Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Oct23_2011Bl_set1.shtml

2011 Black Bear 5K

Orono, ME, October 23, 2011

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                      Page 1
                   University of Maine Campus Recreation
                            2011 Black Bear 5K
      13th race in the 2011 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                               Orono, Maine
         October 23, 2011  11:00 A.M.  Weather: Sunny, 45 degrees
                        results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S W U G Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = = = = ======= ===== 
    1   1/48     178 Adam Goode           28 M   Y     15:34  5:01 
    2   2/48     177 Joshua Trevino       27 M   Y     15:47  5:05 
    3   1/4      195 Erik McCarthy        30 M         16:24  5:17 
    4   3/48     231 Caleb Lander         28 M   Y     17:08  5:31 
    5   2/4      124 Perry LeBreton       37 M         17:20  5:35 
    6   4/48     199 Finn Bondeson        19 M     Y   17:37  5:41 
    7   1/9      120 Jim Karcanes         40 M   Y     17:42  5:42 
    8   5/48     359 Kyle Clabby          18 M   Y     17:46  5:44 
    9   6/48     171 Silos Freeman        18 M   Y     17:48  5:44 
   10   7/48     299 Eric Bolduc          19 M     Y   18:34  5:59 
   11   8/48     156 Henry Bauer          21 M   Y     18:35  5:59 
   12   9/48     157 Andrew Brunton       22 M         18:49  6:04 
   13   2/9      183 Peter Lodge          47 M   Y     18:54  6:05 
   14  10/48     257 Chris McGary         22 M     Y   19:13  6:12 
   15  11/48     111 Shane Eherts         20 M   Y     19:18  6:13 
   16  12/48     158 Joshua Burke         24 M   Y     19:23  6:15 
   17   1/5      150 Jacob Powell         14 M         19:24  6:15 
   18  13/48     166 Carl Ragsdale        20 M   Y     19:34  6:18 
   19   1/8      134 John Peckenham       52 M   Y     19:42  6:21 
   20   2/8      170 Ed Hughes            57 M         19:45  6:22 
   21  14/48     144 Taylor Tanous        18 M   Y     19:46  6:22 
   22   1/10     159 Kristine Guaraldo    35 F         19:57  6:26 
   23  15/48     216 Calvin Mako          21 M     Y   19:59  6:26 
   24   1/9      140 Kayla Schneider      18 F   Y     20:01  6:27 
   25  16/48     172 Travis Blackmer      21 M     Y   20:05  6:28 
   26   3/9      162 Ike Gasaway          43 M         20:14  6:31 
   27  17/48     351 Tanner Adams         18 M     Y   20:21  6:33 
   28  18/48     300 Dan Gerges           21 M     Y   20:26  6:35 
   29  19/48     132 Michael O'Leary      22 M   Y     20:35  6:38 
   30   3/8      349 Newell Lewey         53 M         20:47  6:42 
   31  20/48     291 Alec Young           19 M     Y   20:50  6:43 
   32   4/9      123 Greg Leavitt         44 M         20:52  6:43 
   33   5/9      106 Doug Chapelle        42 M         20:58  6:45 
   34  21/48     292 Ben Hodge            23 M     Y   21:12  6:50 
   35  22/48     298 Justin Conant        18 M     Y   21:13  6:50 
   36   4/8      189 Tom Kirby            55 M         21:15  6:51 
   37   1/4      176 Chris* Almy          62 M         21:19  6:52 
   38   3/4      288 Jeffrey Thibodeau    30 M   Y     21:22  6:53 
   39  23/48     187 Elijah Davis         19 M     Y   21:22  6:53 
   40   5/8      155 David Farrar         55 M         21:29  6:55 
   41  24/48     185 Vincent Lewis        20 M     Y   21:43  7:00 
   42   1/6      113 Angela Ewings        43 F         21:48  7:01 
   43  25/48     234 Ben McGary           20 M     Y   21:53  7:03 
   44   2/6      272 Mary Parsons         48 F         21:57  7:04 
   45  26/48     198 Joshua Jones         19 M     Y   22:00  7:05 
   46  27/48     142 Sean Sevey           23 M   Y     22:05  7:07 
   47   2/10     253 Margaret Capehart    33 F         22:26  7:14 
   48   2/4      167 Raul Siren           60 M         22:28  7:14 
   49  28/48     107 Justin Chapman       26 M         22:31  7:15 
   50  29/48     200 Jesse Stephens       20 M     Y   22:37  7:17 
   51  30/48     102 Russell Bynton       27 M   Y     23:13  7:29 
   52  31/48     194 Kyle Hutchinson      19 M     Y   23:28  7:34 
   53   6/9      137 Scott Pellitier      48 M         23:42  7:38 
   54  32/48     186 Matthew Sevey        21 M     Y   23:57  7:43 
   55   2/9      196 Sally Peckenham      20 F   Y     24:03  7:45 
   56   1/3      131 Susan O'Brien        54 F         24:09  7:47 
   57   1/3      135 Margaret Peckenham   12 F         24:15  7:49 
   58   3/9      181 Laura Donovan        18 F   Y     24:16  7:49 
   59   4/9      129 Stephanie Nadeau     20 F         24:17  7:49 
   60   6/8      133 Mark Paradis         50 M         24:24  7:52 
   61  33/48     193 Chris Day            19 M     Y   24:31  7:54 
   62   1/4      168 Doug Allen           70 M   Y     24:35  7:55 
   63  34/48     104 Brooks Campana       28 M   Y     24:39  7:57 
   64   2/5      191 Josh Powell          16 M         24:39  7:57 
   65   3/5      151 Conner Fraser        14 M         24:42  7:58 
   66   3/6      153 Leslie Poake         47 F         24:42  7:58 
   67  35/48     263 Matthew Ellis        21 M     Y   24:52  8:01 
   68   3/4      188 Dave Samuelian       65 M         25:02  8:04 
   69   4/6      174 Bernice Stockley     48 F         25:30  8:13 
   70  36/48     266 Theodore Pitas       20 M     Y   25:35  8:15 
   71   4/5      161 Brenden Gasaway      10 M         26:09  8:26 
   72   3/10     163 Jennifer Gasaway     38 F         26:14  8:27 
   73   7/9      169 David Stanhope       48 M         26:21  8:29 
   74   5/5      149 Geoffrey Frost       14 M         26:35  8:34 
   75   5/9      115 Kayla Gosselin       23 F         26:37  8:35 
   76   4/4      116 Bill Hanson          66 M         26:38  8:35 
   77   7/8      118 Steven Hintz         54 M         26:39  8:35 
   78   8/9      254 Dan Longfellow       47 M         26:47  8:38 
   79   2/3      212 Jan Pilotte          59 F         26:53  8:40 
   80   2/4      148 Dick Storch          74 M         27:00  8:42 
   81  37/48     160 Sean Haskell         23 M   Y     27:07  8:44 
   82   1/7      224 Jeanne Butterfield   62 F         27:19  8:48 
   83   3/3      136 Carol Pellitier      52 F         27:21  8:49 
   84   3/4      180 David Jones          70 M         28:09  9:04 
   85   2/7      139 Marcia Politi        66 F         28:46  9:16 
   86   4/4      138 Greg Politi          70 M         28:47  9:16 
   87   2/3      173 Usha Stockley        11 F         28:47  9:16 
   88   3/7      152 Nancy Mills          66 F         28:53  9:18 
   89   6/9      304 Victoria White       28 F   Y     29:14  9:25 
   90   4/4      147 Dylan Walsh          37 M         29:19  9:27 
   91  38/48     274 Eben Bradley         19 M     Y   29:55  9:38 
   92  39/48     287 Travis Goodwin       19 M     Y   29:55  9:38 
   93  40/48     294 Michael Johnson      22 M     Y   29:56  9:39 
   94  41/48     297 David Ouellette      19 M     Y   30:05  9:41 
   95  42/48     284 Chris Rowe           19 M     Y   30:06  9:42 
   96   7/9      190 Bryanna DiFrancesco  20 F   Y     30:17  9:45 
   97   4/7      112 Robin Emery          62 F         30:25  9:48 
   98   4/10     184 Annette Smith-Wrigh  37 F         30:46  9:55 
   99   5/10     290 Carey Nason          36 F   Y     30:48  9:55 
  100   3/3      271 Beth Parsons         13 F         30:59  9:59 
  101   5/7      130 Laura Nilson         60 F         31:47 10:14 
  102   9/9      192 Shawn O'Leary        45 M         31:56 10:17 
  103   5/6      125 Tina Marlowe         40 F         32:30 10:28 
  104   6/10     164 Leslie Pelletier     36 F         32:40 10:31 
  105   7/10     117 Bethany Healy        36 F         32:49 10:34 
  106   8/9      108 Rebecca Coffin       18 F   Y     33:03 10:39 
  107   1/2      103 Mary Alice Bruce     73 F         33:13 10:42 
  108   6/7      265 Tracy Bigney         62 F         35:31 11:26 
  109   8/8      154 Christopher Poake    56 M         35:32 11:27 
  110  43/48     143 Brent Skaggs         23 M         36:07 11:38 
  111   8/10     127 Jennifer Middleton   37 F   Y     36:08 11:38 
  112   9/9      119 Kathryn Johndrow     19 F   Y     36:30 11:45 
  113  44/48     612 Josh Rando           20 M     Y   37:38 12:07 
  114   9/10     197 Colleen Jordan       37 F         42:10 13:35 
  115   7/7      110 Tandy Del Vecchio    62 F   Y     42:35 13:43 
  116  10/10     179 Jaime Boyington      35 F         43:20 13:57 
  117  45/48     264 Daniel Alexander     19 M     Y   44:51 14:27 
  118  46/48     286 Kyle Bell-Colfer     19 M     Y   44:51 14:27 
  119  47/48     436 Tom Grose            19 M     Y   44:51 14:27 
  120  48/48     486 Jake Berube          19 M     Y   45:06 14:31 
  121   6/6      165 Sarah Susen          45 F         46:13 14:53 
  122   1/2      182 Dottie Laber         75 F         50:20 16:13