Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Nov20_Novemb_set1.shtml

Novemberfest

Nashua, NH, November 20, 2011

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                             NOVEMBERFEST    
                           NASHUA NEW HAMPSHIRE 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= 
    1 FESTUS MBUVA          32 M  1000 LOWELL          MA   30:51 
    2 DENIS TRANCHENONTAGU  41 M    55 BEDFORD         NH   31:04 
    3 BILL NEWSHAM          46 M    47 BROOKLINE       NH   31:33 
    4 MATT STORY            38 M   635 WESTFORD        MA   34:30 
    5 BRIAN BIGELOW         52 M   744 MANCHESTER      NH   34:45 
    6 KURT BERNA            40 M     9 LYNDEBOROUGH    NH   34:49 
    7 KEN GOODIN            56 M   612 LOWELL          MA   35:20 
    8 MICHAEL RAYMOND       54 M   558 AMHERST         NH   35:23 
    9 GLENN STEWART         61 M   240 CHELMSFORD      MA   35:35 
   10 AARON REYES           31 M   581 AUBURN          NH   35:48 
   11 MICK FORTIER          54 M   216 WILTON          NH   35:54 
   12 SHAWN GUE             40 M    36 BOW             NH   36:06 
   13 HEIN VAN DEN HEUVEL   56 M   540 NASHUA          NH   36:28 
   14 TED BARBOUR           50 M   200 HOLLIS          NH   36:44 
   15 KELLY SPENCER         32 F   632 NASHUA          NH   36:53 
   16 ADRIANO FRECHEL       40 M   776 BOSTON          MA   37:14 
   17 SUE DONOVAN           44 F   773 BILLERICA       MA   37:15 
   18 CHRISTOPHER LONG      33 M   792 NASHUA          NH   37:35 
   19 DAREN BOUCHER         42 M   746 AMHERST         NH   37:38 
   20 OLIVER MCMAHAN        59 M    56 NASHUA          NH   37:43 
   21 LISA GOSSELIN         41 F   780 NASHUA          NH   37:47 
   22 ARIEL TOBI            49 M   536 LYNDEBOROUGH    NH   38:07 
   23 RICK CESATI           38 M   758 PEPPERELL       MA   38:17 
   24 ROBERT FIERO          42 M   775 NASHUA          NH   38:51 
   25 JULES BURGO           43 M   750 MILFORD         NH   38:54 
   26 WENDY HASTINGS        35 F    40 TILTON          NH   38:54 
   27 ALEX MCINTIRE         25 M     3 MANCHESTER      NH   39:13 
   28 MICHAEL GENDREAU      39 M   611 NEWMARRKET      NH   39:14 
   29 ADAM LEMOYNE          31 M   790 NASHUA          NH   39:23 
   30 MOLLIE RAYMOND        21 F   560 AMHERST         NH   39:31 
   31 JIM SNYDER-GRANT      54 M   631 ACTON           MA   39:33 
   32 MARC PETIT            42 M   164 NASHUA          NH   39:39 
   33 KATHIE ROY            52 F   606 MERRIMACK       NH   40:03 
   34 CRAIG POIRIER         41 M   519 BRENTWOOD       NH   40:03 
   35 DANIEL MOORE          44 M   179 WINCHESTER      MA   40:11 
   36 ALICIA DE LOS REYES   25 F   770 DOVER           NH   40:24 
   37 ANDREW QUINTON        25 M   551 DOVER           NH   40:25 
   38 DANIELLA TABOR        34 F   509 HAMPTON         NH   40:29 
   39 PAUL BUNKER           48 M   748 NASHUA          NH   40:42 
   40 ELIZABETH BBENAM      43 F   599 PORTSMOUTH      NH   40:51 
   41 KIRSTEN HEWITT        41 F   781 NASHUA          NH   41:20 
   42 MEGAN REYNOLDS        30 F   590 TYNGSBORO       MA   41:34 
   43 LAURA RALLIS          41 F   555 MILFORD         NH   41:42 
   44 CURT WEEDEN           42 M   554 AMHERST         NH   41:46 
   45 GREG CARR             43 M   219 NASHUA          NH   41:52 
   46 DAVID SALVAS          62 M    53 AMHERST         NH   42:04 
   47 ROBERT STREED         44 M   380 AMHERST         NH   42:28 
   48 KERRY FULCHINO        31 F   779 MONROE          CT   42:30 
   49 ALYSHA LYNCH          31 F   795 LOWELL          MA   42:34 
   50 BRIAN ROBERTS         47 M   605 MANCHESTER      NH   42:48 




                                                                      Page 2
                             NOVEMBERFEST    
                           NASHUA NEW HAMPSHIRE 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= 
   51 BETH CONNOLLY         29 F   762 MANCHESTER      NH   43:13 
   52 FRANK CONWAY          37 M   764 BEDFORD         NH   43:14 
   53 JOEL CONNOLLY         35 M   763 MANCHESTER      NH   43:14 
   54 JIM ECKE              58 M   774 MERRIMACK       NH   43:26 
   55 FRED WHITTIER         39 M   572 TYNGSBORO       MA   43:35 
   56 CARRIE DAVIDSON       41 F   769 DUNSTABLE       MA   43:36 
   57 CHUCK MCALLISTER      35 M   598 HAVERHILL       MA   43:36 
   58 JACQUALINA SUAREZ     22 F   610 NASHUA          NH   43:37 
   59 MATTHEW SHAPIRO       39 M   623 CHELMSFORD      MA   43:51 
   60 SHANNON ASTIN         40 F   740 MILFORD         NH   44:03 
   61 KIM MANDEL            36 F   582 MEDFORD         MA   44:09 
   62 MICHAEL UGARTE        40 M   539 NASHUA          NH   44:15 
   63 WENDY APOSTOL         45 F   739 LONDONDERRY     NH   44:22 
   64 BARBARA KACOS         51 F   782 LONDONDERRY     NH   44:22 
   65 SARAH PATNODE         28 F   518 HUDSON          NH   44:33 
   66 CARLA LECLERC         32 F   789 NASHUA          NH   44:42 
   67 JASON PROVENCHER      33 M   537 TYNGSBORO       MA   44:44 
   68 BRIAN WITHERS         54 M   189 MANCHESTER      NH   45:02 
   69 DANIELLE COHEN        39 F   761 WESTFORD        MA   45:16 
   70 KELSEY MCCORMICK      33 F   477 GROTON          MA   45:21 
   71 KATHERINE LONG        33 F   793 NASHUA          NH   45:22 
   72 JAMES KIRK            34 M   783 GROTON          NH   45:38 
   73 KIMBERLY PETIT        42 F   170 NASHUA          NH   46:12 
   74 NANCY LACHANCE-MOREA  42 F   785 HOLLIS          NH   46:12 
   75 GEORGE CARVALHO       28 M   755 SOMERVILLE      MA   46:41 
   76 JENNIFER CASAZZA      28 F   757 HOLLIS          NH   46:45 
   77 DONNA KASICH          53 F   223 LOWELL          MA   46:48 
   78 LIZZ RAMIREZ          38 F   556 NASHUA          NH   46:48 
   79 JO BARRETT            57 F   215 NASHUA          NH   46:48 
   80 ERIC BURGESS          49 M   749 LOWELL          MA   46:59 
   81 DEAN KACOS            54 M    37 LONDONDERRY     NH   47:02 
   82 KRISTEN LAVOIE        39 F   788 MERRIMACK       NH   47:04 
   83 DIANE SHEPARD         45 F   624 SALEM           NH   47:05 
   84 LISA REILLY           43 F   579 NASHUA          NH   47:07 
   85 GARRETT THURSTON      48 M   517 LOWELL          MA   47:22 
   86 LAURA SCHWEIZER       50 F   196 CHELMSFORD      MA   47:30 
   87 SAMANTHA SANFORD      30 F   607 HAMPTON         NH   47:41 
   88 THERESA BERNA         42 F    14 LYNDEBOROUGH    NH   47:42 
   89 LINDSAY CLEMONS       29 F   760 WESTBOROUGH     MA   47:43 
   90 MICHAEL STEVENS       34 M   633 LOWELL          MA   47:43 
   91 PATRICIA ANDERSON     48 F   738 WILTON          NH   47:51 
   92 SHERYL BANUSKEVICH    41 F   742 MILFORD         NH   48:44 
   93 NANCY TICHANUK        54 F   520 MONT VERNON     NH   48:44 
   94 GREGG LARKIN          57 M   786 NOTTINGHAM      NH   49:22 
   95 ELISHA BENDER         23 F   176 AMHERST         NH   49:28 
   96 LINDA KNIPPERS        51 F   784 MONT VERNON     NH   49:30 
   97 POLLYANN MARTINEAU    43 F   797 NASHUA          NH   49:58 
   98 MARIE LUPPOLD         38 F   794 TYNGSBORO       MA   50:04 
   99 AL AUSIELLO           42 M   741 TYNGSBORO       MA   50:05 
  100 AMY GENDREAU          41 F    89 NEWMARKET       NH   50:08 




                                                                      Page 3
                             NOVEMBERFEST    
                           NASHUA NEW HAMPSHIRE 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    
===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= 
  101 LORALEE REYES         30 F   580 AUBURN          NH   51:00 
  102 EDWARD MORRISON       37 M   508 TEWKSBURY       MA   51:17 
  103 SHERYL BANUSKEVICH    41 F    50 MILFORD         NH   51:30 
  104 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE      66 M   619 PEPPERELL       MA   51:34 
  105 JESSICA COSTA         42 F   122 CHELMSFORD      MA   51:42 
  106 CATHY BEAUREGARD      43 F   201 MERRIMACK       NH   51:48 
  107 DEBBIE BENDER         55 F   220 AMHERST         NH   51:50 
  108 DANIELLA GOFF         38 F   165 NASHUA          NH   51:51 
  109 LINDA REED            44 F   568 NASHUA          NH   52:00 
  110 KIMBERLY LARKIN       48 M   787 NOTTINGHAM      NH   52:36 
  111 MARIANNE SULLIVAN     46 F   496 TEWKSBURY       MA   53:18 
  112 LYNN CHESEBROUGH      47 F   759 HOLLIS          NH   53:21 
  113 JILL BEDARD           36 F   743 WINDHAM         NH   53:37 
  114 ANGELA POULIN         39 F   525 BERLIN          NH   53:42 
  115 ROBERT FRENCH         47 M   777 NASHUA          NH   53:53 
  116 PATRICIA FRENCH       49 F   778 SOMERVILLE      MA   53:54 
  117 DEBBIE RIOUX          48 F   604 NASHUA          NH   54:04 
  118 LINDA CASAZZA         57 F   756 HOLLIS          NH   55:00 
  119 COLLEEN ROY           48 F   620 WILTON          NH   55:02 
  120 JUDY MURPHY           46 F   516 TEWKSBURY       MA   55:42 
  121 MARK LYNCH            32 M   796 LOWELL          MA   55:48 
  122 MICHAEL WHELTON       58 M    57 NASHUA          NH   56:18 
  123 PAULA CULLEN          45 F   766 TEWKSBURY       MA   56:56 
  124 DONNA CORCORAN        56 F   765 AMHERST         NH   57:09 
  125 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNE  48 M   608 ACTON           MA   57:15 
  126 CAROLYN PAYNE         30 F   190 GOFFSTOWN       NH   57:27 
  127 JENIFER CHABOT        28 F   180 NASHUA          NH   57:27 
  128 DENISE RAYMOND        53 F   559 AMHERST         NH   58:10 
  129 LINDSAY TAVARES       28 F   515 WILMINGTON      MA   58:47 
  130 DANIELLE DESROCHES    27 F   772 MELROSE         MA   59:08 
  131 ROBIN KANTER          28 F   594 WILMINGTON      MA 1:04:58 
  132 THERESA WILLIAMS      56 F   578 AMHERST         NH 1:05:23 
  133 KATHY MCLAUGHLIN      56 F   498 AMHERST         NH 1:05:23