Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/May28_Pinela_set1.shtml

Pineland Farms Trail Running Festival

New Gloucester, ME, May 28, 2011

[10K Awards | 10K Teams | 5K Results | 5K Awards | 5K Teams | Canicross 5K | Canicross Awards | Barefoot 5K | Barefoot Awards ]

10K Results

Place Di/To Name                    No. Ag S Team              City              St    Time  Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  1/31 Mike Payson             129 48 M Dirigo            Falmouth          ME   35:56  5:47 
    2  1/48 Lonnie Reny             316 35 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   38:46  6:15 
    3  1/23 Bill Mariski            380 50 M Dirigo            Portland          ME   38:47  6:15 
    4  2/23 Tom Ryan                379 55 M Dirigo            Cape Elizabeth    ME   40:10  6:28 
    5  2/31 Kyle Rhoads             135 41 M                   Windham           ME   40:26  6:31 
    6  3/31 Scott Hornney           383 45 M                   Yarmouth          ME   40:38  6:33 
    7  2/48 Brett Hellstedt         375 36 M Sustainable Athle North Yarmouth    ME   41:14  6:39 
    8  3/23 Peter Barrett           382 51 M Midcoast Triathlo Pownal            ME   41:47  6:44 
    9  4/31 Greg Goodhue            393 45 M                   Sidney            ME   42:35  6:52 
   10  3/48 Brian Ericson           352 37 M                   Yarmouth          ME   44:20  7:08 
   11  4/48 Eben Miller             207 37 M                   Lewiston          ME   44:26  7:10 
   12  5/48 Colby Sturtevant        345 30 M                   Portland          ME   44:37  7:11 
   13  5/31 Matthew Tilbury         385 46 M                   Kittery Point     ME   44:43  7:12 
   14  6/48 Jason Lachance          344 36 M                   South Portland    ME   44:59  7:15 
   15  7/48 Matthew Burke           262 30 M                   South Paris       ME   45:06  7:16 
   16  6/31 Jim Gott                137 43 M                   Bowdoin           ME   45:09  7:16 
   17  1/8  Dana Welch              265 29 M TEAM SHADS        Gray              ME   45:20  7:18 
   18  8/48 Ed Harvey               251 36 M                   Durham            NH   45:44  7:22 
   19  1/17 Emily Jenkins           397 23 F                   Enfield           CT   46:00  7:25 
   20  9/48 Scott Kenney            362 36 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   46:15  7:27 
   21  7/31 Chris Matava            365 44 M Swim Vacation     Bath              ME   46:25  7:29 
   22  4/23 Paul Toohey             234 53 M                   Scarborough       ME   46:52  7:33 
   23  1/42 Julie Garber            300 35 F                   Westbrook         ME   47:01  7:34 
   24  5/23 Jeff Arsenault          320 54 M                   Rumford           ME   47:07  7:35 
   25  6/23 Adam Nisson             313 55 M Winner's Circle R Dover             NH   47:19  7:37 
   26  1/18 Cheri Fine              212 46 F                   Atlanta           GA   47:23  7:38 
   27  2/42 Jennifer Blastow        277 39 F Maine Track Club  Otisfield         ME   47:41  7:41 
   28  8/31 Jim Stevenson           364 40 M                   Limerick          ME   47:51  7:42 
   29 10/48 Neil Raymond            276 34 M Maine Track Club  Gorham            ME   47:57  7:43 
   30 11/48 Aaron Gritter           299 33 M                   Windham           ME   48:01  7:44 
   31  3/42 Sara Hellstedt          376 33 F                   North Yarmouth    ME   48:08  7:45 
   32 12/48 Brian Manson            283 36 M                   Standish          ME   48:15  7:46 
   33  2/8  Andrew McClelland       294 27 M                   Portland          ME   48:18  7:47 
   34 13/48 Alex Kay                231 33 M                   Scarborough       ME   48:31  7:49 
   35  9/31 Stephen Taylor          315 42 M                   new bedford       MA   48:38  7:50 
   36 10/31 Johan Erikson           398 49 M                   Peaks Island      ME   49:11  7:55 
   37  3/8  Dan Hunter              346 28 M                   Portland          ME   49:19  7:57 
   38  4/42 Debbie Rodrigue         291 37 F Maine Track Club  Lewiston          ME   49:23  7:57 
   39  4/8  Brian Walcott           328 28 M United States Nav Boston            MA   49:40  8:00 
   40  2/17 Erika Rodrigue          361 29 F                   Augusta           ME   49:53  8:02 
   41 14/48 Chad Holmes             244 31 M                   Portsmouth        NH   50:14  8:05 
   42  5/42 Barrett Grimnes         326 33 F                   Brunswick         ME   50:19  8:06 
   43  6/42 Sara McClure            301 36 F                   Readfield         ME   50:24  8:07 
   44  5/8  Nate Guerin             232 29 M                   Portland          ME   50:26  8:07 
   45 15/48 Jeff Mansir             331 34 M                   Gardiner          ME   50:43  8:10 
   46 16/48 Mark Prestes            213 34 M                   Portland          ME   51:05  8:14 
   47  7/42 Sarah Forbes            245 36 F                   Readfield         ME   51:05  8:14 
   48 17/48 Justin Liuduinaitis     386 33 M                   Lisbon Falls      ME   51:07  8:14 
   49 18/48 Colin Durrant           246 34 M                   Arlington         MA   51:08  8:14 
   50  7/23 William Sproul          396 53 M Maine Track Club  New Gloucester    ME   51:10  8:14 
   51 19/48 Rich Oliver             395 36 M                   Standish          ME   51:11  8:15 
   52  6/8  Matt Gott               136 14 M                   Bowdoin           ME   51:15  8:15 
   53 11/31 Damon Black             372 41 M                   Portland          ME   51:25  8:17 
   54 12/31 Alan Taylor             394 46 M                   Standish          ME   51:27  8:17 
   55  8/42 Susan Thompson          341 36 F                   Randolph          NH   52:02  8:23 
   56 20/48 Shannon Francis         356 37 M                   West Paris        ME   52:13  8:25 
   57  3/17 Kali Burke              257 28 F                   San Francisco     CA   52:22  8:26 
   58 21/48 Stuart OBryen           133 35 M                   Portland          ME   52:28  8:27 
   59  7/8  Sean O'Shea             242 25 M                   Livermore         ME   52:32  8:28 
   60  1/8  Maryann Mackeil         387 50 F                   West Newbery      MA   52:47  8:30 
   61  2/18 Shauna Dunn             130 41 F Trail Monster Run Falmouth          ME   52:51  8:31 
   62  8/23 Chuck Hazzard           230 50 M Trail Monster Run Freeport          ME   53:02  8:33 
   63  9/42 Katy Hazzard            229 38 F Trail Monster Run Freeport          ME   53:03  8:33 
   64 22/48 Sheldon Main            266 34 M                   Warren            ME   53:17  8:35 
   65 10/42 Jen Baldwin-Mackey      220 37 F Speed Goat Racing Brunswick         ME   53:18  8:35 
   66 23/48 Aaron Henry             233 35 M                   Danvers           MA   53:21  8:36 
   67 24/48 Steve Letoile           377 39 M                   Litchfield        NH   53:22  8:36 
   68 25/48 Peter Brooks            360 37 M Team Shads        Raymond           ME   53:22  8:36 
   69 26/48 Shawn Vincent           226 36 M                   Auburn            ME   53:26  8:36 
   70  9/23 Stephen Hides           250 51 M                   Scarborough       ME   53:26  8:36 
   71  2/8  Lisa Kingsbury          384 52 F                   Hampden           ME   53:32  8:37 
   72 13/31 Tim Anketell            304 42 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   53:41  8:39 
   73 27/48 Mike Bove               202 32 M                   Portland          ME   53:48  8:40 
   74 10/23 Steve Leary             239 50 M                   Pownal            ME   54:24  8:46 
   75 11/42 Andrea Ernst            230 30 F                   Portland          ME   54:42  8:49 
   76 14/31 Roger Amory             391 48 M                   Falmouth          ME   54:43  8:49 
   77 15/31 Scott Rand              343 47 M                   Candia            NH   54:48  8:50 
   78 16/31 Darrin Lary             342 43 M                   North Yarmouth    ME   54:57  8:51 
   79 12/42 Meghan Prestes          214 33 F                   Portland          ME   54:59  8:51 
   80  3/8  Priscilla Welch         285 58 F                   Boxford           MA   55:07  8:53 
   81 17/31 Mark Fine               211 45 M                   Atlanta           GA   55:18  8:54 
   82  4/17 Eleanora Willauer       297 16 F                   Hope              ME   55:46  8:59 
   83 28/48 Keith Johnson           378 39 M                   North Yarmouth    ME   55:48  8:59 
   84 13/42 Denise Goode            336 39 F Midcoast Triathlo Cape Elizabeth    ME   55:57  9:01 
   85  1/8  Bill Herbert            335 60 M Midcoast Triathlo Cape Elizabeth    ME   55:58  9:01 
   86 29/48 Tim Hannan              323 37 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   56:03  9:02 
   87  3/18 Catherine Robinson      218 41 F                   North Yarmouth    ME   56:16  9:04 
   88 30/48 Jasper Rice             288 34 M                   Portland          ME   56:17  9:04 
   89 14/42 Jessica Bell            134 34 F                   Bath              ME   56:22  9:05 
   90 18/31 Charles Morin           355 48 M                   Lewiston          ME   56:23  9:05 
   91 19/31 Mark Rodrigue           290 47 M                   Lewiston          ME   56:23  9:05 
   92  4/18 Amy Lavallee            131 40 F                   Portland          ME   56:28  9:06 
   93 31/48 Jeffrey Arsenault       381 36 M                   Lewiston          ME   56:30  9:06 
   94 11/23 Dennis Duquette         450 57 M                   Raymond           ME   56:32  9:06 
   95 32/48 Henry Bindbeutel        322 31 M                   Portland          ME   56:32  9:06 
   96 12/23 Joe Prestes             281 56 M                   Worcester         MA   56:53  9:10 
   97 20/31 Marc Farrin             327 42 M                   Durham            ME   57:05  9:12 
   98 21/31 Steve Habeeb            219 43 M                   Buxton            ME   57:33  9:16 
   99 15/42 Carrie Gilbert          314 36 F                   Portland          ME   57:40  9:17 
  100 33/48 Orion Nohr              324 37 M                   Limington         ME   57:52  9:19 
  101 16/42 Janette Davis           357 37 F                   New Gloucester    ME   57:58  9:20 
  102 13/23 David Jutras            374 58 M                   Poland            ME   57:59  9:20 
  103 22/31 Barney Boynton          303 41 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   58:06  9:21 
  104  5/18 Pam Schlichting         260 47 F                   New Gloucester    ME   58:07  9:22 
  105 17/42 Keri Mayo               259 35 F                   Westbrook         ME   58:19  9:24 
  106  5/17 Broni Bashinskaya       329 24 F                   Boston            MA   58:26  9:25 
  107  2/8  Wolfgang Wendler        248 63 M Maine Track Club  Yarmouth          ME   58:34  9:26 
  108  6/17 Clarissa Martinez       330 29 F                   Boston            MA   58:43  9:27 
  109 34/48 Chris Handley           228 37 M                   Gray              ME   58:46  9:28 
  110 35/48 Brett Austin            138 38 M                   Cumberland        ME   58:46  9:28 
  111 14/23 Rick Abradi             296 52 M Trail Monster Run Lisbon            ME   58:59  9:30 
  112 15/23 Wayne Langley           298 54 M                   Littleton         CO   59:01  9:30 
  113 18/42 Galina Hanson           249 34 F                   Scarborough       ME   59:10  9:32 
  114 36/48 Christopher Canto       353 39 M                   Cape Elizabeth    ME   59:22  9:34 
  115 37/48 Donovan White           217 36 M                   Falmouth          ME   59:27  9:34 
  116 19/42 Tracy Silverman         227 37 F                   Cumberland        ME   59:41  9:37 
  117 20/42 Julie Lundman           272 34 F                   Cambridge         MA   59:41  9:37 
  118  6/18 Mara Wiggin             321 41 F                   Falmouth          ME   59:42  9:37 
  119 16/23 Glenn Langley           373 56 M                   Lewiston          ME   59:47  9:38 
  120 23/31 Shad Hall               302 40 M Team Shads        Gray              ME   59:59  9:40 
  121 21/42 Andrea Linton           350 39 F                   Grand Manan       NB 1:00:17  9:43 
  122 22/42 Sarah Kennedy           209 30 F                   Brunswick         ME 1:00:33  9:45 
  123 23/42 Penny Ducharme          273 39 F                   New Gloucester    ME 1:00:35  9:45 
  124 24/42 Julie Degenhardt        263 37 F                   Portland          ME 1:00:36  9:46 
  125  7/18 Sura Lennon             309 40 F                   North Yarmouth    ME 1:00:42  9:46 
  126 25/42 Jane Morris             270 37 F                   Framingham        MA 1:00:51  9:48 
  127  7/17 Anca Potvin             236 27 F                   Westbrook         ME 1:01:00  9:49 
  128 26/42 Elizabeth Palmer        359 38 F Team Frank        Brunswick         ME 1:01:06  9:50 
  129 27/42 Jenn Kemna              205 38 F                   Boston            MA 1:01:09  9:51 
  130 28/42 Kimberly Williams       267 30 F                   Warren            ME 1:01:11  9:51 
  131 17/23 Bill Goodrich           310 52 M                   Bath              ME 1:01:15  9:52 
  132  3/8  Ron Chase               348 70 M                   Durham            ME 1:01:22  9:53 
  133  8/17 Whitney Wilson          347 23 F Maine Track Club  Orono             ME 1:01:29  9:54 
  134  9/17 Morgan Drake            286 27 F                   Houlton           ME 1:01:32  9:55 
  135 29/42 Tracy Barbaro           252 34 F                   Cambridge         MA 1:01:57  9:59 
  136  4/8  Cherylyn Brubaker       306 57 F                   Brunswick         ME 1:01:59  9:59 
  137 24/31 Bartley Parker          233 41 M                   Portland          ME 1:01:59  9:59 
  138 25/31 Michael Wallace         254 43 M                   Scarborough       ME 1:01:59  9:59 
  139 30/42 Kate Allen              247 34 F                   Gorham            NH 1:02:23 10:03 
  140 31/42 Melissa Norton          287 35 F                   Hollis Center     ME 1:02:32 10:04 
  141  5/8  Karen Drew              278 53 F                   Gray              ME 1:02:40 10:06 
  142  4/8  Bruce Fithian           390 63 M                   Gorham            ME 1:02:41 10:06 
  143 38/48 David Chenault          307 31 M                   Medford           MA 1:02:43 10:06 
  144 10/17 Toni Durfee             274 29 F                   Westbrook         ME 1:02:55 10:08 
  145 32/42 Lisa Prestes            282 30 F                   Worcester         MA 1:03:05 10:10 
  146 18/23 Keith Malone            351 53 M                   Westbrook         ME 1:03:08 10:10 
  147 33/42 Ashley Warlick          238 32 F Somerville Road R Somerville        MA 1:03:18 10:12 
  148  8/18 Lucy Wittenberg         231 47 F                   Arlington         MA 1:03:19 10:12 
  149  6/8  Karen Gross             222 54 F                   Augusta           ME 1:03:28 10:13 
  150 39/48 Aaron Engebreth         201 36 M                   Portland          ME 1:03:31 10:14 
  151 26/31 Paul DuPerre            393 44 M                   Portland          ME 1:03:41 10:15 
  152 19/23 Stuart Barnes           289 53 M                   Groveland         MA 1:03:56 10:18 
  153 40/48 Dan Cobb                368 39 M Team Shads        Gray              ME 1:04:30 10:23 
  154  5/8  Jerry LeVasseur         354 73 M                   Brunswick         ME 1:04:53 10:27 
  155 20/23 Kenny Rogers            229 57 M KRDP              Fairhaven         MA 1:04:54 10:27 
  156  9/18 Cheryl Herbert          363 40 F                   Scarborough       ME 1:05:24 10:32 
  157 27/31 Dylan Gallagher         269 40 M                   Saco              ME 1:05:27 10:32 
  158 10/18 Mary Buswell            367 41 F                   Auburn            ME 1:05:43 10:35 
  159 11/18 Karyn Cote              268 41 F                   Saco              ME 1:05:46 10:35 
  160  6/8  Steve Heinz             388 62 M                   Cumberland        ME 1:06:03 10:38 
  161 12/18 Patricia Veayo          311 43 F                   Farmington        ME 1:06:10 10:39 
  162 41/48 Zach Heiden             349 37 M                   Portland          ME 1:06:16 10:40 
  163 11/17 Margaret Harrison       237 21 F                   Yarmouth          ME 1:06:25 10:42 
  164 13/18 Beth Pizzo              400 43 F                   Old Orchard Beach ME 1:06:27 10:42 
  165 34/42 Julie Hart              225 35 F                   Gorham            ME 1:06:28 10:42 
  166 12/17 Mirima Darling          389 25 F White Mountain Mi Lebanon           NH 1:06:33 10:43 
  167 13/17 Ashley Pepin            319 23 F                   Auburn            ME 1:06:56 10:47 
  168 35/42 Katherine Caprio-Burgoy 334 37 F                   Portland          ME 1:07:33 10:53 
  169 42/48 Russell Buswell         399 39 M                   Auburn            ME 1:07:39 10:54 
  170 43/48 Jason Flagg             206 34 M                   Boston            MA 1:08:02 10:57 
  171 14/18 Kartika Wright          232 40 F Crow Athletics    Readfield         ME 1:08:16 11:00 
  172 21/23 weston wolfertz         223 56 M                   Cumberland        ME 1:08:22 11:01 
  173 36/42 Missy Chadbourne        339 35 F                   Lyman             ME 1:08:42 11:04 
  174 37/42 Jennifer Baratta        139 33 F                   Windham           ME 1:08:42 11:04 
  175  7/8  Stephen Dowling         392 61 M                   Kearsarge         NH 1:08:59 11:07 
  176  1/1  Lois Martin             338 60 F Maine Track Club  South Portland    ME 1:09:02 11:07 
  177 44/48 Amanda Coe              295 31 M Team Robert       Bennington        NH 1:09:04 11:07 
  178 45/48 Josh Robert             271 30 M Team Robert       Hillsboro         NH 1:09:06 11:08 
  179 38/42 Shareen Lucas           370 38 F                   Portland          ME 1:09:07 11:08 
  180 28/31 Robert Bisegna          275 44 M                   Peabody           MA 1:09:18 11:10 
  181  8/8  Richard Cromwell        208 64 M Midcoast Triathlo Brunswick         ME 1:09:27 11:11 
  182 39/42 Becky Meinersmann       280 33 F                   Warren            ME 1:09:28 11:11 
  183  7/8  Judy Graham-Garcia      312 50 F Winner's Circle R Newmarket         NH 1:09:46 11:14 
  184 22/23 Mark Duguay             332 56 M                   Turner            ME 1:10:18 11:19 
  185 15/18 Sarah Kolb              264 41 F                   Durham            ME 1:10:19 11:19 
  186 16/18 Stephanie Webber        279 47 F                   Brookline         MA 1:10:31 11:21 
  187 23/23 Ken Darby               226 56 M                   Biddeford         ME 1:11:44 11:33 
  188 40/42 Sara Nussbaum           293 39 F                   Brunswick         ME 1:12:08 11:37 
  189 46/48 Michael Nussbaum        292 35 M                   Brunswick         ME 1:12:11 11:37 
  190 47/48 Mark Schinkel           371 33 M                   Lexington         MA 1:12:49 11:44 
  191 14/17 Tess Wrobleski          132 18 F                   Falmouth          ME 1:14:17 11:58 
  192 15/17 Jennifer McCarthy       241 25 F Endurance Fitness Mansfield         MA 1:15:59 12:14 
  193 16/17 Kelly McCarthy          240 25 F Endurance Fitness Mansfield         MA 1:15:59 12:14 
  194 17/18 Maura Shephard          216 40 F                   Brunswick         ME 1:17:50 12:32 
  195 29/31 Brian Burgoyne          333 42 M                   Portland          ME 1:17:59 12:33 
  196 17/17 Molly Lanigan           225 26 F                   Boston            MA 1:18:26 12:38 
  197  8/8  George Carr             224 26 M                   Boston            MA 1:18:26 12:38 
  198 41/42 Sally Caldora           204 38 F Move Your Body Mo Durham            ME 1:18:37 12:40 
  199 48/48 Scott Hastings          340 36 M                   Cape Elizabeth    ME 1:19:18 12:46 
  200 30/31 Frankie Amoroso         369 42 M                   Standish          ME 1:19:22 12:47 
  201 18/18 Sasha Dass              221 40 F Boston University Somerville        MA 1:21:06 13:03 
  202 31/31 Jason Buchanan          255 41 M                   West Btah         ME 1:23:42 13:29 
  203  8/8  Susan Pepin             140 50 F                   Auburn            ME 1:25:35 13:47 
  204 42/42 Sarah Chenault          308 30 F                   Medford           MA 1:32:20 14:52