Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Jul9_BlackF_set1.shtml

Black Fly International Tri

Waterville Valley, NH, July 9, 2011

[Overall | Relays | Age Groups | Clydesdales/Athenas | Fastest Splits ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   479 Owen Lisa               34 M    4    6:04   24    1:24  5:33    1   49:21 24.9    0:50    5   30:02  6:01         1:27:38   1/29   M30-34    1/257  M 
    2   119 Mark Miller             31 M   64    7:29   21    1:22  5:28    4   52:25 23.5    0:44    1   26:17  5:16         1:28:15   2/29   M30-34    2/257  M 
    3     1 Andrew Clemence         22 M   43    7:14   34    1:28  5:51    2   50:27 24.4    0:57    6   30:02  6:01         1:30:07   1/15   M20-24    3/257  M 
    4   136 Cam Piper               20 M    1    5:53    6    1:08  4:32    5   52:28 23.4    0:40    4   30:01  6:01         1:30:08   2/15   M20-24    4/257  M 
    5   176 Kris Freeman            31 M   37    7:09   29    1:26  5:42    3   52:24 23.5    0:56    3   29:08  5:50         1:31:01   3/29   M30-34    5/257  M 
    6   394 Nick Pasco              25 M   30    7:00    2    1:02  4:06    6   52:29 23.4    0:40   10   30:45  6:09         1:31:54   1/20   M25-29    6/257  M 
    7   166 Craig Widness           41 M   28    6:58    1    0:54  3:33   15   54:35 22.5    0:48    2   28:43  5:45         1:31:54   1/57   M40-44    7/257  M 
    8   138 Chris Poulos            38 M   74    7:35   26    1:25  5:38    7   53:13 23.1    1:00   15   31:22  6:17         1:34:33   1/48   M35-39    8/257  M 
    9    33 Colin Cook              29 M   12    6:29    4    1:08  4:30   23   55:25 22.2    0:39   11   30:57  6:12         1:34:35   2/20   M25-29    9/257  M 
   10   115 Michael Medeiros        28 M    7    6:15  155    2:05  8:20   10   53:53 22.8    1:10   17   31:29  6:18         1:34:51   3/20   M25-29   10/257  M 
   11   414 Brett Rickenbach        36 M   47    7:16   33    1:28  5:49   22   55:15 22.3    0:43    8   30:29  6:06         1:35:09   2/48   M35-39   11/257  M 
   12   114 Jason McDonough-Hughes  33 M   62    7:28   17    1:20  5:20   18   54:44 22.5    0:44   12   30:58  6:12         1:35:13   4/29   M30-34   12/257  M 
   13   341 Eric Lambi              32 M   65    7:29   37    1:30  5:57   13   54:18 22.7    0:44   16   31:24  6:17         1:35:24   5/29   M30-34   13/257  M 
   14   458 Kim Webster             35 F   24    6:50    3    1:02  4:08   30   56:05 21.9    0:33   14   31:07  6:14         1:35:36   1/29   F35-39    1/173  F 
   15    11 Sean Snow               45 M   11    6:27   20    1:22  5:28   11   54:01 22.8    1:07   29   32:51  6:35         1:35:46   1/31   M45-49   14/257  M 
   16    76 Mark Hecox              47 M   22    6:50   70    1:41  6:42   28   55:41 22.1    0:49   13   30:59  6:12         1:35:57   2/31   M45-49   15/257  M 
   17    63 Dan Frisch              28 M   82    7:38   38    1:30  5:58   25   55:26 22.2    1:11    9   30:36  6:08         1:36:20   4/20   M25-29   16/257  M 
   18   371 Sean McNeil             20 M                                   24   55:26 22.2    0:28   19   31:50  6:22         1:36:22   3/15   M20-24   17/257  M 
   19    64 Matthew Fuhrmeister     25 M  136    8:12   11    1:13  4:49   29   55:50 22.0    0:56    7   30:23  6:05         1:36:32   5/20   M25-29   18/257  M 
   20   109 Jesse Marquardt         38 M   51    7:17  189    2:14  8:56   12   54:06 22.7    0:58   24   32:01  6:25         1:36:35   3/48   M35-39   19/257  M 
   21    13 Igor Belakovskiy        32 M   71    7:33   40    1:30  6:00   26   55:28 22.2    0:53   20   31:51  6:23         1:37:14   6/29   M30-34   20/257  M 
   22   189 Scott Carrier           38 M  236    9:14   14    1:17  5:08    9   53:28 23.0                                    1:37:26   4/48   M35-39   21/257  M 
   23   455 Todd Webber             56 M   27    6:55   36    1:29  5:56   14   54:27 22.6    0:53   43   33:54  6:47         1:37:36   1/10   M55-59   22/257  M 
   24   485 Bruce Rose              33 M   17    6:46   95    1:48  7:09   27   55:33 22.1    0:47   28   32:51  6:35         1:37:43   7/29   M30-34   23/257  M 
   25   398 Jim Petersen            20 M   10    6:24   16    1:18  5:10   46   57:33 21.4    0:40   21   31:53  6:23         1:37:46   4/15   M20-24   24/257  M 
   26    83 Richard Hostler         35 M   49    7:17   18    1:21  5:23   31   56:23 21.8    0:50   32   33:12  6:39         1:39:01   5/48   M35-39   25/257  M 
   27    99 Michael Lamie           51 M    5    6:05  142    2:03  8:11   21   55:02 22.4    1:30   49   34:30  6:54         1:39:08   1/19   M50-54   26/257  M 
   28   102 David Levesque          42 M   31    7:03   31    1:27  5:45   42   57:14 21.5    1:00   25   32:33  6:31         1:39:15   2/57   M40-44   27/257  M 
   29    61 Jay Francis             43 M  109    7:57  129    1:58  7:51   20   54:51 22.4    1:11   41   33:39  6:44         1:39:35   3/57   M40-44   28/257  M 
   30     7 Steven Bang             42 M    8    6:17   49    1:33  6:10   17   54:37 22.5    0:57   90   36:36  7:20         1:39:59   4/57   M40-44   29/257  M 
   31   299 Allan Golding           42 M  114    8:00   98    1:48  7:12   33   56:35 21.7    0:44   30   33:07  6:38         1:40:13   5/57   M40-44   30/257  M 
   32   393 Rueben Partlow          50 M   81    7:38  126    1:57  7:46   19   54:44 22.5    0:45   59   35:13  7:03         1:40:15   2/19   M50-54   31/257  M 
   33   294 Andrew Gallinaro        36 M  120    8:02   10    1:12  4:48   41   57:12 21.5    0:39   33   33:18  6:40         1:40:20   6/48   M35-39   32/257  M 
   34   248 Mark Chmielecki         37 M   85    7:39   45    1:32  6:08   44   57:21 21.4    0:47   37   33:25  6:41         1:40:43   7/48   M35-39   33/257  M 
   35   275 Nathan Dunn             35 M   32    7:05  139    2:02  8:08   39   57:05 21.5    1:00   39   33:39  6:44         1:40:49   8/48   M35-39   34/257  M 
   36   185 Steve Stockwell         40 M   86    7:41  156    2:05  8:20    8   53:14 23.1    0:49  102   37:08  7:26         1:40:57   6/57   M40-44   35/257  M 
   37    27 Randy Clark             36 M  168    8:32   22    1:23  5:29   32   56:28 21.8    0:42   45   34:15  6:51         1:41:17   9/48   M35-39   36/257  M 
   38   320 Carl Hefflefinger       51 M   54    7:19   39    1:30  5:59                             27   32:44  6:33         1:41:18   3/19   M50-54   37/257  M 
   39    55 Mike Engstrom           45 M   38    7:09   75    1:42  6:46   16   54:36 22.5    1:12   94   36:44  7:21         1:41:21   3/31   M45-49   38/257  M 
   40   447 Ryan Twomey             37 M   70    7:33  112    1:52  7:25   55   58:44 20.9    1:49   18   31:33  6:19         1:41:28  10/48   M35-39   39/257  M 
   41   107 Joe Marinucci           37 M   48    7:16   28    1:25  5:39   36   56:43 21.7    0:49   70   35:35  7:07         1:41:47   1/13   CLYDES   40/257  M 
   42   153 James Soucie            29 M   14    6:42   59    1:37  6:26   40   57:11 21.5    0:58   64   35:24  7:05         1:41:49   6/20   M25-29   41/257  M 
   43     2 Danielle Baron          21 F   18    6:47   35    1:29  5:53   45   57:25 21.4    0:47   76   35:45  7:09         1:42:11   1/6    F20-24    2/173  F 
   44    71 Stephen Gruchot         40 M  137    8:13  164    2:07  8:28   35   56:43 21.7    0:58   50   34:38  6:56         1:42:37   7/57   M40-44   42/257  M 
   45   113 Michael McCombs         55 M    2    6:02   41    1:31  6:01   37   56:44 21.7    1:11  106   37:18  7:28         1:42:44   2/10   M55-59   43/257  M 
   46   348 Thomas Leclair          39 M  139    8:15  134    2:01  8:03   52   58:23 21.1    0:55   38   33:27  6:42         1:42:59  11/48   M35-39   44/257  M 
   47   426 Gerald Scala            45 M   80    7:38  137    2:02  8:06   49   58:00 21.2    0:37   68   35:34  7:07         1:43:49   4/31   M45-49   45/257  M 
   48   147 Marc Saucier            56 M   19    6:48   83    1:45  6:58   71   59:53 20.5    0:39   53   34:48  6:58         1:43:52   3/10   M55-59   46/257  M 
   49    90 Josh Kapp               48 M   73    7:34  302    2:52 11:28   34   56:37 21.7    1:22   77   35:47  7:10         1:44:11   5/31   M45-49   47/257  M 
   50   163 Elise Vonhousen         38 F   39    7:10   43    1:32  6:06   77 1:00:21 20.4    0:49   47   34:24  6:53         1:44:14   2/29   F35-39    3/173  F 
   51   434 Colm Smart              45 M  235    9:14  259    2:39 10:34   38   56:52 21.6    1:41   44   33:54  6:47         1:44:18   6/31   M45-49   48/257  M 
   52   165 Gregory Watson          40 M   83    7:38  176    2:11  8:43   76 1:00:16 20.4    0:59   35   33:23  6:41         1:44:26   8/57   M40-44   49/257  M 


                                                                      Page 2
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   53   100 Jason Lane              38 M   76    7:36   81    1:44  6:54   54   58:36 21.0    0:55   73   35:38  7:08         1:44:27  12/48   M35-39   50/257  M 
   54   436 Steven Soba             41 M   66    7:30  238    2:30 10:00   53   58:29 21.0    1:04   57   35:00  7:00         1:44:32   9/57   M40-44   51/257  M 
   55    17 Dave Boyle              37 M  124    8:05  130    1:59  7:54   87 1:00:57 20.2    1:14   26   32:35  6:31         1:44:48  13/48   M35-39   52/257  M 
   56    70 Paul Grosenstein        39 M   29    6:58  233    2:29  9:54   51   58:05 21.2    0:46   91   36:38  7:20         1:44:54  14/48   M35-39   53/257  M 
   57   281 Marc Duquette           45 M   77    7:36   32    1:27  5:45   62   59:23 20.7    1:07   65   35:26  7:06         1:44:56   7/31   M45-49   54/257  M 
   58   125 Mary Nodine             30 F   72    7:33   50    1:34  6:14  108 1:02:21 19.7    0:48   31   33:10  6:38         1:45:24   1/21   F30-34    4/173  F 
   59     3 Lisa Ransom             48 F   60    7:24   44    1:32  6:07   50   58:03 21.2    1:08  110   37:20  7:28         1:45:25   1/26   F45-49    5/173  F 
   60   435 Erin Smith              37 F   15    6:42   67    1:39  6:36   66   59:43 20.6    0:44   96   36:46  7:22         1:45:33   3/29   F35-39    6/173  F 
   61   276 Claes Thelemark         45 M   96    7:45   88    1:46  7:02   99 1:01:51 19.9    0:51   34   33:21  6:41         1:45:33   8/31   M45-49   55/257  M 
   62    42 Jeffrey Delorey         28 M   84    7:39  179    2:12  8:46   69   59:47 20.6    1:20   52   34:42  6:57         1:45:37   7/20   M25-29   56/257  M 
   63   134 Donald Pichette         42 M   34    7:06   60    1:37  6:26   43   57:15 21.5    0:59  153   38:54  7:47         1:45:49  10/57   M40-44   57/257  M 
   64   140 Kevin Ramundo           46 M  322   10:18   72    1:41  6:44   47   57:39 21.3    1:10   60   35:13  7:03         1:46:00   9/31   M45-49   58/257  M 
   65  6280 Christopher Pothier     25 M  122    8:03   66    1:39  6:35  111 1:02:25 19.7    0:54   36   33:23  6:41         1:46:23   8/20   M25-29   59/257  M 
   66   287 Joshua Feltner          20 M                                   60   59:03 20.8    1:06   51   34:39  6:56         1:46:32   5/15   M20-24   60/257  M 
   67   454 Margo Webber            51 F  102    7:49   91    1:47  7:07   82 1:00:46 20.2    0:57   61   35:18  7:04         1:46:35   1/9    F50-54    7/173  F 
   68   197 Andy Jones              49 M    6    6:07  140    2:03  8:10   75 1:00:15 20.4    1:18  104   37:12  7:27         1:46:53  10/31   M45-49   61/257  M 
   69   402 Jordan Plante           29 M  134    8:12  262    2:40 10:37   57   58:53 20.9    1:21   78   35:50  7:10         1:46:54   9/20   M25-29   62/257  M 
   70   306 Robert Graham           39 M   88    7:42   46    1:32  6:08   72   59:55 20.5    1:03   95   36:44  7:21         1:46:55  15/48   M35-39   63/257  M 
   71   126 Jeffrey O'Coin          30 M  162    8:28   12    1:13  4:49   92 1:01:30 20.0    0:58   55   34:54  6:59         1:47:01   8/29   M30-34   64/257  M 
   72    94 Mindy Ko                28 F    3    6:02   53    1:35  6:20  126 1:03:33 19.4    0:58   56   34:59  7:00         1:47:05   1/15   F25-29    8/173  F 
   73   438 Peter Spagnoli          51 M  194    8:46  106    1:50  7:18   73   59:58 20.5    1:21   67   35:31  7:07         1:47:23   4/19   M50-54   65/257  M 
   74   195 Dave Hanlon             27 M   92    7:44  138    2:02  8:06   88 1:01:00 20.2    1:20   66   35:27  7:06         1:47:30  10/20   M25-29   66/257  M 
   75   411 Paul Rhodes             38 M  129    8:07  174    2:10  8:40   59   58:57 20.9    1:05  107   37:18  7:28         1:47:36  16/48   M35-39   67/257  M 
   76    69 Denise Goode            39 F  117    8:01   19    1:22  5:26   67   59:46 20.6    0:42  125   37:53  7:35         1:47:41   4/29   F35-39    9/173  F 
   77   283 Scott Duval             47 M  172    8:35   65    1:39  6:34   78 1:00:31 20.3    1:16   79   35:50  7:10         1:47:49  11/31   M45-49   68/257  M 
   78   133 Bridget Pichette        42 F   97    7:47   84    1:45  6:59   65   59:37 20.6    0:48  131   38:03  7:37         1:47:58   1/44   F40-44   10/173  F 
   79   430 Chris Shepler           38 M    9    6:24   93    1:47  7:08   85 1:00:49 20.2    1:09  128   37:54  7:35         1:48:01  17/48   M35-39   69/257  M 
   80   137 James Piper             51 M  204    8:51  120    1:55  7:38  104 1:02:12 19.8    1:14   46   34:19  6:52         1:48:30   5/19   M50-54   70/257  M 
   81   139 Chad Quinlan            30 M  189    8:45   68    1:40  6:38  100 1:01:55 19.9    0:41   75   35:40  7:08         1:48:38   9/29   M30-34   71/257  M 
   82    74 Shad Hansen             40 M   57    7:22   86    1:46  7:02   61   59:14 20.8    1:36  149   38:44  7:45         1:48:40  11/57   M40-44   72/257  M 
   83    10 Mark Beaudoin           32 M  155    8:23  207    2:20  9:19   74 1:00:09 20.4    1:46   84   36:03  7:13         1:48:40  10/29   M30-34   73/257  M 
   84    53 Alton Eckel             30 F  195    8:48  191    2:15  9:00   58   58:54 20.9    1:14  123   37:49  7:34         1:48:58   2/21   F30-34   11/173  F 
   85   198 Stephanie Meisner       38 F   58    7:23   15    1:17  5:08  103 1:02:10 19.8    0:48  115   37:36  7:32         1:49:12   5/29   F35-39   12/173  F 
   86   181 Dana Breeden            24 M   52    7:18   71    1:41  6:42  127 1:03:37 19.3    1:16   63   35:24  7:05         1:49:14   6/15   M20-24   74/257  M 
   87   213 Suzan Ballmer           53 F   13    6:32   56    1:36  6:22   98 1:01:49 19.9    1:00  143   38:28  7:42         1:49:23   2/9    F50-54   13/173  F 
   88   155 Gregory Soutiea         27 M  210    8:57  144    2:04  8:14  148 1:04:38 19.0    0:48   42   33:42  6:45         1:50:07  11/20   M25-29   75/257  M 
   89    37 Deidre Cullen           26 F   55    7:20  115    1:52  7:28  163 1:05:12 18.9    0:49   58   35:07  7:02         1:50:19   2/15   F25-29   14/173  F 
   90    19 Michael Bradley         35 M   41    7:12    9    1:12  4:47   83 1:00:46 20.2    0:39  193   40:45  8:09         1:50:32  18/48   M35-39   76/257  M 
   91    72 Hugh Hallawell          42 M   78    7:37  211    2:22  9:28  123 1:03:24 19.4    1:17   82   35:55  7:11         1:50:32  12/57   M40-44   77/257  M 
   92    14 Mark Bergeron           38 M  161    8:28   13    1:15  4:59  106 1:02:14 19.8    1:01  116   37:38  7:32         1:50:34  19/48   M35-39   78/257  M 
   93   372 Stephen McNeil          52 M  356   11:00    8    1:10  4:38   63   59:24 20.7    0:40  139   38:25  7:41         1:50:37   6/19   M50-54   79/257  M 
   94   268 Peter Dirksmeier        49 M  108    7:56  197    2:16  9:04   96 1:01:41 19.9    1:41  105   37:16  7:28         1:50:48  12/31   M45-49   80/257  M 
   95    57 Peter Favreau           43 M  145    8:18  131    2:00  7:58   80 1:00:32 20.3    1:23  147   38:39  7:44         1:50:51  13/57   M40-44   81/257  M 
   96    91 Shawn Keenan            33 M  373   11:29   55    1:35  6:20  156 1:04:59 18.9    1:20   23   31:55  6:23         1:51:17  11/29   M30-34   82/257  M 
   97   344 Ryan Lasch              27 M  156    8:24  116    1:53  7:30   84 1:00:47 20.2    1:55  140   38:25  7:41         1:51:22  12/20   M25-29   83/257  M 
   98   388 Steve Norton            43 M   35    7:07  128    1:58  7:50  116 1:02:50 19.6    1:13  145   38:31  7:43         1:51:37  14/57   M40-44   84/257  M 
   99   145 Marisa Rowlson          34 F  140    8:16   52    1:34  6:16  110 1:02:22 19.7    1:20  133   38:09  7:38         1:51:40   3/21   F30-34   15/173  F 
  100   156 Celeste St.Pierre       47 F  118    8:01    7    1:08  4:32  115 1:02:46 19.6    0:46  161   39:06  7:50         1:51:45   2/26   F45-49   16/173  F 
  101   172 Jennifer Yip            31 F  138    8:13   90    1:46  7:03  160 1:05:06 18.9    1:11   69   35:35  7:07         1:51:49   4/21   F30-34   17/173  F 
  102     6 Jan Andersson           39 M  379   11:37  352    3:17 13:08   64   59:25 20.7    1:25   85   36:10  7:14         1:51:53  20/48   M35-39   85/257  M 
  103   158 Stacy Sweetser          36 F   16    6:42   23    1:23  5:30  120 1:03:03 19.5    1:08  171   39:40  7:56         1:51:54   6/29   F35-39   18/173  F 
  104    16 Brian Boyer             40 M  126    8:07  101    1:49  7:15                            192   40:43  8:09         1:52:05  15/57   M40-44   86/257  M 


                                                                      Page 3
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  105    67 Jonathan Gerbode-Grant  30 M   36    7:08  117    1:54  7:33   56   58:52 20.9    0:51  262   43:25  8:41         1:52:07  12/29   M30-34   87/257  M 
  106   250 Josh Cleland            42 M  228    9:09  114    1:52  7:27   81 1:00:36 20.3    1:09  165   39:25  7:53         1:52:09  16/57   M40-44   88/257  M 
  107   313 Michael Harley-Stead    46 M  150    8:22   54    1:35  6:20  141 1:04:22 19.1    1:14   92   36:39  7:20         1:52:11  13/31   M45-49   89/257  M 
  108   385 Lawrence Nice           61 M  176    8:38  145    2:04  8:14  119 1:03:00 19.5    1:16  111   37:21  7:29         1:52:17   1/5    M60-64   90/257  M 
  109    46 Jonathan Dioli          25 M   99    7:48  119    1:54  7:36   90 1:01:12 20.1    0:54  186   40:34  8:07         1:52:20  13/20   M25-29   91/257  M 
  110   205 Frank Andrescavage      30 M   63    7:28  185    2:13  8:50  168 1:05:23 18.8    1:17   86   36:15  7:15         1:52:34  13/29   M30-34   92/257  M 
  111   162 Daria Vander Veer       45 F  111    7:58   30    1:26  5:42  105 1:02:13 19.8    1:35  164   39:24  7:53         1:52:34   3/26   F45-49   19/173  F 
  112   122 Erik Moyer              34 M   59    7:23  162    2:06  8:24  200 1:06:39 18.5    0:42   81   35:53  7:11         1:52:43  14/29   M30-34   93/257  M 
  113    85 Robert Hurley           42 M  123    8:04  247    2:35 10:20  102 1:02:06 19.8    1:33  144   38:30  7:42         1:52:47  17/57   M40-44   94/257  M 
  114   252 Thomas Clougherty       44 M  196    8:48  153    2:05  8:19                             89   36:33  7:19         1:52:50  18/57   M40-44   95/257  M 
  115   296 Chip Geisler            50 M   25    6:52  149    2:04  8:16  129 1:03:38 19.3    0:51  167   39:28  7:54         1:52:51   7/19   M50-54   96/257  M 
  116    75 David Head              42 M  107    7:53   42    1:31  6:02   89 1:01:04 20.1    0:49  219   41:42  8:21         1:52:57  19/57   M40-44   97/257  M 
  117   449 Jennifer Vander Veer    34 F  193    8:46   25    1:24  5:34  122 1:03:16 19.4    0:46  151   38:47  7:46         1:52:58   5/21   F30-34   20/173  F 
  118   315 James Harris            42 M  105    7:52  151    2:05  8:17  113 1:02:28 19.7    1:10  169   39:35  7:55         1:53:08  20/57   M40-44   98/257  M 
  119   356 Elizabeth Lynch         46 F  190    8:46  107    1:50  7:19  165 1:05:21 18.8    1:39   72   35:37  7:08         1:53:11   4/26   F45-49   21/173  F 
  120   184 Jason Parker            39 M  148    8:22   64    1:39  6:33  107 1:02:16 19.8    1:21  170   39:36  7:56         1:53:12   2/13   CLYDES   99/257  M 
  121   317 Christopher Heal        29 M   53    7:19  264    2:40 10:39  137 1:04:11 19.2    1:03  136   38:17  7:40         1:53:28  14/20   M25-29  100/257  M 
  122    36 Adam Crowley            31 M   87    7:41  261    2:40 10:37  174 1:05:34 18.8    1:06   87   36:31  7:19         1:53:30  15/29   M30-34  101/257  M 
  123   160 Ashley Thrower          18 F   26    6:55    5    1:08  4:30  136 1:04:08 19.2    0:47  189   40:39  8:08         1:53:35   1/9    F19&UND  22/173  F 
  124    68 Armand Girouard         40 M  291    9:52   89    1:46  7:02  130 1:03:41 19.3    0:46  117   37:39  7:32         1:53:42  21/57   M40-44  102/257  M 
  125   369 Kevin McNeil            16 M  377   11:36  235    2:29  9:56   86 1:00:53 20.2    0:28  137   38:20  7:40         1:53:45   1/6    M19&UND 103/257  M 
  126   210 Kimberly Ashworth       41 F  226    9:08   92    1:47  7:07  186 1:06:05 18.6    0:50   83   36:02  7:13         1:53:49   2/44   F40-44   23/173  F 
  127   391 Grant Orenstein         57 M  312   10:08   58    1:36  6:24  117 1:02:53 19.6    1:20  129   37:57  7:36         1:53:52   4/10   M55-59  104/257  M 
  128   451 Robert Walczak          26 M  127    8:07  158    2:06  8:22  145 1:04:33 19.1    1:41  114   37:34  7:31         1:53:59  15/20   M25-29  105/257  M 
  129    39 Ian Dargin              65 M  206    8:55  100    1:49  7:14   70   59:50 20.6    1:39  224   41:48  8:22         1:53:59   1/4    M65-69  106/257  M 
  130    81 Christopher Hodges      43 M  396   12:12  123    1:55  7:39   48   57:58 21.2    2:12  175   39:49  7:58         1:54:04  22/57   M40-44  107/257  M 
  131   214 Mike Baron              48 M   89    7:42  110    1:51  7:23   94 1:01:34 20.0    1:44  211   41:23  8:17         1:54:13  14/31   M45-49  108/257  M 
  132    73 Daniel Hansen           34 M   45    7:15  160    2:06  8:22  131 1:03:44 19.3    0:59  181   40:20  8:04         1:54:21  16/29   M30-34  109/257  M 
  133   475 Ronald Poitras          50 M  101    7:48  170    2:10  8:38  143 1:04:25 19.1    1:06  158   39:04  7:49         1:54:30   8/19   M50-54  110/257  M 
  134   448 Daniel Valdo            22 M  253    9:27  309    2:55 11:37  142 1:04:24 19.1    1:14   93   36:40  7:20         1:54:38   7/15   M20-24  111/257  M 
  135    92 Kara Kidder             37 F   33    7:05  203    2:19  9:13  125 1:03:29 19.4    0:55  198   41:00  8:12         1:54:47   7/29   F35-39   24/173  F 
  136   427 Jonathan Schoepf        22 M  353   10:57  319    2:58 11:52  118 1:02:54 19.6    2:24   71   35:35  7:07         1:54:47   8/15   M20-24  112/257  M 
  137   311 Jared Hardner           41 M  106    7:52                                               150   38:44  7:45         1:55:14  23/57   M40-44  113/257  M 
  138   474 Mike Whichard           31 M  141    8:16  133    2:01  8:01  167 1:05:22 18.8    0:58  148   38:40  7:44         1:55:15  17/29   M30-34  114/257  M 
  139   500 Meghan Doyle            26 F   23    6:50  159    2:06  8:22  211 1:07:17 18.3    1:03  130   38:02  7:37         1:55:16   3/15   F25-29   25/173  F 
  140   380 Robert Morse            40 M   69    7:32  143    2:03  8:12  203 1:06:54 18.4    1:04  120   37:47  7:34         1:55:19  24/57   M40-44  115/257  M 
  141   170 Lauren Wooley           29 F  171    8:35   61    1:37  6:28  193 1:06:22 18.5    1:04  126   37:53  7:35         1:55:29   4/15   F25-29   26/173  F 
  142    66 Patrick Garrett         46 M  296    9:56  343    3:10 12:40  210 1:07:12 18.3    1:38   40   33:39  6:44         1:55:34  15/31   M45-49  116/257  M 
  143    25 Stephen Carleton        41 M  115    8:00  307    2:54 11:35  140 1:04:21 19.1    2:06  138   38:20  7:40         1:55:39  25/57   M40-44  117/257  M 
  144   285 Bill Endicott           59 M  222    9:06   47    1:33  6:09  114 1:02:33 19.7    1:13  208   41:19  8:16         1:55:41   5/10   M55-59  118/257  M 
  145     9 Joseph Bator            41 M  234    9:13  190    2:15  8:59  191 1:06:14 18.6    1:12   99   36:54  7:23         1:55:45  26/57   M40-44  119/257  M 
  146   324 Luke Huston             42 M  279    9:43  312    2:56 11:44  135 1:03:56 19.2    1:29  124   37:52  7:35         1:55:54  27/57   M40-44  120/257  M 
  147   464 James White             30 M   75    7:35  292    2:49 11:13  290 1:11:55 17.1    1:45   22   31:54  6:23         1:55:55  18/29   M30-34  121/257  M 
  148     4 Jonathan Beckwith       32 M  274    9:39  113    1:52  7:26  194 1:06:23 18.5    0:56  103   37:10  7:26         1:55:58  19/29   M30-34  122/257  M 
  149   462 Erik Wheeler            46 M  166    8:29  396    3:58 15:50  199 1:06:30 18.5    1:44   80   35:52  7:11         1:56:31  16/31   M45-49  123/257  M 
  150   340 Philip Labrie           47 M   68    7:32  230    2:28  9:52  134 1:03:53 19.3    1:44  199   41:04  8:13         1:56:39  17/31   M45-49  124/257  M 
  151   350 Soojin Lee              44 F  277    9:41   63    1:38  6:30                            254   43:05  8:37         1:56:41   3/44   F40-44   27/173  F 
  152   232 William Bruce           36 M  158    8:27  168    2:09  8:36  218 1:07:46 18.2    0:42  122   37:49  7:34         1:56:52  21/48   M35-39  125/257  M 
  153   235 Nick Bundzinski         20 M  244    9:22  336    3:07 12:27  185 1:06:04 18.6    1:48   88   36:33  7:19         1:56:52   9/15   M20-24  126/257  M 
  154   247 Ron Chevrette           48 M  178    8:39  177    2:11  8:43  155 1:04:55 18.9    1:51  166   39:27  7:54         1:57:02  18/31   M45-49  127/257  M 
  155   355 Gwen Logan              41 F  259    9:31  225    2:26  9:43  132 1:03:49 19.3    1:00  182   40:20  8:04         1:57:04   4/44   F40-44   28/173  F 
  156   429 Julia Shaw              23 F  338   10:37  135    2:02  8:05  166 1:05:21 18.8    1:21  121   37:47  7:34         1:57:07   2/6    F20-24   29/173  F 


                                                                      Page 4
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  157   410 Timothy Rhatigan        34 M  191    8:46  241    2:31 10:04  248 1:09:14 17.8    1:17   62   35:21  7:05         1:57:07  20/29   M30-34  128/257  M 
  158   360 Susan MacLeod           34 F  258    9:31   62    1:37  6:28  223 1:07:55 18.1    1:15   98   36:52  7:23         1:57:09   6/21   F30-34   30/173  F 
  159   151 Dave Solomon            34 M   40    7:11  335    3:06 12:22  228 1:08:04 18.1    1:33  109   37:20  7:28         1:57:12  21/29   M30-34  129/257  M 
  160   366 Jessica McGuire         31 F   91    7:43  289    2:48 11:09  263 1:10:01 17.6    2:00   54   34:50  6:58         1:57:20   7/21   F30-34   31/173  F 
  161   421 Allison Rossi           30 F  217    9:04  198    2:16  9:04  243 1:08:59 17.8    1:28   74   35:40  7:08         1:57:25   8/21   F30-34   32/173  F 
  162   238 Jon Cadoux              38 M   20    6:49  136    2:02  8:05  240 1:08:48 17.9    0:56  154   38:56  7:48         1:57:29  22/48   M35-39  130/257  M 
  163   405 Amy Quinn               50 F   44    7:14   94    1:47  7:08  250 1:09:16 17.8    0:58  141   38:25  7:41         1:57:38   3/9    F50-54   33/173  F 
  164   392 Eric Parker             42 M  153    8:22  227    2:28  9:50  172 1:05:30 18.8    1:02  183   40:24  8:05         1:57:45  28/57   M40-44  131/257  M 
  165   365 Carlos Martinez         37 M  177    8:39   51    1:34  6:15  189 1:06:12 18.6    1:22  176   40:02  8:01         1:57:46  23/48   M35-39  132/257  M 
  166   378 Amy Morin               47 F  229    9:09   73    1:42  6:45  157 1:05:00 18.9    0:49  204   41:12  8:15         1:57:50   5/26   F45-49   34/173  F 
  167   128 Brett Payeur            35 M  112    7:59  274    2:43 10:52  173 1:05:31 18.8    1:25  179   40:18  8:04         1:57:54  24/48   M35-39  133/257  M 
  168   211 Michael Baines          36 M  175    8:37  148    2:04  8:16  150 1:04:42 19.0    1:18  205   41:16  8:16         1:57:56  25/48   M35-39  134/257  M 
  169   418 Michael Robichaud       43 M  316   10:12  217    2:24  9:34  124 1:03:24 19.4    0:58  201   41:07  8:14         1:58:03  29/57   M40-44  135/257  M 
  170   297 Aly Ginter              26 F  159    8:27  183    2:13  8:50  213 1:07:21 18.3    1:31  146   38:33  7:43         1:58:03   5/15   F25-29   35/173  F 
  171    79 Bill Herbert            61 M  248    9:25   79    1:43  6:50   95 1:01:39 20.0    0:49  286   44:32  8:55         1:58:06   2/5    M60-64  136/257  M 
  172   358 Chris MacDonald         34 M   90    7:42  163    2:07  8:26  139 1:04:17 19.1    1:19  246   42:44  8:33         1:58:07  22/29   M30-34  137/257  M 
  173   488 Keith Shields           42 M  383   11:42  299    2:51 11:24  207 1:06:58 18.4    2:15   48   34:27  6:54         1:58:11  30/57   M40-44  138/257  M 
  174    84 Mary Houbolt            61 F  133    8:12  368    3:31 14:02   68   59:47 20.6    2:15  287   44:35  8:55         1:58:17   1/3    F60-64   36/173  F 
  175   215 Warren Bayek            49 M  142    8:16  282    2:45 10:58  138 1:04:14 19.1    1:21  223   41:48  8:22         1:58:22  19/31   M45-49  139/257  M 
  176    56 Nancy Epstein           38 F  163    8:28  281    2:44 10:56  158 1:05:02 18.9    1:12  203   41:09  8:14         1:58:33   8/29   F35-39   37/173  F 
  177    52 Thomas Eaton            60 M  197    8:49  329    3:05 12:17  196 1:06:24 18.5    2:17  132   38:04  7:37         1:58:38   3/5    M60-64  140/257  M 
  178   445 Catherine Toupence      35 F  100    7:48  104    1:49  7:16  214 1:07:27 18.2    1:08  191   40:43  8:09         1:58:53   9/29   F35-39   38/173  F 
  179   327 Kathy Key               46 F  273    9:38  108    1:51  7:22  121 1:03:09 19.5    0:54  261   43:24  8:41         1:58:54   6/26   F45-49   39/173  F 
  180   143 Kathleen Richards       58 F  219    9:05  200    2:17  9:08  190 1:06:13 18.6    1:39  172   39:43  7:57         1:58:55   1/7    F55-59   40/173  F 
  181    40 Chris Davidson          33 M  180    8:40  195    2:16  9:01  245 1:09:10 17.8    1:23  113   37:33  7:31         1:58:59  23/29   M30-34  141/257  M 
  182   243 Joyce Champlin-Freeman  50 F  182    8:40  152    2:05  8:17  192 1:06:20 18.5    1:19  194   40:47  8:10         1:59:09   4/9    F50-54   41/173  F 
  183   459 Kim Wesson              44 F   21    6:49  194    2:15  9:00  268 1:10:28 17.5    1:14  142   38:26  7:42         1:59:11   5/44   F40-44   42/173  F 
  184   204 Kara Andersson          34 F  181    8:40  303    2:53 11:30  180 1:05:53 18.7    1:39  178   40:09  8:02         1:59:12   9/21   F30-34   43/173  F 
  185   264 Dawnie Desmarais        42 F  293    9:54   76    1:42  6:47  233 1:08:26 18.0    1:19  127   37:54  7:35         1:59:13   6/44   F40-44   44/173  F 
  186   484 William Harper          41 M  302   10:02  121    1:55  7:38  237 1:08:44 17.9    0:52  118   37:42  7:33         1:59:14  31/57   M40-44  142/257  M 
  187   104 Andrew Malinowski       36 M   79    7:37  118    1:54  7:33  224 1:07:56 18.1    0:46  200   41:05  8:13         1:59:15  26/48   M35-39  143/257  M 
  188    89 Kenneth Johnson         42 M  167    8:30  165    2:08  8:30  176 1:05:42 18.7    1:42  207   41:17  8:16         1:59:17   3/13   CLYDES  144/257  M 
  189   390 Ben Ogden               23 M  220    9:06  111    1:51  7:24  265 1:10:14 17.5    1:15  101   37:06  7:26         1:59:32  10/15   M20-24  145/257  M 
  190    48 Muriel Saliba           48 F  376   11:35   97    1:48  7:11  151 1:04:45 19.0    1:05  184   40:24  8:05         1:59:34   7/26   F45-49   45/173  F 
  191   152 Matthew Sonnabend       41 M  209    8:57  369    3:31 14:03  112 1:02:26 19.7    3:20  214   41:29  8:18         1:59:41  32/57   M40-44  146/257  M 
  192    29 Michael Altieri         61 M  370   11:25  221    2:25  9:39  202 1:06:47 18.4    1:29  119   37:43  7:33         1:59:46   4/5    M60-64  147/257  M 
  193   375 Andreas Meyer           43 M  362   11:07  124    1:57  7:45   97 1:01:46 19.9    0:59  276   44:00  8:48         1:59:48   4/13   CLYDES  148/257  M 
  194   167 P T Withington          58 M  174    8:36  220    2:25  9:37   79 1:00:31 20.3    1:46  330   46:33  9:19         1:59:48   6/10   M55-59  149/257  M 
  195   452 Stuart Wall             24 M   67    7:31  206    2:20  9:17  247 1:09:13 17.8    1:20  168   39:30  7:54         1:59:52  11/15   M20-24  150/257  M 
  196   201 Lynne Ainsworth         46 F  276    9:40  242    2:32 10:05  128 1:03:37 19.3    1:21  245   42:44  8:33         1:59:52   8/26   F45-49   46/173  F 
  197   423 Daniel Sakura           47 M  264    9:33  403    4:15 16:59  179 1:05:48 18.7    1:21  159   39:05  7:49         2:00:00  20/31   M45-49  151/257  M 
  198   298 Robert Giovanni         41 M  233    9:11  353    3:19 13:15  101 1:01:56 19.9    1:04  285   44:31  8:55         2:00:00  33/57   M40-44  152/257  M 
  199    38 Gregory Cullen          59 M  252    9:27  248    2:36 10:22  259 1:09:49 17.6    0:48  112   37:24  7:29         2:00:02   7/10   M55-59  153/257  M 
  200   368 Aaron McIntire          37 M   98    7:47  147    2:04  8:15  178 1:05:46 18.7    0:58  264   43:30  8:42         2:00:04  27/48   M35-39  154/257  M 
  201   319 Lauren Heal             29 F  267    9:35  295    2:50 11:18                            157   38:59  7:48         2:00:08   6/15   F25-29   47/173  F 
  202   446 David Tremblay          41 M  128    8:07  345    3:13 12:52  154 1:04:51 19.0    1:27  244   42:37  8:32         2:00:14  34/57   M40-44  155/257  M 
  203   226 Mario Borges            40 M  218    9:05  310    2:55 11:37  244 1:09:02 17.8    2:02  108   37:18  7:28         2:00:21  35/57   M40-44  156/257  M 
  204   259 Mark Cross-Powers       44 M  390   11:57  215    2:24  9:34   93 1:01:34 20.0    1:46  249   42:47  8:34         2:00:25  36/57   M40-44  157/257  M 
  205   444 Brent Therrien          29 M  170    8:34  253    2:38 10:30  239 1:08:48 17.9    1:27  160   39:05  7:49         2:00:30  16/20   M25-29  158/257  M 
  206   453 Evan Waters             29 M  350   10:56  339    3:08 12:30  226 1:08:03 18.1    1:40   97   36:47  7:22         2:00:32  17/20   M25-29  159/257  M 
  207   323 Linda Hurley            43 F   56    7:22  175    2:11  8:42  231 1:08:18 18.0    1:09  217   41:36  8:20         2:00:34   7/44   F40-44   48/173  F 
  208   175 Steven Knigge           53 M  357   11:02  377    3:38 14:32  109 1:02:21 19.7    1:20  235   42:16  8:28         2:00:36   9/19   M50-54  160/257  M 


                                                                      Page 5
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  209   267 Dwight Dimartino        55 M  378   11:36  322    3:00 11:57   91 1:01:28 20.0    2:21  239   42:24  8:29         2:00:47   8/10   M55-59  161/257  M 
  210   471 Jeff Johnston           45 M  151    8:22  270    2:41 10:44  222 1:07:54 18.1    1:29  188   40:39  8:08         2:01:03  21/31   M45-49  162/257  M 
  211   258 Mark Cote               43 M  208    8:56   87    1:46  7:02  182 1:05:55 18.7    2:21  232   42:08  8:26         2:01:04  37/57   M40-44  163/257  M 
  212   347 Kristin Lawhorn         28 F  146    8:18  254    2:38 10:30  291 1:12:02 17.1    1:06  100   37:03  7:25         2:01:05   7/15   F25-29   49/173  F 
  213    51 Katie Dwyer             32 F   61    7:27  154    2:05  8:19  260 1:09:49 17.6    1:16  185   40:32  8:07         2:01:07  10/21   F30-34   50/173  F 
  214    26 Benjamin Clark          33 M  333   10:33  234    2:29  9:56  152 1:04:47 19.0    1:21  234   42:11  8:27         2:01:19  24/29   M30-34  164/257  M 
  215   239 Vanessa Cadoux          38 F  310   10:07  122    1:55  7:38  216 1:07:34 18.2    1:09  187   40:37  8:08         2:01:20  10/29   F35-39   51/173  F 
  216   111 Mike Gallagher          48 M  340   10:39   74    1:42  6:45  221 1:07:51 18.1    1:31  174   39:44  7:57         2:01:25  22/31   M45-49  165/257  M 
  217   331 Jeff Kipphut            23 M  347   10:52  328    3:02 12:08  201 1:06:43 18.4    1:34  163   39:23  7:53         2:01:32  12/15   M20-24  166/257  M 
  218   415 David Riedell           45 M  230    9:11  347    3:14 12:53  232 1:08:25 18.0    2:31  135   38:16  7:40         2:01:35  23/31   M45-49  167/257  M 
  219   433 Sally Sites             44 F  306   10:04  348    3:14 12:56  149 1:04:41 19.0    1:55  228   41:55  8:23         2:01:48   8/44   F40-44   52/173  F 
  220    35 Dolly Courtemanche      48 F  280    9:43  125    1:57  7:45  181 1:05:54 18.7    1:07  257   43:12  8:39         2:01:50   9/26   F45-49   53/173  F 
  221   288 Jeffrey Flanders        48 M   93    7:44  210    2:22  9:26  161 1:05:10 18.9    2:08  294   44:48  8:58         2:02:10  24/31   M45-49  168/257  M 
  222   135 Tracy Pierce            39 F  290    9:51  297    2:50 11:20  147 1:04:34 19.1    2:08  253   43:03  8:37         2:02:24  11/29   F35-39   54/173  F 
  223   231 Johnny Bristol          24 M  239    9:18   48    1:33  6:09  212 1:07:19 18.3    0:56  260   43:22  8:41         2:02:26  13/15   M20-24  169/257  M 
  224   191 Tom Dawson              43 M  240    9:18  245    2:33 10:11  177 1:05:45 18.7    1:32  263   43:25  8:41         2:02:31  38/57   M40-44  170/257  M 
  225   486 Gary Lombardo           40 M  214    9:02  316    2:57 11:47  144 1:04:29 19.1    1:00  301   45:06  9:02         2:02:33  39/57   M40-44  171/257  M 
  226   199 Thomas Nisbet           51 M   95    7:45  204    2:19  9:16  169 1:05:28 18.8    1:28  312   45:39  9:08         2:02:37  10/19   M50-54  172/257  M 
  227   174 David Sobel             46 M  263    9:32  228    2:28  9:50  204 1:06:55 18.4    1:26  236   42:19  8:28         2:02:38  25/31   M45-49  173/257  M 
  228    23 Cynthia Carey           45 F  165    8:29  324    3:01 12:02  219 1:07:50 18.1    1:33  222   41:47  8:22         2:02:38  10/26   F45-49   55/173  F 
  229   222 Erika Blank             40 F  304   10:03  196    2:16  9:03  187 1:06:06 18.6    1:59  238   42:22  8:29         2:02:44   9/44   F40-44   56/173  F 
  230   266 Michael Deutsch         37 M  104    7:50  105    1:50  7:17  188 1:06:10 18.6    1:17  315   45:43  9:09         2:02:48  28/48   M35-39  174/257  M 
  231    18 Leigh Boyle             32 F  186    8:43  172    2:10  8:39  146 1:04:33 19.1    1:33  318   45:52  9:11         2:02:49  11/21   F30-34   57/173  F 
  232    12 David Bedard            44 M  135    8:12   99    1:49  7:13  184 1:06:03 18.6    1:30  307   45:27  9:06         2:02:59  40/57   M40-44  175/257  M 
  233    59 John Fitzsimmons        42 M  183    8:42  213    2:23  9:30  159 1:05:06 18.9    1:34  303   45:18  9:04         2:03:00  41/57   M40-44  176/257  M 
  234    50 Marc Dupuis             35 M  283    9:46  184    2:13  8:50  175 1:05:41 18.7    1:34  269   43:50  8:46         2:03:02  29/48   M35-39  177/257  M 
  235   314 Mark McClary            31 M  199    8:49  161    2:06  8:24  164 1:05:12 18.9    0:51  329   46:20  9:16         2:03:17  25/29   M30-34  178/257  M 
  236   168 Randy Witwick           46 M  173    8:36  286    2:46 11:04  195 1:06:23 18.5    1:10  283   44:25  8:53         2:03:19  26/31   M45-49  179/257  M 
  237   103 Edward Mahoney          57 M  287    9:49  166    2:08  8:30  198 1:06:27 18.5    1:04  270   43:53  8:47         2:03:19   9/10   M55-59  180/257  M 
  238    62 Russ Freeman            35 M  103    7:50  341    3:08 12:32  171 1:05:30 18.8    1:33  309   45:30  9:06         2:03:30  30/48   M35-39  181/257  M 
  239   124 Alfonso Navarro Jr      35 M  192    8:46  284    2:46 11:02  253 1:09:30 17.7    1:01  218   41:38  8:20         2:03:38  31/48   M35-39  182/257  M 
  240   265 Amy Deutsch             37 F  205    8:52  171    2:10  8:38  274 1:10:50 17.4    0:54  196   40:55  8:11         2:03:39  12/29   F35-39   58/173  F 
  241   101 Sarah Lester            41 F  201    8:51  223    2:25  9:40  238 1:08:48 17.9    2:11  213   41:27  8:18         2:03:40  10/44   F40-44   59/173  F 
  242   374 Steve Merrill           49 M  131    8:11  231    2:29  9:53  206 1:06:57 18.4    1:25  289   44:41  8:57         2:03:40  27/31   M45-49  183/257  M 
  243   105 Eric Malinowski         36 M  121    8:02  192    2:15  9:00  275 1:10:52 17.4    0:50  221   41:46  8:22         2:03:44  32/48   M35-39  184/257  M 
  244   246 Karin Chen              40 F  323   10:19   78    1:43  6:50  234 1:08:32 17.9    1:13  230   42:00  8:24         2:03:44  11/44   F40-44   60/173  F 
  245   141 John Reilly             42 M  154    8:23  340    3:08 12:30  229 1:08:15 18.0    1:51  237   42:20  8:28         2:03:55  42/57   M40-44  185/257  M 
  246   301 Justin Gonsalves        28 M  216    9:03  102    1:49  7:15  254 1:09:31 17.7    1:04  247   42:45  8:33         2:04:11  18/20   M25-29  186/257  M 
  247    77 Judith Heddy            55 F  329   10:31  180    2:12  8:48  217 1:07:40 18.2    1:25  240   42:25  8:29         2:04:12   2/7    F55-59   61/173  F 
  248   223 Jeffrey Blue            47 M  143    8:17  327    3:02 12:08  273 1:10:49 17.4    1:56  180   40:18  8:04         2:04:20  28/31   M45-49  187/257  M 
  249   387 Kristen Norton          43 F  211    8:58  244    2:33 10:10  242 1:08:57 17.8    1:13  251   42:54  8:35         2:04:33  12/44   F40-44   62/173  F 
  250   183 Kim Parker              39 F  339   10:38  356    3:22 13:26  252 1:09:22 17.7    2:33  152   38:54  7:47         2:04:47  13/29   F35-39   63/173  F 
  251   249 Sara Christian          40 F  324   10:20   27    1:25  5:38  270 1:10:35 17.4    0:52  220   41:44  8:21         2:04:55  13/44   F40-44   64/173  F 
  252   106 David Manter            42 M  237    9:15  167    2:09  8:34  170 1:05:29 18.8    1:07  334   46:58  9:24         2:04:55  43/57   M40-44  188/257  M 
  253   256 Melissa Coombs          37 F  125    8:06  103    1:49  7:15  205 1:06:56 18.4    1:50  328   46:20  9:16         2:04:59  14/29   F35-39   65/173  F 
  254   473 Erica Russell           48 F  160    8:27  127    1:57  7:48  197 1:06:24 18.5    1:15  337   47:03  9:25         2:05:04  11/26   F45-49   66/173  F 
  255   457 Ryan Weber              36 M  335   10:35  268    2:41 10:42  225 1:07:59 18.1    1:25  243   42:30  8:30         2:05:09   5/13   CLYDES  189/257  M 
  256   401 Kendra Pinard           40 F  227    9:08  150    2:05  8:17  209 1:07:02 18.3    1:11  320   45:55  9:11         2:05:19  14/44   F40-44   67/173  F 
  257   413 Brady Richards          32 M  341   10:43  260    2:39 10:36  271 1:10:36 17.4    1:23  177   40:03  8:01         2:05:23  26/29   M30-34  190/257  M 
  258   322 Shannon Hickman         29 F  188    8:44   80    1:43  6:52  301 1:12:33 17.0    1:11  209   41:21  8:17         2:05:29   8/15   F25-29   68/173  F 
  259    31 Justin Connor           28 M  342   10:45  404    4:16 17:01  278 1:11:14 17.3    1:19  134   38:10  7:38         2:05:42  19/20   M25-29  191/257  M 
  260    65 Keegan Garnsey          25 F  223    9:06  256    2:38 10:32  277 1:11:02 17.3    0:58  233   42:10  8:26         2:05:54   9/15   F25-29   69/173  F 


                                                                      Page 6
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  261    34 Dan Corti               35 M  319   10:14  296    2:50 11:18  133 1:03:53 19.3    1:27  347   48:03  9:37         2:06:24  33/48   M35-39  192/257  M 
  262    41 Mellissa Davidson       33 F  224    9:07   69    1:40  6:39  310 1:13:17 16.8    0:58  212   41:25  8:17         2:06:25  12/21   F30-34   70/173  F 
  263   262 Max Dawson              36 M  179    8:39  202    2:18  9:12  288 1:11:50 17.1    2:10  216   41:31  8:19         2:06:28  34/48   M35-39  193/257  M 
  264   363 Mike Mailloux           41 M  363   11:08  317    2:58 11:51  162 1:05:11 18.9    1:39  313   45:39  9:08         2:06:33  44/57   M40-44  194/257  M 
  265   431 Katherine Shepler       39 F  305   10:03  255    2:38 10:30  318 1:13:45 16.7    1:18  155   38:58  7:48         2:06:39  15/29   F35-39   71/173  F 
  266   284 Brandon Early           19 M  288    9:49  251    2:37 10:27  262 1:09:53 17.6    1:29  250   42:53  8:35         2:06:40   2/6    M19&UND 195/257  M 
  267   384 Heather Newfield        40 F  307   10:04  186    2:13  8:51  261 1:09:49 17.6    1:30  258   43:14  8:39         2:06:48  15/44   F40-44   72/173  F 
  268   480 John Cesanek            37 M  409   12:58  375    3:38 14:30  153 1:04:51 19.0    2:57  241   42:28  8:30         2:06:50  35/48   M35-39  196/257  M 
  269   196 Gary Yendall Jr         35 M  202    8:51  360    3:22 13:28  285 1:11:44 17.1    2:01  195   40:54  8:11         2:06:51  36/48   M35-39  197/257  M 
  270    96 Cathy Kost              38 F  332   10:32  173    2:10  8:39  315 1:13:31 16.7    1:23  162   39:17  7:52         2:06:52  16/29   F35-39   73/173  F 
  271   476 Jennifer Baker          40 F  187    8:44  271    2:42 10:47  312 1:13:24 16.8    1:28  190   40:41  8:09         2:06:57  16/44   F40-44   74/173  F 
  272  6279 Steven Boyne            53 M  247    9:24  395    3:57 15:48  276 1:10:55 17.3    1:54  197   40:57  8:12         2:07:06  11/19   M50-54  198/257  M 
  273   293 Jillian Galli           23 F  184    8:43  298    2:51 11:22  287 1:11:47 17.1    2:02  225   41:49  8:22         2:07:11   3/6    F20-24   75/173  F 
  274    24 Maureen Carleton        42 F  221    9:06  146    2:04  8:14  208 1:07:00 18.4    1:53  339   47:24  9:29         2:07:25  17/44   F40-44   76/173  F 
  275   399 Mary Pickett            45 F  266    9:34   77    1:42  6:48  305 1:12:53 16.9    1:15  231   42:05  8:25         2:07:26  12/26   F45-49   77/173  F 
  276    82 Michael Holden          37 M  232    9:11  410    4:27 17:48                            227   41:55  8:23         2:07:35  37/48   M35-39  199/257  M 
  277   203 Erika Almquist          28 F  269    9:35  358    3:22 13:27  296 1:12:23 17.0    1:20  206   41:16  8:16         2:07:55  10/15   F25-29   78/173  F 
  278   118 Ronald Michalak         42 M   94    7:45  313    2:57 11:45  255 1:09:34 17.7    1:39  324   46:06  9:14         2:08:00  45/57   M40-44  200/257  M 
  279   234 Edward Buecker          36 M  301    9:59  301    2:52 11:28  293 1:12:17 17.0    1:06  226   41:54  8:23         2:08:07  38/48   M35-39  201/257  M 
  280   129 Sabrina Payeur          35 F  354   10:57  232    2:29  9:54  302 1:12:36 16.9    0:51  210   41:23  8:17         2:08:15  17/29   F35-39   79/173  F 
  281   478 Steve Desrosiers        40 M  113    7:59  388    3:47 15:08  258 1:09:43 17.6    2:07  293   44:47  8:58         2:08:22  46/57   M40-44  202/257  M 
  282   157 Debra Stellato          54 F  250    9:26   82    1:44  6:55  267 1:10:27 17.5    1:16  311   45:32  9:07         2:08:23   5/9    F50-54   80/173  F 
  283   318 Jamie Heal              31 F  308   10:04  332    3:05 12:20  279 1:11:20 17.2    1:16  252   42:54  8:35         2:08:38  13/21   F30-34   81/173  F 
  284    87 John Jenkins            43 M  255    9:28   85    1:46  7:01  281 1:11:32 17.2    1:10  300   45:01  9:01         2:08:56  47/57   M40-44  203/257  M 
  285    97 Erica Lakin             37 F  251    9:26  187    2:14  8:54  329 1:14:42 16.5    1:10  215   41:29  8:18         2:08:59  18/29   F35-39   82/173  F 
  286   359 Pam MacDonald           41 F  331   10:32  226    2:27  9:45  306 1:12:53 16.9    1:39  229   41:57  8:24         2:09:26  18/44   F40-44   83/173  F 
  287   335 Kyra Kriegel-Sarro      43 F  289    9:50  311    2:56 11:42  227 1:08:04 18.1    1:06  343   47:36  9:32         2:09:31  19/44   F40-44   84/173  F 
  288   465 Mike White              28 M   46    7:15  361    3:23 13:29  314 1:13:29 16.7    2:33  255   43:06  8:38         2:09:44  20/20   M25-29  204/257  M 
  289   255 Joanne Como             43 F  361   11:04  218    2:24  9:36  236 1:08:33 17.9    2:21  306   45:26  9:06         2:09:47  20/44   F40-44   85/173  F 
  290   472 Lisa Lombardi           41 F  351   10:57  265    2:40 10:40  317 1:13:39 16.7    1:28  202   41:08  8:14         2:09:50  21/44   F40-44   86/173  F 
  291   117 Doreen Michalak         43 F  334   10:34  181    2:12  8:48  220 1:07:50 18.1    1:18  353   48:14  9:39         2:10:07  22/44   F40-44   87/173  F 
  292   404 Abigail Porter          32 F  110    7:57  214    2:24  9:34  323 1:14:09 16.6    1:34  279   44:14  8:51         2:10:17  14/21   F30-34   88/173  F 
  293   307 Stephen Habeeb          44 M  149    8:22  362    3:24 13:36  304 1:12:45 16.9    1:51  275   43:58  8:48         2:10:18  48/57   M40-44  205/257  M 
  294   130 John Pelliccio          38 M  215    9:02  285    2:46 11:02  246 1:09:10 17.8    1:17  351   48:06  9:38         2:10:20  39/48   M35-39  206/257  M 
  295   333 Lisa Klane              48 F  364   11:13  293    2:49 11:16  283 1:11:39 17.2    1:12  266   43:35  8:43         2:10:27  13/26   F45-49   89/173  F 
  296   149 Matthew Serge           37 M  387   11:52  367    3:30 13:58  249 1:09:16 17.8    1:58  272   43:57  8:48         2:10:31  40/48   M35-39  207/257  M 
  297   277 Patrick Wadden          50 M  249    9:25  323    3:00 12:00  292 1:12:07 17.1    1:32  290   44:42  8:57         2:10:44  12/19   M50-54  208/257  M 
  298   309 Thomas Hanson           41 M  265    9:33  330    3:05 12:17  309 1:13:13 16.8    1:42  277   44:07  8:50         2:11:38  49/57   M40-44  209/257  M 
  299   188 Dina Carnivale          41 F  309   10:04  132    2:00  7:59  257 1:09:40 17.7    2:17  348   48:03  9:37         2:12:02  23/44   F40-44   90/173  F 
  300   169 Jeremy Woodward         33 M  317   10:12  278    2:44 10:54  215 1:07:32 18.2    2:08  364   49:36  9:56         2:12:10  27/29   M30-34  210/257  M 
  301   490 Russell Jones           54 M  400   12:29  283    2:46 11:01  230 1:08:15 18.0    2:25  332   46:47  9:22         2:12:40  13/19   M50-54  211/257  M 
  302   339 Melissa Labrie          27 F  246    9:23  314    2:57 11:46  331 1:14:45 16.5    0:55  292   44:45  8:57         2:12:43  11/15   F25-29   91/173  F 
  303   482 Kenneth Fitzpatrick     48 M  355   10:58  424    5:17 21:08  266 1:10:17 17.5    3:32  248   42:45  8:33         2:12:47  29/31   M45-49  212/257  M 
  304   193 Samuel Gaskin           19 M  241    9:20  401    4:07 16:26  303 1:12:41 16.9    1:09  319   45:52  9:11         2:13:07   3/6    M19&UND 213/257  M 
  305   112 Vicki McCloskey         62 F  381   11:39  342    3:09 12:33  298 1:12:24 17.0    1:39  282   44:24  8:53         2:13:13   2/3    F60-64   92/173  F 
  306   123 Frank Mulcahy           37 M  203    8:51  315    2:57 11:46  299 1:12:28 17.0    2:09  335   47:01  9:25         2:13:24  41/48   M35-39  214/257  M 
  307    45 Edward Dinnany          65 M  359   11:02  224    2:26  9:42  300 1:12:30 17.0    1:24  326   46:09  9:14         2:13:29   2/4    M65-69  215/257  M 
  308   178 David Brown             39 M  406   12:46  209    2:22  9:25  286 1:11:45 17.1    2:09  284   44:29  8:54         2:13:29   6/13   CLYDES  216/257  M 
  309   251 Shanna Cleveland        37 F  345   10:50  266    2:40 10:40  324 1:14:18 16.6    1:27  280   44:16  8:52         2:13:30  19/29   F35-39   93/173  F 
  310   328 John King               36 M  284    9:46  237    2:30  9:58  269 1:10:33 17.4    1:35  362   49:13  9:51         2:13:35  42/48   M35-39  217/257  M 
  311   187 Christine Stockwell     41 F  207    8:55  280    2:44 10:55  311 1:13:21 16.8    1:20  342   47:32  9:31         2:13:50  24/44   F40-44   94/173  F 
  312   273 Michael Duffy           40 M  419   14:11  385    3:45 14:58  241 1:08:55 17.8    2:02  299   45:00  9:00         2:13:51  50/57   M40-44  218/257  M 


                                                                      Page 7
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  313   110 Aletta Martin           41 F  300    9:59  157    2:06  8:21  338 1:15:21 16.3    1:14  310   45:31  9:07         2:14:09  25/44   F40-44   95/173  F 
  314    98 Beth Lamie              54 F  401   12:37  250    2:37 10:25  251 1:09:18 17.7    2:10  341   47:31  9:31         2:14:11   6/9    F50-54   96/173  F 
  315   144 Susan Roman             40 F  212    9:02  321    2:59 11:54  282 1:11:36 17.2    2:04  357   48:34  9:43         2:14:12   1/2    ATHENA   97/173  F 
  316    88 Eric Johnson            52 M  299    9:58  426    6:13 24:51  256 1:09:38 17.7    2:26  327   46:16  9:16         2:14:30  14/19   M50-54  219/257  M 
  317   370 Michelle McNeil         18 F  298    9:57  216    2:24  9:34  348 1:16:48 16.0    0:44  296   44:56  9:00         2:14:47   2/9    F19&UND  98/173  F 
  318   407 Anne Raymond            18 F  360   11:03  279    2:44 10:55  264 1:10:10 17.5    1:48  365   49:38  9:56         2:15:21   3/9    F19&UND  99/173  F 
  319   362 Carmen Mailloux         40 F  403   12:41  193    2:15  9:00  320 1:13:51 16.7    1:15  304   45:23  9:05         2:15:23  26/44   F40-44  100/173  F 
  320   416 John Robichaud          46 M  416   13:38  394    3:57 15:45  308 1:13:04 16.8    1:44  259   43:16  8:40         2:15:36  30/31   M45-49  220/257  M 
  321   396 John Perkins            16 M  388   11:54  269    2:41 10:43  344 1:16:09 16.2    0:50  278   44:13  8:51         2:15:46   4/6    M19&UND 221/257  M 
  322   379 Jennifer Morlock        42 F  349   10:55  243    2:33 10:09  332 1:14:45 16.5    1:36  322   46:00  9:12         2:15:47  27/44   F40-44  101/173  F 
  323   461 Patrick Wesson          37 M  260    9:31  378    3:39 14:35  357 1:18:04 15.8    1:29  256   43:08  8:38         2:15:50  43/48   M35-39  222/257  M 
  324   316 Jennifer Hawkins        39 F  257    9:30  222    2:25  9:39  390 1:22:59 14.8    2:00  156   38:59  7:48         2:15:51  20/29   F35-39  102/173  F 
  325   463 Beth Whipple            45 F  330   10:32  300    2:52 11:27  351 1:17:08 15.9    1:32  271   43:56  8:48         2:15:59  14/26   F45-49  103/173  F 
  326   241 Madeline Carleton       16 F   50    7:17  263    2:40 10:38  334 1:14:51 16.4    1:29  366   49:47  9:58         2:16:02   4/9    F19&UND 104/173  F 
  327   373 Jeffrey Meier           45 M  278    9:41  373    3:35 14:18  295 1:12:21 17.0    2:28  349   48:05  9:37         2:16:08   7/13   CLYDES  223/257  M 
  328   171 David Worthen           51 M  157    8:26  420    5:00 19:58  333 1:14:50 16.4    3:12  298   44:57  9:00         2:16:24  15/19   M50-54  224/257  M 
  329   342 Dennis Lampman          53 M  295    9:56  381    3:41 14:44  336 1:15:15 16.3    2:11  308   45:29  9:06         2:16:30  16/19   M50-54  225/257  M 
  330   329 Richard King            41 M  321   10:17  288    2:47 11:08  346 1:16:28 16.1    3:19  268   43:45  8:45         2:16:34  51/57   M40-44  226/257  M 
  331   108 Chip Mark               46 M   42    7:14  354    3:20 13:20  327 1:14:40 16.5    2:28  361   49:10  9:50         2:16:51  31/31   M45-49  227/257  M 
  332   217 Jessica Becker          36 F  254    9:28  318    2:58 11:52  353 1:17:26 15.9    1:37  305   45:25  9:05         2:16:52  21/29   F35-39  105/173  F 
  333   179 Betsy Hansen            42 F  275    9:39  290    2:48 11:11  235 1:08:32 17.9    2:25  389   53:35 10:43         2:16:58  28/44   F40-44  106/173  F 
  334   420 Sean Rolfe              43 M  397   12:14  419    4:56 19:43  284 1:11:40 17.2    2:20  317   45:51  9:11         2:16:59  52/57   M40-44  228/257  M 
  335   257 Lindsey Corak           21 F  348   10:54  219    2:24  9:36  321 1:13:52 16.7    1:15  359   48:37  9:44         2:16:59   4/6    F20-24  107/173  F 
  336   456 Rob Weber               39 M  412   13:18  379    3:41 14:42  280 1:11:32 17.2    1:31  336   47:02  9:25         2:17:03   8/13   CLYDES  229/257  M 
  337   150 Nancy Smith             31 F  369   11:24  212    2:23  9:29  352 1:17:21 15.9    1:03  297   44:57  9:00         2:17:05  15/21   F30-34  108/173  F 
  338   212 Alison Ballard          49 F  272    9:37  372    3:34 14:16  316 1:13:35 16.7    2:23  346   48:00  9:36         2:17:08  15/26   F45-49  109/173  F 
  339   501 Lindsay Bulso           27 F  225    9:07  275    2:44 10:53  371 1:19:32 15.5    1:24  302   45:07  9:02         2:17:52  12/15   F25-29  110/173  F 
  340   202 Jane Alexander          42 F  285    9:46  240    2:31 10:01  358 1:18:11 15.7    1:31  325   46:08  9:14         2:18:05  29/44   F40-44  111/173  F 
  341   470 Matthew Spagnoli        21 M  164    8:29  412    4:31 18:01  374 1:20:00 15.4    1:43  267   43:40  8:44         2:18:21  14/15   M20-24  230/257  M 
  342   173 Katherine Ziemer        30 F  256    9:30  109    1:51  7:22  383 1:21:38 15.1    1:03  288   44:38  8:56         2:18:38  16/21   F30-34  112/173  F 
  343   312 Barbara Hardy           67 F  152    8:22  201    2:18  9:12  342 1:15:53 16.2    2:29  367   50:02 10:01         2:19:01   1/1    F65-69  113/173  F 
  344   467 Collette Wixom          27 F  371   11:26  359    3:22 13:28  345 1:16:18 16.1    2:00  323   46:04  9:13         2:19:08  13/15   F25-29  114/173  F 
  345   325 Jeffrey Jacobsen        50 M  185    8:43  169    2:09  8:36  272 1:10:47 17.4    1:23  400   56:23 11:17         2:19:24  17/19   M50-54  231/257  M 
  346   220 Vicki Blais             33 F  262    9:32  276    2:44 10:53  381 1:21:05 15.2    2:13  273   43:57  8:48         2:19:29  17/21   F30-34  115/173  F 
  347   253 Jake Collins            41 M  343   10:48  392    3:54 15:34  328 1:14:41 16.5    1:43  356   48:32  9:43         2:19:35  53/57   M40-44  232/257  M 
  348   219 Christine Berni         48 F  393   12:09  326    3:01 12:04  347 1:16:40 16.0    1:06  331   46:45  9:21         2:19:40  16/26   F45-49  116/173  F 
  349   432 Kristin Sinclair        29 F  270    9:36  382    3:41 14:44  367 1:18:50 15.6    2:00  316   45:45  9:09         2:19:51  14/15   F25-29  117/173  F 
  350   225 Suzanne Boisclair       49 F  297    9:57  346    3:13 12:52  373 1:19:56 15.4    1:12  314   45:42  9:09         2:19:59  17/26   F45-49  118/173  F 
  351   425 Laura Saxe              30 F  132    8:12  402    4:14 16:55  337 1:15:15 16.3    2:52  363   49:33  9:55         2:20:03  18/21   F30-34  119/173  F 
  352   419 Matthew Rohrer          36 M  344   10:48  355    3:21 13:24  349 1:16:48 16.0    2:27  333   46:48  9:22         2:20:10  44/48   M35-39  233/257  M 
  353   221 Renee Blaisdell         43 F  346   10:52  370    3:33 14:12  372 1:19:52 15.4    2:01  274   43:57  8:48         2:20:14  30/44   F40-44  120/173  F 
  354   216 Sarah Beaudoin          34 F  242    9:20  371    3:34 14:13  370 1:19:23 15.5    2:04  321   45:57  9:12         2:20:15  19/21   F30-34  121/173  F 
  355    20 Alex Buko               58 M  358   11:02  400    4:06 16:23  289 1:11:54 17.1    3:26  370   50:10 10:02         2:20:36  10/10   M55-59  234/257  M 
  356   209 Daniel Ashworth         42 M  213    9:02  246    2:34 10:14  322 1:13:58 16.6    1:34  386   53:33 10:43         2:20:39  54/57   M40-44  235/257  M 
  357    86 Cody Jacobsen           17 M  261    9:32  365    3:29 13:55  335 1:14:59 16.4    1:00  380   52:18 10:28         2:21:16   5/6    M19&UND 236/257  M 
  358    30 Edward Coffey           44 M  325   10:21  407    4:22 17:28  297 1:12:23 17.0    1:33  391   53:41 10:45         2:22:19  55/57   M40-44  237/257  M 
  359   466 Doug Whitlock           43 M  327   10:24  414    4:37 18:25  356 1:17:45 15.8    1:42  350   48:06  9:38         2:22:32  56/57   M40-44  238/257  M 
  360    95 Kimberlee Kossover Han  34 F  130    8:08  258    2:39 10:34  391 1:23:00 14.8    1:05  345   47:46  9:34         2:22:35  20/21   F30-34  122/173  F 
  361   308 Jennifer Hanson         41 F  292    9:52  363    3:26 13:44  294 1:12:18 17.0    2:21  394   54:41 10:57         2:22:36  31/44   F40-44  123/173  F 
  362   295 Colleen Gamache         42 F  408   12:56  374    3:35 14:18  388 1:22:47 14.9    0:59  242   42:28  8:30         2:22:43  32/44   F40-44  124/173  F 
  363   345 Paul Latimer            37 M  268    9:35  349    3:15 12:57  350 1:16:54 16.0    1:20  377   51:52 10:23         2:22:53   9/13   CLYDES  239/257  M 
  364   460 Monica Wesson           37 F  198    8:49  333    3:06 12:21  387 1:22:44 14.9    0:51  340   47:29  9:30         2:22:57  22/29   F35-39  125/173  F 


                                                                      Page 8
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  365   218 Kristofor Behn          38 M  407   12:48  416    4:48 19:11  360 1:18:35 15.7    2:32  281   44:19  8:52         2:23:01  45/48   M35-39  240/257  M 
  366   120 Ross Moir               33 M  147    8:19  252    2:37 10:28  385 1:21:55 15.0    2:02  354   48:14  9:39         2:23:06  28/29   M30-34  241/257  M 
  367   343 Sharman Lappin          59 F  200    8:50  287    2:47 11:06  364 1:18:49 15.6    2:23  375   51:09 10:14         2:23:56   3/7    F55-59  126/173  F 
  368   142 Melissa Reilly          42 F  320   10:15  229    2:28  9:52  354 1:17:27 15.9    1:55  379   52:17 10:28         2:24:21  33/44   F40-44  127/173  F 
  369   376 Katheirne Meyer         39 F  336   10:36  294    2:50 11:18  379 1:20:45 15.2    1:57  355   48:18  9:40         2:24:24  23/29   F35-39  128/173  F 
  370   236 Wendy Bundzinski        47 F  375   11:34  380    3:41 14:43  366 1:18:50 15.6    1:47  358   48:35  9:43         2:24:25  18/26   F45-49  129/173  F 
  371   230 Alan Brenner            69 M  404   12:43  425    5:39 22:36  340 1:15:35 16.3    3:30  338   47:05  9:25         2:24:30   3/4    M65-69  242/257  M 
  372   481 Miiko Bradley           39 F  328   10:24  141    2:03  8:10  307 1:12:57 16.9    1:18  406   58:01 11:37         2:24:41  24/29   F35-39  130/173  F 
  373   310 Elizabeth Hardner       28 F  398   12:15  397    3:59 15:54  403 1:27:17 14.1    2:03  173   39:43  7:57         2:25:15  15/15   F25-29  131/173  F 
  374   417 Lisa Robichaud          45 F  303   10:03  306    2:54 11:33  398 1:25:28 14.4    3:21  265   43:32  8:43         2:25:16  19/26   F45-49  132/173  F 
  375    78 Paula Henry             41 F  313   10:11  182    2:13  8:49  330 1:14:45 16.5    1:34  401   56:35 11:19         2:25:16  34/44   F40-44  133/173  F 
  376   487 Virginia Touhey         55 F  243    9:21  357    3:22 13:26  313 1:13:27 16.7    1:53  405   57:43 11:33         2:25:45   4/7    F55-59  134/173  F 
  377   208 Stephanie Ash           45 F  405   12:44  277    2:44 10:54  326 1:14:40 16.5    1:51  397   55:04 11:01         2:27:01  20/26   F45-49  135/173  F 
  378   400 Marc Pifko              50 M  389   11:56  267    2:41 10:42  339 1:15:29 16.3    1:17  398   55:51 11:11         2:27:12  18/19   M50-54  243/257  M 
  379   442 Susan Stefanowicz       49 F  294    9:55  399    4:04 16:14  359 1:18:13 15.7    2:37  383   52:37 10:32         2:27:24  21/26   F45-49  136/173  F 
  380    32 Lisa Conrad             47 F  420   14:20  398    3:59 15:54  369 1:19:19 15.5    2:25  344   47:40  9:32         2:27:41  22/26   F45-49  137/173  F 
  381   116 Alett Mekler            41 F  315   10:12  415    4:43 18:51  399 1:26:05 14.3    2:13  291   44:42  8:57         2:27:54  35/44   F40-44  138/173  F 
  382     8 Lisa Barton             39 F  231    9:11  338    3:07 12:28  377 1:20:08 15.3    2:25  388   53:34 10:43         2:28:23  25/29   F35-39  139/173  F 
  383   406 Linda Randall           44 F  402   12:40  350    3:16 13:03  343 1:15:54 16.2    1:47  395   55:03 11:01         2:28:38  36/44   F40-44  140/173  F 
  384   286 Al Felgar               66 M  372   11:28  366    3:29 13:55  378 1:20:39 15.3    2:11  376   51:28 10:18         2:29:13   4/4    M65-69  244/257  M 
  385   190 An Gavin                38 F  368   11:23  390    3:50 15:20  361 1:18:37 15.6    1:57  387   53:33 10:43         2:29:19  26/29   F35-39  141/173  F 
  386   254 Tracey Collins          37 F  386   11:50  391    3:51 15:22                            392   53:50 10:46         2:29:54  27/29   F35-39  142/173  F 
  387   361 Colleen Maguire         30 F  282    9:45  320    2:59 11:53  376 1:20:07 15.4    2:03  396   55:04 11:01         2:29:56  21/21   F30-34  143/173  F 
  388   300 Frances Gonsalves       59 F  366   11:15  384    3:44 14:56  389 1:22:50 14.8    1:44  372   50:29 10:06         2:30:00   5/7    F55-59  144/173  F 
  389   477 Jennifer Barry          41 F  119    8:01  406    4:17 17:05  402 1:26:36 14.2    2:43  360   49:01  9:49         2:30:36                  145/173  F 
  390   443 Teresa Tenney           43 F  427   16:18  305    2:53 11:32  368 1:19:03 15.6    2:05  373   50:31 10:07         2:30:48  37/44   F40-44  146/173  F 
  391   240 Patricia Canning        46 F  411   13:12  409    4:27 17:46  394 1:24:01 14.6    1:47  352   48:11  9:39         2:31:36  23/26   F45-49  147/173  F 
  392   161 William Ulwick          31 M  337   10:37  331    3:05 12:18  382 1:21:13 15.1    1:14  399   55:54 11:11         2:32:01  10/13   CLYDES  245/257  M 
  393   389 Kevin O'Brian           22 M  326   10:22  272    2:42 10:48  405 1:27:49 14.0    1:15  368   50:04 10:01         2:32:11  15/15   M20-24  246/257  M 
  394   245 Sandra Chaplin          41 F  415   13:34  364    3:27 13:48  395 1:24:04 14.6    1:13  371   50:24 10:05         2:32:41  38/44   F40-44  148/173  F 
  395   270 Jane Donahue-Holt       50 F  365   11:14  273    2:43 10:50  375 1:20:06 15.4    1:59  402   56:45 11:21         2:32:46   7/9    F50-54  149/173  F 
  396   349 Jodi Lee                41 F  424   15:02  188    2:14  8:55  393 1:23:40 14.7    2:10  369   50:05 10:01         2:33:09  39/44   F40-44  150/173  F 
  397   395 Chris Pergerson         39 M  286    9:47  257    2:38 10:32  365 1:18:49 15.6    1:40  412 1:00:50 12:10         2:33:43  46/48   M35-39  247/257  M 
  398   351 Bryan Lemire            39 M  281    9:44  291    2:48 11:12  325 1:14:19 16.6    2:45  420 1:04:08 12:50         2:33:43  47/48   M35-39  248/257  M 
  399   332 Michele Kirschbaum      44 F  374   11:30  417    4:50 19:17  363 1:18:46 15.6    5:13  385   53:28 10:42         2:33:45  40/44   F40-44  151/173  F 
  400   483 Peter Canning           53 M  271    9:37  199    2:17  9:06  400 1:26:14 14.3    2:06  390   53:40 10:44         2:33:52  11/13   CLYDES  249/257  M 
  401   291 Jill Gaines             43 F  144    8:17  344    3:13 12:49  404 1:27:46 14.0    2:32  381   52:20 10:28         2:34:06  41/44   F40-44  152/173  F 
  402   146 Stacey Dolan            46 F  311   10:08  239    2:30 10:00  392 1:23:32 14.7    1:33  404   56:58 11:24         2:34:40  24/26   F45-49  153/173  F 
  403   336 Meghan Krodel           30 F  245    9:23  351    3:16 13:04  362 1:18:41 15.6    2:15  413 1:01:10 12:14         2:34:43   2/2    ATHENA  154/173  F 
  404   346 Melissa Lawes           24 F  395   12:11  178    2:12  8:46  410 1:29:52 13.7    1:11  378   51:54 10:23         2:37:18   5/6    F20-24  155/173  F 
  405   271 Chris Drury             39 M  384   11:42  411    4:28 17:52  341 1:15:46 16.2    2:02  419 1:03:35 12:43         2:37:31  12/13   CLYDES  250/257  M 
  406   272 Heather Drury           38 F  385   11:45  337    3:07 12:27  408 1:28:11 13.9    1:35  393   54:18 10:52         2:38:55  28/29   F35-39  156/173  F 
  407   180 Kyle Hodges             16 M  352   10:57  325    3:01 12:03  411 1:30:28 13.6    2:28  384   53:12 10:39         2:40:03   6/6    M19&UND 251/257  M 
  408    28 David Cocci             61 M  421   14:38  413    4:32 18:08  380 1:21:01 15.2    3:27  403   56:48 11:22         2:40:24   5/5    M60-64  252/257  M 
  409   303 Luanne Goonan           55 F  392   12:05  236    2:29  9:56  413 1:31:50 13.4    1:50  382   52:22 10:29         2:40:34   6/7    F55-59  157/173  F 
  410   338 Jennifer Kula           39 F  314   10:11  208    2:21  9:24  386 1:22:23 14.9    2:17  417 1:03:25 12:41         2:40:37  29/29   F35-39  158/173  F 
  411   326 Tami Jones              50 F  318   10:13  376    3:38 14:31  384 1:21:44 15.0    2:54  418 1:03:29 12:42         2:41:56   8/9    F50-54  159/173  F 
  412   186 Chris Brienza           51 M  418   13:44  421    5:08 20:31  355 1:17:44 15.8    3:57  415 1:02:51 12:35         2:43:22  19/19   M50-54  253/257  M 
  413   229 Jared Breault           36 M  382   11:41  205    2:19  9:16  416 1:39:15 12.4    0:41  374   50:36 10:08         2:44:30  48/48   M35-39  254/257  M 
  414   127 Karen Pasquale          42 F  394   12:10  387    3:47 15:06  397 1:24:54 14.5    2:05  414 1:02:28 12:30         2:45:22  42/44   F40-44  160/173  F 
  415   237 Deborah Burns           42 F  413   13:19  383    3:44 14:54  409 1:28:16 13.9    1:52  408   58:41 11:45         2:45:50  43/44   F40-44  161/173  F 
  416   261 Amy Davidson            59 F  426   15:26  393    3:56 15:43  406 1:27:50 14.0    1:13  407   58:25 11:41         2:46:49   7/7    F55-59  162/173  F 


                                                                      Page 9
                 2011 BLACK FLY INTERNATIONAL TRI RESULTS
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G Rank Swim    Rank Tran1   Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ====================== === = ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  417   148 Robin Saunders          60 F  367   11:22  423    5:12 20:46  396 1:24:30 14.6    5:50  416 1:03:07 12:38         2:49:58   3/3    F60-64  163/173  F 
  418   377 Natalie Michaud         19 F  410   13:05  386    3:46 15:02  414 1:35:05 12.9    1:01  409   59:23 11:53         2:52:19   5/9    F19&UND 164/173  F 
  419   468 Jessica Wyrsch          18 F  399   12:19  408    4:23 17:30  415 1:35:22 12.9    1:16  410   59:48 11:58         2:53:05   6/9    F19&UND 165/173  F 
  420   290 Andrea Franz            49 F  417   13:41  389    3:48 15:10  407 1:28:09 14.0    3:19  421 1:05:50 13:10         2:54:44  25/26   F45-49  166/173  F 
  421    93 Linda Knoll             45 F  422   14:44  405    4:16 17:02  401 1:26:34 14.2    2:35  422 1:06:45 13:21         2:54:52  26/26   F45-49  167/173  F 
  422   244 Diamond Chaplin         17 F  391   11:58  334    3:06 12:22  412 1:30:32 13.6    1:12  423 1:15:47 15:10         3:02:33   7/9    F19&UND 168/173  F 
  423   289 Karen Foley             41 F  414   13:34  422    5:12 20:46  417 1:40:59 12.2    3:35  411 1:00:16 12:04         3:03:34  44/44   F40-44  169/173  F 
  424   182 Daniel Oldroyd          34 M  428 1:11:14  249    2:36 10:22  319 1:13:49 16.7    1:56  295   44:53  8:59         3:14:25  13/13   CLYDES  255/257  M 
  425   408 Timothy Redding         40 M  238    9:18   57    1:36  6:23  183 1:06:01 18.6    1:19                                     57/57   M40-44  256/257  M 
  426   364 Kim Martin              54 F  423   15:01  418    4:53 19:32  418 1:48:48 11.3    1:57                                      9/9    F50-54  170/173  F 
  427   269 Elena Domenicali        20 F  425   15:06  304    2:53 11:30  419 1:50:47 11.1    1:58                                      6/6    F20-24  171/173  F 
  428   132 Maddy Pfeifer           17 F  116    8:01   96    1:48  7:09                                                                8/9    F19&UND 172/173  F 
  429   352 Meghan Lennon           16 F  380   11:38  308    2:54 11:36                                                                9/9    F19&UND 173/173  F 
  430    44 Zachary Desmond         34 M  169    8:34                                                                                  29/29   M30-34  257/257  M