Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Mar27_GreatS_set1.shtml

Great Scot Trot 5K

Standish, ME, March 27, 2011

[Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Page.

                                                                      Page 1
                          Great Scot Trot 5K     
                       Sunday March 26, 2011 9AM   
                 Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
             Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 JOEY LUCHINI        32 M STANDISH           ME 250   18:09  5:52 
    2 RON NEWBURY         61 M FREEDOM            NH 100   18:37  6:01 
    3 Thomas Salamone     17 M Summer Glen Rd     ME  84   18:38  6:01 
    4 Katherine Chabot-Bo 37 F Saco               ME  51   18:43  6:03 
    5 CHRISTIAN MALANSIE  17 M STANDISH           ME  94   18:46  6:04 
    6 MIKE MACDONALD      38 M BUXTON             ME 146   19:17  6:14 
    7 Ryan Barnes         31 M Standish           ME  71   19:31  6:18 
    8 RYAN CANNELL        17 M BUXTON             ME 159   19:35  6:19 
    9 STEPHANIE ATKINSON  40 F HOLLIS CENTER      ME 145   19:40  6:21 
   10 Tony Myatt          24 M Portland           ME  88   19:47  6:23 
   11 Colton Tinker       20 M Buxton             ME  21   19:53  6:25 
   12 James Patchell      15 M Standish           ME  41   20:01  6:28 
   13 Dana Welch          29 M Gray               ME  23   20:02  6:28 
   14 BILL REILLY         63 M BROWNFIELD         ME 142   20:36  6:39 
   15 THOMAS (TJ) REAGAN  17 M STANDISH           ME 129   20:38  6:40 
   16 Amanda Benoit       34 F Saco               ME   3   20:42  6:41 
   17 PETER REARICK       59 M HEBRON             ME 105   20:45  6:42 
   18 MICHAEL OLSEN       48 M YARMOUTH           ME 121   20:46  6:42 
   19 Todd Drinkwater     38 M Steep Falls        ME  87   20:48  6:43 
   20 Timothy Zerillo     38 M Gorham             ME  86   20:53  6:45 
   21 John Tevanian       42 M Naples             ME  46   21:17  6:52 
   22 Amy Crowley-Gleaso  27 F Steep Falls        ME   6   21:18  6:53 
   23 SAMANTHA COX        16 F BUXTON             ME 154   21:33  6:58 
   24 JEFF CHASE          34 M MONMOUTH           ME 127   21:45  7:01 
   25 Chris Salamone      51 M Summer Glen Rd     ME  18   22:31  7:16 
   26 JOHN GARDNER        35 M STEEP FALLS        ME 125   22:42  7:20 
   27 KRISTEN GLENNIE     14 F STANDISH           ME 165   22:46  7:21 
   28 JERRY CLOUGH        34 M GORHAM             ME 152   22:50  7:22 
   29 Shane Zerillo       36 F Gorham             ME  77   22:57  7:24 
   30 Charles Fournier    45 M Buxton             ME  17   24:03  7:46 
   31 Taylor Bickfor      17 F Limington          ME  83   24:04  7:46 
   32 Jordan Fournier     12 M Buxton             ME  47   24:05  7:46 
   33 ROB WARD            37 M STEEP FALLS        ME 160   24:06  7:47 
   34 ANGELA NASVESCHUK   29 F ESSEX JCT.         VT 157   24:14  7:49 
   35 PETER NASVESCHUK    29 M ESSEX JCT          VT 158   24:15  7:50 
   36 ED TAYLOR           45 M STANDISH           ME 110   24:16  7:50 
   37 Rydell Tinker       48 M Buxton             ME  72   24:17  7:50 
   38 ANDREW MOWATT       17 M BUXTON             ME 191   24:21  7:52 
   39 MATT BURNELL        16 M STANDISH           ME 192   24:22  7:52 
   40 Mark Turcotte       40 M Lewiston           ME  61   24:35  7:56 
   41 KELLI O'BRIEN       40 F FALMOUTH           ME 167   24:59  8:04 
   42 NIKKI LEDBETTER     39 F BUXTON             ME 143   25:14  8:09 
   43 NICOLE DIMIDIO      18 F STANDISH           ME 168   25:15  8:09 
   44 KATLYN GARDINER     21 F STANDISH           ME 108   25:21  8:11 
   45 Bill Trommer        60 M Leeds              ME  12   25:28  8:13 
   46 Christine Hesler    43 F Steep Falls        ME  20   25:36  8:16 
   47 NATE MARTEL         17 M STEEP FALLS        ME  96   25:48  8:20 
   48 Josh Young          33 M Buxton             ME  48   25:54  8:22 
   49 Erica Woodsum       26 F North Waterboro    ME  33   25:57  8:23 
   50 Russell Barlow      14 M Limington          ME  69   26:03  8:25 



                                                                      Page 2
                          Great Scot Trot 5K     
                       Sunday March 26, 2011 9AM   
                 Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
             Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
   51 KAITLYNNE MORSE     14 F STANDISH           ME 113   26:09  8:27 
   52 Sherri Wakeling     36 F Arundel            ME  82   26:13  8:28 
   53 CLAY GLEASON        38 M STEEP FALLS        ME 106   26:17  8:29 
   54 Lorynn Carter       17   Parsonsfield       ME  60   26:18  8:29 
   55 Kristi Carr         33 F Limington          ME  52   26:19  8:30 
   56 SHANNON SANBORN     15 F STANDISH           ME 174   26:24  8:31 
   57 Edward Regan        31 M Standish           ME  29   26:32  8:34 
   58 Laurie Bjorn        54 F Kennebunk          ME  54   26:39  8:36 
   59 Amy Smith           33 F Gorham             ME   5   26:48  8:39 
   60 Amy Hamilton        40 F Portland           ME   4   26:50  8:40 
   61 DAVID YOUNG         58 M DANVILLE           ME 104   27:04  8:44 
   62 Cynthai Grover      52 F Standish           ME  22   27:05  8:45 
   63 MARGARITT MCNULTY   57 F STANDISH           ME 164   27:07  8:45 
   64 Sean Curran         38 M Hollis             ME  76   27:08  8:45 
   65 SUSAN ROBBINS       43 F SO. PORTLAND       ME  95   27:11  8:47 
   66 Troy Lamkin         48 M Standish           ME  90   27:19  8:49 
   67 NICOLE JORDAN       37 F BUXTON             ME 166   27:22  8:50 
   68 TRESA STEVENS       38 F BUXTON             ME  89   27:23  8:50 
   69 ROSE DYER           36 F BUXTON             ME 193   27:30  8:53 
   70 Shawna Meserve      15 F Standish           ME  81   27:38  8:55 
   71 JORDAN RAY          16 F STANDISH           ME 116   27:39  8:56 
   72 RICHARD RAY         42 M STANDISH           ME 115   27:41  8:56 
   73 DANA MCKAY          12 M STANDISH           ME 101   27:46  8:58 
   74 DALTON SANBORN      12 M STANDISH           ME 102   27:47  8:58 
   75 JESSIE HOBGOOD      24 F NO. BERWICK        ME 120   27:49  8:59 
   76 Meghan Nason        25 F sanbornville       NH  64   27:55  9:01 
   77 Cassidy Merrill     14 F Buxton             ME  15   28:08  9:05 
   78 NICOLE TAYLOR       17 F STANDISH           ME 109   28:13  9:06 
   79 BERT GOSSELIN       44 M LEWISTON           ME 103   28:21  9:09 
   80 Lily Lamkin         14 F Standish           ME  55   28:24  9:10 
   81 Erika Cressey       29 F Yarmouth           ME  35   28:34  9:13 
   82 STEVEN BARKER       45 M SO. CASCO          ME 140   28:35  9:14 
   83 Jennifer Wilcox     26 F Standish           ME  43   28:45  9:17 
   84 Michael Brooks      65 M Danville           ME  65   28:46  9:17 
   85 RACHEL CROWE        24 F SEBAGO             ME 131   28:49  9:18 
   86 DENISE HAVU         39 F BUXTON             ME  93   29:29  9:31 
   87 Lindsey Carter      17 F Parsonsfield       ME  56   29:47  9:37 
   88 Loren Bowley Dow    28 F Derry              NH  58   29:49  9:37 
   89 MIKE CUNDIFF        36 M STEEP FALLS        ME 147   30:09  9:44 
   90 RICHARD MARX        34 M STEEP FALLS        ME 134   30:10  9:44 
   91 ERIN MAGUIRE        29 F PORTLAND           ME 155   30:13  9:45 
   92 JEREMIAH FRIEDEL    27 M MADISON            NH 135   30:17  9:46 
   93 CARLY BIESEL        14 F STANDISH           ME 123   30:19  9:47 
   94 JESSICA RAY         14 F STANDISH           ME 114   30:21  9:48 
   95 PETER BIEGEL        49 M STANDISH           ME 124   30:24  9:49 
   96 Lisa Stanton        43 F Lyman              ME  57   30:27  9:50 
   97 CHAD POULIOT        25 M LIMINGTON          ME 172   30:29  9:50 
   98 Elizabeth Gamblin   36 F Standish           ME  31   30:32  9:51 
   99 PAMELA BUSHEY       47 F STANDISH           ME 122   30:35  9:52 
  100 Hilary Lamkin       47 F Standish           ME  39   30:40  9:54 



                                                                      Page 3
                          Great Scot Trot 5K     
                       Sunday March 26, 2011 9AM   
                 Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
             Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
  101 CHRISTIAN NAPOLITAN 11 M HOLLIS             ME 148   30:59 10:00 
  102 LEANNE POULIOT      27 F LIMINGTON          ME 173   31:10 10:04 
  103 Harry Hunt          68 M sTANDISH           ME  37   31:11 10:04 
  104 MARYANN BAKER       36 F WATERBORO          ME 171   31:26 10:09 
  105 BETHANY WOODSOME    34 F E. WATERBORO       ME 144   31:27 10:09 
  106 CHIP GROOVER        34 M LEWISTON           ME 133   31:28 10:09 
  107 JULIE WHITE         46 F NAPLES             ME 141   31:52 10:17 
  108 Judy Martin         56 F Dayton             ME  49   32:10 10:23 
  109 france carrier      44 f center ossippee    NH 107   32:38 10:32 
  110 Tiffany Thompson    36 F Steep Falls        ME  85   32:40 10:32 
  111 Lori Napolitano     40 F Hollis             ME  59   33:05 10:41 
  112 BARBARA WADSWORTH   26 F WINDHAM            ME 132   33:10 10:42 
  113 Ethel Atkinson      40 F Standish           ME  36   33:29 10:48 
  114 CHAZ LAMKIN         10 M STANDISH           ME 126   33:38 10:51 
  115 Ann Edwards         60 F Falmouth           ME   7   33:44 10:53 
  116 Michelle Dalrymple  39 F Limington          ME  66   34:42 11:12 
  117 CAROLYN GROSS       42 F LIMERICK           ME 151   34:59 11:17 
  118 Shannan Heacock     33 F Standish           ME  79   35:53 11:35 
  119 ALEX WARD           16 M STEEP FALLS        ME 161   36:09 11:40 
  120 Jill Gray           41 F Standish           ME  44   36:30 11:47 
  121 KRISTIN DOLLOFF     43 F STANDISH           ME 139   36:38 11:49 
  122 Ericka Bradbury     41 F Limington          ME  34   36:39 11:50 
  123 ANDREW DOLLOFF      44 M STANDISH           ME 130   36:40 11:50 
  124 PETER DEMIDIO       58 M YORK BEACH         ME 194   38:42 12:29 
  125 TYLER GAMBLIN       15 M LIMINGTON          ME  99   39:31 12:45 
  126 Aldea D'Alfonso     55 F Shelburne          NH   2   40:16 13:00 
  127 John Paine          50 M Berlin             NH  45   40:17 13:00 
  128 Emma Rumery         18 F Hollis             ME  32   40:49 13:10 
  129 Ruthinian Gregoire  46 F Standish           ME  70   40:50 13:11 
  130 AIDAN MCGLONE       10 M LIMINGTON          ME 136   41:04 13:15 
  131 MAUREEN MCGLONE     45 M LIMINGTON          ME 137   41:13 13:18 
  132 MICHELLE SECOREL    27 F NAPLES             ME 156   44:48 14:28 
  133 REBECCA KING        20 F LIMINGTON          ME 163   44:48 14:28 
  134 STATIE LUXTON       44 F GORHAM             ME  98   46:36 15:02 
  135 LYNN LONG           39 F LIMINGTON          ME  97   46:36 15:02 
  136 MARTINE NUGENT      55 F BUXTON             ME 112   48:12 15:33 
  137 Hedy Smith          53 F East Waterboro     ME  38   48:12 15:33 
  138 Mary Watson         62 F Standish           ME  62   50:51 16:25 
  139 Ashly Brown         24 F Steep Falls        ME   9   50:51 16:25 
  140 Bobbi Jo Lymburner  43 F Steep Falls        ME  13   50:51 16:25 
  141 Kyle Hays           37 M Old Orchard Beach  ME  53   50:51 16:25 
  142 Elizabeth Deering   33 F Old Orchard Beach  ME  30   51:14 16:32 
  143 BROOKE WARD         13 F STEEP FALLS        ME 162   51:25 16:36 
  144 MaryEllen Schaper   57 F South Portland     ME  63   52:30 16:57 
  145 Teresa Stevens      38 F Buxton             ME   1   52:30 16:57 
  146 Barry Wilson        54 M Windham            ME  10   52:54 17:04 
  147 Denise Wilson       52 F Windham            ME  26   52:57 17:05 
  148 KATIE KENNY         34 F LIMERICK           ME 138   53:33 17:17 
  149 Anne French         46 F Standish           ME   8   54:39 17:38 
  150 KAREN SANBORN       46 F STANDISH           ME 195   54:39 17:38 



                                                                      Page 4
                          Great Scot Trot 5K     
                       Sunday March 26, 2011 9AM   
                 Bonney Eagle High School Standish, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
             Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
  151 ANDREA RAY          40 F STANDISH           ME 117   54:39 17:38