Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Aug27_Youand_set1.shtml

You and ME Duo Duel 10k Relay

Portland, ME, August 27, 2011

[Results by Class ]

Results by Team Gender


For more searchable race results, click here:Searchable Results.

                                                  You and Me Duo Duel 10k
                                                      Portland, Maine
                                                      August 27, 2011
                                                              
                                                *****  COED TEAM *****
                                                           
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
   1 138 Team Grenyah         Colleen AHREN         Daniel RABOIN         COED UNDER 40   20:46.1  6:42   16:53.8  5:27   37:39.8  6:04 
   2 159 MMC                  Kristen CONLEY        Brian SCHAAB          COED ORG/COMP   20:16.8  6:32   18:38.5  6:00   38:55.2  6:16 
   3  58 Tiger Blood          Kurt COTE             Sabrina COTE          COED 60-79      19:24.8  6:15   20:41.9  6:40   40:06.6  6:28 
   4  89 Sylvan               Paul TOOHEY           Jeanne HACKETT        COED 100-119    19:59.2  6:26   20:18.6  6:33   40:17.7  6:30 
   5  33 Team Riverview Physi Karen KNAPTON         Gregory KNAPTON       COED ORG/COMP   21:14.9  6:51   19:20.5  6:14   40:35.3  6:32 
   6 142 LePage/Forrette      Peter LEPAGE          Lindsay FORRETTE      COED UNDER 40   23:25.9  7:33   17:09.7  5:32   40:35.6  6:32 
   7 110 dylitch              Mitch ALDEN           Dylan ALDEN           COED 80-99      20:29.5  6:36   20:41.8  6:40   41:11.2  6:38 
   8 141 Hentz/Dracoules      Kimberly HENTZ        Christophe DRACOULES  COED UNDER 40   22:15.3  7:10   19:04.7  6:09   41:19.9  6:40 
   9 156 LSR Racing           Jacob RUTTINGER       Elizabeth SULLIVAN    COED 60-79      19:12.2  6:11   23:26.6  7:33   42:38.7  6:52 
  10 107 Slower Than We Look  Meredith FREIMER      Hayden ANDERSON       COED 60-79      23:51.7  7:41   18:48.5  6:04   42:40.2  6:53 
  11  23 Team ViSalus         Julie SMYTH           Curt SMYTH            COED 80-99      22:46.2  7:20   19:59.3  6:26   42:45.5  6:53 
  12  74 Team Dynamite        Jason HIGGINBOTHAM    Jasmine BOYLE         COED UNDER 40   19:52.2  6:24   23:23.7  7:32   43:15.9  6:58 
  13 104 You said I Do        Joseph MANN           Kristen MANN          COED 60-79      23:28.5  7:34   19:52.9  6:24   43:21.4  6:59 
  14  95 Let's Jet            Sarah ENMAN           Justin ENMAN          COED 40-59      20:50.6  6:43   22:34.3  7:16   43:24.8  7:00 
  15  82 Robinson / Robinson  Betsy ROBINSON        Brian ROBINSON        COED 60-79      23:04.2  7:26   20:28.0  6:36   43:32.1  7:01 
  16 153 The Hurricaines      Maureen SPROUT        Bob DUNFEY            COED 100-119    22:11.3  7:09   21:34.0  6:57   43:45.2  7:03 
  17  12 Krohnsters           Tana KROHN            Michael KROHN         COED 40-59      21:50.6  7:02   22:00.9  7:06   43:51.4  7:04 
  18  65 Carle / Spaulding    Jessica CARLE         Justin SPAULDING      COED 60-79      22:17.2  7:11   21:37.4  6:58   43:54.5  7:04 
  19  13 St. Joseph College   Camilla FECTEAU       Steve BRIDGE          COED ORG/COMP   24:30.5  7:54   19:29.2  6:17   43:59.6  7:05 
  20  71 Slum Runners         David KINGDON         Roxanne GILLESPIE     COED 60-79      20:18.7  6:33   24:00.9  7:44   44:19.5  7:08 
  21 123 The Rowdies          Katelyn BEELEY        Sam GOODRICH          COED 40-59      18:07.7  5:51   26:26.0  8:31   44:33.7  7:11 
  22 149 Herrick/O'Brien      Kacie HERRICK         Nick O'BRIEN          COED 40-59      24:24.5  7:52   20:09.7  6:30   44:34.1  7:11 
  23  69 Pixley / Wertheimer  Andrew PIXLEY         Rebecca WERTHEIMER    COED 60-79      23:41.3  7:38   20:55.5  6:45   44:36.7  7:11 
  24  16 Butterfield / Butter Blue BUTTERFIELD      Kevin BUTTERFIELD     COED 80-99      22:12.9  7:09   22:45.4  7:20   44:58.2  7:15 
  25  72 CrossFit 321 A!      Ginny MACHON          Byron MALCOM          COED ORG/COMP   23:23.8  7:32   21:42.6  7:00   45:06.3  7:16 
  26 116 L'Equipe Plus Dure   Hollie HARDER         James HARDER          COED 80-99      22:53.4  7:23   22:14.3  7:10   45:07.7  7:16 
  27 150 Lund                 Denise LUND           John LUND             COED 60-79      25:49.0  8:19   19:39.4  6:20   45:28.3  7:20 
  28  31 Dowd / Dowd          Narri DOWD            Clint DOWD            COED 80-99      26:06.1  8:25   20:03.4  6:28   46:09.5  7:26 
  29  79 Maniacs              Allison STRATIS       Steve OLIVER          COED 60-79      23:44.9  7:39   22:46.3  7:20   46:31.2  7:30 
  30 164 Pat & Michelle       Michelle CUSACK       Patrick BEGGS         COED 40-59      23:16.9  7:30   23:41.4  7:38   46:58.2  7:34 
  31  92 Spenard / Spenard    Denise SPENARD        John SPENARD          COED 80-99      23:08.9  7:28   24:10.1  7:47   47:19.0  7:37 
  32 112 Bang Bang            Steve BANG            Kaylyn BANG           COED 80-99      26:34.7  8:34   20:49.3  6:43   47:24.0  7:38 
  33  22 Shake and Bake       Alexandria O'BRIEN    Corey STURGEON        COED 40-59      25:03.2  8:04   22:21.1  7:12   47:24.2  7:38 
  34  40 2Jacks               Amy JACKS             Tad JACKS             COED 60-79      24:55.8  8:02   22:41.7  7:19   47:37.5  7:40 
  35 119 Nadeau Active Family Ryan NADEAU           Megan DEPOINT         COED ORG/COMP   25:26.3  8:12   22:11.9  7:09   47:38.1  7:40 
  36  96 osterrieder / osterr Christophe OSTERRIEDE Michelle OSTERRIEDER  COED 60-79      26:52.4  8:39   20:46.9  6:42   47:39.2  7:41 
  37 126 Go Slow              Mike NIXON            Laurie NICHOLAS       COED 100-119    24:54.2  8:01   22:48.5  7:21   47:42.7  7:41 
  38  60 HealthInfoNet        Amy LANDRY            Todd ROGOW            COED ORG/COMP   24:47.5  7:59   23:07.1  7:27   47:54.5  7:43 
  39  44 Tyler & Viv          Tyler JOHNSON         Vivien TOTH           COED 40-59      22:23.0  7:13   25:51.2  8:20   48:14.1  7:46 
  40  28 Dirty Duo            Denise DIPIETRANTONIO Steven DESJARDINS     COED 80-99      24:53.1  8:01   23:28.3  7:34   48:21.3  7:47 
  41 120 O'Reillys            Madison O'REILLY      Michael O'RELLLY      COED 60-79      25:49.9  8:19   22:43.0  7:19   48:32.8  7:49 
  42  19 Beauty & the Bell    Kara EBRAHIM          Arick BELL            COED 40-59      21:24.7  6:54   27:10.6  8:45   48:35.2  7:50 
  43 122 Circle rth           Robert RANDALL        Becky HARKEMA         COED 120+       20:45.4  6:41   27:54.0  8:59   48:39.4  7:50 
  44  67 Love / Love          Bucky LOVE            Sarah LOVE            COED 40-59      27:59.7  9:01   21:00.9  6:46   49:00.6  7:54 
  45  11 ChrisPam             Chris CLAPP           Pam OGDEN             COED 80-99      28:41.8  9:15   20:19.6  6:33   49:01.3  7:54 
  46  42 Team Twin            Rachel PILLING        Dan STOKES            COED 60-79      24:58.0  8:03   24:16.2  7:49   49:14.1  7:56 
  47  48 Cuddy / Young        Andrea CUDDY          Jack YOUNG            COED 40-59      24:19.2  7:50   25:04.0  8:05   49:23.2  7:57 
  48   5 CrossFit 321         Kellie SHAUNGHNESSY   Shawn THIBOUTOT       COED ORG/COMP   25:29.1  8:13   24:03.1  7:45   49:32.1  7:59 
  49  49 Morrill / Morrill    Denise MORRILL        Pete MORRILL          COED 80-99      27:22.7  8:49   22:32.6  7:16   49:55.3  8:03 
  50  75 Dazed and Confused   Greg RICHARDS         Michelle RICHARDS     COED 80-99      24:21.0  7:51   25:37.6  8:15   49:58.5  8:03 
  51 115 Team Richardson      John RICHARDSON       Marybeth RICHARDSON   COED 80-99      25:12.7  8:07   25:07.7  8:06   50:20.3  8:07 
  52 125 Logan/Logan          Jeffery LOGAN         Maddie LOGAN          COED 60-79      24:31.8  7:54   26:45.4  8:37   51:17.2  8:16 
  53 154 McChaud/Stewart      Chris MCCHAUD         Meghan STEWART        COED 40-59      26:38.9  8:35   24:40.0  7:57   51:18.8  8:16 
  54  27 NY Express           Charles DEPOINT       Linda DEPOINT         COED 100-119    28:50.7  9:18   24:08.1  7:47   52:58.8  8:32 
  55  63 Pat&Deb              Patrick PERREAULT     Deborah PERREAULT     COED 100-119    27:45.1  8:56   25:34.3  8:14   53:19.4  8:35 
  56   3 FLYNN                Michele FLYNN         Robert FLYNN          COED 120+       27:06.1  8:44   26:16.0  8:28   53:22.0  8:36 
  57  35 Hall / Hall          Peter HALL            Susan HALL            COED 100-119    30:25.1  9:48   23:16.7  7:30   53:41.7  8:39 
  58  93 Broadstrokes         Richard NEALLEY       Jaymee BAILEY LEGASSE COED 80-99      25:18.0  8:09   29:11.2  9:24   54:29.1  8:47 
  59  87 hardcastle / royle   Anne HARDCASTLE       George ROYLE          COED 60-79      27:30.2  8:52   27:08.9  8:45   54:39.1  8:48 
  60 117 Pierce-Leeman        Abby PIERCE           Aaron LEEMAN          COED 60-79      30:26.8  9:48   24:15.4  7:49   54:42.2  8:49 
  61  73 Running makes ME ;-) Amy TATUM             Mikko HUTTUNEN        COED 80-99      28:16.2  9:06   26:33.7  8:33   54:49.9  8:50 
  62 109 Cats and Mules       Jared CASH            Elizabeth BOWEN       COED 60-79      25:13.2  8:08   29:54.5  9:38   55:07.7  8:53 
  63  37 The Miller Lites     Brad BINGHAM          Stephanie BINGHAM     COED 40-59      27:57.6  9:00   27:26.8  8:51   55:24.4  8:55 
  64  86 Truc & Claudia       Truc HUYNH            Claudia MARROQUIN     COED 40-59      29:01.8  9:21   26:38.4  8:35   55:40.1  8:58 
  65  84 Cook & Stevenson     Rob COOK              Maria STEVENSON       COED 60-79      24:25.1  7:52   31:28.3 10:08   55:53.3  9:00 
  66 101 Kaplan / Cohen       Eric KAPLAN           Rachel COHEN          COED 80-99      24:52.0  8:01   31:02.3 10:00   55:54.2  9:00 
  67 105 Coaches on the Run   Eugene LONGOBARDI     Kathy BOWE            COED 80-99      27:17.5  8:48   28:40.8  9:14   55:58.3  9:01 
  68  24 Two for the Road     Sandra PIERCE-JORDAN  Kevin JORDAN          COED 80-99      29:05.3  9:22   28:39.4  9:14   57:44.7  9:18 
  69   2 Team Reichert        Kate REICHERT         George REICHERT       COED 80-99      27:03.0  8:43   31:04.8 10:01   58:07.8  9:22 
  70  45 Team Kleighth        Leigh DRORI           Keith BUTTERFIELD     COED 60-79      24:03.9  7:45   35:19.8 11:23   59:23.7  9:34 
  71  59 Hutchings / Hutching Leah HUTCHINGS        Andrew HUTCHINGS      COED 60-79      30:04.7  9:41   33:37.0 10:50 1:03:41.7 10:16 
  72  20 Weber Shandwick Worl Sean FINDLEN          Kori GREEN            COED ORG/COMP   33:04.0 10:39   30:51.5  9:56 1:03:55.5 10:18 
  73  85 Nap Time             Ron GUEVIN            Anne-Marie TODERICO   COED 60-79      36:45.4 11:50   27:11.4  8:46 1:03:56.7 10:18 
  74  34 Garcia / Smith       Pete GARCIA           Kayla SMITH           COED 40-59      29:53.8  9:38   36:34.4 11:47 1:06:28.1 10:42 
  75   4 Stinson / Stinson    K STINSON             Nick STINSON          COED 80-99      39:24.7 12:42   27:54.3  8:59 1:07:18.9 10:50 
  76  38 Cummings / Cummings  Timothy CUMMINGS      Mary CUMMINGS         COED 100-119    37:20.7 12:02   40:03.9 12:54 1:17:24.6 12:28 
  77 113 Galloping Geezers    Perry BANG            Patty BANG            COED 120+       47:54.3 15:26   40:10.6 12:56 1:28:04.8 14:11 
                                                           
                                               *****  FEMALE TEAM *****
                                                           
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
   1  70 Sole Sisters         Erin GARVEY           Carly DION            FEMALE 40-59    18:58.8  6:07   19:31.7  6:18   38:30.4  6:12 
   2 106 Team Sheepish        Heidi WOOLEVER DALY   Scott DOUGLAS         FEMALE 80-99    21:31.7  6:56   19:48.9  6:23   41:20.6  6:40 
   3 139 Pastlow/Pederson     Jessica PASTLOW       Heather PEDERSON      FEMALE 40-59    20:32.0  6:37   22:29.1  7:15   43:01.1  6:56 
   4 130 Donahue/Flatley      Annelise DONAHUE      Erin FLATLEY          FEMALE UNDER    21:36.7  6:58   21:29.9  6:56   43:06.6  6:57 
   5  41 Donnelly / Tucker    Kathy DONNELLY        Ellie TUCKER          FEMALE 100-11   23:36.1  7:36   20:17.9  6:32   43:54.0  7:04 
   6 134 Hardman/Martins      Natalie HARDMAN       Kim MARTINS           FEMALE 40-59    22:11.3  7:09   22:31.0  7:15   44:42.2  7:12 
   7   7 We Pass Boys         Madison STEDL         Kelly RAMOS           FEMALE 80-99    24:28.4  7:53   21:15.0  6:51   45:43.4  7:22 
   8 135 Reidy/Dunay          Michelle REIDY        Brittany DUNAY        FEMALE UNDER    21:55.6  7:04   24:02.5  7:45   45:58.1  7:24 
   9  76 Blazin Fast          Hillary TURNER        Heather SANDS         FEMALE 40-59    23:57.4  7:43   23:07.4  7:27   47:04.7  7:35 
  10 131 Clark/Gaffney        Taylor CLARK          Chelsi GAFFNEY        FEMALE UNDER    23:32.7  7:35   24:24.5  7:52   47:57.1  7:44 
  11  94 Girls Gone Running   Ronnie-Lyn SMITH      Vanessa CUTTER        FEMALE ORG/CO   25:52.2  8:20   22:12.1  7:09   48:04.3  7:45 
  12 133 Arthur/Wallbillian   Lindsay ARTHUR        Sara WALLBILLIAN      FEMALE UNDER    25:04.9  8:05   23:44.9  7:39   48:49.8  7:52 
  13  78 Stockley / Stockley  Bernice STOCKLEY      Leela STOCKLEY        FEMALE 60-79    24:58.2  8:03   24:36.1  7:56   49:34.2  7:59 
  14 137 Ambrisco/Pierce      Michelle AMBRISCO     Melissa PIERCE        FEMALE UNDER    25:25.9  8:12   25:40.0  8:16   51:05.8  8:14 
  15 128 McPHee/Baumert       Acacia MCPHEE         Deanna BAUMERT        FEMALE UNDER    27:04.9  8:43   24:31.3  7:54   51:36.1  8:19 
  16  56 GigiMaura            Maura EDGECOMB        Gigi STONE-GRANNELL   FEMALE 60-79    24:36.1  7:56   27:43.8  8:56   52:19.9  8:26 
  17 129 Rock/Liebau          Calley ROCK           Amanda LIEBAU         FEMALE UNDER    26:42.8  8:36   26:19.3  8:29   53:02.1  8:33 
  18 160 Fight Club           Bryna HERRICK         Erin HERRICK          FEMALE 40-59    28:12.3  9:05   25:15.7  8:08   53:28.0  8:37 
  19  30 Team Polar-Bob       Kathryn STEGEMAN      Jette GLAZER          FEMALE 60-79    25:46.8  8:18   27:51.1  8:58   53:37.9  8:38 
  20   9 Long Legged Ladies   Kristin ECCLESTON     Amanda GIROUX         FEMALE 40-59    24:37.3  7:56   29:09.5  9:24   53:46.7  8:40 
  21  99 marpin@maine.rr.com  Kim WALLACE           Michelle ARPIN        FEMALE 60-79    27:36.7  8:54   26:30.8  8:33   54:07.5  8:43 
  22 136 Holmes/White         Ashley HOLMES         Hayley WHITE          FEMALE UNDER    25:33.8  8:14   28:41.0  9:14   54:14.7  8:44 
  23  55 Forest / Touchin     Alex FOREST           Roberta TOUCHIN       FEMALE 80-99    29:11.6  9:24   26:18.4  8:29   55:30.0  8:56 
  24  61 Bowley Dow / Maguire Loren BOWLEY DOW      Erin MAGUIRE          FEMALE 40-59    28:50.5  9:17   26:40.3  8:36   55:30.8  8:57 
  25  66 The faster you run t Jillian BJORN-CARON   Kayla ROSE            FEMALE UNDER    29:39.0  9:33   25:55.9  8:21   55:34.8  8:57 
  26 111 Maria and Tanya      Tanya HOLBROOK        Maria ALOFS           FEMALE 40-59    29:18.3  9:26   26:26.7  8:31   55:44.9  8:59 
  27 132 Johnston/Saunders    Courtney JOHNSTON     Adelle SAUNDERS       FEMALE UNDER    26:04.7  8:24   30:06.6  9:42   56:11.3  9:03 
  28  15 McKeen's Dream       Janice JAFFE          Susie DORN            FEMALE 100-11   30:15.4  9:45   27:09.6  8:45   57:25.0  9:15 
  29  52 Regulators           Kathryn ANDREWS       Bridget NEVERS        FEMALE 40-59    30:42.1  9:53   29:00.6  9:21   59:42.6  9:37 
  30  47 Whitaker / Whitaker  Carolyn WHITAKER      Anna WHITAKER         FEMALE 60-79    35:55.3 11:34   25:05.7  8:05 1:01:00.9  9:50 
  31  81 Rogers / Hanna       Elizabeth ROGERS      Heidi HANNA           FEMALE 40-59    29:59.4  9:40   31:03.4 10:00 1:01:02.7  9:50 
  32  14 Bridge / Bridge      Erica BRIDGE          Emily BRIDGE          FEMALE UNDER    28:59.7  9:20   32:44.0 10:33 1:01:43.6  9:57 
  33  50 Kolb / Tripp         Sarah KOLB            Amy TRIPP             FEMALE 80-99    32:17.2 10:24   29:30.0  9:30 1:01:47.1  9:57 
  34  80 Team Snark           Tricia LEDOUX         Stacey GRAF           FEMALE 60-79    30:18.2  9:46   31:40.9 10:12 1:01:59.0  9:59 
  35  17 Two Fun Chicks       Maria EBRAHIM         Katie HELD            FEMALE 100-11   30:56.6  9:58   32:59.3 10:38 1:03:55.8 10:18 
  36  43 Rowdy Racers with Ka Kate HARROFF          Abby MORRISON         FEMALE 40-59    34:06.2 10:59   31:09.8 10:02 1:05:16.0 10:31 
  37  90 Team Monkey          Caitlin MEAGHER       Kerrie XINTARAS       FEMALE 40-59    31:58.8 10:18   33:46.8 10:53 1:05:45.6 10:35 
  38  64 Otis / Thivierge     Marilyn OTIS          Beth THIVIERGE        FEMALE 60-79    31:51.1 10:16   34:12.1 11:01 1:06:03.2 10:38 
  39 114 Hughes / Hughes      Victoria HUGHES       Kim HUGHES            FEMALE 60-79    37:29.1 12:04   30:48.6  9:55 1:08:17.6 11:00 
  40  91 Hurricane Eyes       Kate BAUM             Bernadette JAMES      FEMALE 40-59    28:31.5  9:11   40:30.9 13:03 1:09:02.4 11:07 
  41 121 The Anntastics       Petra HUDA            Kim SCHROEDER         FEMALE 100-11   42:09.0 13:35   34:15.5 11:02 1:16:24.5 12:18 
                                                           
                                                *****  MALE TEAM *****
                                                           
Place Bib Team                   Runner                Runner              Class         Leg 1     Pace  Leg 2     Pace  Tot Time  Pace  
===== === ==================== ===================== ===================== ============= ========= ===== ========= ===== ========= ===== 
   1 145 Team Prefontaine     Shane MURPHY          Nate DIMARINO         MALE UNDER 40   17:24.0  5:36   17:58.3  5:48   35:22.2  5:42 
   2  10 Team Awesome         Vinnie ZOLLA          Taylor SAUCIER        MALE UNDER 40   18:25.8  5:56   18:13.5  5:52   36:39.3  5:54 
   3 143 The Dark Knights     Georffrey WAHOME      Boco ORINGA           MALE 40-59      17:27.0  5:37   19:27.2  6:16   36:54.2  5:57 
   4  25 Rad Racing           Kevin DOWNING         Peter DOWNING         MALE 60-79      19:29.4  6:17   17:40.8  5:42   37:10.2  5:59 
   5 152 Will Power           Will ARBUCKLE         Will THOMAS           MALE 40-59      19:00.6  6:08   19:17.2  6:13   38:17.7  6:10 
   6 146 Dragon & Night Hawk  Ben MCGINNIS          Trevor UPDIKE         MALE UNDER 40   18:30.3  5:58   19:51.4  6:24   38:21.7  6:11 
   7 151 Rowdies              Floyd LAVERY          Bob HARTLEY           MALE 80-99      19:04.2  6:09   19:25.2  6:16   38:29.3  6:12 
   8 157 Two for the Road     Dan LAVIGNE           John ELDGREDGE        MALE ORG/COMP   20:19.9  6:33   18:46.0  6:03   39:05.8  6:18 
   9 140 Team Casual          Johnathan DUPUIS      Tim DEMONCOUR         MALE 40-59      19:08.7  6:10   20:08.7  6:30   39:17.3  6:20 
  10 144 We're Imature        Chad LYONS            Ryan FUNAI            MALE UNDER 40   21:35.2  6:57   19:11.2  6:11   40:46.3  6:34 
  11  21 Better Than T.V      Mason CYR             Abrin BERKEMEYER      MALE UNDER 40   22:16.3  7:11   18:35.0  5:59   40:51.2  6:35 
  12  57 fenderson / White    Blane FENDERSON       Mark WHITE            MALE 80-99      19:53.6  6:25   21:02.1  6:47   40:55.6  6:36 
  13 127 House Wreckers       Kyle CLARK            Sean HANRAHAN         MALE UNDER 40   18:47.1  6:03   22:34.8  7:17   41:21.9  6:40 
  14 162 Yeah Buddy           Ben ROSCILLO          Bill SMITH            MALE 60-79      18:55.2  6:06   22:44.6  7:20   41:39.8  6:43 
  15   6 Team Taylor          Alan TAYLOR           Ed TAYLOR             MALE 80-99      21:26.7  6:55   20:28.7  6:36   41:55.3  6:45 
  16  68 TwoOldSquids         Sean CLEGG            William DELONG        MALE 80-99      22:04.9  7:07   21:43.8  7:00   43:48.7  7:04 
  17 124 Maine Rowdies v. 1.0 Lawson YES            Joel CROTEAU          MALE 120+       21:38.7  6:59   22:26.4  7:14   44:05.1  7:06 
  18 148 Ltown What           Matt MAC ASKILL       Joe RIZZO             MALE 40-59      24:10.2  7:47   20:37.6  6:39   44:47.7  7:13 
  19 161 la Restistance       Derek BROTHERTON      Jerry MULLIN          MALE 60-79      22:10.3  7:09   23:03.2  7:26   45:13.4  7:17 
  20 163 Tied for Mayor       Peter FARY            Ted RATHBAND          MALE 60-79      23:35.0  7:36   23:14.5  7:29   46:49.5  7:33 
  21 155 Huges/Saucier        Isaac HUGHES          James SAUCIER         MALE UNDER 40   25:31.2  8:13   21:44.3  7:00   47:15.5  7:37 
  22  46 PCU MICHAEL MURPHY ( Joshua EMERY          Daniel ALONGI         MALE 60-79      22:39.5  7:18   26:23.9  8:30   49:03.3  7:54 
  23 147 Team Dobi            Steven DOBIESKI       Aaron DOBIESKI        MALE 60-79      25:53.0  8:20   23:27.4  7:33   49:20.4  7:57 
  24  32 Ghost of Roy Hobbs   Alan CALER            Jameson VOISHNIS      MALE 80-99      25:36.1  8:15   24:19.4  7:50   49:55.5  8:03 
  25  29 Honey Badgers / Stra Matthew PERKINS       Dan BODOFF            MALE ORG/COMP   27:10.9  8:45   23:43.4  7:39   50:54.3  8:12 
  26  77 Harris               Steven HARRIS         Ralph HARRIS          MALE 100-119    27:19.4  8:48   24:03.0  7:45   51:22.4  8:17 
  27 100 Haskell / Kalicky    Neil HASKELL          Frank KALICKY         MALE 80-99      28:32.3  9:12   24:13.1  7:48   52:45.4  8:30 
  28  18 Tufts Dudes          Kurt EBRAHIM JR       Todd FETTIG           MALE 60-79      28:42.0  9:15   26:51.9  8:39   55:33.8  8:57 
  29  88 Doobie Brothers      Darrell WILLIAMS      Roland CHARLES        MALE 80-99      26:42.0  8:36   29:20.2  9:27   56:02.2  9:02 
  30  39 Gail / Gail          Westcott GAIL         Aubrey GAIL           MALE 60-79      22:15.5  7:10   36:53.6 11:53   59:09.1  9:32 
                                                           
                                                             
15:29:35  08/27/2011
                                          Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                                 www.allsportsevents.com