Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep3_1stAnn_set1.shtml

1st Annual David Lewis Run / Walk

Falmouth, MA, September 3, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

          1st Annual David Lewis 5K Run/Walk Road Race      
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   19:14  5:55    1 50-59    1 M   808 Paul Fendler                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  2   19:48  6:06    1 40-49    1 F   966 Anne Preisig                Falmouth,MA                                                   
  3   19:59  6:09    1 40-49    2 M   975 Jason Lilly                 Marston Mills,MA                                              
  4   20:14  6:14    2 40-49    3 M   930 James Hawley                W Barnstable,MA                                               
  5   20:34  6:20    1 30-39    4 M   802 Joe Vineis                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
  6   21:12  6:31    2 30-39    5 M   923 Seth Adams                  E Falmouth,MA                                                 
  7   21:14  6:32    1 11-19    2 F   920 Ella Martin                 Woods Hole,MA                                                 
  8   21:40  6:40    3 30-39    6 M   935 Mike Baker                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  9   21:57  6:45    2 50-59    7 M   919 James Thompson              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 10   22:17  6:51    4 30-39    8 M   908 Brian Hetzel                Cheshire,CT                                                   
 11   23:25  7:12    1 11-19    9 M   873 Garrett Keegan              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 12   23:42  7:18    5 30-39   10 M   933 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
 13   23:44  7:18    1 30-39    3 F   961 Julie Duffany                                                                          
 14   23:50  7:20    1 20-29   11 M   900 Glenn Dekler                Brooklyn,NY                                             
 15   23:55  7:22    3 50-59   12 M   903 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 16   23:59  7:23    2 30-39    4 F   942 Nina Casavant                                                                          
 17   24:05  7:25    3 30-39    5 F   869 Claudia Maiorana            Barrington,RI                                                 
 18   24:07  7:47    6 30-39   13 M   938 Gerry Brien                 Brighton,MA                                               
 19   24:09  7:47    1 50-59    6 F   827 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
 20   24:11  7:26    2 50-59    7 F   834 Svetlana Boyd               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 21   24:25  7:31    4 30-39    8 F   962 Molly Hutt                                                                             
 22   24:42  7:36    7 30-39   14 M   864 John Curtis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23   25:07  7:44    1 01-10   15 M   947 Caleb Gartner                                                                          
 24   25:12  7:45    2 40-49    9 F   872 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 25   25:22  7:48    3 40-49   16 M   948 Bruce Kelly                                                                       
 26   25:31  7:51    5 30-39   10 F   867 Tracey Gonsalves            Hatchville,MA                                                 
 27   25:33  7:52    2 20-29   17 M   960 Dan Duffany                                                                            
 28   25:39  7:54    3 40-49   11 F   812 Trish Cundiff               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 29   25:44  7:55    4 40-49   18 M   958 Tj Joyce                                                                               
 30   25:49  7:57    2 01-10   19 M   952 Matthew Pease                                                                          
 31   26:09  8:03    4 40-49   12 F   880 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
 32   26:17  8:05    5 40-49   20 M   755 David Sherman               Marstons Mills,MA                                 
 33   26:21  8:06    6 40-49   21 M   957 Craig Sozari                20 Station,KI                                                 
 34   26:45  8:14    3 50-59   13 F   917 Susan Shanley               Barnstable,MA                                                 
 35   27:01  8:19    1 01-10   14 F   874 Ainsley Ramsey              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 36   27:02  8:19    7 40-49   22 M   875 John Ramsey                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 37   27:20  8:25    1 20-29   15 F   775 Zeely Sylvia                Cotuit,MA                                                     
 38   27:37  8:30    4 50-59   23 M   810 David Schneider             Falmouth,MA                                                   
 39   27:40  8:31    5 40-49   16 F   976 Samantha Welch                                   
 40   27:43  8:32    5 50-59   24 M   977 Stephen Colella                                                                        
 41   27:48  8:33    2 20-29   17 F   860 Lauren Weishaar             Osterville,MA                                                 
 42   27:52  8:34    6 40-49   18 F   912 Jane Gastall                Somerset,MA                                               
 43   27:55  8:35    8 30-39   25 M   865 Jenny Curtis                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44   27:58  8:36    3 20-29   26 M   858 Meiko Xavier                South Dennis,MA                                               
 45   28:02  8:38    1 60-98   19 F   778 Kris Tholke                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 46   28:05  8:38    6 50-59   27 M   799 Bruce Vineis                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 47   28:08  8:39    3 20-29   20 F   965 Michelle McConnely                                                                     
 48   28:21  8:43    6 30-39   21 F   862 Jill Moro                   Carver,MA                                                     
 49   28:25  8:45    7 40-49   22 F   761 Gabriela Paredes            Barnstable,MA                                                 
 50   28:36  8:48    8 40-49   28 M   876 Rick Martin                 N Falmouth,MA                                                 
 51   28:55  8:54    4 20-29   23 F   955 Maura Hannigan              Boston,MA                                                     
 52   29:14  9:00    7 30-39   24 F   941 Susanne Okeefe                                                                         
 53   29:18  9:01    4 50-59   25 F   786 Betsy Bowes                 Centerville,MA                                                
 54   29:27  9:04    9 40-49   29 M   798 James Faulkner              Norwood,MA                                                    
 55   29:36  9:06    8 30-39   26 F   963 Anne Kelly-Carr             Centerville,MA                                                
 56   29:40  9:08    5 50-59   27 F   793 Gail Dooley-Zamaitis        N. Falmouth,MA                                                
 57   29:46  9:10    9 30-39   28 F   934 Jamie Evans                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 58   29:53  9:12    5 20-29   29 F   936 Anna Malinkevich            Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 59   29:57  9:13    8 40-49   30 F   956 Melanie Marcus              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 60   29:59  9:14   10 30-39   31 F   787 Adrienne Okon               North Falmouth,MA                                             
 61   30:00  9:14    1 60-98   30 M   931 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
 62   30:01  9:14    9 40-49   32 F   797 Sue Fogarty                 Cumberland,RI                                                 
 63   30:17  9:19   10 40-49   31 M   970 Jens Kundsen                                                                           
 64   30:23  9:21   11 30-39   33 F   803 Leigh Winters               Sandwich,MA                                                   
 65   30:32  9:24    9 30-39   32 M   804 Keith Batchelder            Hatchville,MA                                                 
 66   30:41  9:26   11 40-49   33 M   855 Christopher Segura          Barnstable,MA                                                 
 67   30:57  9:31   10 40-49   34 F   893 Wendy Beckett               Providence,RI                                             
 68   30:56  9:31   12 30-39   35 F   846 Sarah Pulsifer              Middlboro,MA                                                  
 69   31:08  9:35   11 40-49   36 F   774 Anne Sylvia                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 70   31:17  9:38    7 50-59   34 M   845 Bob Collins                 North Dighton,MA                                              
 71   31:27  9:41    2 11-19   35 M   891 Peter McPherson             Pocasset,MA                                                   
 72   31:34  9:43   12 40-49   37 F   890 Patricia McPherson          Pocasset,MA                                                   
 73   31:35  9:43   13 30-39   38 F   782 Lee Macleod                 E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 74   31:36  9:43   12 40-49   36 M   783 John Macleod                E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 75   31:39  9:44   13 40-49   37 M   861 Peter Roche                 Milton,MA                                                     
 76   31:47  9:47    4 20-29   38 M   922 Matthew Shea                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 77   31:48  9:47   13 40-49   39 F   820 Liz Novak                   South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 78   31:50  9:48    3 11-19   39 M   821 Benjamin Novak              South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 79   31:52  9:48    6 20-29   40 F   901 Jessica Dekler              Brooklyn,NY                                              
 80   31:53  9:49    4 11-19   40 M   885 Alex White                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 81   32:12  9:54   14 30-39   41 F   840 Kathryn Murray              Norwood,MA                                                    
 82   32:14  9:55    7 20-29   42 F   857 Emily Scissons              South Dennis,MA                                               
 83   32:31 10:00    2 60-98   43 F   776 Linda Shelburne             Sandwich,MA                                                   
 84   32:34 10:01   14 40-49   41 M   765 Brett Walker                Marshfield,MA                                             
 85   32:36 10:02    2 60-98   42 M   907 James McNaught              E Falmouth,MA                                                 
 86   32:38 10:02   15 30-39   44 F   769 Christa McCutcheon          Hyannis,MA                                                    
 87   32:40 10:03   14 40-49   45 F   780 Lisa Markley                Brewster,MA                                                   
 88   32:43 10:04   15 40-49   46 F   779 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
 89   32:46 10:05   16 40-49   47 F   932 Lisa Listerman              Belmont,MA                                                    
 90   33:01 10:10    6 50-59   48 F   969 Kathy Bent                  Centerville,MA                                            
 91   33:02 10:10     Age?        U   967  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 92   33:05 10:11   17 40-49   49 F   953 Jennifer Pease              W Falmouth,MA                                             
 93   33:33 10:19    8 50-59   43 M   964 Jack Flahert                                                                           
 94   33:46 10:23   16 30-39   50 F   838 Katy Gobeil                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 95   34:25 10:35    3 60-98   44 M   752 Jack Whitehead              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 96   34:31 10:37    3 60-98   51 F   832 Jeanne Eagan                Osterville,MA                                                 
 97   34:32 10:38    4 60-98   45 M   833 William Eagan Jr            Osterville,MA                                                 
 98   34:45 10:42   18 40-49   52 F   791 Margo Newcombe              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 99   34:46 10:42    2 11-19   53 F   830 Abigail Blatchford          Hatchville,MA                                                 
100   34:55 10:45   19 40-49   54 F   829 Sandra Blatchford           Hatchville,MA                                                 
101   34:56 10:45    9 50-59   46 M   828 Carl Gustafson              Hatchville,MA                                                 
102   35:10 10:49    2 01-10   55 F   981 Grace Callou                                                                           
103   35:11 10:50   15 40-49   47 M   982 Brian Calloy                                                                           
104   35:48 11:01   20 40-49   56 F   759 Nancy Hanson                East Falmouth,MA                                              
105   35:50 11:02    7 50-59   57 F   978 Sue Ernst                                                                              
106   35:52 11:02   21 40-49   58 F   856 Paula Baxter                Waquoit,MA                                                    
107   35:54 11:03    8 50-59   59 F   781 Holly Wilcox-Cline          Mashpee,MA                                                    
108   35:56 11:03    5 11-19   48 M   866 Benjamin Floren             Cotuit,MA                                                     
109   36:14 11:09   22 40-49   60 F   928 Marybeth Cone               Falmouth,MA                                                   
110   36:31 11:14   17 30-39   61 F   852 Emily MacDonald             Taunton,MA                                                    
111   36:33 11:15    9 50-59   62 F   906 Donna McCuish               Mashpee,MA                                                    
112   36:35 11:15   23 40-49   63 F   951 Nancy Pease                                                                        
113   36:43 11:18    8 20-29   64 F   939 Michaela McLuish                                                                       
114   36:46 11:19   10 50-59   65 F   792 Roberta Kety                East Falmouth,MA                                              
115   36:48 11:19   11 50-59   66 F   784 Cheryl MacIntire            Mashpee,MA                                                    
116   37:29 11:32   24 40-49   67 F   814 Tina Newcombe               East Falmouth,MA                                              
117   37:36 11:34    9 20-29   68 F   853 Jessica Raposo              New Bedford,MA                                                
118   37:39 11:35   10 20-29   69 F   854 Ashley Ford                 Taunton,MA                                                    
119   37:42 11:36   11 20-29   70 F   841 Katie O'Rourke              Osterville,MA                                                 
120   37:47 11:38   25 40-49   71 F   848 Tina Fortier                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
121   37:41 11:36   26 40-49   72 F   850 Christine Mosher            North Falmouth,MA                                         
122   38:02 11:42   12 50-59   73 F   777 Laura Bilodeau              Osterville,MA                                                 
123   38:14 11:46   27 40-49   74 F   805 Denise Morad-Lanoue         E. Falmouth,MA                                                
124   38:33 11:52    4 60-98   75 F   913 Jerilyn Belinski            E Falmouth,MA                                                 
125   38:36 11:53   28 40-49   76 F   915 Michelle Costa              E Falmouth,MA                                                 
126   38:38 11:53   13 50-59   77 F   929 Christine Cea               Ny,NY                                                         
127   38:39 11:54    3 11-19   78 F   950 Tori Kelly                                                                         
128   38:52 11:58   14 50-59   79 F   918 Margie Mitchell             E Famouth,MA                                                  
129   39:19 12:06    5 60-98   80 F   888 Jane Charette               West Barnstable,MA   Walk                                     
130   39:32 12:10   15 50-59   81 F   822 Jane Lovelette              Yarmouth Port,MA     Walk                                     
131   40:26 12:26    5 20-29   49 M   925 John Joakam                 Centerville,MA                                                
132   41:36 12:48   18 30-39   82 F   937 Monica Faria                Sacnton,MA                                                    
133   41:50 12:52   16 40-49   50 M   870 Dennis Norton               Pocasset,MA                                               
134   41:52 12:53   29 40-49   83 F   825 Anne Martin                 East Falmouth,MA                                              
135   41:53 12:53   19 30-39   84 F   859 Kristen Beggs               Hyannis,MA                                                    
136   41:56 12:54    5 60-98   51 M   871 Bill Dalrymple              Hyannis,MA           Walk                                     
137   42:13 12:59    4 11-19   85 F   949 Abby Kelly                                                                         
138   42:18 13:01   30 40-49   86 F   946 Lisa Kelly                                                                         
139   42:23 13:02   31 40-49   87 F   826 Alice Zion                  Onset,MA                                                      
140   42:30 13:05   20 30-39   88 F   772 Nikki Simmons               Carver,MA                                                     
141   42:36 13:06   21 30-39   89 F   771 Mary Ellen McKeen           Plymouth,MA                                                   
142   43:33 13:24   16 50-59   90 F   979 Nancy Collins                                                                          
143   44:34 13:43   10 30-39   52 M   926 Adam Byron                  Mashpee,MA                                                
144   44:39 13:44   22 30-39   91 F   927 Andrea Byron                Mashpee,MA                                                
145   45:29 14:00   32 40-49   92 F   819 Janice Norton               Marstons Mills,MA                                         
146   45:47 14:05   33 40-49   93 F   887 Margaret Margolis           East Falmouth,MA     Walk                                     
147   45:50 14:06   34 40-49   94 F   954 A Shepherd                  N Falmouth,MA        Walk                                     
148   45:53 14:07   11 30-39   53 M   980 Corian Wallace                                   Walk                                  
149   46:28 14:18    3 01-10   95 F   914 Bryce Costa                 E Falmouth,MA                                                 
150   46:29 14:18   12 30-39   54 M   916 Jon Costa                   E Falmouth,MA                                                 
151   47:14 14:32   35 40-49   96 F   754 Jody Sherman                Marstons Mills,MA    Walk                                     
152   50:37 15:34     Age?     55 M   943 Ted Nadoliun                                     Walk                                  
153   50:38 15:35     Age?     97 F   945 Laura Nadolny                                    Walk                                  
154   50:58 15:41     Age?     56 M   973 Ed Lacey                    Osterville,MA        Walk                                     
155   51:09 15:44    6 60-98   98 F   849 Margaret Lamirande          Yarmouth,MA          Walk                                     
156   51:12 15:45   36 40-49   99 F   944 Kimberly Brown                                   Walk                                  
157   51:16 15:46    7 60-98  100 F   835 Rosemary Roberts            Forestdale,MA        Walk                                     
158   51:39 15:54   37 40-49  101 F   809 Susan Foley                 Osterville,MA        Walk                                     
159   51:46 15:56   10 50-59   57 M   773 Peter Read                  Weymouth,MA          Walk                                     
160   51:53 15:58   23 30-39  102 F   985 Lila Reed                                                                              
161   52:28 16:09    8 60-98  103 F   889 Sybil Nestor                East Falmouth,MA     Walk                                     
162   52:38 16:12   24 30-39  104 F   924 Alicia Gapstar              Yarmouth Port,MA     Walk                                     
163   52:48 16:15    9 60-98  105 F   983 Virginia Campbell                                Walk                                  
164   52:57 16:18   25 30-39  106 F   863 Stephanie MacKenzie         Mashpee,MA                                                    
165   53:36 16:30    4 01-10  107 F   756 Elly Sherman                Marstons Mills,MA    Walk                                     
166   53:37 16:30   12 20-29  108 F   877 Jessica Peacock             Osterville,MA                                                 
167   54:04 16:38   13 30-39   58 M   940 Doug Spam                                        Walk                                  
168   54:32 16:47   17 50-59  109 F   899 Cindy Seguin                Centerville,MA       Walk                                     
169   54:36 16:48    5 01-10  110 F   766 Eliza Walker                Marshfield,MA        Walk                                     
170   54:38 16:49    3 01-10   59 M   764 Ethan Walker                Marshfield,MA        Walk                                     
171   54:40 16:49    5 11-19  111 F   892 Ali Gorin                   Centerville,MA       Walk                                     
172   54:42 16:50    6 11-19   60 M   878 Jeremy Peacock              Osterville,MA                                                 
173   54:44 16:50   38 40-49  112 F   763 Sue Walker                  Marshfield,MA        Walk                                     
174   54:48 16:52   26 30-39  113 F   959 Marta Aylmer                                     Walk                                  
175   54:59 16:55   10 60-98  114 F   868 Maura Stanard               Barnstable,MA        Walk                                     
176   55:53 17:12   18 50-59  115 F   842 Cindie Brennan              Cotuit,MA            Walk                                     
177   55:58 17:13    6 11-19  116 F   844 Cassandra Carney            Cotuit,MA            Walk                                     
178   55:59 17:14   11 50-59   61 M   843 Paul Brennan                Cotuit,MA            Walk                                     
179   56:35 17:25   11 60-98  117 F   847 Linda Whitehead             Falmouth,MA          Walk                                     
180   56:44 17:27   12 60-98  118 F   789 Becky Mallaghan             South Dennis,MA      Walk                                     
181   57:38 17:44    6 60-98   62 M   883 Leonard Shapiro             Falmouth,MA          Walk                                     
182   58:21 17:57    6 01-10  119 F   757 Lucy Sherman                Marstons Mills,MA    Walk                                     
183   58:26 17:59   13 20-29  120 F   986 Cody Mosca                                                                             
184   58:32 18:01   14 20-29  121 F   898 Ali Beck                    Centerville,MA       Walk                                     
185   58:36 18:02   27 30-39  122 F   836 Erin Miller                 East Freetown,MA     Walk                                     
186   58:39 18:03   39 40-49  123 F   762 Heather Reynolds            Brewster,MA          Walk                                     
187   59:06 18:11   40 40-49  124 F   758 Carolyn Conroy              Milton,MA                                                     
188   59:32 18:19   41 40-49  125 F   785 Amy Dowd                    Dennis,MA            Walk                                     
189   59:34 18:20   15 20-29  126 F   921 Juelle Barrows              Harwich Port,MA      Walk                                     
190   59:37 18:21   16 20-29  127 F   837 Chloe Good                  East Freetown,MA     Walk