Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Jan20_Yarmou_set1.shtml

Yarmouth Middle School 3K Classic Nordic Race

Cumberland, ME, January 20, 2011

[Girls Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Page .

 Yarmouth Middle School 3K Classic Boys Nordic Race 
Twinbrook, Cumberland, Maine Januray 20, 2011 
Timing by 5K Sports Race Management 
FiveKSport@aol.com / 207-865-4501 / Fiveksport.com 
Twinbrook, Cumberland, Maine Januray 20, 2011 
Timing by 5K Sports Race Management 
FiveKSport@aol.com / 207-865-4501 / Fiveksport.com 
TEAM PTS Place No. Name School Run 
======== ===== ==== ==================== =========================== ===== 
1 1 5 Carter Hall Yar 11:43 
2 2 9 Tim Pietropaoli Yar 13:21 
3 3 15 David Gerken Yar 13:53 
4 4 7 Ansel Critchfield LR 13:56 
5 5 10 Henry Becker Yar 13:58 
6 14 Henry Jones Yar 14:26 
6 20 Bill Jacobs Yar 14:26 
8 8 3 Grier Ostermann Mt.Ar. 14:39 
9 9 1 Andrew Thomas Cape 14:56 
10 10 4 Josef Biberstein NYA 15:27 
11 11 6 Daniel Menz Cape 15:48 
12 40 Tucker Grout Yar 15:53 
13 30 John Lane Yar 15:54 
14 19 Luke Lockwood Yar 15:58 
15 34 Jake Inger Yar 15:59 
16 25 Sam Gerken Yar 16:03 
17 33 Ethan Merrill Yar 16:42 
12 18 16 Connor Thoreck Cape 17:02 
19 39 Ethan Peters Yar 17:16 
20 44 Tristan Cilley Yar 17:40 
13 21 13 Thomas Emerson Mt.Ar. 17:42 
22 45 Teo Scott Yar 18:05 
14 23 11 Hans Croft Cape 18:19 
24 29 Christopher Pidden Yar 18:29 
25 26 James Planinsek Cape 18:33 
26 56 Philip Chowdry Yar 18:39 
16 27 28 Liam LaMountain MOMS 18:44 
28 27 Jacob Jordan Cape 18:46 
18 29 38 Dagen Braun NYA 18:56 
30 21 Walker Grimes Cape 19:07 
31 55 George Jutras Yar 19:19 
19 32 37 Patrick Carty MOMS 19:25 
33 51 Henry Hunt Yar 19:44 
20 34 17 Kellen Radulski Mt.Ar. 19:45 
35 41 Noah Bates Cape 19:54 
36 42 Nat Jordan Cape 19:58 
37 36 Zack Vaughan Cape 20:16 
38 52 Patrick MacDonald Cape 20:52 
39 61 Joseph Inger Yar 21:08 
21 40 18 Markus Bilodeau NYA 21:20 
41 66 Grant Tobias Yar 21:24 
42 31 Jack O'Brien Cape 21:37 
43 62 Logan Hanson Cape 21:40 
44 48 Barrett Hess Cape 22:15 
45 53 Henry Wasserman Cape 22:28 
22 46 32 Tristan Olyphant Mt.Ar. 22:30 
23 47 12 Luke Spencer MOMS 23:32 

TEAM PTS Place No. Name School Run 
======== ===== ==== ==================== =========================== ===== 
Place No. Name School Run 
======== ===== ==== ==================== =========================== ===== 
24 48 22 Reed Bridge-Koenings LR 25:06 
49 57 Zody Chalat Cape 25:37 
50 49 Jordan Madsen Mt.Ar. 25:50 
51 65 Conner Pearl Yar 25:59 
52 60 Patrick Mallett Yar 26:34 
53 58 Parker Dinsmore Cape 32:17 
54 54 Dominic Bobalek Mt.Ar. 34:07 
Team Scores 
Yarmouth 1 2 3 5 11 
Cape 9 11 12 14 46 
Mt. Ararat 8 13 20 22 63 
NYA 10 18 21 25 
74 
MOMS 16 19 23 25 
83 
Lake Region 4 24 NA 
*Last team score for NYA and MOMS is 25 because of three skiers.