Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep15_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual Thompson Island 4K Trail Race

Boston, MA, September 15, 2011

[Top Ten Males & Females | Team Results ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
    1   13:57  5:37 Zachary Przysiecki     M      234 GMO                                     
    2   13:59  5:38 Paul Wagner            M      573 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
    3   14:24  5:48 Sam Jackson            M      123 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
    4   14:29  5:50 Nick Wilson            M      923                                         
    5   14:30  5:50 Jochen Steinbrecher    M      568 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
    6   14:39  5:54 Ryan Parker            M      232 GMO                                     
    7   14:43  5:56 Fabian Mejia           M      557 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
    8   14:44  5:56 Tyler Doyle            M      485 STANDISH                                
    9   14:51  5:59 Christian Mueller      M      537 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
   10   14:53  5:59 Ryan Lane              M      124 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
   11   14:55  6:00 John Barrett           M       91 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
   12   15:00  6:02 Todd Swenson           M      467 SAUCONY TC                              
   13   15:01  6:03 Nick Provost           M       51 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
   14   15:02  6:03 Jake Gaul              M      492 STANDISH                                
   15   15:05  6:04 Jason Bilodeau         M      476 STANDISH                                
   16   15:11  6:07 Thomas Gormley         M      735 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
   17   15:17  6:09 Gwilym Jones                  847 GFK BOUTIQUE RESEARCH                   
   18   15:18  6:10 Chris Lange            M      748 WINDHAVEN                               
   19   15:27  6:13 Anthony King           M      222 GMO                                     
   20   15:28  6:14 Justin Ackerman        M      528 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
   21   15:28  6:14 Caleb Sainsbury        M      420 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
   22   15:36  6:17 Scott Mountain         M      507 STANDISH                                
   23   15:44  6:20 Tyler Callnan          M      247 HARPOON                                 
   24   15:47  6:21 Tom West               M      109 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
   25   15:50  6:22 Brett Prevost          M      378 TEAM KPMG                               
   26   15:53  6:24 Sean Haggerty          M      598 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
   27   15:56  6:25 David Conner           M      309 JCAWB                                   
   28   15:57  6:25 Sean Lenahan           M      100 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
   29   15:57  6:25 Josh Kapp              M       99 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
   30   16:05  6:29 Brooke Stokes          F      908                                         
   31   16:07  6:29 Jonathan Higley        M      281 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
   32   16:15  6:33 Thomas Greeley         M      758 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
   33   16:17  6:33 Adam Heilemann         M      602 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
   34   16:17  6:33 Robert Charbonnier     M      584 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
   35   16:19  6:34 Steven Schneider       M      665 STRUCTURE TONE, INC.                    
   36   16:25  6:36 David Finnegan         M      767 NAI HUNNEMAN                            
   37   16:25  6:37 John Golden            M       98 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
   38   16:26  6:37 Andrew Mellor          M      707 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
   39   16:27  6:37 Hugh Hamill            M      206 GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT                
   40   16:28  6:38 Alex Hebert            M      219 GMO                                     
   41   16:29  6:38 Chris Small            M      754 WINDHAVEN                               
   42   16:29  6:38 Vaughan O'Neal         M      442 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
   43   16:31  6:39 Devin Sylvester        M      514 STANDISH                                
   44   16:32  6:39 Dan Marques            M      502 STANDISH                                
   45   16:32  6:40 Rob Donnelly           M      823                                         
   46   16:37  6:41 Ryan Kenville          M      852                                         
   47   16:39  6:42 Randy Doak             M      187 FACTSET                                 
   48   16:40  6:43 Marcos Duque           M      486 STANDISH                                
   49   16:41  6:43 Robert Pineau          M      352 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
   50   16:46  6:45 Kelly Larsen           F      226 GMO                                     
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 2
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
   51   16:47  6:45 Sean O'Dowd            M      196 FACTSET                                 
   52   16:48  6:46 Christopher Rife       M      895                                         
   53   16:48  6:46 David Hunt             M      698 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
   54   16:53  6:48 Kevin Griffin          M      834                                         
   55   16:55  6:49 Sean Okeeffe           M      341 JEC SERVICE COMPANY                     
   56   16:57  6:49 Michael Greeley        M      121 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
   57   16:58  6:50 Eric Biegeleisen       M      740 WINDHAVEN                               
   58   16:58  6:50 William Richards       M      931                                         
   59   17:00  6:50 Katie Barrows          F      110 CRESAPARTNERS                           
   60   17:00  6:51 Tim Van Noord          M      246 GRUBB & ELLIS                           
   61   17:01  6:51 Thomas Smith           M      238 GMO                                     
   62   17:02  6:51 Kristoff Nelson        M      292 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
   63   17:06  6:53 Bill O'Malley          M      294 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
   64   17:08  6:54 David Morse            M      506 STANDISH                                
   65   17:09  6:54 Chris Frisoli          M      491 STANDISH                                
   66   17:14  6:56 Erica Rife                    896                                         
   67   17:18  6:58 Brian Harris           M      122 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
   68   17:18  6:58 Craig Rodgers          M      897                                         
   69   17:19  6:58 Lucas Murray           M      291 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
   70   17:19  6:58 Patrick Doherty        M      672 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
   71   17:21  6:59 Greg Nebergall         M       26 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
   72   17:21  6:59 Owen Cunningham        M      819                                         
   73   17:23  7:00 Michelle Marion        F      373 TEAM KPMG                               
   74   17:24  7:00 Matthew Kyller         M      191 FACTSET                                 
   75   17:24  7:00 Carson Pratt           M      233 GMO                                     
   76   17:25  7:01 Jason Cameron          M      243 GRUBB & ELLIS                           
   77   17:27  7:02 Jason Skypeck          M      906                                         
   78   17:28  7:02 James Cahill           M      305 JCAWB                                   
   79   17:29  7:02 Benedikt Blomberg      M       92 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
   80   17:30  7:03 Ryan Duff              M       43 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
   81   17:31  7:03 Bryan Waller           M      668 STRUCTURE TONE, INC.                    
   82   17:35  7:05 Oliver Ames            M      730 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
   83   17:36  7:05 Edward Baldini         M      731 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
   84   17:36  7:05 Tod Perry              M      738 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
   85   17:38  7:06 Jean-Pierre Mittaz     M      230 GMO                                     
   86   17:38  7:06 Daniel Lieberman       M      861                                         
   87   17:40  7:07 Jack Sommers           M      296 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
   88   17:43  7:08 Jonas Hiltrop          M      840                                         
   89   17:43  7:08 David Townsend         M      790 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
   90   17:44  7:08 Laurence Pangilinan    M      562 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
   91   17:46  7:09 Ryan Haggerty          M      136 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
   92   17:47  7:10 Justin Negrotti        M      195 FACTSET                                 
   93   17:47  7:10 Emma Miller            F      505 STANDISH                                
   94   17:47  7:10 Matthew Goehlert       M      189 FACTSET                                 
   95   17:49  7:10 John Driscoll          M      371 TEAM KPMG                               
   96   17:51  7:11 Robert Bayston         M      475 STANDISH                                
   97   17:58  7:14 Benjamin Phillips      M      179 FAST 157 (ERNST & YOUNG)                
   98   17:58  7:14 Brett Ciullo           M      484 STANDISH                                
   99   17:59  7:14 Alex Cassie            M      125 DCR ISLANDERS                           
  100   18:00  7:15 Robert Nuccio          M      293 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 3
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  101   18:00  7:15 Rick Edie              M      732 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
  102   18:02  7:16 Jamie Meiser           M      706 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  103   18:04  7:16 Vladimir Testiler      M      515 STANDISH                                
  104   18:05  7:17 Matthew Dowling        M       14 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  105   18:07  7:17 Craig Maalouf          M      350 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  106   18:08  7:18 Jeanine Perrone        F      452 ROCKLAND TRUST                          
  107   18:08  7:18 Steve Sylvester        M      513 STANDISH                                
  108   18:10  7:19 Serguei Satchek        M      636 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  109   18:11  7:19 Chris Mulvey           M      169 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  110   18:15  7:21 Charlie Willauer       M      755 WINDHAVEN                               
  111   18:18  7:22 Mike Gaziano           M      733 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
  112   18:18  7:22 Ryan Cooper            M      310 JCAWB                                   
  113   18:20  7:23 Mike Desrochers        M      368 TEAM KPMG                               
  114   18:22  7:23 Jonathan Lake          M      326 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  115   18:22  7:24 Nicole Hill            F      495 STANDISH                                
  116   18:24  7:25 Bruce Bickford         M      762 HARPOON                                 
  117   18:25  7:25 Mike Fleming           M      263 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  118   18:26  7:25 Peter Creighton        M      400 TIOBEC RACERS                           
  119   18:28  7:26 Britton Derkac         M      158 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  120   18:30  7:27 Benjamin Marcal        M      193 FACTSET                                 
  121   18:30  7:27 Brian Rowan            M      198 FACTSET                                 
  122   18:30  7:27 Sergei Leuchanka       M      616 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  123   18:32  7:28 Mike Lynch             M      500 STANDISH                                
  124   18:32  7:28 Amy Larson             F      434 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  125   18:33  7:28 Alex Freund            M      828                                         
  126   18:34  7:28 Peter Landers          M      225 GMO                                     
  127   18:36  7:29 Jeffrey Normant        M      774 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS                  
  128   18:37  7:30 Ben Tucker             M       66 CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION/DESIGN             
  129   18:41  7:31 David Himalfarb        M      401 MCCARTER & ENGLISH, LLP                 
  130   18:42  7:32 Matt Dunn              M       96 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  131   18:45  7:33 Arel English           M      825                                         
  132   18:45  7:33 Shant Arakelian        M      364 TEAM KPMG                               
  133   18:46  7:33 Dustin Pevear          M       49 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  134   18:47  7:34 Dylan Mroszczyk-Mcdona M      878                                         
  135   18:49  7:35 Zeus Estrada           M      932                                         
  136   18:50  7:35 Thomas Gerry           M      594 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  137   18:53  7:36 Austin Delonge         M      186 FACTSET                                 
  138   18:56  7:37 George Estes           M      217 GMO                                     
  139   18:56  7:37 Michael Fraher         M      519 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  140   18:57  7:38 Varun Kanade           M      848                                         
  141   18:58  7:38 Timothy Bianchi        M      119 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
  142   19:00  7:39 Daniel Abar            M      680 TIOBEC RACERS                           
  143   19:00  7:39 Jeff Petkun            M      209 GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT                
  144   19:01  7:39 Julia Hunter           F      282 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  145   19:01  7:39 Mike Laio              M      192 FACTSET                                 
  146   19:02  7:40 Andrew Drummond        M      691 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  147   19:05  7:41 Andrew Catalan         M      480 STANDISH                                
  148   19:06  7:41 Benjamin McCormick     M      229 GMO                                     
  149   19:06  7:42 Jason Taunton-Rigby    M      780 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
  150   19:07  7:42 Eric Vogelsang         M       67 CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION/DESIGN             
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 4
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  151   19:09  7:42 James Steinberg        M      379 TEAM KPMG                               
  152   19:09  7:43 Maureen Kirkpatrick    F      702 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  153   19:10  7:43 Steven Diclemente      M      517 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  154   19:12  7:44 Michael Devens         M      430 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  155   19:13  7:44 Sarah Gupton           F      836                                         
  156   19:15  7:45 Lisa Ballantyne        F      684 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  157   19:18  7:46 Nate Hyde              M      496 STANDISH                                
  158   19:19  7:46 Rachel Bishop          F      275 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  159   19:19  7:47 Chuck Kubik            M      675 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  160   19:20  7:47 Jim Eckerole           M      614 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  161   19:20  7:47 Benjamin Morris        M      876                                         
  162   19:20  7:47 Ed Valentine           M      106 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  163   19:21  7:47 Brian Carney           M      583 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  164   19:21  7:47 John Jacobi            M      220 GMO                                     
  165   19:21  7:47 Scott Coven            M      539 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  166   19:21  7:48 Peter Lagasse          M       46 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  167   19:22  7:48 Andrew Sieurin         M      512 STANDISH                                
  168   19:23  7:48 Christine Hatherley    F      600 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  169   19:23  7:48 Eddie Yung             M      334 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  170   19:23  7:48 Bob Stearns            M      273 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  171   19:24  7:48 Douglas Keith          M      221 GMO                                     
  172   19:24  7:49 Jennifer Pires         F      510 STANDISH                                
  173   19:24  7:49 Bob Moore              M      558 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  174   19:25  7:49 Edward Berbine         M      529 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  175   19:26  7:50 Simon Harris           M      838 GMO                                     
  176   19:28  7:50 Simon Phillips         M      377 TEAM KPMG                               
  177   19:30  7:51 Andy Wong              M      575 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  178   19:32  7:52 Hughan Bolton          M      581 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  179   19:32  7:52 Paul Wang              M      239 GMO                                     
  180   19:33  7:52 Josh Howland           M       71 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  181   19:34  7:53 Conor Sheridan         M      638 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  182   19:36  7:53 Jarrod Burton          M      185 FACTSET                                 
  183   19:36  7:54 Klaus Berlth           M      807                                         
  184   19:36  7:54 Daniel Powers          M       50 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  185   19:37  7:54 Jeff Keough            M      737 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
  186   19:38  7:54 Desmond Rohan          M      353 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  187   19:39  7:54 Alex Devnew            M       29 ANCHOR CAPITAL ADVISORS                 
  188   19:39  7:55 John Rodgers           M      181 FAST 157 (ERNST & YOUNG)                
  189   19:39  7:55 Fran Coffey            M      308 JCAWB                                   
  190   19:41  7:55 Jim Haught             M      601 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  191   19:41  7:55 Angela Meringoff       F      290 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  192   19:42  7:56 John Conley            M      760 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  193   19:43  7:56 David Figgins          M      695 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  194   19:44  7:57 Fergal O'Leary         M      178 FAST 157 (ERNST & YOUNG)                
  195   19:48  7:58 Benjamin Chamas        M      812                                         
  196   19:49  7:59 Jamie Braddock         F      647 STATE STREET WIN                        
  197   19:51  8:00 Emily Morgan           F      874                                         
  198   19:52  8:00 Christina Dube Ferraga M      322 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  199   19:52  8:00 Tom Powers             M      131 DCR ISLANDERS                           
  200   19:53  8:00 William Murphy         M      628 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 5
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  201   19:53  8:00 Kari Carlsen           F      277 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  202   19:54  8:01 David Pete             M      171 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  203   19:56  8:01 Kate Donovan           F      174 FAST 157 (ERNST & YOUNG)                
  204   19:57  8:02 Fred Doyle             M      461 SAUCONY TC                              
  205   19:59  8:03 William Abramowitz     M      153 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  206   19:59  8:03 Thomas Keister         M      522 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  207   20:00  8:03 Jonathan Earle         M      487 STANDISH                                
  208   20:01  8:03 Shane Mulrooney        M      146 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  209   20:04  8:05 Fred Copper            M       94 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  210   20:04  8:05 Preston Raymond        M      295 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  211   20:06  8:06 Timothy Jacques        M      604 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  212   20:08  8:06 Mitch Doren            M      414 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  213   20:09  8:07 Holly Carson           F      215 GMO                                     
  214   20:09  8:07 Chris Pawl             M      170 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  215   20:09  8:07 Andie Tilden           F       18 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  216   20:10  8:07 Rick Holland           M      841                                         
  217   20:15  8:09 Rebecca Graffy         F      264 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  218   20:15  8:09 Russell Workman        M       28 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  219   20:16  8:10 Russell Cushman        M      262 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  220   20:18  8:10 Kim Kaltreider         F      207 GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT                
  221   20:19  8:11 Joseph Chiurri         M      483 STANDISH                                
  222   20:21  8:12 Mike Quigley           M      315 JCAWB                                   
  223   20:22  8:12 Doug Simonton          M      905                                         
  224   20:25  8:13 Rick Bretagne          M      582 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  225   20:26  8:14 Jeff Oberg             M      750 WINDHAVEN                               
  226   20:27  8:14 Bryan Watts            M      201 FACTSET                                 
  227   20:28  8:14 Ashley Dunn            F      135 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  228   20:29  8:15 Rebecca Braeu          F      477 STANDISH                                
  229   20:29  8:15 Mary Leach             F      858                                         
  230   20:30  8:15 Colin Trovato          M      105 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  231   20:30  8:15 Mary McGaughey         F      266 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  232   20:31  8:15 Kari Ponto             F      888                                         
  233   20:31  8:16 Erica Damon            F      741 WINDHAVEN                               
  234   20:31  8:16 Rod Wright             M      739 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
  235   20:32  8:16 Andrew St. Martin      M       35 ANCHOR CAPITAL ADVISORS                 
  236   20:32  8:16 Julia Braithwaite      F      478 STANDISH                                
  237   20:34  8:17 Stephen Jeng           M      548 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  238   20:35  8:17 Amy Unangst            F      118 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  239   20:36  8:18 Lara McKenna           F      416 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  240   20:37  8:18 Zander Grant           M      736 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
  241   20:37  8:18 Tom Voss               M      916                                         
  242   20:38  8:18 Ben Howe               M       24 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  243   20:38  8:18 Alexandra Pizzi        F      564 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  244   20:38  8:18 John Tarczewski        M      678 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  245   20:38  8:18 Dragan Filipovic       M      345 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  246   20:39  8:19 Melissa Perroni        F      884                                         
  247   20:42  8:20 Monica Fisher          F      674 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  248   20:42  8:20 Leon Brink             M      669 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  249   20:44  8:21 Brian Henderson        M      163 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  250   20:44  8:21 David Ferguson         M       83 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 6
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  251   20:45  8:21 Stacie Yomtov          F      784 NAI HUNNEMAN                            
  252   20:45  8:21 Nick Jeannetti         M      325 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  253   20:46  8:22 Matt Harvey            M      112 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  254   20:46  8:22 Eric Rosenthal         M      211 GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT                
  255   20:48  8:23 William Hussey         M      699 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  256   20:48  8:23 Maris Francis          F      161 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  257   20:49  8:23 Joshua Cobb            M      816                                         
  258   20:49  8:23 Tom Higgins            M      494 STANDISH                                
  259   20:50  8:23 David Townsend         M      781 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
  260   20:51  8:23 John Davis             M       61 CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION/DESIGN             
  261   20:52  8:24 Stephen Leeber         M      703 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  262   20:52  8:24 Matt Moriarty          M      875                                         
  263   20:54  8:25 Chuck Korsak           M      612 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  264   20:54  8:25 Lee Gilman             M      734 WILSON MOUNTAIN RUNNING CLUB            
  265   20:54  8:25 Mike Soderberg         M      200 FACTSET                                 
  266   20:55  8:25 Nick D'Agostino        M       10 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  267   20:56  8:26 Janet Early            F      280 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  268   20:56  8:26 Jake Mathews           M      143 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  269   20:56  8:26 Caitlin Roos           F      899                                         
  270   20:57  8:26 Brandon Leitner        M      116 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  271   20:57  8:26 Rob Allan              M      251 FAST PEDESTRIANS & ANALYSTS TO          
  272   20:59  8:27 Michael Swift          M      909                                         
  273   21:00  8:27 Brynne Lee             F      860                                         
  274   21:00  8:27 David Cooney           M      766 NAI HUNNEMAN                            
  275   21:00  8:27 Mike Fiorillo          M      490 STANDISH                                
  276   21:01  8:28 Gina Thibeault         F      719 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  277   21:05  8:29 Erica Virtue           F      915                                         
  278   21:06  8:30 Colin Armstrong        M      183 FACTSET                                 
  279   21:07  8:30 Allison Dahlgren       F      279 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  280   21:10  8:31 Roger Wood             M      925                                         
  281   21:13  8:33 Mike Thayer            M      726 VANTAGE BUILDERS, INC.                  
  282   21:17  8:34 John McHugh            M      440 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  283   21:18  8:34 Lynn Freedman          F      650 STATE STREET WIN                        
  284   21:19  8:35 Coleman Flaherty       M      542 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  285   21:19  8:35 Jason Edic             M      693 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  286   21:20  8:35 Ryan Nichols           M       47 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  287   21:24  8:37 Jp Jagusiak            M      746 WINDHAVEN                               
  288   21:26  8:38 Lisa Devito            F       95 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  289   21:27  8:38 Tracey King            F      265 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  290   21:28  8:38 Robin Conkey           F      344 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  291   21:31  8:40 Joe Tierney            M      380 TEAM KPMG                               
  292   21:31  8:40 Scott Peters           M      509 STANDISH                                
  293   21:32  8:40 Paul Jones             M      846                                         
  294   21:33  8:40 Ivan Blecher           M      808                                         
  295   21:33  8:41 Jennifer Thomasch      F       17 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  296   21:34  8:41 Sarah Al-Obaidi        F      474 STANDISH                                
  297   21:35  8:41 Kelly Fleming          F      346 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  298   21:35  8:41 Norman Lallier         M      224 GMO                                     
  299   21:35  8:41 Erika O'Neill          F      561 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  300   21:37  8:42 Derek Chen             M      481 STANDISH                                
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 7
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  301   21:37  8:42 Spencer White          M      469 SAUCONY TC                              
  302   21:42  8:44 Allyson Callahan       F      686 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  303   21:43  8:45 Phillip Mubiru         M      627 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  304   21:44  8:45 Jeff Cameron           M      306 JCAWB                                   
  305   21:44  8:45 Jessica Renehan        F      132 DCR ISLANDERS                           
  306   21:45  8:45 Patrick Donegan        M      673 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  307   21:45  8:45                               787                                         
  308   21:45  8:45 Monica Mannion         F      865                                         
  309   21:45  8:46 Kristin Kill           F      853 GFK BOUTIQUE RESEARCH                   
  310   21:46  8:46 Alessandra Zanchi      F      363 KIMPTON HOTELS OF BOSTON                
  311   21:46  8:46 Walter Colsman         M       93 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  312   21:46  8:46 Daniel Gillis          M       70 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  313   21:47  8:46 Jimmy Grealish         M      833                                         
  314   21:49  8:47 Justin Hearon          M      433 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  315   21:49  8:47 Jake Gamache           M       64 CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION/DESIGN             
  316   21:50  8:47 Dan Kurema             M      165 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  317   21:50  8:47 Tom Gallagher          M      520 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  318   21:51  8:48 Brooke Radosevic       F      235 GMO                                     
  319   21:52  8:48 Armando Martinez       M      300 JANITRONICS                             
  320   21:52  8:48 Michael Doyle          M      406 NAI HUNNEMAN                            
  321   21:52  8:48 Dipti Nayak            F      879                                         
  322   21:54  8:49 Mary Rebecca Ferrel    F      120 CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD                     
  323   21:54  8:49 Bob McGaughey          M      267 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  324   21:54  8:49 Pam Kiernan            F      466 SAUCONY TC                              
  325   21:55  8:49 Lindsay Marvin         F      176 FAST 157 (ERNST & YOUNG)                
  326   21:56  8:50 Charles Moore          M      708 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  327   21:57  8:50 Eric Stadalmann        M      154 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  328   21:58  8:50 Ed Woo                 M       36 ANCHOR CAPITAL ADVISORS                 
  329   21:59  8:51 Samantha Ben-Simon     F      457 SAUCONY TC                              
  330   22:00  8:51 Alexandra Solimano     F      657 STATE STREET WIN                        
  331   22:01  8:52 Jonathan Dove          M      361 KIMPTON HOTELS OF BOSTON                
  332   22:02  8:52 Janani Natarajamurthi  F      417 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  333   22:02  8:52 Patrick Brady          M       40 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  334   22:02  8:52 Tucker Lannon          M      284 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  335   22:03  8:53 David Shaffer          M      714 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  336   22:03  8:53 Stephanie Lally        F      167 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  337   22:04  8:53 Carol Agranat          F      646 STATE STREET WIN                        
  338   22:05  8:53 Dean Graves            M      493 STANDISH                                
  339   22:05  8:54 John Kenny             M      609 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  340   22:05  8:54 Rob Carey              M      427 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  341   22:05  8:54 Heather Clay           F      261 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  342   22:06  8:54 Taylor Evans           F      320 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  343   22:07  8:54 Hillary Morris         F      329 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  344   22:07  8:54 Stephen Blank          M      530 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  345   22:07  8:54 Leigh Johnston         F      845                                         
  346   22:08  8:55 Jason Cardinal         M      307 JCAWB                                   
  347   22:10  8:55 Jason Wang             M      108 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  348   22:10  8:56 Rebecca Rosa           F      713 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  349   22:11  8:56 Katherine Jones        F      535 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  350   22:12  8:56 Ben Druss              M       42 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 8
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  351   22:12  8:56 Corrine Giordani       F      831                                         
  352   22:13  8:57 Ralph Valente          M      456 ROCKLAND TRUST                          
  353   22:14  8:57 Pierre Joas            M      701 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  354   22:14  8:57 John Hyde              M       65 CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION/DESIGN             
  355   22:15  8:58 Stephanie Zimmerman    F      202 FACTSET                                 
  356   22:16  8:58 Mary Frey              F      829 GFK BOUTIQUE RESEARCH                   
  357   22:17  8:58 Arthur Baxter          M      155 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  358   22:17  8:58 Christopher Ducar      M      590 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  359   22:18  8:59 Julian Yun             M      645 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  360   22:18  8:59 Jon Guido              M       23 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  361   22:19  8:59 Jessica Fallon         F      188 FACTSET                                 
  362   22:21  9:00 Richie Woodworth       M      470 SAUCONY TC                              
  363   22:22  9:00 Robert Leblanc         M      556 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  364   22:23  9:00 Fiona Donovan          F      369 TEAM KPMG                               
  365   22:23  9:00 Amanda Birkenstamm     F      366 TEAM KPMG                               
  366   22:25  9:01 Amy Koch               F      498 STANDISH                                
  367   22:25  9:01 Alistair Roberts       M      635 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  368   22:27  9:02 Andrea Brown           F       80 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
  369   22:27  9:02 Ana Garcia             F       84 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
  370   22:28  9:03 Maria Kussmaul         F       25 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  371   22:29  9:03 Brendan Bizier         M      580 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  372   22:34  9:05 Brendan Levine         M      349 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  373   22:34  9:05 Vince Lorusso          M       72 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  374   22:35  9:06 John Connor            M      722 VANTAGE BUILDERS, INC.                  
  375   22:35  9:06 Gregg Smalley          M      104 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  376   22:39  9:07 Robert Russell         M      419 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  377   22:39  9:07 Peter Antonelli        M      395 MCCARTER & ENGLISH, LLP                 
  378   22:40  9:07 Jessica Cohen          F      459 SAUCONY TC                              
  379   22:40  9:08 Nicholas Biondo        M       39 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  380   22:41  9:08 Andrew Leahy           M      129 DCR ISLANDERS                           
  381   22:42  9:08 Betty Tong             F       78 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  382   22:42  9:08 Todd Charbonneau       M      248 HARPOON                                 
  383   22:43  9:09 Alec Kotopoulos        M      450 ROCKLAND TRUST                          
  384   22:44  9:09 Arthur Praetsch        M      565 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  385   22:44  9:09 Gillian Parr           F       73 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  386   22:44  9:09 Stephen Touohey        M      914                                         
  387   22:47  9:10 Angela Kyin            F      554 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  388   22:51  9:12 Sandra Santos          F      656 STATE STREET WIN                        
  389   22:51  9:12 John Joliat            M      605 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  390   22:54  9:13 Sarah Clark            F      671 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  391   22:55  9:13 Jim Deslandes          M      689 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  392   22:55  9:13 Sandi Lally            F      166 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  393   22:55  9:14 Kevin Osullivan        M      676 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  394   22:58  9:15 Leo Boffoli            M       59 CHAPMAN CONSTRUCTION/DESIGN             
  395   22:58  9:15 Shawn Marlow           M      619 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  396   22:59  9:15 Rachel Davidson        F       11 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  397   23:00  9:15 Randy Fletcher         M      313 JCAWB                                   
  398   23:00  9:16 Bob Walsh              M      134 DCR ISLANDERS                           
  399   23:00  9:16 Sarah Ferragammo       F      321 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  400   23:02  9:16 Brendan Erhard         M       97 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 9
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  401   23:02  9:17 Jenelle Bonazzoli      F      111 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  402   23:03  9:17 Julia Lebedeva         F      859 GFK BOUTIQUE RESEARCH                   
  403   23:04  9:17 Michele Worth          F      304 JANITRONICS                             
  404   23:06  9:18 Jocelyn Driscoll       F      113 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  405   23:06  9:18 Jeff Donovan           M      370 TEAM KPMG                               
  406   23:07  9:18 Michael Krasner        M      856                                         
  407   23:07  9:19 Brett Fagin            M      930                                         
  408   23:09  9:19 Emer O'Shea            F      881                                         
  409   23:10  9:19 Bill O'Brien           M      441 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  410   23:11  9:20 Nicholas Oliveira      M      302 JANITRONICS                             
  411   23:13  9:21 Meredith Grossman      F      432 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  412   23:13  9:21 Heather Riley          F      250 HARPOON                                 
  413   23:13  9:21 Jessica Cox            F      249 HARPOON                                 
  414   23:14  9:21 Frank Jackes           M      700 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  415   23:15  9:22 Jeremy Glenn           M      744 WINDHAVEN                               
  416   23:17  9:22 Laura Pittman          F      103 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  417   23:18  9:23 Paul Sullivan          M      667 STRUCTURE TONE, INC.                    
  418   23:19  9:23 Moira Boles            F      778 STATE STREET WIN                        
  419   23:20  9:23 Emilia Deimezis        F      792 TIOBEC RACERS                           
  420   23:20  9:23 Darshun Sampathu       M       16 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  421   23:21  9:24 Lauren Breach          F      789 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  422   23:22  9:24 Jennifer Reagan        F      753 WINDHAVEN                               
  423   23:22  9:24 Sarah Adams            F      800                                         
  424   23:24  9:25 Hilary Miller          F      375 TEAM KPMG                               
  425   23:24  9:25 Brian Regan            M      634 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  426   23:25  9:25 Marylu Klum            F      254 FAST PEDESTRIANS & ANALYSTS TO          
  427   23:25  9:26 Joanna Ku              F      553 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  428   23:25  9:26 George Findlay         M      541 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  429   23:27  9:26 Candace Rispoli        F      149 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  430   23:32  9:28 James McConville       M      785 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  431   23:33  9:29 William McCarey        M      868                                         
  432   23:33  9:29 Katienne Krunchick     F      362 KIMPTON HOTELS OF BOSTON                
  433   23:33  9:29 Molly Lister           F      227 GMO                                     
  434   23:35  9:30 Steven Parker          M      630 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  435   23:35  9:30 Eric Leeds             M      615 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  436   23:35  9:30 Tony Dipaolo           M       21 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  437   23:36  9:30 Karyn Ellinger         F      415 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  438   23:36  9:30 Steve James            M      768 NAI HUNNEMAN                            
  439   23:36  9:30 Gwen Co-Wallis         F      540 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  440   23:37  9:30 Stephen Mead           M      779 ANCHOR CAPITAL ADVISORS                 
  441   23:37  9:30 Kristi Miller          F      872                                         
  442   23:38  9:31 Pearse O'Baoill        M       48 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  443   23:39  9:31 Tara Oliver            F      231 GMO                                     
  444   23:42  9:32 Luke Marsters          M      866                                         
  445   23:45  9:34 Mike Marcoux           M      618 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  446   23:45  9:34 Ron McMenemy           M      351 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  447   23:47  9:34 Brian Wall             M       79 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  448   23:47  9:34 Bethany Leblanc        F      555 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  449   23:47  9:34 Amy  Murphy            F      355 KIMPTON HOTELS OF BOSTON                
  450   23:47  9:34 Paul Winslow           M      241 GMO                                     
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 10
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  451   23:48  9:35 Meghan Roan            F      271 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  452   23:49  9:35 Kaileen Powers         F      270 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  453   23:49  9:35 Peter Dussault         M      311 JCAWB                                   
  454   23:52  9:37 Lisa Adams             F        8 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  455   23:53  9:37 Stephen Hall           M      599 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  456   23:53  9:37 Shirley Wang           F      107 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  457   23:54  9:37 Michael Spignese       M      715 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  458   23:54  9:37 Corey Johnson          M      763 HARPOON                                 
  459   23:55  9:38 Morgan Dorval          F       22 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  460   23:58  9:39 Jill Larson            F      857                                         
  461   23:59  9:39 Allison Alekna         F       19 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  462   24:00  9:40 David Gilkie           M      408 NAI HUNNEMAN                            
  463   24:00  9:40 Andrea Aswad           F        9 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  464   24:00  9:40 Bretor Winkler         M      173 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  465   24:02  9:40 Josie Martinez         F      404 MCCARTER & ENGLISH, LLP                 
  466   24:02  9:40 Kara McGuane           F      144 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  467   24:03  9:41 Howard Miller          M      624 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  468   24:05  9:42 Sean MacLeod           M      287 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  469   24:05  9:42 Terrence Cullen        M      428 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  470   24:05  9:42 Micheline Dadiego      F      820                                         
  471   24:06  9:42 Denise Holden          F      682 TIOBEC RACERS                           
  472   24:08  9:43 Rick Tjader            M      641 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  473   24:11  9:44 Marie Chretien         F      585 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  474   24:11  9:44 Brandon Parrish        M      631 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  475   24:16  9:46 Keith Haselman         M      697 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  476   24:17  9:46 Kyle Gorman            M       31 ANCHOR CAPITAL ADVISORS                 
  477   24:17  9:47 Alan Middleton         M      654 STATE STREET WIN                        
  478   24:19  9:47 Darlene Kelly          F      851                                         
  479   24:19  9:47 Teddy Whittemore       M       55 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  480   24:20  9:48 Des MacIntyre          M      501 STANDISH                                
  481   24:20  9:48 Chi Tu                 M      569 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  482   24:21  9:48 Nick Favorito          M       30 ANCHOR CAPITAL ADVISORS                 
  483   24:26  9:50 Chris Parisi           M      677 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  484   24:26  9:50 Brendan Hennessey      M      194 FACTSET                                 
  485   24:28  9:51 Jessica Miller         F      625 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  486   24:28  9:51 Cyndy Costey           F      586 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  487   24:29  9:51 Matthew Godoff         M      244 GRUBB & ELLIS                           
  488   24:31  9:52 Theresa McNelley       F      653 STATE STREET WIN                        
  489   24:31  9:52 Theresa Cidlevich      F      814                                         
  490   24:31  9:52 Shana Boucher          F      532 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  491   24:32  9:52 Dorie Kim              F      190 FACTSET                                 
  492   24:33  9:53 Patricia Ferris        F      743 WINDHAVEN                               
  493   24:34  9:53 Amber Robida           F       52 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  494   24:36  9:54 Jim Loftus             M      286 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  495   24:37  9:54 Andrew Conley          M      460 SAUCONY TC                              
  496   24:37  9:54 Kara Ackerman          F        7 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  497   24:38  9:55 John Devaney           M       12 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  498   24:39  9:55 Bill Wilk              M      394 STATE ROOM (LONGWOOD EVENTS)            
  499   24:39  9:55 Kathleen Hester        F      546 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  500   24:41  9:56 Alex Hall              M      127 DCR ISLANDERS                           
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 11
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  501   24:46  9:58 Robert Ward            M      354 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  502   24:48  9:59 Kelly Lagergren        F      115 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  503   24:51 10:00 Maura Evans            F      649 STATE STREET WIN                        
  504   24:52 10:01 Allison Ward           F      918                                         
  505   24:54 10:01 Lisa Tamagni           F      718 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  506   24:57 10:03 Jennifer Smithwood     F      683 TIOBEC RACERS                           
  507   24:58 10:03 Derek St. Armand       M      716 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  508   25:00 10:04 Mary O'Leary           F       86 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
  509   25:00 10:04 Katie Rooney           F       89 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
  510   25:01 10:04 Bill Rodgers           M      933                                         
  511   25:05 10:06 Craig Pfister          M      197 FACTSET                                 
  512   25:08 10:07 Colleen Price          F       87 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
  513   25:10 10:08 Anwiti Bahuguna        F       90 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  514   25:11 10:08 Michelle Gillan        F      595 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  515   25:15 10:10 Bella Prumo            F      889                                         
  516   25:17 10:11 Andrew Selchan         M      901                                         
  517   25:20 10:12 Colin McGree           M      504 STANDISH                                
  518   25:21 10:12 David McCaffrey        M      663 STRUCTURE TONE, INC.                    
  519   25:24 10:13 Francesca Antonelli    F      396 MCCARTER & ENGLISH, LLP                 
  520   25:26 10:14 Melanie Hall           F      777 STATE STREET WIN                        
  521   25:27 10:15 Eva Vanaken            F      133 DCR ISLANDERS                           
  522   25:28 10:15 Julie Fiorilla         F      827                                         
  523   25:31 10:16 Ellen Lyons            F      403 MCCARTER & ENGLISH, LLP                 
  524   25:31 10:16 Andrew Donahue         M      589 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  525   25:32 10:17 Caitlin Chamberlain    F      648 STATE STREET WIN                        
  526   25:32 10:17 Dick Manuel            M      101 COLUMBIA MANAGEMENT                     
  527   25:33 10:17 Virna Martinez         F      652 STATE STREET WIN                        
  528   25:36 10:18 Lesley Calderwood      F      533 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  529   25:37 10:18 Stacy Vincent          F      572 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  530   25:40 10:20 Lundy Kathy            F      551 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  531   25:40 10:20 Marsha Cummings        F       57 BOSTON HARBOR CRUISES                   
  532   25:40 10:20 Mary O'Brien           F      468 SAUCONY TC                              
  533   25:40 10:20 Richard Collette       M      817                                         
  534   25:40 10:20 Nick Lamb              M       58 BOSTON HARBOR CRUISES                   
  535   25:41 10:20 Jenny Pineros          F      147 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  536   25:41 10:20 Nicole Kelleher        F      651 STATE STREET WIN                        
  537   25:41 10:20 Stephen Laeng          M      255 FAST PEDESTRIANS & ANALYSTS TO          
  538   25:42 10:21 Jay Pabian             M      418 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  539   25:43 10:21 Rod Kemp               M      283 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  540   25:48 10:23 Jade Planchon          F       27 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  541   25:49 10:24 Alethea Harney         F      323 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  542   25:49 10:24 Stephen Cidlevich      M      815                                         
  543   25:52 10:25 Ryan Donoghue          M      160 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  544   25:55 10:26 Bill Burke             M       20 TEAM AGC (AMERICA'S GROWTH CAP          
  545   25:58 10:27 Heather Shea           F      904                                         
  546   26:01 10:28 Kelly Corwin           F      538 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  547   26:01 10:28 McCabe Kate            F      550 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  548   26:03 10:29 Alberta Ricks          F       75 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  549   26:04 10:30 Bill Stevens           M      666 STRUCTURE TONE, INC.                    
  550   26:05 10:30 Tara Martin            F      142 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 12
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  551   26:06 10:30 Leonard Robinson       M      567 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  552   26:06 10:30 Jeremy Zuidema         M      182 FAST 157 (ERNST & YOUNG)                
  553   26:06 10:30 Kathleen Stansky       F      259 FAST PEDESTRIANS & ANALYSTS TO          
  554   26:06 10:30 Patricia Fleming       F      268 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  555   26:11 10:32 Yulia Tremaskina       F       88 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
  556   26:13 10:33 Kessa Coleman          F      688 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  557   26:14 10:33 Darla Brooks           F      721 VANTAGE BUILDERS, INC.                  
  558   26:16 10:34 William Jimenez        M      472 SEAPORT COMPANIES                       
  559   26:16 10:34 Grace Brabham          F      276 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  560   26:16 10:34 Christina Marshall     F      523 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  561   26:17 10:35 Chelsea Farrell        F      489 STANDISH                                
  562   26:17 10:35 Maura Mahoney          F      314 JCAWB                                   
  563   26:17 10:35 Joseph Simon           M      316 JCAWB                                   
  564   26:18 10:35 Ellen Theriault        F      332 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  565   26:20 10:36 Laurie Soave           F      907                                         
  566   26:28 10:39 Leann Fisher           F      312 JCAWB                                   
  567   26:31 10:40 Lindsay Fairclough     F      592 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  568   26:35 10:42 Kristyn Kerkorian      F       85 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
  569   26:36 10:43 Meg Saurman            F      151 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  570   26:40 10:44 Fionna Ng              F      560 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  571   26:41 10:44 George Liu             M      208 GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT                
  572   26:48 10:47 Richard O'Neill        M      880                                         
  573   26:51 10:49 Abigail Slotnick       F      212 GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT                
  574   26:53 10:49 Joe Perdicaro          M      883                                         
  575   26:59 10:52 Tara Lumb              F      617 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  576   27:07 10:55 Elizabeth Bucalo       F      425 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  577   27:08 10:55 Alison Stanton         F      717 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  578   27:10 10:56 Mary Scherr            F      786 STATE STREET WIN                        
  579   27:10 10:56 Mike Wisniewski        M       56 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  580   27:13 10:57 Maria Beaudoin         F      242 GRUBB & ELLIS                           
  581   27:13 10:58 Angela Martino         F      704 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  582   27:14 10:58 Alba Bego              F      156 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  583   27:15 10:58 Anton Dolgopolov       M      159 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  584   27:15 10:58 Katherine Servant      F       53 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  585   27:15 10:58 Tatijana Carter        F       41 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  586   27:15 10:58 Gemma Geldmacher       F       44 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  587   27:18 10:59 Nora Tuite             F      570 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  588   27:19 11:00 Li Yang                F      381 TEAM KPMG                               
  589   27:20 11:00 Kerry Evans            F      826                                         
  590   27:20 11:00 J Reiche               M      893                                         
  591   27:20 11:00 Tom Yurcisin           M      782 FAST 157 (ERNST & YOUNG)                
  592   27:21 11:01 Lora Grady-Voss        F      832                                         
  593   27:28 11:03 Gemma Demasi           F       69 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  594   27:28 11:03 Sarah Teufel           F       77 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  595   27:29 11:04 Yudhishthir Hada       M      597 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  596   27:30 11:04 Michael Faloon         M      488 STANDISH                                
  597   27:30 11:04 Pamela Sywak           F      422 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  598   27:37 11:07 Christopher Cadigan    M      426 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  599   27:37 11:07 Jeff Lucia             M      437 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  600   27:38 11:08 Wayne Greenwood        M      339 JEC SERVICE COMPANY                     
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 13
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  601   27:44 11:10 Brenda Perroni         F      885                                         
  602   27:45 11:10 Micah Viana            M      393 STATE ROOM (LONGWOOD EVENTS)            
  603   27:49 11:12 Courtney Haskell       F      388 STATE ROOM (LONGWOOD EVENTS)            
  604   27:52 11:13 Brian Donovan          M       13 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  605   27:52 11:13 Dan Lyons              M       15 A&G (ALLEN & GERRITSEN)                 
  606   27:53 11:13 Gobind Basur           M      578 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  607   28:02 11:17 Daniela Diaz           F      690 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  608   28:07 11:19 Stephanie McIsaac      F      168 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  609   28:12 11:21 Cynthia Winston        F      924                                         
  610   28:13 11:21 Sheila Watson          F      526 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  611   28:17 11:23 Wenying Jiangli        F      549 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  612   28:18 11:23 Mark Duggan            M      463 SAUCONY TC                              
  613   28:18 11:24 Kathi Duggan           F      462 SAUCONY TC                              
  614   28:22 11:25 Chris Anderson         M      803                                         
  615   28:22 11:25 Brenda Phillipo        F      887                                         
  616   28:26 11:27 Sally Chhonn           F      482 STANDISH                                
  617   28:30 11:28 Susan McDonald         F      620 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  618   28:30 11:28 Bob Leeson             M      141 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  619   28:35 11:30 Leighann Howland       F      521 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  620   28:36 11:31 William Clay           M      274 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  621   28:41 11:33 Lisa Viale             F      297 IRM (INCOME RESEARCH+MANAGEMEN          
  622   28:48 11:35 Melissa Partridge      F      882                                         
  623   28:48 11:36 Laura Driscoll         F      824                                         
  624   28:55 11:38 Brent Zeigler          M      152 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  625   29:08 11:44 Marc Donato            M      338 JEC SERVICE COMPANY                     
  626   29:12 11:45 Brandon Crose          M      818                                         
  627   29:12 11:45 Michelle Peebles       F      269 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  628   29:12 11:45 Barry Mohan            M      873                                         
  629   29:13 11:46 Ravi Prasad            M      633 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  630   29:14 11:46 Rachel Dalton-Viveiros F      205 GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT                
  631   29:14 11:46 Thomas Kelly           M      608 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  632   29:25 11:51 Meghan Higginbotham    F      775 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS                  
  633   29:32 11:53 Jeanne O'Reilly        F      709 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  634   29:33 11:54 Harsh Rebello          M      712 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  635   29:36 11:55 Nicole Abril           F      576 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  636   29:37 11:55 John Whelpley          M      527 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  637   29:37 11:55 Jonathan Meehan        M      525 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  638   29:43 11:58 Kathleen Reynolds      F       74 CCP 2011 (CLOUGH CAPITAL PARTN          
  639   29:45 11:59 Geraldine Leahy        F      436 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  640   29:55 12:02 Christina Graziano     F      791                                         
  641   30:06 12:07 Frederick Cook         M      157 EQUITY OFFICE                           
  642   30:06 12:07 Sarah Jump             F      139 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  643   30:07 12:07 James Guerin           M      835                                         
  644   30:07 12:07 Kerri Wells            F      919                                         
  645   30:09 12:08 Bridgid Mulrooney      F      145 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  646   30:10 12:08 Jessica Catturini      F      343 JOHN HANCOCK EXPENSE GURUS              
  647   30:13 12:10 Kari Forgione          F      114 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  648   30:16 12:11 David Colella          M       81 THE COLONNADE HOTEL                     
  649   30:22 12:13 Jennifer Dean          F      358 KIMPTON HOTELS OF BOSTON                
  650   30:24 12:14 Patrick Lyons          M      929                                         
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 14
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  651   30:29 12:16 Amit Khandelwal        M      610 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  652   30:30 12:16 Philip Shea            M      903                                         
  653   30:30 12:17 Tim Barry              M      336 JEC SERVICE COMPANY                     
  654   30:34 12:18 John McMannon          M      752 WINDHAVEN                               
  655   30:36 12:19 Jennifer Hayes         F      138 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  656   30:36 12:19 Diane Lopez            F      228 GMO                                     
  657   30:36 12:19 Jayna Cantor           M      214 GMO                                     
  658   30:40 12:21 Michelle Chappuis      F      813                                         
  659   30:46 12:23 Marie Ciaccio          F      687 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  660   30:50 12:24 Linda Waugh            F      643 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  661   30:50 12:25 Debbie Pare            F      772 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS                  
  662   30:50 12:25 Erin O'Brien           F      773 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS                  
  663   31:04 12:30 Carlene Cooper         F      536 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  664   31:05 12:31 Kristina Valente       F      571 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  665   31:08 12:32 Steve Siahos           M       54 THE A-TEAM (ARBOR COMMERCIAL M          
  666   31:09 12:32 David Murphy           M      559 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  667   31:09 12:32 James Donato           M      337 JEC SERVICE COMPANY                     
  668   31:11 12:33 Eric Weaver            M      445 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  669   31:13 12:34 Carmen Lam             F      588 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  670   31:13 12:34 Katy Yung              F      333 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  671   31:16 12:35 Wendy Wong             F      644 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  672   31:21 12:37 Laura Maguire          F      439 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  673   31:26 12:39 Lisa Boes              F      809                                         
  674   31:28 12:40 Meredith Lobsitz       F      928                                         
  675   31:34 12:42 Jason Van Beever       M      303 JANITRONICS                             
  676   31:42 12:45 Ed Burns               M      685 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  677   31:52 12:50 Sora Kim               F      855                                         
  678   31:52 12:50 Julia Kim              F      854                                         
  679   31:55 12:51 Sylvia Nguyen          F      629 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  680   31:56 12:51 Sara Underhill         F      392 STATE ROOM (LONGWOOD EVENTS)            
  681   31:57 12:51 Rachel Berbeza         F      385 STATE ROOM (LONGWOOD EVENTS)            
  682   31:57 12:52 Dave Ross              M      117 CRESAPARTNERS                           
  683   31:58 12:52 Jill Zafirs            F      729 VANTAGE BUILDERS, INC.                  
  684   32:00 12:53 Brianna Nourse         F       33 ANCHOR CAPITAL ADVISORS                 
  685   32:02 12:54 Belinda Mazzarello     F      389 STATE ROOM (LONGWOOD EVENTS)            
  686   32:02 12:54 Michael Degano         M      359 KIMPTON HOTELS OF BOSTON                
  687   32:02 12:54 Christine White        F      922                                         
  688   32:12 12:57 Sherri Normand         F      508 STANDISH                                
  689   32:22 13:02 Gerry McGonagle        M      301 JANITRONICS                             
  690   32:23 13:02 Brian Curry            M      299 JANITRONICS                             
  691   32:33 13:06 Chris O'Brien          M      340 JEC SERVICE COMPANY                     
  692   32:48 13:12 William Pappas         M      563 STATE STREET CONNECT                    
  693   33:08 13:20 Leanne Bernier         F      579 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  694   33:08 13:20 Mui Phun               F      632 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  695   33:10 13:21 Kristine Ellis         F      518 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  696   33:32 13:30 Laura Stearns          F      272 HUB PEN/WALKER-CLAY                     
  697   33:36 13:32 Scott Hall             M      696 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  698   33:58 13:40 Pat Stclair            F      454 ROCKLAND TRUST                          
  699   33:59 13:41 Beverly Quinn          F      711 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  700   34:16 13:47 Loredana Reale         F      331 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
   9/15/2011  6:36PM



                                                                      Page 15
                 11TH ANNUAL Thompson Island 4K TRAIL RUN
  Sept. 15, 2011            4 Kilometers       Thompson Island Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Time    Pace  Name                   Sex  Race# Team Name                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== ==== ===== ============================== ======== 
  701   34:17 13:48 Kristen Lake           F      327 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  702   34:18 13:48 Cindy McLaughlin       F      328 JDL CORPORATE INTERIORS                 
  703   34:21 13:50 Bobbie Jo Pippin-Arndt F      443 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  704   34:22 13:50 Mary Powers            F      444 TRAILBLAZING PIONEERS (PIONEER          
  705   35:40 14:21 Joan Reid              F      453 ROCKLAND TRUST                          
  706   35:42 14:22 Helen Lagrange         F      613 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  707   35:43 14:22 Lijun Cui              F      587 STATE STREET FINANCE                    
  708   36:09 14:33 Michelle Sagi          F      390 STATE ROOM (LONGWOOD EVENTS)            
  709   36:09 14:33 Courtney Guittarr      F      387 STATE ROOM (LONGWOOD EVENTS)            
  710   36:19 14:37 Jessica Pollack        F      710 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  711   36:59 14:53 Brian Potter           M      148 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  712   36:59 14:53 Kate Ryan              F      150 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  713   36:59 14:53 Jessie Koff            F      140 DYER BROWN ARCHITECTS                   
  714   37:20 15:02 Eileen Pellerin        F      405 MCCARTER & ENGLISH, LLP                 
  715   38:26 15:28 Margaret Burke         F      411 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  716   38:26 15:28 Marlee Cowan           F      412 PABIAN & RUSSELL                        
  717   38:59 15:41 Nancy Collis           F      252 FAST PEDESTRIANS & ANALYSTS TO          
  718   39:26 15:52 Jennifer Dunn          F      692 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  719   39:27 15:52 Kelly Mattei           F      705 TURNER CONSTRUCTION                     
  720   39:57 16:05 Amy Casey              F      670 SEI-BOSTON (SYSTEMS EVOLUTION,          
  721   40:00 16:06 Laura Marshall         F      524 STATE FUND INSURANCE                    
  722   40:10 16:10 Lisa Lynch             F      451 ROCKLAND TRUST                          
  723   40:10 16:10 Mark Gibson            M      448 ROCKLAND TRUST                          
  724   40:44 16:24 Elaine Spinosa         F       34 ANCHOR CAPITAL ADVISORS                 
  725   41:10 16:34 Maria Ng               F      256 FAST PEDESTRIANS & ANALYSTS TO          
  726   44:42 17:59 Jennifer Mortimer      F      877                                         
  727   44:42 18:00 Laura Russo            F      655 STATE STREET WIN                        
  728   44:43 18:00 Johan Roos             M      898                                         
   9/15/2011  6:36PM