Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/me/Apr10_CKBurn_set1.shtml

CK Burns School Race for Education 3 Miler

Saco, ME, April 10, 2011

[Age Group Awards | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see 5K Sports Web Page.

                                                                      Page 1
                  CK Burns School Race for Education 2011
                 Sunday April 10, 2011  12PM   Saco, Maine
   Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management         
             207-829-5534  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com
Place Name                Ag S City            St Teacher    Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
    1 JEFF COLE           32 M BIDDEFORD       ME              15:47  5:16 
    2 Daniel Raboin       19 M Lunenburg       MA              16:27  5:29 
    3 KEN BOTTING         50 M OLD ORCHARD BEA ME              16:55  5:39 
    4 FLOYD LAVERY        53 M WESTBROOK       ME              17:42  5:54 
    5 KATHERINE CHABOT-BO 37 F SACO            ME              18:37  6:13 
    6 BOB HARTLEY         44 M SACO            ME              18:40  6:13 
    7 HANS BRANDES        52 M SACO            ME              18:43  6:15 
    8 Dana Welch          29 M Grey            ME              18:59  6:20 
    9 TONY MYATT          24 M PORTLAND        ME              19:24  6:28 
   10 ZACK PINKHAM        22 M KENNEBUNKPORT   ME              20:13  6:44 
   11 Pete Morrill        45 M Saco            ME              20:18  6:46 
   12 AMANDA BENOIT       34 F SACO            ME              20:21  6:47 
   13 Cindy Hankston      34 F saco            ME              20:42  6:54 
   14 PAUL SANTOS         39 M ARUNDEL         ME              20:54  6:58 
   15 Karen Fortier       44 F Saco            ME              21:23  7:08 
   16 Casey Nadeau        11 M Saco            ME              21:46  7:15 
   17 Chad Braley         35 M Saco            ME yes          21:50  7:17 
   18 ANGELA COULOMBE     46 F SACO            ME              22:16  7:26 
   19 SCOTT PAQUETTE      48 M SACO            ME              22:17  7:26 
   20 Marc Falardeau      40 M Saco            ME              22:25  7:29 
   21 ISAAC SINCLAIR      14 M SACO            ME              22:26  7:29 
   22 Tony Poulin         39 M Saco            ME              22:28  7:29 
   23 Erin Donovan        36 F Saco            ME              22:42  7:34 
   24 MICHAEL LAFORTUNE   24 M BIDDEFORD       ME              23:11  7:44 
   25 Tucker Weeks        11 M Saco            ME              23:26  7:49 
   26 Bill Brown          44 M Scarborough     ME              23:33  7:51 
   27 KOBE GAUDETE         9 M SACO            ME              23:50  7:57 
   28 Alec McAlary         8 M Saco            ME              23:53  7:58 
   29 Tristan Falardeau   12 M Saco            ME              23:55  7:58 
   30 Athan Gikas         10 M Saco            ME              24:01  8:01 
   31 Hannah McAlary      11 F Saco            ME              24:02  8:01 
   32 MATTHEW BALDWIN     38 M HOLLIS          ME              24:08  8:03 
   33 Scott Belanger      45 M Ocean Park      ME              24:16  8:05 
   34 Franklin Freeman    50 M Saco            ME              24:42  8:14 
   35 Matt Kearns         26 M North Waterboro ME              24:44  8:15 
   36 JIM HAND            35 M SACO            ME              24:47  8:16 
   37 John Fournier       40 M Saco            ME              24:51  8:17 
   38 COOPER DORAN        10 M ARUNDEL         ME              25:08  8:23 
   39 JANINE PENNELL      27 F SACO            ME              25:14  8:25 
   40 MARY RIAL           60 F FREEPORT        ME              25:15  8:25 
   41 Jean Smith          64 F Saco            ME              25:16  8:26 
   42 Carri Brown         40 F Scarborough     ME              25:19  8:26 
   43 MEAGAN SMITH        29 F SACO            ME              25:30  8:30 
   44 Denise Morrill      45 F Saco            ME              25:33  8:31 
   45 Jean Cote           52 M Saco            ME              25:37  8:33 
   46 Dina Gikas          33 F Saco            ME              25:41  8:34 
   47 Vincent Falardeau   10 M Saco            ME              25:43  8:34 
   48 Louisa Colucci      10 F Saco            ME              25:46  8:35 
   49 NOAH EDBURG         10 M SACO            ME              25:49  8:37 
   50 Keith McAlary       42 M Saco            ME              25:50  8:37 




                                                                      Page 2
                  CK Burns School Race for Education 2011
                 Sunday April 10, 2011  12PM   Saco, Maine
   Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management         
             207-829-5534  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com
Place Name                Ag S City            St Teacher    Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
   51 KEVIN SAVAGE        58 M SACO            ME              25:53  8:38 
   52 JOHN HALL           37 M SACO            ME              26:21  8:47 
   53 GREGORY HOBBS       32 M SCARBOROUGH     ME              26:39  8:53 
   54 SAMANTHA SCHILDROTH 16 F SACO            ME              26:43  8:55 
   55 Bethany Woodsome    34 F East Waterboro  ME              26:43  8:55 
   56 Curtis Fortier      13 M Saco            ME              27:38  9:13 
   57 Marita Dion         43 F saco            ME              27:41  9:14 
   58 Mitchell Labbe       7 M Saco            ME              27:42  9:14 
   59 Caleb Richard       10 M Saco            ME              27:53  9:18 
   60 Daniel Richard      45 M Saco            ME              27:55  9:19 
   61 William Ellis       29 M Saco            ME              28:06  9:22 
   62 Jan Melcher         43 F Saco            ME              28:11  9:24 
   63 Jessica Desjardins  34 F Saco            ME              28:13  9:24 
   64 Emily Binette       32 F Saco            ME              28:30  9:30 
   65 BROGAN SEARLE-BELAN 10 M SACO            ME              28:51  9:37 
   66 Adeline Quinlivan    9 F Saco            ME              29:07  9:42 
   67 Ab Quinlivan        39 M Saco            ME              29:08  9:43 
   68 Andrew Lewis         9 M Saco            ME              29:09  9:43 
   69 Sandy Lewis         39 F Saco            ME              29:10  9:44 
   70 Savanna Cooper      11 F Saco            ME              29:28  9:49 
   71 Marc Cote           38 M Saco            ME              29:30  9:50 
   72 Danielle Goulet     28 F Saco            ME              29:32  9:51 
   73 Deanna Contrino     43 F Saco            ME              29:48  9:56 
   74 Ryan Hooper         10 M Saco            ME              29:58 10:00 
   75 Jeff Hooper         38 M Saco            ME              29:59 10:00 
   76 ELIZABETH HILL      39 F SACO            ME              30:05 10:02 
   77 Tracy Keegan        44 F Saco            ME              30:07 10:03 
   78 Abigayle Keegan      8 F Saco            ME              30:07 10:03 
   79 JAMES SEARLE-BELANG 38 M SACO            ME              30:16 10:05 
   80 Joanna Gomes        23 F Gorham          ME              30:24 10:08 
   81 HANNAH WUERTHNER    14 F ARUNDEL         ME              31:33 10:31 
   82 Victoria Labbe      10 F Saco            ME              32:13 10:44 
   83 David Labbe         40 M Saco            ME              32:14 10:45 
   84 Carrie Keely        37 F Biddeford       ME              32:52 10:58 
   85 Cristie Cloutier    35 F East Waterboro  ME              32:52 10:58 
   86 Kylie Lavallee       9 F Saco            ME              32:57 10:59 
   87 amy fournier        38 F saco            ME              33:04 11:02 
   88 SHANNON ROCHE       10 F SACO            ME              33:33 11:11 
   89 Kevin Roche         40 M Saco            ME              33:33 11:11 
   90 Jaime Cote          33 F Saco            ME              33:37 11:13 
   91 JULIA HITTLE         8 F SACO            ME              34:30 11:30 
   92 Scott Lavallee      40 M Saco            ME              34:30 11:30 
   93 Reed Gordon         14 M Biddeford       ME              34:56 11:39 
   94 Donna Gordon        43 F Biddeford       ME              34:56 11:39 
   95 AMANDA HUARD        15 F ARUNDEL         ME              35:35 11:52 
   96 TAYLOR SANTOS       14 F ARUNDEL         ME              35:35 11:52 
   97 Ruth Colucci        39 F Saco            ME              36:39 12:13 
   98 HAYLEY DESJARDINS    8 F SACO            ME              41:10 13:43 
   99 MICHAEL DESJARDINS  39 M SACO            ME              41:15 13:45 
  100 DEMI KOUZOUNAS      55 F SACO            ME              43:30 14:30 




                                                                      Page 3
                  CK Burns School Race for Education 2011
                 Sunday April 10, 2011  12PM   Saco, Maine
   Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management         
             207-829-5534  FiveKsport@aol.com  Fiveksport.com
Place Name                Ag S City            St Teacher    Time    Pace  
===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  101 KATHRYN HORUTZ      38 F PORTLAND        ME              43:30 14:30