Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Jul9_7thAnn_set1.shtml

7th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shufle 5K & 10K

Damariscotta, ME, July 9, 2011

[5K Age Group Awards | 5K Age Group Results | 10K Results | 10K Age Group Awards | 10K Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Page.

                                                                      Page 1
                7th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2011 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
    1 SETH NAUTS             M                       128   17:05  5:31 
    2 JASON BIGONIA       34 M                       186   17:07  5:32 
    3 Tyler Fournier      20 M Portland           ME  30   17:52  5:46 
    4 JIAN GIGLIA         18 M DAMARISCOTTA       ME  57   18:28  5:58 
    5 FRANK PITTS         45 M                       130   19:26  6:17 
    6 ALEX BEALS          17 M                       103   19:34  6:19 
    7 NICK SMCLEER        15 M                       104   19:42  6:22 
    8 Steven Guttentag    48 M South Bristol      ME  23   20:02  6:28 
    9 Timothy Josephs     14 M Garden City        NY  26   20:08  6:30 
   10 Sean Ireland        39 M Portland           ME  48   20:24  6:35 
   11 DARREN WIACHERBACK  30 M                        62   20:52  6:44 
   12 Philip Silva        30 M Southborough       MA  43   21:14  6:51 
   13 PAUL LEEMAN         35 M ROUND POND         ME 108   21:26  6:55 
   14 NIKKI LEEMAN        19 F ROUND POND         ME  58   21:38  6:59 
   15 SHAWN GROOMS        18 M                       143   22:12  7:10 
   16 Frank Pizzo         27 M portland           ME  31   22:16  7:11 
   17 ANGELA RUSS         40 F                       160   22:39  7:19 
   18 KEVIN SAULDEFUR     16 M                       113   22:40  7:19 
   19 Thomas Doran        29 M Brewster           NY  17   22:47  7:21 
   20 KATE ANDY           12 F                        63   22:48  7:22 
   21 BROOKS HENNESSEY    12 M                        91   22:52  7:23 
   22 TAYTOR CASHMAN      13 M                        72   23:33  7:36 
   23 MARK DANYLA         57 M                        61   23:39  7:38 
   24 Carol Manley        57 F Washington         ME  54   23:56  7:44 
   25 JEFFREY COOTE       13 M                        69   24:07  7:47 
   26 READE BROWER        54 M                       193   24:08  7:48 
   27 BLAKE NICHOLS       23 M                       116   24:11  7:49 
   28 Kate Adair          22 F                       198   24:16  7:50 
   29 SAM GARDINER        12 M                        74   24:19  7:51 
   30 CONNOR KANIEWSKI    12 M                        73   24:35  7:56 
   31 Logan Faulkingham   19 F                       185   24:44  7:59 
   32 Molly Josephs       17 F Garden City        NY  25   24:45  8:00 
   33 Matthew Couture     23 M Oak Park           IL  27   24:47  8:00 
   34 JEFFERS INSLEY      12 M                        71   24:48  8:00 
   35 HANNAH FAKE            F                       126   24:50  8:01 
   36 TONI CALL           40 F                       102   24:52  8:02 
   37 JOHN CAPOZZI        55 M                        96   24:56  8:03 
   38 AMANDA KOKECKI      36 F                       131   25:01  8:05 
   39 MARSHA PITTS        31 F                       129   25:21  8:11 
   40 Kelly Pitts         25 F Portland           ME  32   25:27  8:13 
   41 Jim Nelson          61 M Edgecomb           ME  51   25:36  8:16 
   42 Katie Huntington    51 F Newcastle          ME  44   25:45  8:19 
   43 Ellie Blue          10 F                       169   25:54  8:22 
   44 Richelle Sipiora    49 F Newcastle          ME  45   26:00  8:24 
   45 AMY BROOKS          23 F                       106   26:03  8:25 
   46 Caledonia Moore     19 F Cushing            ME  38   26:06  8:26 
   47 NICHOLAS SLIMMON    12 M                        87   26:07  8:26 
   48 Sarah Andrus        56 F Rockport           ME  53   26:12  8:28 
   49 Margaret Dent       12 F                       177   26:23  8:31 
   50 GEORGE NAGUIRE      11 M                        84   26:25  8:32 




                                                                      Page 2
                7th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2011 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
   51 Blair Southworth    20 F Andover            NH  39   26:26  8:32 
   52 Rebecca Pickering   10 F                       172   26:28  8:33 
   53 LORNA FAKE          52 F                       125   26:33  8:34 
   54 THOMAS FALEZAN      11 M                        86   26:40  8:37 
   55 Jena Strout         29 F                        50   26:43  8:38 
   56 LEE CUNNINGHAM      75 M                       154   26:53  8:41 
   57 Justin Strout       32 M Damarisotta        ME  49   26:55  8:41 
   58 Caleb Jones         22 M Edgecomb           ME  52   27:02  8:44 
   59 Jane Rau            61 F Chelsea            ME  16   27:36  8:55 
   60 SAM PENSKY          13 M                        89   27:41  8:56 
   61 LEIGHTON GALVIN     13 M                        77   28:01  9:03 
   62 Alex Danz           20 F                       197   28:03  9:03 
   63 Hannah Frater       12 F                       176   28:05  9:04 
   64 Amanda Blackmore    29 F orrington          ME  34   28:08  9:05 
   65 BOB COTIER             M                       134   28:09  9:05 
   66 CARTER FEISS        11 M                        79   28:11  9:06 
   67 Buzz Billik         56 M Round Pond         ME  11   28:11  9:06 
   68 Megan Blackmore     27 F Gardiner           ME  33   28:12  9:06 
   69 TAHLIA MULLEN       10 F                       110   28:18  9:08 
   70 andrew klaft        12 M Litchfeild         ME  21   28:33  9:13 
   71 Christian Swift     38 M University Place   WA  15   28:56  9:20 
   72 Jennifer Loughlin   41 F Brunswick          ME  46   28:58  9:21 
   73 Ryan Barclay        36 M Winnabow           NC  28   29:02  9:22 
   74 Heather Brinker     42 F Sabillasville      MD  14   29:04  9:23 
   75 CALVIN AGRAN        11 M                        88   29:38  9:34 
   76 Eliza Denious       12 F                       165   29:41  9:35 
   77 Katherine Von Weise 12 F                       180   29:43  9:36 
   78 Jessica Reilly      20 F                       171   29:48  9:37 
   79 MARTIN ARNOLD       12 M                        83   29:51  9:38 
   80 CATHERINE SALTERIO     F                       127   30:00  9:41 
   81 TEDDY VALLAR        13 M                        90   30:02  9:42 
   82 CLARENCE COX        11 M                        66   30:05  9:43 
   83 MATHEW KELLETT      12 M                        85   30:07  9:43 
   84 Emily Wejchert      25 F Brewster           NY  18   30:08  9:44 
   85 ELIZA MATTHEWS      27 F                       190   30:12  9:45 
   86 WILLIAM AVERY       67 M                       153   30:27  9:50 
   87 STEVE SCHILLING     55 M SANFORD            ME  99   30:35  9:52 
   88 JUSTIN CALLAHAN     11 M                        82   30:41  9:54 
   89 DANIEL BUBAR        13 M                       121   30:45  9:56 
   90 Emily Ehrenfeld     43 F Round Pond         ME  40   30:46  9:56 
   91 JOE PRESSER         46 M                       114   30:55  9:59 
   92 ELOISE KELLY        13 F                        93   31:07 10:03 
   93 Shana Barclay       40 F Winnabow           NC  29   31:10 10:04 
   94 BRETT BARCLAY       41 M                       100   31:18 10:06 
   95 PAIGE RUSSELL       22 F                       192   31:21 10:07 
   96 BILLY LEYDEN        11 M                        67   31:35 10:12 
   97 COLLEEN MATTHEWS    31 F                       191   31:57 10:19 
   98 Rebecca Kittiko     24 F Douglasville       GA  47   32:07 10:22 
   99 Alexa Fiszer        20 F                       115   32:19 10:26 
  100 Emilie Craig        12 F                       181   32:20 10:26 




                                                                      Page 3
                7th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 11, 2011 8:30AM Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
Place Name                Ag S City               St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= ===== 
  101 Erica Dagley        28 F Long Island City   NY   8   32:30 10:30 
  102 Jane Dagley         49 F Camden             ME   7   32:32 10:30 
  103 KELLEY BRACKLEY     38 F                        59   32:49 10:36 
  104 NATALIE NORRIS      49 F                       156   32:58 10:39 
  105 Molly Weegar        12 F                       179   33:24 10:47 
  106 JOCELYN CAPEN       46 F                       112   34:08 11:01 
  107 zachary S           12 M richmond           ME  22   34:12 11:02 
  108 Sammy Olesky        11 F                       170   35:08 11:20 
  109 Margaux Suinat      11 F                       167   35:10 11:21 
  110 Isabell Canning     12 F                       168   35:16 11:23 
  111 wesley wharff       54 M richmond           ME  19   35:29 11:27 
  112 DEBI HILTON         54 M                       161   35:38 11:30 
  113 heidi S             33 F richmond           ME  20   36:20 11:44 
  114 CERINA LEEMAN       32 F ROUND POND         ME 109   36:46 11:52 
  115 Nancy Josephs       52 F Garden City        NY  24   37:05 11:58 
  116 Hannah Jones        12 F                       182   37:11 12:00 
  117 Sydney Graul        12 F                       174   37:53 12:14 
  118 Caroline Jessup     12 F                       178   38:30 12:26 
  119 Anka Shorr          11 f                       164   38:32 12:26 
  120 ANDREW COONER       15 M                        70   38:34 12:27 
  121 MATHEW SULLIVAN     13 M                        81   38:35 12:27 
  122 ALEX ULM            12 M                        78   38:37 12:28 
  123 JAKE TAYTOR         12 M                        80   38:38 12:28 
  124 Moe Thompson        10 F                       173   38:39 12:29 
  125 Claire Hirshberg    18 F                       199   38:41 12:29 
  126 ELSA EIANE          11 M                       136   38:53 12:33 
  127 Katherine Jessup    12 F                       166   39:35 12:47 
  128 Margaret Tucker     18 F                       200   39:58 12:54 
  129 Bria Slobodnik      12 F                       183   40:06 12:57 
  130 MICHAEL PILKINGTON  11 M                        65   40:06 12:57 
  131 STEPHANIE ELANE     39 M                       137   40:51 13:11 
  132 SUSAN BROOKS        60 F                       107   42:54 13:51 
  133 CLAIRE ELANE         8 F                       139   42:57 13:52 
  134 Zoe Fox             12 F                       175   43:51 14:09 
  135 Anoushka Kiyawat    10 F                       184   43:52 14:10 
  136 RUNNER# #94                                     94   44:01 14:12 
  137 ELLA CAPEN             F                       111   44:06 14:14 
  138 BEN SCHIFF          11 M                        75   50:50 16:24 
  139 TINA BRACKLEY       36 F                        60   52:13 16:51