Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Oct9_Mounta_set1.shtml

Mountain Epic Trail Running Challenge

Newry, ME, October 9, 2011

[1 Peak Awards | 1 Peak Team Awards | 5 Peak Results (8 miles) | 5 Peak Awards | 8 Peak Results (12.08 miles) | 8 Peak Awards ]

1 Peak Results (4 miles)

Managed by Tri-Maine; Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

-- Begin Results -->
Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S Team         City              St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ============ ================= == ======= ===== 
   1  1/17 Josef Andrews            79 15 M              Bethel            ME   29:52  7:28 
   2  2/17 Benjamin Lewis           86 17 M              Bryant Pond       ME   33:39  8:25 
   3  3/17 Cortland Dunn            61 17 M              Gorham            ME   36:29  9:08 
   4  1/20 David Drew               76 47 M              Litchfield        ME   37:06  9:17 
   5  1/6  Steve Swan               92 51 M              Windham           ME   37:42  9:26 
   6  2/20 Jeff Fisher              58 48 M              Durham            ME   37:45  9:27 
   7  1/10 Nate Smith               36 34 M              North Yarmouth    ME   37:56  9:29 
   8  4/17 J. Andrew Paliotta       72 15 M              Warrick           RI   39:11  9:48 
   9  5/17 Todd Bouchard            80 16 M              Gorham            NH   39:28  9:52 
  10  3/20 Corey Grammas            41 40 M              Gloucester        MA   39:35  9:54 
  11  6/17 James Haslam            154 15 M                                     39:37  9:55 
  12  1/4  Matthew Kellogg          31 29 M              Woonsocket        RI   39:51  9:58 
  13  4/20 Joseph Tamburini         42 41 M              Jamestown         RI   41:18 10:20 
  14  2/10 Neal Gammon              68 38 M              Gorham            ME   41:27 10:22 
  15  3/10 Jeff Scogland            35 34 M Team Scogs   Marblehead        MA   41:39 10:25 
  16  4/10 Peter Smith              32 30 M              Hopkinton         MA   41:57 10:30 
  17  5/10 Chris Girardin           56 30 M              Buxton            ME   43:25 10:52 
  18  7/17 Sam Berube              155 15 M              Rye               NH   43:38 10:55 
  19  5/20 Manuel Freitas           98 41 M              Bradford          MA   43:45 10:57 
  20  1/18 Amy Lawson               75 30 F              Winthrop          ME   44:12 11:03 
  21  1/4  Sarah Proulx             54 27 F              Auburn            ME   44:52 11:13 
  22  2/18 Callie Peccanies         64 39 F              Albany Township   ME   45:02 11:16 
  23  8/17 Alden Grimes            142 12 M Team Moose   Portsmouth        RI   45:03 11:16 
  24  6/10 Dan Ryder                37 35 M              Jay               ME   45:04 11:16 
  25  2/6  Douglas Hoover           52 53 M              Stow              MA   45:10 11:18 
  26  3/18 Betsy Follansbee          5 30 F              Portland          ME   46:04 11:31 
  27  2/4  Amy Bottomley             3 26 F              Bethel            ME   46:13 11:34 
  28  6/20 Jamie Johnson            43 41 M              Rockland          ME   46:34 11:39 
  29  9/17 Nick Nadalin            141 12 M Team Moose   Bristol           RI   47:00 11:45 
  30  1/9  Norma Ross                1 19 F              Cumberland        RI   47:08 11:47 
  31  7/20 Roger Poulin             99 47 M              Lewiston          ME   47:17 11:50 
  32  8/20 Dan Taylor              121 43 M              Skowheagn         ME   48:03 12:01 
  33  2/9  Emily Wood               57 19 F              Wells             ME   48:55 12:14 
  34  3/9  Annika Nygren            60 17 F              Sudbury           MA   48:56 12:14 
  35  7/10 Jeff L'Heureux           38 35 M              Old Orchard Beach ME   49:52 12:28 
  36  1/1  James Branch             71 61 M              Witisbury         MA   50:17 12:35 
  37  4/18 Karen Dobley             65 36 F              Stonington        CT   50:29 12:38 
  38  9/20 Ted Crossley             53 49 M              Auburn            ME   50:48 12:42 
  39  1/4  Kristin Sweeney          70 59 F              Bethel            ME   50:51 12:43 
  40 10/20 Patrick Sweeney          88 45 M              Newport           RI   51:24 12:51 
  41  4/9  Julia Getman             97 13 F              Rye               NH   51:49 12:58 
  42 10/17 Matthew Paliotta        148 13 M              Warwick           RI   51:49 12:58 
  43  8/10 EJ Cheney                95 32 M              Portsmouth        NH   52:10 13:03 
  44  1/15 Elizabeth Ormish         94 42 F              Bethel            ME   52:20 13:05 
  45  5/18 Stephanie Scogland       11 35 F Team Scogs   Marblehead        MA   52:34 13:09 
  46  6/18 Jessica Cipriani         12 36 F              Brighton          MA   52:39 13:10 
  47  7/18 Renee Poor               77 36 F              Andover           MA   52:46 13:12 
  48 11/20 Tom Grimmett             67 48 M              Bedford           NH   52:58 13:15 
  49 11/17 Scott Gilley             24 11 M              North Yarmouth    ME   54:12 13:33 
  50 12/20 Thomas Gilley            44 44 M              North Yarmouth    ME   54:13 13:34 
  51  8/18 Elizabeth Grammas        17 38 F              Gloucester        MA   54:25 13:36 
  52  2/15 Christa Getman           84 40 F              Rye               NH   54:35 13:39 
  53  9/18 Christine Dzedulionis    10 35 F              Salem             MA   54:36 13:39 
  54  3/15 Stephanie Webber         20 47 F              Brookline         MA   54:38 13:40 
  55  3/6  George Anderson          66 51 M              Derry             NH   54:47 13:42 
  56  4/15 Lynn Friedman           151 44 F              Reading           MA   55:51 13:58 
  57  5/15 Kelly Evans              19 41 F              Norton            MA   55:51 13:58 
  58  6/15 Mary Hirschhorn          21 47 F              Kennebunk         ME   56:03 14:01 
  59 12/17 Lance Williams           87 19 M              West Gardiner     ME   56:32 14:08 
  60 10/18 Sarah Sturges            14 36 F              South Portland    ME   57:23 14:21 
  61 13/17 Johnny Nickodemus        26 15 M              Newburyport       MA   57:43 14:26 
  62 13/20 John Nickodemus          46 46 M              Newburyport       MA   58:06 14:32 
  63  3/4  Kathryn Gordon           74 23 F              Freeport          ME   58:07 14:32 
  64  2/4  Jameson Skillings        29 27 M              Richmond          ME   58:25 14:37 
  65 14/17 Parker Scogland          25 12 M Team Scogs   Danvers           MA   58:29 14:38 
  66  9/10 Rick Scogland            40 39 M Team Scogs   Danvers           MA   58:31 14:38 
  67 14/20 Peter Corsi              62 47 M              Quechee           VT   59:48 14:57 
  68  3/4  Alexander Peppe          73 20 M              Westbrook         ME 1:00:11 15:03 
  69  4/4  Jennifer Kellogg          2 25 F              Rumford           ME 1:00:15 15:04 
  70  4/4  Sean Cronin              30 28 M              Raynham           MA 1:00:16 15:04 
  71 10/10 Kent Slauenwhite         33 31 M              South Portland    ME 1:00:23 15:06 
  72  7/15 Julie Miner             152 41 F              Melrose           MA 1:00:28 15:07 
  73  4/6  Raymond Walsh            50 51 M              Smithfield        RI 1:01:32 15:23 
  74  5/6  Robert Ross              51 51 M              Cumberland        RI 1:01:36 15:24 
  75 15/20 Chris Lingamfeller       91 42 M              Rye               NH 1:01:37 15:25 
  76  8/15 Karin Nelson             81 48 F              Rye               NH 1:01:38 15:25 
  77 15/17 Dennis Johnson           55 19 M              Kingston          NH 1:01:59 15:30 
  78 16/17 Sam Whipple              27 17 M Sanborn      Kingston          NH 1:02:01 15:31 
  79 17/17 Chris Whipple            28 19 M Sanborn      Kingston          NH 1:02:05 15:32 
  80 16/20 David Olson              45 45 M              Gloucester        MA 1:02:17 15:35 
  81  5/9  Ali Nelson               93 13 F              Rye Beach         NH 1:02:22 15:36 
  82  6/9  Sydney Dunham            85 10 F              Rye               NH 1:02:29 15:38 
  83 11/18 Avril Doherty             4 30 F              Portland          ME 1:02:34 15:39 
  84  7/9  Cecelia Fisher           59 17 F              Durham            ME 1:03:56 15:59 
  85 12/18 Katrina Lajoie           13 36 F              Bangor            ME 1:04:00 16:00 
  86  9/15 Karen Ross               22 49 F              Cumberland        RI 1:05:14 16:19 
  87  8/9  Zoe Getman               96  8 F              Rye               NH 1:06:53 16:44 
  88 17/20 Peter Getman             83 44 M              Rye               NH 1:06:53 16:44 
  89 18/20 Brian Dunham             82 43 M              Rye               NH 1:06:54 16:44 
  90 10/15 Natasha Westland        149 42 F              Carlisle          MA 1:10:10 17:33 
  91 19/20 Robert Kuftine          150 42 M              Carlisle          MA 1:10:11 17:33 
  92 13/18 Tennille Doyle            9 33 F              Salem             MA 1:10:29 17:38 
  93 14/18 Vanessa Aller             6 31 F              Quincy            MA 1:10:33 17:39 
  94  2/4  Cindi Ascani             23 53 F              Phippsburg        ME 1:10:34 17:39 
  95 11/15 Debbie Chace            147 49 F              Rehobeth          MA 1:12:46 18:12 
  96 12/15 Laura Dwyer             146 41 F              Manchester        MA 1:18:32 19:38 
  97 20/20 Thomas Collier           47 47 M              Vienna            ME 1:18:47 19:42 
  98 15/18 Vanessa Smith             8 32 F              Wilton            ME 1:18:48 19:42 
  99  9/9  Charlotte Nadalin       139  9 F Team Moose   Bristol           RI 1:24:07 21:02 
 100 13/15 Christy Nadalin         140 43 F Team Moose   Bristol           RI 1:24:10 21:03 
 101 14/15 Sue Wolf                153 42 F              Rye               NH 1:26:39 21:40 
 102  3/4  Terry Keough             78 55 F              Cumberland        ME 1:26:43 21:41 
 103  4/4  Susan McCarthy           89 50 F              Scituate          MA 1:26:45 21:42 
 104 15/15 Cheryl Koehling          18 40 F              Phippsburg        ME 1:30:41 22:41 
 105  6/6  Allen Huntington         49 50 M              Gardiner          ME 1:30:42 22:41 
 106 16/18 Darcy Orr                15 37 F              West Bath         ME 1:38:25 24:37 
 107 17/18 Shari Merkord            16 37 F              Rockport          ME 1:38:27 24:37 
 108 18/18 Pamela Carr              63 39 F              Wellesley         MA 2:00:08 30:02