Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Oct8_MDILio_set1.shtml

MDI Lions Club Acadia Triathlon

Somesville, ME, October 8, 2011

[4.15 mile run results | 12.8 mile bike results | 4 mile canoe results | Awards by division ]

Overall results

MDI Lions Club Acadia Triathlon
10/08/2011
Long Pond, Somesville, ME
Race timing and scoring by sparkflashgap@gmail.com
OVERALL RESULTS
                                                     Run         Bike         Canoe         Fin
Place Name                       Category           Rank     Run Rank    Bike Rank   Canoe Rank  Finish  
===== ========================== ================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= 
    1 Jeff Nolan                 Ind M race boat       2   27:49    2   37:32    2   33:13    1 1:38:33 
    2 Michael Olson              Ind M kayak           3   28:05    3   39:40    3   35:06    2 1:42:49 
    3 David Painter              Ind M kayak           1   26:42    1   37:29    8   40:12    3 1:44:22 
    4 Michael Good               Ind M 50+             5   29:18    6   45:05    5   37:13    4 1:51:35 
    5 Randall Baker              Ind M 50+            16   37:42    7   45:06    1   31:23    5 1:54:10 
    6 The Wizards of Hawes       Team family           6   31:31    5   43:30    9   40:45    6 1:55:45 
    7 John Dargis                Ind M 50+             7   32:46    8   45:54    6   38:25    7 1:57:03 
    8 Rameen Molavi              Ind M kayak           8   33:01    9   47:34   12   44:49    8 2:05:22 
    9 Ian Hepburn                Ind M kayak          10   33:47   10   48:54   14   46:08    9 2:08:47 
   10 Two Locals and a Floridian Team mixed           19   39:29    4   41:00   18   48:42   10 2:09:10 
   11 Team Brown                 Team male            12   35:51   11   49:20   11   44:10   11 2:09:20 
   12 THL All-stars              Team male             4   29:00   12   49:54   21   51:31   12 2:10:23 
   13 Amy Joseph                 Ind F kayak          11   35:10   14   52:20   13   45:24   13 2:12:52 
   14 Kate Folger                Ind F kayak           9   33:23   15   52:23   17   47:45   14 2:13:29 
   15 Larry Merrill              Ind M 50+            15   37:28   18   58:34    7   38:59   15 2:14:59 
   16 Sheridy Olson              Ind F kayak          14   36:29   13   52:19   16   46:52   16 2:15:38 
   17 Doug Storey                Ind M kayak          23   41:53   16   53:32   10   42:25   17 2:17:49 
   18 Sarah Dugas                Ind F kayak          20   39:43   17   57:40   20   50:46   18 2:28:08 
   19 The 63s                    Team male            13   36:08   23 1:16:45    4   35:43   19 2:28:34 
   20 Margaret Guyette           Ind F kayak          22   40:02   19 1:02:49   15   46:21   20 2:29:11 
   21 Jeff Zaman                 Ind M kayak          24   48:19   20 1:02:54   19   50:33   21 2:41:45 
   22 Lynn Zaman                 Ind F kayak          21   39:51   21 1:05:48   23   58:19   22 2:43:56 
   23 Ginny Shields              Ind F 50+            17   38:35   22 1:07:34   24   59:38   23 2:45:46 
   24 Allison Liebst             Ind F kayak          18   39:29   24 1:25:19   22   56:37   24 3:01:24 

DIVISION AWARDS
Place Name                       Div                Time    
===== ========================== ================== ======= 
Individual Male 50+
    1 Michael Good               Ind M 50           1:51:35 
    2 Randall Baker              Ind M 50+          1:54:10 
    3 John Dargis                Ind M 50+          1:57:03 
    4 Larry Merrill              Ind M 50+          2:14:59 
Individual Female 50+
    1 Ginny Shields              Ind F 50+          2:45:46 
Individual Female Kayak
    1 Amy Joseph                 Ind F kayak        2:12:52 
    2 Kate Folger                Ind F kayak        2:13:29 
    3 Sheridy Olson              Ind F kayak        2:15:38 
    4 Sarah Dugas                Ind F kayak        2:28:08 
    5 Margaret Guyette           Ind F kayak        2:29:11 
    6 Lynn Zaman                 Ind F kayak        2:43:56 
Individual Male Kayak
    1 Michael Olson              Ind M kayak        1:42:49 
    2 David Painter              Ind M kayak        1:44:22 
    3 Rameen Molavi              Ind M kayak        2:05:22 
    4 Ian Hepburn                Ind M kayak        2:08:47 
    5 Doug Storey                Ind M kayak        2:17:49 
    6 Jeff Zaman                 Ind M kayak        2:41:45 
Individual Male Race Boat
    1 Jeff Nolan                 Ind M race boat    1:38:33 
Team Family
    1 The Wizards of Hawes       Team family        1:55:45 
Team Male
    1 Team Brown                 Team male          2:09:20 
    2 THL All-stars              Team male          2:10:23 
    3 The 63s                    Team male          2:28:34 
Team Mixed
    1 Two Locals and a Floridian Team mixed         2:09:10