Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Oct15_MaineC_set1.shtml

Maine College Cross Country Championships

Grey, ME, October 15, 2011

[Womens Results | Mens Teams | Womens Teams ]

Mens Results

              Maine College Cross Country Championship Men 8K
                    Lewiston, Maine - October 15, 2011
                      Produced by 3C Race Productions
                          Timing by Yankee Timing
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place TmPl No.  Name                          Gr G School                       Mtime 
===== ==== ==== ============================= == = ============================ ===== 
    1    1   71 Coby Horowitz                 SO M Bowdoin                      25:53 
    2    2   30 Tully Hannan                  SO M Bates                        25:59 
    3    3   28 Noah Graboys                  SO M Bates                        26:09 
    4    4  266 John Vallo                    SR M Southern Maine               26:10 
    5    5   24 Andrew Wortham                JR M Bates                        26:14 
    6    6   41 Devin Dilts                   SR M Bates                        26:15 
    7    7   23 Ken Whitney                   JR M Bates                        26:20 
    8    8   91 Colin Ogilvie                 SR M Bowdoin                      26:28 
    9    9   86 Matthew Hillard               SR M Bowdoin                      26:36 
   10   10   39 Ben Chebot                    SR M Bates                        26:39 
   11   11   31 Mike Martin                   SO M Bates                        26:43 
   12   12   79 Seekins Samuel                SO M Bowdoin                      26:47 
   13   13   66 James Boeding                 SO M Bowdoin                      26:50 
   14   14   78 Nicholas Saba                 SO M Bowdoin                      27:00 
   15        17 Eric Kimball                  JR M Bates                        27:11 
   16        12 John Stansel                  FR M Bates                        27:16 
   17   15  262 Tim Even                      SR M Southern Maine               27:20 
   18        11 Christian Sampson             FR M Bates                        27:25 
   19   16  258 Julian Gazzeloni              SO M Southern Maine               27:26 
   20   17  264 Ben Manning                   SR M Southern Maine               27:27 
   21   18  253 Seth Neuts                    JR M Southern Maine               27:28 
   22   19  257 Jon Clement                   SO M Southern Maine               27:31 
   23        40 Sean Colligan                 SR M Bates                        27:33 
   24   20   81 Gregory Talpey                SO M Bowdoin                      27:35 
   25   21  108 Will McCarthy                 FR M Colby                        27:41 
   26   22   96 Charlie Coffman               FR M Colby                        27:42 
   27        20 Graham Pearsall               JR M Bates                        27:43 
   28   23  101 Jeff Hale                     FR M Colby                        27:47 
   29         1 Camden Black-Ingersoll        FR M Bates                        27:55 
   30   24  153 Matthieu Nadeau               SR M Colby                        27:56 
   31   25  121 Luke Doherty Munro            JR M Colby                        27:57 
   32   26  154 Corey Park                    SR M Colby                        27:58 
   33        93 Anders Samuelson              SR M Bowdoin                      28:00 
   34        50 Kevin Hoose                   FR M Bowdoin                      28:01 
   35         3 Michael Creedon               FR M Bates                        28:01 
   36   27  106 Ben Lester                    FR M Colby                        28:01 
   37   28  244 Chris Apkarian                JR M Southern Maine               28:06 
   38       150 Chris Halladay                SR M Colby                        28:12 
   39       260 Brett Baker                   SR M Southern Maine               28:15 
   40       119 Brian Desmond                 JR M Colby                        28:17 
   41        46 Sam Wood                      SR M Bates                        28:19 
   42   29  312 Shane Murphy                  FR M U. of New England            28:29 
   43       132 Paco DeFrancis                SO M Colby                        28:31 
   44       265 Erich Neuts                   SR M Southern Maine               28:34 
   45       128 John Williams                 JR M Colby                        28:37 
   46        47 Sawyer Bowman                 FR M Bowdoin                      28:38 
   47        55 William Ossoff                FR M Bowdoin                      28:39 
   48        94 Will Stafstrom                SR M Bowdoin                      28:43 
   49       250 Dylan Lajoie                  JR M Southern Maine               28:48 
   50       263 Sean Lunsted                  SR M Southern Maine               28:49 
   51   30  236 Justin Fereshetian            SR M Maine-Presque Isle           28:51 
   52        85 Andrew del Calvo              SR M Bowdoin                      28:52 
   53        95 Alex Williams                 SR M Bowdoin                      28:56 
   54       155 Justin Rouse                  SR M Colby                        28:57 
   55        51 John Izzo                     FR M Bowdoin                      29:04 
   56        92 Jonathan Ryss                 SR M Bowdoin                      29:04 
   57       124 Tom Letourneau                JR M Colby                        29:05 
   58   31  307 Sean Hanrahan                 FR M U. of New England            29:07 
   59       353 TOBY ZITSMAN                  UN M BOWDOIN                      29:10 
   60       133 Chris Greenlee                SO M Colby                        29:13 
   61        56 Christian Sleeper             FR M Bowdoin                      29:16 
   62   32  335 Daniel Raboin                 SO M U. of New England            29:17 
   63   33  349 Taylor Noble                  SO M Unity                        29:18 
   64       143 Matt White                    SO M Colby                        29:25 
   65       261 Connor Bibb                   SR M Southern Maine               29:26 
   66       126 Nick Papanastassiou           JR M Colby                        29:26 
   67        72 Timothy Hunt                  SO M Bowdoin                      29:27 
   68        38 Festus Yangani                SO M Bates                        29:33 
   69        89 Scott Longwell                SR M Bowdoin                      29:33 
   70   34  278 Faisal Abdillahi              SO M St. Josephs                  29:35 
   71       239 Will Lundquist                FR M Southern Maine               29:39 
   72         9 Zach Polich                   FR M Bates                        29:40 
   73       115 David White                   FR M Colby                        29:43 
   74       254 Colton Tinker                 JR M Southern Maine               29:46 
   75   35  183 Cameron Roy                   FR M Maine Maritime               29:52 
   76       139 Dylan Nisky                   SO M Colby                        29:54 
   77   36  329 Nate DiMartino                SO M U. of New England            29:55 
   78   37  197 Colin Cundy                   FR M Maine-Farmington             29:56 
   79   38  270 Joe Disalvo                   FR M St. Josephs                  29:59 
   80       238 Kevin Desmond                 FR M Southern Maine               30:04 
   81        62 Avery Wentworth               FR M Bowdoin                      30:04 
   82   39  310 Chad Lyons                    FR M U. of New England            30:05 
   83        18 James LePage                  JR M Bates                        30:07 
   84   40  347 Evan Glaude                   SO M Unity                        30:15 
   85   41  231 Philip Boody                  JR M Maine-Presque Isle           30:17 
   86       130 Kevin Clarke                  SO M Colby                        30:20 
   87        15 James Epstein                 JR M Bates                        30:21 
   88       354 HENRY PRATT                   UN M BOWDOIN                      30:23 
   89       151 Chase Hammond                 SR M Colby                        30:27 
   90   42  338 Jon Dupuis                    SR M U. of New England            30:29 
   91       352 ANTHONY COLABELLA             UN M BOWDOIN                      30:37 
   92   43  204 Jackson Fortin                SO M Maine-Farmington             30:40 
   93   44  339 Bosco Oringa                  SR M U. of New England            30:41 
   94        99 Nolan Dumont                  FR M Colby                        30:42 
   95        90 Sean McElroy                  SR M Bowdoin                      30:49 
   96       147 Austin Duncanson              SR M Colby                        30:49 
   97   45  208 Jamie Williams                SO M Maine-Farmington             30:52 
   98       114 Dave Watson                   FR M Colby                        30:53 
   99       237 Kinnon Church                 FR M Southern Maine               30:58 
  100   46  225 Daniel Dermody                FR M Maine-Presque Isle           31:01 
  101       100 Seth Gilbane                  FR M Colby                        31:10 
  102       318 Tim Denoncour                 JR M U. of New England            31:12 
  103   47  200 Jeremiah Roper                JR M Maine-Farmington             31:29 
  104       107 Sean Madigan                  FR M Colby                        31:31 
  105       248 Andrew Jordan                 JR M Southern Maine               31:37 
  106   48  227 Andrew Nesbitt                FR M Maine-Presque Isle           31:37 
  107       311 Ben McGinnis                  FR M U. of New England            31:40 
  108        59 Bronson Tunstall              FR M Bowdoin                      31:41 
  109       319 Chris Dracoles                JR M U. of New England            31:42 
  110   49  290 Will Janakis                  FR M Thomas College               31:44 
  111        52 Walker Kennedy                FR M Bowdoin                      31:51 
  112       144 Rory Zia                      SO M Colby                        31:52 
  113       136 Colin McLaughlin              SO M Colby                        32:04 
  114   50  178 Wyatt LaPage                  FR M Maine Maritime               32:18 
  115   51  187 Noel Deserres-Gauthie         JR M Maine Maritime               32:27 
  116   52  172 Foster Blake                  FR M Maine Maritime               32:27 
  117   53  202 Keifer Boguhn                 SO M Maine-Farmington             32:30 
  118       315 Trevor Updike                 FR M U. of New England            32:37 
  119   54  206 Kevin Lind                    SO M Maine-Farmington             32:40 
  120   55  182 Juergen Pilot                 FR M Maine Maritime               32:45 
  121   56  267 Matt Boucher                  FR M St. Josephs                  32:47 
  122       104 Dan Hyszczak                  FR M Colby                        32:49 
  123   57  196 Andrew Carlson                FR M Maine-Farmington             33:06 
  124   58  298 Keith Pike                    SR M Thomas College               33:12 
  125        76 Daniel Palken                 SO M Bowdoin                      33:19 
  126   59  296 David Tirabassi               JR M Thomas College               33:30 
  127        29 Logan Greenblatt              SO M Bates                        33:36 
  128   60  351 Tim Godaire                   SR M Unity                        33:57 
  129       302 Ryan Curran                   FR M U. of New England            34:00 
  130       306 Ryan Funai                    FR M U. of New England            34:02 
  131   61  194 Patrick Lindsey               SR M Maine Maritime               34:06 
  132   62  284 Andrew Mockler                SR M St. Josephs                  34:10 
  133   63  184 Karl Stearns                  FR M Maine Maritime               34:18 
  134   64  219 Zach Armstrong                SR M Maine-Machias                34:20 
  135   65  217 Parker Rossignol              JR M Maine-Machias                34:27 
  136       180 Greg Martin                   FR M Maine Maritime               34:42 
  137       207 Reid Plimpton                 SO M Maine-Farmington             34:44 
  138       198 Greg O'Connor                 FR M Maine-Farmington             34:55 
  139        19 Phi Nguyen                    JR M Bates                        35:01 
  140   66  348 Revelin Goewey                SO M Unity                        35:09 
  141   67  272 Jeff Merrill                  FR M St. Josephs                  35:10 
  142       321 Jake Green                    JR M U. of New England            35:20 
  143   68  222 William O'Neil                SR M Maine-Machias                35:23 
  144       175 Tyler Easler                  FR M Maine Maritime               35:49 
  145   69  216 Anthony Cappuccio             JR M Maine-Machias                36:03 
  146   70  286 Dan Collins                   FR M Thomas College               36:36 
  147       189 Ruston Wescott                JR M Maine Maritime               37:11 
  148   71  346 Neil D'Acierno                SO M Unity                        37:19 
  149   72  233 Jaron Gray                    SO M Maine-Presque Isle           37:30 
  150   73  289 Joseph Fishman                FR M Thomas College               37:53 
  151       177 Kyle Huston                   FR M Maine Maritime               37:55 
  152   74  210 Aaron Burdeau                 FR M Maine-Machias                39:14 
  153   75  224 Tim Chase                     FR M Maine-Presque Isle           39:58 
  154   76  344 Corey Hart                    JR M Unity                        41:17 
  155   77  234 Richard Landry                SO M Maine-Presque Isle           44:21 
  156       223 Zach Abbotoni                 FR M Maine-Presque Isle           45:31 
  157   78  299 Mark St. Vincent              SR M Thomas College               45:45 
  158   79  274 Robert Travers                FR M St. Josephs                  51:34 
  159   80  211 Brian Corliss                 FR M Maine-Machias                53:39