Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Apr9_Ammono_set1.shtml

Ammonoosuc Amble

Bethlehem, NH, April 9, 2011

[Overall Walkers | Age Group Runners | Age Group Walkers ]

Overall Runners

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    KYLE POWERS                       WATERFORD              92    22   M   ***** 20-29               28:01.0      5:36/M
      2    THORIN MARKISON                   W. DANVILLE            71    28   M       1 20-29               30:03.5      6:01/M
      3    DAGE MINORS                       ST.JOHNSBURY           80    15   M       1 15-19               30:37.6      6:07/M
      4    DAN HUNTINGTON                    BETHLEHEM              54    22   M       2 20-29               31:10.7      6:14/M
      5    RYAN TWOMEY                       PLYMOUTH              112    36   M       1 30-39               31:18.8      6:16/M
      6    SKYLAR LOBDELL                    WOLCOTT                69    17   M       2 15-19               31:20.2      6:16/M
      7    DAN CROSBY                        BETHLEHEM              16    43   M       1 40-49               33:53.8      6:47/M
      8    PHIL LAWSON                       BETHLEHEM              64    46   M       2 40-49               33:54.8      6:47/M
      9    COLETON HOGAN                     TWIN MOUNTAIN          50    15   M       3 15-19               34:16.0      6:51/M
     10    FRANCISCO ARISTI                  ST JOHNSBURY            2    16   M       4 15-19               34:49.7      6:58/M
     11    MEGAN VALENTINE                   JERICHO               115    32   F   ***** 30-39               34:50.7      6:58/M
     12    LARRY ALLARD                      BARTON                  1    53   M       1 50-59               34:51.0      6:58/M
     13    NICHOLAS MARKS                    LITTLETON              72    40   M       3 40-49               34:53.9      6:59/M
     14    NICOLE FITZPARTRICK               TWIN MT                28    34   F       1 30-39               35:00.8      7:00/M
     15    JACK HARRIS                       LYNDONVILLE            43    43   M       4 40-49               35:11.9      7:02/M
     16    JOHN VALENTINE                    ROXBURY               114    61   M       1 60-69               35:18.6      7:04/M
     17    ERICA LABELLA                     SUGAR HILL             58    31   F       2 30-39               35:34.0      7:07/M
     18    NATHAN PERRY                      ST. JOHNSBURY         147    16   M       5 15-19               35:35.1      7:07/M
     19    CHIP LANGMAID                     ST. JOHNSBURY          63    49   M       5 40-49               35:43.7      7:09/M
     20    BOB DUNKLE                        TUNBRIDGE              24    48   M       6 40-49               35:56.7      7:11/M
     21    NATE SOLNIT                       BATH                  104    15   M       6 15-19               36:34.7      7:19/M
     22    ARMAND GIROUARD                   PLYMOUTH               35    39   M       2 30-39               36:34.7      7:19/M
     23    AARON SOLNIT                      BATH                  103    49   M       7 40-49               36:37.6      7:19/M
     24    BRANDYN LEWIS                     CANTERBURY             67    39   M       3 30-39               37:05.9      7:25/M
     25    BRUCE GOULD                       LYNDON CENTER          38    59   M       2 50-59               37:07.3      7:25/M
     26    EMMA DUFFANY                      ST. JOHNSBURY          22    17   F       1 15-19               37:09.2      7:26/M
     27    JESSIE STEVENSON                  BARNET                108    29   F       1 20-29               37:14.4      7:27/M
     28    BRIAN TONEY                       MONROE                111    27   M       3 20-29               37:15.2      7:27/M
     29    QUINN BORNSTEIN                   BARNET                137    14   F       1 10-14               37:20.9      7:28/M
     30    JAMES DREW                        SUGAR HILL             21    60   M       2 60-69               37:34.9      7:31/M
     31    RICHARD ST HILAIRE                FRANKLIN              106    60   M       3 60-69               37:48.9      7:34/M
     32    ARTHUR VIENS                      NORTH SANDWICH        117    57   M       3 50-59               38:02.1      7:36/M
     33    MICHAEL DUNKLE                    TUNBRIDGE              23    14   M       1 10-14               38:11.8      7:38/M
     34    TOM WARNER                        GRAFTON               121    59   M       4 50-59               38:22.3      7:40/M
     35    PETE MARVELLI                     BURLINGTON             74    22   M       4 20-29               38:26.5      7:41/M
     36    ADAM JUDKINS                      BETHLEHEM              57    31   M       4 30-39               38:27.5      7:41/M
     37    ANGELO VOZZELLA                   LUNENBURG             120    61   M       4 60-69               38:29.2      7:42/M
     38    ROGER GINGUE                      BETHLEHEM              34    56   M       5 50-59               38:42.8      7:44/M
     39    DENNIS CASEY                      WATERFORD              12    52   M       6 50-59               38:57.5      7:47/M
     40    ROBIN VINCENT                     SUTTON                119    15   F       2 15-19               39:14.9      7:51/M
     41    GREGORY HOGAN                     TWIN MOUNTAIN          49    47   M       8 40-49               39:18.4      7:52/M
     42    KATIE GUION                       MONROE                 40    17   F       3 15-19               39:21.4      7:52/M
     43    JASON HARRIS                      LYNDONVILLE            45    15   M       7 15-19               39:27.7      7:53/M
     44    DON MAYER                         JEFFERSONVILLE         77    53   M       7 50-59               39:34.5      7:55/M
     45    SANDRA LAFLAMME                   MONROE                 61    34   F       3 30-39               39:51.2      7:58/M
     46    MATTHEW FEARON                    MONROE                 26    13   M       2 10-14               40:25.7      8:05/M
     47    RUSSELL PETELLE                   DERBY LINE             90    63   M       5 60-69               40:39.3      8:08/M
     48    STEPHEN WHITNEY                   WOLFEBORO             123    65   M       6 60-69               40:46.0      8:09/M
     49    BECKY BENO                        BETHLEHEM             139    38   F       4 30-39               40:50.3      8:10/M
     50    BETH MCCABE                       BARNET                138    49   F       1 40-49               40:53.7      8:11/M
     51    TREVOR BLAMPIED                   BETHLEHEM               6    13   M       3 10-14               40:55.9      8:11/M
     52    JAIME SCHMIDT                     LANCASTER              99    28   F       2 20-29               41:00.0      8:12/M
     53    JOHN SAUTER                       LITTLETON              98    62   M       7 60-69               41:12.1      8:14/M
     54    PAMELA BLAMPIED                   BETHLEHEM               5    48   F       2 40-49               41:12.5      8:14/M
     55    NATE SAMPO                        FRANCONIA              96    13   M       4 10-14               41:41.8      8:20/M
     56    BILL CROWLEY                      INTERVALE              17    60   M       8 60-69               41:52.7      8:22/M
     57    DANA WILLIAMS                     TWIN MOUNTAIN         125    32   F       5 30-39               41:57.5      8:23/M
     58    STEPHANIE HAMMER                  MONROE                146    15   F       4 15-19               42:22.9      8:28/M
     59    JULIJA CUBINS                     ST. JOHNSBURY          18    17   F       5 15-19               42:26.0      8:29/M
     60    LARRY KAPLAN                      BETHLEHEM             134    43   M       9 40-49               42:45.3      8:33/M
     61    ELIZA HUNTINGTON                  BETHLEHEM              55    19   F       6 15-19               42:46.9      8:33/M
     62    FRANK HURT                        GILFORD                56    74   M       1 70-79               42:53.7      8:35/M
     63    FELICIA HAMMER                    MONROE                 41    17   F       7 15-19               43:01.9      8:36/M
     64    REBECCA MONTELIN                  CANTERBURY             81    41   F       3 40-49               43:07.5      8:37/M
     65    SCOTT JOHNSON                     FRANCONIA             148    50   M       8 50-59               43:08.1      8:38/M
     66    TARA KAPLAN                       BETHLEHEM             133    39   F       6 30-39               43:18.2      8:40/M
     67    RICHIE GIROUARD                   CENTER CONWAY          36    50   M       9 50-59               43:22.9      8:40/M
     68    HANNAH PEAVEY                     BURLINGTON             88    18   F       8 15-19               43:23.0      8:41/M
     69    JOHN HOWE                         WATERFORD              53    76   M       2 70-79               43:35.5      8:43/M
     70    TAMMY HICKEY                      CAMPTON                46    49   F       4 40-49               43:37.3      8:43/M
     71    HOLLY RAY                         COLBERT               150    26   F       3 20-29               44:06.9      8:49/M
     72    AMY SNOW                          BETHLEHEM             102    37   F       7 30-39               44:23.8      8:53/M
     73    ELLIE FERGUSON                    N HAVERHILL            27    51   F       1 50-59               45:00.2      9:00/M
     74    MICHAEL SHOVER                    BRADFORD              101    62   M       9 60-69               45:03.0      9:01/M
     75    BETHANY CLARK                     LANDAFF                14    46   F       5 40-49               45:03.2      9:01/M
     76    AMY LEIGHTON                      SUGAR HILL            143    45   F       6 40-49               45:04.1      9:01/M
     77    SARAH LYONS                       DANVERS                70    31   F       8 30-39               45:44.2      9:09/M
     78    JOANNA BOISSEAU                   BETHLEHEM               8    30   F       9 30-39               46:05.5      9:13/M
     79    ANGELA WELCH                      SOUTH RYEGATE         124    38   F      10 30-39               46:08.2      9:14/M
     80    ASHER SOLNIT                      BATH                  105    11   M       5 10-14               46:15.8      9:15/M
     81    CLIFFORD CARY                     LEBANON                11    68   M      10 60-69               46:38.3      9:20/M
     82    KRISTINA ZONTINI                  BURLINGTON            127    20   F       4 20-29               46:48.6      9:22/M
     83    ADAM HOUGHTON                     LITTLETON              51    37   M       5 30-39               47:02.7      9:24/M
     84    CANDACE DANE                      EAST BURKE             20    54   F       2 50-59               47:10.9      9:26/M
     85    RAY FORD                          ENFIELD                30    50   M      10 50-59               47:13.0      9:27/M
     86    ERIN HICKEY                       CONCORD                47    27   F       5 20-29               47:25.0      9:29/M
     87    JEREMY THERRIEN                   EAST BURKE            110    19   M       8 15-19               47:40.5      9:32/M
     88    EMILY MENTES                      BURLINGTON             78    18   F       9 15-19               47:40.8      9:32/M
     89    MARGRETHE MENTES                  SUTTON                 79    51   F       3 50-59               47:41.9      9:32/M
     90    KAROLE VANNOSTRAND                JEFFERSON             129    36   F      11 30-39               47:44.3      9:33/M
     91    TARA BAILEY                       FRANCONIA               3    25   F       6 20-29               47:44.7      9:33/M
     92    TRICIA COYLE                      SUGAR HILL             15    42   F       7 40-49               47:50.6      9:34/M
     93    JESSE TYLER                       LANDAFF               113    31   F      12 30-39               47:55.7      9:35/M
     94    JOSEPH PALAZZOLO                  BETHLEHEM              86    62   M      11 60-69               48:00.9      9:36/M
     95    MICHELE LANDRY                    GORHAM                 62    43   F       8 40-49               48:05.7      9:37/M
     96    RAYA KAPLAN                       BETHLEHEM             132    14   F       2 10-14               48:13.3      9:39/M
     97    CAROL VIENS                       NORTH SANDWICH        118    57   F       4 50-59               48:26.9      9:41/M
     98    JARED PETERS                      BETHLEHEM              91    43   M      10 40-49               48:27.6      9:41/M
     99    LINDA PERRY                       DERBY LIN E            89    49   F       9 40-49               48:42.8      9:44/M
    100    RITA LABELLA                      TEWKSBURY              59    60   F       1 60-69               48:54.2      9:47/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    CHAD PROULK                       BETHLEHEM             145    33   M       6 30-39               49:28.1      9:54/M
    102    DAVID NELSON                      BENTON                 85    38   M       7 30-39               49:38.5      9:56/M
    103    LAURA FEARON                      MONROE                 25    37   F      13 30-39               50:08.3     10:02/M
    104    VICTORIA SHAW                     LINCOLN               100    60   F       2 60-69               50:13.0     10:03/M
    105    KATRINA LABOUNTY                  EAST RYEGATE           60    31   F      14 30-39               50:39.5     10:08/M
    106    JENNIFER LIANG                    WOODSVILLE             68    36   F      15 30-39               51:03.5     10:13/M
    107    CHRIS SIROIS                      BETHLEHEM             136    13   M       6 10-14               51:18.1     10:16/M
    108    ERIC THOLL                        BETHLEHEM             144    13   M       7 10-14               51:19.1     10:16/M
    109    OLIVIA CHARTIER                   LITTLETON              13    14   F       3 10-14               51:21.5     10:16/M
    110    KATELYN PARKER                    WHITEFIELD             87    45   F      10 40-49               51:22.3     10:16/M
    111    KIM LAVOIE                        LANDAFF               130    41   F      11 40-49               51:22.8     10:16/M
    112    KELSEY FORD                       FRANCONIA              31    17   F      10 15-19               51:32.3     10:18/M
    113    MIKE LAVOIE                       DOVER                 131    44   M      11 40-49               52:08.6     10:26/M
    114    APRIL ZAJKO                       SAINT JOHNSBURY       126    35   F      16 30-39               52:08.8     10:26/M
    115    JACK SAMPO                        FRANCONIA              97    10   M       8 10-14               53:12.3     10:38/M
    116    KARA MARVELLI                     FRANCONIA              75    24   F       7 20-29               53:28.2     10:42/M
    117    KELLY HARRIS                      LYNDONVILLE            44    41   M      12 40-49               53:48.3     10:46/M
    118    STEVEN LEGGE                      EAST BURKE             66    46   M      13 40-49               53:57.6     10:47/M
    119    SUZANNE GAETJENS-OLESON           LANCASTER              32    40   F      12 40-49               54:18.0     10:52/M
    120    LIZ SAMPO                         FRANCONIA              95    45   F      13 40-49               54:24.1     10:53/M
    121    JACQUELINE ST HILAIRE             FRANKLIN              107    60   F       3 60-69               54:24.4     10:53/M
    122    MARSHALL DOUGHTY                  BETHLEHEM             372    12   M       9 10-14               55:04.7     11:01/M
    123    VINCE SAMPO                       FRANCONIA              94    47   M      14 40-49               55:24.2     11:05/M
    124    PATRICIA MATULAITIS               PHILLIPS               76    71   F       1 70-79               55:30.7     11:06/M
    125    CHRIS MORANCIE                    WHITEFIELD             82    38   F      17 30-39               58:29.7     11:42/M
    126    TARA O'NEIL                       BETHLEHEM             135    38   F      18 30-39               58:31.3     11:42/M
    127    BECKY CUMMINGS                    BETHLEHEM              19    40   F      14 40-49               58:39.4     11:44/M
    128    JESSIE GRIFFITHS                  BETHLEHEM              39    39   F      19 30-39               58:39.7     11:44/M
    129    BIANCA LORA                       BETHLEHEM             142    15   F      11 15-19               59:16.5     11:51/M
    130    DANIEL HIERRO                     BETHLEHEM             141    16   M       9 15-19               59:22.2     11:52/M
    131    DANIELLE VIENNEAU                 BETHLEHEM             116    25   F       8 20-29               59:42.8     11:56/M
    132    EDWARD MARTIN                     LITTLETON              73    69   M      12 60-69             1:00:55.1     12:11/M
    133    SUZANNE BEAUCHESNE                FRANCONIA             128    54   F       5 50-59             1:01:05.3     12:13/M
    134    ALISSA MURRAY                     BARTON                 83    29   F       9 20-29             1:02:47.9     12:33/M
    135    CINDY HOUGHTON                    LITTLETON              52    38   F      20 30-39             1:04:19.5     12:52/M
    136    BARBARA CHASE                     BETHLEHEM             149    38   F      21 30-39             1:05:54.4     13:11/M
    137    DAWN NELSON                       NORTH HAVERHILL        84    43   F      15 40-49             1:14:57.4     14:59/M
    138    TERRY LEE HARRINGTON              SALISBURY              42    60   F       4 60-69             1:15:36.2     15:07/M