Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Dec17_PVCEas_set1.shtml

PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League Meet 1

Orono, ME, December 17, 2011

[Class A Boys | Class B Girls | Class B Boys ]

Class A Girls

Courtesy of the Sub5 Track Club

For more race information, see Sub5 Track Club.

 
              PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League - 12/17/2011               
                                Meet 1A                                
                       UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine                        
                                    Results      

                              
Girls Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bangor High School         203        2) Hampden Academy            84   
    3) Hermon High School          61        4) Ellsworth High School      26   
    5) Mount Desert Island HS      22        6) Foxcroft Academy           21   
    7) Orono High School           12                                           
 
                                             
Event 1  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10:03.62  1/26/2008   , Brewer                                 
                          K Noyes, B Madden, B Clark, K Snow                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bangor High School  'A'                            10:43.51   10   
     1) Angelyn Masters SO              2) Miranda Monk SR                
     3) Kristen Robbins SO              4) Ashley Robinson SR             
  2 Hampden Academy  'A'                               10:47.28    8   
     1) Elizabeth Labun FR              2) Sarah Tatgenhorst SO           
     3) Katie Cyr SR                    4) Kylee Parker JR                
  3 Mount Desert Island HS  'A'                        12:02.94    6   
     1) Caroline Driscoll FR            2) Emma Fernald FR                
     3) Kayla Ray FR                    4) Hannah Carroll FR              
  4 Hermon High School  'A'                            12:55.52    4   
     1) Meagan Zapsky SO                2) Leah Boucher SO                
     3) Maren Leach SO                  4) Kelly Berglund JR              
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A
===================================================================
EMITL Record: R  8.5h  1986        Elke Brutsaert, Orono                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grace Maclean             JR Bangor                    8.99q  1 
  2 Jade Baumrind             SR Bangor                    9.70q  4 
  3 Courtney Lizotte          JR Bangor                   10.25q  3 
  4 Cassie Braithwaite        JR Bangor                   10.32q  2 
  5 Sherraiah Grace           SO Orono                    10.60q  1 
  6 Camilla Tai               FR MDI                      10.90q  1 
  7 Gioia Iacopini            SR Hermon                   11.00   3 
  8 Cecilia Thomas            SR MDI                      11.13   4 
  9 Marina Dow                SR Hampden                  11.18   4 
 10 Leanne Violette           SR Bangor                   11.23   2 
 11 Mollie Roy                SO Hermon                   11.52   3 
 12 Olivia Plaisted           JR Hampden                  11.54   3 
 13 Alix Malarky              SR Bangor                   11.70   2 
 14 Nicole Stark              SO Hermon                   11.76   2 
 15 Tien Misler               FR Hampden                  12.01   1 
 16 Laura Fairman             SO Hampden                  12.13   2 
 17 Jillian Byers             SO Hermon                   12.30   1 
 18 Adele Wilson              FR Hampden                  12.38   3 
 19 Becca Botting             JR Hermon                   12.69   4 
 20 Quincie McCluskey         JR Hermon                   12.87   2 
 21 Ashleigh Beaulieu         FR Hermon                   13.36   3 
 22 Merideth Prescott         FR Hampden                  13.46   4 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R  8.5h  1986        Elke Brutsaert, Orono                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grace Maclean             JR Bangor                    8.96   10   
  2 Jade Baumrind             SR Bangor                    9.47    8   
  3 Courtney Lizotte          JR Bangor                   10.00    6   
  4 Cassie Braithwaite        JR Bangor                   10.04    4   
  5 Sherraiah Grace           SO Orono                    10.48    2   
  6 Camilla Tai               FR MDI                      10.90    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A
===================================================================
EMITL Record: R  7.22  1/17/2009   Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lexie Achorn              JR Bangor                    8.19q  2 
  2 Kaylin Rogers             SO Hermon                    8.22q  1 
  3 Gabby Bryant              JR Hermon                    8.23q  4 
  4 Laken Thomas              SR Bangor                    8.27q  3 
  5 Chastity Vainio           SO Foxcroft                  8.41q  2 
  6 Katerina Dagher           SO Bangor                    8.43q  6 
  7 Abby Reynolds             FR Bangor                    8.43   5 
  8 Olivia Wallace            FR Bangor                    8.51   2 
  9 Ali Russell               SO Hampden                   8.56   6 
 10 Mia Smith                 SO Foxcroft                  8.63   5 
 11 Hannah Carroll            FR MDI                       8.72   6 
 12 Ally Weaver               JR Bangor                    8.76   1 
 13 Samantha Ricker           SO Hampden                   8.77   7 
 14 Roxy Withers              SO Hampden                   8.80   4 
 15 Jillian Byers             SO Hermon                    8.83   1 
 16 Ashley Woodside           SO Hampden                   8.96   6 
 17 Kylie Cunningham          FR Bangor                    8.96   4 
 18 Logan Hardy               SO Hampden                   8.97   5 
 18 Breanna Bean              FR Bangor                    8.97   4 
 20 Mary Bullock              JR Hampden                   8.98   5 
 21 Helen Zhang               FR Bangor                    9.07   3 
 22 Laura Fairman             SO Hampden                   9.11   7 
 23 Kristina Willette         FR Bangor                    9.12   3 
 24 Meghan Saunders           FR Hampden                   9.16   7 
 25 Amber Dall                FR Bangor                    9.25   7 
 26 Adele Wilson              FR Hampden                   9.33   1 
 27 Skyler Porter             FR Hampden                   9.48   5 
 28 Dakota Burns              SO Hampden                   9.50   2 
 29 Katelyn Lyons             SO Hampden                   9.52   3 
 30 Merideth Prescott         FR Hampden                   9.53   6 
 31 Lydia Zepeda              JR Foxcroft                  9.64   6 
 32 Brianna Russo             SO Hampden                   9.65   1 
 33 Anna Webber               FR Bangor                    9.84   7 
 34 Michelle Baker            SO Orono                     9.87   4 
 35 Kristin Peters            SO Ellsworth                 9.98   4 
 36 Miranda Roberts           SO Hermon                   10.01   5 
 37 Caitlin Brittelli         JR Bangor                   10.04   1 
 38 Maire Gardner             SO Hermon                   10.39   7 
 39 Sydney Leonard            FR Hampden                  10.74   3 
 40 Jessica Jordan            SO Hampden                  10.98   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R  7.22  1/17/2009   Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylin Rogers             SO Hermon                    8.08   10   
  2 Lexie Achorn              JR Bangor                    8.18    8   
  3 Gabby Bryant              JR Hermon                    8.27    6   
  4 Laken Thomas              SR Bangor                    8.29    4   
  5 Katerina Dagher           SO Bangor                    8.30    2   
  6 Chastity Vainio           SO Foxcroft                  8.48    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 5:04.66  2003        Heather Clark, Brewer                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleta Looker              FR Ellsworth              5:30.29   10   
  2 Miranda Monk              SR Bangor                 5:45.01    8   
  3 Angelyn Masters           SO Bangor                 5:54.31    6   
  4 Elizabeth Labun           FR Hampden                5:59.77    4   
  5 Jordan Richards           SO Orono                  6:04.80    2   
  6 Sarah Tatgenhorst         SO Hampden                6:12.19    1   
  7 Haley Lawrence            FR Ellsworth              6:12.39  
  8 Libby Spencer             SO Orono                  6:24.73  
  9 Kayla Ray                 FR MDI                    6:40.77  
 10 Abby Martin               JR Hampden                7:05.31  
 11 Rachael Severance         FR Bangor                 7:05.52  
 12 Quinn McKay               FR Bangor                 7:06.99  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Run Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 58.26  2/7/2009    Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Robinson           SR Bangor                 1:05.45   10   
  2 Fern Morrison             FR Foxcroft               1:06.28    8   
  3 Chelsie Oldfield          SR Foxcroft               1:06.75    6   
  4 Katerina Dagher           SO Bangor                 1:09.64    4   
  5 Lexie Achorn              JR Bangor                 1:11.85    2   
  6 Cecilia Thomas            SR MDI                    1:12.37    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 2:18.33  2003        Oriana Farley, Hampden                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aleta Looker              FR Ellsworth              2:33.03   10   
  2 Elizabeth Labun           FR Hampden                2:43.29    8   
  3 Katie Cyr                 SR Hampden                2:43.46    6   
  4 Brooke Dunn               SO Ellsworth              2:50.97    4   
  5 Haley Lawrence            FR Ellsworth              2:52.19    2   
  6 Libby Spencer             SO Orono                  2:55.96    1   
  7 Molly Jack                SO Bangor                 3:02.97  
  8 Meagan Zapsky             SO Hermon                 3:06.98  
  9 Olivia Duron              SO Hampden                3:07.20  
 10 Shelby Boggs              SO Orono                  3:09.99  
 11 Audrey Cliff              SR Hermon                 3:20.25  
 12 Leah Boucher              SO Hermon                 3:34.11  
 13 Maren Leach               SO Hermon                 3:37.09  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Run Meet A
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 26.15  2/7/2009    Danielle Hutchins, MDI                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jade Baumrind             SR Bangor                   29.09  13  10   
  2 Laken Thomas              SR Bangor                   29.36  13   8   
  3 Kaylin Rogers             SO Hermon                   29.50  12   6   
  4 Gabby Bryant              JR Hermon                   29.58  11   4   
  5 Abby Reynolds             FR Bangor                   29.66  12   2   
  6 Mollie Roy                SO Hermon                   29.73  13   1   
  7 Chelsie Oldfield          SR Foxcroft                 30.53  11 
  8 Emma Fernald              FR MDI                      30.59   5 
  9 Fern Morrison             FR Foxcroft                 30.80   7 
 10 Cassie Braithwaite        JR Bangor                   31.16  12 
 11 Chastity Vainio           SO Foxcroft                 31.32  11 
 12 Olivia Wallace            FR Bangor                   31.65   9 
 13 Sherraiah Grace           SO Orono                    32.02   9 
 14 Hannah Carroll            FR MDI                      32.06   3 
 15 Ali Russell               SO Hampden                  32.10  10 
 16 Nicole Stark              SO Hermon                   32.11   8 
 17 Roxy Withers              SO Hampden                  32.29   3 
 18 Logan Hardy               SO Hampden                  32.68   2 
 19 Mia Smith                 SO Foxcroft                 32.69   2 
 20 Alix Malarky              SR Bangor                   32.73  10 
 21 Breanna Bean              FR Bangor                   32.78  10 
 22 Tien Misler               FR Hampden                  33.27   7 
 23 Brooke Dunn               SO Ellsworth                33.29   5 
 24 Kristina Willette         FR Bangor                   33.34   8 
 25 Camilla Tai               FR MDI                      33.76   5 
 26 Roxanne Bowen             SR Hampden                  33.86   3 
 27 Amber Dall                FR Bangor                   33.94   9 
 28 Dakota Burns              SO Hampden                  34.00   2 
 29 Laura Fairman             SO Hampden                  34.16   7 
 30 Meghan Saunders           FR Hampden                  34.64   1 
 31 Brianna Russo             SO Hampden                  35.30   4 
 32 Lydia Zepeda              JR Foxcroft                 35.64   4 
 33 Skyler Porter             FR Hampden                  35.69   6 
 34 Anna Webber               FR Bangor                   35.83   4 
 35 Quincie McCluskey         JR Hermon                   36.68   1 
 36 Meghan Sinclair           JR Hermon                   36.92   6 
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10:40.94  1/22/2005   Cassie Hintz, Old Town                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caroline Driscoll         FR MDI                   12:18.48   10   
  2 Kylee Parker              JR Hampden               12:37.70    8   
  3 Kristen Robbins           SO Bangor                14:01.30    6   
  4 Anna Ellis                FR Orono                 14:32.55    4   
  5 Meagan Zapsky             SO Hermon                15:06.43    2   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Meet A
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:50.80  1/30/2010   , Bangor                                  
                         J Baumrind, G Maclean, L Thomas, B Chapman        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bangor High School  'A'                             1:55.79   3  10   
     1) Jade Baumrind SR                2) Lexie Achorn JR                
     3) Ashley Robinson SR              4) Laken Thomas SR                
  2 Hampden Academy  'A'                                2:02.88   3   8   
     1) Chelsea Kuzio SR                2) Katie Cyr SR                   
     3) Idy Arce JR                     4) Samantha Ricker SO             
  3 Foxcroft Academy  'A'                               2:08.15   3   6   
     1) Fern Morrison FR                2) Lydia Zepeda JR                
     3) Chastity Vainio SO              4) Chelsie Oldfield SR            
  4 Mount Desert Island HS  'A'                         2:15.68   2   4   
     1) Kayla Ray FR                    2) Caroline Driscoll FR           
     3) Shelby Sullivan SO              4) Camilla Tai FR                 
  5 Orono High School  'A'                              2:24.75   2   2   
     1) Michelle Baker SO               2) Libby Spencer SO               
     3) Shelby Boggs SO                 4) Anna Ellis FR                  
 -- Bangor High School  'B'                            X2:09.14   1 
     1) Katerina Dagher SO              2) Kylie Cunningham FR            
     3) Alix Malarky SR                 4) Kristina Willette FR           
 -- Hampden Academy  'B'                               X2:20.47   1 
     1) Olivia Plaisted JR              2) Jasmine Deschesne SR           
     3) Rachael Prescott SR             4) Merideth Prescott FR           
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 43-01.50  1983        Diane LeClair, Orono                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Plaisted           JR Hampden               30-00.00   10   
      27-09  28-11  30-00  28-02  28-09  28-11
  2 Ashley Flint              SR Bangor                29-00.00    8   
      FOUL  27-09  22-07  29-00  21-07  27-01
  3 Brooke Beck               JR Bangor                26-06.00    6   
      24-09  23-07  25-09  26-00  26-06  25-09
  4 Vanessa Hope Bean         JR Hermon                26-04.00    4   
      25-08  25-00  26-04  26-00  26-00  25-01
  5 Brittany Turner           SR Hermon                21-11.00    2   
      18-07  19-02  20-02  20-06  20-06  21-11
  6 Casey Whitney             FR Hermon                21-06.00    1   
      20-06  20-03  16-11  19-00  21-06  19-06
  7 Rachael Prescott          SR Hampden               20-01.00  
      19-07  19-11  20-01  18-07  17-10  19-02
  8 Abby Martin               JR Hampden               19-09.00  
      18-05  19-04  19-09            
  8 Emily Smith               SO Bangor                19-09.00  
      19-09  17-10  16-09            
 10 Madison Campbell          SR Bangor                19-05.00  
      19-05  FOUL  18-07            
 11 Shelby Sullivan           SO MDI                   19-04.00  
      19-04  19-00  18-10            
 12 Morgan Campbell           SO Bangor                18-07.00  
      13-09  18-07  FOUL            
 13 Jasmine Deschesne         SR Hampden               18-06.00  
      17-06  18-06  14-01            
 14 Miranda Roberts           SO Hermon                18-00.00  
      16-06  18-00  17-05            
 15 Sydney Leonard            FR Hampden               17-08.00  
      17-05  17-08  FOUL            
 16 Maire Gardner             SO Hermon                17-06.00  
      17-03  17-06  FOUL            
 17 Kristin Peters            SO Ellsworth             15-06.00  
      FOUL  14-01  15-06            
 18 Kassidy Thibodeau         SR Bangor                14-07.00  
      14-01  14-01  14-07            
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 17-04.25  1999        Jen Puiia, Brewer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Maclean             JR Bangor                16-02.00   10   
      16-02  15-10.25  FOUL            
  2 Gabby Bryant              JR Hermon                14-05.25    8   
      14-05.25  FOUL  11-02.75            
  3 Chelsea Kuzio             SR Hampden               14-04.75    6   
      14-04.75  14-02.75  FOUL            
  4 Mollie Roy                SO Hermon                14-03.00    4   
      14-03  13-08.75  13-06.50            
  5 Idy Arce                  JR Hampden               13-10.50    2   
      12-11.50  13-10.50  12-08.25            
  6 Sherraiah Grace           SO Orono                 12-11.75    1   
      FOUL  12-06.25  12-11.75            
  7 Kaylin Rogers             SO Hermon                12-11.00  
      11-06.75  FOUL  12-11            
  8 Adele Wilson              FR Hampden               11-11.75  
      11-11.75  11-08  FOUL            
  9 Roxanne Bowen             SR Hampden               11-07.00  
      FOUL  10-09.25  11-07            
 10 Deanne Krapf              SR Bangor                11-05.25  
      11-01.50  11-05.25  10-00            
 11 Ali Russell               SO Hampden               11-01.50  
      FOUL  10-07.25  11-01.50            
 12 Samantha Ricker           SO Hampden               10-07.25  
      10-02.75  10-07.25  10-03.25            
 13 Dakota Burns              SO Hampden               10-07.00  
      10-07  10-01.75  FOUL            
 14 Maren Leach               SO Hermon                10-04.75  
      FOUL  10-04.75  FOUL            
 15 Meghan Saunders           FR Hampden               10-04.25  
      10-04.25  10-02.50  10-02.25            
 16 Rachael Prescott          SR Hampden               10-03.00  
      FOUL  10-03  FOUL            
 17 Mary Bullock              JR Hampden               10-00.50  
      10-00.50  9-10  9-05.50            
 18 Skyler Porter             FR Hampden                9-09.75  
      FOUL  9-09.75  9-08.75            
 19 Becca Botting             JR Hermon                 9-09.50  
      9-09.50  9-02  9-02.25            
 19 Katelyn Lyons             SO Hampden                9-09.50  
      9-04.50  9-09.50  FOUL            
 -- Meghan Sinclair           JR Hermon                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Jessica Jordan            SO Hampden                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Olivia Wallace            FR Bangor                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brianna Russo             SO Hampden                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sydney Leonard            FR Hampden                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 36-09  1987        Karen Watkins, Bangor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cassie Braithwaite        JR Bangor                29-10.00   10   
      29-10  28-08.75  28-08            
  2 Marina Dow                SR Hampden               29-09.50    8   
      28-02  29-05.50  29-09.50            
  3 Emily Smith               SO Bangor                29-05.00    6   
      29-05  29-04.50  FOUL            
  4 Chelsea Kuzio             SR Hampden               29-04.75    4   
      29-04.75  28-01.75  28-10            
  5 Idy Arce                  JR Hampden               28-03.75    2   
      26-01.50  28-03.75  27-09.75            
  6 Deanne Krapf              SR Bangor                28-01.75    1   
      27-07  28-01.75  FOUL            
  7 Abby Reynolds             FR Bangor                25-01.00  
      FOUL  25-01  FOUL            
  8 Nicole Turmell            SR Hermon                23-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  23-11            
  9 Emma Fernald              FR MDI                   23-10.00  
      23-10  FOUL  23-00.25            
 10 Margaret Pierce           SR Hermon                23-00.25  
      23-00.25  21-08.50  21-11.50            
 11 Katelyn Lyons             SO Hampden               21-05.50  
      FOUL  21-03  21-05.50            
 -- Tien Misler               FR Hampden                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R  5-05  1986        Kimberly Hamm, Bangor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grace Maclean             JR Bangor                 5-02.00   10   
  2 Gioia Iacopini            SR Hermon                 5-00.00    8   
  3 Roxy Withers              SO Hampden                4-06.00    6   
  4 Ally Weaver               JR Bangor                J4-06.00    4   
  5 Deanne Krapf              SR Bangor                J4-06.00    2   
  6 Marina Dow                SR Hampden                4-04.00    1   
  7 Megan Whitney             SR Hermon                 4-02.00  
  8 Audrey Cliff              SR Hermon                J4-02.00  
  9 Courtney Lizotte          JR Bangor                 4-00.00  
 10 Kelly Berglund            JR Hermon                J4-00.00  
 10 Cecilia Thomas            SR MDI                   J4-00.00  
 10 Jordan Anderson           JR Bangor                J4-00.00  
 13 Leanne Violette           SR Bangor                J4-00.00  
 14 Meghan Sinclair           JR Hermon                 3-10.00  
 15 Casey Whitney             FR Hermon                 3-08.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault Meet A
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 10-02  2/6/2010    Shelby Wheeler, Orono                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Lizotte          JR Bangor                 9-00.00   10   
  2 Emily Smith               SO Bangor                 7-00.00    8   
  3 Leanne Violette           SR Bangor                J7-00.00    6   
  4 Katherine Dionne          JR Bangor                 6-06.00    4   
  5 Roxanne Bowen             SR Hampden               J6-06.00    2   
  6 Audrey Cliff              SR Hermon                J6-06.00    1   
  7 Mia Smith                 SO Foxcroft               6-00.00  
  7 Megan Whitney             SR Hermon                 6-00.00  
  9 Helen Zhang               FR Bangor                J6-00.00  
 10 Nicole Turmell            SR Hermon                 5-06.00  
 11 Jordan Anderson           JR Bangor                J5-06.00  
 -- Shelby Sullivan           SO MDI                         NH  
 -- Anna Webber               FR Bangor                      NH  
 -- Margaret Pierce           SR Hermon                      NH  
 -- Miranda Monk              SR Bangor                      NH  
 -- Brittany Turner           SR Hermon                      NH  
 -- Caitlin Brittelli         JR Bangor                      NH