Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep1_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, September 1, 2011

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  9/1/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2472 JOE FOIS             36 M   1/15   M3039 GSH          17:18   5:34 1000 
    2  2114 JOHN PAJER           48 M   1/21   M4049 CMS          17:35*  5:40  983 
    3  2718 ALISON CROCKER       27 F   1/10   F1729              17:49*  5:45  970 
    4  2130 TIM FISHER           44 M   2/21   M4049              18:18   5:54  944 
    5   593 RICH LARSEN          59 M   1/32   M5059              18:20*  5:54  943 
    6  2710 RICHARD MADAMBA      49 M   3/21   M4049              18:24   5:56  940 
    7  2240 ROB LANDRY           42 M   4/21   M4049 GSH          18:31   5:58  934 
    8  2523 JOHN HERRON          28 M   1/13   M1729              18:38   6:00  928 
    9   463 NORM FULLER          51 M   2/32   M5059 GSH          18:44   6:02  922 
   10  2339 GRAHAM WARDER        51 M   3/32   M5059              19:14   6:12  898 
   11     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     49 M   5/21   M4049 EORC         19:19   6:14  894 
   12  2691 PAUL KAMUZORA        34 M   2/15   M3039              19:45   6:22  875 
   13  1367 VEE BUN              37 M   3/15   M3039              19:59   6:26  865 
   14  2724 RICK LUNSFORD        55 M   4/32   M5059              20:09   6:30  858 
   15  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      13 M   1/5    M0116              20:11   6:30  856 
   16   180 FRANK RUCKI          62 M   1/8    M6099 CMS          20:20   6:33  850 
   17  1186 JASON BEAVER         10 M   2/5    M0116 EORC         20:24   6:34  847 
   18   368 JASON DOMINICK       40 M   6/21   M4049 EORC         20:28   6:36  844 
   19  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      37 M   4/15   M3039              20:34   6:38  840 
   20     2 JOEL BOUCHER         57 M   5/32   M5059 EORC         20:36   6:38  839 
   21  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       27 M   2/13   M1729 EORC         20:39   6:39  837 
   22  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         56 M   6/32   M5059 CMS          20:45   6:41  833 
   23  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   7/32   M5059 CMS          20:46   6:42  832 
   24   279 JOHN BIGOS           57 M   8/32   M5059              20:50   6:43  830 
   25  2715 JOHNNY RIVERA        39 M   5/15   M3039              20:52   6:44  828 
   26  1128 ANTHONY PARK         46 M   7/21   M4049 EORC         20:56   6:45  826 
   27  2716 RICKY LUNSFORD       32 M   6/15   M3039              21:06   6:48  819 
   28   573 JIM RYAN             59 M   9/32   M5059              21:07   6:48  818 
   29  2624 TIM BROWN            58 M  10/32   M5059 GSH          21:14   6:51  814 
   30  2717 PETER GAGARIN        66 M   1/2    M6069 SMAC         21:15*  6:51  813 
   31  2475 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK   29 F   2/10   F1729              21:19   6:52  811 
   32  2701 TONY SORCINELLI      32 M   7/15   M3039 GSH          21:21   6:53  810 
   33    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        49 M   8/21   M4049              21:25   6:54  807 
   34  2591 MARY OWENS           25 F   3/10   F1729              21:28   6:55  805 
   35  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        37 M   8/15   M3039              21:30   6:56  804 
   36  2502 PATRICK BURKE        25 M   3/13   M1729              21:36   6:58  800 
   37  2470 JAMES ROESSLING      39 M   9/15   M3039              21:39   6:59  798 
   38  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    24 F   4/10   F1729 EORC         21:41   6:59  797 
   39  2662 DANIEL DELISLE       49 M   9/21   M4049              21:48   7:01  793 
   40  2601 RYAN MCNAIR          23 M   4/13   M1729              21:51   7:02  791 
   41  1610 CHARLES JOYAL        41 M  10/21   M4049              21:56   7:04  788 
   42   617 CHARLES VANASSE      49 M  11/21   M4049 EORC         22:12   7:09  778 
   43     3 STEPHEN PENNA        55 M  11/32   M5059 EORC         22:15   7:10  777 
   44  2570 STEVE GRIFFIN        40 M  12/21   M4049              22:24   7:13  771 
   45  2714 ABIGAIL IMELIO       16 F   1/3    F0116 GHS          22:26   7:14  770 
   46  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        67 M   2/8    M6099 EORC         22:55   7:23  754 
   47  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        50 M  12/32   M5059 EORC         22:56   7:23  753 
   48  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M  13/32   M5059 SMAC         22:59   7:24  752 
   49   160 JIM PLAZA            59 M  14/32   M5059 SMAC         23:06   7:27  748 
   50  2595 PETER JASINSKI       28 M   5/13   M1729              23:11   7:28  745 
   9/02/2011  4:54AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  9/1/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2439 CONNELL CLARK        31 M  10/15   M3039 GSH          23:12   7:28  745 
   52  2449 KATIE SULLIVAN       33 F   1/8    F3039              23:12   7:29  745 
   53  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       53 M  15/32   M5059 EORC         23:14   7:29  744 
   54  1310 MATHEW LEAHEY        28 M   6/13   M1729              23:16   7:30  743 
   55  2521 DAVID RIVERA         45 M  13/21   M4049              23:28   7:34  736 
   56  1009 BOB WALCZAK          51 M  16/32   M5059 EORC         23:31   7:35  735 
   57  1411 ANDY HURLEY          50 M  17/32   M5059 EORC         23:31   7:35  735 
   58  2700 HARRY HAYWARD        59 M  18/32   M5059              23:36   7:36  732 
   59   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         60 M   3/8    M6099 EORC         23:38   7:37  731 
   60  2342 TOM DWYER            53 M  19/32   M5059 EORC         23:39   7:37  731 
   61     4 BILL THIBAULT        54 M  20/32   M5059 EORC         23:43   7:38  729 
   62   708 BETTY QUINN          60 F   1/3    F6099              23:54   7:42  723 
   63  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS      57 M  21/32   M5059              23:56   7:43  722 
   64  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        49 M  14/21   M4049              23:59   7:44  720 
   65   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      47 M  15/21   M4049              24:09   7:47  716 
   66   936 DICK MURPHY          65 M   4/8    M6099 EORC         24:12   7:48  714 
   67  2699 RUBEN RIOS           43 M  16/21   M4049 GSH          24:22   7:51  709 
   68  1306 DAVID ARONSON        56 M  22/32   M5059              24:25   7:52  708 
   69   213 WINSTON NUNES        62 M   5/8    M6099 GSH          24:27   7:53  707 
   70  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         56 M  23/32   M5059              24:38   7:56  701 
   71  2186 STEVE LANG           56 M  24/32   M5059 EORC         24:45   7:58  698 
   72   131 PAT BONNETT          53 F   1/7    F5059 EORC         24:46   7:59  698 
   73  2657 GAVIN CLARK          31 M  11/15   M3039              24:49   8:00  696 
   74  2722 ANNIE RYAN           54 F   2/7    F5059 CMS          24:50*  8:00  696 
   75   226 RANDY SUJAT          58 M  25/32   M5059 GSH          24:53   8:01  694 
   76  2370 JOE NICHOLS          44 M  17/21   M4049 EORC         24:57   8:02  693 
   77    46 BRIAN DAILEY         56 M  26/32   M5059              24:58   8:03  692 
   78  2561 MATT HERRON           8 M   3/5    M0116              25:03   8:04  690 
   79  1421 BRENDAN FLYNN        26 M   7/13   M1729              25:04   8:04  689 
   80  2644 JASON FERREIRA       28 M   8/13   M1729              25:04   8:05  689 
   81   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       8 F   2/3    F0116 EORC         25:06*  8:05  688 
   82  1114 JARED COUSINEAU      34 M  12/15   M3039              25:06   8:05  688 
   83  2211 KAREN LEWIS          43 F   1/10   F4049              25:09   8:06  687 
   84   298 KATHY FURLANI        63 F   2/3    F6099 EORC         25:18*  8:09  683 
   85  2684 JESSICA HUDSON       25 F   5/10   F1729              25:29   8:13  678 
   86   553 RAY GAWLIK           43 M  18/21   M4049 EORC         25:29   8:13  678 
   87  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       56 M  27/32   M5059 EORC         25:34   8:14  676 
   88  2254 GREGORY MATTHEWS     29 M   9/13   M1729              25:37   8:15  675 
   89   591 TOM CONLIN           71 M   1/2    M7099 OGRC         25:37   8:15  674 
   90   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS      11 F   3/3    F0116              25:38   8:15  674 
   91   280 KAREN HINE           55 F   3/7    F5059 EORC         25:41   8:16  673 
   92   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   38 F   2/8    F3039 EORC         26:24   8:30  654 
   93  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD     44 F   2/10   F4049              26:50   8:39  644 
   94  2111 BRUCE HIORNS         50 M  28/32   M5059              26:50   8:39  644 
   95  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        42 F   3/10   F4049              26:52   8:39  643 
   96   625 SEAN WANDREI         37 M  13/15   M3039              26:59   8:42  640 
   97  2708 MIKE BUTLER          38 M  14/15   M3039 EORC         26:59   8:42  640 
   98  2288 CRAIG PLANTE         55 M  29/32   M5059 GRIFF        26:59   8:42  640 
   99  2241 KERRY ARESCO         50 F   4/10   F4049              27:06   8:44  638 
  100  2652 DEREA ANSANITIS      55 F   4/7    F5059              27:11   8:46  635 
   9/02/2011  4:54AM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  9/1/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101    21 BOB MASSARO          67 M   6/8    M6099 EORC         27:12   8:46  635 
  102  2113 KAREN PAJER          44 F   5/10   F4049 CMS          27:25   8:50  630 
  103  2711 NICKLAS DELISLE      13 M   4/5    M0116              27:35   8:53  626 
  104  2735 NATASHA PAYES        23 F   6/10   F1729              27:49   8:58  621 
  105  2713 JENNIFER REYNOLDS    38 F   3/8    F3039              27:55   8:59  619 
  106  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     46 M  19/21   M4049 EORC         28:16   9:06  611 
  107  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY      52 F   5/7    F5059              28:19   9:07  610 
  108  2503 SHAIEY CRERAR        48 F   6/10   F4049              28:20   9:08  610 
  109  2203 BRIAN KANE           55 M  30/32   M5059              28:35   9:12  604 
  110  2569 MARK ST.GERMAIN      29 M  10/13   M1729              28:35   9:13  604 
  111    99 DAN LYNES            68 M   7/8    M6099 EORC         29:03   9:22  595 
  112  2177 RICK RUBIN           51 M  31/32   M5059              29:20   9:27  589 
  113  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        12 M   5/5    M0116 EORC         29:37   9:32  583 
  114  2719 JAY LATORRE          26 M  11/13   M1729              29:39   9:33  583 
  115   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK      64 M   8/8    M6099 HTC          29:53   9:38  578 
  116  2375 CARRIE LENARD        53 F   6/7    F5059 EORC         30:04   9:41  574 
  117  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      43 F   7/10   F4049 EORC         30:24   9:48  568 
  118  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY       28 F   7/10   F1729 EORC         30:49   9:56  561 
  119  3086 BRIAN BORKOSKY       29 M  12/13   M1729              30:50   9:56  560 
  120  2712 DEANNA LAFFAN        33 F   4/8    F3039              30:57   9:58  558 
  121  2634 CINDY LEPAGE         45 F   8/10   F4049              31:00   9:59  557 
  122  2721 ROBBIN JOYCE         41 F   9/10   F4049              31:01  10:00  557 
  123  2597 MOLLY CLARK          30 F   5/8    F3039              31:35  10:11  547 
  124  3053 DICK OSGOOD          74 M   2/2    M7099 OGRC         31:50  10:15  543 
  125  2741 DON TAUER            45 M  20/21   M4049              32:24  10:26  533 
  126  2742 HEIDI TAUER          46 F  10/10   F4049              32:33  10:29  531 
  127  2736 ANA NUNEZ            54 F   7/7    F5059              32:42  10:32  528 
  128  2679 SARAH BUCKLEY        29 F   8/10   F1729              33:20  10:44  518 
  129  2170 JIM JERZYK           55 M  32/32   M5059              33:47  10:53  511 
  130  2499 KIM COTE             37 F   6/8    F3039              34:00  10:57  508 
  131  2500 SARAH GIBSONN        28 F   9/10   F1729              34:01  10:57  508 
  132  1417 JOE MISTERKA         36 M  15/15   M3039              34:57  11:16  494 
  133    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY       64 F   3/3    F6099              36:05  11:37  479 
  134  2693 LIDA VANASSE         28 F  10/10   F1729              36:29  11:45  473 
  135   106 KATIE ANDERSON       36 F   7/8    F3039              36:41  11:49  471 
  136  2674 FRANK RIBEIRO        62 M   2/2    M6069              36:55  11:54  468 
  137    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      42 M  21/21   M4049              38:18  12:20  451 
  138  2723 KEVIN NICHOLS        29 M  13/13   M1729              39:59  12:53  432 
  139  2482 ANA NICHOLS          30 F   8/8    F3039              43:15  13:56  399 
   9/02/2011  4:54AM