Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Aug13_23rdAn_set1.shtml

23rd Annual Wildman Biathlon

Shelburne, NH, August 13, 2011

[Overall Relay Team Results | Individual Age Group Results | Relay Team Division Results ]

Overall Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                       23RD ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 13, 2011    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M4049    74 Kyle Welch           M      7   38:37  6:14    1 1:07:02  20.0    1   35:45 11:55    1 2:21:23 
    2   1 F3039    48 Kim Webster          F      5   38:29  6:13    2 1:08:47  19.5    2   36:08 12:03    2 2:23:23 
    3   1 M6069    33 Keith Woodward       M      9   40:44  6:35    3 1:09:44  19.2    5   40:11 13:24    3 2:30:38 
    4   1 M3039    90 Donald Pacher        M      6   38:37  6:14    4 1:11:29  18.7    9   43:28 14:30    4 2:33:32 
    5   2 M4049    40 Ed Clifford          M     10   40:56  6:37    8 1:14:41  17.9    4   38:45 12:55    5 2:34:21 
    6   1 M2029    24 William Lary         M      1   36:19  5:52   17 1:17:48  17.2    8   43:24 14:28    6 2:37:31 
    7   1 M5059    80 Richard Fargo        M     14   41:42  6:44   25 1:19:44  16.8    3   37:15 12:25    7 2:38:41 
    8   2 M2029    65 Thomas Esponnette    M      4   38:23  6:12    7 1:13:08  18.3   17   48:01 16:01    8 2:39:31 
    9   2 M5059    77 Kirk Siegel          M     20   43:20  7:00   19 1:17:52  17.2    6   41:03 13:41    9 2:42:14 
   10   2 F3039    29 Christina Carvey     F     43   46:54  7:34    9 1:15:10  17.8    7   41:57 13:59   10 2:44:00 
   11   3 M4049    56 Stew Stokes          M     24   43:51  7:05   21 1:18:30  17.0   11   44:18 14:46   11 2:46:37 
   12   3 M2029    88 Matthew Fleischner   M     28   44:33  7:11   22 1:18:36  17.0   10   43:36 14:32   12 2:46:44 
   13   4 M4049    60 Dan Greenleaf        M     27   44:22  7:10   12 1:15:41  17.7   14   47:42 15:54   13 2:47:45 
   14   4 M2029    14 Daniel Hayden        M      2   37:24  6:02   41 1:23:13  16.1   15   47:51 15:57   14 2:48:27 
   15   5 M4049    53 Jeff Brooks          M      3   37:26  6:03   49 1:25:37  15.6   12   45:36 15:12   15 2:48:38 
   16   6 M4049    79 Roger Wakeman        M     21   43:47  7:04   15 1:17:06  17.4   16   47:56 15:59   16 2:48:49 
   17   5 M2029    71 Bryan Wilson         M      8   39:48  6:26   40 1:23:05  16.1   13   46:11 15:24   17 2:49:02 
   18   2 M3039     3 Warren Gerow         M     23   43:50  7:05    5 1:11:37  18.7   34   54:07 18:03   18 2:49:33 
   19   7 M4049     4 Terry Urquhart       M     25   43:53  7:05    6 1:13:04  18.3   32   52:57 17:39   19 2:49:52 
   20   8 M4049    23 James Lee            M     22   43:49  7:04   20 1:18:05  17.1   18   48:21 16:07   20 2:50:14 
   21   6 M2029    51 Mike Grobecker       M     12   41:22  6:41   28 1:20:11  16.7   22   49:25 16:29   21 2:50:57 
   22   7 M2029    45 Peter Goransson      M     11   41:15  6:40   32 1:20:42  16.6   20   49:03 16:21   22 2:51:00 
   23   2 M6069    82 Donovan Freeman      M     26   44:19  7:09   18 1:17:49  17.2   21   49:06 16:22   23 2:51:13 
   24   9 M4049    95 Bob Zock             M     17   43:14  6:59   24 1:19:38  16.8   19   48:27 16:09   24 2:51:18 
   25  10 M4049    76 Patrick Messer       M     35   46:11  7:27   14 1:15:59  17.6   25   49:49 16:37   25 2:51:58 
   26   3 M3039     9 Timothy Straz        M     15   41:43  6:44   10 1:15:23  17.7   39   55:18 18:26   26 2:52:23 
   27   4 M3039    12 Paul Cyr             M     13   41:23  6:41   39 1:22:55  16.1   23   49:33 16:31   27 2:53:49 
   28  11 M4049    67 Matt Flynn           M     37   46:15  7:28   27 1:20:03  16.7   30   51:42 17:14   28 2:57:58 
   29  12 M4049    18 Jeff Norby           M     44   47:28  7:40   34 1:20:51  16.5   27   50:10 16:44   29 2:58:28 
   30   3 M5059    57 Jeff O'Gorman        M     32   45:37  7:22   37 1:22:13  16.3   28   51:25 17:09   30 2:59:15 
   31   4 M5059     5 Peter Malinowski     M     29   45:16  7:19   11 1:15:23  17.7   46   58:48 19:36   31 2:59:26 
   32   5 M5059    64 Peter Esponnette     M     52   49:42  8:01   26 1:20:02  16.7   26   49:53 16:38   32 2:59:36 
   33   6 M5059    86 Mark Ahlstrom        M     51   49:25  7:59   33 1:20:47  16.6   24   49:48 16:36   33 2:59:59 
   34  13 M4049     6 Pierre Collins       M     36   46:13  7:28   31 1:20:32  16.6   36   54:34 18:12   34 3:01:18 
   35  14 M4049    68 Joe Derocher         M     34   46:03  7:26   23 1:19:22  16.9   42   56:21 18:47   35 3:01:45 
   36   3 F3039    75 Rebekah Welch        F     31   45:33  7:21   46 1:25:08  15.7   29   51:29 17:10   36 3:02:09 
   37  15 M4049    46 George Brooks        M     16   43:02  6:57   16 1:17:46  17.2   50 1:03:12 21:04   37 3:04:00 
   38   1 F2029    84 Jacqueline Jancaitis F     47   48:03  7:45   45 1:25:03  15.7   33   53:44 17:55   38 3:06:49 
   39   3 M6069     2 Warren Gerow Iii     M     41   46:33  7:31   30 1:20:16  16.7   48 1:00:32 20:11   39 3:07:20 
   40   5 M3039    47 Patrick Fitzpatrick  M     38   46:25  7:30   36 1:22:00  16.3   47   59:31 19:51   40 3:07:54 
   41   1 F5059    41 Lisa Slack           F     60   51:46  8:21   35 1:20:59  16.5   38   55:15 18:25   41 3:08:00 
   42   1 F4049    25 Michelle Roy         F     49   48:35  7:51   42 1:23:54  15.9   40   55:42 18:34   42 3:08:10 
   43   6 M3039    34 Brandon Lewis        M     39   46:28  7:30   53 1:26:50  15.4   37   55:04 18:22   43 3:08:21 
   44   7 M5059    72 Marc Laplante        M     45   47:33  7:41   57 1:27:28  15.3   35   54:21 18:07   44 3:09:21 
   45   2 F2029    78 Ariana Wakeman       F     61   51:49  8:22   29 1:20:13  16.7   45   58:34 19:32   45 3:10:35 
   46  16 M4049    15 Eric Finney          M     46   47:45  7:43   43 1:24:28  15.8   44   58:26 19:29   46 3:10:39 
   47   4 M6069    81 Gary McGurn          M     50   49:12  7:57   61 1:29:06  15.0   31   52:31 17:31   47 3:10:48 
   48   7 M3039    43 Nicholas Howard      M     74   55:54  9:01   13 1:15:49  17.6   52 1:04:18 21:26   48 3:16:00 
   49   5 M6069    52 Brad Cook            M     68   54:06  8:44   51 1:26:29  15.5   43   56:38 18:53   49 3:17:12 
   50   1 F0119    38 Rachel Bryer Colbath F     55   50:14  8:07   48 1:25:34  15.6   49 1:02:16 20:46   50 3:18:03 
                                                                      Page 2
                       23RD ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 13, 2011    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51  17 M4049    10 Paul Hawkes          M     40   46:29  7:30   58 1:28:11  15.2   61 1:08:53 22:58   51 3:23:32 
   52   6 M6069    37 Richard Miller       M     30   45:17  7:19   66 1:33:43  14.3   53 1:04:49 21:37   52 3:23:49 
   53   1 M7099    89 Bob Emerson          M     59   51:46  8:21   67 1:36:09  13.9   41   56:19 18:47   53 3:24:13 
   54  18 M4049    26 Don Hutchinson       M     67   53:45  8:41   55 1:27:21  15.3   51 1:04:06 21:22   54 3:25:11 
   55   8 M2029    59 Tom Webster          M     64   52:25  8:28   47 1:25:15  15.7   60 1:08:25 22:49   55 3:26:04 
   56  19 M4049    85 Marco Gross-Santos   M     76   56:47  9:10   44 1:25:01  15.7   55 1:05:01 21:41   56 3:26:48 
   57   8 M5059    63 David McDermott      M     65   52:41  8:30   59 1:28:26  15.1   57 1:05:53 21:58   57 3:26:59 
   58   9 M5059    21 Michael Clark        M     53   50:04  8:05   60 1:29:00  15.0   62 1:09:01 23:01   58 3:28:04 
   59   8 M3039    58 Jeremy Mitchell      M     33   46:00  7:26   71 1:38:46  13.5   54 1:04:53 21:38   59 3:29:38 
   60   9 M3039    91 Michael Klass        M     18   43:15  6:59   63 1:32:08  14.5   68 1:15:27 25:09   60 3:30:49 
   61  10 M3039    28 Shane Tremblay       M     19   43:18  6:59   38 1:22:33  16.2   75 1:25:20 28:27   61 3:31:10 
   62   4 F3039    61 Lisa Jensen          F     69   54:20  8:46   62 1:29:22  15.0   59 1:08:22 22:48   62 3:32:04 
   63   2 F5059    32 Patricia Driscoll    F     56   50:28  8:09   50 1:26:02  15.6   70 1:17:06 25:42   63 3:33:35 
   64  20 M4049    31 William Chase        M     71   54:32  8:48   52 1:26:30  15.5   67 1:15:02 25:01   64 3:36:03 
   65  21 M4049    54 Daniel MacDonald     M     62   52:04  8:24   70 1:38:39  13.6   56 1:05:29 21:50   65 3:36:11 
   66   7 M6069    69 John Murphy          M     57   51:30  8:19   68 1:37:50  13.7   63 1:09:14 23:05   66 3:38:33 
   67  10 M5059    36 Bill Nordengren      M     78   58:06  9:23   56 1:27:22  15.3   71 1:18:05 26:02   67 3:43:32 
   68  11 M5059    30 Richard Aldrich      M     73   55:42  9:00   76 1:44:33  12.8   64 1:09:30 23:10   68 3:49:44 
   69   3 F2029    70 Kellie Connolly      F     54   50:09  8:06   79 1:53:31  11.8   58 1:06:07 22:03   69 3:49:46 
   70  12 M5059    11 Bruce Grisafe        M     75   55:55  9:02   73 1:41:10  13.2   72 1:19:55 26:39   70 3:57:00 
   71   3 F5059    39 Danae Bryer          F     79   58:53  9:30   74 1:42:39  13.0   69 1:16:09 25:23   71 3:57:40 
   72  13 M5059    66 Kenq Wagstaff        M     77   57:35  9:18   69 1:38:12  13.6   74 1:24:16 28:06   72 4:00:02 
   73  11 M3039    87 Jon Prendergast      M     72   54:57  8:52   75 1:44:23  12.8   73 1:23:17 27:46   73 4:02:36 
   74   8 M6069    27 Christopher Weir     M     70   54:21  8:46   72 1:38:54  13.5   76 1:29:50 29:57   74 4:03:05 
   75   5 F3039    20 Nicole Danis         F     66   53:40  8:40   64 1:33:04  14.4   78 1:41:54 33:58   75 4:08:38 
   76  14 M5059    94 Keith Moran          M     82 1:05:33 10:35   77 1:48:26  12.3   66 1:14:49 24:57   76 4:08:47 
   77   2 F4049    55 Bess Stokes          F     80 1:04:06 10:21   78 1:51:14  12.0   65 1:14:12 24:44   77 4:09:31 
   78  12 M3039     8 Jonathan Cogan       M     63   52:05  8:24   80 1:53:47  11.8   79 1:48:11 36:04   78 4:34:02 
   79   4 F5059    93 Laurie Moran         F     81 1:05:32 10:35   81 1:55:35  11.6   77 1:36:32 32:11   79 4:37:38 
   80  15 M5059    16 Steven McCallan      M     42   46:34  7:31   54 1:26:58  15.4   DNF                              
   81   9 M6069     7 Rj Harper            M     48   48:28  7:49   65 1:33:30  14.3   DNF                              
   82   9 M2029    92 Richard Moran        M     58   51:42  8:21   82 2:08:36  10.4   DNF