Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Jul31_Vinalh_set1.shtml

Vinalhaven Island Benefit Challange 2.8 Mile Run & 9 Mile Bike

Vinalhaven Island, ME, July 31, 2011

[Total Results 2.8 Mile Run & 9 Mile Bike ]

2.8 Mile Run Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        2010 Island Benefit Challange - 7/25/2010                        
                               2.8 Mile Run - 9 Mile Bike                                
                                  Vinalhaven Island, ME                                  
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 2.8 Mile Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    10  Cherneskie, Johnnie, CherneM44  Team Male                     18:37.3       
    2    35  Eimert, Lucas, Barrett, SARM19  Team Mixed                    18:43.9       
    3    12  Tolette, Mark, Tolette, RobM50  Team Male                     20:03.4       
    4    18  Voelker, Alina, Voelker, MaW48  Team Female                   20:46.8       
    5    27  Curtis, Ian, Curtis, Al    M49  Team Male                     21:25.4       
    6    29  Jaques, Preble, Jaques, PetM68  Team Male                     21:25.9       
    7    30  Cashin, Ben, Day, Alex     M15  Team Male                     21:44.0       
    8    40  Howell, Owen               M46  Solo Male                     21:48.5       
    9    39  Dizmry, Eliza              W17  Solo Female                   22:11.2       
   10    32  Day, Jason                 M44  Solo Male                     22:45.2       
   11    38  Raimee, Shane              M22  Solo Male                     22:50.2       
   12    34  Duvall, Donald             M33  Solo Male                     22:51.4       
   13     7  L'Africain, Josef          M44  Solo Male                     23:12.8       
   14    21  Woodyatt, Phil             M41  Solo Male                     23:34.3       
   15    17  Sayward, Dave              M49  Solo Male                     23:47.9       
   16    16  Janzen, Isabel, Gordon, SarW51  Team Female                   23:49.0       
   17     4  Lyons, Meg, Lyons Baker, GwW30  Team Female                   23:53.8       
   18    37  Gambill, Art               M43  Solo Male                     24:15.4       
   19    31  Groce, Brent               M50  Solo Male                     24:58.4       
   20    19  Voelker, Craig             M48  Solo Male                     25:13.0       
   21    36  Jackson, Mark, Baker, CarolM58  Team Mixed                    25:36.2       
   22     2  Hoffman, Mark              M59  Solo Male                     25:45.3       
   23     5  Candage, Bob, Candage, KareM65  Team Mixed                    25:46.8       
   24     1  Gross, Karen               W54  Solo Female                   26:24.1       
   25    15  Green, Hannah, Dunn, PatricW53  Team Female                   26:34.3       
   26    33  Duvall, Harry, Rose, Kayla M47  Team Mixed                    26:40.0       
   27     6  Emmart, Taylor, Hopkins, NaM19  Team Mixed                    26:59.3       
   28    20  Pinelose, Javin, Janzen, ScM60  Team Male                     27:04.1       
   29    26  Pitt, Nicholas             M29  Solo Male                     27:09.9       
   30    23  Pendexter, Timothy, TrainorM23  Team Mixed                    27:41.1       
   31     8  L'Africain, Sue            W52  Solo Female                   27:45.0       
   32    13  McCarthy, Mark, Kaiser, ChuM59  Team Master                   27:53.2       
   33    25  Pitt, Amber                W25  Solo Female                   28:02.4       
   34     9  Cherneski, Kirk, CherneskieM15  Team Mixed                    29:25.0       
   35    11  Hansen, Erik, Cherneskie, KM45  Team Mixed                    29:33.9       
   36    28  Hale, Ellin                W19  Solo Female                   30:29.4       
   37    24  Pitt, Veronica, Pitt, KathlW54  Team Female                   31:15.8       
   38    22  Woodyatt, Hayden, Fisher, EW14  Team Female                   31:43.2       
   39     3  Yannielli, Leonard, YannielM61  Team Mixed                    39:18.0