Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/nh/Apr16_KidsSa_set1.shtml

Kids Safe 5K

Newington, NH, April 16, 2011

[Overall | Age Group ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          RESULTS 2011 KidSAFE 5K
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   150      Ken Tripp               M  41 Amesbury        MA   17:16  5:35   1/15   M40-49    1/59   M 
    2   149      Derek Dorval            M  37 Kensington      NH   17:42  5:43   1/16   M30-39    2/59   M 
    3   196      Dane Miller             M  25 Portsmouth      NH   19:14  6:12   1/14   M20-29    3/59   M 
    4   153      John Webber             M  53 York Beach      ME   19:48  6:24   1/7    M50-59    4/59   M 
    5   169      Kyler Storey            M  23 Alton           NH   20:09  6:30   2/14   M20-29    5/59   M 
    6   152      Drew Szeliga            M  26 Exeter          NH   20:18  6:33   3/14   M20-29    6/59   M 
    7   151      Tom Hooper              M  32 Lee             NH   20:38  6:40   2/16   M30-39    7/59   M 
    8   162      Gavin McGowan           M  42 Newfields       NH   21:29  6:56   2/15   M40-49    8/59   M 
    9    64      Chris Howell            M  39 Hampton         NH   21:35  6:58   3/16   M30-39    9/59   M 
   10   175      Jeffrey Taylor          M  50 Greenland       NH   22:19  7:12   2/7    M50-59   10/59   M 
   11   185      Dominick Lacoste        M  27 Rye             NH   22:33  7:17   4/14   M20-29   11/59   M 
   12    84      Maryann MacNeil         F  50 West Newbury    MA   22:39  7:19   1/10   F50-59    1/118  F 
   13   161      Andre McGowan           M  45 Newfields       NH   23:13  7:30   3/15   M40-49   12/59   M 
   14    33      Frank Dennett           M  48 Eliot           ME   23:39  7:38   4/15   M40-49   13/59   M 
   15   101      Kelly O'Brien           F  27 Lee             NH   24:03  7:46   1/39   F20-29    2/118  F 
   16     9      James Barnard           M  24 Dover           NH   24:10  7:48   5/14   M20-29   14/59   M 
   17    92      Erol Moe                M  35 Dover           NH   24:19  7:51   4/16   M30-39   15/59   M 
   18   142      Eric Whitney            M  32 Exeter          NH   24:25  7:53   5/16   M30-39   16/59   M 
   19    58      Phil Harford            M  50 Gonic           NH   24:26  7:53   3/7    M50-59   17/59   M 
   20    86      Carole Matthews         F  42 Exeter          NH   24:27  7:54   1/24   F40-49    3/118  F 
   21   124      Allyson Snell           F  29 Medford         MA   24:36  7:56   2/39   F20-29    4/118  F 
   22    17      Alexis Boyatsis         F  23 Dover           NH   24:38  7:57   3/39   F20-29    5/118  F 
   23     5      Tracey Arthur           F  38 Barrington      NH   24:50  8:01   1/31   F30-39    6/118  F 
   24     4      David Arsenault         M  45 Hampton         NH   24:56  8:03   5/15   M40-49   18/59   M 
   25    21      Tammy Carignan          F  40 Exeter          NH   25:00  8:04   2/24   F40-49    7/118  F 
   26    18      Jake Burbank            M  25 Madbury         NH   25:02  8:05   6/14   M20-29   19/59   M 
   27   123      Joshua Smith            M  26 Barrington      NH   25:18  8:10   7/14   M20-29   20/59   M 
   28   125      Frank Spicer            M  62 Tampa           FL   25:28  8:13   1/2    M60+     21/59   M 
   29    89      Caitlin Miftari         F  26 Somersworth     NH   25:30  8:14   4/39   F20-29    8/118  F 
   30    27      Jason Cliche            M  31 Portsmouth      NH   25:32  8:15   6/16   M30-39   22/59   M 
   31    46      Adam Flaherty           M  28 Portsmouth      NH   25:35  8:16   8/14   M20-29   23/59   M 
   32   174      Violet Sullivan         F  10 Brentwood       NH   25:42  8:18   1/10   F12&UND   9/118  F 
   33   140      Rob Wentworth           M  30 Dover           NH   25:44  8:19   7/16   M30-39   24/59   M 
   34    93      Julia Morris            F  26 Portsmouth      NH   25:45  8:19   5/39   F20-29   10/118  F 
   35   105      Fernando Pino           M  35 Newmarket       NH   25:52  8:21   8/16   M30-39   25/59   M 
   36    12      Sarah Beaudoin          F  34 Portsmouth      NH   25:55  8:22   2/31   F30-39   11/118  F 
   37   183      Travis Grier            M  27 Exeter          NH   26:07  8:26   9/14   M20-29   26/59   M 
   38    36      Alana Dubaniewcz        F  30 North Berwick   ME   26:17  8:29   3/31   F30-39   12/118  F 
   39   163      Greg Tuveson            M  37 Dover           NH   26:26  8:32   9/16   M30-39   27/59   M 
   40   130      Jim Traver              M  37 Portsmouth      NH   26:26  8:32  10/16   M30-39   28/59   M 
   41    28      Liz Connolly            F  22 Portsmouth      NH   26:37  8:36   6/39   F20-29   13/118  F 
   42   168      Robert Lipinski         M  39 Dover           NH   26:40  8:36  11/16   M30-39   29/59   M 
   43    62      Julie Hillner           F  22 Salem           NH   26:45  8:38   7/39   F20-29   14/118  F 
   44   194      Lee Crockette           M  55 Kingston        NH   26:47  8:39   4/7    M50-59   30/59   M 
   45   200      Derrick Drohan          M  48 Exeter          NH   27:10  8:46   6/15   M40-49   31/59   M 
   46    26      Samuel Chase            M  27 Somersworth     NH   27:11  8:47  10/14   M20-29   32/59   M 
   47   109      Donna Reynolds          F  43 Hampton         NH   27:22  8:50   3/24   F40-49   15/118  F 
   48    49      Jessie French           F  28 Dover           NH   27:23  8:50   8/39   F20-29   16/118  F 
   49    87      Sarah Maynard           F  31 Albany          NY   27:24  8:51   4/31   F30-39   17/118  F 
   50   199      Amy Ouellette           F  40 Contoocook      NH   27:27  8:52   4/24   F40-49   18/118  F 



                                                                      Page 2
                          RESULTS 2011 KidSAFE 5K
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   160      Meg Connelly            F  24 Dover           NH   27:34  8:54   9/39   F20-29   19/118  F 
   52    82      Elizabeth Lionetti      F  51 Derby           CT   27:43  8:57   2/10   F50-59   20/118  F 
   53   203      Olivia Nold             F  27 Kittery         ME   27:47  8:58                   21/118  F 
   54    20      Rob Callan              M  48 Dover           NH   27:50  8:59   7/15   M40-49   33/59   M 
   55   157      Gary Reuter             M  72 Kittery         ME   27:51  8:59   2/2    M60+     34/59   M 
   56   176      Alison Roy              F  27 Exeter          NH   28:00  9:02  10/39   F20-29   22/118  F 
   57    15      Marcy Borak             F  29 Newmarket       NH   28:00  9:02  11/39   F20-29   23/118  F 
   58    53      Leo Gagnon              M  45 Stratham        NH   28:15  9:07   8/15   M40-49   35/59   M 
   59    19      Kate Callahan           F  35 Portsmouth      NH   28:17  9:08   5/31   F30-39   24/118  F 
   60    57      Lisa Hammond            F  47 Hampton         NH   28:20  9:09   5/24   F40-49   25/118  F 
   61    45      Sarah Flaherty          F  27 Portsmouth      NH   28:21  9:09  12/39   F20-29   26/118  F 
   62    81      Mollie Levy             F  25 Dover           NH   28:23  9:10  13/39   F20-29   27/118  F 
   63    76      Kate Labarbera          F  23 Dover           NH   28:23  9:10  14/39   F20-29   28/118  F 
   64   192      Leroy McGhee            M  42 Somersworth     NH   28:28  9:11   9/15   M40-49   36/59   M 
   65   197      Karen Ladd              F  32 Exeter          NH   28:28  9:11   6/31   F30-39   29/118  F 
   66   171      Erica Reker             F  36 Portsmouth      NH   28:33  9:13   7/31   F30-39   30/118  F 
   67   135      Amy Wallace             F  41 Eliot           ME   28:35  9:14   6/24   F40-49   31/118  F 
   68    91      Clyde Mitchell          M  56 Dover           NH   28:55  9:20   5/7    M50-59   37/59   M 
   69    40      Henry Duisberg          M   8 Dover           NH   28:58  9:21   1/4    M12&UND  38/59   M 
   70    39      Erik Duisberg           M  44 Dover           NH   28:58  9:21  10/15   M40-49   39/59   M 
   71    99      Alan Ng                 M  32 Albany          NY   29:05  9:23  12/16   M30-39   40/59   M 
   72   108      Megan Reuter            F  32 Kittery         ME   29:08  9:24   8/31   F30-39   32/118  F 
   73   172      James Sullivan, III     M   8 Brentwood       NH   29:13  9:26   2/4    M12&UND  41/59   M 
   74   202      Jennifer Jackson        F  36 Dover           NH   29:14  9:26   9/31   F30-39   33/118  F 
   75   201      Bridget Dwyer           F  26 Dover           NH   29:15  9:26  15/39   F20-29   34/118  F 
   76     7      Hannah Baldwin          F  27 Durham          NH   29:19  9:28  16/39   F20-29   35/118  F 
   77    29      Ryan Crowley            M  30 North Hampton   NH   29:22  9:29  13/16   M30-39   42/59   M 
   78    68      Cynthia Johnson         F  50 Dover           NH   29:23  9:29   3/10   F50-59   36/118  F 
   79    94      Erica Munguia           F  39 Epping          NH   29:24  9:29  10/31   F30-39   37/118  F 
   80   126      Cowan Stark             M  55 Durham          NH   29:27  9:30   6/7    M50-59   43/59   M 
   81   104      Monica Pessina          F  44 West Newbury    MA   29:33  9:32   7/24   F40-49   38/118  F 
   82   106      Eric Proctor            M  30 Portsmouth      NH   29:37  9:34  14/16   M30-39   44/59   M 
   83    97      Dairine Murphy          F  27 Portsmouth      NH   29:38  9:34  17/39   F20-29   39/118  F 
   84   139      Ryan Wells              M  14 Kittery         ME   29:43  9:35   1/1    M13-19   45/59   M 
   85   122      Cate Smith              F  25 Barrington      NH   29:51  9:38  18/39   F20-29   40/118  F 
   86     8      Patrycia Barnard        F  55 Dover           NH   29:57  9:40   4/10   F50-59   41/118  F 
   87   115      Josephine Salemi        F  25 Portsmouth      NH   29:57  9:40  19/39   F20-29   42/118  F 
   88   146      Shawna Young            F  56 Loudon          NH   30:16  9:46   5/10   F50-59   43/118  F 
   89   136      Sally Warren            F  24 Durham          NH   30:22  9:48  20/39   F20-29   44/118  F 
   90   154      Carol Stark             F  49 Hampton         NH   30:24  9:49   8/24   F40-49   45/118  F 
   91   177      Jordan Myers            F  12 Hampton         NH   30:25  9:49   2/10   F12&UND  46/118  F 
   92   170      Susan Labrie            F  28 Rye             NH   30:37  9:53  21/39   F20-29   47/118  F 
   93   138      J'Aime Weir             F  37 Durham          NH   30:39  9:53  11/31   F30-39   48/118  F 
   94     1      Stephanie Ackerman      F  39 Wilmington      MA   30:42  9:55  12/31   F30-39   49/118  F 
   95   178      Julie Myers             F  44 Hampton         NH   30:43  9:55   9/24   F40-49   50/118  F 
   96    14      Joshua Bloom            M  38 Durham          NH   30:43  9:55  15/16   M30-39   46/59   M 
   97    70      Dana Kelly              F  35 Hampton         NH   30:48  9:57  13/31   F30-39   51/118  F 
   98    96      Brianna Murdock         F  23 Fremont         NH   31:00 10:00  22/39   F20-29   52/118  F 
   99    66      Lindsay Jacques         F  32 Northwood       NH   31:09 10:03  14/31   F30-39   53/118  F 
  100    72      Lisa Kenney             F  41 Wells           ME   31:13 10:04  10/24   F40-49   54/118  F 



                                                                      Page 3
                          RESULTS 2011 KidSAFE 5K
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
  101    54      Crystal Gelin           F  31 Newmarket       NH   31:14 10:05  15/31   F30-39   55/118  F 
  102   110      Amy Roberge             F  40 South Berwick   ME   31:22 10:07  11/24   F40-49   56/118  F 
  103    41      Timothy Dupuis          M  28 Somersworth     NH   31:29 10:10  11/14   M20-29   47/59   M 
  104   186      Jeff Keefe              M  48 Portsmouth      NH   31:42 10:14  11/15   M40-49   48/59   M 
  105   131      Erin Tuveson            F  30 Durham          NH   31:42 10:14  16/31   F30-39   57/118  F 
  106   187      Annie Rice              F                          32:05 10:21                   58/118  F 
  107    65      Andrie Iverson          F  24 Raymond         NH   32:15 10:24  23/39   F20-29   59/118  F 
  108     6      Thomas Bake             M  46 Greenland       NH   32:27 10:29  12/15   M40-49   49/59   M 
  109    95      Adam Munguia            M  51 Epping          NH   32:44 10:34   7/7    M50-59   50/59   M 
  110    88      Megan McQueeney         F  28 Newmarket       NH   33:00 10:39  24/39   F20-29   60/118  F 
  111    22      Paul Carragher          M  46 Rye             NH   33:03 10:40  13/15   M40-49   51/59   M 
  112   155      Chris Hiney             F  49 York            ME   33:13 10:43  12/24   F40-49   61/118  F 
  113   191      Andrea Walker           F  64 Portsmouth      NH   33:13 10:43   1/1    F60+     62/118  F 
  114   145      Kim Woods               F  37 Hampton         NH   33:17 10:45  17/31   F30-39   63/118  F 
  115   173      James Sullivan, Ii      M  46 Brentwood       NH   33:25 10:47  14/15   M40-49   52/59   M 
  116    59      Heather Hassler-Pelleti F  26 Dover           NH   33:25 10:47  25/39   F20-29   64/118  F 
  117   103      Brandon Pelletier       M  27 Dover           NH   33:26 10:47  12/14   M20-29   53/59   M 
  118   134      Sally Waite             F  29 Portsmouth      NH   33:36 10:51  26/39   F20-29   65/118  F 
  119   179      Andrea Yager            F  41 Durham          NH   33:40 10:52  13/24   F40-49   66/118  F 
  120   180      Noah Yager              M  12 Durham          NH   33:40 10:52   3/4    M12&UND  54/59   M 
  121   129      Cynthia Traver          F  38 Portsmouth      NH   34:05 11:00  18/31   F30-39   67/118  F 
  122    35      Amanda Desjardins       F  30 Portsmouth      NE   34:17 11:04  19/31   F30-39   68/118  F 
  123   182      Paula Nikonow           F  42 Portsmouth      NH   34:17 11:04  14/24   F40-49   69/118  F 
  124   107      Karina Quintans         F  44 Portsmouth      NH   34:21 11:05  15/24   F40-49   70/118  F 
  125    11      Stephanie Barnes        F  29 Dover           NH   34:27 11:07  27/39   F20-29   71/118  F 
  126    71      Karen Kenney            F  48 Madbury         NH   34:28 11:08  16/24   F40-49   72/118  F 
  127    90      Matthew Mills           M  29 Dover           NH   34:36 11:10  13/14   M20-29   55/59   M 
  128   127      Scott Study             M  41 North Berwick   NH   35:01 11:18  15/15   M40-49   56/59   M 
  129   156      Jane Heeter             F   8 Dover           NH   35:01 11:18   3/10   F12&UND  73/118  F 
  130   128      Anise Study             F   8 North Berwick   ME   35:01 11:18   4/10   F12&UND  74/118  F 
  131    55      Lindsey Green           F  27 Dover           NH   35:07 11:20  28/39   F20-29   75/118  F 
  132   137      Amy Weeks               F  23 Somersworth     NH   35:19 11:24  29/39   F20-29   76/118  F 
  133    42      Christy Edmunds         F  39 Berwick         ME   35:20 11:24  20/31   F30-39   77/118  F 
  134   113      Sarah Rochefort         F   9 Dover           NH   35:37 11:30   5/10   F12&UND  78/118  F 
  135   112      Jeffrey Rochefort       M  37 Dover           NH   35:37 11:30  16/16   M30-39   57/59   M 
  136    48      Deirdre Foyle-Lyder     F  39 Kingston        NH   35:39 11:30  21/31   F30-39   79/118  F 
  137    98      Morgan Nevins           F  22 Portsmouth      NH   35:40 11:31  30/39   F20-29   80/118  F 
  138   195      Elizabeth Plourde       F  28 Dover           NH   35:46 11:33  31/39   F20-29   81/118  F 
  139   147      Gretchen Young          F  29 Dover           NH   35:46 11:33  32/39   F20-29   82/118  F 
  140   141      Abigail Wheeler         F  29 Dover           NH   36:39 11:50  33/39   F20-29   83/118  F 
  141    61      Kyle Higginbotham       M  25 Danvers         MA   36:45 11:52  14/14   M20-29   58/59   M 
  142   184      Janejira Mossman        F  46 Greenland       NH   36:46 11:52  17/24   F40-49   84/118  F 
  143     2      Corey Ackerman          F  26 Beverly         MA   36:56 11:55  34/39   F20-29   85/118  F 
  144   100      Brenda Niland           F  56 Rochester       NH   37:18 12:02   6/10   F50-59   86/118  F 
  145   148      Susan Zielinski         F  44 Amesbury        MA   37:19 12:02  18/24   F40-49   87/118  F 
  146    37      Candice Ducharme        F  24 Raymond         NH   37:28 12:05  35/39   F20-29   88/118  F 
  147    85      Tatum Mallon            F  13 York            ME   38:01 12:16   1/1    F13-19   89/118  F 
  148    23      Diane Carragher         F  39 Portsmouth      NH   38:12 12:20  22/31   F30-39   90/118  F 
  149    31      Jeannie Daniels         F  54 Greenland       NH   38:18 12:22   7/10   F50-59   91/118  F 
  150    34      Patti Derochemont       F  48 Barrington      NH   38:40 12:29  19/24   F40-49   92/118  F 



                                                                      Page 4
                          RESULTS 2011 KidSAFE 5K
            TIMING/RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING, NE-TIMING.COM
Place Bib#       Name                    S Age Town            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Sex/Tot  S 
===== ===== ==== ======================= = === =============== == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   164      Alma Hallowell          F  11 Dover           NH   38:41 12:29   6/10   F12&UND  93/118  F 
  152   190      Joani Callan            F   8 Dover           NH   38:44 12:30   7/10   F12&UND  94/118  F 
  153    51      Karen Fyten             F  32 Dover           NH   39:22 12:42  23/31   F30-39   95/118  F 
  154    44      Melissa A. Fabello      F  26 South Berwick   ME   39:34 12:46  36/39   F20-29   96/118  F 
  155    50      Cindy Frizzle           F  45 Greenland       NH   39:50 12:51  20/24   F40-49   97/118  F 
  156   111      Jeanine Roberts         F  37 Barrington      NH   39:50 12:51  24/31   F30-39   98/118  F 
  157    69      Diane Kallay            F  41 Kittery         ME   39:58 12:54  21/24   F40-49   99/118  F 
  158   198      Olivai Kallay           F   7 Kittery         ME   39:58 12:54   8/10   F12&UND 100/118  F 
  159   116      Sarah Scott             F  30 Portsmouth      NH   40:07 12:57  25/31   F30-39  101/118  F 
  160    78      Jo-An Lantz             F  52 Milton          MA   40:23 13:02   8/10   F50-59  102/118  F 
  161   167      Bethany Lovell          F  28 Plaistow        NH   40:23 13:02  37/39   F20-29  103/118  F 
  162    56      Marian Hallowell        F  38 Dover           NH   40:27 13:03  26/31   F30-39  104/118  F 
  163   117      Robin Scruton           F  56 Rochester       NH   40:35 13:06   9/10   F50-59  105/118  F 
  164   132      Georgianna Varrone      F  27 Danvers         MA   41:43 13:28  38/39   F20-29  106/118  F 
  165    38      Kristin Duisberg        F  42 Dover           NH   42:29 13:42  22/24   F40-49  107/118  F 
  166   181      Grace Dursberg          F  11 Dover           NH   42:40 13:46   9/10   F12&UND 108/118  F 
  167   159      Ashley Bailey           F  25 Portsmouth      NH   42:47 13:48  39/39   F20-29  109/118  F 
  168   166      Ian Hallowell           M   9 Dover           NH   42:52 13:50   4/4    M12&UND  59/59   M 
  169   158      Krissy Champion         F  32 Hampton         NH   43:06 13:55  27/31   F30-39  110/118  F 
  170   188      Brooklyn Northcutt      F   7 Lee             NH   44:25 14:20  10/10   F12&UND 111/118  F 
  171   121      Andrea Smith            F  38 Portsmouth      NH   44:51 14:28  28/31   F30-39  112/118  F 
  172    30      Heather Crump           F  39 Haverhill       MA   44:56 14:30  29/31   F30-39  113/118  F 
  173    13      Jennifer Blankenship    F  38 Hampton         NH   45:01 14:31  30/31   F30-39  114/118  F 
  174    52      Lori Gagnon             F  38 Stratham        NH   46:45 15:05  31/31   F30-39  115/118  F 
  175   189      Mariltyn Hillner        F  50 Salem           NH   50:33 16:19  10/10   F50-59  116/118  F 
  176   133      Debra Verdicchio        F  45 Dover           NH   51:44 16:41  23/24   F40-49  117/118  F 
  177    43      Beth Emmett             F  44 Barrington      NH   58:46 18:58  24/24   F40-49  118/118  F