Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Aug13_Cumber_set4.shtml

Cumberland County Sheriffs 5-K Fugitive Run

Gorham, ME, August 13, 2011

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards | Public Safety Team Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                Cumberland County Sheriffs 5-K Fugitive Run
               Saturday August 13, 2011  9AM  Gorham, Maine
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    57 SAMUEL WILKINSON    12 WINDSOR            ME   26:00 
    2    84 Anthony Zerillo      8 Gorham             ME   28:58 
    3    95 Mitchell Lewis      11 Waterboro          ME   30:17 
    4   118 Derek Foss          11 Raymond            ME   36:11 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    33 ADELE WERNER        14 NEW GLOUCESTER     ME   22:52 
    2    34 Kaitlin Flanders    17 Gorham             ME   22:53 
    3    59 GILLIAN WELCH       15 E. VASSALBORO      ME   26:13 
    4    65 Jillian Bjorn-Caron 14 Cumberland Foresid ME   26:54 
    5    68 MAKALA MACLEAN      14 GRAY               ME   27:19 
    6    73 Sienna Zerillo      11 Gorham             ME   28:09 
    7    78 EMMA WILKINSON      15 WINDSOR            ME   28:38 
    8   103 Rachel Bragg        15 Gorham             ME   31:08 
    9   130 Arianna Gosselin    16 Kennebunk          ME   53:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 JOHN VALLO          21 GORHAM             ME   15:55 
    2     2 Eric Rudolph        27 Sullivan           ME   16:55 
    3     5 Aaron Cross         25 Morrill            ME   17:37 
    4     6 Devin Anderson      28 South Portland     ME   17:56 
    5     7 NIKOS CHRIST        20                         18:11 
    6    16 Justin Blake        23 Westbrook          ME   20:38 
    7    41 DANIEL SHAW         29 SANFORD            ME   23:35 
    8    58 Ryan Close          26 Westbrook          ME   26:11 
    9    60 Travis Bush         27 Scarborough        ME   26:18 
   10    67 Matt Lamontagne     28 Westbrook          ME   27:14 
   11    79 Ryan Gagnon         29 Lewiston           ME   28:40 
   12   106 Andrew Goyette      27 Turner             ME   31:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    14 EMILY JENKINS       23 ENFIELD            CT   20:18 
    2    27 Kristina Blake      22 Westbrook          ME   22:16 
    3    31 Melissa Wardwell    28 Black Mountain     NC   22:49 
    4    46 Shannah Gallagher   29 Windham            ME   24:40 
    5    55 Cassondra Smith     29 Somerville         MA   25:55 
    6    77 Woodcock Michelle   23 Windham            ME   28:37 
    7    90 Cynthia Knight      27 Gorham             ME   29:35 
    8    97 Kimberly Emery      28 Windham            ME   30:26 
    9    98 Amanda Lynch        22 portland           ME   30:31 
   10   105 Amber Robinson      20 Turner             ME   31:49 
   11   107 Tory Foley          28 Portland           ME   33:10 
   12   109 Jaime Corriveau     29 portland           ME   33:44 
   13   111 Kristin Bush        26 Scarborough        ME   35:37 
   14   114 Jessica Suitter     29 scarborough        ME   36:02 
   15   115 Christine Rogerson  29 York               ME   36:03 
   16   128 Dianna Huppe        25 Buxton             ME   52:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 PETER DOWING        31 GORHAM             ME   17:09 
    2     4 DAN LAVIGNE         34 DAYTON             ME   17:35 
    3     9 KEVIN DOWNING       33 WINDHAM            ME   19:18 
    4    10 Matthew DiLeo       30 Cambridge          MA   19:29 
    5    12 Tim Zerillo         38 Gorham             ME   19:56 
    6    17 Joel Wilkinson      39 Windsor            ME   21:19 
    7    18 ERIC BRACKETT       31 WESTBROOK          ME   21:22 
    8    19 NEAL GAMMON         38 GORHAM             ME   21:34 
    9    23 Daniel Summers      35 York               ME   22:02 
   10    28 MATT SOULE-PARENT   33 LYMAN              ME   22:25 
   11    38 Peter Corbett       34 South Portland     ME   23:15 
   12    47 Michael Knight      30 Gorham             ME   24:42 
   13    48 Joshua Minnich      32 Lisbon Falls       ME   24:43 
   14    49 Justin Pelletier    31 Lewiston           ME   24:45 
   15    50 Brett Bissonette    33 westbrook          ME   25:10 
   16    51 MATT JANOVIC        35 GRAY               ME   25:19 
   17    52 Stephen Carmichael  36 West Gardiner      ME   25:21 
   18    61 Anthony Clukey      34 Kennebunk          ME   26:23 
   19    71 James Read          39 Phippsburg         ME   27:54 
   20    88 Sean Kelly          35 Standish           ME   29:23 
   21    93 Justin Levesque     30 South Portland     ME   29:54 
   22   104 Cory Hyson          37 boothbay harbor    ME   31:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    15 HILARY FRENETTE     32 GORHAM             ME   20:37 
    2    21 Rebecca Miller      32 Windham            ME   21:48 
    3    22 Shane Zerillo       36 Gorham             ME   21:49 
    4    30 Hollie Corbett      32 South Portland     ME   22:37 
    5    43 Meredith Jancovic   34 Gray               ME   24:20 
    6    44 Galina Hanson       34 Scarborough        ME   24:24 
    7    64 KELLY ALLEN         36 GORHAM             ME   26:46 
    8    82 JEN SIBLEY          36                         28:53 
    9    89 Rebecca Towne       32 Gorham             ME   29:32 
   10    94 Beth Kelsch         34 Gorham             ME   29:56 
   11   101 Eileen Levesque     31 South Portland     ME   30:43 
   12   108 Julie Young         38 Windham            ME   33:39 
   13   112 LAURA RANCOURT      38 GORHAM             ME   35:41 
   14   113 MARCIA KUCSMA       35 BUXTON             ME   36:01 
   15   126 Jessica Tarr        31 Vassalboro         ME   47:27 
   16   127 Erika Gosselin      38 Kennebunk          ME   52:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 GUY BERTSCH         42 PORTLAND           ME   18:59 
    2    24 John Tevanian       43 Naples             ME   22:05 
    3    26 FOSS THE FUGITIVE   41 PORTLAND           ME   22:11 
    4    29 ANTHONY BEAN-BURPEE 40 KENNEBUNK          ME   22:29 
    5    32 Christopher Sanborn 42 West Baldwin       ME   22:50 
    6    35 MARK GIROUX         42 PORTLAND           ME   22:59 
    7    36 PAUL DUBAY          48 CAPE ELIZABETH     ME   23:09 
    8    39 DAVID STROCK        42 E. BALDWIN         ME   23:21 
    9    45 Mark Miller         42 North Yarmouth     ME   24:25 
   10    54 RONNIE GIROUX       42 WESTBROOK          ME   25:53 
   11    56 James Harriman      42 Lisbon             ME   25:58 
   12    63 TERRY DEERING       49 GORHAM             ME   26:40 
   13    75 Daniel Austin       47 WESTBROOK          ME   28:32 
   14   110 Kevin Joyce         48 Windham            ME   34:47 
   15   117 George Bradbury     45 Harpswell          ME   36:06 
   16   125 KEN CONLEY          42 SCARBOROUGH        ME   43:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Tammy Meggison      40 West Baldwin       ME   22:06 
    2    40 JULIE CASWELL       48 RAYMOND            ME   23:34 
    3    76 LEIGH SULLIVAN      42 GRAY               ME   28:36 
    4    80 HEATHER PUTNANA     44                         28:51 
    5    81 Kelly Haines        42 Gorham             ME   28:52 
    6    83 HEIDI HAYES         41                         28:55 
    7    99 SHAREN DEERING      44 GORHAM             ME   30:33 
    8   116 Christine Hardesty  45 Harpswell          ME   36:04 
    9   119 Shari Cyr           42 Windham            ME   38:50 
   10   124 K Stinson           41 Gorham             ME   42:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    11 JOHN ELDREDGE       57                         19:55 
    2    13 Reggie Hammond      52 Rangeley           ME   20:13 
    3    20 Jon Mennealy        55 Sabattus           ME   21:41 
    4    37 TED HATCH           52 GORHAM             ME   23:10 
    5    42 DALE RINES          59 GORHAM             ME   24:16 
    6    62 Kippy Knight        59 Norway             ME   26:35 
    7    66 Richard Maguire     53 New Gloucester     ME   27:07 
    8    69 Bradley Paul        55 Saco               ME   27:21 
    9    70 Richard Lambert     54 Biddeford          ME   27:37 
   10    72 Lance Keef          51 Gorham             ME   28:07 
   11    74 Bruce Chapman       57 Standish           ME   28:17 
   12    91 RICHARD SCRIBNER    59 GORHAM             ME   29:46 
   13   100 Wesley Wharff       54 Richmond           ME   30:38 
   14   122 John Paine          50 Berlin             NH   41:59 
   15   131 MARK CLINCH         55 GORHAM             ME   53:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    86 Mary Chapman        52 Standish           ME   29:03 
    2    96 Maureen Mennealy    52 Sabattus           ME   30:18 
    3   123 Aldea D'Alfonso     55 Shelburne          NH   42:02 
    4   129 Mary ann Ribecca    57 Buxton             ME   52:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    53 JOHN GIBBONS        69 OLD GREENWICH      CT   25:39 
    2    85 John Zerillo        66 Gorham             ME   28:59 
    3    87 Phil Stuart         63 MACHIAS            ME   29:20 
    4   121 Gene Corbett        65 South Portland     ME   41:39 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    92 Tom Kelsch          72 Gorham             ME   29:50 
    2   102 DENNIS MORRILL      71 PORTLAND           ME   31:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99