Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Jul30_19thAn_set1.shtml

19th Annual St. Annes Lakes Race

Hampstead, NH, July 30, 2011

[Top Ten (Males & Females) | Age Groups ]

Overall

                     St. Annes 19th Annual Lakes Race
July 30, 2011       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/13   M1519   28:22   5:41 Kevin MacPherson       18 M   293 Derry NH                
    2   2/13   M1519   28:44   5:45 Chris Suprin           17 M   261 Newburyport MA          
    3   3/13   M1519   29:45   5:57 Doug Ainsow            19 M   294 Derry NH                
    4   1/12   M4049   29:48   5:58 Patrick Connelly       47 M   343 Chester NH              
    5   4/13   M1519   31:23   6:17 John Keisling, Jr.     17 M   276 East Hampstead NH       
    6   1/16   M5059   32:08   6:26 Bob Strout             55 M   311 Salisbury MA            
    7   1/7    M3039   32:14   6:27 Mike Fraysse           39 M   333 Derry NH                
    8   5/13   M1519   32:29   6:30 Nick Bundeinski        19 M   301 Sandown NH              
    9   6/13   M1519   32:45   6:33 Patrick Chabot         16 M   231 Derry NH                
   10   7/13   M1519   33:00   6:36 Robby Morache          19 M   309 Hampstead NH            
   11   2/16   M5059   33:08   6:38 Bob Fairhurst          54 M   324 Plaistow NH             
   12   8/13   M1519   33:17   6:40 Kevin Vail             16 M   326 Auburn NH               
   13   9/13   M1519   33:25   6:41 Matthew Tyson          17 M   239 Hampstead NH            
   14  10/13   M1519   34:03   6:49 Zach Gajewski          18 M   342 Danville NH             
   15   2/12   M4049   34:08   6:50 Ed Ithier              46 M   254 Hooksett NH             
   16   3/12   M4049   34:12   6:51 George Clement         41 M   264 Salem NH                
   17   4/12   M4049   34:17   6:52 David Dorci            46 M   297 Hampstead NH            
   18   5/12   M4049   34:33   6:55 Steven Powers          46 M   230 Danville NH             
   19   1/12   F3039   34:51   6:59 Yuki Chorney           39 F   273 Mont Vernon NH          
   20   3/16   M5059   35:31   7:07 John Walsh             53 M   310 Atkinson NH             
   21   4/16   M5059   36:18   7:16 David McMullen         52 M   312 Hampstead NH            
   22  11/13   M1519   36:40   7:20 Andrew Borisko         16 M   282 Atkinson NH             
   23   2/12   F3039   36:48   7:22 Amanda McMeniman       33 F   313 Hampstead NH            
   24   2/7    M3039   37:04   7:25 David Simonman         34 M   314 Chester NH              
   25   1/16   F4049   37:18   7:28 Julia Martinage        49 F   269 Hampstead NH            
   26   6/12   M4049   37:29   7:30 Mark Boutot            44 M   302 Plaistow NH             
   27   1/2    M0114   38:25   7:41 Zachary Pike           14 M   325 Nashua NH               
   28   2/16   F4049   38:38   7:44 Caroline Kavanagh      49 F   303 Westford MA             
   29   3/7    M3039   38:38   7:44 Adam Lamond            32 M   340 East Hampstead NH       
   30   7/12   M4049   38:38   7:44 Paul Desroche          41 M   316 Haverhill MA            
   31   4/7    M3039   38:58   7:48 Greg Hoppa             38 M   266 Hampstead NH            
   32   3/12   F3039   39:10   7:50 Cynthia Springford     39 F   274 Plaistow NH             
   33   4/12   F3039   40:06   8:02 Sheila Fitzgerald      31 F   335 Plaistow NH             
   34   2/2    M0114   40:19   8:04 Zachary Debay          11 M   321 Pelham NH               
   35  12/13   M1519   40:24   8:05 James Petro            17 M   336 Granger IN              
   36   5/7    M3039   40:41   8:09 Matthew Leahy          30 M   229 Reading MA              
   37   5/16   M5059   41:01   8:13 Brock Allen            55 M   344 Newburyport MA          
   38   6/16   M5059   41:12   8:15 Jim Petro              51 M   338 Granger IN              
   39   3/16   F4049   41:13   8:15 Margaret Pothier       43 F   308 Andover MA              
   40   7/16   M5059   41:20   8:16 Paul Sorenson          56 M   234 Manchester NH           
   41   8/16   M5059   41:59   8:24 John Keisling          50 M   279 East Hampstead NH       
   42   4/16   F4049   42:00   8:24 Stephanie Suprin       49 F   260 Newburyport MA          
   43   5/12   F3039   42:02   8:25 Jamie Beaulieu         34 F   259 Plaistow NH             
   44   6/12   F3039   42:12   8:27 Karen Spires           36 F   265 Hampstead NH            
   45   9/16   M5059   42:15   8:27 Robert Mangan          58 M   242 Marlborough MA          
   46   7/12   F3039   42:37   8:32 Pamela Simoneau        35 F   315 Chester NH              
   47   1/3    F5059   43:22   8:41 Lisa Jewtt             53 F   331 Salisburry MA           
   48  10/16   M5059   43:29   8:42 Jay Singelton          53 M   332 Georgetown MA           
   49   8/12   M4049   43:30   8:42 Ed Burkinshaw          49 M   255 Clinton MA              
   50   5/16   F4049   43:44   8:45 Jonna Grenier          46 F   347 Danville NH             
Record 25:51 by Mackenzie Kilpatrick
   7/30/2011 10:22AM
                                                                      Page 1


                     St. Annes 19th Annual Lakes Race
July 30, 2011       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   6/16   F4049   43:55   8:47 Cheryl Gasewski        47 F   341 Danville NH             
   52   9/12   M4049   43:55   8:47 Doug Miville           45 M   257 Londonderry NH          
   53  13/13   M1519   44:12   8:51 Leiby Tyler            17 M   298 Hillsboro NH            
   54   6/7    M3039   44:57   9:00 Matt Muskrat           36 M   334 Newton NH               
   55  10/12   M4049   45:04   9:01 Robert Babcock         49 M   322 Newton NH               
   56   1/7    F2029   45:05   9:01 Kelly Burke            26 F   285 Stratham NH             
   57   8/12   F3039   45:09   9:02 Amy Burke              35 F   221 Salem NH                
   58   2/7    F2029   45:11   9:03 Lisa Vicente           26 F   290 Salem NH                
   59   1/3    M6069   45:24   9:05 Stan Vassallo          62 M   317 North Andover MA        
   60   3/7    F2029   45:26   9:06 Kathryn D'Adio         22 F   289 Concord NH              
   61   4/7    F2029   45:34   9:07 Jillian Manning        26 F   296 Danville NH             
   62   2/3    M6069   45:41   9:09 Arthur O'Connor        66 M   224 E. Hampstead NH         
   63   5/7    F2029   45:41   9:09 Elizabeth McGovern     29 F   268 Raymond NH              
   64   6/7    F2029   45:46   9:10 Laura Noonan           22 F   287 Hampstead NH            
   65   7/16   F4049   46:42   9:21 Pamela Borisko         45 F   281 Atkinson NH             
   66   8/16   F4049   47:11   9:27 Sabine Hynds           43 F   263 Derry NH                
   67   9/16   F4049   47:28   9:30 Teresa Starkey         48 F   220 Atkinson NH             
   68   1/2    F0114   47:32   9:31 Annie Steenson         13 F   307 Danville NH             
   69   1/3    M7079   47:45   9:33 Shu Minami             73 M   278 Mont Vernon NH          
   70  10/16   F4049   47:54   9:35 Lisa Adams             43 F   248 Hampstead NH            
   71  11/16   F4049   47:55   9:35 Julie Ahern            46 F   348 East Hampstead NH       
   72  11/12   M4049   48:00   9:36 Dennis Heffernan       44 M   236 Plaistow NH             
   73   3/3    M6069   48:41   9:45 Roy Dennehy            66 M   246 Windham NH              
   74  11/16   M5059   48:47   9:46 Don Bryant             54 M   249 Hampstead NH            
   75  12/16   F4049   49:00   9:48 Nancy Steenson         47 F   306 Danville NH             
   76   1/2    M2029   49:20   9:52 Mike White             22 M   286 Lisbon NH               
   77   1/1    F6069   49:22   9:53 Rita Labella           60 F   235 Tewksbury MA            
   78  12/12   M4049   49:30   9:54 John Martinage         45 M   270 Hampstead NH            
   79  13/16   F4049   49:35   9:55 Tanya Weed             48 F   258 E. Hampstead NH         
   80   2/3    M7079   49:50   9:58 George Leslie          79 M   318 Chelmsford MA           
   81   7/7    M3039   49:50   9:58 Rob Armata             30 M   300 Danville NH             
   82   7/7    F2029   50:13  10:03 Sarah Boulter          27 F   238 Hampstead NH            
   83  14/16   F4049   50:26  10:06 Nancy O'Brien          44 F   291 Norton MA               
   84   9/12   F3039   50:59  10:12 Jennifer Dupont        31 F   240 Merrimack NH            
   85  15/16   F4049   51:00  10:12 Catherine Jackson      47 F   280 Hampstead NH            
   86  12/16   M5059   52:08  10:26 Alan Felenchak         52 M   350 Hampstead NH            
   87  10/12   F3039   52:41  10:33 Tawnya Ruby            35 F   345 Hampton NH              
   88  13/16   M5059   53:06  10:38 Mark Skelly            53 M   304 Hampstead NH            
   89   1/4    F1519   53:27  10:42 Grace Petro            18 F   337 Granger IN              
   90  11/12   F3039   53:47  10:46 Claire Anderson        34 F   271 Nashua NH               
   91   2/3    F5059   54:16  10:52 Jeanine Lebalanc       59 F   295 Chester NH              
   92   2/2    M2029   54:30  10:54 Brian Noonan           23 M   288 Hampstead NH            
   93   3/3    M7079   55:19  11:04 Eldon Burkinshaw       72 M   256 Londonderry NH          
   94   2/2    F0114   55:28  11:06 Michele Condon         13 F   305 Sandown NH              
   95   3/3    F5059   55:29  11:06 Linda Sweeney          53 F   320 Atkinson NH             
   96  14/16   M5059   55:30  11:06 John Pomer             54 M   292 Atkinson NH             
   97  15/16   M5059   56:57  11:24 Dave McGuigan          58 M   319 West Newbury MA         
   98  12/12   F3039   57:27  11:30 Gina Censullo-Flynn    36 F   346 Atkinson NH             
   99   2/4    F1519   58:53  11:47 Alishsa Sud            18 F   329 Hampstead NH            
  100   3/4    F1519   58:53  11:47 Hailey O'Rouke         18 F   328 Derry NH                
   7/30/2011 10:22AM
                                                                      Page 2


                     St. Annes 19th Annual Lakes Race
July 30, 2011       5 Mile    (USATF Certified #NH97007WN)      Hampstead, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: chris@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   4/4    F1519   59:30  11:54 Brittany Hawkins       18 F   330 Hampstead NH            
  102  16/16   M5059 1:00:22  12:05 Sean Copley            53 M   284 Lowell MA               
  103  16/16   F4049 1:01:06  12:14 Holly Aly              43 F   275 Hampton NH              
   7/30/2011 10:22AM
                                                                      Page 3