Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Nov12_NEPSTA_set1.shtml

NEPSTA Division IV Cross Country Championships

Hebron School, ME, November 12, 2011

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Teams | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys JV Teams | Boys JV Individual Results | Girls JV Teams | Girls JV Individual Results ]

Boys Varsity Teams

                         2011 NEPSTA Division IV
                       Cross-Country Championships
                   Hosted by Hebron School   Hebron, ME
                     November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
        Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       BOYS VARSITY - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1.    50  BEAVER COUNTRY DAY             (  19:03  1:35:14   3:09)
=============================================
 1      2  JOSEPH CONNELLY          17:35
 2      3  GEORGE WRIGHT            18:39
 3      5  TIM KING                 18:55
 4      7  MURRAY SKOLNICK          19:21
 5     33  LEO CONNELLY             20:44
 6   ( 58) NICK LAYCOX              21:21
 7   (120) IAN TRAVIS               25:09
 2.   104  PINGREE                        (  20:13  1:41:03   1:01)
=============================================
 1     12  CALVIN GONZALEZ (C)      19:52
 2     13  CARMINE PIANTEDOSI       19:53
 3     14  LUCAS REEVE              19:53
 4     25  BRIAN HODLIN             20:32
 5     40  JULIAN WILDES            20:53
 6   ( 65) ADAM GERBER              21:36
 7   ( 87) ALEX GULDEMOND (C)       22:13
 3.   116  PCD                            (  20:08  1:40:36   2:07)
=============================================
 1      4  SILAS NELSON             18:46
 2     17  ALEX SCHWARTZ            20:04
 3     19  WILL STERGIOS            20:06
 4     37  CHAS MACBAIN             20:47
 5     39  JUSTIN FORNES            20:53
 6   ( 42) REUBEN GRAFF             20:56
 7   ( 50) MIKE PEPI                21:06
 4.   153  HYDE WOODSTOCK                 (  20:30  1:42:26   1:45)
=============================================
 1      6  NICK DRESCH              19:13
 2     27  ZACK CERAME              20:34
 3     36  BRENDAN MURRAY           20:47
 4     41  MATT WYSOCKI             20:54
 5     43  COSMO HU                 20:58
 6   ( 67) MARCOS MERCADO           21:38
 7   ( 95) KEVIN MCMORROW           22:27
 5.   176  GOULD                          (  20:42  1:43:28   1:32)
=============================================
 1     15  KYLE CURRY               19:54
 2     24  ANDY WANG                20:30
 3     28  MARCELLO DELUCCA         20:34
 4     48  XI LIN                   21:04
 5     61  BEN MARTIN (C)           21:26
 6   ( 64) EVAN LANDON              21:32
 7   ( 74) CAMDEN VARLEY HARRIS     21:58
 6.   183  WILLIAMS                       (  20:43  1:43:35   1:03)
=============================================
 1     16  CHRIS IVIMEY             19:57
 2     32  ADAM VERHOEFF            20:40
 3     44  TRISTAN YERKES           20:59
 4     45  BRIEN BRADLEY            20:59
 5     46  JUSTIN SHAFNER           21:00
 6   ( 73) RUSSELL PARKER           21:55
 7   ( 92) TIM MARCINEK             22:20
 7.   195  BERWICK ACADEMY                (  20:52  1:44:19   0:51)
=============================================
 1     22  LUCAS KAPLAN             20:28
 2     30  BEN MUTHIG               20:38
 3     31  RYAN MCGUIGAN            20:39
 4     55  JAKE HORNE               21:15
 5     57  BENN CLAPP               21:19
 6   ( 66) PETER WHELAN             21:38
 7   ( 91) AIDAN COOKSON            22:19
 8.   211  BANCROFT                       (  20:22  1:41:50   5:19)
=============================================
 1      1  SAM FUJIMORI (C)         17:12
 2      9  GAVIN FUJIMORI           19:35
 3     35  ROBERT TURLEY (C)        20:46
 4     70  LIAM SHANAHAN            21:46
 5     96  PETER MANN               22:31
 6   (104) CONNOR PALATUCCI         23:00
 7   (118) MIKE PIGOTT              24:58
 9.   238  HYDE BATH                      (  21:01  1:45:04   2:47)
=============================================
 1      8  CODY MITCHELL            19:29
 2     34  BENNY WEBBER (C)         20:45
 3     38  JAMIE MCCRACKEN          20:49
 4     69  ZACH BETANCOURT          21:45
 5     89  BRIAN LIU                22:16
 6   (106) RICHARD LIU              23:09
10.   281  MARIANAPOLIS                   (  21:19  1:46:32   1:38)
=============================================
 1     26  PAT DAOUST               20:33
 2     53  LIAM ADAMS               21:10
 3     54  BEN GAUDET               21:11
 4     62  ERIC (C )TEIXIERA        21:27
 5     86  RYAN KELLY               22:11
 6   (111) JONATHAN BURKHART        24:04
 7   (112) JUSTIN KUNKLE            24:09
11.   289  CHASE COLLEGIATE               (  21:23  1:46:52   2:02)
=============================================
 1     18  KENDRIK LECHNER (C)      20:04
 2     56  GREG FACEY               21:17
 3     59  JOHN BRACKEN             21:25
 4     77  MATT SZCZYGIEL           22:00
 5     79  HAYDEN HALL              22:06
 6   ( 83) JOSHUA SINGLETON         22:09
12.   298  HEBRON                         (  21:21  1:46:44   3:00)
=============================================
 1     10  MAKOTO WATANABE          19:36
 2     51  JEFF LABBE               21:06
 3     63  HENRY DUN                21:27
 4     75  NICK MANGANIELLO         21:59
 5     99  BRAD GEISMAR             22:36
 6   (116) DJ STEED                 24:40
 7   (121) JOSH HEWS                25:11
13.   312  MILLBROOK SCHOOL               (  21:31  1:47:35   1:34)
=============================================
 1     29  ARCHER BIGGS-CHIROPOLOS   20:35
 2     52  JOHN NORFLEET            21:09
 3     68  EVAN WILLIAMS            21:42
 4     78  JOSH FREITAS             22:00
 5     85  RYAN DOWNES              22:09
 6   (108) A.J. WALLACE             23:47
14.   339  LEXINGTON CHRISTIAN            (  21:42  1:48:28   1:06)
=============================================
 1     47  SAM DORAN (C)            21:01
 2     60  DAVID NEWELL             21:25
 3     71  DANIEL PALMER            21:49
 4     80  REED WENTWORTH           22:06
 5     81  BRENT BUCKLEY            22:07
 6   ( 97) DANIEL NEWELL            22:35
 7   (110) MATT BIRON               24:01
15.   375  KING                           (  22:26  1:52:10   4:10)
=============================================
 1     21  DANIEL CHIMES            20:19
 2     49  RYAN MCNULTY             21:05
 3     76  HALLIE KELLER            21:59
 4    114  NIGEE PAGE               24:18
 5    115  COBY BECKER              24:29
 6   (127) JOE CHIMES               26:22
16.   383  SOUTH KENT                     (  21:59  1:49:51   2:17)
=============================================
 1     23  MIKKA MAJAVA             20:29
 2     72  PATRICK CURRY            21:53
 3     93  JUNGHYUK LEE             22:21
 4     94  HAOFENG LI               22:22
 5    101  YUN SUK PARK             22:46
 6   (103) TAKAYA FURUKAWA          22:51
 7   (107) ZIXIANG TANG             23:21
17.   404  HAMDEN HALL                    (  22:33  1:52:41   5:54)
=============================================
 1     11  LOREN DUNN               19:42
 2     82  NATHANEL COFFEY          22:08
 3     84  NATE HILL                22:09
 4    105  HARRISON BARKER          23:06
 5    122  SILAS NEWMAN             25:36
18.   478  WATKINSON SCHOOL               (  22:31  1:52:33   0:36)
=============================================
 1     88  AARON BLINDERMAN         22:14
 2     90  TAFARI DUNCAN            22:16
 3     98  SUMNER ALPERIAN-LEA      22:35
 4    100  LIAM O'BRIEN             22:38
 5    102  MATT STEVENS             22:50
 6   (109) JIMMY PETRAS             23:51
 7   (119) BRANDON CRUZ             25:05
19.   497  NYMA                           (  24:06  2:00:26   5:21)
=============================================
 1     20  ATTHAPHON KAIYA          20:17
 2    113  DALTON WINTERNEIMER      24:14
 3    117  JELANI MARTINEZ          24:40
 4    123  JOSHUA GORDOVER          25:37
 5    124  PAUL FEMIA               25:38
 6   (125) MAX GREY                 25:46
 7   (126) DAVID WATKIS-LAWRENCE    25:58