Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Apr30_9thAnn_set1.shtml

9th Annual FinishLynx Orrington 10K

Orrington, ME, April 30, 2011

[10K Awards | 1 Mile Fun Run ]

10K Overall

Sub5 Track Club

                                                                     Page 1
                    9th Annual FinishLynx Orrington 10K
     3rd Race in the 2011 TradeWinds Market Place/Sub 5 Race Series
                            Orrington, Maine
     April 30, 2011  9:30 A.M.  Weather: Fair to Midland, 50 degrees
                       results by Sub5 Track Club
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/6    Adam Goode           27 M Bangor          ME   35:10  5:40 
   2   2/6    Caleb Lander         27 M Brewer          ME   35:29  5:43 
   3   3/6    Matt Homich          23 M Ellsworth       ME   37:49  6:06 
   4   1/16   Perry LeBreton       36 M Kenduskeag      ME   38:02  6:08 
   5   2/16   Randy MacDonald      38 M Hampden         ME   38:16  6:10 
   6   1/17   Stephen Whalen       49 M Bernard         ME   38:42  6:14 
   7   1/29   Kristine Guaraldo    34 F South Portland  ME   38:49  6:15 
   8   2/17   Chris Jones          47 M Bucksport       ME   39:17  6:20 
   9   3/17   Jim Karcanes         40 M Bangor          ME   39:37  6:23 
  10   4/17   Glen Holyoke         49 M Brewer          ME   39:40  6:24 
  11   5/17   Peter Lodge          47 M Bangor          ME   39:51  6:25 
  12   6/17   Warren Hughes        42 M Ellsworth       ME   40:13  6:29 
  13   3/16   Scott Potter         31 M Yarmouth        ME   40:42  6:33 
  14   4/16   Eric Veilleux        39 M French Island   ME   41:18  6:39 
  15   7/17   Ryan King            41 M Stockton Spring ME   41:55  6:45 
  16   1/9    Ed Hughes            56 M Bangor          ME   42:02  6:46 
  17   2/9    Larry Deans          55 M Orland          ME   43:01  6:56 
  18   3/9    John Peckenham       53 M Orland          ME   43:25  7:00 
  19   2/29   Samantha Matoush     35 F Bangor          ME   43:41  7:02 
  20   3/29   Margaret Capehart    33 F Bangor          ME   44:03  7:06 
  21   4/9    Joe Lawlor           50 M Hampden         ME   44:06  7:06 
  22   5/16   Zach Fossett         34 M Bangor          ME   44:49  7:13 
  23   8/17   Phil McPhail         45 M Lincoln         ME   44:53  7:14 
  24   5/9    Dave Farrar          54 M Bangor          ME   44:58  7:15 
  25   6/16   Philip Henry         36 M Bangor          ME   45:20  7:18 
  26   1/6    Miranda Monk         16 F Bangor          ME   45:22  7:19 
  27   7/16   Micah Pawling        37 M Bucksport       ME   45:37  7:21 
  28   6/9    Tom Kirby            54 M Ellsorth        ME   45:49  7:23 
  29   1/6    Alan Stockley        61 M Chester         ME   46:19  7:28 
  30   8/16   Anthony Andrews      37 M Bangor          ME   46:27  7:29 
  31   4/29   Melissa Smith-Towle  33 F Hampden         ME   46:44  7:32 
  32   9/17   Brian Baker          40 M Belfast         ME   47:02  7:35 
  33   2/6    John Tjepkema        67 M Orono           ME   47:17  7:37 
  34   5/29   Johanna Szillery     36 F Old Town        ME   47:26  7:39 
  35   1/13   Margaret Jones       47 F Bucksport       ME   47:28  7:39 
  36   1/9    Angela Stauble       22 F Bangor          ME   47:31  7:39 
  37   9/16   Scott Luciano        35 M Bangor          ME   47:34  7:40 
  38   6/29   Teresa Parady        33 F Milo            ME   47:37  7:40 
  39   2/13   Michele Gagnon       45 F Ellsworth       ME   47:48  7:42 
  40  10/16   Wiiliam Sheehan      38 M Eddington       ME   48:03  7:44 
  41  11/16   Joey Cannan          35 M Brewer          ME   48:09  7:45 
  42  12/16   Joseph Locke         36 M Bangor          ME   48:25  7:48 
  43   2/9    KELLY McHatten       26 F Eddington       ME   48:28  7:48 
  44   2/6    Chastity Beach       17 F Lambert Lake    ME   48:38  7:50 
  45   3/6    Peter Devine         61 M Garland         ME   48:42  7:51 
  46   4/6    Gary Larson          66 M Dover-Foxcroft  ME   48:44  7:51 
  47   7/29   Caroline Phillips    31 F Hermon          ME   48:45  7:51 
  48   8/29   Laura Anderson       34 F Bar Harbor      ME   48:48  7:52 
  49  13/16   John Carr            36 M Hermon          ME   48:49  7:52 
  50   3/13   Kim Shire            41 F Brewer          ME   48:53  7:53 
  51  10/17   Timothy Magee        42 M Sangerville     ME   49:22  7:57 
  52   3/6    Sally Peckenham      19 F Orono           ME   49:38  8:00 
  53  11/17   Darin Sandin         44 M Bangor          ME   49:44  8:01 
  54   9/29   Nicole Hammar        39 F Hampden         ME   49:50  8:02 
  55   3/9    Theresa Martin       20 F Bangor          ME   50:00  8:03 
  56   4/13   Mary Ruoff           49 F Belfast         ME   50:08  8:05 
  57  10/29   Debra Allen          38 F Orono           ME   50:19  8:06 
  58   7/9    David Cassidy        53 M Bangor          ME   50:25  8:07 
  59  11/29   Heather Knowles      30 F Brewer          ME   50:30  8:08 
  60  12/29   Heather Cannan       34 F Brewer          ME   50:56  8:12 
  61   4/9    Kaitlin Noyes        20 F Brewer          ME   51:09  8:14 
  62   5/13   Bernice Stockley     47 F Chester         ME   51:19  8:16 
  63   4/6    Molly Frankinburger  18 F Lebanon         CT   51:44  8:20 
  64  13/29   Jeni Hartley         34 F Bangor          ME   52:10  8:24 
  65   6/13   Leslie Poake         46 F Holden          ME   52:16  8:25 
  66  12/17   Rob Lorenzo          41 M Hampden         ME   52:54  8:31 
  67   4/6    Tim Godaire          20 M Chaplin         CT   52:59  8:32 
  68   5/6    Tim Hayden           29 M Bangor          ME   53:21  8:36 
  69  14/29   Lauri Sidelko        38 F Old Town        ME   53:23  8:36 
  70   5/6    McKenna Peat         19 F Greenville      ME   53:25  8:36 
  71   5/6    Dave Samuelian       64 M Bangor          ME   53:29  8:37 
  72  14/16   Brian Monsally       32 M Hampden         ME   53:32  8:37 
  73  13/17   Darrin Leavitt       41 M Bangor          ME   53:50  8:40 
  74   7/13   Janet Scully         49 F Plymouth        ME   54:17  8:45 
  75   5/9    Katie Trudel         27 F Bangor          ME   54:24  8:46 
  76   6/9    Brittany Plante      20 F Bangor          ME   54:27  8:46 
  77  15/29   Kristi Potter        36 F Glenburn        ME   55:04  8:52 
  78  15/16   Sean Brooks          36 M Orrington       ME   55:28  8:56 
  79  16/29   Erin LaChance        33 F Bangor          ME   55:35  8:57 
  80  17/29   Paola Kull           37 F Bangor          ME   55:40  8:58 
  81  18/29   Jennifer Freese      32 F Hermon          ME   55:53  9:00 
  82   6/6    Shelby Martin        17 F Orrington       ME   55:59  9:01 
  83  19/29   Alyson Veilleux      39 F French Island   ME   56:04  9:02 
  84   7/9    Brandi Rideout       28 F Orono           ME   56:12  9:03 
  85   1/3    Barbara Thompson     52 F Bucksport       ME   56:35  9:07 
  86  14/17   Greg Dorr            46 M Bangor          ME   56:46  9:09 
  87   1/3    Dick Storch          74 M Orono           ME   57:37  9:17 
  88  20/29   Amy Nadeau           34 F Brewer          ME   57:49  9:19 
  89   8/9    Timothy Cole         53 M Orono           ME   58:55  9:29 
  90  15/17   Dan Longfellow       46 M Hampden         ME   59:17  9:33 
  91  16/17   Greg Sirois          49 M Hampden         ME   59:21  9:34 
  92   1/3    Nancy Mills          65 F Belgrade        ME   59:23  9:34 
  93   2/3    David Jones          70 M Castine         ME   59:29  9:35 
  94   9/9    Kevin Dow            52 M Eddington       ME   59:34  9:36 
  95   6/6    Peter Mills          67 M Cornville       ME   59:47  9:38 
  96   6/6    Thomas Lamontanaro   29 M Ellsworth       ME 1:00:21  9:43 
  97  16/16   Anthony Laberatone   34 M Brewer          ME 1:00:32  9:45 
  98  21/29   Casey Monnier        32 F Hampden         ME 1:00:40  9:46 
  99   8/13   Susan Lazor          49 F Orono           ME 1:00:46  9:47 
 100   2/3    Judy Snow            56 F Dover-Foxcroft  ME 1:00:58  9:49 
 101   9/13   Tara Monk            41 F Bangor          ME 1:01:02  9:50 
 102  10/13   Lisa Sherman         47 F Brewer          ME 1:01:03  9:50 
 103  17/17   Jerry Sherman        47 M Brewer          ME 1:01:05  9:50 
 104   2/3    Robin Emery          64 F Lamoine         ME 1:01:35  9:55 
 105   8/9    Nicole Yeo-Fisher    26 F Bangor          ME 1:01:54  9:58 
 106   9/9    Lindsey Beaulieu     23 F Brewer          ME 1:01:59  9:59 
 107  11/13   Teresa Holyoke       45 F Brewer          ME 1:02:08 10:00 
 108  22/29   Roberta MacDonald    38 F Hampden         ME 1:02:19 10:02 
 109  12/13   Sandy Lackovic       49 F Belfast         ME 1:02:35 10:05 
 110  23/29   Jennifer Modery      34 F Orrington       ME 1:03:54 10:18 
 111  24/29   Jaime Ivers          33 F Hampden         ME 1:04:36 10:24 
 112   3/3    Nancy Hall           51 F Orono           ME 1:05:02 10:28 
 113  25/29   Carey Nason          35 F Bangor          ME 1:05:20 10:31 
 114  26/29   Amy Andrews          35 F Bangor          ME 1:07:05 10:48 
 115  13/13   Tammy Tozer          41 F Hermon          ME 1:07:51 10:56 
 116   3/3    Katherine Martin     62 F Hermon          ME 1:07:58 10:57 
 117   3/3    Marty Elliott        72 M Prospect Harbor ME 1:15:02 12:05 
 118   1/2    Mary Alice Bruce     72 F Corea           ME 1:15:04 12:05 
 119   1/1    Patrick Goody        13 M Orrington       ME 1:16:13 12:16 
 120  27/29   Leslie Harrell       36 F Bangor          ME 1:16:25 12:18 
 121  28/29   Maida Cordero        31 F Orono           ME 1:16:59 12:24 
 122  29/29   Mandie Sawyer        31 F Belfast         ME 1:18:00 12:34 
 123   2/2    Dottie Laber         75 F Holden          ME 1:53:13 18:14