Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep18_FUNtas_set1.shtml

FUNtastic Nantasket Tri

Hull, MA, September 18, 2011

[Relays | Clydesdale/Athena | Overall | Age Groups | Relay Categories | Fastest Splits ]

Sprint Results

                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   491   Chris Baird             23 M BOSTON           MA    6    6:12 24:45    0:54    3   25:13 23.8    0:37    1   16:19  5:27   49:13   1/3    EL-MAL    1/218  M 
    2     1   Raymond Botelho         38 M FALMOUTH         MA    2    5:46 23:01    0:40    1   23:47 25.2    0:37    8   19:08  6:23   49:55   2/3    EL-MAL    2/218  M 
    3     2   Matt Gloekner           22 M BOW              NH    4    5:55 23:37    0:38    4   25:32 23.5    0:46    9   19:16  6:26   52:05   3/3    EL-MAL    3/218  M 
    4   114   John Werner             41 M BROOKLINE        MA    5    6:02 24:07    1:02   11   26:58 22.2    0:52    4   18:56  6:19   53:48   1/34   M40-44    4/218  M 
    5   456   Michael Whamond         42 M HINGHAM          MA   17    6:46 27:02    1:05    2   25:08 23.9    0:59   12   19:57  6:39   53:54   2/34   M40-44    5/218  M 
    6   429   Riley Doherty           18 F HOPKINTON        MA   18    6:49 27:14    0:35    8   26:31 22.6    0:28   19   20:35  6:52   54:56   1/18   3PREL     1/171  F 
    7    26   Dan Frisch              28 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   28    7:11 28:42    1:08   12   27:07 22.1    1:14    3   18:30  6:10   55:07   1/9    M25-29    6/218  M 
    8     8   Frank Benham            36 M HINGHAM          MA   13    6:39 26:33    1:11    6   26:09 22.9    0:52   17   20:26  6:49   55:14   1/28   M35-39    7/218  M 
    9    96   Brett Bersson           40 M SCITUATE         MA   64    8:01 32:04    1:06    5   25:54 23.2    0:54   13   20:01  6:41   55:53   3/34   M40-44    8/218  M 
   10   116   John Hendricks          42 M SCITUATE         MA   23    6:59 27:55    1:19   15   27:39 21.7    0:57    7   19:08  6:23   56:00   4/34   M40-44    9/218  M 
   11    25   Wesley Gardner          26 M EAST WEYMOUTH    MA    3    5:47 23:07    1:04   25   28:28 21.1    0:44   15   20:15  6:45   56:17   2/9    M25-29   10/218  M 
   12    55   Matt Kromer             34 M ARLINGTON        MA   31    7:18 29:12    1:05   21   28:15 21.2    0:46    6   19:06  6:22   56:28   1/24   M30-34   11/218  M 
   13   110   Ari Schwartz            41 M SHARON           MA   22    6:56 27:44                                                        56:28   5/34   M40-44   12/218  M 
   14    97   Jon Chesto              40 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA   40    7:29 29:56    1:24   24   28:27 21.1    1:01    2   18:12  6:04   56:30   6/34   M40-44   13/218  M 
   15   131   Andrew Corry            46 M COHASSET         MA   84    8:13 32:50    0:56    7   26:27 22.7    0:48   21   20:45  6:55   57:07   1/23   M45-49   14/218  M 
   16   134   Owen McGonagle          47 M MILTON           MA    9    6:27 25:45    1:20    9   26:35 22.6    0:52   45   22:05  7:22   57:16   2/23   M45-49   15/218  M 
   17     9   Ned Ramsay              15 M MARSHFIELD       MA    1    5:35 22:18    1:20   51   30:04 20.0    0:29   16   20:24  6:48   57:49   1/3    M19&UND  16/218  M 
   18     4   Rob Simms               57 M COHASSET         MA   19    6:49 27:15    1:23   10   26:35 22.6    1:03   43   22:02  7:21   57:51   1/10   M55-59   17/218  M 
   19   493   Theo Sharp              43 M HINGHAM          MA   14    6:39 26:34    1:33   42   29:39 20.2    1:05    5   18:58  6:20   57:53   7/34   M40-44   18/218  M 
   20   135   Matthew Pawa            47 M NEWTON           MA   11    6:36 26:23    0:46   14   27:15 22.0    0:44   57   22:34  7:32   57:54   3/23   M45-49   19/218  M 
   21   136   Brian Sampson           46 M HULL             MA   43    7:33 30:10    0:51   13   27:15 22.0    1:26   28   21:07  7:03   58:11   4/23   M45-49   20/218  M 
   22   152   William Adams           50 M HANOVER          MA   50    7:45 30:58    1:24   19   28:03 21.4    0:50   27   21:03  7:01   59:03   1/20   M50-54   21/218  M 
   23   142   Kamm Meehan             48 M ARLINGTON        MA   21    6:53 27:29    1:16   23   28:21 21.2    0:47   39   21:49  7:17   59:04   5/23   M45-49   22/218  M 
   24     3   James Bunnell           54 M DUXBURY          MA   25    7:06 28:22    1:01   49   30:01 20.0    0:48   14   20:11  6:44   59:05   2/20   M50-54   23/218  M 
   25    33   Andrew Iraheta          29 M BOSTON           MA   57    7:50 31:18    1:00   43   29:43 20.2    0:54   18   20:29  6:50   59:54   3/9    M25-29   24/218  M 
   26   318   Melanie O'Brien         40 F NORTH GRAFTON    MA   60    7:57 31:45    1:07   20   28:14 21.3    0:51   38   21:48  7:16   59:55   1/33   F40-44    2/171  F 
   27   489   Carla Tonks             35 F BEVERLY          MA   10    6:34 26:16    1:58   44   29:45 20.2    0:56   24   20:51  6:57 1:00:03   1/28   F35-39    3/171  F 
   28    75   Adam Manewell           37 M WEYMOUTH         MA   37    7:28 29:50    1:23   31   29:02 20.7    0:47   31   21:35  7:12 1:00:13   2/28   M35-39   25/218  M 
   29   149   Richard Ranti           49 M NEWTON           MA   89    8:17 33:05    1:05   33   29:06 20.6    0:46   26   21:02  7:01 1:00:15   6/23   M45-49   26/218  M 
   30    64   Jordy Wetzel            36 M SALEM            MA   87    8:16 33:02    2:16   16   27:43 21.6    1:08   30   21:17  7:06 1:00:37   3/28   M35-39   27/218  M 
   31   247   Kara Pydynkowski        25 F DANVERS          MA                       3:20  192   35:20 17.0    0:51   56   22:32  7:31 1:00:41   1/21   F25-29    4/171  F 
   32    99   Colin Lake              40 M WESTBOROUGH      MA   16    6:40 26:39    1:39   45   29:46 20.2    1:04   35   21:43  7:15 1:00:50   8/34   M40-44   28/218  M 
   33   279   Lauren Bonaca           33 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA   79    8:11 32:44    1:31   30   28:58 20.7    1:01   29   21:14  7:05 1:00:53   1/16   F30-34    5/171  F 
   34   302   Alison Winslow          37 F HINGHAM          MA   38    7:28 29:51    1:07   28   28:45 20.9    0:45   74   23:06  7:42 1:01:08   2/28   F35-39    6/171  F 
   35   153   Thomas Wilder           50 M NEWTON           MA   46    7:40 30:38    1:13   37   29:22 20.4    1:02   41   21:53  7:18 1:01:09   3/20   M50-54   29/218  M 
   36   485   Jeffrey Ferris          56 M JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  120    8:44 34:54    1:10   27   28:40 20.9    0:40   44   22:04  7:22 1:01:15   2/10   M55-59   30/218  M 
   37    86   Paul Economos           40 M LAKEVILLE        MA  113    8:38 34:30    1:37   54   30:20 19.8    1:02   11   19:56  6:39 1:01:32   9/34   M40-44   31/218  M 
   38   170   Scott Mellecker         55 M PRINCETON        MA  108    8:34 34:14    1:26   22   28:20 21.2    0:45   62   22:46  7:36 1:01:49   3/10   M55-59   32/218  M 
   39    87   Ryan Enright            39 M HINGHAM          MA   83    8:13 32:50    1:12   53   30:13 19.9    1:19   25   20:58  7:00 1:01:53   4/28   M35-39   33/218  M 
   40    73   Jose Castro             38 M HULL             MA   54    7:49 31:15    1:24   50   30:03 20.0    0:58   37   21:48  7:16 1:02:01   5/28   M35-39   34/218  M 
   41   439   Marie Sanchirico        39 F WORCESTER        MA  116    8:41 34:42    0:34  113   32:50 18.3    0:24   10   19:44  6:35 1:02:12   2/18   3PREL     7/171  F 
   42    95   Jorge Barrios           41 M QUINCY           MA   98    8:24 33:36    1:09   57   30:38 19.6    1:16   23   20:51  6:57 1:02:16  10/34   M40-44   35/218  M 
   43    81   Guillermo Nunez         38 M WATERTOWN        MA  171    9:30 38:00    0:40   52   30:08 19.9    0:43   33   21:37  7:13 1:02:37   6/28   M35-39   36/218  M 
   44   111   Ryan Duda               31 M SOMERVILLE       MA  180    9:39 38:34    2:25   18   28:01 21.4    1:04   34   21:38  7:13 1:02:45   2/24   M30-34   37/218  M 
   45   300   Carolyn Soules          37 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   81    8:12 32:46    1:49   39   29:34 20.3    1:13   53   22:24  7:28 1:03:10   3/28   F35-39    8/171  F 
   46   240   Rose Harrington         24 F SCITUATE         MA    8    6:24 25:36    1:36   88   32:03 18.7    0:56   50   22:16  7:26 1:03:14   1/8    F20-24    9/171  F 
   47   423   Bill Eicholzer          46 M PRINCETON        MA   78    8:11 32:43    0:35   35   29:12 20.5    0:22  138   25:02  8:21 1:03:21   1/8    2PREL    38/218  M 
   48    47   Jonathan Hausmann       32 M BROOKLINE        MA   73    8:07 32:28    2:11   40   29:38 20.2    1:02   55   22:28  7:30 1:03:25   3/24   M30-34   39/218  M 
   49   175   Michael Doyle           55 M HINGHAM          MA  104    8:29 33:56    1:05   29   28:47 20.8    1:01  116   24:31  8:11 1:03:51   4/10   M55-59   40/218  M 
   50   219   Eric Olsen              45 M WEYMOUTH         MA   42    7:32 30:07    1:40   34   29:06 20.6    0:51  126   24:46  8:16 1:03:53   1/26   CLYDE    41/218  M 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    74   Edward Jiminez          37 M NEW YORK         NY   53    7:48 31:09    0:50   64   30:57 19.4    0:52   88   23:39  7:53 1:04:04   7/28   M35-39   42/218  M 
   52    61   Hernan Romero           35 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   45    7:39 30:36    1:40   59   30:41 19.6    1:32   64   22:47  7:36 1:04:18   8/28   M35-39   43/218  M 
   53   119   Christopher Barlow      44 M DUXBURY          MA   92    8:19 33:16    1:20   32   29:06 20.6    1:27  110   24:28  8:10 1:04:38  11/34   M40-44   44/218  M 
   54    71   Marc Bonaca             37 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA   71    8:06 32:24    1:27   56   30:24 19.7    1:10   85   23:37  7:53 1:04:43   9/28   M35-39   45/218  M 
   55    48   Eric Bielke             32 M CHELSEA          MA   27    7:10 28:37    1:33   65   31:01 19.3    1:07   99   23:59  8:00 1:04:47   4/24   M30-34   46/218  M 
   56    12   Ryan Hoang              19 M BOSTON           MA   15    6:40 26:37    2:15   91   32:08 18.7    0:58   68   22:52  7:38 1:04:51   2/3    M19&UND  47/218  M 
   57   328   Charla Spellman         40 F PEMBROKE         MA  123    8:51 35:21    1:35   81   31:46 18.9    0:50   42   21:56  7:19 1:04:55   2/33   F40-44   10/171  F 
   58    76   Shane Perl              38 M SCITUATE         MA   32    7:20 29:20    2:07   71   31:24 19.1    0:57   81   23:18  7:46 1:05:04  10/28   M35-39   48/218  M 
   59    21   Matt Sakakeeny          24 M MARSHFIELD       MA   59    7:56 31:43    1:30   48   29:56 20.0    1:24  112   24:29  8:10 1:05:13   1/9    M20-24   49/218  M 
   60   160   Brian Turley            51 M PEMBROKE         MA  174    9:35 38:17    2:06   38   29:33 20.3    2:17   40   21:50  7:17 1:05:18   4/20   M50-54   50/218  M 
   61   450   Jeff Quillen            45 M HINGHAM          MA  133    8:58 35:50    1:52   55   30:23 19.7    1:36   60   22:42  7:34 1:05:29   7/23   M45-49   51/218  M 
   62   459   Katherine Forbes        46 F HINGHAM          MA  102    8:26 33:43    1:24  122   33:08 18.1    1:09   32   21:36  7:12 1:05:42   1/17   F45-49   11/171  F 
   63   174   Jeff Barcelo            55 M BRAINTREE        MA   97    8:24 33:36    1:37   70   31:19 19.2    1:23   75   23:07  7:43 1:05:49   5/10   M55-59   52/218  M 
   64   112   Guillermo Trinchet      41 M HINGHAM          MA   61    7:57 31:47    1:54   63   30:49 19.5    1:18  101   24:00  8:00 1:05:56  12/34   M40-44   53/218  M 
   65   157   Edward Fenby            51 M WEYMOUTH         MA   44    7:38 30:31    2:16   26   28:30 21.1    1:38  169   26:03  8:41 1:06:04   5/20   M50-54   54/218  M 
   66    18   Ben Apel                24 M BOSTON           MA   35    7:25 29:40    1:51  120   33:02 18.2    1:14   65   22:49  7:37 1:06:21   2/9    M20-24   55/218  M 
   67   117   Mark Krivitsky          42 M HULL             MA  269   11:00 43:58    1:38   36   29:21 20.4    0:54   84   23:31  7:51 1:06:22  13/34   M40-44   56/218  M 
   68    60   Colby Perkins           35 M HULL             MA   69    8:05 32:18    2:16   62   30:46 19.5    0:52  120   24:34  8:12 1:06:30  11/28   M35-39   57/218  M 
   69   282   Kimberly Kaltreider     32 F CHARLESTOWN      MA  148    9:06 36:23    1:31   58   30:38 19.6    1:12  109   24:25  8:09 1:06:50   2/16   F30-34   12/171  F 
   70   105   Lee Fuller              41 M BURLINGTON       MA   62    7:59 31:55    1:35   75   31:32 19.0    0:57  131   24:49  8:17 1:06:51  14/34   M40-44   58/218  M 
   71    65   Jared Curtis            37 M WHITMAN          MA  135    8:59 35:56    2:04  110   32:41 18.4    0:33   61   22:44  7:35 1:07:00  12/28   M35-39   59/218  M 
   72    19   Michael Espejo          24 M BREWSTER         NY  106    8:31 34:04    1:40  123   33:09 18.1    0:35   76   23:09  7:43 1:07:03   3/9    M20-24   60/218  M 
   73   231   Emily Doherty           18 F HOPKINTON        MA   82    8:12 32:48    1:19  138   33:56 17.7    0:40   72   22:58  7:40 1:07:04   1/4    F19&UND  13/171  F 
   74    72   James Cahill            37 M HINGHAM          MA   80    8:11 32:44    3:08  106   32:36 18.4    0:51   54   22:27  7:29 1:07:11  13/28   M35-39   61/218  M 
   75   137   Jeffrey Burton          47 M BOSTON           MA  119    8:43 34:52    2:18   86   32:03 18.7    0:45   87   23:38  7:53 1:07:26   8/23   M45-49   62/218  M 
   76   158   James Gorske            51 M HOLDEN           MA   55    7:50 31:17    2:20   69   31:17 19.2    0:59  139   25:04  8:22 1:07:28   6/20   M50-54   63/218  M 
   77    52   Stephen Vanreusel       32 M BOSTON           MA   47    7:43 30:51    2:25  108   32:37 18.4    0:59   92   23:48  7:56 1:07:30   5/24   M30-34   64/218  M 
   78   106   Kirk Holmquest          41 M HINGHAM          MA  191    9:49 39:15    1:41  104   32:33 18.4    1:26   47   22:10  7:24 1:07:37  15/34   M40-44   65/218  M 
   79   345   Jillian Madison         42 F HANOVER          MA  118    8:43 34:52    2:14  111   32:42 18.3    1:03   77   23:09  7:43 1:07:51   3/33   F40-44   14/171  F 
   80   308   Gia Ramza               40 F HINGHAM          MA  244   10:33 42:10    1:42   92   32:10 18.7    1:24   46   22:06  7:22 1:07:53   4/33   F40-44   15/171  F 
   81   126   David Coppola           45 M HINGHAM          MA  261   10:52 43:28    3:02   95   32:17 18.6    0:57   22   20:50  6:57 1:07:56   9/23   M45-49   66/218  M 
   82   293   Lori Hindle             36 F WEYMOUTH         MA   30    7:14 28:54    1:54  139   33:56 17.7    1:09   94   23:48  7:56 1:08:00   4/28   F35-39   16/171  F 
   83   167   Richard Ellis           54 M BRAINTREE        MA   88    8:16 33:03    1:56   82   31:46 18.9    0:58  142   25:06  8:22 1:08:00   7/20   M50-54   67/218  M 
   84   428   Kristen Duperre         42 F PEMBROKE         MA  150    9:07 36:26    0:43  189   35:11 17.1    0:39   52   22:21  7:27 1:08:00   3/18   3PREL    17/171  F 
   85   311   Alicia Conway           39 F PLYMOUTH         MA  170    9:28 37:52    1:52   97   32:22 18.5    1:24   70   22:57  7:39 1:08:01   5/28   F35-39   18/171  F 
   86   322   Sarah Filion            40 F COHASSET         MA  110    8:35 34:18    1:27   78   31:40 18.9    1:33  136   25:00  8:20 1:08:13   5/33   F40-44   19/171  F 
   87   100   Mike Maher              40 M MEDFORD          MA   12    6:37 26:27    2:21  141   33:59 17.7    1:28   97   23:50  7:57 1:08:14  16/34   M40-44   68/218  M 
   88   261   Karla Spence            28 F DORCHESTER       MA   85    8:14 32:56    2:29  147   34:06 17.6    0:46   66   22:51  7:37 1:08:24   2/21   F25-29   20/171  F 
   89   199   Michael Redding         25 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  165    9:23 37:31    1:58   84   31:56 18.8    1:05  104   24:07  8:03 1:08:27   2/26   CLYDE    69/218  M 
   90   271   Catherine Mendel        30 F SOMERVILLE       MA   56    7:50 31:17    1:26   98   32:26 18.5    0:52  170   26:03  8:41 1:08:35   3/16   F30-34   21/171  F 
   91    94   John Austin             40 M NATICK           MA  166    9:24 37:35    2:28   61   30:44 19.5    1:27  121   24:35  8:12 1:08:37  17/34   M40-44   70/218  M 
   92    53   Iliasse Benamrane       34 M SOMERVILLE       MA  112    8:37 34:26    2:44   99   32:27 18.5    1:25   83   23:26  7:49 1:08:38   6/24   M30-34   71/218  M 
   93   500   Heath Walden            27 M MANHASSET        NY    7    6:18 25:12    2:45  149   34:09 17.6    1:42  100   23:59  8:00 1:08:51   4/9    M25-29   72/218  M 
   94   209   John Grant              34 M WEYMOUTH         MA   29    7:13 28:51    1:50  129   33:29 17.9    0:41  160   25:51  8:37 1:09:01   3/26   CLYDE    73/218  M 
   95   203   Eric Alexander          29 M QUINCY           MA  172    9:33 38:09    1:29   90   32:07 18.7    1:09  129   24:47  8:16 1:09:04   4/26   CLYDE    74/218  M 
   96   374   Karen Hess              50 F WESTWOOD         MA  185    9:43 38:52    1:36   80   31:42 18.9    1:13  135   24:57  8:19 1:09:10   1/10   F50-54   22/171  F 
   97   495   Raimon Duran-Struuck    36 M BOSTON           MA   74    8:08 32:30    3:55  177   34:56 17.2    1:37   20   20:36  6:52 1:09:10  14/28   M35-39   75/218  M 
   98   214   Todd Heger              40 M HINGHAM          MA  153    9:09 36:36    2:17   87   32:03 18.7    0:55  133   24:55  8:19 1:09:17   5/26   CLYDE    76/218  M 
   99   238   Kathleen Kramer         23 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA   72    8:07 32:26    2:32  208   36:17 16.5    0:42   36   21:47  7:16 1:09:23   2/8    F20-24   23/171  F 
  100   332   Kimberly Krivitsky      41 F HULL             MA  129    8:56 35:43    1:19  118   33:00 18.2    1:10  137   25:02  8:21 1:09:25   6/33   F40-44   24/171  F 


                                                                      Page 3
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  101   440   Rob Gagnon              37 M TOPSFIELD        MA  226   10:16 41:04    0:46  132   33:46 17.8    0:33  105   24:17  8:06 1:09:36   4/18   3PREL    77/218  M 
  102   479   Kauren Quatromoni       37 F HULL             MA  173    9:34 38:16    2:03   85   31:59 18.8    1:17  134   24:56  8:19 1:09:48   6/28   F35-39   25/171  F 
  103    90   Erik Stenfors           40 M HULL             MA   94    8:22 33:26    1:42  121   33:04 18.1    1:11  151   25:32  8:31 1:09:50  18/34   M40-44   78/218  M 
  104   202   David Tregoning         28 M HANSON           MA  199    9:57 39:46    1:39  107   32:37 18.4    1:02  122   24:39  8:13 1:09:52   6/26   CLYDE    79/218  M 
  105   113   James Walter            41 M SAN FRANCISCO    CA   58    7:54 31:35    3:03  119   33:01 18.2    0:56  140   25:05  8:22 1:09:57  19/34   M40-44   80/218  M 
  106    92   Chris Watson            39 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   99    8:25 33:39    2:02   73   31:30 19.0    1:26  185   26:39  8:53 1:10:00  15/28   M35-39   81/218  M 
  107   133   Francis Floyd           46 M AYER             MA  345   12:56 51:43    1:40   79   31:41 18.9    1:08   58   22:39  7:33 1:10:02  10/23   M45-49   82/218  M 
  108    69   Eric Healey             36 M HULL             MA   63    8:00 32:00    2:22  128   33:28 17.9    0:46  150   25:28  8:30 1:10:03  16/28   M35-39   83/218  M 
  109   187   Mark Kramer             60 M NORWELL          MA   95    8:22 33:28                              1:24   98   23:56  7:59 1:10:03   1/12   M60-64   84/218  M 
  110   404   Leslie Battle           42 F WARWICK          RI  249   10:36 42:24    2:28   41   29:39 20.2    0:49  182   26:35  8:52 1:10:06   1/12   ATHEN    26/171  F 
  111   452   Jim Cavanaro            49 M NORWELL          MA  221   10:14 40:54    2:12   66   31:07 19.3    0:59  154   25:38  8:33 1:10:08  11/23   M45-49   85/218  M 
  112    51   Jose Troncoso           32 M BROOKLINE        MA   91    8:19 33:16    2:28  150   34:10 17.6    0:34  123   24:41  8:14 1:10:10   7/24   M30-34   86/218  M 
  113   306   Kara Kurtzman           38 F QUINCY           MA  117    8:42 34:48    2:07  169   34:41 17.3    1:07   86   23:38  7:53 1:10:13   7/28   F35-39   27/171  F 
  114   360   Elizabeth Corry         47 F COHASSET         MA  217   10:09 40:35    1:32  161   34:24 17.4    1:03   80   23:17  7:46 1:10:23   2/17   F45-49   28/171  F 
  115   304   Sarah Das               38 F HULL             MA  144    9:04 36:14    2:10  163   34:33 17.4    0:55   91   23:45  7:55 1:10:25   8/28   F35-39   29/171  F 
  116   258   Mandy Darnell           28 F BOSTON           MA  259   10:49 43:15    1:42   93   32:12 18.6    1:00  124   24:45  8:15 1:10:26   3/21   F25-29   30/171  F 
  117   159   Hewitt Heiserman Jr.    51 M SOUTHBOROUGH     MA  130    8:57 35:45    1:58   83   31:56 18.8    0:52  186   26:45  8:55 1:10:26   8/20   M50-54   87/218  M 
  118   176   Danny Kelly             57 M BOSTON           MA  140    9:02 36:06    2:47   89   32:06 18.7    1:32  143   25:08  8:23 1:10:32   6/10   M55-59   88/218  M 
  119   427   Serenity Coyne          46 F BOSTON           MA   93    8:20 33:20    0:46  221   36:33 16.4    0:38  106   24:18  8:06 1:10:34   5/18   3PREL    31/171  F 
  120   430   Jesse Wendell           26 M BRIGHTON         MA   34    7:23 29:29                              0:43  107   24:24  8:08 1:10:41   6/18   3PREL    89/218  M 
  121     5   Robert Fitzpatrick      53 M DUXBURY          MA  255   10:44 42:54    1:14   46   29:49 20.1    1:07  232   28:08  9:23 1:11:00   7/26   CLYDE    90/218  M 
  122    70   Lars Heise              36 M QUINCY           MA  125    8:52 35:25    3:09  115   32:53 18.2    1:41  114   24:30  8:10 1:11:03  17/28   M35-39   91/218  M 
  123   498   Tom Hancock             47 M HINGHAM          MA  256   10:44 42:54    0:44  165   34:34 17.4    0:34  115   24:30  8:10 1:11:04   7/18   3PREL    92/218  M 
  124   483   Jason McCullough        30 M DANVERS          MA   33    7:22 29:28    2:14  178   34:56 17.2    0:39  163   25:53  8:38 1:11:04   8/24   M30-34   93/218  M 
  125   140   Thomas Taylor           48 M HOLBROOK         MA  160    9:17 37:08    1:59   77   31:34 19.0    1:17  191   26:58  9:00 1:11:04  12/23   M45-49   94/218  M 
  126    43   Dan Henry               31 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   66    8:04 32:14    2:47  105   32:34 18.4    1:41  172   26:08  8:43 1:11:12   9/24   M30-34   95/218  M 
  127    57   Ryan Degrass            34 M MILTON           MA  175    9:35 38:19    2:15  215   36:24 16.5    1:01   48   22:10  7:24 1:11:23  10/24   M30-34   96/218  M 
  128    31   Christopher Burke       30 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA  105    8:31 34:01    3:49  155   34:15 17.5    1:58   71   22:58  7:40 1:11:29  11/24   M30-34   97/218  M 
  129   168   Steve Hunt              54 M SWAMPSCOTT       MA   75    8:09 32:33    3:07  130   33:43 17.8    1:32  141   25:05  8:22 1:11:34   9/20   M50-54   98/218  M 
  130   283   Kara Thorvaldsen        34 F QUINCY           MA  109    8:34 34:16    2:48  187   35:11 17.1    0:45  108   24:25  8:09 1:11:40   4/16   F30-34   32/171  F 
  131   295   Elizabeth Palmer        37 F BOXFORD          MA  247   10:34 42:15    2:55  102   32:32 18.4    1:09  118   24:33  8:11 1:11:41   9/28   F35-39   33/171  F 
  132   482   James Clifford          51 M NORWELL          MA  211   10:02 40:08    1:17   72   31:24 19.1    0:55  230   28:07  9:23 1:11:44  10/20   M50-54   99/218  M 
  133   118   Dean Putnam             42 M NEEDHAM          MA  268   10:58 43:52    3:01  172   34:47 17.2    0:43   51   22:19  7:27 1:11:47  20/34   M40-44  100/218  M 
  134    50   Andrew Mendelson        32 M ALLSTON          MA   36    7:26 29:43    2:24  164   34:34 17.4    1:00  177   26:25  8:49 1:11:47  12/24   M30-34  101/218  M 
  135   166   Christopher Clark       54 M WAYLAND          MA  132    8:58 35:50    2:02   47   29:50 20.1    1:50  261   29:09  9:43 1:11:47  11/20   M50-54  102/218  M 
  136   268   Michelle Cabrera        30 F BOSTON           MA   70    8:06 32:22    1:41  203   35:52 16.7    0:52  147   25:20  8:27 1:11:50   5/16   F30-34   34/171  F 
  137   296   Amy Staffier            36 F READING          MA  194    9:50 39:20    2:58  181   35:04 17.1    1:02   78   23:11  7:44 1:12:04  10/28   F35-39   35/171  F 
  138   444   Roger Gray              46 M MILTON           MA  142    9:03 36:10    0:39   60   30:42 19.5    0:35  303   31:11 10:24 1:12:09   8/18   3PREL   103/218  M 
  139    46   Jonathon Pike           31 M FOXBORO          MA  141    9:02 36:06    2:38  184   35:09 17.1    0:55  113   24:29  8:10 1:12:11  13/24   M30-34  104/218  M 
  140   486   Kara Pydynkowski        25 F DANVERS          MA  145    9:04 36:14    3:54  166   34:38 17.3    0:53   93   23:48  7:56 1:12:15   4/21   F25-29   36/171  F 
  141   351   Chris Pesko             43 F MARSHFIELD       MA  239   10:27 41:46    1:23   67   31:08 19.3    0:56  241   28:31  9:31 1:12:22   7/33   F40-44   37/171  F 
  142   252   Natalie Kaufman         27 F SOMERVILLE       MA   90    8:17 33:07    2:16  180   35:01 17.1    0:53  165   25:58  8:40 1:12:24   5/21   F25-29   38/171  F 
  143   104   Sebastien Vallee        40 M QUINCY           MA   77    8:11 32:42    2:55  114   32:51 18.3    1:31  199   27:04  9:02 1:12:30  21/34   M40-44  105/218  M 
  144   243   Katherine Spelman       24 F NEWTON           MA  138    9:01 36:03    1:28  182   35:06 17.1    1:01  166   25:58  8:40 1:12:33   3/8    F20-24   39/171  F 
  145   108   Antonio Pina            41 M MARSHFIELD       MA  156    9:13 36:50    1:27  206   36:01 16.7    1:30  111   24:29  8:10 1:12:37  22/34   M40-44  106/218  M 
  146   164   Paul Karoff             53 M HULL             MA   51    7:47 31:08    3:11  216   36:27 16.5    0:44  119   24:33  8:11 1:12:40  12/20   M50-54  107/218  M 
  147   273   Lindsay Barton          31 F SOMERVILLE       MA  107    8:32 34:08    2:07  176   34:55 17.2    1:03  174   26:09  8:43 1:12:44   6/16   F30-34   40/171  F 
  148   130   Brice Bernsee           46 M COHASSET         MA  301   11:40 46:40    1:53  103   32:32 18.4    1:31  145   25:15  8:25 1:12:50  13/23   M45-49  108/218  M 
  149    63   Eric Silberstein        35 M NEWTON           MA  103    8:29 33:55    1:16  294   39:11 15.3    0:47   79   23:14  7:45 1:12:55  18/28   M35-39  109/218  M 
  150   298   Michele Martin          37 F WELLESLEY        MA  161    9:17 37:08    1:55  266   38:05 15.8    0:54   63   22:46  7:36 1:12:55  11/28   F35-39   41/171  F 


                                                                      Page 4
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  151   435   Brian Farrell           24 M MARSHFIELD       MA  182    9:41 38:42    2:54  205   35:57 16.7    1:10   89   23:42  7:54 1:13:21   4/9    M20-24  110/218  M 
  152   193   Gil Peters              65 M HULL             LA  193    9:50 39:20    2:27  174   34:49 17.2    0:55  148   25:23  8:28 1:13:22   1/4    M65-69  111/218  M 
  153   331   Kate Hearn              41 F SCITUATE         MA  128    8:55 35:37    1:45  126   33:23 18.0    1:09  234   28:14  9:25 1:13:24   8/33   F40-44   42/171  F 
  154   204   Corey Peterson          34 M DEDHAM           MA   52    7:47 31:08    2:53  144   34:04 17.6    0:43  229   28:06  9:22 1:13:32   8/26   CLYDE   112/218  M 
  155   458   John Fitzsimmons        42 M NORWELL          MA  318   12:11 48:43    2:28   94   32:12 18.6    1:09  153   25:36  8:32 1:13:35  23/34   M40-44  113/218  M 
  156    14   Zachary Goldman-Yassen  22 M NEWTON           MA   86    8:15 33:00    1:58  322   40:33 14.8    0:44   49   22:12  7:24 1:13:41   5/9    M20-24  114/218  M 
  157    13   Thomas Stokes           19 M HULL             MA  127    8:53 35:31    4:53  224   36:38 16.4    0:42   59   22:42  7:34 1:13:47   3/3    M19&UND 115/218  M 
  158   147   Brian Vaillancourt      48 M BRAINTREE        MA   76    8:09 32:36    1:54  222   36:36 16.4    0:40  180   26:30  8:50 1:13:47  14/23   M45-49  116/218  M 
  159   262   Abigail Young           29 F BRAINTREE        MA  164    9:21 37:23    2:22  175   34:51 17.2    1:25  161   25:51  8:37 1:13:49   6/21   F25-29   43/171  F 
  160   356   Kathryn Brooks          45 F SCITUATE         MA  126    8:52 35:25    1:51  186   35:10 17.1    1:19  188   26:53  8:58 1:14:03   3/17   F45-49   44/171  F 
  161   146   Eduardo Ugaz            48 M W. YARMOUTH      MA   24    7:05 28:17    2:20  199   35:47 16.8    1:28  212   27:25  9:09 1:14:03  15/23   M45-49  117/218  M 
  162   124   Michael Doherty         44 M COHASSET         MA  266   10:58 43:49    1:42   68   31:17 19.2    1:52  239   28:27  9:29 1:14:14  24/34   M40-44  118/218  M 
  163    37   Matthew Tirrell         30 M BOSTON           MA  197    9:52 39:28    3:20  213   36:24 16.5    1:51   69   22:54  7:38 1:14:19  14/24   M30-34  119/218  M 
  164   359   Patricia Mallett        45 F WELLESLEY        MA   68    8:05 32:17    3:32  156   34:20 17.5    1:33  190   26:54  8:58 1:14:21   4/17   F45-49   45/171  F 
  165   408   Janice Phillips         34 F NORTH ANDOVER    MA  205   10:01 40:04    2:06  148   34:08 17.6    0:58  209   27:15  9:05 1:14:27   2/12   ATHEN    46/171  F 
  166    68   Dimitris Georgakopoulo  36 M BROOKLINE        MA  124    8:51 35:21    2:41  157   34:21 17.5    1:25  207   27:12  9:04 1:14:27  19/28   M35-39  120/218  M 
  167    89   Michael Monteiro        39 M HINGHAM          MA  192    9:50 39:17    2:02  140   33:59 17.7    1:26  208   27:13  9:05 1:14:27  20/28   M35-39  121/218  M 
  168    16   Matthew Lincoln         23 M PEMBROKE         MA  257   10:47 43:05    2:41  233   36:55 16.3    0:44   82   23:26  7:49 1:14:30   6/9    M20-24  122/218  M 
  169   297   Erica Lakin             37 F READING          MA  251   10:39 42:34    2:48  183   35:07 17.1    1:18  125   24:46  8:16 1:14:35  12/28   F35-39   47/171  F 
  170   236   Kate Gragnolati         22 F CHEVY CHASE      MD  152    9:08 36:32    2:33  227   36:45 16.3    1:00  144   25:13  8:25 1:14:37   4/8    F20-24   48/171  F 
  171   128   Michael Rosen           45 M COHASSET         MA  179    9:39 38:34    1:49  250   37:22 16.1    1:06  128   24:46  8:16 1:14:41  16/23   M45-49  123/218  M 
  172   190   Richard Walden          62 M SCITUATE         MA  212   10:05 40:19    1:52  137   33:56 17.7    0:56  226   27:56  9:19 1:14:43   2/12   M60-64  124/218  M 
  173   425   David Sek               32 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   48    7:44 30:55    0:34   17   27:47 21.6    0:33  364   38:09 12:43 1:14:45   9/18   3PREL   125/218  M 
  174   127   Michael Innocenti       45 M STONEHAM         MA  184    9:43 38:49    3:20  117   32:59 18.2    1:40  203   27:06  9:02 1:14:46  17/23   M45-49  126/218  M 
  175   224   Milton Hallin           51 M SCITUATE         KY  204   10:01 40:01    2:38  125   33:15 18.0    1:25  219   27:34  9:12 1:14:52   9/26   CLYDE   127/218  M 
  176    93   Timothy Ramza           40 M HINGHAM          MA  252   10:40 42:40    3:11   74   31:30 19.0    1:41  223   27:51  9:17 1:14:53  25/34   M40-44  128/218  M 
  177   213   John Galvin             40 M READING          MA   65    8:02 32:06    3:10  146   34:06 17.6    1:09  243   28:33  9:31 1:14:58  10/26   CLYDE   129/218  M 
  178   182   Douglas Weaver          60 M BEDFORD          MA  137    9:00 36:00    4:22  100   32:29 18.5    2:05  198   27:03  9:01 1:14:59   3/12   M60-64  130/218  M 
  179   284   Erin Nolin              35 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  157    9:13 36:51    2:15  154   34:12 17.5    1:45  224   27:51  9:17 1:15:14  13/28   F35-39   49/171  F 
  180   189   John Murnane            61 M PLYMOUTH         MA  276   11:07 44:28    3:16  116   32:54 18.2    2:23  159   25:50  8:37 1:15:29   4/12   M60-64  131/218  M 
  181   285   Jamie Truax             34 F HOLLISTON        MA  260   10:51 43:23    2:04  220   36:32 16.4    0:52  146   25:16  8:26 1:15:33   7/16   F30-34   50/171  F 
  182   422   Dennis Bachman          31 M QUINCY           MA  169    9:28 37:50    2:04  212   36:23 16.5    0:35  201   27:05  9:02 1:15:33   2/8    2PREL   132/218  M 
  183   496 S Davis Davis             40 M DUXBURY          MA  227   10:16 41:04    3:23  170   34:41 17.3    0:28  187   26:49  8:57 1:15:36   3/8    2PREL   133/218  M 
  184   109   David Romeo             42 M QUINCY           MA  245   10:33 42:12    3:46  223   36:36 16.4    0:54   95   23:49  7:57 1:15:36  26/34   M40-44  134/218  M 
  185   441   Trevor Tessin           36 M PLYMOUTH         MA   39    7:28 29:51    0:46  270   38:12 15.7    0:31  249   28:46  9:36 1:15:40  10/18   3PREL   135/218  M 
  186   364   Laurie Zupkofska        46 F WEYMOUTH         MA  181    9:40 38:38    1:36  153   34:12 17.5    1:01  263   29:17  9:46 1:15:43   5/17   F45-49   51/171  F 
  187   132   Curt Dukeshire          47 M HINGHAM          MA  237   10:25 41:39    2:30  195   35:33 16.9    1:22  171   26:03  8:41 1:15:51  18/23   M45-49  136/218  M 
  188   330   Cynthia Cullinane       41 F QUINCY           MA  147    9:05 36:19    2:23  160   34:22 17.5    0:51  264   29:17  9:46 1:15:57   9/33   F40-44   52/171  F 
  189   434   Eugene Gallagher        57 M NORWELL          MA  151    9:08 36:30    1:26  236   36:58 16.2    1:20  204   27:07  9:03 1:15:57   7/10   M55-59  137/218  M 
  190   401   Lori Meuse              34 F METHUEN          MA  258   10:47 43:07    1:25  136   33:52 17.7    0:53  256   29:04  9:42 1:15:59   3/12   ATHEN    53/171  F 
  191   210   Brian Lussier           36 M WHITMAN          MA  176    9:36 38:24    3:00  158   34:21 17.5    1:16  222   27:49  9:17 1:16:00  11/26   CLYDE   138/218  M 
  192   432   Neil Wilson             26 M MANSFIELD        MA  190    9:49 39:15    0:44  260   37:50 15.9    0:36  200   27:05  9:02 1:16:03  11/18   3PREL   139/218  M 
  193   326   Monica Martin           41 F HINGHAM          MA  275   11:07 44:27    2:13  210   36:19 16.5    1:01  149   25:26  8:29 1:16:03  10/33   F40-44   54/171  F 
  194   102   Shawn Peters            40 M HOLLISTON        MA  200    9:58 39:52    3:21  109   32:38 18.4    1:56  235   28:16  9:26 1:16:08  27/34   M40-44  140/218  M 
  195   421   Danielle Benedict       39 F HANSON           MA  324   12:17 49:07    0:52  247   37:15 16.1    0:58  132   24:54  8:18 1:16:15  12/18   3PREL    55/171  F 
  196   312   Kathleen Haley          40 F MILTON           MA  202    9:59 39:54    2:29  193   35:29 16.9    1:24  197   27:02  9:01 1:16:21  11/33   F40-44   56/171  F 
  197    79   Hoang Do                38 M MALDEN           MA  253   10:41 42:41    2:24  134   33:49 17.7    2:02  215   27:28  9:10 1:16:22  21/28   M35-39  141/218  M 
  198   221   William Chase           46 M HULL             MA  274   11:07 44:26    3:04   96   32:19 18.6    1:36  242   28:32  9:31 1:16:35  12/26   CLYDE   142/218  M 
  199   144   Kerry Scarlott          49 M HINGHAM          MA  225   10:16 41:04    2:59  131   33:44 17.8    2:16  214   27:28  9:10 1:16:41  19/23   M45-49  143/218  M 
  200   264   Rita Hurley             29 F HULL             MA  183    9:42 38:48    2:56  258   37:40 15.9    0:50  152   25:34  8:32 1:16:41   7/21   F25-29   57/171  F 


                                                                      Page 5
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  201   207   Michael Bonen           35 M BOSTON           MA  198    9:53 39:31    1:54  204   35:53 16.7    1:10  225   27:56  9:19 1:16:44  13/26   CLYDE   144/218  M 
  202   172   Mitchell Shifrin        54 M HOLLISTON        MA  232   10:19 41:16    3:20  159   34:21 17.5    2:11  184   26:38  8:53 1:16:48  13/20   M50-54  145/218  M 
  203   320   Cynthia MacLachlan      41 F HINGHAM          MA  206   10:02 40:06    1:57  202   35:51 16.7    1:34  216   27:29  9:10 1:16:51  12/33   F40-44   58/171  F 
  204    83   Colin Haley             40 M MILTON           MA  220   10:13 40:52    2:30  152   34:12 17.5    1:32  238   28:26  9:29 1:16:51  28/34   M40-44  146/218  M 
  205    59   Mark McCormack          35 M NORTH GRAFTON    MA  328   12:22 49:27    2:52  145   34:05 17.6    1:07  178   26:28  8:50 1:16:52  22/28   M35-39  147/218  M 
  206   294   Kathleen Lussier        36 F WHITMAN          MA  149    9:06 36:23    2:07  226   36:44 16.3    0:53  228   28:04  9:22 1:16:53  14/28   F35-39   59/171  F 
  207   184   Daniel Cassidy          61 M MIDDLEBORO       MA  215   10:08 40:30    5:06  133   33:47 17.8    1:28  181   26:31  8:51 1:16:59   5/12   M60-64  148/218  M 
  208    41   Zoltan Szabo            41 M HULL             MA  189    9:47 39:08    3:50  285   38:50 15.5    0:47  103   24:03  8:01 1:17:15  29/34   M40-44  149/218  M 
  209   346   Lisa Mahoney            42 F HULL             MA  289   11:20 45:20    2:27  229   36:48 16.3    1:01  155   25:40  8:34 1:17:16  13/33   F40-44   60/171  F 
  210   218   Shawn Dooley            45 M NORFOLK          MA  178    9:37 38:27    2:07  112   32:46 18.3    1:43  304   31:12 10:24 1:17:23  14/26   CLYDE   150/218  M 
  211   390   Bonnie Halinan          62 F DANVERS          MA  203   10:00 39:58    1:59  198   35:47 16.8    2:12  217   27:31  9:11 1:17:27   1/2    F60-64   61/171  F 
  212   227   Robert Trabucco         54 M BRAINTREE        MA  285   11:16 45:04    3:31  168   34:41 17.3    0:56  202   27:06  9:02 1:17:28  15/26   CLYDE   151/218  M 
  213    49   Jamie Foster            32 M NANTUCKET        MA  154    9:11 36:42    2:49  281   38:43 15.5    0:52  164   25:55  8:39 1:17:28  15/24   M30-34  152/218  M 
  214   476   Dennis O'Neill          40 M HULL             MA  235   10:22 41:26    3:22  238   37:01 16.2    0:44  168   26:02  8:41 1:17:30  16/26   CLYDE   153/218  M 
  215   192   John Morgan             64 M COHASSET         MA  207   10:02 40:06    1:57  101   32:29 18.5    2:32  294   30:34 10:12 1:17:32   6/12   M60-64  154/218  M 
  216   371   Frances Kolenik         48 F READING          MA  310   11:54 47:35    3:36  142   34:02 17.6    1:07  194   27:00  9:00 1:17:37   6/17   F45-49   62/171  F 
  217    30   Joel Semel              28 M NEEDHAM          MA  277   11:07 44:28    4:32  268   38:07 15.7    1:01   67   22:51  7:37 1:17:37   5/9    M25-29  155/218  M 
  218   179   David Jaye              58 M BOSTON           MA  121    8:46 35:02    1:46  197   35:45 16.8    1:39  276   29:47  9:56 1:17:41   8/10   M55-59  156/218  M 
  219   490   Deborah Neary           51 F MANSFIELD        MA  233   10:20 41:20    3:11  217   36:27 16.5    1:39  176   26:18  8:46 1:17:54   2/10   F50-54   63/171  F 
  220   123   Lucian Weavil           43 M SCITUATE         MA  216   10:08 40:30    3:40  300   39:32 15.2    0:59   90   23:43  7:55 1:18:00  30/34   M40-44  157/218  M 
  221   230   Caroline Dooley         16 F NORFOLK          MA   96    8:22 33:28    1:58  245   37:15 16.1    1:24  255   29:04  9:42 1:18:00   2/4    F19&UND  64/171  F 
  222   235   Jennifer Geary          23 F ANDOVER          MA   49    7:44 30:55    2:19  328   41:09 14.6    0:42  179   26:29  8:50 1:18:20   5/8    F20-24   65/171  F 
  223   424   Stephen Tuohey          47 M BRAINTREE        MA  341   12:43 50:52    0:47  190   35:14 17.0    1:00  247   28:41  9:34 1:18:24  13/18   3PREL   158/218  M 
  224    32   Daniel Doktori          30 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  240   10:28 41:49    3:40  296   39:16 15.3    1:14   96   23:50  7:57 1:18:26  16/24   M30-34  159/218  M 
  225   455   Brian Rizzo             27 M DORCHESTER       MA  146    9:04 36:16    3:36  167   34:40 17.3    0:43  292   30:24 10:08 1:18:27   6/9    M25-29  160/218  M 
  226   263   Amber Dinatale          29 F LEXINGTON        MA  115    8:39 34:35    4:06  289   38:57 15.4    0:57  158   25:50  8:37 1:18:28   8/21   F25-29   66/171  F 
  227    44   Antonio Lassaletta      31 M SOMERVILLE       MA   41    7:31 30:02    2:10  267   38:05 15.8    0:46  280   29:59 10:00 1:18:29  17/24   M30-34  161/218  M 
  228   477   Mike Burke              34 M HULL             MA  270   11:00 44:00    3:36  249   37:22 16.1    1:59  127   24:46  8:16 1:18:42  17/26   CLYDE   162/218  M 
  229    85   Doug Broad              40 M NORTH GRAFTON    MA  131    8:57 35:48    3:30  232   36:54 16.3    0:57  240   28:28  9:30 1:18:45  31/34   M40-44  163/218  M 
  230   156   Tom Cullinane           51 M QUINCY           MA  265   10:57 43:48    4:08  196   35:34 16.9    1:38  183   26:35  8:52 1:18:51  14/20   M50-54  164/218  M 
  231   494   Laura O'Brien           44 F BROOKLINE        MA  282   11:14 44:53    2:51  171   34:46 17.3    1:05  260   29:08  9:43 1:19:02  14/33   F40-44   67/171  F 
  232   120   Brian French            43 M NORFOLK          MA  136    9:00 35:57    4:40  209   36:19 16.5    1:57  206   27:10  9:04 1:19:04  32/34   M40-44  165/218  M 
  233   186   Steve Golden            60 M HULL             MA  139    9:01 36:04    4:13  127   33:24 18.0    3:34  254   29:01  9:41 1:19:11   7/12   M60-64  166/218  M 
  234   315   Jennifer Lapointe       39 F PLYMOUTH         MA  238   10:25 41:39    3:24  252   37:29 16.0    1:29  193   27:00  9:00 1:19:46  15/28   F35-39   68/171  F 
  235   348   Dina Difluri            43 F ESSEX            MA  312   12:03 48:12    2:22  230   36:51 16.3    1:39  189   26:53  8:58 1:19:46  15/33   F40-44   69/171  F 
  236   275   Angela Labonte          32 F QUINCY           MA  243   10:32 42:08    2:26  214   36:24 16.5    1:27  257   29:04  9:42 1:19:53   8/16   F30-34   70/171  F 
  237   393   Patricia Ryan           70 F MEDFORD          MA  264   10:57 43:46    1:36  185   35:09 17.1    0:48  313   31:32 10:31 1:20:01   1/1    F70+     71/171  F 
  238    20   Matt Laidman            24 M MAHWAH           NJ  134    8:59 35:53    2:38  310   40:01 15.0    0:54  218   27:33  9:11 1:20:03   7/9    M20-24  167/218  M 
  239   180   Mike Dunphy             59 M HULL             MD  248   10:36 42:21    2:18  228   36:45 16.3    0:49  273   29:38  9:53 1:20:04   9/10   M55-59  168/218  M 
  240    15   Matthew Murphy          22 M HULL             MA  210   10:02 40:08    3:16  264   38:03 15.8    1:04  220   27:43  9:15 1:20:06   8/9    M20-24  169/218  M 
  241   233   Kali Langevin           19 F NEW BOSTON       NH  304   11:42 46:47    3:40  263   37:54 15.8    1:07  162   25:53  8:38 1:20:13   3/4    F19&UND  72/171  F 
  242   259   Danae Kline             28 F SOMERVILLE       MA  222   10:15 40:58    3:02  231   36:53 16.3    1:30  245   28:36  9:32 1:20:14   9/21   F25-29   73/171  F 
  243   316   Suzi Llewellyn          39 F ROCKLAND         MA  284   11:16 45:02    3:52  284   38:48 15.5    2:19  102   24:01  8:01 1:20:14  16/28   F35-39   74/171  F 
  244   107   Ted Martin              41 M READING          MA  291   11:26 45:44    2:51  242   37:07 16.2    0:56  231   28:08  9:23 1:20:26  33/34   M40-44  170/218  M 
  245   191   Kenneth Rose            63 M TAUNTON          MA  313   12:06 48:22    2:57  135   33:52 17.7    2:03  275   29:44  9:55 1:20:40   8/12   M60-64  171/218  M 
  246   478   Mark Concannon          31 M HULL             MA  273   11:03 44:09    3:29  173   34:48 17.2    1:05  287   30:18 10:06 1:20:41  18/26   CLYDE   172/218  M 
  247   309   Sylvia Sichol           39 F HINGHAM          MA  374   16:05 64:17    2:29  188   35:11 17.1    0:47  175   26:12  8:44 1:20:41  17/28   F35-39   75/171  F 
  248   161   Al Lemcke               52 M HINGHAM          MA  302   11:42 46:46                                                      1:20:41  15/20   M50-54  173/218  M 
  249   229   Mollie Schwartz         15 F SHARON           MA  231   10:19 41:14    1:45  273   38:17 15.7    0:45  274   29:40  9:54 1:20:44   4/4    F19&UND  76/171  F 
  250   200   William Ryan            26 M QUINCY           MA  111    8:36 34:21    3:10  352   44:38 13.4    1:24   73   23:04  7:42 1:20:49  19/26   CLYDE   174/218  M 


                                                                      Page 6
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  251    80   Robert Galvin           39 M PEABODY          MA  101    8:26 33:43    3:57  275   38:23 15.6    1:13  252   28:53  9:38 1:20:50  23/28   M35-39  175/218  M 
  252    58   Neal Noonan             34 M NORTON           MA  315   12:08 48:31    3:15  311   40:08 15.0    0:50  130   24:49  8:17 1:21:08  18/24   M30-34  176/218  M 
  253    54   Jason Farrar            33 M WEYMOUTH         MA  338   12:39 50:34    2:49  162   34:33 17.4    1:57  268   29:28  9:50 1:21:24  19/24   M30-34  177/218  M 
  254   292   Susan Rice              37 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  331   12:26 49:42    3:48  201   35:49 16.8    2:01  211   27:25  9:09 1:21:27  18/28   F35-39   77/171  F 
  255    24   Michael Rooney          27 M BRAINTREE        MA  359   13:26 53:42    3:34  240   37:03 16.2    1:45  156   25:44  8:35 1:21:31   7/9    M25-29  178/218  M 
  256   362   Christine Walter        46 F WATERTOWN        MA  196    9:52 39:26    2:56  179   34:59 17.2    1:52  318   31:56 10:39 1:21:32   7/17   F45-49   78/171  F 
  257   287   Robyn Healey            35 F HULL             MA  360   13:38 54:32    2:55  218   36:27 16.5    0:54  221   27:46  9:16 1:21:39  19/28   F35-39   79/171  F 
  258   323   Karen Galvin            40 F READING          MA  241   10:29 41:53    2:25  257   37:39 15.9    0:56  284   30:14 10:05 1:21:39  16/33   F40-44   80/171  F 
  259   188   Gerald Lewis            61 M ASHLAND          MA  311   11:54 47:36    2:28  254   37:35 16.0    1:02  251   28:50  9:37 1:21:48   9/12   M60-64  179/218  M 
  260   185   Victor Coletti          61 M MEDFIELD         MA  320   12:12 48:47    5:23  239   37:01 16.2    1:11  173   26:08  8:43 1:21:53  10/12   M60-64  180/218  M 
  261   216   Patrick Tompkins        41 M READING          MA  208   10:02 40:06    2:29  269   38:09 15.7    0:57  289   30:21 10:07 1:21:56  20/26   CLYDE   181/218  M 
  262   303   Andrea Cox              38 F WINCHESTER       MA  317   12:10 48:37    2:29  261   37:51 15.9    0:47  248   28:42  9:34 1:21:58  20/28   F35-39   81/171  F 
  263   178   Jeff Grossman           58 M COHASSET         MA  332   12:27 49:45    3:38  211   36:19 16.5    1:11  237   28:26  9:29 1:21:58  10/10   M55-59  182/218  M 
  264   212   Jonathon Nunes          39 M HULL             MA  187    9:47 39:05    2:16  237   37:00 16.2    1:07  319   31:58 10:40 1:22:06  21/26   CLYDE   183/218  M 
  265   442   Helen Gould             69 F HULL             MA  293   11:29 45:56    1:03  329   41:30 14.5    0:48  210   27:19  9:07 1:22:07  14/18   3PREL    82/171  F 
  266   321   Leslie Gabbe            40 F NORTHBOROUGH     MA  321   12:14 48:56    0:43  282   38:44 15.5    0:36  282   30:02 10:01 1:22:18   4/8    2PREL    83/171  F 
  267    23   Brett Kratchman         27 M SOMERVILLE       MA  355   13:18 53:09    2:35  280   38:41 15.5    0:46  196   27:01  9:01 1:22:19   8/9    M25-29  184/218  M 
  268    27   Nadeam Nahas            28 M QUINCY           MA  195    9:51 39:22    3:17  333   41:47 14.4    0:37  195   27:01  9:01 1:22:31   9/9    M25-29  185/218  M 
  269   278   Melissa Beninghof       32 F MASHPEE          MA  122    8:49 35:16    5:03  279   38:40 15.5    1:29  246   28:41  9:34 1:22:41   9/16   F30-34   84/171  F 
  270   372   Julie Bowen             50 F READING          MA  361   13:41 54:41    1:28  225   36:40 16.4    0:57  283   30:03 10:01 1:22:46   3/10   F50-54   85/171  F 
  271   269   Ruane Fisher            31 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  295   11:32 46:08    3:36  327   40:58 14.6    0:56  157   25:49  8:37 1:22:50  10/16   F30-34   86/171  F 
  272   256   Alex Degenova           27 F BOSTON           MA  281   11:12 44:48    4:39  301   39:36 15.2    1:34  167   26:02  8:41 1:23:01  10/21   F25-29   87/171  F 
  273   121   Timothy Hurley          43 M HINGHAM          MA  236   10:22 41:26    3:16  287   38:54 15.4    1:09  266   29:24  9:48 1:23:03  34/34   M40-44  186/218  M 
  274   487   Susan Crowley           53 F HINGHAM          MA  209   10:02 40:07    3:04  312   40:09 14.9    1:05  253   28:58  9:40 1:23:16   4/10   F50-54   88/171  F 
  275   457   Cal Groton              51 M WESTWOOD         MA  186    9:45 39:00    3:21  274   38:21 15.6    0:43  299   31:07 10:23 1:23:16  16/20   M50-54  187/218  M 
  276   150   John Schmucker          50 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   26    7:09 28:34    3:39  307   39:59 15.0    1:05  311   31:29 10:30 1:23:20  17/20   M50-54  188/218  M 
  277   384   Rachael Shanor          54 F MILTON           MA  325   12:21 49:22    3:55  315   40:19 14.9    2:19  117   24:31  8:11 1:23:23   5/10   F50-54   89/171  F 
  278   208   Nathan Fair             35 M WORCESTER        MA  292   11:27 45:48    2:37  194   35:31 16.9    1:13  324   32:37 10:53 1:23:23  22/26   CLYDE   189/218  M 
  279   454   Katie Whelpley          40 F PLYMOUTH         MA  229   10:17 41:08    1:06  334   41:48 14.4    1:09  262   29:17  9:46 1:23:35  15/18   3PREL    90/171  F 
  280   325   Julie Heger             40 F HINGHAM          MA  346   12:56 51:44    3:18  151   34:11 17.6    2:02  305   31:19 10:27 1:23:44  17/33   F40-44   91/171  F 
  281   143   Brian Mulvey            48 M NORWELL          MA  347   12:59 51:53    1:27  314   40:16 14.9    0:38  244   28:36  9:32 1:23:53  20/23   M45-49  190/218  M 
  282   387   Rita Spence             55 F HOLLIS           NH  333   12:27 49:47    4:08  286   38:52 15.4    1:04  213   27:26  9:09 1:23:55   1/4    F55-59   92/171  F 
  283   276   Sarah MacEdo            31 F NORTH PROVIDENCE RI  242   10:31 42:02    2:58  253   37:31 16.0    0:56  321   32:06 10:42 1:24:00  11/16   F30-34   93/171  F 
  284   336   Laura O'Neill           41 F READING          MA  143    9:03 36:12    3:14  339   42:39 14.1    1:00  233   28:13  9:25 1:24:07  18/33   F40-44   94/171  F 
  285    34   Tripp Hanson            30 M MANCHESTER       NH  230   10:18 41:09    3:59  207   36:08 16.6    2:02  317   31:50 10:37 1:24:15  20/24   M30-34  191/218  M 
  286   398   Becky Zakelj            32 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  162    9:19 37:13    2:45  259   37:45 15.9    1:40  338   33:18 11:06 1:24:45   4/12   ATHEN    95/171  F 
  287   370   Elizabeth Grealy        49 F AUBURNDALE       MA  297   11:34 46:16    5:32  243   37:08 16.2    1:09  267   29:26  9:49 1:24:47   8/17   F45-49   96/171  F 
  288   361   Maura Porter            46 F BOSTON           MA  234   10:21 41:23    2:42  244   37:09 16.2    1:31  335   33:14 11:05 1:24:55   9/17   F45-49   97/171  F 
  289   367   Alice Fackre            47 F SOUTH HAMILTON   MA  246   10:34 42:15    3:34  319   40:24 14.9    1:00  272   29:36  9:52 1:25:05  10/17   F45-49   98/171  F 
  290   129   Scott Andrews           47 M QUINCY           MA  213   10:07 40:26    2:28  262   37:52 15.8    2:32  327   32:49 10:57 1:25:45  21/23   M45-49  192/218  M 
  291   352   Elaine Sharkey          43 F READING          MA  305   11:42 46:48    3:16  292   39:06 15.3    1:08  295   30:39 10:13 1:25:49  19/33   F40-44   99/171  F 
  292   347   Christine McDonald      42 F HANOVER          MA  319   12:11 48:44    2:45  297   39:16 15.3    1:24  286   30:17 10:06 1:25:51  20/33   F40-44  100/171  F 
  293   139   Fran Steinkrauss        47 M BRAINTREE        MA  279   11:11 44:41    2:20  251   37:27 16.0    1:43  336   33:16 11:06 1:25:55  22/23   M45-49  193/218  M 
  294   395   Justine Duncombe        26 F NANTUCKET        MA  290   11:24 45:33    3:42  234   36:55 16.3    1:07  328   32:51 10:57 1:25:58   5/12   ATHEN   101/171  F 
  295   310   Rachelle Bernacki       39 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  159    9:16 37:04    2:44  293   39:10 15.3    0:55  341   34:11 11:24 1:26:14  21/28   F35-39  102/171  F 
  296   251   Antoinette Hocbo        26 F SOMERVILLE       MA  294   11:31 46:01    3:06  265   38:04 15.8    0:52  326   32:45 10:55 1:26:16  11/21   F25-29  103/171  F 
  297   443   Stephen Hagan           51 M READING          MA  357   13:20 53:20    0:53  143   34:03 17.6    0:51  361   37:36 12:32 1:26:41   5/8    2PREL   194/218  M 
  298   165   Stephen Parrish         53 M PLYMPTON         MA  218   10:10 40:40    5:27  316   40:20 14.9    1:19  269   29:28  9:50 1:26:42  18/20   M50-54  195/218  M 
  299    91   Ken Thress              39 M NEEDHAM          MA  158    9:15 36:59    3:03  323   40:34 14.8    1:13  325   32:41 10:54 1:26:44  24/28   M35-39  196/218  M 
  300   391   Nancy Hays              63 F MEDFORD          MA  337   12:39 50:33    2:17  200   35:49 16.8    1:30  349   34:54 11:38 1:27:07   2/2    F60-64  104/171  F 


                                                                      Page 7
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  301   257   Courtney Fawcett        27 F COHASSET         MA  254   10:43 42:49    3:21  344   42:55 14.0    1:18  259   29:08  9:43 1:27:22  12/21   F25-29  105/171  F 
  302   274   Amy Harris              32 F SUNDERLAND       MA  272   11:02 44:06    2:33  276   38:26 15.6    1:31  340   33:55 11:19 1:27:25  12/16   F30-34  106/171  F 
  303   198   Jon Plotkin             70 M DELRAY BEACH     FL  350   13:00 51:57    6:09  246   37:15 16.1    2:45  236   28:20  9:27 1:27:26   1/1    M70+    197/218  M 
  304   343   Susan Grealy            42 F AUBURNDALE       MA  309   11:54 47:33    4:35  248   37:19 16.1    0:48  334   33:14 11:05 1:27:47  21/33   F40-44  107/171  F 
  305   242   Emily Love              24 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  296   11:33 46:12    2:46  346   43:56 13.7    2:25  205   27:09  9:03 1:27:48   6/8    F20-24  108/171  F 
  306   358   Dasa Lipovsek           45 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  286   11:17 45:05    3:36  324   40:36 14.8    2:28  281   30:01 10:01 1:27:55  11/17   F45-49  109/171  F 
  307   355   Carolyn Van Tine        44 F NORFOLK          MA  326   12:22 49:27    2:22  272   38:15 15.7    1:42  337   33:18 11:06 1:27:57  22/33   F40-44  110/171  F 
  308   383   Eileen Granahan         54 F KINGSTON         NH  378   17:16 69:04    4:26  191   35:16 17.0    1:43  265   29:19  9:47 1:27:59   6/10   F50-54  111/171  F 
  309   255   Natalie Zanecchia       26 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  114    8:38 34:32    3:27  348   44:02 13.6    1:21  296   30:43 10:15 1:28:10  13/21   F25-29  112/171  F 
  310   365   Patricia Cavanaugh      47 F DORCHESTER       MA  299   11:35 46:20    4:55  278   38:32 15.6    3:38  271   29:33  9:51 1:28:11  12/17   F45-49  113/171  F 
  311   280   Mary English            32 F HULL             MA  368   14:31 58:04    2:33  309   40:00 15.0    1:36  279   29:56  9:59 1:28:35  13/16   F30-34  114/171  F 
  312   366   Julia Dubovy            47 F STOUGHTON        MA  250   10:37 42:27    3:57  290   38:58 15.4    2:14  331   32:57 10:59 1:28:41  13/17   F45-49  115/171  F 
  313   379   Nancy Altimonte         51 F PEMBROKE         MA  223   10:16 41:01    4:00  304   39:47 15.1    3:31  308   31:27 10:29 1:28:59   7/10   F50-54  116/171  F 
  314   420   Kimberley Albanese      44 F COHASSET         MA  354   13:15 53:00    0:57  342   42:51 14.0    0:52  300   31:07 10:23 1:29:01  16/18   3PREL   117/171  F 
  315   497   Erin Stewart            30 F BOSTON           MA   20    6:51 27:24    0:49  331   41:43 14.4    0:33  368   39:18 13:06 1:29:12  17/18   3PREL   118/171  F 
  316   349   Karol Grato             43 F EAST FALMOUTH    MA  308   11:48 47:10    3:18  219   36:31 16.4    0:59  359   36:40 12:14 1:29:14  23/33   F40-44  119/171  F 
  317   353   Elizabeth Yonce         44 F SCITUATE         MA  306   11:45 46:58    3:51  313   40:15 14.9    1:47  315   31:39 10:33 1:29:16  24/33   F40-44  120/171  F 
  318   270   Amy Gingle              31 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA  267   10:58 43:51    2:29  303   39:44 15.1    1:01  351   35:11 11:44 1:29:20  14/16   F30-34  121/171  F 
  319   254   Tracy MacGregor         26 F DANVERS          MA  340   12:43 50:51    2:42  256   37:36 16.0    1:28  348   34:52 11:38 1:29:20  14/21   F25-29  122/171  F 
  320   388   Kathleen Gallagher      56 F PLYMPTON         MA  228   10:17 41:07    2:52  283   38:47 15.5    3:08  344   34:21 11:27 1:29:22   2/4    F55-59  123/171  F 
  321   375   Carla Smith             50 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  262   10:54 43:34    3:11  349   44:10 13.6    1:06  285   30:16 10:06 1:29:35   8/10   F50-54  124/171  F 
  322   341   Kerri Thibeau           41 F WHITMAN          MA  336   12:38 50:29    2:37  291   38:59 15.4    1:10  345   34:21 11:27 1:29:43  25/33   F40-44  125/171  F 
  323    35   Katy Szabo              35 F HULL             MA  322   12:15 48:58    4:08  354   45:28 13.2    1:00  192   26:59  9:00 1:29:48  22/28   F35-39  126/171  F 
  324   307   Ann Marie Willer        39 F QUINCY           MA  283   11:15 44:58    3:31  338   42:28 14.1    1:07  316   31:45 10:35 1:30:04  23/28   F35-39  127/171  F 
  325   397   Caroline Hon            32 F ALLSTON          MA  278   11:10 44:40    3:43  299   39:28 15.2    1:32  343   34:15 11:25 1:30:07   6/12   ATHEN   128/171  F 
  326   196   Stephen Brown           67 M COHASSET         MA  201    9:59 39:53    4:11  295   39:14 15.3    2:37  342   34:13 11:25 1:30:13   2/4    M65-69  198/218  M 
  327   301   Michelle Wetlaufer      37 F WABAN            MA  307   11:45 46:59    2:09  321   40:27 14.8    1:08  347   34:49 11:37 1:30:17  24/28   F35-39  129/171  F 
  328   317   Michelle Naughton       39 F HOPKINTON        MA  329   12:23 49:30    5:02  298   39:19 15.3    2:12  310   31:27 10:29 1:30:22  25/28   F35-39  130/171  F 
  329   155   Kevin Butler            52 M HULL             MA  348   12:59 51:54    6:17  308   39:59 15.0    1:00  288   30:21 10:07 1:30:34  19/20   M50-54  199/218  M 
  330   324   Karen Halle             41 F HINGHAM          MA  366   13:58 55:52    3:21  332   41:45 14.4    1:24  291   30:22 10:08 1:30:50  26/33   F40-44  131/171  F 
  331   337   Rachel Sadhwani         41 F HINGHAM          MA  263   10:54 43:35    5:17  345   43:13 13.9    1:06  290   30:22 10:08 1:30:50  27/33   F40-44  132/171  F 
  332   319   Melissa Ripley          40 F MELROSE          MA  364   13:51 55:24    3:39  318   40:23 14.9    2:04  298   31:07 10:23 1:31:03  28/33   F40-44  133/171  F 
  333    17   James Brady             23 M HINGHAM          MA  370   14:39 58:34    3:28  330   41:41 14.4    0:56  293   30:28 10:10 1:31:11   9/9    M20-24  200/218  M 
  334   211   Steve Thibeau           38 M WHITMAN          MA  358   13:25 53:39    3:14  317   40:23 14.9    3:24  297   30:46 10:16 1:31:11  23/26   CLYDE   201/218  M 
  335   368   Wendy Harris            47 F THOMPSON         CT  167    9:26 37:44    3:14  271   38:14 15.7    2:10  365   38:24 12:48 1:31:26  14/17   F45-49  134/171  F 
  336   340   Tiffany Taylor          41 F PEMBROKE         MA  316   12:09 48:35    5:04  305   39:49 15.1    3:35  306   31:24 10:28 1:31:59  29/33   F40-44  135/171  F 
  337   333   Lynda Maglio            41 F PELHAM           NH  314   12:06 48:23    8:07  288   38:55 15.4    1:45  302   31:09 10:23 1:32:01  30/33   F40-44  136/171  F 
  338   392   Eva Das                 69 F HULL             MA  369   14:33 58:09    5:05  325   40:42 14.7    2:18  278   29:52  9:58 1:32:28   1/1    F65-69  137/171  F 
  339   480   Jim Quatromoni          39 M HULL             MA  371   14:44 58:54                                    320   31:59 10:40 1:32:37  25/28   M35-39  202/218  M 
  340   481 S Sara Collins            37 F HULL             MA  298   11:35 46:17    4:08  350   44:23 13.5          329   32:52 10:58 1:32:56  26/28   F35-39  138/171  F 
  341   237   MacKenzie Cahill        23 F TOLLAND          CT  214   10:07 40:26    4:12  355   45:39 13.1    0:43  323   32:31 10:51 1:33:10   7/8    F20-24  139/171  F 
  342   373   Patty Farrell           49 F ABINGTON         MA  367   14:07 56:25    3:07  340   42:47 14.0    3:05  307   31:24 10:28 1:34:27  15/17   F45-49  140/171  F 
  343   484   Joanne Dupras           54 F RANDOLPH         MA  381   18:07 72:28    0:45  241   37:04 16.2    1:11  360   37:24 12:28 1:34:29   6/8    2PREL   141/171  F 
  344   289   Michelle Markowitz      35 F HULL             MA  339   12:42 50:45    4:06  320   40:25 14.8    1:35  354   35:45 11:55 1:34:30  27/28   F35-39  142/171  F 
  345   377   Leslie Cleverly         50 F HULL             MA  372   15:01 60:02    5:11  326   40:47 14.7    2:12  309   31:27 10:29 1:34:36   9/10   F50-54  143/171  F 
  346   194   Marshall Shapiro        66 M HULL             MA  300   11:38 46:30    4:13  353   44:59 13.3    0:55  332   32:57 10:59 1:34:40   3/4    M65-69  203/218  M 
  347   488   Cliff Bambach           37 M WOODINVILLE      MA  386   23:03 92:12    2:27  302   39:40 15.1    0:49  258   29:06  9:42 1:35:03  24/26   CLYDE   204/218  M 
  348   381   Jane Tinlin             53 F HULL             MA  335   12:32 50:05    3:54  360   46:10 13.0    1:02  314   31:33 10:31 1:35:09  10/10   F50-54  144/171  F 
  349    36   Marc Steinhagen         30 M DORCHESTER       MA  334   12:28 49:51    3:58  336   42:07 14.2    0:49  358   36:34 12:12 1:35:55  21/24   M30-34  205/218  M 
  350   385   Ilene Belinsky          55 F BROCKTON         MA  343   12:46 51:03    4:51  337   42:08 14.2    1:09  352   35:27 11:49 1:36:19   3/4    F55-59  145/171  F 


                                                                      Page 8
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3mrun   Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
  351   197   Irle Goldman            66 M NEWTON           MA  219   10:12 40:47    5:04  356   45:51 13.1    1:29  339   33:45 11:15 1:36:20   4/4    M65-69  206/218  M 
  352   426   Anne Martin             57 F HINGHAM          MA  280   11:11 44:42                                                      1:36:21  18/18   3PREL   146/171  F 
  353    38   Mike Dunham             32 M TAUNTON          MA  376   16:59 67:54    2:58  366   47:34 12.6    1:00  227   27:59  9:20 1:36:28  22/24   M30-34  207/218  M 
  354   327   Gina Martin             41 F READING          MA   67    8:04 32:16    4:09  341   42:47 14.0    1:11  370   40:28 13:30 1:36:37  31/33   F40-44  147/171  F 
  355   248   Sarah Fankhauser        26 F SOMERVILLE       MA  224   10:16 41:03    6:25  370   49:08 12.2    2:06  250   28:47  9:36 1:36:41  15/21   F25-29  148/171  F 
  356   281   Kate Hensley            33 F QUINCY           MA  163    9:20 37:18    1:52  374   55:26 10.8    0:34  270   29:30  9:50 1:36:41  15/16   F30-34  149/171  F 
  357   499   Kathy Spencer           28 F QUINCY           MA  155    9:12 36:48    3:30  372   52:27 11.4    0:51  301   31:07 10:23 1:37:06  16/21   F25-29  150/171  F 
  358   162   Michael Murphy          52 M HULL             MA  287   11:17 45:08    4:09  235   36:55 16.3    1:34  375   43:38 14:33 1:37:31  20/20   M50-54  208/218  M 
  359   492   Becky Bast              30 F FRANKLIN         MA  323   12:15 48:59    1:25  359   46:04 13.0    1:14  362   37:38 12:33 1:38:33   7/8    2PREL   151/171  F 
  360   329   Ellen Stewart           40 F FRAMINGHAM       MA  330   12:24 49:36    6:24  368   48:08 12.5    1:43  312   31:31 10:31 1:40:09  32/33   F40-44  152/171  F 
  361   396   Holly Gardner           31 F PITTSFIELD       MA  188    9:47 39:07    4:23  335   42:05 14.3    1:06  373   43:07 14:23 1:40:26   7/12   ATHEN   153/171  F 
  362   260   Margaret Spaziano       28 F WALTHAM          MA  342   12:46 51:02    3:09  351   44:35 13.5    1:02  367   38:57 12:59 1:40:27  17/21   F25-29  154/171  F 
  363   267   Sarah McDonough         30 F MARSHFIELD       MA  351   13:07 52:26    3:45  371   49:41 12.1    1:03  330   32:53 10:58 1:40:27  16/16   F30-34  155/171  F 
  364   183   Carl Carlsen            61 M WINCHESTER       MA  362   13:44 54:56    3:37  255   37:36 16.0    4:16  371   41:37 13:53 1:40:48  11/12   M60-64  209/218  M 
  365   265   Jennifer Robinson       29 F SOUTH BOSTON     MA  352   13:13 52:51    5:39  358   46:03 13.0    1:01  350   35:01 11:41 1:40:55  18/21   F25-29  156/171  F 
  366   399   Alicia Perkins          32 F HULL             MA  363   13:45 55:00    5:36  364   47:01 12.8    0:58  346   34:37 11:33 1:41:56   8/12   ATHEN   157/171  F 
  367   299   Anne McNamara           38 F 61 DAMON RD      MA  365   13:55 55:40    4:57  347   43:59 13.6    1:20  363   37:55 12:39 1:42:05  28/28   F35-39  158/171  F 
  368   406   Lois Wack               56 F EAST SANDWICH    MA  379   17:29 69:56    4:23  363   46:37 12.9    1:01  333   32:57 10:59 1:42:25   9/12   ATHEN   159/171  F 
  369   389   Pam Fitzgerald          57 F RANDOLPH CENTER  VT  373   15:19 61:14    3:54  361   46:13 13.0    1:19  357   36:33 12:11 1:43:15   4/4    F55-59  160/171  F 
  370   400   Kathleen Nevis          34 F SOMERVILLE       MA  288   11:19 45:16                                    353   35:35 11:52 1:43:28  10/12   ATHEN   161/171  F 
  371   244   Beth Tobey              24 F PITTSFIELD       MA  382   19:36 78:22    4:30  362   46:23 12.9    1:15  322   32:27 10:49 1:44:09   8/8    F20-24  162/171  F 
  372   334   Lynn Murphy             41 F HANOVER          MA  353   13:14 52:56    4:18  343   42:53 14.0    2:21  372   41:42 13:54 1:44:27  33/33   F40-44  163/171  F 
  373   407   Mary Perry              58 F HINGHAM, MA      MA  344   12:49 51:16    5:14  365   47:29 12.6    2:38  356   36:28 12:10 1:44:36  11/12   ATHEN   164/171  F 
  374   246   Johana Austria          26 F QUINCY           MA  375   16:23 65:29    3:46  357   46:01 13.0    1:06  366   38:53 12:58 1:46:07  19/21   F25-29  165/171  F 
  375    82   Michael Taylor          39 M MELROSE          MA  349   12:59 51:54    8:23  373   53:57 11.1    1:10  277   29:49  9:57 1:46:16  26/28   M35-39  210/218  M 
  376   369   Amy Karibian            47 F SOUTHBROUGH      MA  377   17:03 68:10    6:47                                              1:46:50  16/17   F45-49  166/171  F 
  377   225   Jeff Tobin              50 M DORCHESTER       MA  303   11:42 46:46   13:54  277   38:30 15.6    3:11  369   39:53 13:18 1:47:08  25/26   CLYDE   211/218  M 
  378   249   Laura Parrish           27 F QUINCY           MA  327   12:22 49:27    4:06                                              1:48:13  20/21   F25-29  167/171  F 
  379   145   Fu Tham                 48 M QUINCY           MA  380   17:55 71:40    5:17  367   47:44 12.6    1:43  355   35:53 11:58 1:48:31  23/23   M45-49  212/218  M 
  380   357   Stephanie Conley        45 F OXFORD           MA  385   22:15 89:00    3:42                                              1:50:18  17/17   F45-49  168/171  F 
  381   223   Edward Fruth            49 M BRAINTREE        MA  383   20:10 80:38    3:48  306   39:58 15.0    3:12  374   43:29 14:30 1:50:34  26/26   CLYDE   213/218  M 
  382   431   Melissa Eads            32 F HINGHAM          MA  356   13:20 53:18    1:36  369   48:21 12.4    1:27  376   46:06 15:22 1:50:47   8/8    2PREL   169/171  F 
  383    39   Nicholas Briguglio      31 M QUINCY           MA                                                                         2:12:42  23/24   M30-34  214/218  M 
  384    56   Dennis Debassio         34 M MILTON           MA  177    9:37 38:26    1:26   76   31:33 19.0                                     24/24   M30-34  215/218  M 
  385   436   Mike Cooney             63 M PLYMOUTH         MA  271   11:01 44:04    2:25  124   33:13 18.1                                     12/12   M60-64  216/218  M 
  386   405   Gail Young              55 F WEYMOUTH         MA  384   21:20 85:19    3:52                                                       12/12   ATHEN   170/171  F 
  387    84   Jonathan Boutin         39 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  168    9:27 37:48    3:56                                                       27/28   M35-39  217/218  M 
  388   250   Catie Fargione          26 F EAST WEYMOUTH    MA  100    8:25 33:40                                                               21/21   F25-29  171/171  F 
  389    62   Ashish Shrestha         35 M BOSTON           MA  387   56:34 226:14                                                               28/28   M35-39  218/218  M