Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Jan15_FeelGo_set1.shtml

Feel Good Farm Snowshoe Race

Lyndeborough, NH, January 15, 2011

[Age Groups | 2.6 Mile Wimp Run ]

Overall

                  Feel Good Farm 5.2 Mile Snowshoe Race
                  Climb to the top of Moose Mountain 4X
                  Granite State Snowshoe Series Race #1
                   Lyndeborough, NH - January 15, 2011
                   Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                  Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669

Place Time    Name                   Team                         Age Sex Bib City St               
===== ======= ====================== ============================ === === === ===================== 
   1   37:55 Josh Ferenc                                          29 M   749 Westmoreland NH       
   2   38:04 Kevin Tilton           CMS POLAR BEARS               29 M   653 North Conway NH       
   3   40:06 Ben Nephew             CMS POLAR BEARS               33 M   699 Mansfield MA          
   4   40:22 Ryan Kelly             ACIDOTIC RACING               29 M   664 Concord NH            
   5   41:40 Geoff Cunningham       ACIDOTIC RACING               33 M   722 Meredith NH           
   6   42:51 Charles Therriault     0CIDOTIC RACING               25 M   347 Bristol NH            
   7   43:31 Robert Jackman         TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         28 M    48 Warwick RI            
   8   44:19 Wesley Dinnan                                        23 M   996 Newmarket NH          
   9   44:35 Sean Snow              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM     44 M   306 Dunbarton NH          
  10   44:41 Danny Ferreira         ACIDOTIC RACING               28 M   692 Concord NH            
  11   45:14 Amber Ferreira         ACIDOTIC RACING               28 F   671 Concord NH            
  12   46:02 Ryan Welts             ACIDOTIC RACING               30 M   993 Glastonbury CT        
  13   46:08 Chris Dunn             ACIDOTIC RACING               42 M   998 Strafford NH          
  14   47:30 Patrick Smith          DUNGEON ROCK RACING           48 M   704 Salem MA              
  15   49:11 Jeremiah Fitzgibbon    ACIDOTIC RACING               54 M   725 Bedford NH            
  16   49:12 Chris Poulos           GATE CITY STRIDERS            37 M   724 Nashua NH             
  17   49:49 David Principe Sr      TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         44 M   396 Cranston RI           
  18   50:13 Jay Curry              DUNGEON ROCK RACING           39 M   312 Lynn MA               
  19   50:33 Martin Tighe           TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         52 M   999 Providence RI         
  20   50:38 Warren Angell          TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         47 M   746 Chepachet RI          
  21   51:56 Henry Johnstone                                      15 M   869 Weare NH              
  22   52:10 Rich Lavers            ACIDOTIC RACING               38 M   651 Concord NH            
  23   52:33 Ken Snow               GATE CITY STRIDERS            55 M   991 Nashua NH             
  24   52:57 Michael Wade           GATE CITY STRIDERS            42 M   659 Nashua NH             
  25   53:39 Jonathan Ring                                        32 M   339 Westford MA           
  26   53:54 Chris Jasparro         TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         43 M   452 Bristol RI            
  27   54:07 Greg Esbitt            DUNGEON ROCK RACING           37 M   318 Salem MA              
  28   54:25 Kristina Folcik        SHENIPSIT STRIDERS            33 F   772 Glastonbury CT        
  29   54:42 Steven Soba            GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM     40 M   250 Goffstown NH          
  30   54:45 David Principe Jr      TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         12 M   394 Cranston RI           
  31   55:17 Jonathan Kovar                                       40 M   879 Concord NH            
  32   55:19 Jay Myers              ACIDOTIC RACING               40 M   734 Portsmouth NH         
  33   55:42 Richie Blake           ACIDOTIC RACING               42 M   732 Tyngsboro MA          
  34   55:55 Tony Wild              TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         25 M   994 Providence RI         
  35   55:56 Liz Hall               ACIDOTIC RACING               37 F   647 Merrimack NH          
  36   56:34 Sal Genovese           DUNGEON ROCK RACING           45 M   735 Marblehead MA         
  37   56:37 Bill Morse             DUNGEON ROCK RACING           59 M   322 Dracut MA             
  38   57:21 Keith O'Brien          GATE CITY STRIDERS            46 M   727 Chelmsford MA         
  39   58:04 Rich Hillman           GATE CITY STRIDERS            33 M   689 Milford NH            
  40   58:22 Jeff Druzba                                          35 M   764 Concord NH            
  41   58:59 Paul Funch                                           60 M   795 Groton MA             
  42 1:00:01 Heather Arsenault                                    33 F   765 Leominster MA         
  43 1:00:25 Jake Schieffelen       TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         47 M   246 Barrington RI         
  44 1:00:36 Jackie Jackman         TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         32 F   224 Warwick RI            
  45 1:00:39 Andy Jones                                           48 M   873 Bedford NH            
  46 1:01:01 Jim Barry              GILLIES ATHLETIC CLUB         66 M   617 Ipswich MA            
  47 1:01:02 Gary Reuter            ACIDOTIC RACING               71 M   900 Kittery ME            
  48 1:01:50 Timothy Lindsey        ACIDOTIC RACING               39 M   881 Strafford NH          
  49 1:02:20 Gregory Cullen         GATE CITY STRIDERS            58 M   761 Westford MA           
  50 1:03:40 Claire McKenna                                       22 F   887 Harvard MA            
  51 1:04:56 Hazel Johnstone        GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM     12 F   751 Weare NH              
  52 1:06:23 Kirsten Woody          GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM     42 F   995 Bow NH                
  53 1:06:49 Edward Mulvey          GILLIES ATHLETIC CLUB         51 M   373 Boxford MA            
  54 1:07:02 Matt Larson                                          33 M   755 Amherst NH            
  55 1:07:07 Marcy Schwam                                         57 F   997 Marblehead MA         
  56 1:07:38 Tara Cardi             TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLES         44 F   745 East Greenwich RI     
  57 1:08:05 Stephen Touchette      DUNGEON ROCK RACING           56 M   986 Salem MA              
  58 1:09:30 Jim Jenkins            CMS POLAR BEARS               56 M   720 Worcester MA          
  59 1:11:03 Billy Shea             DUNGEON ROCK RACING           59 M   750 Danvers MA            
  60 1:14:11 Kevin Strum            GILLIES ATHLETIC CLUB         55 M   619 Peabody MA            
  61 1:16:25 Patrick Barter                                       26 M   747 Harvard MA            
  62 1:16:53 Jay Short                                            45 M   927 Rowley MA             
  63 1:21:23 Bonnie Hallinan        DEAD HORSE BEACH AC           61 F   796 Danvers MA            
  64 1:21:24 Donnie Funch                                         60 F   792 Groton MA             
  65 1:24:37 Laura Saxe             GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM     29 F   926 Concord NH            
  66 1:28:58 Deborah Jackson        DEAD HORSE BEACH AC           60 F   866 Salem MA              
  67 1:33:56 Gloria Cullen          GATE CITY STRIDERS            56 F   748 Westford MA