Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Oct9_MAINEi_set1.shtml

MAINEiacs Charities Half Marathon

Bangor, ME, October 9, 2011

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                     Page 1
                    MAINEiacs Charities Half Marathon
                                    
                              Bangor, Maine
          October 9, 2011 9:00 A.M. Weather: Sunny, 50 degrees
Place Div/Tot  Name                City               St Age S Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== ================== == === = ======= ===== 
   1   1/12   Joe Capehart        Bangor             ME  32 M 1:21:16  6:13 
   2   1/8    Brian Herasymchuck  Hampden            ME  26 M 1:22:24  6:18 
   3   2/8    Camden Gould        Old Town           ME  25 M 1:24:52  6:29 
   4   2/12   Randy Macdonald     Hampden            ME  38 M 1:26:51  6:38 
   5   1/14   Roger Marquis       Old Town           ME  48 M 1:29:01  6:48 
   6   1/20   Katie Herbine       Bangor             ME  33 F 1:31:17  6:59 
   7   3/12   Scott Potter        Yarmouth           ME  32 M 1:32:18  7:03 
   8   2/20   Kristine Guaraldo   South Portland     ME  35 F 1:33:07  7:07 
   9   1/11   Ed Hughes           Bangor             ME  57 M 1:36:06  7:21 
  10   4/12   Eric Veilleux       French Island      ME  39 M 1:36:13  7:21 
  11   3/8    Dan Frye            Carmel             ME  29 M 1:38:09  7:30 
  12   4/8    Hogan Marquis       Old Town           ME  23 M 1:38:31  7:32 
  13   2/14   Dennis Demmons      Hermon             ME  49 M 1:38:53  7:33 
  14   2/11   Larry Deans         Orland             ME  55 M 1:39:20  7:35 
  15   3/14   Mark Cain           Winterport         ME  49 M 1:40:38  7:41 
  16   5/12   Todd Scripture      Hermon             ME  38 M 1:41:31  7:45 
  17   4/14   Stephen Marquis     Saco               ME  42 M 1:42:17  7:49 
  18   6/12   John Sonnenberg     Orono              ME  34 M 1:42:17  7:49 
  19   3/11   Steven West         Bangor             ME  53 M 1:44:38  8:00 
  20   3/20   Johanna Szillery    Old Town           ME  36 F 1:46:29  8:08 
  21   5/14   Ike Gasaway                                43 M 1:46:58  8:10 
  22   1/7    Mary Parsons        Hampden            ME  48 F 1:47:11  8:11 
  23   7/12   Abel Gleason        Bangor             ME  33 M 1:47:31  8:13 
  24   4/20   Holly Merchant      Bangor             ME  33 F 1:48:22  8:17 
  25   4/11   David Smith         Hampden            ME  50 M 1:48:37  8:18 
  26   5/11   Kevin Prosser       Hermon             ME  56 M 1:49:27  8:22 
  27   6/11   David Farrar        Bangor             ME  55 M 1:49:34  8:22 
  28   6/14   Brad Farrin         Norridgewock       ME  47 M 1:50:13  8:25 
  29   1/9    Kristy Albee        Veazie             ME  28 F 1:51:12  8:30 
  30   2/7    Melissa Cain        Winterport         ME  41 F 1:52:29  8:36 
  31   3/7    Kim Shire           Brewer             ME  41 F 1:54:58  8:47 
  32   2/9    Rebecca Marino      Orono              ME  24 F 1:55:17  8:49 
  33   8/12   Patrick Allen       Orono              ME  39 M 1:57:30  8:59 
  34   5/8    Mathieu Delaney     Burnham            ME  21 M 1:57:51  9:00 
  35   7/14   Jon Cadoux          Kittery Point      ME  40 M 1:58:55  9:05 
  36   5/20   Vanessa Cadoux                             38 F 1:59:12  9:06 
  37   8/14   Jeff Priest                                49 M 1:59:17  9:07 
  38   7/11   Andrew Tiemann      Ellsworth          ME  54 M 1:59:49  9:09 
  39   3/9    Pia Stanard Maranci Monmouth           ME  29 F 2:01:03  9:15 
  40   9/12   Greg Marancik       Monmouth           ME  36 M 2:01:03  9:15 
  41   4/7    Regina Marquis      Old Town           ME  46 F 2:01:50  9:19 
  42   9/14   Jon Campbell        Hermon             ME  49 M 2:02:23  9:21 
  43   6/20   Julie Quinn         Bangor             ME  37 F 2:03:37  9:27 
  44   8/11   Bob Peer            Bangor             ME  51 M 2:04:13  9:29 
  45   7/20   Kellie McKenney     Brewer             ME  36 F 2:04:32  9:31 
  46  10/12   Joey Cannan         Brewer             ME  36 M 2:04:55  9:33 
  47   5/7    Jennifer Ruhlin     Bangor             ME  43 F 2:05:18  9:34 
  48  11/12   Chris Libby         Orono              ME  33 M 2:06:22  9:39 
  49   6/7    Karen Cliff         Hermon             ME  49 F 2:06:51  9:41 
  50  10/14   Grady Thurlow       Burlington         ME  45 M 2:06:55  9:42 
  51   9/11   Mark Barrows        Hermon             ME  56 M 2:08:04  9:47 
  52  11/14   Dennis Theriault    Waltham            ME  49 M 2:09:13  9:52 
  53   4/9    Sarah West          Pittsfield         ME  22 F 2:13:16 10:11 
  54   5/9    Jade Petersen       Newport            ME  22 F 2:13:19 10:11 
  55   1/4    Deborah Storm       Glenburn           ME  54 F 2:13:57 10:14 
  56   1/2    Erin Beal           Farmington         ME  19 F 2:14:05 10:15 
  57   6/9    Mallory Searway     Levant             ME  26 F 2:15:23 10:21 
  58  12/14   Brian Risley        South Thomaston    ME  40 M 2:16:46 10:27 
  59   8/20   Meghan Jordan       Old Town           ME  31 F 2:17:00 10:28 
  60  13/14   Jason Neal          Enfield            ME  41 M 2:18:42 10:36 
  61   6/8    Billy Russo         Levant             ME  27 M 2:18:42 10:36 
  62  10/11   Robert Marquis      Old Town           ME  52 M 2:20:28 10:44 
  63   7/9    Ashleigh Locke      South Berwick      ME  21 F 2:21:34 10:49 
  64   9/20   Christy Stroup      Brewer             ME  38 F 2:22:19 10:52 
  65  12/12   Shawn Stroup        Brewer             ME  35 M 2:22:19 10:52 
  66  10/20   Katie Derosier      Holden             ME  39 F 2:22:23 10:53 
  67   2/2    Angie Iannazzi      Hampden            ME  16 F 2:23:33 10:58 
  68   7/7    Corleen Iannazzi    Hampden            ME  46 F 2:23:33 10:58 
  69  11/11   Joseph Harkins      Bangor             ME  50 M 2:24:37 11:03 
  70  14/14   Ray Jordan          Pittsfield         ME  47 M 2:25:23 11:06 
  71  11/20   Amanda Marquis      Old Town           ME  37 F 2:25:44 11:08 
  72   7/8    Robert Cloutier     Old Town           ME  26 M 2:25:45 11:08 
  73   2/4    Shirley Amnott      Ellsworth          ME  51 F 2:31:02 11:32 
  74  12/20   Tina Nichols        Ellsworth          ME  39 F 2:31:02 11:32 
  75  13/20   Annette Boone                              39 F 2:31:26 11:34 
  76   3/4    Mary Hartt                                 56 F 2:31:35 11:35 
  77  14/20   Casey Monnier       Hampden            ME  33 F 2:33:36 11:44 
  78  15/20   Amy Sidell          Hampden            ME  39 F 2:33:36 11:44 
  79  16/20   Kortney Theriault   West Enfield       ME  36 F 2:35:40 11:53 
  80  17/20   Sabrina Ivory       Newport            ME  34 F 2:38:36 12:07 
  81   8/8    Levi Surette        Old Town           ME  23 M 2:39:16 12:10 
  82   8/9    April Stultz        Richmond           ME  24 F 2:41:43 12:21 
  83  18/20   Kimberly Weatherbie Brewer             ME  37 F 2:44:19 12:33 
  84   9/9    Lauren Moulton      Old Town           ME  25 F 2:49:37 12:57 
  85   4/4    Bonnie Troiani      Baileyville        ME  50 F 2:49:37 12:57 
  86  19/20   BJ Bowden           Hudson             ME  38 F 3:00:31 13:47 
  87  20/20   Jaime Boyington     Passadumkeag       ME  35 F 3:15:57 14:58