Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Nov20_Novemb_set2.shtml

Novemberfest

Nashua, NH, November 20, 2011

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Winners


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                             NOVEMBERFEST    
                           NASHUA NEW HAMPSHIRE 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KELLY SPENCER         32 NASHUA          NH   36:53 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 FESTUS MBUVA          32 LOWELL          MA   30:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 19
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 19
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1    27 ALEX MCINTIRE         25 MANCHESTER         NH   39:13 
    2    37 ANDREW QUINTON        25 DOVER              NH   40:25 
    3    75 GEORGE CARVALHO       28 SOMERVILLE         MA   46:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   20 - 29
    1    30 MOLLIE RAYMOND        21 AMHERST            NH   39:31 
    2    36 ALICIA DE LOS REYES   25 DOVER              NH   40:24 
    3    51 BETH CONNOLLY         29 MANCHESTER         NH   43:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     4 MATT STORY            38 WESTFORD           MA   34:30 
    2    10 AARON REYES           31 AUBURN             NH   35:48 
    3    18 CHRISTOPHER LONG      33 NASHUA             NH   37:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1    26 WENDY HASTINGS        35 TILTON             NH   38:54 
    2    38 DANIELLA TABOR        34 HAMPTON            NH   40:29 
    3    42 MEGAN REYNOLDS        30 TYNGSBORO          MA   41:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1     2 DENIS TRANCHENONTAGU  41 BEDFORD            NH   31:04 
    2     3 BILL NEWSHAM          46 BROOKLINE          NH   31:33 
    3     6 KURT BERNA            40 LYNDEBOROUGH       NH   34:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    17 SUE DONOVAN           44 BILLERICA          MA   37:15 
    2    21 LISA GOSSELIN         41 NASHUA             NH   37:47 
    3    40 ELIZABETH BBENAM      43 PORTSMOUTH         NH   40:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1     5 BRIAN BIGELOW         52 MANCHESTER         NH   34:45 
    2     7 KEN GOODIN            56 LOWELL             MA   35:20 
    3     8 MICHAEL RAYMOND       54 AMHERST            NH   35:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    33 KATHIE ROY            52 MERRIMACK          NH   40:03 
    2    64 BARBARA KACOS         51 LONDONDERRY        NH   44:22 
    3    77 DONNA KASICH          53 LOWELL             MA   46:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99
    1     9 GLENN STEWART         61 CHELMSFORD         MA   35:35 
    2    46 DAVID SALVAS          62 AMHERST            NH   42:04 
    3   104 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE      66 PEPPERELL          MA   51:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99