Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep18_BobLap_set1.shtml

The Bob Laprel 4 Mile Road Race

Haverhill, MA, September 18, 2011

[Age Groups 4 Mile | 2 Mile Walk ]

Overall 4 Mile

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    PETER NAJEM                       DERRY  NH             219    25   M   ***** 19-29               20:13.0      5:03/M
      2    NICK DESOUZA                      SALEM  MA             239    28   M   ***** 19-29               20:22.7      5:06/M
      3    KEVIN ALLIETTE                    METHUEN  MA             4    30   M       1 30-39               20:40.8      5:10/M
      4    COREY GOBBI                       BRADFORD  MA           69    22   M       1 19-29               21:29.6      5:22/M
      5    JOE RAND                          BRADFORD  MA          172    19   M       2 19-29               21:56.8      5:29/M
      6    BILL SOLIMIAL                     WEST NEWBURY  MA      294    51   M       1 50-59               22:27.6      5:37/M
      7    MARK FLAHERTY                     LYNN  MA               63    37   M       2 30-39               23:36.7      5:54/M
      8    MATTHEW VALLI                     NEWBURY  MA           221    23   M       3 19-29               23:48.5      5:57/M
      9    JON DUGAS                         WATERTOWN  MA          54    22   M       4 19-29               24:09.6      6:02/M
     10    HEATHER SEARLES                   HAVERHILL  MA         242    28   F   ***** 19-29               24:16.4      6:04/M
     11    BRETT BUDZINSKI                   NORTH ANDOVER  MA      27    36   M       3 30-39               24:23.7      6:06/M
     12    MELISSA DONAIS-JENKINS            ANDOVER  MA           215    27   F   ***** 19-29               24:40.4      6:10/M
     13    DANIEL CONNOLLY                   WOBURN  MA            271    29   M       5 19-29               25:13.9      6:18/M
     14    MICHAEL ROBERTS                   HOLDEN  MA            228    36   M       4 30-39               25:27.5      6:22/M
     15    ERIN GARVEY                       HAVERHILL  MA         232    22   F       1 19-29               25:38.5      6:25/M
     16    PAUL DILORENZO                    HAVERHILL  MA         279    38   M       5 30-39               29:22.4      7:21/M
     17    KARA SOTIRAKOPOULOS               HAVERHILL  MA         237    35   F       1 30-39               29:38.4      7:25/M
     18    LAURA SEDDON                      NEWBURYPORT  MA       234    26   F       2 19-29               29:57.7      7:29/M
     19    MARCIE BUTLER                     METHUEN  MA            30    33   F       2 30-39               30:00.0      7:30/M
     20    SHANA HALL                        DRACUT  MA             77    36   F       3 30-39               30:11.5      7:33/M
     21    BRIAN FORRESTALL                  HAVERHILL  MA          66    31   M       6 30-39               30:54.1      7:44/M
     22    JASON PETROU                      METHUEN  MA           167    26   M       6 19-29               30:55.4      7:44/M
     23    LAUREN UNSWORTH                   WATERTOWN  MA         201    29   F       3 19-29               31:10.6      7:48/M
     24    ALAN ST GERMAIN                   HAVERHILL  MA         264    56   M       2 50-59               31:25.1      7:51/M
     25    ABIGAIL COOPER                    NEW YORK  NY           34    34   F       4 30-39               31:27.4      7:52/M
     26    DAVID LABRODE                     HAVERHILL  MA         117    54   M       3 50-59               31:29.4      7:52/M
     27    Unknown Partic. 256                                     256         M       1  0-18               31:30.1      7:53/M
     28    LORI HOWE                         NORTH ANDOVER  MA      93    40   F       1 40-49               31:37.3      7:54/M
     29    TRACY FORRESTALL                  BRADFORD  MA           65    33   F       5 30-39               31:45.9      7:56/M
     30    MAUREEN HASSETT                   OXFORD  MA             88    48   F       2 40-49               31:49.6      7:57/M
     31    MEG MULDOWNEY                     NEWBURYPORT  MA       153    26   F       4 19-29               31:56.5      7:59/M
     32    JAMES HASHEM                      ANDOVER  MA            87    45   M       1 40-49               32:00.0      8:00/M
     33    CHRISTOPHER BLACK                 WOBURN  MA             17    28   M       7 19-29               32:00.2      8:00/M
     34    JOHN MIRABELLA                    LEXINGTON  MA         259    29   M       8 19-29               32:00.8      8:00/M
     35    DANA BURRILL                      HAVERHILL  MA          29    53   M       4 50-59               32:05.9      8:01/M
     36    BRANDON ARAKELIAN                 GROVELAND  MA           6    40   M       2 40-49               32:33.4      8:08/M
     37    CHRIS GRANGE                      AMESBURY  MA          283    28   M       9 19-29               32:34.6      8:09/M
     38    CHRIS HAMEL                       WOBURN  MA            284    28   M      10 19-29               32:36.2      8:09/M
     39    DAVID VASTA                       WINDHAM  NH           266    64   M       1 60-99               32:37.9      8:09/M
     40    JOHN JENKINSON                    HAVERHILL  MA         296    24   M      11 19-29               32:47.7      8:12/M
     41    STACY ROBERTS                     WARDHILL  MA          268    41   F       3 40-49               32:55.2      8:14/M
     42    ALLISON HERRICK                   AMESBURY  MA           89    24   F       5 19-29               33:01.8      8:15/M
     43    SHAUNA LUCIBELLO                  FITCHBURG  MA         129    33   F       6 30-39               33:14.4      8:19/M
     44    ANDREW ROBBINS                    MERRIMAC  MA          183    17   M       2  0-18               33:22.5      8:21/M
     45    MICHAEL KILFOYLE                  EAST BOSTON  MA       114    29   M      12 19-29               33:25.1      8:21/M
     46    Unknown Partic. 292                                     292         M       3  0-18               33:29.1      8:22/M
     47    REBECCA DIZOGLIO                  METHUEN  MA            49    26   F       6 19-29               33:29.6      8:22/M
     48    LORI ROBERTSON                    HAVERHILL  MA         185    34   F       7 30-39               33:31.6      8:23/M
     49    ANDREA FOGARTY                    HAVERHILL  MA          64    36   F       8 30-39               33:32.8      8:23/M
     50    JEAN HERRICK                      AMESBURY  MA           90    55   F       1 50-59               33:34.5      8:24/M
     51    Unknown Partic. 288                                     288         M       4  0-18               34:02.8      8:31/M
     52    Unknown Partic. 293                                     293         M       5  0-18               34:16.1      8:34/M
     53    JAMES REMMES                      HAVERHILL  MA         175    28   M      13 19-29               34:19.8      8:35/M
     54    NATALIE BUJOLD                    LONDONDERRY  NH        28    29   F       7 19-29               34:20.9      8:35/M
     55    BETHANY RIPORTELLA                BOSTON  MA            177    25   F       8 19-29               34:26.5      8:37/M
     56    CAITLIN GUILBERT                  HAVERHILL  MA         295    26   F       9 19-29               34:30.9      8:38/M
     57    SHARON YU                         HAVERHILL  MA         211    58   F       2 50-59               34:34.4      8:39/M
     58    STEPHEN HALL                      DRACUT  MA             78    36   M       7 30-39               34:40.7      8:40/M
     59    SYDNEY BARNES III                 WEARE  NH              12    39   M       8 30-39               34:52.9      8:43/M
     60    MATT MCCUE                        FRAMINGHAM  MA        140    36   M       9 30-39               34:57.5      8:44/M
     61    SEAN REILLY                       FRAMINGHAM  MA        173    37   M      10 30-39               34:57.8      8:44/M
     62    Unknown Partic. 298                                     298         M       6  0-18               35:00.6      8:45/M
     63    JOSEPH HASELTINE                  LUNENBURG  MA         236    59   M       5 50-59               35:01.1      8:45/M
     64    RICHARD IWANICKI                  NATICK  MA             98    42   M       3 40-49               35:09.1      8:47/M
     65    GERRY GUSTUS                      ANDOVER  MA            74    55   M       6 50-59               35:13.4      8:48/M
     66    STEVEN ALLIETTE                   HEBRON  NH              3    61   M       2 60-99               35:20.1      8:50/M
     67    MARYELLEN DECOFF                  DANVERS  MA           261    48   F       4 40-49               35:25.5      8:51/M
     68    WALTER ANDERSON                   LAWRENCE  MA            5    41   M       4 40-49               35:33.4      8:53/M
     69    ARTHUR HAMILTON                   SALEM  NH              81    60   M       3 60-99               35:36.7      8:54/M
     70    LEANNE EASTMAN                    HAVERHILL  MA          57    31   F       9 30-39               35:37.9      8:54/M
     71    DANIEL SULLIVAN                   BOSTON  MA            224    29   M      14 19-29               35:57.9      8:59/M
     72    SCOTT BEAULIEU                    BRADFORD  MA           15    33   M      11 30-39               35:58.1      9:00/M
     73    MIKE GRANDMAISON                  DANVERS  MA            70    55   M       7 50-59               36:01.1      9:00/M
     74    CHERYL MARSHALL                   DANVERS  MA           139    44   F       5 40-49               36:01.4      9:00/M
     75    JANIS CLIFFORD                    DANVERS  MA           260    57   F       3 50-59               36:01.8      9:00/M
     76    Unknown Partic. 285                                     285         M       7  0-18               36:03.8      9:01/M
     77    MARK DONAIS                       HAVERHILL  MA         220    52   M       8 50-59               36:03.9      9:01/M
     78    SANDY MARTIN                      WOBURN  MA            272    41   F       6 40-49               36:32.3      9:08/M
     79    BARBARA MAGLIO                    BRADFORD  MA          252    78   F       1 60-99               36:40.0      9:10/M
     80    STEVE FRANKLIN                    HAVERHILL  MA         269    52   M       9 50-59               36:47.2      9:12/M
     81    MATT SENEY                        FRAMINGHAM  MA        190    35   M      12 30-39               36:58.2      9:15/M
     82    RONALD GUILMETTE                  SALISBURY  MA          73    26   M      15 19-29               37:31.9      9:23/M
     83    JOHN SAVINELLI                    BRADFORD  MA          240    66   M       4 60-99               37:32.1      9:23/M
     84    Unknown Partic. 275                                     275         M       8  0-18               37:37.1      9:24/M
     85    PETER CARBONE                     HAVERHILL  MA         270    58   M      10 50-59               37:39.9      9:25/M
     86    LAURA PARKS                       HAVERHILL  MA         165    26   F      10 19-29               37:40.3      9:25/M
     87    Unknown Partic. 267                                     267         M       9  0-18               37:43.6      9:26/M
     88    KATHY OKEEFE                      DANVERS  MA           262    45   F       7 40-49               37:52.6      9:28/M
     89    JENNIFER SENEY                    FRAMINGHAM  MA        189    34   F      10 30-39               37:52.6      9:28/M
     90    Unknown Partic. 277                                     277         M      10  0-18               38:19.4      9:35/M
     91    Unknown Partic. 299                                     299         M      11  0-18               38:37.0      9:39/M
     92    MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA               HAVERHILL  MA         273    42   M       5 40-49               38:51.9      9:43/M
     93    DICK MCDONALD                     SALISBURY  MA         144    71   M       5 60-99               39:03.2      9:46/M
     94    CARLA DORSEY                      NORTH ANDOVER  MA      52    36   F      11 30-39               39:15.1      9:49/M
     95    RYAN HANSON                       BRIGHTON  MA           84    36   M      13 30-39               39:22.9      9:51/M
     96    RON DEOROCKI                      MERRIMAC  MA           43    55   M      11 50-59               40:43.4     10:11/M
     97    KAREN ROGOFF                      WALTHAM  MA           186    37   F      12 30-39               40:49.1     10:12/M
     98    KIMBERLY HOYE                     NORTH ANDOVER  MA      94    27   F      11 19-29               40:59.1     10:15/M
     99    MICHAEL HOYE                      NORTH ANDOVER  MA      95    28   F      12 19-29               40:59.5     10:15/M
    100    AMY DUBOSE                        PAWTUCKET  RI         250    32   F      13 30-39               41:04.2     10:16/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    JANE WILSON                       KINGSTON  NH          208    60   F       2 60-99               41:39.7     10:25/M
    102    MARC SYLVAIN                      SALEM  NH             199    47   M       6 40-49               41:54.4     10:29/M
    103    ANN MARIE INTERRANTE              GROVELAND  MA          96    47   F       8 40-49               41:55.4     10:29/M
    104    PATTY DIBONAVENTURA               DUDLEY  MA             46    53   F       4 50-59               42:19.9     10:35/M
    105    DAVID MCGUIGAN                    WEST NEWBURY  MA      145    58   M      12 50-59               42:25.6     10:36/M
    106    FRANK COUSINS                     NEWBURYPORT  MA       286    53   M      13 50-59               42:26.4     10:37/M
    107    MICHAEL FROST                     NEWMARKET  NH         287    52   M      14 50-59               42:27.5     10:37/M
    108    NICHOLAS BROWN                    HAVERHILL  MA          26    32   M      14 30-39               42:32.1     10:38/M
    109    JASON DUBOSE                      PAWTUCKET  RI         251    31   M      15 30-39               42:32.4     10:38/M
    110    AL PAPPALARDO                     WINDHAM  NH           246    59   M      15 50-59               42:44.8     10:41/M
    111    KELLY FITZPATRICK                 BILLERICA  MA          60    34   F      14 30-39               43:18.4     10:50/M
    112    DANIEL UNSWORTH                   WATERTOWN  MA         202    38   M      16 30-39               43:19.7     10:50/M
    113    CHRISTINE MCAULIFFE               HAVERHILL  MA         276    39   F      15 30-39               43:22.6     10:51/M
    114    LYMM ROME                         HAVERHILL  MA         274    44   F       9 40-49               43:22.6     10:51/M
    115    RIC SMITH                         NEWBURYPORT  MA       231    43   M       7 40-49               43:25.5     10:51/M
    116    RYAN CONNOLLY                     METHUEN  MA           255    33   M      17 30-39               44:54.7     11:14/M
    117    JASON PAUL                        BRADFORD  MA          258    35   M      18 30-39               45:52.7     11:28/M
    118    BRAD BALICKI                      MEDFORD  MA            11    29   M      16 19-29               46:43.9     11:41/M
    119    AUDREY MAGNI                      MEDFORD  MA           133    27   F      13 19-29               46:45.2     11:41/M
    120    Unknown Partic. 278                                     278         M      12  0-18               47:34.5     11:54/M
    121    MORGAN WRIGHT                     CHELMSFORD  MA        281     8   F       1  0-18               47:46.7     11:57/M
    122    JEFF WRIGHT                       CHELMSFORD  MA        280    50   M      16 50-59               47:46.9     11:57/M
    123    MICHAEL LUPI                      HAVERHILL  MA         130    57   M      17 50-59               47:49.2     11:57/M
    124    JOHN DORSEY                       NORTH ANDOVER  MA      53    41   M       8 40-49               47:50.0     11:58/M
    125    L O'NEIL-CLARK                    HAVERHILL  MA         159    59   F       5 50-59               49:42.6     12:26/M
    126    TRACY BALICKI                     BRIGHTON  MA          289    26   F      14 19-29               50:30.6     12:38/M
    127    DAVID MAHONEY                     SALISBURY  MA         134    56   M      18 50-59               50:46.9     12:42/M