Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Jun23_LightU_set1.shtml

Light Up The Night 5K

Manchester, NH, June 23, 2011

[Overall | Age Groups ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                         LIGHT UP TNE NIGHT 5K   
MANCHESTER, NH      THURSDAY, JUNE 22, 2011          6:15 P.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
    1   114 Ryan Haggerty        M 19   1/22   M1829   18:17  5:54 
    2   269 SAM DALY             M 16   1/9    M17&U   18:24  5:57 
    3   243 TIM ROY              M 46   1/27   M4049   18:52  6:05 
    4   113 Vinny Tevnan         M 15   2/9    M17&U   19:23  6:15 
    5   266 CURT FISCHER         M 43   2/27   M4049   19:24  6:16 
    6   170 Peter Madden         M 47   3/27   M4049   19:26  6:17 
    7   276 PETER BOISVERT       M 36   1/20   M3039   19:38  6:20 
    8   283 MIKE CRAIG           M 43   4/27   M4049   19:52  6:25 
    9   244 JOHN STANZEL         M 49   5/27   M4049   19:56  6:26 
   10   222 David Audet          M 46   6/27   M4049   20:05  6:29 
   11   277 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON  M 54   1/21   M5059   20:27  6:36 
   12   124 Adam Lebow           M 15   3/9    M17&U   20:44  6:42 
   13   268 MICHAEL BRADFORD     M 50   2/21   M5059   20:53  6:44 
   14   241 JAMES GRAHAM         M 48   7/27   M4049   20:54  6:45 
   15   132 John Martin          M 16   4/9    M17&U   21:03  6:48 
   16   246 SARAH ST. MARTIN     F 32   1/30   F3039   21:31  6:57 
   17   233 JAMES COVEY          M 22   2/22   M1829   21:38  6:59 
   18   143 cliff rodger         M 37   2/20   M3039   21:45  7:01 
   19   105 Scott Harris         M 48   8/27   M4049   21:53  7:04 
   20    65 Craig Ahlquist       M 52   3/21   M5059   21:58  7:06 
   21   274 RYAN QUINLAN         M 31   3/20   M3039   22:00  7:06 
   22   255 DEKONTEE CHEA          17                  22:02  7:07 
   23   249 SHAWN DUNPHY         M 13   5/9    M17&U   22:04  7:08 
   24   242 PAUL CAMIRE          M 52   4/21   M5059   22:06  7:08 
   25   210 Diane Denoncourt     F 48   1/27   F4049   22:24  7:14 
   26   285 MARK MORRISSETTE     M 45   9/27   M4049   22:26  7:14 
   27    43 Bryan Therrien       M 14   6/9    M17&U   22:30  7:16 
   28   280 SARAH MALETTE        F 29   1/48   F1829   22:33  7:17 
   29   212 Linh Hua             F 18   2/48   F1829   22:34  7:17 
   30   112 Brian Mercer         M 50   5/21   M5059   22:34  7:17 
   31    56 Samuel Beachard      M 22   3/22   M1829   22:38  7:18 
   32   235 JERRY ROSA           M 67   1/7    M6099   22:40  7:19 
   33   106 Emily Harris         F 14   1/9    F17&U   22:43  7:20 
   34   190 Lindsey Masterson    F 29   3/48   F1829   22:55  7:24 
   35   258 TONY JORDAN          M 32   4/20   M3039   22:56  7:24 
   36   165 Caroline Conrad      F 15   2/9    F17&U   22:59  7:25 
   37   292 MATT LABREGE         M 41  10/27   M4049   23:16  7:31 
   38   136 Sid Slark            M 59   6/21   M5059   23:22  7:33 
   39   145 Christopher Janelle  M 35   5/20   M3039   23:24  7:33 
   40   102 Samuel Sobel         M 28   4/22   M1829   23:36  7:37 
   41   117 James Gallagher      M 14   7/9    M17&U   23:48  7:41 
   42   216 Nicole Powell        F 30   2/30   F3039   23:49  7:41 
   43   225 Andrew Messinger     M 26   5/22   M1829   24:01  7:45 
   44   111 Michael Graham       M 51   7/21   M5059   24:05  7:47 
   45   133 David Lawrence       M 44  11/27   M4049   24:07  7:47 
   46   129 Donald Pociask       M 56   8/21   M5059   24:11  7:48 
   47   167 David Cirelli        M 31   6/20   M3039   24:26  7:53 
   48   260 DENISE SPENARD       F 44   2/27   F4049   24:29  7:54 
   49   223 Amie Deutch          F 40   3/27   F4049   24:31  7:55 
   50    20 Allie Kinney         F 26   4/48   F1829   24:31  7:55 

                                                                      Page 2
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                         LIGHT UP TNE NIGHT 5K   
MANCHESTER, NH      THURSDAY, JUNE 22, 2011          6:15 P.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
   51   185 Michael Tharp        M 13   8/9    M17&U   24:43  7:59 
   52    44 Damien Rigden        M 25   6/22   M1829   24:44  7:59 
   53   205 Chris Underwood      M 23   7/22   M1829   24:47  8:00 
   54   259 EMILY AMLAW          F 16   3/9    F17&U   24:49  8:01 
   55   289 CHRISTINE TELGE      F 44   4/27   F4049   24:52  8:02 
   56   215 Christopher Williams M 26   8/22   M1829   24:58  8:04 
   57    59 Crystal Criddle      F 26   5/48   F1829   25:01  8:05 
   58   270 JULES SPILL          M 53   9/21   M5059   25:03  8:05 
   59    58 meredith puccio      F 32   3/30   F3039   25:12  8:08 
   60    83 William Peters       M 48  12/27   M4049   25:15  8:09 
   61    50 Vickie Kalil         F 49   5/27   F4049   25:21  8:11 
   62   179 Michael Ugarte       M 39   7/20   M3039   25:27  8:13 
   63   137 Kathy Traynor        F 47   6/27   F4049   25:29  8:14 
   64   195 Bruce Hawkom         M 41  13/27   M4049   25:32  8:14 
   65   169 Audrey Beaulac       F 28   6/48   F1829   25:34  8:15 
   66   264 RONALD CHEVRETTE     M 47  14/27   M4049   25:37  8:16 
   67   239 DENNIS BARRETT       M 43  15/27   M4049   25:40  8:17 
   68   103 Kathy Baril          F 48   7/27   F4049   25:44  8:19 
   69   139 Joe Rider            M 26   9/22   M1829   25:49  8:20 
   70   284 JOYCE CRAIG          F 44   8/27   F4049   25:54  8:22 
   71   146 Megan Yaple          F 30   4/30   F3039   25:56  8:22 
   72   192 William Conrad       M 51  10/21   M5059   26:00  8:23 
   73   168 Robert Beaulac       F 57   1/8    F5059   26:05  8:25 
   74    84 Courtney Marshall    M 60   2/7    M6099   26:07  8:26 
   75   118 Jim Gallagher        M 44  16/27   M4049   26:08  8:26 
   76   178 Michael Dube         M 42  17/27   M4049   26:10  8:27 
   77   267 DANIEL KING          M 42  18/27   M4049   26:12  8:28 
   78   275 JIM CABANEL          M 50  11/21   M5059   26:14  8:28 
   79   198 John Anderson        M 30   8/20   M3039   26:17  8:29 
   80   204 Nicole Wentworth     F 30   5/30   F3039   26:19  8:30 
   81   189 John Robichaud       M 39   9/20   M3039   26:22  8:31 
   82   257 JEFF STONE           M 46  19/27   M4049   26:24  8:31 
   83   208 Tim Guyotte          M 29  10/22   M1829   26:27  8:32 
   84    35 Jessica Drolette     F 24   7/48   F1829   26:27  8:32 
   85    22 Karen Lord           F 35   6/30   F3039   26:33  8:34 
   86    51 Steve Langlois       M 54  12/21   M5059   26:35  8:35 
   87    33 Peg Bourque          F 47   9/27   F4049   26:38  8:36 
   88   188 Anna Swass           F 22   8/48   F1829   26:39  8:36 
   89   263 SEAN LAWLOR          M 42  20/27   M4049   26:43  8:38 
   90    64 Mike Bradley         M 61   3/7    M6099   26:50  8:40 
   91    34 Kasie Bourque        F 15   4/9    F17&U   26:52  8:40 
   92    48 Alan Meunier         M 49  21/27   M4049   26:53  8:41 
   93   288 AUBREY OUELLET       F 18   9/48   F1829   26:55  8:41 
   94   166 Greg Stone           M 44  22/27   M4049   26:58  8:42 
   95    71 bill coppinger       M 59  13/21   M5059   27:00  8:43 
   96   237 ALISON RICCIARDONE   F 27  10/48   F1829   27:07  8:45 
   97    54 Kristine Cherbonneau F 43  10/27   F4049   27:11  8:47 
   98   234 HEATHER JEFFREY      F 16   5/9    F17&U   27:19  8:49 
   99   155 KAREN RIOS           F 45  11/27   F4049   27:22  8:50 
  100    32 Nicholas Mercier     M 31  10/20   M3039   27:24  8:51 

                                                                      Page 3
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                         LIGHT UP TNE NIGHT 5K   
MANCHESTER, NH      THURSDAY, JUNE 22, 2011          6:15 P.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  101    82 Jodi Cornell         F 29  11/48   F1829   27:26  8:51 
  102   110 Suzanne Boisclair    F 48  12/27   F4049   27:30  8:53 
  103     9 Julia Cutting        F 29  12/48   F1829   27:32  8:53 
  104   116 Nicholas Batt        M 24  11/22   M1829   27:39  8:55 
  105   121 Jennifer Catharine   F 28  13/48   F1829   27:40  8:56 
  106   256 SHANNON STONE        F 17   6/9    F17&U   27:42  8:57 
  107   187 Jillian D'Anna       F 28  14/48   F1829   27:52  9:00 
  108   272 THOMAS DANNA         M 28  12/22   M1829   27:52  9:00 
  109     1 Meg Brockett         F 15   7/9    F17&U   27:54  9:00 
  110     5 Rachel Norris        F 16   8/9    F17&U   27:55  9:01 
  111    31 amy mercier          F 28  15/48   F1829   27:58  9:02 
  112   164 Brendan McCormick    M 24  13/22   M1829   28:00  9:02 
  113   291 JILL GEORGE          F 30   7/30   F3039   28:05  9:04 
  114     6 Michael Norris       M 49  23/27   M4049   28:16  9:07 
  115   207 Brianna French       F 25  16/48   F1829   28:28  9:11 
  116   238 JOSH WHITE           M 27  14/22   M1829   28:34  9:13 
  117   199 Stephen Laurin       M 58  14/21   M5059   28:45  9:17 
  118    49 Karen Meunier        F 46  13/27   F4049   28:48  9:18 
  119    75 Lancing Adams        M 50  15/21   M5059   28:55  9:20 
  120   144 Kate Genovese        F 27  17/48   F1829   29:12  9:25 
  121   127 Patricia Carty       F 47  14/27   F4049   29:13  9:26 
  122   253 MEGAN MAHONEY        F 30   8/30   F3039   29:14  9:26 
  123   290 CHARLES KEITH        M                     29:19  9:28 
  124   161 Steve Kavalek        M 27  15/22   M1829   29:35  9:33 
  125   203 Erik Roaf            M 31  11/20   M3039   29:56  9:40 
  126   209 Morghan Linehan      F 16   9/9    F17&U   29:57  9:40 
  127    62 Kenneth Turner       M 35  12/20   M3039   29:57  9:40 
  128   151 Fritz Renkert        M 32  13/20   M3039   30:08  9:44 
  129   273 VICKI CONNELL        F 47  15/27   F4049   30:12  9:45 
  130    26 Dan Roy              M 48  24/27   M4049   30:15  9:46 
  131    79 Betsy Kretschmer     F 52   2/8    F5059   30:16  9:46 
  132    94 Ken Aubry            M 64   4/7    M6099   30:19  9:47 
  133   108 Kristina Wike        F 29  18/48   F1829   30:21  9:48 
  134    63 Peter Costa          M 41  25/27   M4049   30:27  9:50 
  135   201 Rob Denis            M 30  14/20   M3039   30:37  9:53 
  136   261 LAURIE DUFOUR        F 48  16/27   F4049   30:38  9:53 
  137   191 Lisa-Marie Mulkern   F 40  17/27   F4049   30:40  9:54 
  138    19 Kara Colbert         F 24  19/48   F1829   30:41  9:54 
  139   245 LORA SELLE           F 33   9/30   F3039   30:44  9:55 
  140    40 Rosalyn Davidson     F 37  10/30   F3039   30:45  9:55 
  141   104 Allison Gonyea       F 19  20/48   F1829   30:53  9:58 
  142   196 Korene Conaway       F 30  11/30   F3039   30:55  9:59 
  143   175 Amanda Venezia       F 26  21/48   F1829   30:57  9:59 
  144    16 Carly Warland        F 23  22/48   F1829   31:02 10:01 
  145     2 Roy Hasselman        M 56  16/21   M5059   31:04 10:02 
  146    69 Matthew Shapiro      M 39  15/20   M3039   31:21 10:07 
  147   271 KATRIN DAVIS         F 33  12/30   F3039   31:33 10:11 
  148   180 Katie Morris         F 19  23/48   F1829   31:38 10:13 
  149   156 Melissa Kosman       F 44  18/27   F4049   31:46 10:15 
  150   206 Richard Lariviere    M 22  16/22   M1829   31:50 10:16 

                                                                      Page 4
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                         LIGHT UP TNE NIGHT 5K   
MANCHESTER, NH      THURSDAY, JUNE 22, 2011          6:15 P.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  151   154 Robert Lenox         M 56  17/21   M5059   31:51 10:17 
  152   122 Alyson Cobb          F 23  24/48   F1829   31:56 10:18 
  153   202 Lisa Pope            F 34  13/30   F3039   32:15 10:25 
  154    25 Jennifer Abbott      F 37  14/30   F3039   32:49 10:36 
  155   262 BILL CASS            M 57  18/21   M5059   33:10 10:42 
  156   251 STEVE GEORGE         M 29  17/22   M1829   33:35 10:50 
  157    67 Megan Browning       F 20  25/48   F1829   33:40 10:52 
  158   248 MICHELE TERLIZZI     F 33  15/30   F3039   33:48 10:54 
  159    81 Kristi Charuk        F 31  16/30   F3039   33:49 10:55 
  160   236 MICHELLE ROSENTHAL   F 40  19/27   F4049   33:50 10:55 
  161   247 MICHAEL TERLIZZI     M 34  16/20   M3039   33:56 10:57 
  162     4 Carrie Winn          F 38  17/30   F3039   34:00 10:58 
  163   130 Michelle Aiken       F 37  18/30   F3039   34:08 11:01 
  164    46 Eli Benoit           M 24  18/22   M1829   34:10 11:02 
  165   182 Deb Deneau           F 47  20/27   F4049   35:31 11:28 
  166   181 Paul Fleming         M 52  19/21   M5059   35:34 11:29 
  167   250 TRISHA MARCOUX       F 25  26/48   F1829   35:37 11:30 
  168   252 DOUGLAS COTY         M 39  17/20   M3039   35:40 11:31 
  169   160 Ellen Batbouta       F 49  21/27   F4049   36:00 11:37 
  170   163 Rebecca Hughes       F 28  27/48   F1829   36:07 11:39 
  171    30 Armand Auger         M 63   5/7    M6099   36:17 11:43 
  172   109 Kimberly Lowell      F 43  22/27   F4049   36:35 11:48 
  173    80 Leggett Sylvia       F 58   3/8    F5059   36:36 11:49 
  174   177 Jessica Ford         F 32  19/30   F3039   36:38 11:50 
  175    98 Maggie Woods         F 24  28/48   F1829   36:41 11:50 
  176   218 Matt Baron           M 30  18/20   M3039   36:54 11:55 
  177    61 Kathy Pouliot        F 41  23/27   F4049   36:56 11:55 
  178   174 Sharon Eaton         F 34  20/30   F3039   37:00 11:57 
  179    12 Gina Carballo        F 29  29/48   F1829   37:21 12:03 
  180   131 Patty Rusinski       F 46  24/27   F4049   37:26 12:05 
  181   219 Melissa Emery        F 34  21/30   F3039   37:27 12:05 
  182    38 Allison Keough       F 23  30/48   F1829   37:29 12:06 
  183   184 Donald Perkins       M 61   6/7    M6099   38:08 12:18 
  184   226 DAVID CHMIELECKI     M 35  19/20   M3039   38:19 12:22 
  185   194 Vicki Tinsley        F 55   4/8    F5059   38:39 12:28 
  186   120 Ian DeRego           M  9   9/9    M17&U   38:41 12:29 
  187    78 Nicole Trippier      F 30  22/30   F3039   38:48 12:31 
  188   230 JENNIFER BOUDREAU    F 25  31/48   F1829   38:50 12:32 
  189   254 MICHELE PILLSBURY    F 34  23/30   F3039   38:52 12:33 
  190    13 Cassandra Cattabriga F 24  32/48   F1829   39:04 12:37 
  191   224 Nick Simone          M 20  19/22   M1829   39:18 12:41 
  192    85 Aimee O'Brien        F 25  33/48   F1829   39:19 12:41 
  193   119 Jeffrey DeRego       M 41  26/27   M4049   39:37 12:47 
  194    18 Melissa Stuart       F 23  34/48   F1829   39:45 12:50 
  195    45 Melissa Therrien     F 26  35/48   F1829   39:46 12:50 
  196   157 Chris Pierce         M 50  20/21   M5059   39:47 12:50 
  197    60 Jennifer Darois      F 29  36/48   F1829   39:51 12:51 
  198    52 William Boylan       M 29  20/22   M1829   40:21 13:01 
  199    53 Maria Boylan         F 27  37/48   F1829   40:22 13:02 
  200    68 Meghan Fiore         F 20  38/48   F1829   41:28 13:23 

                                                                      Page 5
                        *** OVERALL 5K RESULTS ***
                         LIGHT UP TNE NIGHT 5K   
MANCHESTER, NH      THURSDAY, JUNE 22, 2011          6:15 P.M.
Place No.   Name                 G Ag Div/Tot  Div   Final   Pace  
===== ===== ==================== = == ======== ============= ===== 
  201    70 Jessica Lachance     F 39  24/30   F3039   42:20 13:40 
  202    93 Rebecca Allen        F 36  25/30   F3039   42:22 13:40 
  203    92 Amanda Garcia        F 29  39/48   F1829   42:23 13:41 
  204   159 Mary Chodor          F 52   5/8    F5059   42:35 13:45 
  205   281 ROMEL THOMAS         M 31  20/20   M3039   42:44 13:48 
  206   126 Ellen Letourneau     F 27  40/48   F1829   43:20 13:59 
  207   217 Joy Breeden          F 29  41/48   F1829   43:31 14:03 
  208   176 Cynthia Czarnecki    F 30  26/30   F3039   43:32 14:03 
  209   186 Liz Pisney           F 32  27/30   F3039   43:49 14:08 
  210   240 PATTY O'NEIL         F 30  28/30   F3039   44:05 14:13 
  211    23 Thomas Cady          M 62   7/7    M6099   46:17 14:56 
  212    24 Suzanne Cady         F 57   6/8    F5059   46:18 14:56 
  213    41 Maura Dufour         F 27  42/48   F1829   49:24 15:56 
  214    57 bob dufour           M 47  27/27   M4049   49:25 15:57 
  215   152 Creedon Carothers    M 53  21/21   M5059   53:05 17:08 
  216   123 Brittany Nicholl     F 22  43/48   F1829   53:52 17:23 
  217   265 ANJO WUNDERL         F 57   7/8    F5059   54:01 17:26 
  218    91 RJ Palazzolo III     M 26  21/22   M1829   56:20 18:11 
  219   286 ANNIE JENDY          F 25  44/48   F1829   56:55 18:22 
  220   287 LISA RITCHIE         F 52   8/8    F5059   56:57 18:22 
  221   231 MEAGHAN JOHNS        F 26  45/48   F1829   57:27 18:32 
  222    90 Elizabeth Palazzolo  F 24  46/48   F1829   57:42 18:37 
  223   229 LAURA MCDONOUGH      F 46  25/27   F4049   57:44 18:38 
  224    86 Gavin O'Brien        M 26  22/22   M1829   57:45 18:38 
  225   173 tina quimby          F 35  29/30   F3039 1:04:29 20:48 
  226   153 Patty Ansley         F 36  30/30   F3039 1:04:32 20:49 
  227   278 PAULETTE FREEMAN     F 44  26/27   F4049 1:04:33 20:50 
  228   279 MARTHA DAVIES        F 46  27/27   F4049 1:09:13 22:20 
  229   183 Heather Samson       F 22  47/48   F1829 1:12:10 23:17 
  230    47 Julia Carrier        F 24  48/48   F1829 1:12:30 23:23