Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Dec10_Frosty_set1.shtml

Frosty 5K

Laconia, NH, December 10, 2011

5K Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          RESULTS 2011 FROSTY 5K
                          LACONIA, NH 12/10/2011
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    76 Erick Andersen                                     16:10  5:13                             
    2    74 Andrew Clemence                                    16:13  5:14                             
    3    78 Danny Ferreira                                     16:21  5:17                             
    4   100 Sam Evans Brown               Concord         NH   16:29  5:19                             
    5    64 Sean Snow                     Dunbarnton      NH   18:07  5:51                             
    6    32 Jeff Norcia             M  29 Gilford         NH   18:13  5:53   1/4    M19-29    1/15   M 
    7    80 Amber Ferreria                Concord         NH   18:20  5:55                             
    8    68 Andrew Mercer                                      18:37  6:01                             
    9   103 Jake Ruttinger                                     18:44  6:03                             
   10    67 John Belvidere                Laconia         NH   18:53  6:06                             
   11    48 James Tilley                                       18:56  6:07                             
   12   105 Ryan Lafrance                                      18:59  6:08                             
   13    46 Alexander Hilson                                   19:19  6:14                             
   14    52 David Collis                                       20:23  6:35                             
   15    55 Armand Girouard         M  40 Plymouth        NH   20:23  6:35   1/6    M40-49    2/15   M 
   16    33 John Baxter             M  43 Gilford         NH   20:24  6:35   2/6    M40-49    3/15   M 
   17    38 Brian Mercer            M  50 Gilford         NH   20:39  6:40   1/2    M50-59    4/15   M 
   18    70 Danielle Baron                                     20:49  6:43                             
   19    50 Daniel Collis                 Laconia         NH   20:53  6:45                             
   20     3 George Brooks           M  44 Laconia         NH   20:55  6:45   3/6    M40-49    5/15   M 
   21    75 Kevin Sperl                                        21:03  6:48                             
   22    90 Joshua Robie                  Laconia         NH   21:12  6:51                             
   23   104 Elizabeth Sullivan            Cape Elizabeth  ME   21:29  6:56                             
   24     5 Michael Altieri         M  61 Laconia         NH   21:38  6:59   1/1    M60-69    6/15   M 
   25    19 Morgan Ernst            F  23 Keene, Nh       NH   22:43  7:20   1/6    F19-29    1/29   F 
   26    24 Brad Vomacka            M  28 Belmont         NH   22:44  7:20   2/4    M19-29    7/15   M 
   27    89 Curtis Maillout               Laconia         NH   22:46  7:21                             
   28    11 Judith Heddy            F  55 Bennington      NH   23:05  7:27   1/4    F50-59    2/29   F 
   29     9 Cory Gucwa              M  23 Moultonborough  NH   23:07  7:28   3/4    M19-29    8/15   M 
   30    59 Rick Andrews                  Gilford         NH   23:08  7:28                             
   31    77 Deborah Lemire                Jackson         NH   23:16  7:31                             
   32    99 Tim Ames                      Laconia         NH   23:24  7:33                             
   33     4 Abigail Slavin          F  22 Hooksett        NH   23:25  7:34   2/6    F19-29    3/29   F 
   34    66 Dennis Rector                 Gilmanton I.W.  NH   23:28  7:34                             
   35     7 Carley Ahern            F  34 Concord         NH   23:51  7:42   1/4    F30-39    4/29   F 
   36    69 Jeffrey Baron                                      23:53  7:43                             
   37    14 Sara Rosenbloom         F  54 Laconia         NH   24:11  7:48   2/4    F50-59    5/29   F 
   38    73 Soojin Lee                                         24:12  7:49                             
   39    72 Richard Lee                                        24:14  7:49                             
   40    26 Robert Chance           M  48 Meredith        NH   24:29  7:54   4/6    M40-49    9/15   M 
   41    51 Mark Thurber                                       25:02  8:05                             
   42    29 Mikayla Clarke          F  17 Gilford         NH   25:22  8:11   1/4    F13-18    6/29   F 
   43    71 Mike Baron                                         25:38  8:16                             
   44    39 Shannon Mercer          F  14 Gilford         NH   25:53  8:21   2/4    F13-18    7/29   F 
   45    83 Bill Colby                    Laconia         NH   26:07  8:26                             
   46    12 Delia Barton            F  30 Laconia         NH   26:14  8:28   2/4    F30-39    8/29   F 
   47    62 Kimberly Mitchell                                  26:17  8:29                             
   48    45 Alyssa Quartulli        F  22 Gilford         NH   26:28  8:33   3/6    F19-29    9/29   F 
   49    49 Maireni Cruz                                       27:11  8:47                             
   50    10 Denise Boucher          F  35 Gilford         NH   27:14  8:47   3/4    F30-39   10/29   F 


                                                                      Page 2
                          RESULTS 2011 FROSTY 5K
                          LACONIA, NH 12/10/2011
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    84 Corey Gately                  Gilford         NH   27:14  8:47                             
   52     6 Melissa Guldbrandsen    F  40 Alton           NH   27:47  8:58   1/6    F40-49   11/29   F 
   53    40 Megan Brodeur           F  25 Moultonboro     NH   27:48  8:58   4/6    F19-29   12/29   F 
   54    61 Shaun Nadeau                                       28:08  9:05                             
   55    21 Katheryn Fecteau        F  14 Laconia         NH   28:24  9:10   3/4    F13-18   13/29   F 
   56    25 Andrea Johnson          F  26 Belmont         NH   28:46  9:17   5/6    F19-29   14/29   F 
   57    65 Pamela Snow                   Dunbarnton      NH   28:51  9:19                             
   58    58 Theresa McKee                 Laconia         NH   29:21  9:28                             
   59    79 Bert Couture                  Gilford         NH   29:56  9:40                             
   60    54 Nancy Thurrell                Meredith        NH   30:08  9:44                             
   61    56 Sarah Hernandez-Huot          Laconia         NH   30:21  9:48                             
   62    43 Kevin Goupil            M  45 Laconia         NH   30:23  9:48   5/6    M40-49   10/15   M 
   63     2 Andrew Lowe             M  44 Strafford       NH   30:32  9:51   6/6    M40-49   11/15   M 
   64    47 Bonnie Johnson                                     30:54  9:58                             
   65    36 Maureen Nix             F  54 Gilford         NH   31:17 10:06   3/4    F50-59   15/29   F 
   66    63 Jay Digner                    Hampton              31:30 10:10                             
   67    18 Robin Saunders          F  60 Sunapee         NH   31:31 10:10   1/5    F60-69   16/29   F 
   68    88 Jadi Seiz                     Laconia         NH   31:33 10:11                             
   69    82 Susan Laramie                 Laconia         NH   31:33 10:11                             
   70    35 Logan Baxter            F  13 Gilford         NH   33:35 10:50   4/4    F13-18   17/29   F 
   71    34 Amy Baxter              F  42 Gilford         NH   34:06 11:00   2/6    F40-49   18/29   F 
   72    30 Anne Evans              F  60 Gilmanton Iron  NH   34:11 11:02   2/5    F60-69   19/29   F 
   73    94 Collette St.Germain           Canterbury      NH   34:15 11:03                             
   74    92 Courtney Bates                Belmont         NH   34:16 11:03                             
   75    22 Philip Brothwell        M  52 Henniker        NH   34:41 11:12   2/2    M50-59   12/15   M 
   76    60 Cecile Bouchard               Alfred          ME   34:42 11:12                             
   77    44 Carolina Sanchez        F  45 Laconia         NH   34:48 11:14   3/6    F40-49   20/29   F 
   78    37 Ruth Stuart             F  62 Laconia         NH   34:49 11:14   3/5    F60-69   21/29   F 
   79    96 Emily Clement                                      34:49 11:14                             
   80    98 Miranda Bassett               Laconia         NH   35:00 11:18                             
   81     8 Elizabeth Shehadi - Bou F  60 Sanbornton      NH   36:32 11:47   4/5    F60-69   22/29   F 
   82    20 Martha Clement          F  62 Laconia         NH   36:32 11:48   5/5    F60-69   23/29   F 
   83    93 Karen Bassett                 Laconia         NH   38:46 12:31                             
   84    91 Geri Ainsworth                Laconia         NH   39:02 12:36                             
   85    57 Russell Schmitt                                    40:17 13:00                             
   86    41 Lee Clark               M  35 Meredith        NH   40:49 13:10   1/2    M30-39   13/15   M 
   87    42 Ashley Clark            F  27 Meredith        NH   40:49 13:10   6/6    F19-29   24/29   F 
   88    86 Sydney Phelps                                      41:09 13:17                             
   89    87 Megan Goodridge                                    41:09 13:17                             
   90    85 Jodi Phelps                                        41:12 13:18                             
   91    15 Mandie Hagan            F  35 Franklin        NH   41:17 13:19   4/4    F30-39   25/29   F 
   92    23 Brenda Brothwell        F  52 Henniker        NH   41:18 13:20   4/4    F50-59   26/29   F 
   93    16 Christopher Hagan       M  33 Franklin        NH   41:19 13:20   2/2    M30-39   14/15   M 
   94    97 Tara Shore                    Laconia         NH   43:04 13:54                             
   95    17 Angie Cummings          F  42 Hill            NH   45:56 14:49   4/6    F40-49   27/29   F 
   96    28 Nila Morrison           F  43 Laconia         NH   49:49 16:05   5/6    F40-49   28/29   F 
   97    27 Terri Martinchance      F  41 Meredith        NH   49:50 16:05   6/6    F40-49   29/29   F 
   98    31 Alex Van Leuven         M  26 Lancaster       NH   51:57 16:46   4/4    M19-29   15/15   M 
   99    95 Hammond Brown                 Gilmanton Iw    NH   53:05 17:08