Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Aug27_MDIRel_set1.shtml

MDI Relays

Bar Harbor, ME, August 27, 2011

[Boys 1.77 mile open XC race | Girls 1.81 mile XC relay | Boys 1.81 mile XC relay | Mixed team 1.81 mile XC relay ]

Girls 1.77 mile open XC race

MDI RELAYS - Girls Open Race 
1.77 miles
Mount Desert Island High School     
08/27/11
 
Place School       Name                  Year  Time    
===== ============ ===================== ===== ======= 
    1 Ellsworth    Aleta Looker                  11:16 
    2 John Bapst   Adrienne Carmack              11:34 
    3 John Bapst   Mary Carmack                  11:35 
    4 John Bapst   Seraphina Provenzano          11:55 
    5 MDI          Maggie Painter        SO      12:03 
    6 MDI          Nora Hubbell          SO      12:03 
    7 MDI          Olivia Erickson       SO      12:08 
    8 Bucksport    Nellie Winship                12:24 
    9 MDI          Isabel Erickson       SO      12:28 
   10 Caribou      Kristin Macek         FR      12:28 
   11 MDI          Malia Demers          JR      12:29 
   12 Caribou      Robyn Larrabee        FR      12:30 
   13 Caribou      Kelly Kashian         SR      12:31 
   14 John Bapst   Amanda Lalime                 12:32 
   15 Caribou      Nerissa Larrabee      FR      12:34 
   16 MDI          Rachel McMinimy       JR      12:36 
   17 John Bapst   Ciara Petrello                12:41 
   18 Caribou      Natasha Bishop        SR      12:47 
   19 MDI          Caroline Driscoll     FR      12:47 
   20 MDI          Waylon Henggeler      FR      12:52 
   21 John Bapst   Haley Deluca-Lowell           12:56 
   22 Caribou      Katherine Page        JR      13:13 
   23 Ellsworth    Mallory Nightingale           13:18 
   24 Caribou      Rena Dube             SR      13:23 
   25 Bucksport    Olivia Ekelund                13:39 
   26 John Bapst   Mary Kashkooli                13:43 
   27 John Bapst   Jade Decker                   13:48 
   28 John Bapst   Alyssa Munroe                 13:49 
   29 MDI          Dominique Hessert     JR      13:51 
   30 Hermon       Kelly Berglund                13:54 
   31 Ellsworth    Brooke Dunn                   14:02 
   32 John Bapst   Amanda Richard                14:06 
   33 Bangor Chris Sierra McDonald               14:08 
   34 Hermon       Katie Reynosa                 14:09 
   35 John Bapst   Erin Landry                   14:11 
   36 Presque Isle Bonnie Corey                  14:12 
   37 MDI          Alycia Wilson         FR      14:12 
   38 Caribou      Mackenzie Deveau      FR      14:22 
   39 John Bapst   Linley Wakeland               14:25 
   40 MDI          Rebecca Planchart     SO      14:28 
   41 Caribou      Lauren Chapman        FR      14:29 
   42 Caribou      Rebecca Page          FR      14:29 
   43 John Bapst   Lydia McKay                   14:30 
   44 Caribou      Melanie Briggs        SO      14:30 
   45 Bucksport    Amber Hall                    14:38 
   46 Caribou      Chelsea Haney         FR      14:40 
   47 Presque Isle Amanda Bennett                14:43 
   48 Caribou      Sirena Cyr            SO      14:45 
   49 Caribou      Allissa Irving        SO      14:45 
   50 Caribou      Marigan Doody         SR      14:47 
   51 Ellsworth    Kelsey Leighton               14:50 
   52 Caribou      Katlynn Ring          FR      14:51 
   53 York         Amanda Sobotka        FR      14:56 
   54 Presque Isle Lauren Schiff                 15:03 
   55 York         Olivia Cavalieri      JR      15:05 
   56 Presque Isle Samantha Simonds              15:06 
   57 Bangor Chris Beth Decoste                  15:07 
   58 Ellsworth    Kimika Endo                   15:08 
   59 York         Erica Weigel          SO      15:08 
   60 Bucksport    Bri Newbegin                  15:08 
   61 John Bapst   Whitney Beals                 15:13 
   62 Hermon       Samantha Bullard              15:18 
   63 Presque Isle Lydia Short                   15:28 
   64 Ellsworth    Belle Vachon                  15:32 
   65 Bucksport    Sam Boothby                   15:32 
   66 John Bapst   Mikala Jordan                 15:33 
   67 York         Rachel Kelley         SR      15:33 
   68 Ellsworth    Maria Libby                   15:35 
   69 Caribou      Page Nadeau           SR      15:40 
   70 York         Laura Cannata         SR      15:45 
   71 Hermon       Lauren Voisine                15:52 
   72 Old Town     Christine Pollard             16:06 
   73 Old Town     Jessica Pollard               16:17 
   74 York         Caroline Solomine     FR      16:26 
   75 Caribou      Elise Gudde           FR      16:26 
   76 York         Madison Cromwell      SR      16:27 
   77 Hermon       Chelsea Sinclair              16:28 
   78 Hermon       Rebeka Bullard                16:30 
   79 Bucksport    Chloe Stubbs                  16:46 
   80 Caribou      Katrina McPherson     JR      17:00 
   81 York         Rowan Winters         SR      17:02 
   82 Bangor Chris Brooke Nason                  17:04 
   83 Caribou      Annie Collins         SR      17:04 
   84 MDI          Lucy Soucek           SO      17:20 
   85 Old Town     Mary Hamilton                 17:26 
   86 Caribou      Sara Hamlin           SO      17:34 
   87 MDI          Evelyn Swan           SO      17:49 
   88 Caribou      Rebecca Walker        JR      18:05 
   89 Presque Isle Shannon Sweeney               19:11 
   90 Old Town     Emily Barnes                  19:25 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. MDI         
            5    6    7    9   11  (16) (19) =    38
         Maggie Painter, Nora Hubbell, Olivia Erickson, Isabel Erickson, Malia
         Demers, Rachel McMinimy, Caroline Driscoll
  2. John Bapst  
            2    3    4   14   17  (20) (25) =    40
         Adrienne Carmack, Mary Carmack, Seraphina Provenzano, Amanda Lalime,
         Ciara Petrello, Haley Deluca-Lowell, Mary Kashkooli
  3. Caribou     
           10   12   13   15   18  (21) (23) =    68
         Kristin Macek, Robyn Larrabee, Kelly Kashian, Nerissa Larrabee,
         Natasha Bishop, Katherine Page, Rena Dube
  4. Ellsworth   
            1   22   27   32   37  (42) (45) =   119
         Aleta Looker, Mallory Nightingale, Brooke Dunn, Kelsey Leighton,
         Kimika Endo, Belle Vachon, Maria Libby
  5. Bucksport   
            8   24   30   39   43  (52)      =   144
         Nellie Winship, Olivia Ekelund, Amber Hall, Bri Newbegin, Sam Boothby,
         Chloe Stubbs
  6. Presque Isle
           29   31   34   36   41  (53)      =   171
         Bonnie Corey, Amanda Bennett, Lauren Schiff, Samantha Simonds, Lydia
         Short, Shannon Sweeney
  7. Hermon      
           26   28   40   47   50  (51)      =   191
         Kelly Berglund, Katie Reynosa, Samantha Bullard, Lauren Voisine,
         Chelsea Sinclair, Rebeka Bullard
  8. York        
           33   35   38   44   46  (48) (49) =   196
         Amanda Sobotka, Olivia Cavalieri, Erica Weigel, Rachel Kelley, Laura
         Cannata, Caroline Solomine, Madison Cromwell