Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Jun20_MineFa_set1.shtml

Mine Falls Summer Trail Series - Race #3

Nashua, NH, June 20, 2011

Results - Race #3

Courtesy of the Gate City Striders

For more race information, see The Trail Series Website.

Mine Falls Summer Trail Series - Race #3

Mine Falls Summer Trail Series - Race #3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Story:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Week 3 of the Summer Trail Series picked up where Week 2 left off with the single biggest

crowd in Series history! A record 161 finishers enjoyed the last offical day of spring.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ryan Aschbrenner continued to dominate with a 16:52 5k time - over 2 minutes ahead

of second place finisher (and first old guy) Bill Newsham. The female 5k winner was again

Megan Nault who finished a full minute ahead of Kelly Aschbrenner in 22:40.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

In the 5m Jason Bui keeps getting faster with a 30:16 - and a 1 1/2 minute gap on second

place finisher Bobby Hoffman. And, on the womens 5m side Lyra Clark returned to the trails

with a win in her first try at the 5m distance - so we think her 36:43 is just the beginning.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to all who came to run or volunteer. I look forward to seeing you all next week!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5k Race Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl.

Time

Runner Name

Age

Sex

Points

 

Race

1

1652

Ryan Aschbrenner

33

M

100.00

 

5k

2

1915

Bill Newsham

46

M

86.27

 

5k

3

1942

Joseph Peterson

25

M

85.07

 

5k

4

2025

Mike Dechane

48

M

81.58

 

5k

5

2045

Dave Delahunty *

16

M

80.78

 

5k

6

2053

Joe Brenner

45

M

80.47

 

5k

7

2057

Mike Peterson

47

M

80.31

 

5k

8

2114

Joe Pitkin

31

M

78.15

 

5k

9

2120

Alfonso Navarro

35

M

77.92

 

5k

10

2126

Connor Hahnl

15

M

77.70

 

5k

11

2131

John Walsh

53

M

77.52

 

5k

12

2146

Aidan Sullivan

11

M

76.98

 

5k

13

2207

Mark Duffett

39

M

74.85

 

5k

14

2220

Louis Rios

43

M

74.41

 

5k

15

2224

Darren Boucher

42

M

74.28

 

5k

16

2226

Matt Nault

11

M

74.21

 

5k

17

2232

Sam Richmond

14

M

74.01

 

5k

18

2240

Megan Nault

12

F

100.00

 

5k

19

2240

Peter Rondeau *

27

M

73.75

 

5k

20

2319

Evan Fagan

11

M

71.24

 

5k

21

2325

Jeremy Gibson

36

M

71.05

 

5k

22

2331

John Miller

41

M

70.87

 

5k

23

2332

J. Chernick

31

M

70.84

 

5k

24

2347

Kelly Aschbrenner

36

F

95.44

 

5k

25

2354

Kevin Borbeau

36

M

70.18

 

5k

26

2405

Tom Conley

57

M

68.69

 

5k

27

2418

Chris Cole

53

M

68.32

 

5k

28

2437

Rich Nault

48

M

67.79

 

5k

29

2442

Lisa Rodgers

23

F

91.73

 

5k

30

2446

John Sullivan

42

M

67.54

 

5k

31

2501

Karen Meyer

33

F

89.56

 

5k

32

2504

Mitchell Nault

9

M

65.97

 

5k

33

2513

Elliot Miller

27

M

65.74

 

5k

34

2513

Dennis Barrett

43

M

65.74

 

5k

35

2543

Jeannette Senko

45

F

88.08

 

5k

36

2551

Todd Campion

37

M

64.76

 

5k

37

2559

Mark Johnson

33

M

64.56

 

5k

38

2615

Kyle Dubay

11

M

63.17

 

5k

39

2616

Ed Fagan

49

M

63.15

 

5k

40

2621

Morgan Nault *

8

F

85.46

 

5k

41

2629

Tom Hildreth

61

M

62.84

 

5k

42

2631

Steven Turner

32

M

62.79

 

5k

43

2636

Robin Rocha

57

F

84.98

 

5k

44

2649

Bruce Conti

52

M

62.36

 

5k

45

2657

Andrew Paradis

14

M

62.18

 

5k

46

2659

Jen Rourkey

38

F

84.24

 

5k

47

2703

Chris Shelsky

33

M

61.12

 

5k

48

2704

Lynn Cheseborough

46

F

82.84

 

5k

49

2708

Terry O'Mahony

48

F

82.72

 

5k

50

2718

Sarah Roy

34

F

82.41

 

5k

51

2728

Paulene Beaulieu

51

F

82.11

 

5k

52

2730

Ryan Philbrook

12

F

82.05

 

5k

53

2740

Ed Auclair

65

M

60.29

 

5k

54

2742

Adam Gerhard

35

M

60.25

 

5k

55

2856

Sharon Nault

42

F

78.43

 

5k

56

2759

Amy Enos

41

F

81.19

 

5k

57

2800

Thea Harvey

48

F

80.00

 

5k

58

2854

Deb Goldstein

35

F

78.49

 

5k

59

2902

Gayle Diebert

49

F

77.19

 

5k

60

2906

Rob Shelsky

53

M

56.85

 

5k

61

2907

Jay Barrett

33

M

56.83

 

5k

62

2909

Carolyn Andrews

26

F

77.00

 

5k

63

2917

Rita Labella

60

F

76.79

 

5k

64

2925

Lori Austin

29

F

76.58

 

5k

65

2934

Susan Rube

62

F

76.35

 

5k

66

2938

Rene Beaulieu

56

M

56.23

 

5k

67

3004

Lisa Faust

39

F

74.57

 

5k

68

3006

Patrice Ashworth

41

F

74.52

 

5k

69

3007

Caitlyn Scates

27

F

74.49

 

5k

70

3009

Andy Scates

27

M

54.90

 

5k

71

3059

Kellie DeCalogero

31

F

73.23

 

5k

72

3106

Whitney Dudzik

25

F

72.12

 

5k

73

3147

Nicole McGerald

29

F

71.18

 

5k

74

3151

Jyl Dittbenner

36

F

71.09

 

5k

75

3204

Dennis Fontaine

53

M

51.56

 

5k

76

3236

Sarah Barrett

33

F

69.22

 

5k

77

3238

Linda Delahunty

16

F

69.18

 

5k

78

3239

Steve Delahunty

48

M

51.00

 

5k

79

3258

Chrissy Gilmore

35

F

68.75

 

5k

80

3316

Devin Philbrook

11

F

67.55

 

5k

81

3316

Shea Philbrook

9

M

49.82

 

5k

82

3333

Andrea Dollett

46

F

67.21

 

5k

83

3333

Charles Kogut

45

M

49.56

 

5k

84

3352

Daniel Dodson

66

M

49.28

 

5k

85

3357

Sandy Rhee

41

F

66.73

 

5k

86

3408

Angela Henry

35

F

65.73

 

5k

87

3411

Janita Lasna

31

F

65.67

 

5k

88

3425

Janelle Shaw

29

F

65.40

 

5k

89

3507

Charlene Shelksy

52

F

63.87

 

5k

90

3624

Stacey Degarmo

31

F

61.81

 

5k

91

3640

Vivian Appler

36

F

61.54

 

5k

92

3657

Curtis Grens

30

M

45.17

 

5k

93

3657

Johanna Tejada

26

F

61.25

 

5k

94

3719

Morgan Kennedy

23

M

44.42

 

5k

95

3855

Michelle Carrier

40

F

58.11

 

5k

96

3915

Dan Decourcey

40

M

42.20

 

5k

97

4004

Kate Page

8

F

55.94

 

5k

98

4005

Shelby Walker-Adams

35

F

55.93

 

5k

99

4249

Jeanine Page

33

F

52.72

 

5k

100

4306

Sarah Lemieux

8

F

52.02

 

5k

101

4306

Jessica Carrier

8

F

52.02

 

5k

102

4308

Chelsea Gauci

26

F

52.00

 

5k

103

4321

Alexis Heiser

5

F

51.84

 

5k

104

4321

Melissa Heiser

36

F

51.84

 

5k

105

4432

Larry Martin

64

M

37.27

 

5k

106

4449

Kevin Collette

12

M

37.13

 

5k

107

4809

Lincoln Heiser

4

M

34.35

 

5k

108

4810

Flaine Heiser

35

F

46.57

 

5k

109

4840

Unknown Runner

 

 

 

 

5k

110

4851

Judy Paradis

50

F

46.18

 

5k

111

5011

Jeannine Paquin

61

F

44.70

 

5k

112

5229

Amanda & Tucker

31

F

42.84

 

5k

113

5535

Amber Lafond

15

F

40.47

 

5k

114

5536

Kinsley McGukin

14

F

40.46

 

5k

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5m Race Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl.

Time

Runner Name

Age

Sex

Points

 

Race

1

3016

Jason Bui

30

M

100.00

 

5m

2

3143

Bobby Hoffman

16

M

95.96

 

5m

3

3145

Jimmy Cochran

36

M

95.90

 

5m

4

3246

Corey Hahnl

19

M

92.91

 

5k

5

3333

Richard Hostler

34

M

90.49

 

5m

6

3402

Mike Grobecker

27

M

88.65

 

5m

7

3529

Stewart Richmond

45

M

85.46

 

5m

8

3538

Christian Lizier

31

M

85.25

 

5m

9

3642

Fil Faria

46

M

82.81

 

5m

10

3643

Lyra Clark

23

F

100.00

 

5m

11

3736

Shauna Salem

15

F

97.51

 

5m

12

3757

David Morang

48

M

80.28

 

5m

13

3814

Karen Duprey

39

F

95.52

 

5m

14

3815

Bill Morse

60

M

79.06

 

5m

15

3831

Marc Petit

42

M

78.73

 

5m

16

3833

Colin McDevitt

36

M

78.69

 

5m

17

3834

Kevin Sliech

27

M

78.66

 

5m

18

3842

Alton Eckel

29

F

94.82

 

5m

19

4045

Jeff Doyle

30

M

74.56

 

5m

20

4121

Murray Collette *

46

M

73.19

 

5m

21

4240

Wendy Newsham

43

F

85.92

 

5m

22

4244

David Steckler

47

M

71.07

 

5m

23

4305

Leo Tometich

50

M

70.06

 

5m

24

4329

Robert Foulis

33

M

69.67

 

5m

25

4436

Derrick Spencer

31

M

67.99

 

5m

26

4452

Deb Graham

48

F

81.83

 

5m

27

4505

Bob Hayes

55

M

66.95

 

5m

28

4537

Bill Hurley

48

M

66.48

 

5m

29

4630

Robert Long

52

M

65.14

 

5m

30

4633

Brian Withers

54

M

65.10

 

5m

31

4728

Geri Hayes

51

F

77.05

 

5m

32

4745

Aaron Hamlin

37

M

63.56

 

5m

33

4810

Jessica Preman

29

F

75.74

 

5m

34

4845

Sarah Kapp

34

F

75.19

 

5m

35

4909

Debbie Christianson

42

F

74.21

 

5m

36

4911

Dwight Barclay

61

M

61.41

 

5m

37

4913

Leslie Woodford

30

F

74.15

 

5m

38

4940

Jan Trouville

52

F

73.74

 

5m

39

5101

Aidan Gilmore

?

M

59.13

 

5m

40

5108

Owen Gilmore

?

M

59.04

 

5m

41

5110

Mike Gilmore

35

M

59.02

 

5m

42

5139

David Cormier *

53

M

58.69

 

5m

43

5204

David Fernacz

50

M

57.96

 

5m

44

5227

Pamela Davies

33

F

69.70

 

5m

45

5238

Roy Hasselman

56

M

57.58

 

5m

46

5300

Kenneth Benoit

26

M

56.91

 

5m

47

5343

George Dollett

67

M

56.45

 

5m

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

* = Raffle Prize Winner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volunteers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Michael Wade

 

 

 

 

 

2

Jim Eden

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Casey Wade

 

 

 

 

 

4

Richie Blake

 

 

 

 

 

5

Kevin Reynolds

 

 

 

 

 

6

Oliver McMahon

 

 

 

 

 

7

Beth Whipple

 

 

 

 

 

8

Stephen Rouleau

 

 

 

 

 

9

Chuck Rossier

 

 

 

 

 

10

Emily Strong

 

 

 

 

 

11

Jack Kick

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Denny Leblanc