Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep25_SeatoS_set1.shtml

Sea to Shining Sea 5 Mile Road Race

Nahant, MA, September 25, 2011

[Age Group ]

Overall

           7th Annual Sea to Shining Sea 5 Mile Road Race    
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   26:33  5:19    1 19-29    1 M    68 Keith Drake                                                                            
   2   31:10  6:14    1 50-59    2 M    58 Martin Tighe                                                                           
   3   32:57  6:35    1 40-49    3 M    11 Daniel Forster              Ma.,MA                                                        
   4   33:30  6:42    1 30-39    4 M    46 Rick Johnson                Salem,MA                                                      
   5   34:09  6:50    2 40-49    5 M    65 Daniel Skrip                Nahant,MA                                                     
   6   34:39  6:56    2 19-29    6 M    26 Dina Shulman                Weston,MA                                                     
   7   34:42  6:56    3 19-29    7 M    67 Brendan Curran                                                                         
   8   34:43  6:57    2 50-59    8 M     2 Anthony Schreiner                                                                      
   9   34:52  6:58    2 30-39    9 M    83 Rau Andrews                                                                            
  10   35:51  7:10    3 50-59   10 M    84 Carl Buxbaum                                                                           
  11   35:55  7:11    3 30-39   11 M    72 Art Saavedra                                                                           
  12   36:02  7:12    4 50-59   12 M    79 Ronald Siraco                                                                          
  13   36:09  7:14    5 50-59   13 M    66 David Sullivan                                                                         
  14   36:25  7:17    4 30-39   14 M    38 Sean Kay                    Revere  02151,MA                                              
  15   36:46  7:21    3 40-49   15 M    81 Rob Anderson                                                                           
  16   37:09  7:26    1 30-39    1 F    64 Sue Quimby                                                                             
  17   37:13  7:27    5 30-39   16 M    49 Alex Felizardo              Boxford,MA                                                    
  18   37:17  7:27    1 50-59    2 F     1 Gesa Kirsch                                                                            
  19   37:24  7:29    4 40-49   17 M    57 James Godwin                Nahant,MA                                                     
  20   38:38  7:44    6 50-59   18 M    44 Neil Bernstein              Swampscott,MA                                                 
  21   38:52  7:46    1 60-69    3 F    31 Linda Fitzpatrick           Georgetown,MA                                                 
  22   39:03  7:49    2 30-39    4 F    12 Karen Batt                  ,MA                                                           
  23   39:12  7:50    5 40-49   19 M    51 Paul Cronin                 Nahant,MA                                                     
  24   39:30  7:54    7 50-59   20 M    48 William Kobus               Salem,MA                                                      
  25   39:35  7:55    6 40-49   21 M    88 Chris Barry                 Newton,MA                                                     
  26   39:41  7:56    7 40-49   22 M    76 James Mellen                                                                           
  27   39:46  7:57    4 19-29   23 M    69 Vova Aleksanyan                                                                        
  28   40:02  8:00    1 60-69   24 M    33 John O'Donnell              Reading,MA                                                    
  29   40:05  8:01    8 50-59   25 M    52 Tom Osbahr                  Nahant,MA                                                     
  30   40:09  8:02    1 70-98   26 M    62 George Geis                                                                            
  31   40:14  8:03    8 40-49   27 M    47 Preston Curtis              Gloucester,MA                                                 
  32   40:37  8:07    5 19-29   28 M    25 Wesley Sullivan             Malden,MA                                                     
  33   40:47  8:09    1 40-49    5 F    59 Marisol Ficaro                                                                         
  34   40:51  8:10    6 19-29   29 M    18 Liam Connolly               Ma 02150,MA                                                   
  35   40:53  8:11    2 50-59    6 F    17 Pattie Clocher              Ma  01915,MA                                                  
  36   40:56  8:11    1 19-29    7 F    82 Elizabeth Henry                                                                        
  37   41:18  8:16    2 60-69   30 M    73 John Vanmanner                                                                         
  38   41:44  8:21    3 30-39    8 F    60 Tara McGoff                                                                            
  39   42:04  8:25    9 50-59   31 M    77 Neil Cote                                                                              
  40   42:19  8:28    2 40-49    9 F    53 Carolyn Osbahr                                                                         
  41   42:33  8:31    3 40-49   10 F    80 Meghan Guarnotta                                                                       
  42   42:53  8:35    1 01-18   11 F    39 Alexandra Kay               Revere  02151,MA                                              
  43   43:19  8:40    3 60-69   32 M    50 Michael Pelletier           Salem,MA                                                      
  44   43:26  8:41    2 19-29   12 F    42 Lauren Dever                Winchester,MA                                                 
  45   43:40  8:44    4 30-39   13 F    28 Elizabeth Hnitecki          Watertown,MA                                                  
  46   44:01  8:48   10 50-59   33 M    61 Kenneth Deary                                                                          
  47   44:05  8:49    9 40-49   34 M    74 Randy Hudson                                                                           
  48   44:45  8:57    6 30-39   35 M    37 Halyna Kay                  Revere  02151,MA                                              
  49   45:39  9:08   11 50-59   36 M    45 Michael Darish              Ma                                                         
  50   45:40  9:08   10 40-49   37 M    75 John McDonough                                                                         
  51   45:48  9:10    3 19-29   14 F    23 Aimee Jack                  Nahant  01908,MA                                              
  52   46:25  9:17    7 19-29   38 M    24 Michael Curran              Nahant  01908,MA                                              
  53   46:41  9:20    4 60-69   39 M    34 Thomas McMahon              Lynn,MA                                                       
  54   46:49  9:22    4 40-49   15 F    35 Victoria Yee                Beverly,MA                                                    
  55   46:50  9:22    3 50-59   16 F    63 Jayne Sexton                                                                           
  56   46:56  9:23    5 30-39   17 F     4 Nicole McGuinness           Lynn,MA                                                       
  57   47:17  9:27    7 30-39   40 M    13 Bart McCarthy               Beverly,MA                                                    
  58   47:24  9:29   12 50-59   41 M    10 Manny Santos                Unit #2 Nahant,MA                                             
  59   47:38  9:32    5 40-49   18 F    78 Ellen Goldberg                                                                         
  60   47:49  9:34   13 50-59   42 M    85 Roger Pasinski                                                                         
  61   47:54  9:35    6 40-49   19 F     7 Julie Horwitz               No.Kingstown,RI                                               
  62   47:56  9:35    2 60-69   20 F    55 Bonnie Hallinan             Danvers,MA                                                    
  63   48:11  9:38    3 60-69   21 F    41 Linda Desjardins            Hampton,MA                                                    
  64   48:37  9:43    5 60-69   43 M    30 Armand Claveau              Georgetown,MA                                                 
  65   48:48  9:46   11 40-49   44 M    32 Rodney Dowell               Melrose,MA                                                    
  66   48:58  9:48    6 30-39   22 F    27 Kathryn Sherber             Nahant 01908,MA                                               
  67   48:59  9:48    8 30-39   45 M    86 Peter Sherber                                                                          
  68   51:11 10:14    8 19-29   46 M    43 L Movic                     #112,MA                                                       
  69   51:23 10:17    4 60-69   23 F     3 Linda Paglierani            Randolph,MA                                                   
  70   52:12 10:26    7 40-49   24 F    87 Katherine Clark             Melrose,MA                                                    
  71   52:43 10:33    6 60-69   47 M    16 Peter Vernam                Nahant 01908,MA                                               
  72   52:51 10:34    4 50-59   25 F     6 Denise Young                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  73   60:00 12:00    7 30-39   26 F    21 Kristen Kozlosky            Beverly,MA                                                    
  74   60:20 12:04    4 19-29   27 F    29 Talia Abrahams              Waltham,MA                                                    
  75   60:59 12:12    1 70-98   28 F    36 Nancy Wilson                Nahant  01908,MA                                              
  76   61:51 12:22    2 70-98   48 M     8 Arthur Dowell               Lynn  01902,MA                                                
  77   61:56 12:23    2 70-98   29 F     9 Ladene Dowell               Lynn  01902,MA                                                
  78   62:55 12:35    3 70-98   49 M    19 Robert Lermond              Salem,MA