Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Jul4_Firecr_set1.shtml

Firecracker 5K

Andover, NH, July 4, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

                              Firecracker 5K
                   Andover, New Hampshire - July 4, 2011
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Div/Tot  Name                 Ag S No.  City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/18   SAM BURKE            17 M   44 WESTFIELD       MA   17:13  5:33 
    2   1/11   MICHAEL HOFFMAN      24 M   37 ROCHESTER       NY   17:16  5:35 
    3   2/18   TIM CLEMENTS         18 M   31 SARATOGA SPRING NY   17:22  5:36 
    4   2/11   NEAL GRAVES          28 M   13 CROYDON         NH   17:34  5:40 
    5   1/14   ROSS YOUNG           40 M   50 ANDOVER         NH   17:59  5:48 
    6   3/18   MARC ROY             13 M   62 NORTHFIELD      NH   19:00  6:08 
    7   2/14   BRIAN REYNOLDS       42 M  107 ANDOVER         NH   19:06  6:10 
    8   4/18   BRANDON RICHARDSON   15 M   63 BOSCAWEN        NH   19:10  6:11 
    9   5/18   KYLE WILEY           17 M  118 ANDOVER         NH   19:35  6:20 
   10   3/11   MATT FERGUSON        26 M   10 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   19:39  6:21 
   11   1/16   BRIAN SAVAGE         51 M   49 WEST ROXBURY    MA   19:46  6:23 
   12   6/18   MICHAEL ROY          14 M   61 NORTHFIELD      NH   20:51  6:44 
   13   7/18   TYLER GRAF           17 M   64 NEW LONDON      NH   21:23  6:54 
   14   3/14   DONALD COVILL        49 M   51 ROSSVILLE       GA   21:31  6:57 
   15   8/18   BRENDAN DIX          16 M   42 AMHERST         NH   21:38  6:59 
   16   9/18   MICHAEL MIANO        14 M   72 YONKERS         NY   21:50  7:03 
   17   4/14   DAVID DIX            46 M   39 AMHERST         NH   21:51  7:03 
   18   4/11   BEN CLEMENCE         20 M   66 AMHERST         NH   21:51  7:03 
   19   1/17   LINDY HEFFERNAN      17 F  102 SUTTON MILLS    NH   21:54  7:04 
   20   5/11   THOMAS BROWN         20 M    5 ROCHESTER       NH   22:03  7:07 
   21  10/18   CORTLAND BEGOR       16 M   96 SUNAPEE         NH   22:18  7:12 
   22   2/16   MARC BEGOL           52 M   97 SUNAPEE         NH   22:19  7:12 
   23   3/16   ROBERT NICHOLSON     52 M   83 FORT WAYNE      IN   22:19  7:12 
   24   4/16   TIM GOODSPEED        60 M   54 QUEENSBURY      NY   22:21  7:13 
   25   5/16   GEORGE CLEMENCE      54 M   68 FRANKLIN        NH   22:28  7:15 
   26  11/18   REED HEIM            14 M  114 HOPKINTON       MA   22:29  7:16 
   27   6/16   WALT CHADWICK        60 M  129 LEBANON         NH   22:39  7:19 
   28   5/14   STEVEN LAVALLEY      49 M  117 NEW LONDON      NH   22:40  7:19 
   29   6/14   RICH TOELKE          46 M   25 WINCHESTER      MA   22:58  7:25 
   30   7/16   MARC DAVIS           64 M    9 WILMOT          NH   23:04  7:27 
   31   6/11   MATTHEW POPP         22 M   70 ORANGE          CT   23:07  7:28 
   32   1/10   AMY TKACZYK          37 F   91 NORTHWOOD       NH   23:09  7:28 
   33   2/17   MAGGIE BOLGER        16 F   77 NEW LONDON      NH   23:13  7:30 
   34   7/14   STEPHEN MIANO        47 M   73 YONKERS         NY   23:18  7:31 
   35   1/6    SARAH BRYDEN         26 F    6 LEDYARD         CT   23:25  7:34 
   36   8/16   JOE MERRIAM          52 M   18 FRANKLIN        NH   23:31  7:35 
   37  12/18   PATRICK DELLINGER    16 M   94 SUNAPEE         NH   23:37  7:37 
   38   2/10   AMY MAKECHNIE        36 F   33 ANDOVER         NH   24:03  7:46 
   39   7/11   JUSTUS ZIMMERMAN     27 M   30 LOS ANGELES     CA   24:04  7:46 
   40   3/17   BRIGID CARR          15 F  126 SUTTON          NH   24:26  7:53 
   41  13/18   ERIC NATALE          18 M   93 FINKSBORG       MD   24:32  7:55 
   42   1/18   COLLEEN ROY          42 F   60 NORTHFIELD      NH   24:35  7:56 
   43   9/16   MICHAEL HEFFERNAN    50 M  101 SUTTON MILLS    NH   24:40  7:58 
   44   8/11   WILLIAM FRANTZ       20 M   84 MARION          MA   24:45  7:59 
   45   4/17   ANNA CAHILL          15 F   52 NEW LONDON      NH   24:57  8:03 
   46   2/18   KATHY BARIL          48 F    2 WEBSTER         NH   25:02  8:05 
   47   8/14   SCOTT O'DONNELL      46 M   65 SPRINGFIELD     VA   25:12  8:08 
   48  14/18   GARRETT SCHWARTZ     15 M   36 NO EASTON       MA   25:25  8:12 
   49   5/17   MATHIBA KGOPA        19 F  134 MELVIN VILLAGE  NH   25:58  8:23 
   50   6/17   HILARY JOHNSON       15 F   76 NEW LONDON      NH   26:07  8:26 
   51  15/18   RYAN BOYNE           17 M   48 ROBBINSVILLE    NJ   26:19  8:30 
   52   3/18   JEN NURME            45 F   75 NEW LONDON      NH   26:20  8:30 
   53   9/11   DANIEL FLETCHER      26 M   12 ROCHESTER       NH   26:22  8:31 
   54   1/2    WILLIAM MCGOLIN      35 M  119 SOMERVILLE      MA   26:24  8:31 
   55   1/5    LUKE TKACZYK         08 M   92 NORTHWOOD       NH   26:25  8:31 
   56   9/14   BRENT TKACZYK        41 M   90 NORTHWOOD       NH   26:25  8:32 
   57   2/5    DAVID REYNOLDS       04 M  108 ANDOVER         NH   26:27  8:32 
   58   4/18   MOLLY DIX            43 F   40 AMHERST         NH   26:27  8:32 
   59  10/14   MICHAEL DEBLIEUX     45 M   57 WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:41  8:37 
   60  10/16   RAY FORD             50 M   78 ENFIELD         NH   26:59  8:43 
   61   3/10   LAUREN SIMPSON       37 F  113 CLAREMONT       NH   27:03  8:44 
   62  11/16   JIM HANSON           54 M  112 CLAREMONT       NH   27:04  8:44 
   63   4/10   HEIDI MURPHY         35 F  132 ANDOVER         NH   27:05  8:44 
   64   2/6    LEAH BROOKS          29 F  122 ANDOVER         NH   27:06  8:45 
   65  16/18   MATTHEW HEIM         13 M  115 HOPKINTON       MA   27:10  8:46 
   66  11/14   MARTIN FLAGG         48 M  100 WOBURN          MA   27:16  8:48 
   67   7/17   JULIA WHITE          13 F   89 DUXBURY         MA   27:17  8:48 
   68   5/10   DIANA AKINS          33 F  131 WORCESTER       MA   27:22  8:50 
   69   8/17   PAIGE GUEVARRA       15 F  111 BROOKLYN        NY   27:23  8:50 
   70   5/18   CHRIS AXLER          49 F   32 ENFIELD         NH   27:26  8:51 
   71   6/18   KAREN VACHON         49 F   56 DELAFIELD       WI   27:27  8:52 
   72   1/4    MAYA SANKARAN        12 F  103 NORTHVILLE      MI   27:48  8:59 
   73   3/6    MEGHAN O'DONOVAN     24 F   41 NATICK          MA   27:49  8:59 
   74   3/5    GUNNAR NURME         12 M   74 NEW LONDON      NH   28:03  9:03 
   75   4/5    NICK STILES          12 M   82 BONITA SPRINGS  FL   28:03  9:03 
   76  17/18   GREG RUBIN           17 M   21 PENACOOK        NH   28:07  9:05 
   77   7/18   NANDA SANKARAN       47 F   53 NORTHVILLE      MI   28:11  9:06 
   78   9/17   MORGANNE WALDO       14 F  116 BOSCAWEN        NH   28:21  9:09 
   79   2/4    MADDY CARROLL        12 F   86 TROY            NY   28:23  9:10 
   80   8/18   ELIZABETH SANKARAN   41 F   24 NORTHVILLE      MI   28:25  9:10 
   81   6/10   IVY LEAVITT CARLSON  32 F  133 MELVIN VILLAGE  NH   28:31  9:12 
   82  10/17   EMILY CARROLL        15 F   85 TROY            NY   28:50  9:18 
   83   7/10   CAROLENE MCGOWAN     37 F  120 SOMERVILLE      MA   28:55  9:20 
   84  10/11   DANIEL ARNAULT       24 M    1 ROCHESTER       NH   29:14  9:26 
   85   4/6    BRITTANY VOSS        22 F   27 ROCHESTER       NH   29:14  9:26 
   86  11/17   JOCELYN VIERZEN      14 F  123 NEW LONDON      NH   29:16  9:27 
   87   9/18   BARBARA CARR         48 F  125 SUTTON          NH   29:17  9:27 
   88   5/6    SARAH FERGUSON       21 F   11 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   29:20  9:28 
   89   8/10   TRISHA MEAD          30 F   34 ANDOVER         NH   29:27  9:30 
   90  12/17   CHRISTINA CLEMENCE   17 F   67 FRANKLIN        NH   29:29  9:31 
   91  11/11   MR ADAMS             27 M  130 ANDOVER         NH   29:36  9:33 
   92  13/17   JACLYN NATALE        16 F   95 FINKSBURG       MD   29:44  9:36 
   93   9/10   LAURA HEATH          34 F   15 NEW LONDON      NH   30:09  9:44 
   94  10/10   JESSIE SMITH         30 F   35 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   30:25  9:49 
   95  18/18   REX RUBIN            19 M   22 PENACOOK        NH   30:26  9:50 
   96  10/18   WENDY MCLEOD         46 F   17 ANDOVER         NH   30:52  9:58 
   97  12/14   TED BEMHARD          40 M   79 NEW CANAAN      CT   31:17 10:06 
   98   3/4    LILY BERNHARD        07 F   81 NEW CANAAN      CT   31:17 10:06 
   99  11/18   DARCI RUBIN          44 F   20 PENACOOK        NH   31:35 10:12 
  100   1/9    NANCY GARLOCK        52 F   55 SALEM           CT   31:48 10:16 
  101  12/18   KAREN WHITE          46 F   87 DUXBURY         MA   32:18 10:26 
  102  12/16   GENE CONNOLLY        55 M  105 CONCORD         NH   32:32 10:30 
  103  13/14   DOUG ROSIEN          40 M  104 NEW LONDON      NH   33:41 10:52 
  104   5/5    AIDAN KELLOGG        10 M  109 ANDOVER         NH   33:47 10:54 
  105   2/2    BRIAN KELLOGG        39 M  110 ANDOVER         NH   33:49 10:55 
  106  13/18   LAURA GIDMAN POWERS  45 F  121 ANDOVER         NH   34:02 10:59 
  107  14/18   JILL BERNHARD        40 F   80 NEW CANAAN      CT   34:28 11:07 
  108  13/16   DAVID POPP           62 M   71 ORANGE          CT   34:33 11:09 
  109   2/9    PATTY CONNOLLY       53 F  106 CONCORD         NH   34:36 11:10 
  110  14/17   CAILIN DIX           13 F   38 AMHERST         NH   34:38 11:11 
  111   3/9    VICKY MISHEON        58 F  124 ANDOVER         NH   35:33 11:28 
  112  14/16   JOV NUSNCON          60 M  127 ANDOVER         NH   35:38 11:30 
  113   4/4    SAMANTHA PARKMAN     10 F   59 ANDOVER         NH   35:39 11:30 
  114  14/14   REX RUBIN            46 M   23 PENACOOK        NH   35:44 11:32 
  115  15/17   RACHEL WHITE         13 F   88 DUXBURY         MA   36:01 11:37 
  116  15/18   SHAUNA TURNBULL      44 F   26 ANDOVER         NH   36:56 11:55 
  117   4/9    LINDA ANDEL          51 F   47 FORDS           NJ   37:44 12:11 
  118   5/9    CATHERINE WILLIAMS   58 F   69 ORANGE          CT   38:45 12:30 
  119  16/17   SARA MANN            19 F   99 DOVER           NH   41:25 13:22 
  120  16/18   JANET URBAN          41 F   98 WOBURN          MA   41:26 13:22 
  121   6/9    ANN DAVIS            60 F    8 WILMOT          NH   42:49 13:49 
  122  17/18   ELIZABETH DEBLIEUX   46 F   58 WEST HARTFORD   CT   43:04 13:54 
  123   7/9    JANET MOORE          60 F  128 ANDOVER         NH   45:12 14:35 
  124  15/16   PHILIP BROTHWELL     51 M    4 HENNIKER        NH   47:42 15:24 
  125   8/9    BRENDA BROTHWELL     52 F    3 HENNIKER        NH   47:44 15:24 
  126  17/17   ANDEL CAILEAN        16 F   46 FORDS           NJ   48:14 15:34 
  127  16/16   STEVE ANDEL          59 M   45 FORDS           NJ   49:09 15:52 
  128  18/18   ANGELA BURKE         48 F   43 WESTFIELD       MA   49:40 16:02 
  129   6/6    ALLEGRA ZIMMERMAN    20 F   29 SAN FRANCISCO   CA   49:49 16:05 
  130   9/9    CAROL MORTIMORE      57 F   19 GLOUSTER        MA   49:49 16:05