Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Jun4_RyeByT_set1.shtml

Rye By The Sea Duathon and 5k

Rye, NH, June 4, 2011

[Duathlon Team Results | Duathlon Individual Top 10 M&F | Duathlon Individual Age Groups | 5k Overall Results | 5k Top 10 M&F | 5k Age Groups ]

Duathlon Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
              15th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 4, 2011    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   1/15   M3539 Aaron Colman            37 M Rye Beach       NH   223    3   17:00  5:40    3   42:19    4   17:11  5:44 1:16:30 
    2   1/16   M3034 Kevin Gravina           32 M Cambridge       MA   102    2   16:57  5:39    5   43:37    1   16:15  5:25 1:16:49 
    3   2/16   M3034 Jason Baer              33 M Burlington      VT    43    8   18:02  6:01    4   42:19    6   17:33  5:51 1:17:54 
    4   2/15   M3539 Shawn Crotto            38 M Portsmouth      NH   237    4   17:19  5:47    6   43:37    5   17:30  5:50 1:18:26 
    5   3/15   M3539 Corey Masson            35 M Newmarket       NH   140   10   18:18  6:06    2   41:16   14   19:20  6:27 1:18:54 
    6   1/2    M1822 Patrick Weiler          19 M North Hampton   NH   201    5   17:31  5:51    8   45:01    2   16:57  5:39 1:19:29 
    7   1/20   M4044 Joseph Rogers           43 M Lyndeboro       NH   224    1   16:49  5:37   11   45:43    3   17:01  5:41 1:19:33 
    8   4/15   M3539 Damien Colfer           35 M Newmarket       NH    70   14   18:46  6:16    1   41:15   27   20:44  6:55 1:20:45 
    9   2/20   M4044 Frank Kjaersgaard       44 M Lincoln         MA   236    6   17:43  5:55    9   45:03    8   18:17  6:06 1:21:03 
   10   1/8    M5559 Bruce Butterworth       58 M Seabrook        NH    63    9   18:07  6:03   10   45:41   10   18:42  6:14 1:22:30 
   11   3/16   M3034 Richard Hostler         34 M Merrimack       NH   114   13   18:45  6:15   14   46:15   13   19:01  6:21 1:24:01 
   12   5/15   M3539 Thomas Leclair          39 M Windham         NH   133   15   18:47  6:16   15   46:20   17   19:36  6:32 1:24:43 
   13   1/23   M4549 Todd Gerrish            49 M Stratham        NH   100   11   18:21  6:07   19   47:59   11   18:52  6:18 1:25:12 
   14   3/20   M4044 Thomas Connor           44 M Leominster      MA    72   23   20:07  6:43    7   44:28   30   20:53  6:58 1:25:28 
   15   1/3    M2329 Drew Szeliga            26 M Exeter          NH   225   19   19:01  6:21   13   46:13   31   20:55  6:59 1:26:09 
   16   2/23   M4549 Clint Dowd              47 M Goffstown       NH    85   27   20:18  6:46   12   46:09   20   19:50  6:37 1:26:17 
   17   3/23   M4549 Jean-Chris Bertrand     45 M Salisbury       MA    48   20   19:08  6:23   22   48:42   15   19:21  6:27 1:27:11 
   18   6/15   M3539 James Breen             38 M Rye             NH    56   18   19:00  6:20   30   50:23    9   18:28  6:10 1:27:51 
   19   4/16   M3034 Jeff Garnett            30 M Dover           NH    98   16   18:47  6:16   29   50:17   12   18:59  6:20 1:28:03 
   20   4/20   M4044 Jeff Arsenault          41 M Hampton         NH    41   35   20:46  6:56   16   47:28   28   20:46  6:56 1:29:00 
   21   4/23   M4549 Steve Wolfe             46 M Merrimack       NH   206   12   18:23  6:08   49   52:49    7   17:55  5:59 1:29:07 
   22   5/20   M4044 Doug Folsom             42 M Windham         NH    89   45   21:16  7:06   20   48:23   24   20:20  6:47 1:29:59 
   23   5/23   M4549 Tom Waterman            46 M Stratham        NH   229   26   20:10  6:44   21   48:41   35   21:11  7:04 1:30:02 
   24   6/23   M4549 Tom Laszewski           47 M Northwood       NH   131   28   20:22  6:48   27   49:35   29   20:48  6:56 1:30:45 
   25   1/6    M5054 Donald Foster           54 M Rye             NH    92   53   21:36  7:12   17   47:47   54   21:56  7:19 1:31:19 
   26   6/20   M4044 Charles French          40 M Dover           NH    94   17   18:47  6:16   46   52:43   23   20:06  6:42 1:31:36 
   27   7/15   M3539 Paul Cyr                38 M Salisbury       MA   238   21   19:09  6:23   50   52:49   21   19:50  6:37 1:31:48 
   28   2/3    M2329 Andrew Ray              27 M Portland        ME   169   33   20:41  6:54   25   49:13   53   21:54  7:18 1:31:48 
   29   2/8    M5559 Paul Berton             56 M Portsmouth      NH   240   37   20:50  6:57   24   49:06   55   21:58  7:20 1:31:54 
   30   2/6    M5054 William Hurley          51 M North Attleboro MA   120   32   20:39  6:53   37   50:51   25   20:26  6:49 1:31:56 
   31   1/21   F4044 Marianne Stover         40 F Biddeford       ME   192   57   21:53  7:18   18   47:55   59   22:18  7:26 1:32:06 
   32   1/12   F4549 Cynthia Coffin          47 F Center Harbor   NH   242   22   19:36  6:32   52   52:56   18   19:36  6:32 1:32:08 
   33   3/8    M5559 Stan Peijffers          58 M North Andover   MA   160   34   20:45  6:55   41   51:27   22   20:01  6:41 1:32:13 
   34   7/20   M4044 Luke Gullick            44 M Exeter          NH   106   40   20:56  6:59   28   50:00   37   21:25  7:09 1:32:21 
   35   1/13   F2329 Julia Ledewitz          25 F Somerville      MA   134   25   20:09  6:43   54   53:14   16   19:32  6:31 1:32:55 
   36   5/16   M3034 Tony Martuni            32 M Somersworth     NH   247   38   20:50  6:57   26   49:28   63   22:38  7:33 1:32:56 
   37   4/8    M5559 Michael Brosnan         56 M Exeter          NH   227   49   21:29  7:10   31   50:24   50   21:52  7:18 1:33:45 
   38   2/21   F4044 Allison Quinlan         43 F Hampton         NH   167   51   21:32  7:11   34   50:35   44   21:41  7:14 1:33:48 
   39   6/16   M3034 Jeff Pelletier          34 M Goffstown       NH   161   52   21:33  7:11   38   51:00   38   21:25  7:09 1:33:58 
   40   7/23   M4549 Andy Hawkes             46 M Newburyport     MA   110   39   20:51  6:57   33   50:32   64   22:42  7:34 1:34:05 
   41   1/5    M6064 Audie Bridges           61 M Wakefield       MA    58   58   21:59  7:20   35   50:44   62   22:26  7:29 1:35:09 
   42   3/6    M5054 Russ Bernstein          52 M Hampton         NH    47   30   20:32  6:51   56   53:19   47   21:44  7:15 1:35:35 
   43   7/16   M3034 Joshua Macarthur        30 M Brookline       MA   252   24   20:08  6:43   72   55:22   26   20:32  6:51 1:36:02 
   44   8/20   M4044 Roger Wakeman           43 M Exeter          NH   198   36   20:46  6:56   42   51:41   81   23:46  7:56 1:36:13 
   45   8/16   M3034 Tom Borish              34 M Dover           NH    53   31   20:37  6:53   66   54:43   32   20:58  7:00 1:36:18 
   46   8/23   M4549 Anders Jahn             49 M Newburyport     MA   122   83   23:23  7:48   39   51:09   51   21:52  7:18 1:36:24 
   47   9/23   M4549 Chuck Lancaster         49 M Rye             NH   256   84   23:23  7:48   23   48:42   99   25:02  8:21 1:37:07 
   48   9/20   M4044 Dan Donovan             40 M Barrington      NH    84   70   22:43  7:35   45   52:30   60   22:22  7:28 1:37:35 
   49   9/16   M3034 Philip Moore            30 M South Portland  ME   150   29   20:26  6:49   82   56:08   33   21:05  7:02 1:37:39 
   50   1/15   F3539 Katherine Biddle        37 F Rye             NH    50   62   22:15  7:25   58   53:44   48   21:45  7:15 1:37:44 
Record 1:15:56 by Aaron Colman in 2010


                                                                      Page 2
              15th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 4, 2011    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
   51  10/23   M4549 Geoff Spitzer           45 M Portsmouth      NH   191   44   21:11  7:04   81   55:58   40   21:31  7:11 1:38:40 
   52  11/23   M4549 Greg Wool               45 M Portsmouth      NH   207   47   21:20  7:07   78   55:48   41   21:32  7:11 1:38:40 
   53  10/20   M4044 Damon Penny             41 M Amesbury        MA   162   68   22:41  7:34   55   53:16   65   22:43  7:35 1:38:40 
   54   4/6    M5054 Timothy Bassett         53 M Greenland       NH    45   76   23:13  7:45   48   52:46   66   22:44  7:35 1:38:43 
   55  12/23   M4549 John Croteau            46 M Hampton         NH    77   71   22:44  7:35   62   54:28   42   21:33  7:11 1:38:45 
   56   2/15   F3539 Heather Wentworth       36 F Portsmouth      NH   203   48   21:26  7:09   76   55:43   43   21:40  7:14 1:38:49 
   57  13/23   M4549 James Muthig            46 M North Berwick   ME   155   72   22:54  7:38   61   54:27   52   21:52  7:18 1:39:13 
   58  11/20   M4044 Derek Coppinger         41 M Newburyport     MA    73   85   23:31  7:51   47   52:44   73   23:13  7:45 1:39:28 
   59  14/23   M4549 John Whitcomb           45 M Newburyport     MA   254   80   23:21  7:47   51   52:54   74   23:13  7:45 1:39:28 
   60  15/23   M4549 Brian Amend             45 M Rye             NH   234   55   21:42  7:14   87   56:50   34   21:06  7:02 1:39:38 
   61   3/21   F4044 Katrina Forrest         40 F Stratham        NH    91   73   22:59  7:40   63   54:33   58   22:15  7:25 1:39:47 
   62   1/2    F1822 Alexandra Morrow        18 F Lebanon         ME   152   42   21:07  7:03   69   55:09   83   23:47  7:56 1:40:03 
   63   3/15   F3539 Sara West               39 F Dover           NH   204   59   22:00  7:20   85   56:30   49   21:46  7:16 1:40:16 
   64  10/16   M3034 Adam House              33 M Brookline       MA   116   56   21:49  7:17   88   57:03   39   21:26  7:09 1:40:18 
   65   4/21   F4044 Michelle Roy            40 F Portsmouth      NH   176   67   22:40  7:34   65   54:38   68   23:05  7:42 1:40:23 
   66   5/21   F4044 Lynn Whitcomb           42 F Newburyport     MA   205   81   23:22  7:48   59   53:51   77   23:21  7:47 1:40:34 
   67   8/15   M3539 Todd Preble             39 M Brentwood       NH   249   64   22:28  7:30   40   51:12  139   27:04  9:02 1:40:44 
   68   2/5    M6064 Pat Horan               60 M Dover           NH   113   89   24:09  8:03   43   51:49   98   24:52  8:18 1:40:50 
   69   2/12   F4549 Kris Gleason            48 F Leominster      MA   244   54   21:41  7:14  102   57:58   46   21:42  7:14 1:41:21 
   70  12/20   M4044 Eric Murphy             42 M Kensington      NH   153   61   22:14  7:25   80   55:57   71   23:10  7:44 1:41:21 
   71   1/5    F3034 Abigail Greene          34 F Rochester       NH   103   98   24:35  8:12   70   55:09   61   22:24  7:28 1:42:08 
   72   3/12   F4549 Susan Lucas             48 F Cambridge       MA   135   66   22:39  7:33   71   55:12   93   24:36  8:12 1:42:27 
   73   2/13   F2329 Kimberly Sullivan       29 F Portsmouth      NH   194   50   21:31  7:11  111   59:35   36   21:24  7:08 1:42:30 
   74  13/20   M4044 Christopher Boulbol     41 M Stratham        NH   258   63   22:26  7:29   79   55:55   87   24:09  8:03 1:42:30 
   75  14/20   M4044 Darren Orzechowski      43 M Hampton Falls   NH   157   65   22:31  7:31   73   55:27   96   24:41  8:14 1:42:39 
   76  16/23   M4549 Thomas Farina           47 M Cape Neddick    NH    86   43   21:08  7:03  118 1:00:04   45   21:41  7:14 1:42:53 
   77  15/20   M4044 Elliot Alexander        40 M Rye             NH   231   41   20:57  6:59  116   59:54   56   22:04  7:22 1:42:55 
   78   3/13   F2329 Kristen Perez           28 F Manchester      NH   163  113   25:13  8:25   60   54:13   82   23:46  7:56 1:43:12 
   79   5/6    M5054 Michael Tremblay        51 M Rochester       NH   195   90   24:16  8:06   57   53:32  109   25:39  8:33 1:43:27 
   80   4/15   F3539 Kathleen Brennan        39 F Goffstown       NH    57   93   24:21  8:07   74   55:38   85   23:58  8:00 1:43:57 
   81   5/15   F3539 Annie Forbes            37 F York            ME    90   69   22:41  7:34   97   57:41   84   23:48  7:56 1:44:10 
   82   9/15   M3539 Brian Cote              37 M Rye             NH    75  115   25:14  8:25   53   52:56  122   26:09  8:43 1:44:19 
   83   6/15   F3539 Susan Mazzeo            37 F Newmarket       NH   142  148   27:22  9:08   32   50:31  127   26:33  8:51 1:44:26 
   84  10/15   M3539 David Brown             38 M Derry           NH    60   92   24:18  8:06   77   55:44   92   24:34  8:12 1:44:36 
   85   4/13   F2329 Carter Berton           23 F Portsmouth      NH   241   94   24:33  8:11   89   57:06   69   23:08  7:43 1:44:47 
   86  11/16   M3034 Steven Ciminesi         32 M Bow             NH    69  105   25:06  8:22   75   55:39   88   24:13  8:05 1:44:58 
   87  16/20   M4044 Jeff Ward               43 M Newfields       NH   199  122   25:26  8:29  101   57:55   57   22:14  7:25 1:45:35 
   88   2/5    F3034 Kristen Beard           31 F West Newbury    MA    46   96   24:34  8:12   67   54:56  118   26:06  8:42 1:45:36 
   89   1/3    F6064 Judith Manzer           60 F Pepperell       MA   137  111   25:12  8:24   83   56:25   90   24:22  8:08 1:45:59 
   90   7/15   F3539 Angela Bloom            36 F Portsmouth      NH    51   87   23:56  7:59   95   57:24   97   24:47  8:16 1:46:07 
   91   5/8    M5559 Daniel Huppe            55 M Dover           NH   119   82   23:22  7:48   92   57:12  110   25:44  8:35 1:46:18 
   92   6/21   F4044 Jodi Bertrand           42 F Salisbury       MA    49   75   23:12  7:44  119 1:00:09   75   23:14  7:45 1:46:35 
   93   2/2    M1822 Christopher Barr        19 M Stratham        NH    44    7   18:00  6:00  169 1:09:10   19   19:43  6:35 1:46:53 
   94   4/12   F4549 Mary Defreze            46 F Hamtpon         NH    83  120   25:23  8:28   84   56:26  100   25:13  8:25 1:47:02 
   95  12/16   M3034 Jason Morin             31 M Hooksett        NH   151  155   28:00  9:20   44   52:11  133   26:51  8:57 1:47:02 
   96  17/20   M4044 Michael Shulman         42 M North Hampton   NH   186   99   24:42  8:14  110   59:34   70   23:09  7:43 1:47:25 
   97   5/13   F2329 Melissa Gagnon          26 F Auburn          NH    95   78   23:14  7:45  130 1:01:24   67   22:54  7:38 1:47:32 
   98   6/8    M5559 Keith Bockus            58 M Hubbardston     MA    52  107   25:09  8:23   86   56:43  112   25:47  8:36 1:47:39 
   99   5/12   F4549 Ali Jahn                48 F Newburyport     MA   255  100   24:46  8:16   91   57:11  120   26:08  8:43 1:48:05 
  100   3/5    F3034 Sarah Hill              33 F York Harbor     ME   112   60   22:09  7:23  142 1:02:43   78   23:24  7:48 1:48:16 


                                                                      Page 3
              15th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 4, 2011    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  101   7/21   F4044 Christie Hudson         40 F Exeter          NH   117  156   28:02  9:21   94   57:20   72   23:10  7:44 1:48:32 
  102   6/13   F2329 Sara Schwandt           28 F South Boston    MA   184  108   25:09  8:23  120 1:00:26   79   23:26  7:49 1:49:01 
  103   1/8    F5054 Beth Lamie              54 F Duxbury         MA   130  152   27:48  9:16   68   55:00  126   26:31  8:51 1:49:19 
  104  17/23   M4549 Robert Palmieri         46 M Hampton         NH   159  132   26:08  8:43   64   54:34  152   28:42  9:34 1:49:24 
  105  13/16   M3034 Andy Barrett            34 M Portsmouth      NH   233  109   25:10  8:24  105   58:57  102   25:20  8:27 1:49:27 
  106   8/21   F4044 Melanie Ross-Huppe      44 F Dover           NH   174  112   25:12  8:24  104   58:32  116   25:54  8:38 1:49:38 
  107   8/15   F3539 Sara Phillips           39 F Bolton          VT   165  110   25:10  8:24  107   59:26  111   25:45  8:35 1:50:21 
  108   6/12   F4549 Deanne Franciosa        45 F Hampton Falls   NH    93  114   25:13  8:25  133 1:01:36   86   24:00  8:00 1:50:49 
  109   9/21   F4044 Rhonda Hendry Ohearn    43 F Sandown         NH   111   95   24:33  8:11  134 1:01:47   94   24:38  8:13 1:50:58 
  110   7/13   F2329 Molly Lawry             23 F Beverly         MA   132   74   23:11  7:44  155 1:04:30   76   23:20  7:47 1:51:01 
  111   8/13   F2329 Ginny King              27 F Newbuyrport     MA   127  119   25:22  8:28  136 1:02:04   80   23:36  7:52 1:51:02 
  112  11/15   M3539 Jon Dalton              39 M Newfields       NH    79  123   25:34  8:32  106   59:02  136   26:55  8:59 1:51:31 
  113   9/13   F2329 Tara Vetrone            23 F Portland        ME   197  118   25:21  8:27  117   59:54  125   26:19  8:47 1:51:34 
  114  10/21   F4044 Holly Campbell          41 F Amesbury        MA    64  121   25:23  8:28  123 1:00:47  106   25:35  8:32 1:51:45 
  115  10/13   F2329 Danna Solomon           25 F Dover           NH   189  117   25:17  8:26  114   59:52  130   26:46  8:56 1:51:55 
  116   6/6    M5054 Bob Solomon             53 M Kensington      NH   188  116   25:16  8:26  115   59:53  131   26:46  8:56 1:51:55 
  117  18/20   M4044 William Dalton          43 M Andover         MA    81  161   28:41  9:34   90   57:08  119   26:07  8:43 1:51:56 
  118   9/15   F3539 Teresa Robinson         35 F Goffstown       NH   173  102   24:56  8:19  128 1:01:08  117   25:57  8:39 1:52:01 
  119  10/15   F3539 Allison Haley           39 F Rye             NH   107  129   25:48  8:36  135 1:01:58   89   24:21  8:07 1:52:07 
  120  14/16   M3034 Mike Keiley             34 M Newburyport     MA   239  134   26:12  8:44  100   57:53  148   28:08  9:23 1:52:13 
  121  12/15   M3539 Gareth Priest           38 M Newfields       NH   250  130   25:55  8:39  125 1:00:59  123   26:09  8:43 1:53:03 
  122   2/8    F5054 Penny Matel             51 F Hamtpn Falls    NH   141  157   28:03  9:21   93   57:19  142   27:42  9:14 1:53:04 
  123  18/23   M4549 Don Hutchinson          47 M Plaistow        NH   121  145   27:08  9:03   99   57:50  147   28:06  9:22 1:53:04 
  124   3/8    F5054 Janis Merrow            50 F Hampton         NH   146  103   25:02  8:21  144 1:02:44  107   25:36  8:32 1:53:22 
  125   4/8    F5054 Lynda Dionne            52 F Hampton         NH   226  104   25:03  8:21  143 1:02:43  108   25:37  8:33 1:53:23 
  126   3/3    M2329 Keith Christopher       29 M Epping          NH    68  154   27:55  9:19   98   57:48  145   28:00  9:20 1:53:43 
  127   7/12   F4549 Maureen Kennedy         46 F Hampton         NH   126  142   26:45  8:55  112   59:35  141   27:30  9:10 1:53:50 
  128  11/15   F3539 Jodi Labonte            38 F Portsmouth      NH   128   77   23:13  7:45  161 1:05:26  103   25:20  8:27 1:53:59 
  129   5/8    F5054 Joann Savino            51 F Stow            MA   182   88   23:56  7:59  164 1:06:05   91   24:24  8:08 1:54:25 
  130   2/2    F1822 Erin Griffin            20 F Londonderry     NH   104  140   26:41  8:54  140 1:02:38  101   25:18  8:26 1:54:37 
  131  19/20   M4044 Robert Jaquith          40 M Rye             NH   123  101   24:50  8:17  158 1:05:12   95   24:40  8:14 1:54:42 
  132  19/23   M4549 Thomas Griffin          48 M Londonderry     NH   105  139   26:40  8:54  141 1:02:38  104   25:28  8:30 1:54:46 
  133  11/21   F4044 Dana Dalton             42 F Andover         MA    78   97   24:34  8:12  156 1:04:44  105   25:33  8:31 1:54:51 
  134  12/21   F4044 Tracey Cordy            42 F Stratham        NH    74  133   26:11  8:44  129 1:01:08  144   27:49  9:17 1:55:08 
  135   8/12   F4549 Tammy Spear             45 F Rollinsford     NH   190   86   23:53  7:58  159 1:05:19  121   26:08  8:43 1:55:20 
  136   3/5    M6064 George Harmansky        61 M Newmarket       NH   109  137   26:22  8:48  146 1:02:51  124   26:11  8:44 1:55:24 
  137  12/15   F3539 Claire Ramsay           38 F Nottingham      NH   168  151   27:44  9:15  126 1:01:06  129   26:43  8:55 1:55:33 
  138  13/21   F4044 Kelly Garneau           40 F Hampton         NH    97  158   28:15  9:25  121 1:00:26  137   26:59  9:00 1:55:40 
  139  13/15   F3539 Kristin O'Brien         38 F Gilford         NH   156  159   28:15  9:25  122 1:00:26  138   27:01  9:01 1:55:42 
  140  14/21   F4044 Elizabeth Boyle         42 F Newfields       NH    54  127   25:46  8:36  148 1:03:09  134   26:51  8:57 1:55:46 
  141   7/8    M5559 Kevin Flynn             57 M Snowville       NH    88  136   26:21  8:47  145 1:02:46  132   26:50  8:57 1:55:57 
  142   9/12   F4549 Brenda Perkins          49 F Greenland       NH   232  131   25:55  8:39  149 1:03:24  135   26:51  8:57 1:56:10 
  143  15/21   F4044 Denise Chamberlin       40 F Portsmouth      NH    66  124   25:38  8:33  152 1:04:06  128   26:36  8:52 1:56:20 
  144  11/13   F2329 Sheena Royce            27 F Hillsboro       NH   177  106   25:06  8:22  147 1:02:52  149   28:33  9:31 1:56:31 
  145  13/15   M3539 Matthew Jeffers         39 M Exeter          NH   124  128   25:46  8:36  131 1:01:32  157   29:29  9:50 1:56:47 
  146  15/16   M3034 Peter Hughes            32 M Newmarket       NH   118  126   25:40  8:34  124 1:00:54  165   30:26 10:09 1:57:00 
  147   6/8    F5054 Holly Gahm              53 F Strafford       NH    96  153   27:52  9:18  132 1:01:34  143   27:48  9:16 1:57:14 
  148   2/3    F6064 Kathy Satter            60 F Bedford         NH   180  138   26:24  8:48  138 1:02:27  153   28:46  9:36 1:57:37 
  149  20/23   M4549 Duncan Phillips         46 M Londonderry     NH   164  143   26:50  8:57  137 1:02:19  154   28:48  9:36 1:57:57 
  150  16/21   F4044 Karla Dalton            40 F Newfields       NH    80  125   25:39  8:33  162 1:05:26  140   27:14  9:05 1:58:19 


                                                                      Page 4
              15th ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
      June 4, 2011    DUATHLON  (Run 5K, Bike 17M, Run 5K)    Rye, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    INDIVIDUAL DUATHLETE FINAL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    Ag S City            St Race# Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike/tr Rank Run2    Pace  Finish  
===== ======== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
  151  17/21   F4044 Julie Conley            41 F Burlington      MA    71  169   30:06 10:02   96   57:25  169   31:00 10:20 1:58:31 
  152   1/3    M6569 William Manning         68 M Derry           NH   136  162   28:41  9:34  108   59:30  166   30:34 10:12 1:58:45 
  153  10/12   F4549 Dee Christie            46 F Milton          VT    67  141   26:44  8:55  157 1:04:59  146   28:04  9:22 1:59:47 
  154  21/23   M4549 John McLaughlin         45 M Hampton         NH   145  144   27:07  9:03  151 1:03:50  158   29:29  9:50 2:00:26 
  155   2/3    M6569 Jim Willey              69 M Rye Beach       NH   230  178   32:30 10:50  103   58:05  168   30:44 10:15 2:01:19 
  156  11/12   F4549 Deborah Kane            49 F Exeter          NH   125  163   28:43  9:35  154 1:04:11  150   28:33  9:31 2:01:27 
  157   1/2    F5559 Christina Brock         55 F Hampton         NH    59  164   28:43  9:35  153 1:04:10  151   28:35  9:32 2:01:28 
  158  12/13   F2329 Kelly Burke             26 F Stratham        NH   248  135   26:15  8:45  163 1:05:52  159   29:41  9:54 2:01:48 
  159  14/15   F3539 Sarah Sturges           36 F South Portland  ME   193  160   28:27  9:29  150 1:03:41  160   29:49  9:57 2:01:57 
  160  13/13   F2329 Corrie Amick            29 F Fairview        PA   257  167   29:44  9:55  139 1:02:32  167   30:42 10:14 2:02:58 
  161  14/15   M3539 Rebecca Tremblay        35 M Rochester       NH   196  180   32:45 10:55  127 1:01:06  162   29:51  9:57 2:03:42 
  162   7/8    F5054 Jeannie Daniels         54 F Greenland       NH    82  182   36:24 12:08   36   50:48  176   36:43 12:15 2:03:55 
  163   4/5    M6064 David Searles           60 M Georgetown      MA   228  149   27:37  9:13  174 1:10:30  114   25:51  8:37 2:03:58 
  164   2/2    F5559 Cheryl Millman          55 F Georgetown      MA   149  150   27:37  9:13  173 1:10:29  115   25:52  8:38 2:03:58 
  165  18/21   F4044 Kate Bucklin            42 F Strathamm       NH   235  146   27:17  9:06  167 1:07:58  155   29:10  9:44 2:04:25 
  166  19/21   F4044 Patricia Marsden        43 F Stratham        NH   138  147   27:17  9:06  168 1:07:58  156   29:10  9:44 2:04:25 
  167  15/15   M3539 Aaron Ritter            39 M Franklin        NH   245  165   29:02  9:41  166 1:06:39  161   29:50  9:57 2:05:31 
  168  20/20   M4044 Nathan Lang             40 M Rochester       NH   253   79   23:16  7:46  179 1:18:21  113   25:49  8:37 2:07:26 
  169   4/5    F3034 Lisa Michaud            33 F Barrington      NH   147  171   30:24 10:08  160 1:05:24  173   31:48 10:36 2:07:36 
  170  15/15   F3539 Kerry Schleyer          36 F Manchester      NH   183  177   32:04 10:42  109   59:33  179   37:59 12:40 2:09:36 
  171   5/5    F3034 Laura Brown             32 F Manchester      NH    61  175   31:48 10:36  113   59:46  180   38:03 12:41 2:09:37 
  172  12/12   F4549 Christine Martin        45 F Brentwood       NH   139  166   29:19  9:47  172 1:10:22  172   31:16 10:26 2:10:57 
  173   8/8    F5054 Betty Fisk              51 F Portsmouth      NH    87  172   31:16 10:26  175 1:10:48  164   30:09 10:03 2:12:13 
  174  22/23   M4549 Joe Wellington          46 M Manchester      NH   202  174   31:45 10:35  165 1:06:14  177   37:02 12:21 2:15:01 
  175  16/16   M3034 Sirik Castillo          34 M Framingham      MA    65  176   31:59 10:40  171 1:09:49  174   34:20 11:27 2:16:08 
  176   1/1    M7099 Richard Satter          71 M Bedford         NH   181  181   35:27 11:49  170 1:09:32  175   35:43 11:55 2:20:42 
  177   3/3    F6064 Lue San Antonio         64 F Seabrook        NH   178  179   32:32 10:51  176 1:11:10  178   37:32 12:31 2:21:14 
  178  23/23   M4549 David Cugini            46 M Boxford         MA   275  183   38:08 12:43  177 1:15:07  163   29:54  9:58 2:23:09 
  179   3/3    M6569 Rodny Richey            66 M Milford         NH   172  168   30:05 10:02  181 1:25:37  170   31:14 10:25 2:26:56 
  180  20/21   F4044 Kelly Richey            43 F Milford         NH   171  170   30:06 10:02  180 1:25:36  171   31:15 10:25 2:26:57 
  181   8/8    M5559 Rod McKee               58 M Brentwood       NH   143  173   31:41 10:34  178 1:17:10  181   43:44 14:35 2:32:35 
  182   5/5    M6064 Thomas Smart            63 M Portsmouth      NH   187   46   21:19  7:07                                         
  183  21/21   F4044 Sandy Mikolaities       41 F Portsmouth      NH   148   91   24:17  8:06