Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Jul16_Drakes_set1.shtml

Drakes Island Centennial 5K Road Race

Wells, ME, July 16, 2011

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Results By: The Last Mile Race Mgt Co.

                   Drakes Island Centennial 5K Road Race
                               Wells, ME USA
                            7/16/2011 - 8:00 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
================================================================================================
   The DIV Column is your place in your age group or division for Awards
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
    1   144 Nick Sweet            17:18.3  5:35 M  16   1/10     1/67   M-16  South Freeport     ME 
    2    91 Jeff Robinson         19:09.8  6:11 M  42   1/28     2/67   M3155 Chelmsford         MA 
    3   130 Jesse Ouellette       20:45.8  6:41 M  22   1/15     3/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
    4   145 Zachary Ryan          20:46.2  6:42 M  15   2/10     4/67   M-16  North Andover      MA 
    5   143 Bob Sweet             20:58.3  6:45 M  54   2/28     5/67   M3155 South Freeport     ME 
    6   137 Jeffery R. Sweet      21:03.2  6:47 M  55   3/28     6/67   M3155 Sharon             MA 
    7    82 Ralph Brinley         21:11.5  6:50 M  63   1/14     7/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
    8    73 Chad Haskell          21:12.6  6:50 M  36   4/28     8/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
    9   119 Sean Strausser        21:13.2  6:50 M  20   2/15     9/67   M1730 Eliot              ME 
   10   131 Matthew Miville       21:14.5  6:51 M  19   3/15    10/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
   11    48 Scott Ramsdell        21:14.9  6:51 M  22   4/15    11/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
   12   153 Liam Bowser           21:19.9  6:52 M  11   3/10    12/67   M-16  South Chelmsford   MA 
   13    41 Jeff Hannigan         21:36.0  6:58 M  44   5/28    13/67   M3155 Southborough       MA 
   14   133 Cole Ford             21:54.0  7:03 M  18   5/15    14/67   M1730 Arlington          MA 
   15   163 Jon Hardy             21:57.0  7:04 M  27   6/15    15/67   M1730 Bellingham         MA 
   16   162 Shannon Carroll       21:57.1  7:04 F  24   1/28     1/87   F1730 Bellingham         MA 
   17     6 Rocky Libucha         21:58.1  7:05 M  37   6/28    16/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
   18   126 Krissy Fantasia       22:11.1  7:09 F  16   1/20     2/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
   19    81 Jackie Dziadosz       22:12.6  7:09 F  16   2/20     3/87   F-16  Boxford            MA 
   20   122 Chrystie Perry        22:14.9  7:10 F  34   1/33     4/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
   21    68 Charlie McQuillan     22:17.9  7:11 M  22   7/15    17/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
   22    87 Cameron Hall          22:18.9  7:11 M  10   4/10    18/67   M-16  Exeter             NH 
   23   128 Brittany White        22:30.6  7:15 F  21   2/28     5/87   F1730 Sanford            ME 
   24   155 Tori Lounsbury        22:33.7  7:16 F  16   3/20     6/87   F-16  Kennebunk          ME 
   25    13 Lauren Gremelspache   22:38.2  7:18 F  29   3/28     7/87   F1730 Marlborough        MA 
   26   154 Mike Bowser           22:54.1  7:23 M  44   7/28    19/67   M3155 South Chelmsford   MA 
   27    54 Alice Rosenberg       22:58.5  7:24 F  29   4/28     8/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   28    14 Ian MacPherson        23:05.8  7:27 M  29   8/15    20/67   M1730 Marlborough        MA 
   29    56 Jenny Muscatello      23:08.4  7:27 F  24   5/28     9/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   30   173 Deno Mokas            23:40.1  7:38 M  50   8/28    21/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
   31   110 Joanne Lachapelle     23:41.8  7:38 F  56   1/6     10/87   F56+  Worcester          MA 
   32    20 Susan Helm            23:42.5  7:38 F  25   6/28    11/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   33    78 Emma Sexton           23:43.2  7:39 F  21   7/28    12/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   34    24 Jim Berger            23:44.0  7:39 M  56   2/14    22/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
   35    70 Abby McQuillan        23:46.4  7:40 F  17   8/28    13/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   36   118 Jeff Nawfel           23:47.2  7:40 M  36   9/28    23/67   M3155 Poland Spring      ME 
   37   150 Peter Tilney          23:47.4  7:40 M  35  10/28    24/67   M3155 Sand Lake          NY 
   38    99 Matt Doherty          23:53.5  7:42 M  21   9/15    25/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
   39    21 Anne Helm             24:00.0  7:44 F  29   9/28    14/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   40    97 Samantha Lien         24:12.4  7:48 F  12   4/20    15/87   F-16  Georgetown         MA 
   41    49 Alex Banfield         24:14.2  7:49 F  20  10/28    16/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   42   100 Caroline Paquin       24:51.1  8:00 F  12   5/20    17/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
   43   135 Danielle Carroll      24:55.2  8:02 F  23  11/28    18/87   F1730 New London         NH 
   44    55 Erica Weiss           24:58.8  8:03 F  29  12/28    19/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   45   129 Elizabeth Wood        25:07.1  8:06 F  45   2/33    20/87   F3155 Sanford            ME 
   46   187 Christian Carey       25:11.6  8:07 M  19  10/15    26/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
   47    33 John Kalec            25:13.6  8:08 M  61   3/14    27/67   M56+  Wells              MA 
   48   115 Jennifer Dziadosz     25:15.3  8:08 F  43   3/33    21/87   F3155 Boxford            MA 
   49    89 Katie Lienhard        25:17.6  8:09 F  16   6/20    22/87   F-16  Groton             MA 
   50   149 Kristen Garvin        25:18.1  8:09 F  40   4/33    23/87   F3155 Sand Lake          NY 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
   51   170 Brendan Urban         25:24.2  8:11 M  19  11/15    28/67   M1730 North Chelmsford   MA 
   52    32 Meg Lepage            25:32.0  8:14 F  53   5/33    24/87   F3155 Cumberland         ME 
   53    18 Robin Dailey          25:35.9  8:15 F  42   6/33    25/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
   54    90 Todd Lienhard         25:37.1  8:15 M  45  11/28    29/67   M3155 Groton             MA 
   55    98 Matt Paquin           25:41.3  8:17 M  14   5/10    30/67   M-16  Wells              ME 
   56   127 Franny Robertson      25:57.7  8:22 F  20  13/28    26/87   F1730 York               ME 
   57   105 Megan Gibson          26:10.1  8:26 F  11   7/20    27/87   F-16  Chester Springs    PA 
   58     8 Sean Gorman           26:15.7  8:28 M  38  12/28    31/67   M3155 Lincoln            MA 
   59     1 Jim Hall              26:21.0  8:29 M  39  13/28    32/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
   60   141 Kevin Cullen          26:25.6  8:31 M  25  12/15    33/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
   61   169 John Mazeikiz         26:40.4  8:36 M  39  14/28    34/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
   62   147 Molly Langan          26:44.1  8:37 F  15   8/20    28/87   F-16  Wyckoff            NJ 
   63    88 Kristen Hall          26:49.1  8:38 F  40   7/33    29/87   F3155 Exeter             NH 
   64   140 Connor Seeley         26:50.4  8:39 M  11   6/10    35/67   M-16  Wells              ME 
   65    96 Austin Dziadosz       26:55.2  8:40 M  12   7/10    36/67   M-16  Boxford            MA 
   66    39 Nora Doherty          27:01.3  8:42 F  19  14/28    30/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   67    75 Alison Hager          27:04.7  8:43 F  20  15/28    31/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   68    71 Ella McQuillan        27:10.9  8:45 F  18  16/28    32/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   69    95 Sydney Lien           27:11.3  8:46 F  10   9/20    33/87   F-16  Georgetown         MA 
   70    80 Joe Kewley            27:13.4  8:46 M  25  13/15    37/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
   71    79 Molly Sexton          27:15.8  8:47 F  24  17/28    34/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   72   123 Andrea Gray           27:23.2  8:49 F  32   8/33    35/87   F3155 Ames               IA 
   73   125 Eileen Flaherty       27:23.7  8:50 F  33   9/33    36/87   F3155 Bangor             ME 
   74   101 Kathleen McGonigle    27:33.5  8:53 F  30  18/28    37/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   75   157 Kevin McGonigle       27:44.2  8:56 M  36  15/28    38/67   M3155 Braintree          MA 
   76    28 John Griffin          27:45.6  8:57 M  68   4/14    39/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
   77   161 Adam Lawrence         27:46.5  8:57 M  33  16/28    40/67   M3155 Johns Island       SC 
   78     2 Kerry Hall            27:51.2  8:58 F  35  10/33    38/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
   79     0                       28:01.5  9:02                                                     
   80    72 Lizzie McQuillan      28:16.6  9:07 F  25  19/28    39/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
   81    46 David Charbonneau     28:24.8  9:09 M  48  17/28    41/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
   82    17 Beth Mokas            28:28.4  9:10 F  50  11/33    40/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
   83    37 Ross Demont           28:29.1  9:11 M  37  18/28    42/67   M3155 Boston             MA 
   84    36 Maggie Demont         28:31.6  9:11 F  35  12/33    41/87   F3155 Boston             MA 
   85   160 Tim Carroll           28:37.9  9:13 M  58   5/14    43/67   M56+  Bellingham         MA 
   86    50 Jennifer Kerr         28:39.4  9:14 F  50  13/33    42/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
   87   134 Melissa Carroll       28:45.5  9:16 F  53  14/33    43/87   F3155 New London         NH 
   88    23 Josh Luethy           28:52.7  9:18 M  32  19/28    44/67   M3155 Newton             MA 
   89    22 Kate Luethy           28:55.5  9:19 F  32  15/33    44/87   F3155 Newton             MA 
   90   164 Melissa Carroll       29:05.5  9:22 F  27  20/28    45/87   F1730 Somerville         MA 
   91    47 Betsy Kelly           29:06.3  9:23 F  44  16/33    46/87   F3155 Winchester         MA 
   92   159 Ann Carroll           29:19.0  9:27 F  56   2/6     47/87   F56+  Bellingham         MA 
   93   121 Karen McNabb-Noon     29:31.5  9:31 F  43  17/33    48/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
   94   120 Peter Noon            29:33.6  9:31 M  42  20/28    45/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
   95   166 Amy Carey             29:49.0  9:36 F  36  18/33    49/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
   96   165 Mike Eardley          29:51.1  9:37 M  36  21/28    46/67   M3155 Eliot              ME 
   97     5 Dave Bucknam          29:52.0  9:37 M  65   6/14    47/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
   98   102 Hayley Gibson         29:54.2  9:38 F  13  10/20    50/87   F-16  Chester Springs    PA 
   99   175 Diana Curran          30:06.4  9:42 F  34  19/33    51/87   F3155 Fiskdale           MA 
  100    92 Scott McGovern        30:31.2  9:50 M  60   7/14    48/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  101   132 Emily Bordeau         30:49.1  9:56 F  17  21/28    52/87   F1730 Sanford            ME 
  102   106 Patty Gibson          30:56.2  9:58 F  42  20/33    53/87   F3155 Chester Springs    PA 
  103    94 Molly Kringdon        30:57.0  9:58 F  22  22/28    54/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
  104    93 Joe Kringdon          30:59.0  9:59 M  52  22/28    49/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
  105   136 Jennifer Holleran     31:03.0 10:00 F  42  21/33    55/87   F3155 Hooksett           NH 
  106    83 Catherine Cox         31:08.4 10:02 F  13  11/20    56/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
  107    16 Drew Mokas            31:14.3 10:04 M  20  14/15    50/67   M1730 Wells              ME 
  108    15 Anna Mokas            31:46.8 10:14 F  18  23/28    57/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
  109    31 Sarah Griffin         31:58.6 10:18 F  17  24/28    58/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
  110   152 Moira Bonser          31:59.4 10:18 F  44  22/33    59/87   F3155 South Chelmsford   MA 
  111     3 Martha Brooks         32:32.5 10:29 F  50  23/33    60/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
  112     4 Doug Brooks           32:39.2 10:31 M  52  23/28    51/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
  113   156 Sam Carey             33:27.8 10:47 F  16  12/20    61/87   F-16  Kennebunk          ME 
  114   138 Kellen Seeley         33:49.3 10:54 M   7   8/10    52/67   M-16  Wells              ME 
  115   139 Liam Seeley           33:56.1 10:56 M  10   9/10    53/67   M-16  Wells              ME 
  116   171 Karen Mammaro         33:58.4 10:57 F  42  24/33    62/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
  117    51 Betsy Hopkins         34:00.1 10:57 F  54  25/33    63/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
  118     9 Michael Swartz        34:02.7 10:58 M  72   8/14    54/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
  119   103 Danny Gibson          34:15.2 11:02 M   8  10/10    55/67   M-16  Chester Springs    PA 
  120   104 Matt Gibson           34:51.4 11:14 M  41  24/28    56/67   M3155 Chester Springs    PA 
  121    53 Sarah Appleton        35:16.8 11:22 F  16  13/20    64/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
  122   142 Michelle Seeley       35:23.8 11:24 F  42  26/33    65/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
  123     7 Martha Chiarchiaro    35:34.2 11:27 F  55  27/33    66/87   F3155 Stow               MA 
  124    61 Kylie Kerr            35:51.7 11:33 F  10  14/20    67/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
  125   109 Karen Lemerise        36:06.9 11:38 F  59   3/6     68/87   F56+  No. Oxford         MA 
  126   108 Debra Hovagimian      36:13.9 11:40 F  49  28/33    69/87   F3155 Spencer            MA 
  127    85 Penny Cox             36:14.9 11:41 F  40  29/33    70/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
  128    86 Bill Cox              36:18.0 11:42 M  40  25/28    57/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
  129    62 Lindsey Kerr          36:18.9 11:42 F   8  15/20    71/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
  130   148 Mary Clare Langan     36:35.8 11:47 F   9  16/20    72/87   F-16  Wyckoff            NJ 
  131    29 Susan Griffin         36:36.2 11:47 F  19  25/28    73/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
  132   124 Alex Dumont           36:36.7 11:48 M  17  15/15    58/67   M1730 Sanford            ME 
  133    60 Mickie Kerr           36:53.9 11:53 F  48  30/33    74/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
  134    11 Betsy Swartz          36:58.5 11:55 F  69   4/6     75/87   F56+  Wells              ME 
  135   174 Kathryn Ragonese      38:00.0 12:14 F  18  26/28    76/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
  136   172 Kaitlin Schwartz      38:00.0 12:14 F  18  27/28    77/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
  137    52 Emily Appleton        39:11.9 12:37 F  17  28/28    78/87   F1730 Wells              ME 
  138    40 Lauren Conor Princi   40:14.4 12:58 F  11  17/20    79/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
  139    77 Caroline Hager        40:15.0 12:58 F  14  18/20    80/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
  140    30 Kate Griffin          40:18.0 12:59 F  14  19/20    81/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
  141    64 Madison Carty         40:18.6 12:59 F   8  20/20    82/87   F-16  Wells              ME 
  142    63 Marcy Carty           43:02.6 13:52 F  40  31/33    83/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
  143   114 Danny Harrington      43:05.4 13:53 M  63   9/14    59/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
  144    66 Leo Cullen            44:22.7 14:18 M  62  10/14    60/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
  145    10 Barb Swartz           44:23.0 14:18 F  44  32/33    84/87   F3155 Wells              ME 
  146   168 Richard Trachimowic   44:44.3 14:24 M  50  26/28    61/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
  147   117 Michael Dwyer         44:45.6 14:25 M  49  27/28    62/67   M3155 Shrewsbury         MA 
  148    26 Ginger Doucette       45:05.8 14:31 F  60   5/6     85/87   F56+  Wells              ME 
  149    65 Donna Cullen          45:07.2 14:32 F  58   6/6     86/87   F56+  Wells              ME 
  150   111 Jim Hall              45:08.8 14:32 M  65  11/14    63/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
Place No.   Name                Time      Pace  S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St 
===== ===== =================== ========= ===== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == 
  151   116 Elizabeth Dwyer       45:19.3 14:36 F  48  33/33    87/87   F3155 Shrewsbury         MA 
  152   146 Robert Ryan           45:40.5 14:43 M  58  12/14    64/67   M56+  North Andover      MA 
  153    44 John Stefanowicz      46:09.9 14:52 M  68  13/14    65/67   M56+  Westford           MA 
  154    12 John Sivright         46:12.3 14:53 M  60  14/14    66/67   M56+  Wells              ME 
  155    67 Michael McQuillan     46:12.6 14:53 M  53  28/28    67/67   M3155 Wells              ME 
   7/16/2011  9:07AM