Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Nov6_GreatP_set1.shtml

Great Pumpkin 10K

Saco, ME, November 6, 2011

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Timing and Results by Split-Time Race Management

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S City              St    Time   Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == =======  ===== 
   1  1/6  Chris Harmon            115 23 M Scarborough       ME   32:52   5:18 
   2  1/24 Mary Pardi              208 41 F Falmouth          ME   37:01*  5:58 
   3  1/16 Brett Hellstedt         131 36 M North Yarmouth    ME   37:55   6:07 
   4  1/33 Ken Botting             224 51 M Old Orchard Beach ME   38:05   6:08 
   5  1/13 Carly Dion              188 22 F Biddeford         ME   39:32   6:22 
   6  2/33 Michael Dinehart         72 55 M Kennebunk         ME   39:50   6:25 
   7  1/28 Bob Hartley             168 45 M Saco              ME   40:18   6:29 
   8  1/18 Bill Reilly             186 64 M Brownfield        ME   40:23   6:30 
   9  2/16 David Talmadge           45 38 M Falmouth          ME   40:52   6:35 
  10  1/19 Renee Durgin            187 38 F Scarborough       ME   41:01   6:36 
  11  2/24 Amy Tchao               165 47 F Falmouth          ME   41:08   6:38 
  12  2/28 Dan Kelleher             31 42 M Scarborough       ME   41:28   6:41 
  13  3/24 Marjorie Haney           73 44 F South Portland    ME   41:38   6:42 
  14  3/33 Kyle Conforte           205 54 M Bridgton          ME   42:12   6:48 
  15  2/6  Tony Myatt                8 24 M Portland          ME   42:13   6:48 
  16  4/33 Paul Lennon               1 51 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   42:24   6:50 
  17  2/19 Sara Hellstedt          130 33 F North Yarmouth    ME   42:33   6:51 
  18  4/24 Kathy Ventura           158 46 F Falmouth          ME   42:36   6:52 
  19  5/24 Nichole Kelly           216 41 F Brunswick         ME   42:42   6:53 
  20  3/16 Matt Soule-Parent       232 33 M Lyman             ME   42:56   6:55 
  21  5/33 Jonathan Tudor           69 52 M Scarborough       ME   42:58   6:55 
  22  1/17 Erika McCaffrey          24 57 F Cape Porpoise     ME   43:04*  6:56 
  23  3/28 Gary Gilbert            236 45 M Saco              ME   43:11   6:57 
  24  3/6  Ryan O'Hara              62 27 M Biddeford         ME   43:23   6:59 
  25  6/33 Dale Bourgoin           135 51 M Saco              ME   43:26   7:00 
  26  4/28 Mark Foley              215 46 M Portland          ME   43:31   7:01 
  27  5/28 Jason Leggett            36 41 M Windham           ME   43:36   7:01 
  28  3/19 Lauren Rich             184 30 F Portland          ME   43:37   7:02 
  29  2/13 Abby Iselborn           129 22 F Portland          ME   43:47   7:03 
  30  6/24 Kim DeMado              206 48 F Portland          ME   43:52   7:04 
  31  6/28 Mike McKeen              30 40 M Scarborough       ME   44:16   7:08 
  32  7/28 Stephen Semo            145 43 M Waterboro         ME   44:18   7:08 
  33  7/24 Laurie Nicholas         169 43 F Gorham            ME   44:23   7:09 
  34  7/33 Joseph Carr              80 53 M Chelmsford        MA   44:56   7:14 
  35  8/28 Michael Harvie          209 45 M Scarborough       ME   45:05   7:16 
  36  4/16 Peter Cole              185 35 M Lisbon            ME   45:14   7:17 
  37  4/19 Heidi Duehmig            48 39 F Dover             NH   45:34   7:20 
  38  9/28 Steven Violette          35 44 M Saco              ME   45:45   7:22 
  39 10/28 David Monsses            49 48 M Dover             NH   46:01   7:25 
  40  8/33 Don McDade               39 59 M Portland          ME   46:25   7:29 
  41 11/28 Owen Stoddard            18 43 M Old Orchard Beach ME   46:34   7:30 
  42  5/16 James Romer             194 39 M Portland          ME   46:49   7:32 
  43  1/2  Richard Nodarse         203 18 M Saco              ME   46:54   7:33 
  44  6/16 J.D. Hadiaris           240 32 M Saco              ME   46:57   7:34 
  45  8/24 Pamela Wuerthner        133 46 F Arundel           ME   47:10   7:36 
  46 12/28 Tony Sullivan           160 48 M Scarborough       ME   47:21   7:38 
  47  9/33 Jim Harmon              117 51 M Scarborough       ME   47:30   7:39 
  48 13/28 Bill Bartlett           197 49 M Kennebunkport     ME   47:32   7:39 
  49  2/18 Lawson Noyes             40 69 M Kennebunk         ME   47:35   7:40 
  50 14/28 Doug Hekl               210 48 M Portland          ME   47:35   7:40 
  51  4/6  Alden Guptill           241 29 M                        47:44   7:41 
  52 15/28 Jeff Dzadosz            221 40 M South Portland    ME   47:48   7:42 
  53 10/33 Jeffrey Preble          174 58 M West Gardiner     ME   47:57   7:43 
  54 11/33 Scott Robichaud          28 52 M South Portland    ME   48:00   7:44 
  55 16/28 Mark Salafia            139 43 M South Portland    ME   48:02   7:44 
  56  2/17 Amy Quinn               114 50 F Biddeford         ME   48:11   7:46 
  57  7/16 Mike Arsenault          112 31 M Portland          ME   48:28   7:48 
  58  5/19 Katie Dwyer             231 32 F Saco              ME   48:36   7:50 
  59  6/19 Katherine Thormodsgard  128 31 F South Portland    ME   48:59   7:53 
  60  3/18 Michael Beaudoin        149 69 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   49:05   7:54 
  61  5/6  Joseph Cloutier         219 24 M Saco              ME   49:10   7:55 
  62 17/28 John Tevanian           179 43 M Naples            ME   49:38   8:00 
  63 18/28 Michael Coughlan        100 46 M Kennebunk         ME   49:42   8:00 
  64  3/17 Cathy Knowles            93 57 F Saco              ME   49:48   8:01 
  65  4/18 Art Schnell             119 64 M Portland          ME   49:49   8:01 
  66 12/33 Kevin Collier           183 53 M Portland          ME   49:52   8:02 
  67  5/18 Michael Marcel           53 63 M Saco              ME   49:59   8:03 
  68  6/18 Wolfgang Wendler        147 63 M Yarmouth          ME   50:00   8:03 
  69 13/33 Al Butler               212 57 M Portland          ME   50:19   8:06 
  70  8/16 Noah Perlut              41 36 M Scarborough       ME   50:29   8:08 
  71  7/19 Stacey Neumann           42 33 F Scarborough       ME   50:31   8:08 
  72 14/33 Dale Rines              211 59 M Gorham            ME   50:34   8:09 
  73  9/16 Matthew Winch           155 39 M Portland          ME   51:05   8:14 
  74  8/19 Jenn Garrett            156 37 F Portland          ME   51:06   8:14 
  75  9/24 Lynne Marie Kelly       200 45 F Topsham           ME   51:17   8:16 
  76 15/33 Greg Field              101 52 M Yarmouth          ME   51:18   8:16 
  77 16/33 Mike Gendreau            74 51 M South Portland    ME   51:22   8:16 
  78 17/33 Gerald Salvo            199 56 M Portland          ME   51:34   8:18 
  79  3/13 Breanne Blanchette      228 29 F Levant            ME   51:48   8:21 
  80 10/16 Jeff Lheureux             7 35 M Old Orchard Beach ME   51:52   8:21 
  81 19/28 Andy Merseth            235 46 M Saco              ME   52:11   8:24 
  82 10/24 Karen Martin             61 40 F Scarborough       ME   52:18   8:25 
  83 11/24 Kathleen Vozzelli        20 42 F Cape Elizabeth    ME   52:26   8:27 
  84 12/24 Lisa Despres             88 49 F South Portland    ME   52:27   8:27 
  85  7/18 William Rhys            201 66 M Bridgton          ME   52:34   8:28 
  86  4/13 L. Eliza Martin          78 24 F Portland          ME   52:37   8:28 
  87 18/33 Eric Hager              172 51 M Portland          ME   52:40   8:29 
  88 19/33 Leon Hadiaris           239 59 M Saco              ME   52:44   8:30 
  89  8/18 Robert Pease            244 66 M North Berwick     ME   52:46   8:30 
  90  1/7  Nancy Miller            182 64 F Durham            ME   52:57   8:32 
  91  9/19 Jenn Pulvino             43 39 F Scarborough       ME   53:13   8:34 
  92 13/24 Denise McKeen            29 42 F Scarborough       ME   53:14   8:34 
  93  6/6  Adam Harrison           220 24 M Saco              ME   53:24   8:36 
  94  1/3  Dick Lajoie             137 71 M Saco              ME   53:43   8:39 
  95 20/33 Ed Ramos                171 59 M Lyman             ME   53:55   8:41 
  96  5/13 Katrina Bothelo         190 25 F Old Orchard Beach ME   53:59   8:42 
  97  6/13 Nicole Calvert          189 26 F Biddeford         ME   54:01   8:42 
  98 20/28 Chris Baba               50 46 M Scarborough       ME   54:11   8:44 
  99 21/33 Mark Bell               124 55 M Saco              ME   54:41   8:48 
 100 11/16 Chris Lydon             217 38 M South Portland    ME   54:49   8:50 
 101 14/24 Lisa Frazier             95 48 F Scarborough       ME   54:53   8:50 
 102 22/33 Peter McDonald           32 51 M Scarborough       ME   55:02   8:52 
 103  2/7  Joan Tremberth          157 66 F Scarborough       ME   55:04   8:52 
 104  3/7  Jean Smith              237 65 F Saco              ME   55:13   8:54 
 105 21/28 Kevin Gerber             14 43 M Brunswick         ME   55:15   8:54 
 106  4/7  Diane Bell              125 61 F Gorham            ME   55:16   8:54 
 107  7/13 Lauren Guptill          242 20 F Berwick           ME   55:28   8:56 
 108  4/17 Judy Fox                136 56 F Biddeford         ME   55:29   8:56 
 109  5/17 Karen Nelson            173 54 F Kennebunk         ME   55:38   8:58 
 110 23/33 Mike Nixon              170 58 M Gorham            ME   55:39   8:58 
 111  9/18 Gregory Welch           122 60 M South Portland    ME   55:43   8:58 
 112 10/18 Joseph Cook              44 61 M Westbrook         ME   55:49   8:59 
 113 24/33 Richard Golojuch         77 55 M Scarborough       ME   55:57   9:01 
 114 22/28 Damon Meyer             167 43 M Saco              ME   56:11   9:03 
 115 15/24 Tina Gosselin           120 41 F Biddeford         ME   56:15   9:04 
 116 10/19 Sherri Wakeling         134 36 F Arundel           ME   56:18   9:04 
 117 11/18 Terry Clark              17 67 M Windham           ME   56:19   9:04 
 118  6/17 Nancy Kluk              202 58 F Bridgton          ME   56:26   9:05 
 119  7/17 Susan Demarre            86 50 F Natick            MA   56:37   9:07 
 120 12/18 David Barnard           180 69 M Yarmouth          ME   56:52   9:10 
 121 25/33 Tom Bryand              226 58 M Biddeford         ME   57:25   9:15 
 122  8/17 Kate Kelly              162 54 F Cumberland        ME   57:36   9:17 
 123 26/33 Phil Gendron             46 56 M Buxton            ME   57:37   9:17 
 124 16/24 Cheryl Brackett         148 47 F South Portland    ME   57:38   9:17 
 125  9/17 Diane Tremblay          193 50 F Biddeford         ME   57:39   9:17 
 126 12/16 Marc Dupuis             230 35 M Sanford           ME   57:40   9:17 
 127 11/19 Jennifer Leggett         37 38 F Windham           ME   57:42   9:18 
 128 17/24 Pam Kenney               76 41 F Scarborough       ME   57:45   9:18 
 129  2/3  Ralph Harris            181 70 M Lyman             ME   57:58   9:20 
 130 27/33 Teunis Van de Graaf     204 54 M New Gloucester    ME   58:00   9:20 
 131 13/16 David Plazeski          175 38 M Falmouth          ME   58:03   9:21 
 132 18/24 Michele Plazeski        176 40 F Falmouth          ME   58:13   9:23 
 133 13/18 Cliff Dunphe             19 63 M Saco              ME   58:14   9:23 
 134 28/33 Robert Demarre           85 52 M Natick            MA   58:21   9:24 
 135  5/7  Linda Davis             146 61 F South Casco       ME   58:28   9:25 
 136 14/16 Tim Proctor              51 36 M Cape Elizabeth    ME   58:37   9:26 
 137  8/13 Christina Agro Ouellett 214 29 F Westbrook         ME   58:51   9:29 
 138  9/13 Caroline Schnell        238 23 F Portland          ME   58:55   9:29 
 139 29/33 Ray Donovan              26 54 M Kennebunk         ME   59:01   9:30 
 140 30/33 Paul Ainsworth           55 52 M Standish          ME   59:04   9:31 
 141 14/18 Jim Prosser             177 67 M Portland          ME   59:12   9:32 
 142 19/24 Nancy Hall              143 48 F Scarborough       ME   59:17   9:33 
 143 10/17 Karen Reid              196 54 F Scarborough       ME   59:19   9:33 
 144 11/17 Christy Hathaway        198 50 F Gorham            ME   59:20   9:33 
 145  3/3  Robert Randall          166 74 M Springvale        ME   59:25   9:34 
 146 23/28 Eugene Longobardi        81 46 M South Portland    ME   59:27   9:35 
 147 24/28 Darren Whitten          192 42 M South Portland    ME 1:00:12   9:42 
 148 12/19 Katherine Burgoyne      150 38 F Portland          ME 1:00:13   9:42 
 149 12/17 Nancy Batchelor          71 59 F Kennebunkport     ME 1:00:21   9:43 
 150 31/33 Ron Harriman             70 54 M Saco              ME 1:00:22   9:43 
 151 13/17 Kimberly Carr            79 52 F Chelmsford        MA 1:00:32   9:45 
 152 32/33 Michael Zaitlin         178 55 M Saco              ME 1:00:36   9:46 
 153 13/19 Bevin Holmberg          140 32 F Falmouth          ME 1:00:39   9:46 
 154 15/18 Ted Smith               141 63 M Kennebunk         ME 1:00:40   9:46 
 155 14/19 Gina Di Bella           195 32 F Portland          ME 1:01:02   9:50 
 156 25/28 Michelle Bourdreau       57 43 M Saco              ME 1:01:16   9:52 
 157 15/19 Robyn Mullen            126 38 F Biddeford         ME 1:01:25   9:53 
 158 16/19 Chandra Leister          64 33 F Portland          ME 1:01:31   9:54 
 159 14/17 Brenda Bell             123 53 F Saco              ME 1:01:54   9:58 
 160 26/28 Dana Cook               227 49 M Scarborough       ME 1:02:24  10:03 
 161  6/7  Sherry Chabot            25 64 F Livermore         ME 1:02:28  10:04 
 162 16/18 Richard Pinette         207 68 M Old Orchard Beach ME 1:02:34  10:05 
 163  2/2  Jerry Kenney             75 14 M Scarborough       ME 1:02:36  10:05 
 164 20/24 Cheryl Callahan          23 46 F Scarborough       ME 1:02:38  10:05 
 165 21/24 Amy Floren               16 48 F Portland          ME 1:02:49  10:07 
 166 10/13 Nicole Hilton           109 22 F Dayton            ME 1:03:29  10:13 
 167 22/24 Cindy Hilton            110 48 F Dayton            ME 1:03:30  10:14 
 168 23/24 Lori Thomas             127 48 F Portland          ME 1:03:33  10:14 
 169 15/17 Jeanne Bryand           225 57 F Biddeford         ME 1:03:40  10:15 
 170 27/28 Paul Burgos              33 46 M Gorham            ME 1:03:56  10:18 
 171 17/19 Jennifer Bayette         38 37 F Old Orchard Beach ME 1:04:07  10:19 
 172 11/13 Wini Marcel              52 25 F Saco              ME 1:04:08  10:20 
 173 16/17 Donna Bisbee              4 55 F Portland          ME 1:04:25  10:22 
 174 17/18 Richard Scribner        243 60 M Gorham            ME 1:06:01  10:38 
 175 12/13 Jenna LeBlanc           223 24 F Turner            ME 1:07:19  10:50 
 176 15/16 Scott Hastings          191 36 M Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:07:44  10:54 
 177 28/28 Brian Burgoyne          151 43 M Portland          ME 1:09:49  11:15 
 178 33/33 Robert Hartigan          82 52 M Lyman             ME 1:11:16  11:29 
 179 24/24 Amy Wood                 99 48 F Kennebunk         ME 1:11:26  11:30 
 180 16/16 Hilary Chase             63 33 M Brunswick         ME 1:12:44  11:43 
 181  7/7  Elaine Richer           234 68 F Scarborough       ME 1:16:13  12:16 
 182 18/19 Carissa Hall            229 35 F Saco              ME 1:18:49  12:41 
 183 13/13 Audra LeConte           222 29 F Sanford           ME 1:19:41  12:50 
 184 18/18 Bill Vickerson          233 60 M Scarborough       ME 1:24:48  13:39 
 185 17/17 Linda Greer             213 50 F South Portland    ME 1:34:01  15:08 
 186 19/19 Tracey Lydon            218 39 F South Portland    ME 1:34:02  15:08 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline