Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Mar26_Flatto_set1.shtml

Flattop 5K and 1-Mile Fun Run

Lamoine, ME, March 26, 2011

[1-mile Fun Run overall results and awards ]

5K overall results and awards

6th ANNUAL FLATTOP 5K ROAD RACE
Lamoine, ME 
March 26, 2011,  10:00 A.M. 
Timing and results by timing.sparkflashgap.net
 
Place Div/Tot  No.   Name                Age S Town            St 5k      Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/20      86 Judson Cake          33 M Bar Harbor      ME   15:36  5:02 
    2   1/10     152 Caleb Lander         27 M Brewer          ME   17:27  5:38 
    3   1/16     129 Tim Tunney           40 M Ellsworth       ME   17:56  5:47 
    4   2/16     191 Andy Beardsley       47 M                      18:02  5:49 
    5   2/10     119 Louie Luchini        29 M Ellsworth       ME   18:02  5:50 
    6   2/20     100 Randy MacDonald      38 M Hampden         ME   18:23  5:56 
    7   3/10     156 Matt Homich          23 M Ellsworth       ME   18:25  5:57 
    8   1/18      25 Austin Townsend, Jr  56 M Perry           ME   19:00  6:08 
    9   1/15     142 Elizbeth Brunton     26 F Birch Harbor    ME   19:03  6:09 
   10   1/26      19 Kristine Guaraldo    34 F South Portland  ME   19:19  6:14 
   11   3/16     122 Christopher Jones    47 M Bucksport       ME   19:32  6:18 
   12   4/16     102 Stephen Whalen       49 M Bernard         ME   19:36  6:20 
   13   2/18      92 Bob Carroll          54 M Bar Harbor      ME   19:47  6:23 
   14   4/10      10 Joseph Moran         23 M Bar Harbor      ME   19:49  6:24 
   15   5/16      87 Ryan King            41 M Stockton SpringsME   19:51  6:24 
   16   6/16     132 Peter Keeney         45 M Bar Harbor      ME   19:52  6:25 
   17   5/10      13 Christopher Durkin   23 M Bar Harbor      ME   20:17  6:33 
   18   6/10       3 Ben Smith            28 M Bar Harbor      ME   20:21  6:34 
   19   1/5       85 Jake Archer          14 M Hampden         ME   20:26  6:36 
   20   7/16     116 Juan Aponte          43 M Brooklin        ME   20:28  6:36 
   21   2/15      93 Susan Plissey        29 F Stockholm       ME   20:33  6:38 
   22   2/5       50 Brandon Wade         16 M Sullivan        ME   20:36  6:39 
   23   3/18     155 Bob Gashlin          50 M Falmouth        ME   20:36  6:39 
   24   4/18     115 John Peckenham       53 M Orland          ME   20:47  6:43 
   25   3/20     110 Rob Shea             37 M Ellsworth       ME   20:51  6:44 
   26   4/20      94 Kevin Mills          38 M Bar Harbor      ME   21:06  6:49 
   27   5/20      46 Michael Updergraff   30 M Bar Harbor      ME   21:07  6:49 
   28   7/10      90 Caleb Heffner        25 M Bar Harbor      ME   21:08  6:49 
   29   5/18     131 Larry Deans          54 M Orland          ME   21:21  6:54 
   30   6/20     184 Christopher Romero   31 M                      21:28  6:56 
   31   8/10     188 Adam Rhoda           24 M Topsham         ME   21:31  6:57 
   32   2/26      60 Shannon Horton       33 F Trenton         ME   21:37  6:59 
   33   8/16     147 Phil McPhail         46 M Lincoln         ME   21:50  7:03 
   34   9/16     137 Jonathan Rice        45 M Winterport      ME   21:58  7:06 
   35   6/18      17 Joseph Lawlor        50 M Hampden         ME   22:08  7:09 
   36   3/15      88 Nicole Porter        28 F                      22:11  7:10 
   37   7/20      89 Alfred Hanscom       35 M Presque Isle    ME   22:11  7:10 
   38   1/11     120 Chris* Almy          61 M Charleston      ME   22:13  7:10 
   39   8/20      37 Jeffery Coffin       39 M Ellsworth       ME   22:21  7:13 
   40   1/19      36 Angela Ewings        43 F Littleton       ME   22:28  7:15 
   41   9/20      74 Jeremiah Graham      31 M Trenton         ME   22:31  7:16 
   42   4/15     136 Brittany Proulx      25 F Bernard         ME   22:38  7:18 
   43   5/15      73 Desiree Sirois       27 F Trenton         ME   22:48  7:22 
   44  10/20      21 Austin Townsend III  36 M Perry           ME   22:49  7:22 
   45   6/15     165 Jessica Harris       26 F Ellsworth       ME   23:01  7:26 
   46   2/11     146 Alan Stockley        61 M Chester         ME   23:07  7:28 
   47  11/20      52 Brian Roche          38 M Orono           ME   23:10  7:29 
   48   3/5       76 Oliver Broughton     13 M Surry           ME   23:16  7:31 
   49  10/16      75 Matt Broughton       42 M Surry           ME   23:17  7:31 
   50   3/11      91 Bob Bachorik         67 M Ellsworth       ME   23:24  7:33 
   51  12/20     123 Scott Luciano        35 M Hampden         ME   23:25  7:34 
   52   4/11      80 Bill Webster         60 M Ellsworth       ME   23:31  7:36 
   53   7/15     180 Hayley Gummel        26 F Lamoine         ME   23:38  7:38 
   54   7/18     160 Peter Goebel         50 M Lamoine         ME   23:48  7:41 
   55  11/16     187 Jamie O'Keefe        44 M Lamoine         ME   23:53  7:43 
   56  12/16      72 Chris Day            42 M Bangor          ME   23:54  7:43 
   57   5/11      14 John Tjepkema        67 M Orono           ME   23:57  7:44 
   58   9/10     169 Stephen Richard      27 M                      23:59  7:45 
   59   2/19     121 Margaret Jones       47 F Bucksport       ME   24:02  7:46 
   60   3/26     133 Michelle Ray         35 F Stockholm       ME   24:05  7:46 
   61   4/26      33 Kate Goupee          31 F Ellsworth       ME   24:08  7:47 
   62  13/16     179 Peter Beckett        41 M                      24:15  7:50 
   63   5/26     153 Laura Anderson       33 F                      24:16  7:50 
   64   6/26       1 Christa Brey         39 F Lamoine         ME   24:22  7:52 
   65   8/18      34 Robert Jordan        51 M Ellsworth       ME   24:27  7:53 
   66   7/26      51 Rebekah Woodward     34 F Ellsworth       ME   24:28  7:54 
   67   9/18     172 Andrew Patterson     54 M Cutler          ME   24:35  7:56 
   68   3/19      32 Karen Shields        44 F Bar Harbor      ME   24:47  8:00 
   69  13/20     192 Jonathan Johnson     31 M Bangor          ME   24:51  8:01 
   70  14/20     130 Daniel Nickerson     36 M Ellsworth       ME   24:53  8:02 
   71  15/20     127 Michael Nickerson    34 M Trenton         ME   24:54  8:02 
   72   4/19     105 Lisa Tweedie         48 F Bar Harbor      ME   25:16  8:09 
   73   1/14      49 Deb Hubbard          56 F Cherryfield     ME   25:17  8:10 
   74   8/26     111 Ginger King          38 F Otter Creek     ME   25:22  8:11 
   75   5/19     144 Linda Parker         43 F                      25:24  8:12 
   76   6/19     138 Robin Clarke         41 F eLLSWOrth       ME   25:25  8:12 
   77  14/16      40 Brent Bailey         49 M New Limerick    ME   25:52  8:21 
   78   1/8      104 Nancy Patterson      62 F Ellsworth       ME   25:59  8:23 
   79  15/16      96 Tom Reardon          42 M                      26:01  8:24 
   80  10/18       4 Jeffrey Bruce        51 M Birch Harbor    ME   26:05  8:25 
   81   9/26      12 Sara Spencer         34 F Ellsworth       ME   26:36  8:35 
   82   4/5       77 Tate Yoder           13 M Penobscot       ME   26:50  8:40 
   83  11/18      57 Scott Hinckley       53 M Port St. Lucie  FL   26:55  8:41 
   84   6/11      58 Dave Samuelian       64 M Bangor          ME   26:59  8:43 
   85   1/9      108 Sina Fehr            17 F Orland          ME   27:19  8:49 
   86   2/9      107 Heather Brown        15 F East Orland     ME   27:19  8:49 
   87   7/11      82 Stephen Fay          61 M Ellsworth       ME   27:20  8:49 
   88  12/18     162 Jimi Differ          59 M                      27:23  8:50 
   89  13/18      30 Jeff Dalrymple       55 M Surry           ME   27:24  8:51 
   90  10/26     114 Alexandra Rohner     31 F                      27:29  8:52 
   91  16/20     163 Will Houston         36 M Ellsworth       ME   27:36  8:54 
   92   3/9      148 EricA McPhail        17 F Lincoln         ME   27:40  8:56 
   93   2/14     189 Joanie Rhoda         57 F Washington      ME   27:45  8:58 
   94  17/20     186 Jason Lepper         35 M Brooksville     ME   27:50  8:59 
   95  18/20     143 Jamie McKown         37 M Bar Harbor      ME   27:51  8:59 
   96   8/15     170 Moremil Clemente     25 F Cutler          ME   27:52  9:00 
   97   2/8       79 Judy Blake           60 F Bar Harbor      ME   27:54  9:00 
   98   7/19     103 Hannah Whalen        41 F Bernard         ME   28:02  9:03 
   99   8/11      20 Lou Ingrisano        63 M Mount Desert    ME   28:07  9:04 
  100  11/26       7 Rachel Pelletier     33 F Bar Harbor      ME   28:11  9:06 
  101              0 Unknown Runner                                 28:16  9:07 
  102   1/3       54 Dick Storch          74 M Orono           ME   28:19  9:08 
  103   9/11       9 Bill Hansen          66 M Surry           ME   28:20  9:09 
  104   3/8       59 Jane Rau             61 F Chelsea         ME   28:26  9:11 
  105   4/9       84 Ivy Wallace          13 F Lamoine         ME   28:27  9:11 
  106  12/26      18 Stacie Easler        31 F Mariaville      ME   28:27  9:11 
  107   8/19      22 Denise Noll          48 F Orland          ME   28:36  9:14 
  108   2/3      126 David Jones          70 M Castine         ME   28:38  9:15 
  109   9/19     171 Lisa Sherman         47 F Brewer          ME   28:40  9:15 
  110  13/26     194 Heather Carlisle     34 F Trenton         ME   28:41  9:16 
  111   3/14     109 Shirley Amnott       50 F Ellsworth       ME   28:44  9:16 
  112  14/26      42 Tina Nichols         38 F Surry           ME   28:44  9:17 
  113   1/2      134 Owen Bean             9 M                      28:58  9:21 
  114  15/26     190 Jennifer Torrance    39 F Ellsworth       ME   28:59  9:21 
  115   2/2      141 Eliott Gagnon         9 M Ellsworth       ME   29:08  9:24 
  116  10/19       2 Becky Frost          40 F Pittsfield      NH   29:14  9:26 
  117   4/14      66 Tammera Sirois       52 F Limerick        ME   29:19  9:28 
  118  16/26      23 Kathy Snow           35 F Ellsworth       ME   29:30  9:31 
  119  17/26      68 Meghan Collins       31 F Bangor          ME   29:31  9:32 
  120   9/15     112 Katie Kurz           29 F Hampden         ME   29:34  9:33 
  121  10/15     183 Serena Minutolo      20 F Bangor          ME   29:38  9:34 
  122   5/14      47 Mary Moore           51 F Bangor          ME   29:47  9:37 
  123  11/19      83 Connie Wallace       40 F Lmoine          ME   29:49  9:38 
  124  18/26     113 Alexa Pezzano        32 F                      29:52  9:38 
  125   6/14     182 Lynn Caron           55 F Glenburn        ME   29:53  9:39 
  126  19/26     125 Belle Ryder          33 F Bucksport       ME   30:43  9:55 
  127   7/14      31 Anne Gibson          57 F Surry           ME   30:45  9:56 
  128  20/26      29 Dawn Carroll         33 F Southwest Harbo ME   30:48  9:57 
  129  12/19     106 Jen Tyre             41 F Bucksport       ME   30:55  9:59 
  130   8/14     161 Brenda Differ        59 F Hancock         ME   30:59 10:00 
  131   4/8       48 Robin Emery          64 F Lamoine         ME   31:07 10:03 
  132  10/11      69 Tony Beardsley       63 M Surry           ME   31:15 10:05 
  133  21/26     181 Eliza Murphy         33 F                      31:22 10:07 
  134            164 Cameron Bird            M Ellsworth       ME   31:28 10:09 
  135  13/19     149 Christina Butler     44 F SWH             ME   31:37 10:12 
  136   5/8       56 Jean Bell            65 F Bar Harbor      ME   31:40 10:13 
  137  11/15       6 Melyssa Smith        28 F Bar Harbor      ME   31:56 10:19 
  138   9/14     124 Lori Fineman         51 F Salsbury Cove   ME   32:03 10:21 
  139  10/14      63 Paula Webster        51 F Prospect        ME   32:13 10:24 
  140  11/14     154 Pat Favolise         53 F Columbia        ME   32:20 10:26 
  141  14/18     135 Cliff Rogers         52 M                      32:39 10:32 
  142  15/18     128 Peter Victor         55 M Ellsworth       ME   33:00 10:39 
  143  22/26     193 Carey Nason          35 F Bangor          ME   33:17 10:44 
  144  14/19     166 Penny Guisinger      42 F Trescott        ME   33:42 10:52 
  145  12/14      70 Shirley Dennison     56 F Ellsworth       ME   34:36 11:10 
  146  12/15      35 Autumn DeMaine       29 F Bar Harbor      ME   34:39 11:11 
  147   1/2        5 Mary Alice Bruce     72 F Corea           ME   34:53 11:16 
  148   6/8      117 Karen Allen          60 F Ellsworth       ME   35:16 11:23 
  149  13/15     174 Elizabeth Sullivan   28 F Machias         ME   35:31 11:28 
  150   5/9      151 Meaghan Catanese     15 F Trenton         ME   36:11 11:41 
  151   6/9      150 Natalie Butler       14 F SWH             ME   36:11 11:41 
  152  13/14     177 Marybeth Judy        54 F Bernard         ME   36:41 11:50 
  153  15/19     118 Caroline Felkel      46 F                      36:47 11:52 
  154  23/26      28 Carrie Barnes        36 F Ellsworth       ME   36:54 11:55 
  155  16/18      41 Dale Violette        55 M Bradley         ME   37:08 11:59 
  156   7/9       95 Rebecca Coffin       17 F Ellsworth       ME   37:12 12:00 
  157  19/20     139 Steven Look          38 M Surry           ME   37:42 12:10 
  158            167 Charlotte Alley         F                      39:16 12:40 
  159            168 Nick Birdsall           M                      39:34 12:46 
  160   3/3       55 Donald Bell          73 M Bar Harbor      ME   39:58 12:54 
  161  17/18     140 Larry Frank          54 M Ellsworth       ME   41:13 13:18 
  162  20/20      65 Sione Taungatu'a     33 M Prospect        ME   41:29 13:23 
  163   8/9       64 Mavis Taungatu'a     13 F Prospect        ME   41:37 13:26 
  164  14/15      61 Amanda Parsons       24 F Hancock         ME   42:42 13:47 
  165  10/10      62 Brandon Tupper       28 M Hancock         ME   42:43 13:47 
  166  16/16     157 Scott Parsons        48 M Ellsworth       ME   42:43 13:47 
  167   5/5      176 Frank King III       15 M Ellsworth       ME   43:41 14:06 
  168  24/26      71 Jeanne Dennison      30 F Ellsworth       ME   43:54 14:10 
  169  16/19     158 Cathe Goebel         48 F Lamoine         ME   44:01 14:12 
  170  25/26     175 Pamela King          36 F Ellsworth       ME   44:30 14:22 
  171            145 Anonymous Runner        F                      44:50 14:28 
  172  26/26      67 Chrissy Allen        30 F Blue Hill       ME   44:59 14:31 
  173  17/19     178 Noel Page            41 F Madison         ME   46:07 14:53 
  174   7/8      101 Hazel Young          62 F Milbridge       ME   49:59 16:08 
  175  11/11      78 Rodney Pinkham       69 M Hancock         ME   50:53 16:25 
  176  18/19      26 Wanda L Pinkham      44 F Mariaville      ME   50:53 16:25 
  177   9/9       27 Kayla M Pinkham      19 F Mariaville      ME   50:54 16:26 
  178   2/2       97 Dottie Laber         75 F Holden          ME   52:21 16:53 
  179  19/19     173 Evangeline Dyer      43 F Mariaville      ME   52:54 17:04 
  180  18/18      43 Burnie Gordon        51 M Hancock         ME   52:54 17:04 
  181  15/15      45 Katie Norwood        24 F Bar Harbor      ME   52:55 17:04 
  182   8/8       53 Terrie Pinkham       65 F Steuben         ME   52:59 17:06 
  183  14/14      44 Selena Norwood       50 F Bar Harbor      ME   53:00 17:06

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
            ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K *********
    1 Elizbeth Brunton     26 Birch Harbor    ME   19:03 
    2 Kristine Guaraldo    34 South Portland  ME   19:19 
    3 Susan Plissey        29 Stockholm       ME   20:33 
             ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K *********
    1 Judson Cake          33 Bar Harbor      ME   15:36 
    2 Caleb Lander         27 Brewer          ME   17:27 
    3 Tim Tunney           40 Ellsworth       ME   17:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   113 Owen Bean             9                         28:58 
    2   115 Eliott Gagnon         9 Ellsworth          ME   29:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
    1    85 Sina Fehr            17 Orland             ME   27:19 
    2    86 Heather Brown        15 East Orland        ME   27:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 19
    1    19 Jake Archer          14 Hampden            ME   20:26 
    2    22 Brandon Wade         16 Sullivan           ME   20:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    36 Nicole Porter        28                         22:11 
    2    42 Brittany Proulx      25 Bernard            ME   22:38 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Louie Luchini        29 Ellsworth          ME   18:02 
    2     7 Matt Homich          23 Ellsworth          ME   18:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    32 Shannon Horton       33 Trenton            ME   21:37 
    2    60 Michelle Ray         35 Stockholm          ME   24:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     6 Randy MacDonald      38 Hampden            ME   18:23 
    2    25 Rob Shea             37 Ellsworth          ME   20:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    40 Angela Ewings        43 Littleton          ME   22:28 
    2    59 Margaret Jones       47 Bucksport          ME   24:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     4 Andy Beardsley       47                         18:02 
    2    11 Christopher Jones    47 Bucksport          ME   19:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    73 Deb Hubbard          56 Cherryfield        ME   25:17 
    2    93 Joanie Rhoda         57 Washington         ME   27:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 Austin Townsend, Jr  56 Perry              ME   19:00 
    2    13 Bob Carroll          54 Bar Harbor         ME   19:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    78 Nancy Patterson      62 Ellsworth          ME   25:59 
    2    97 Judy Blake           60 Bar Harbor         ME   27:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    38 Chris* Almy          61 Charleston         ME   22:13 
    2    46 Alan Stockley        61 Chester            ME   23:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   147 Mary Alice Bruce     72 Corea              ME   34:53 
    2   178 Dottie Laber         75 Holden             ME   52:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   102 Dick Storch          74 Orono              ME   28:19 
    2   108 David Jones          70 Castine            ME   28:38