Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Aug14_AlvinS_set1.shtml

Alvin Sproul Samoset 10K & 1 Mile

Bristol, ME, August 14, 2011

[10K Age Group Awards | 10K Age Group Results | 1 Mile Results | 1 Mile Age Group Awards | 1 Mile Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Page.

                                                                      Page 1
                    Alvin Sproul Samoset 10K Road Race
                       Sunday August 14, 2011 8AM   
                      Benefits Bristol Fire & Rescue 
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com   Running4Free.com 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
    1 Sean Perry          17 M Portland        ME  40   38:29  6:12 
    2 Megan Peterson      28 F Fairfield       CT  42   39:08  6:18 
    3 DARREN WINCHENBACH  30 M WALDOBORO       ME  75   41:49  6:44 
    4 TOM MACGREGOR       52 M NEW HARBOR      ME  82   42:42  6:53 
    5 ED MCGOVERN         46 M UNIONVILLE      ME  70   42:57  6:55 
    6 PAUL LEEMAN         35 M ROUND POND      ME  68   43:17  6:58 
    7 Beth Cohen          30 F waldoboro       ME   8   45:44  7:22 
    8 Julie Sanborn       41 F Waterville      ME  54   45:47  7:23 
    9 Ronald Haney        54 M Warren          ME  27   45:48  7:23 
   10 PETER DREWIECKI     43 M STORRS          CT  61   46:47  7:32 
   11 Kevin Kalloch       54 M South Thomaston ME  33   47:00  7:34 
   12 B J Russell         53 M Round Pond      ME  43   47:08  7:36 
   13 Sam Cohen           26 M Portland        ME  11   47:26  7:39 
   14 Lucy Cohen          25 F Portland        OR  12   48:06  7:45 
   15 Scott Cunningham    49 M Cheshire        CT  16   48:12  7:46 
   16 Alison Hanley       32 F Newcastle       ME  28   48:27  7:48 
   17 JOIA SPINELLI       23 F S. EASTON       MA  85   48:28  7:48 
   18 MICHAEL KOPKO       26 M QUINCY          MA  86   48:28  7:48 
   19 Tami Celso          44 F Intervale       NH   7   48:37  7:50 
   20 RICHARD BISSETT     38 M WALDOBORO       ME  62   48:43  7:51 
   21 JIM LEE             50 M ROUND POND      ME  89   48:49  7:52 
   22 Jane Collins        47 F Westfield       NJ  14   48:52  7:52 
   23 Darcy Ytterdahl     41 F Oakton          VA  51   48:56  7:53 
   24 Philip Cohen        42 M Waldoboro       ME   9   49:01  7:54 
   25 John Eddyblouin     45 M Bristol         ME  22   49:12  7:56 
   26 Darren Celso        49 M Intervale       NH   6   49:17  7:56 
   27 JEN MONTGOMERY      33 F MELROSE         MA  90   49:34  7:59 
   28 KERRI KELEHER       40 F CANTON          MA  79   49:43  8:00 
   29 Paul Yates          60 M Pemaquid        ME   1   50:07  8:04 
   30 LOUISE SULLIVAN     39 F CONCORD         MA  80   50:08  8:05 
   31 GEORGE QUENTE       43 M ANDOVER         NJ  99   50:19  8:06 
   32 MAGGIE KLEIN        23 F CASLETON        VT  98   50:25  8:07 
   33 Peter Huntington    19 M Newcastle       ME  31   50:25  8:07 
   34 MATTHEW YOUNG       21 M CHAMBERLAIN     ME  93   51:06  8:14 
   35 William M. Peterson 62 M South Bristol   ME  41   51:08  8:14 
   36 DAVID TIEMANN       57 M BRUNSWICK       ME  76   51:29  8:18 
   37 Elizabeth Cunningha 14 F Cheshire        CT  17   51:34  8:18 
   38 ZACHARY BOBOTH      25 M WHITE OAK       PA 100   51:35  8:19 
   39 Jonathan Z. Ives    31 M Pemaquid        ME  32   52:01  8:23 
   40 Michelle Bouchard   40 F Boothbay Harbor ME  53   53:07  8:33 
   41 Jennie Leeman       50 F Round Pond      ME   4   53:24  8:36 
   42 DENNIS BOLDUC       61 M SOUTH CHINA     ME  67   53:39  8:38 
   43 Toni Call           40 F Jefferson       ME   5   54:06  8:43 
   44 FREDDIE CLIFFORD    14 M DUXBURY         MA  95   54:15  8:44 
   45 Scott Leeman        51 M Round Pond      ME  55   54:32  8:47 
   46 CHRISTIAN PLUMMER   47 M SOUTH BRISTOL   ME  69   54:44  8:49 
   47 Cindy Cheney        48 F Pemaquid        ME  52   55:02  8:52 
   48 Richard Cohen       62 M Amherst         MA  10   55:10  8:53 
   49 Alicia Hunter       33 F Newcastle       ME  29   55:15  8:54 
   50 GUY SPINELLI        59 M S. EASTON       MA  84   55:16  8:54 




                                                                      Page 2
                    Alvin Sproul Samoset 10K Road Race
                       Sunday August 14, 2011 8AM   
                      Benefits Bristol Fire & Rescue 
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
   Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com   Running4Free.com 
Place Name                Ag S City            St No. Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= ===== 
   51 Kristin Mattera     27 F Medford         MA  37   55:24  8:55 
   52 LOUISA VINCENT      13 F NEW HARBOR      ME  91   55:25  8:56 
   53 TODD VINCENT        49 M NEW HARBOR      ME  92   55:26  8:56 
   54 JOHN KLEIN          62 M                 VT 101   55:26  8:56 
   55 Lee Cunningham      75 M Round Pond      ME  15   55:42  8:58 
   56 Katie Huntington    51 F Newcastle       ME  30   55:57  9:01 
   57 HUGH WILLIAMS       59 M PEMAQUID        ME 102   56:10  9:03 
   58 BRIAN MAGRATH       51 M BRADFORD        MA  81   56:29  9:06 
   59 FRED CLIFFORD       47 M DUXBURY         MA  96   56:46  9:09 
   60 CHRIS COOMBS        46 M KINGSTON        UK  97   56:47  9:09 
   61 Ellen Spring        58 F Thomaston       ME  45   57:18  9:14 
   62 Alex Dobrowolski    71 M Highland Park   NJ  18   57:39  9:17 
   63 Rayna Wotton        35 F Fiskdale        MA  49   57:59  9:20 
   64 KATE LEE            18 F ROUND POND      ME  88   58:05  9:21 
   65 Mark Alex           51 M Hope            ME  50   58:37  9:26 
   66 DICK MANUEL         44 M WINCHESTER      MA  77   58:47  9:28 
   67 MATT STREETER       46 M OCEAN PARK      ME  78   58:47  9:28 
   68 Allison Eddyblouin  39 F Bremen          ME  21   58:53  9:29 
   69 J CONOR HAHLER      17 M ALEX            VA  63   58:59  9:30 
   70 MARK DANGELO        28 M LANSDALE        PA  66   59:09  9:32 
   71 LAUNI STILES        34 F WALPOLE         ME  94   59:45  9:37 
   72 LIZA KNIPEE         33 F BRADENTON       FL  74   59:45  9:37 
   73 Carla McKay         44 F                     38   59:54  9:39 
   74 Dawn Shackleton     30 F                     44   59:56  9:39 
   75 William Avery       67 M New Harbor      ME   2 1:00:22  9:43 
   76 JUNE GIALLANT       60 F NOBLEBORO       ME  73 1:01:30  9:54 
   77 JEANNIE GOODMAN     29 F MILFORD         CT  83 1:01:33  9:55 
   78 Ruth Werner         35 F WASHINGTON      DC  48 1:01:50  9:58 
   79 Laura Tierney       36 F WASHINGTON      DC  46 1:01:50  9:58 
   80 Emily Ehrenfeld     43 F Round Pond      ME  23 1:02:01  9:59 
   81 KAREN LEE           52 F ROUND POND      ME  87 1:02:49 10:07 
   82 TERRY MULLIN        54 M NEW HARBOR      ME  60 1:06:02 10:38 
   83 Kimberly Bowie      38 F Manchester      ME  36 1:06:18 10:41 
   84 DEBBIE HILTON       54 F DAMERISCOTTA    ME 103 1:10:04 11:17 
   85 Aaron Cohen         32 M Lowell          MA  13 1:11:38 11:32 
   86 Martha Ehrenfeld    45 F Round Pond      ME  24 1:12:41 11:42 
   87 JULIE CURRID        30 F CLEVELAND       OH  72 1:15:35 12:10 
   88 GEORGE HENRY        60 M SALT LALCCITY   VT  59 1:15:36 12:10 
   89 Thalia Eddyblouin   12 F Bristol         ME  19 1:21:20 13:06 
   90 Mary Cather Eddyblo 15 F Bristol         ME  20 1:21:20 13:06