Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Jun17_MaineD_set1.shtml

Maine Distance Gala

Brunswick, ME, ME, June 17, 2011

Meet Results

Brewer Timing Company

Licensed to Falmouth High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/17/2011 09:45 PM
                     2011 Maine Distance Gala - 6/17/2011                      
                                Bowdoin College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Bethanie              Waterville             2:18.83  
  2 Looker, Aleta                Ellsworth              2:21.68  
  3 Cox, Samantha                Bonny Eagle            2:22.34  
  4 Donahue, Annelise            South Portland         2:23.07  
  5 Nagy, Erszebet               Lawrence               2:24.27  
  6 Mitchell, Amelia             Waynflete              2:33.60  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sandreuter, Kirsten          Greely                 5:23.03  
  2 Pan, Nyajock                 South Portland         5:24.44  
  3 Cullenberg, Addie            Mt. Blue               5:56.65  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hebson, Catherine            Falmouth              11:56.92  
  2 Dunn, Brianne                Ellsworth             12:06.97  
  3 Weathers, Nora               Miss Porter's         12:15.27  
  4 Detert, Hillary              NYA                   12:33.77  
  5 Black, Jacqui                Lake Region           13:05.68  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barry, Kristin               Dirigo                 5:06.20  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reaser, Christine            Brooks                 5:53.71  
  2 Curry, Denise                Unattached             6:14.49  
 
Women 2 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesseman, Erica              Unattached            10:39.46  
  2 Mackenzie, Olivia            Bowdoin               11:31.37  
  3 Ackerman, Anna               Bowdoin               12:22.79  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plohr, Ben                   George Stevens         1:59.93  
  2 Taylor, Nestor               Greely                 2:02.58  
  3 Clement, Matt                South Portland         2:02.86  
  4 Lake, Johnny                 Falmouth               2:04.11  
  5 Saucier, Taylor              Freeport               2:04.55  
  6 McPherson, Grant             NYA                    2:05.21  
  7 Horan, Patrick               Brunswick              2:06.00  
  8 Adan, Abukar                 Waynflete              2:11.78  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Belcher, Sam                 Deerfield              4:23.99  
  2 Ladd, Harlow                 Messalonskee           4:24.58  
  3 Horor, Abshir                Waynflete              4:33.44  
  4 Payson, Maxwell              Exeter                 4:34.27  
  5 Andrews, Josef               Telstar                4:36.41  
  6 Quesada, Fred                Deerfield              4:36.81  
  7 Hall, Robby                  Scarborough            4:40.52  
  8 Campbell, Liam               Greely                 4:42.73  
  9 Madeira, Nate                Greely                 4:46.13  
 10 Coffin, Alex                 NYA                    4:47.22  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orach, Jesse                 Gorham                10:04.07  
  2 Kendall, Evan                NYA                   10:29.11  
  3 Gervais, Nate                Gorham                10:36.35  
  4 Cundy, Colin                 Mt. Ararat            10:40.42  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Masters
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Payson, Mike                 Dirigo                 4:43.57  
  2 Spaulding, Andrew            Dirigo                 4:46.07  
  3 Bottomley, Pete              Dirigo                 4:51.30  
  4 Mariski, Bill                Dirigo                 4:53.34  
  5 Beardsley, Andy              Unattached             4:56.04  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Channon, Dom                 Unattached             4:02.59  
  2 Masters, Riley               Maine                  4:03.47  
  3 Barry, Dan                   Massachusetts          4:07.12  
  4 Dinnan, Tyler                Unattached             4:13.27  
  5 Terwilliger, Jack            Cheverus               4:14.88  
  6 Fontaine, Luke               Miami                  4:23.89  
 
Men 2 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zolla, Josh                  Dirigo                 9:27.53  
  2 Sterling, Henry              Dartmouth              9:33.11  
  3 Wilson, Jon                  Unattached             9:42.83  
  4 Lunt, Matt                   Dirigo                10:03.73