Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Nov2_MAISAD_set1.shtml

MAISAD Championship Cross Country Meet

Augusta, ME, November 2, 2011

[Varsity Boys Team Score | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Score | JV Results | JV Team Score ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Page.

                                                                      Page 1
                                  MAISAD 
               BOYS VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
                 ============== 3 MILES =================
     University of Maine Augusta, Maine Wednesday November 2, 2011 2PM
      Timing and Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== 
    1    1  191 Makoto Watanabe        Hebron           16:46 
    2    2  341 Cody Mitchell          Hyde             17:06 
    3    3  692 Kyle Curry             Gould Academy    17:23 
    4    4  215 Isaac LaCroix          Seacoast         17:25 
    5    5  357 Isaac Preston          Hyde             17:28 
    6    6  214 Chaz kerrigan          Seacoast         17:39 
    7    7  346 Ben Webber             Hyde             17:44 
    8    8  327 Zach Betancourt        Hyde             17:55 
    9    9  722 Staurt Cole            Kents Hill       17:58 
   10   10  549 Andy Wang              Gould Academy    18:10 
   11   11  359 Jamie McCracken        Hyde             18:15 
   12   12  552 Marcello Delucca       Gould Academy    18:22 
   13   13  550 Xi Lin                 Gould Academy    18:30 
   14   14  541 Ben Martin             Gould Academy    18:32 
   15   15   63 Jeffrey Labbe          Hebron           19:01 
   16   16  483 Griffin Harriman       Hyde             19:06 
   17   17  891 Alex Lin               Kents Hill       19:08 
   18   18  377 Brian Liu              Hyde             19:09 
   19   19   54 Bradley Geismar        Hebron           20:05 
   20   20  217 Ben Hichens            Seacoast         20:12 
   21   21  691 Ashton Cushman         Gould Academy    20:15 
   22   22   83 Nicholas Manganiel     Hebron           20:18 
   23   23   53 Henry Dun              Hebron           20:18 
   24   24  226 Josh Gustafson         Seacoast         20:40 
   25   25  221 Daniel Jepson          Seacoast         20:47 
   26   26  720 Sheng Chen             Kents Hill       21:01 
   27   27  719 Adam Bailey            Kents Hill       21:36 
   28   28  711 Nizam Ahmady           Kents Hill       21:50 
   29   29  209 DJ Steed               Hebron           21:59 
   30   30   57 Joshua Hews            Hebron           22:42 
   31   31  701 Wale Aduayi            Kents Hill       23:21 
   32   32  259 Arik Akerberg          Seacoast         23:34 
   33   33  267 Calvin Hichens         Seacoast         25:27