Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep5_IrishA_set1.shtml

Irish American 5 & 10k Road Race

Malden, MA, September 5, 2011

[5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group ]

5k Overall

           Irish American 5k Road Race                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:01  5:49    1 18-29    1 M   195 Brendan Kearney             Camb,MA                                                       
   2   18:12  5:52    1 01-17    2 M   209 Brian Bourne                Medford,MA                                                    
   3   18:42  6:02    2 18-29    3 M    93 Andrew Krause               Woburn,MA                                                     
   4   18:56  6:06    2 01-17    4 M   240 Aile Aihead                 Malden,MA                                                     
   5   19:10  6:11    3 01-17    5 M   238 Sam Jackson                 Malden,MA                                                     
   6   19:17  6:13    4 01-17    6 M   152 Zachary Attenborough        Stoneham,MA                                                   
   7   19:21  6:15    5 01-17    7 M   229 Leo Lee                     Malden,MA                                                     
   8   19:24  6:15    6 01-17    8 M   185 Alec DeBenedicits           Melrose,MA                                                    
   9   19:40  6:21    1 40-49    9 M    86 Edward Bradford             Melrose,MA                                                    
  10   20:03  6:28    7 01-17   10 M   148 Tom Kennedy                 Malden,MA                                                     
  11   20:33  6:38    8 01-17   11 M   147 Denzel Coffen               Malden,MA                                                     
  12   20:56  6:45    9 01-17   12 M   243 Eric Ericson                Malden,MA                                                     
  13   21:19  6:53   10 01-17   13 M   120 Nolan Hart                  Malden,MA                                                     
  14   21:27  6:55   11 01-17   14 M   192 Kevin Quigley               Melrose,MA                                                    
  15   21:37  6:58    1 30-39    1 F   299 Kerri Callhan               Danvers,MA                                                    
  16   21:43  7:00   12 01-17   15 M   234 Kizan Shien                 Malden,MA                                                     
  17   21:49  7:02   13 01-17   16 M   145 Matthew Curran              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  18   22:07  7:08    2 40-49   17 M   306 Robb Stewart                Melrose,MA                                                    
  19   22:16  7:11    1 50-59   18 M   156 Chris Carle                 E Boston,MA                                                   
  20   22:26  7:14   14 01-17   19 M   172 Connor Meaney               Woburn,MA                                                     
  21   22:27  7:15    1 60-69   20 M    70 Tom Fowler-Finn             Medford,MA                                                    
  22   22:35  7:17    2 30-39    2 F   224 Andrea Garipay              Melrose,MA                                                    
  23   22:39  7:18    1 01-17    3 F   144 Fallon Bushee               Malden,MA                                                     
  24   22:42  7:19    2 01-17    4 F   146 Emily Curran                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  25   22:57  7:24   15 01-17   21 M   241 Fred Po                     Malden,MA                                                     
  26   22:58  7:25   16 01-17   22 M   155 David Estrich               Revere,MA                                                     
  27   23:00  7:25    3 30-39    5 F   198 Jennifer Staples            Malden,MA                                                     
  28   23:36  7:37    1 18-29    6 F    21 Carla Andre                 Medford,MA                                                    
  29   23:41  7:38   17 01-17   23 M   244 Max Huego                   Malden,MA                                                     
  30   23:52  7:42    2 60-69   24 M   260 Dan Dorazio                 Billerica,MA                                                  
  31   23:59  7:44    3 40-49   25 M   247 Donald Lockhart             Hull,MA              Irish American Member                    
  32   24:03  7:45    1 40-49    7 F    52 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  33   24:04  7:46    1 30-39   26 M   204 Scott Schirmer              Chelsea,MA                                                    
  34   24:14  7:49    2 40-49    8 F   277 Ann Marie McCormick         Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  35   24:17  7:50    4 30-39    9 F   307 Shigliam Guzman             Brookline,MA                                                  
  36   24:31  7:55    2 50-59   27 M    94 John Newell                 Methuen,MA                                                    
  37   24:39  7:57    3 18-29   28 M   200 Tim Hanifan                 Medford,MA                                                    
  38   24:41  7:58    3 40-49   10 F   190 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  39   24:43  7:58    3 01-17   11 F     3 Meredith Haney              Hampstead,NH                                                  
  40   24:51  8:01    2 30-39   29 M   246 Kevin Neary                                                                            
  41   25:00  8:04   18 01-17   30 M    29 Nick Nowell                 Burlington,MA                                                 
  42   25:00  8:04    4 40-49   31 M   186 Edward Kennedy              Swampscute,MA                                                 
  43   25:00  8:04    2 18-29   12 F   173 Keryn Sartanowicz           Melrose,MA                                                    
  44   25:01  8:04   19 01-17   32 M   220 Paul Williams               Medford,MA                                                    
  45   25:09  8:07    5 30-39   13 F    41 Eileen McLaughlin           Brighton,MA                                                   
  46   25:19  8:10    1 50-59   14 F   310 Colleen McBride             Stoneham,MA                                                   
  47   25:22  8:11    5 40-49   33 M    99 Joshua Johnson              Boston,MA                                                     
  48   25:31  8:14    3 18-29   15 F   149 Bridget O'Hara              W Newbury,MA                                                  
  49   25:38  8:16    3 30-39   34 M   280 Billy Walsh                 Newton,MA                                                     
  50   25:42  8:17    4 18-29   35 M   213 Shawn Fitzpatrick           Malden,MA                                                     
  51   25:49  8:20    5 18-29   36 M    30 Henry Dineen                Revere,MA                                                     
  52   25:52  8:21    6 40-49   37 M   140 Robert Fedas                Lynn,MA                                                       
  53   25:53  8:21    4 18-29   16 F   263 Lisa Burke                  Gloucester,MA                                                 
  54   25:54  8:21    6 30-39   17 F    64 Tammy Turner                Saugus,MA                                                     
  55   25:59  8:23    4 01-17   18 F   249 Margret Fitz                Malden,MA                                                     
  56   26:04  8:25    4 30-39   38 M   153 Eric Hebert                 Melrose,MA                                                    
  57   26:17  8:29    3 60-69   39 M    89 Theodore Sobalo             Everett,MA                                                    
  58   26:19  8:29    7 40-49   40 M   214 Paul Cashman                Somerville,MA                                                 
  59   26:27  8:32    5 18-29   19 F   282 Leah Dicke                  St Paul,MN                                                    
  60   26:27  8:32    8 40-49   41 M    71 Kevin Regan                 Littleton,MA                                                  
  61   26:48  8:39    5 30-39   42 M   262 Brian Burke                 Gloucester,MA                                                 
  62   27:08  8:45    3 50-59   43 M    24 John Malgieri               Stonham,MA                                                    
  63   27:09  8:45    4 60-69   44 M   197 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
  64   27:10  8:46    7 30-39   20 F    98 Judith Tilden               Stoneham,MA                                                   
  65   27:17  8:48    8 30-39   21 F   274 Katie Ryou                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  66   27:50  8:59    6 30-39   45 M   267 Danny Baker                 Melrose,MA           Irish American Member                    
  67   27:51  8:59    7 30-39   46 M   284 Eric Thompson               Roslindale,MA                                                 
  68   27:57  9:01    9 40-49   47 M   221 Mike Fritsch                N Reading,MA                                                  
  69   28:03  9:03   10 40-49   48 M   175 Robert Downing              Framingham,MA                                                 
  70   28:07  9:04    6 18-29   22 F    12 Robin Nelson                Braintree,MA                                                  
  71   28:11  9:05    8 30-39   49 M    14 Evan McAlear                Malden,MA                                                     
  72   28:15  9:07   11 40-49   50 M   160 Paul Mahoney                Stoneham,MA                                                   
  73   28:18  9:08   12 40-49   51 M   289 Nicholas Karamitsios        Rowley,MA                                                     
  74   28:21  9:09   13 40-49   52 M   288 Paul Watson                 Camb,MA                                                       
  75   28:26  9:10   14 40-49   53 M    83 Richard Iwanicki            Natick,MA                                                     
  76   28:33  9:13    7 18-29   23 F   248 Amber Lockhart              Hull,MA                                                       
  77   28:36  9:14    9 30-39   54 M   215 Neil Godin                  Londonderry,NH                                                
  78   28:40  9:15    8 18-29   24 F   106 Megan Lawler                Malden,MA                                                     
  79   28:41  9:15   15 40-49   55 M   179 Jeffrey Donahue             Malden,MA            Irish American Member                    
  80   28:42  9:15     Age?     25 F   300 Carolan Dineen              Somerville,MA                                                 
  81   28:44  9:16    6 18-29   56 M   210 Nathan Low                  Somerville,MA                                                 
  82   28:46  9:17    9 18-29   26 F   151 Kristina Rowell             Maynard,MA                                                    
  83   28:47  9:17    9 30-39   27 F    53 Lynne DeLellis              Somerville,MA                                                 
  84   28:48  9:17    7 18-29   57 M   315 Zachary Shufran             Camb,MA                                                       
  85   28:49  9:18   20 01-17   58 M   258 Matthew Dooling             Medford,MA                                                    
  86   28:50  9:18   16 40-49   59 M   259 Gregg Dooling               Medford,MA           Irish American Member                    
  87   28:50  9:18   10 30-39   60 M   166 Kevin Hardiman              Billerica,MA                                                  
  88   28:51  9:18    4 50-59   61 M   217 Ben Wong                    Malden,MA                                                     
  89   29:00  9:21    5 01-17   28 F   232 Melissa Ojonartsac          Malden,MA                                                     
  90   29:06  9:23   11 30-39   62 M   272 Daniel Curtin               Wakefield,MA                                                  
  91   29:12  9:25   17 40-49   63 M   143 Raymond O'Neil              Littleton,MA                                                  
  92   29:18  9:27   10 18-29   29 F   103 Kristen Brady               Peabody,MA                                                    
  93   29:24  9:29    2 50-59   30 F   219 Cathy Williams              Medford,MA                                                    
  94   29:45  9:36   10 30-39   31 F    33 Leigh Potts                 Rockledge,FL                                                  
  95   29:50  9:37   18 40-49   64 M   227 Gary Christenson            Malden,MA                                                     
  96   29:55  9:39    8 18-29   65 M   281 Ryan Stirling               Malden,MA                                                     
  97   29:56  9:39   11 30-39   32 F   271 Alicia Tonello              S Boston,MA                                                   
  98   29:58  9:40    4 40-49   33 F   137 Maryanne Martin             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  99   30:10  9:44   12 30-39   34 F   275 Marvin Ryou                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 100   30:12  9:45   11 18-29   35 F   142 Emily Van Herp              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 101   30:13  9:45   12 30-39   66 M   141 Kris Van Herp               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 102   30:18  9:46    5 50-59   67 M   174 Mark Sartanowicz            Melrose,MA                                                    
 103   30:26  9:49    6 50-59   68 M   285 Rich Horgan                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 104   30:43  9:55    7 50-59   69 M   314 Bill McCarran               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 105   30:48  9:56    5 40-49   36 F    67 Marie Woods                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 106   30:51  9:57   13 30-39   70 M    97 Chris Chiavelli             Winchester,MA                                                 
 107   30:54  9:58    8 50-59   71 M    10 David Gilchrist             Watertown,MA                                                  
 108   31:00 10:00    1 60-69   37 F    82 Gillian Capuccio            Medford,MA                                                    
 109   31:02 10:01   19 40-49   72 M   162 Jim Sweeney                 Boston,MA                                                     
 110   31:04 10:01   20 40-49   73 M   116 Thomas Lynch                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 111   31:05 10:02   13 30-39   38 F    87 Jennifer Spadafora          Malden,MA                                                     
 112   31:09 10:03   14 30-39   39 F   245 Michele Ngary                                                                          
 113   31:13 10:04    6 40-49   40 F   226 Karen Hayes                 Malden,MA                                                     
 114   31:13 10:04    9 18-29   74 M   301 Derek Joyce                 Danvers,MA                                                    
 115   31:20 10:06   12 18-29   41 F   107 Kelly Lehane                Malden,MA                                                     
 116   31:26 10:08    3 50-59   42 F   115 Patricia Jones              Danvers,MA                                                    
 117   31:42 10:14    4 50-59   43 F    48 ZOILA CORRICELLI            MALDEN,MA                                                     
 118   31:50 10:16   15 30-39   44 F   183 Jennifer McClain            Malden,MA                                                     
 119   31:52 10:17    5 50-59   45 F     9 Barbara Hanifan             Beverly,MA                                                    
 120   31:53 10:17    5 60-69   75 M   199 Peter Hanifan               Medford,MA                                                    
 121   31:54 10:17   14 30-39   76 M   123 Sean Finn                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
 122   31:55 10:18    6 60-69   77 M   176 Bernie Foster               Revere,MA                                                     
 123   31:57 10:18   21 01-17   78 M   296 Conor Elwell                Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 124   32:07 10:22   15 30-39   79 M    57 Kevin Youmell               Malden,MA                                                     
 125   32:10 10:23   21 40-49   80 M   294 John Sheehan                Charlestown,MA                                                
 126   32:12 10:23   16 30-39   46 F   295 Maria Sheehan               Charlestown,MA                                                
 127   32:15 10:24   10 18-29   81 M   291 Eric Bateman                E Saugus,MA                                                   
 128   32:18 10:25    9 50-59   82 M   222 Mitch Keating               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 129   32:20 10:26   17 30-39   47 F   212 Christine Festa             Melrose,MA                                                    
 130   32:21 10:26    7 40-49   48 F   134 Annie Dougherty             E Hampstead,NH                                                
 131   32:22 10:26    6 01-17   49 F   270 Lindsey Thorpe              Melrose,MA                                                    
 132   32:22 10:26    7 01-17   50 F   182 Darina DeBendictis          Melrose,MA                                                    
 133   32:23 10:27   18 30-39   51 F   283 Andrea Thompson             Rosl,MA                                                       
 134   32:25 10:27   22 01-17   83 M   170 Jack Meaney                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 135   32:28 10:28   19 30-39   52 F    15 Nicole Alfano               Medford,MA                                                    
 136   32:30 10:29    2 60-69   53 F    79 Pat Ryan                    Medford,MA                                                    
 137   32:32 10:30    6 50-59   54 F   304 Clare Gambale               Swampscott,MA                                                 
 138   32:44 10:34   10 50-59   84 M   253 Dan Solomon                 N Reading,MA                                                  
 139   32:55 10:37    8 40-49   55 F   110 Elaine Scadding             Charlestown,MA                                                
 140   33:00 10:39    8 01-17   56 F   269 Katelyn Decroteau           Melrose,MA                                                    
 141   33:04 10:40   20 30-39   57 F    13 Paula King                  Dublin                                                     
 142   33:07 10:41   13 18-29   58 F   191 Laura Mar                   Cambridge,MA                                                  
 143   33:16 10:44    9 40-49   59 F    51 Linda Williams              Malden,MA                                                     
 144   33:23 10:46    7 50-59   60 F   311 Martha Quigley              Melrose,MA                                                    
 145   33:29 10:48   11 50-59   85 M   158 Richard Moschella           Malden,MA                                                     
 146   33:37 10:51   22 40-49   86 M   268 Mark Decroteau              Melrose,MA                                                    
 147   33:38 10:51   12 50-59   87 M   290 William Bateman             Saugus,MA                                                     
 148   33:40 10:52    7 60-69   88 M   184 Philip Keeley               Everett,MA                                                    
 149   33:43 10:53    8 60-69   89 M   127 John Wiklanski              N Reading,MA                                                  
 150   33:47 10:54   10 40-49   61 F    31 Colette McGonagle           Melrose,MA                                                    
 151   33:55 10:56    8 50-59   62 F    60 Lori Ashline                Melrose,MA                                                    
 152   34:04 10:59   21 30-39   63 F   297 Jacqueline Flemming         Waltham,MA                                                    
 153   34:27 11:07    3 60-69   64 F    63 Uschi Kullman               Medford,MA                                                    
 154   34:46 11:13   11 40-49   65 F   111 Jackie Eckel                ,MA                                                           
 155   34:49 11:14   12 40-49   66 F   139 Mary Fitzgerald             South Hero,VT                                                 
 156   34:50 11:14   13 50-59   90 M   293 Michael Killion             Rowley,MA                                                     
 157   35:11 11:21   13 40-49   67 F   100 Marcia Kittredge            Framingham,MA                                                 
 158   35:18 11:23   22 30-39   68 F     4 Jeanne McDonald             Burlington,MA                                                 
 159   35:24 11:25    9 60-69   91 M   187 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
 160   35:39 11:30   14 18-29   69 F   206 May Sullivan                Somerville,MA                                                 
 161   36:25 11:45     Age?     70 F   303 Elizabeth Joyce             Danvers,MA                                                    
 162   36:27 11:45   14 40-49   71 F   128 Kristine Cavicchi           Ashland,MA                                                    
 163   36:29 11:46   23 30-39   72 F   136 Kerri Duffy                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 164   36:31 11:47   24 30-39   73 F   312 Michelle Ferry              Yonkers,NY                                                    
 165   36:33 11:47   25 30-39   74 F    88 Kelley Mahoney              Melrose,MA                                                    
 166   36:53 11:54   15 18-29   75 F   117 Hope Roth                   Malden,MA                                                     
 167   36:55 11:55    9 01-17   76 F    44 Gabriela Van Veen           Melrose,MA                                                    
 168   37:01 11:56   15 40-49   77 F   257 Robin Dooling               Medford,MA                                                    
 169   37:06 11:58   10 01-17   78 F   256 Colleen Dooling             Medford,MA                                                    
 170   37:11 12:00   11 01-17   79 F   264 Daniela Bencid              Medford,MA                                                    
 171   37:16 12:01   23 40-49   92 M   266 Pablo Bencid                Medford,MA                                                    
 172   37:21 12:03   16 40-49   80 F    85 Diane Iwanicki              Natick,MA                                                     
 173   37:28 12:05   24 40-49   93 M   278 Marius Carstensen           Malden,MA                                                     
 174   37:31 12:06   16 18-29   81 F   104 Jennifer Rice               Phildelphia,PA                                                
 175   37:35 12:07   16 30-39   94 M    55 Mike Healy                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 176   38:07 12:18   10 60-69   95 M   298 George McKenna              Reading,MA           Irish American Member                    
 177   38:14 12:20   14 50-59   96 M   205 John Nott                   Medford,MA                                                    
 178   38:20 12:22   17 40-49   82 F    38 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
 179   38:33 12:26   15 50-59   97 M    37 Andrew Johnston             Somerviille,MA                                                
 180   38:44 12:30   16 50-59   98 M    32 Kevin McGonagle             Melrose,MA                                                    
 181   39:02 12:35   11 60-69   99 M   126 Richard Cohen               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 182   39:39 12:47   17 18-29   83 F   276 Elizabeth Parro             Melrose,MA                                                    
 183   39:43 12:49   25 40-49  100 M   261 Steven Difelice             W Peabody,MA                                                  
 184   39:48 12:50   26 30-39   84 F    26 Sarah Rohling               Malden,MA                                                     
 185   40:00 12:54   17 30-39  101 M    92 Nathan Lamb                 Malden,MA                                                     
 186   40:23 13:02   17 50-59  102 M   163 Ken Skier                   Lexington,MA                                                  
 187   41:12 13:17   12 60-69  103 M   161 Carl Alsmeyer               Newton,MA                                                     
 188   41:50 13:30   18 40-49   85 F    34 Maureen Thomas              Woburn,MA                                                     
 189   41:54 13:31   19 40-49   86 F    47 Maryanne Carr               Brighton,MA                                                   
 190   43:12 13:56    9 50-59   87 F   223 Jackie Bouley               Malden,MA                                                     
 191   43:16 13:57   26 40-49  104 M   196 Paul Sieswerde              Malden,MA                                                     
 192   43:21 13:59    1 70-98  105 M   189 Raymond Jones               Acton,MA                                                      
 193   45:14 14:35   10 50-59   88 F     2 Mary Haney                  Hampstead,NH                                                  
 194   45:18 14:37   18 50-59  106 M    54 Michael McEleney            Arlington,MA                                                  
 195   45:24 14:39   27 30-39   89 F    39 Karen Speten                Littleton,MA                                                  
 196   45:50 14:47   23 01-17  107 M    40 Cody Speten                 Littleton,MA                                                  
 197   46:44 15:05   13 60-69  108 M   313 Francis McCarran III        Mt Ulca,NC                                                    
 198   47:03 15:11   20 40-49   90 F     1 Joy Norris                  Malden,MA                                                     
 199   47:03 15:11   18 18-29   91 F   305 Amanda Merchant             Somerville,MA                                                 
 200   54:32 17:35    2 70-98  109 M   132 Jack Curtin                 Cambridge,MA