Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Oct16_10thMo_set2.shtml

10th Mount Desert Island Marathon

Mt. Desert Island, ME, October 16, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Results | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Division Results | Top Ten M/F MDI Residents | High Tide Club Results | Top Ten M/F Walker Results | RRCA Overall Results | RRCA Top Ten M/F (Maine Residents) | RRCA Age Group Results ]

Top Ten Males & Females


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                    10th MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON 
Oct. 16, 2011   Marathon  (USATF Certified #ME02003RN)  Mount Desert Island, ME
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==========================================================================================






             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                     Bib#   Ag S Team     City/state            
===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== ====== == = ======== ===================== 
    1   1 M3539 2:32:36  5:50 2:32:36* Michael Wardian          2      37 M          Arlington VA          
    2   1 M4549 2:37:55  6:02 2:37:56* David Herr               6      46 M          Canaan VT             
    3   1 M3034 2:48:56  6:27 2:48:57  Mathew Frongillo         4      33 M          Seal Harbor ME        
    4   2 M3034 2:53:24  6:37 2:53:25  Erik McCarthy            8      30 M          Orono ME              
    5   1 M1929 2:53:41  6:38 2:53:41  Robert Shaw              28     26 M          Boston MA             
    6   2 M4549 2:53:57  6:39 2:53:58  Andy Beardsley           10     47 M          Surry ME              
    7   2 M1929 2:56:54  6:45 2:56:56  Eric Mauricette          14     20 M          Owls Head ME          
    8   3 M3034 3:03:02  6:59 3:03:02  Blaine Moore             15     31 M          Windham ME            
    9   2 M3539 3:03:31  7:00 3:03:35  Jeremy Howard            25     35 M          Hope ME               
   10   4 M3034 3:04:41  7:03 3:04:43  Jim Johnson              30     30 M          Upper Kingsclear NB   
Record 2:31:54 by Louis Luchini of Ellsworth, Maine in 2010
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************




Place Div Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                     Bib#   Ag S Team     City/state            
===== === ===== ======= ===== =======  ======================== ====== == = ======== ===================== 
    1   1 F3539 3:01:22  6:56 3:01:23  Leah Jabbour             F1     35 F          Halifax NS            
New record.  Old record 3:03:02 by Jenna Krajewski of China, Maine in 2008
    2   1 F1929 3:08:28  7:12 3:08:30  Amanda Labelle           F2     27 F          Rockland ME           
    3   2 F1929 3:09:35  7:14 3:09:36  Kara Gaston              95     27 F          Mariaville ME         
    4   1 F4044 3:12:26  7:21 3:12:30  Anita Moller             71     40 F          Clinton NY            
    5   2 F3539 3:19:59  7:38 3:20:03  Kristine Guaraldo        F5     35 F          South Portland ME     
    6   3 F3539 3:20:40  7:40 3:20:49  Kaari Linask             96     37 F          Rockville MD          
    7   4 F3539 3:23:41  7:47 3:23:48  Deborah Downs            77     35 F          Somerville MA         
    8   5 F3539 3:28:15  7:57 3:28:39  Joy Orlemann             187    37 F          Philadelphia PA       
    9   1 F3034 3:33:14  8:08 3:33:29  Ember Johnston           268    32 F          Warner Robins GA      
   10   2 F4044 3:33:31  8:09 3:33:45  Colleen Campbell         229    40 F          Manchester NH