Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep11_HaleRe_2_set1.shtml

Hale Reservation Youth Senior Tri

Westwood, MA, September 11, 2011

[Overall Top 3 | Age Groups ]

Results

                                                                      Page 1

                 2010 HALE YOUTH SENIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
         POND SWIM 75 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 2 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1 MILE 
                               WESTWOOD, MA
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
    1   201 TYLER             SYM                14 M LEXINGTO MA    5    1:23 32:08    0:46    1   10:12 11.8    0:15    5    7:00  7:00           19:34 
    2   307 ISAIAH            BRAND              14 M NEWTON   MA    9    1:26 33:28    0:49    2   10:12 11.8    0:22    7    7:07  7:07           19:54 
    3   265 JACOB             JAMPEL             11 M NEWTON   MA   20    1:44 40:37    1:15    4   11:53 10.1    0:16    1    6:22  6:22           21:28 
    4   278 JAYLAN            FRASER-MINES       12 F TYNGSBOR MA    1    1:17 29:59    1:03    8   13:03  9.2    0:12    4    6:56  6:56           22:29 
    5   263 SEAN              BURROW             13 M WESTON   MA    3    1:20 31:00    0:51    3   11:21 10.6    0:12   33    9:16  9:16           22:58 
    6   204 TIM               GIOVINO            12 M WESTWOOD MA   18    1:36 37:34    1:18    5   12:18  9.8    0:10   14    7:49  7:49           23:10 
    7   262 LOGAN             WARSHAW            13 M WESTWOOD MA   27    1:50 42:56    0:57    6   12:26  9.7    0:13   20    8:17  8:17           23:41 
    8   275 GIANNA            MASTROMATTEO       12 F WORCESTE MA   19    1:39 38:33    0:51   14   14:24  8.3    0:12    2    6:38  6:38           23:43 
    9   326 CONNOR            MULLIGAN           11 M LEXINGTO MA   49    2:13 51:48    1:31    7   12:57  9.3    0:17    6    7:00  7:00           23:56 
   10    56 ALVA              RONN               12 F MELROSE  MA    4    1:22 31:44    1:25   10   13:52  8.7    0:19    9    7:21  7:21           24:17 
   11   313 BRAN              REISSFELDER        12 M WESTWOOD MA   41    2:04 48:17    1:04    9   13:26  8.9    0:15   15    7:49  7:49           24:35 
   12   306 ORENNA            BRAND              12 F NEWTON   MA   21    1:44 40:37    0:46   11   14:08  8.5    0:16   19    8:14  8:14           25:07 
   13   210 RYAN              BERN               10 M HINGHAM  MA   17    1:35 36:59    1:43   12   14:08  8.5    0:20   10    7:35  7:35           25:19 
   14   312 LAUREN            REISSFELDER        13 F WESTWOOD MA   35    1:56 45:02    0:58   20   15:12  7.9    0:11    8    7:12  7:12           25:27 
   15   229 MARY KATE         CHARRON            13 F DOVER    MA    7    1:24 32:31    1:05   15   14:37  8.2    0:16   24    8:34  8:34           25:53 
   16   280 CHRISTINA         JONES              11 F GLOUCEST MA   36    1:56 45:19    1:15   18   15:04  8.0    0:17   11    7:35  7:35           26:05 
   17   281 EINAT             GAVISH             11 F NEWTON   MA   42    2:06 49:02    0:54   30   16:14  7.4    0:15    3    6:52  6:52           26:19 
   18   261 MAX               RUBIN              14 M LONGMEAD MA    2    1:19 30:55    1:26   16   14:41  8.2    0:19   25    8:36  8:36           26:20 
   19   230 SARAH             POWER              13 F JAMAICA  MA   13    1:31 35:25    1:08   25   15:34  7.7    0:16   16    8:05  8:05           26:32 
   20   203 MICHAEL           SABIN              13 M NEEDHAM  MA   25    1:47 41:31    1:52   13   14:10  8.5    0:28   21    8:23  8:23           26:37 
   21   277 KYLE              FRASER-MINES       12 F TYNGSBOR MA   11    1:29 34:45    1:11   19   15:05  8.0    0:14   28    8:59  8:59           26:57 
   22   309 HILDA             RONN               10 F MELROSE  MA   43    2:07 49:23    0:40   29   16:10  7.4    0:21   18    8:09  8:09           27:25 
   23   311 OLIVIA            VERNON             11 F WELLESLE MA   31    1:53 44:04    1:29   24   15:26  7.8    0:16   22    8:23  8:23           27:26 
   24   329 RACHEL            MCKENEMY           11 F NORTHBOR MA    8    1:24 32:36    1:22   31   16:25  7.3    0:18   17    8:08  8:08           27:34 
   25   273 ERIN              MACNEIL            15 F FRANKLIN MA   12    1:29 34:50    1:36   21   15:12  7.9    0:17   34    9:27  9:27           28:00 
   26   276 CAILA             MACNEIL            12 F FRANKLIN MA   14    1:31 35:32    1:26   17   14:44  8.1    0:17   42   10:26 10:26           28:23 
   27   232 JULIA             PANICO             12 F CANTON   MA   33    1:54 44:37    1:43   22   15:17  7.9    0:29   37   10:00 10:00           29:22 
   28   205 TIM               WAGNER             12 M NORWOOD  MA   47    2:12 51:20    2:11   27   15:46  7.6    0:15   29    9:04  9:04           29:25 
   29   304 AVERY             PHILLIPS           11 F WELLESLE MA   40    2:03 47:51    1:32   23   15:20  7.8    0:14   43   10:27 10:27           29:35 
   30   317 MORGAN            BRITT-WEBB         10 F NEWTON   MA   32    1:54 44:30    1:21   28   16:05  7.5    0:16   46   10:49 10:49           30:23 
   31   267 DOMINIC           MASTROMATTEO       10 M WORCESTE MA   46    2:11 51:02    1:20   40   18:48  6.4    0:23   13    7:45  7:45           30:25 
   32   324 KATE              FLETCHER           12 F WELLESLE MA   24    1:46 41:24    1:48   33   16:42  7.2    0:22   36    9:53  9:53           30:30 
   33   212 BENJAMIN          CALLAHAN           10 M GLOUCEST MA   58    2:44 64:01    1:12   26   15:42  7.6    0:32   40   10:22 10:22           30:30 
   34   268 NOAH              GREEN              10 M SUDBURY  MA   53    2:22 55:24    2:01   36   17:05  7.0    0:22   30    9:04  9:04           30:53 
   35   279 CAITLIN           LOONEY             12 F TYNGSBOR MA   44    2:09 50:12    1:45   32   16:28  7.3    0:22   38   10:15 10:15           30:57 
   36   322 CHLOE             DIAMOND            11 F WELLESLE MA   48    2:12 51:27    1:36   34   16:56  7.1    0:18   47   10:52 10:52           31:52 
   37   239 MOLLY             LUDWIG             10 F CANTON   MA    6    1:23 32:24    2:00   42   19:01  6.3    0:19   32    9:11  9:11           31:52 
   38   285 JANE              KRUMSIEK           10 F WESTWOOD MA   37    1:57 45:42    1:33   45   19:34  6.1    0:16   26    8:46  8:46           32:05 
   39   264 JACOB             RYVICKER           11 M NEEDHAM  MA   59    2:44 64:06    1:19   35   17:05  7.0    0:27   45   10:39 10:39           32:12 
   40   303 KATE              OKUN               11 F WELLESLE MA   16    1:34 36:35    1:33   37   17:33  6.8    0:25   49   11:17 11:17           32:20 
   41   236 MEGAN             CAREY              11 F STOW     MA   39    2:01 47:21    1:41   39   18:39  6.4    0:26   44   10:39 10:39           33:24 
   42   283 CHLOE             WARSHAW            10 F WESTWOOD MA   28    1:50 42:56    1:29   53   21:07  5.7    0:14   27    8:50  8:50           33:28 
   43   207 JAMES             GUILIANO           10 M DUXBURY  MA   30    1:52 43:36    1:50   55   21:48  5.5    0:18   12    7:44  7:44           33:29 
   44   241 INDIANA           AUFRANC            10 F WELLESLE MA   45    2:10 50:36    1:31   48   20:00  6.0    0:22   35    9:47  9:47           33:47 
   45   211 NICHOLAS          BERN               10 M HINGHAM  MA   50    2:15 52:38    2:15   54   21:08  5.7    0:18   23    8:34  8:34           34:27 
   46   235 MADDIE            NOURSE             11 F CANTON   MA   23    1:45 40:58    2:14   47   20:00  6.0    0:22   39   10:22 10:22           34:40 
   47   319 MASHA             LEYFER             10 F CHESTNUT MA   55    2:35 60:39    0:47   44   19:31  6.1    0:19   51   11:32 11:32           34:43 
   48   238 NATALIE           MACDONALD          11 F BROCKTON MA   26    1:47 41:43    1:20   38   17:51  6.7    0:19   63   14:48 14:48           36:03 
   49   227 MALIA             CLAIBORNE          38 F CANTON   MA   15    1:33 36:21    1:43   51   20:30  5.9    0:23   53   12:07 12:07           36:15 
   50   233 RACHEL            ZAFF               12 F NEEDHAM  MA   29    1:51 43:07    2:00   49   20:10  6.0    0:22   56   12:43 12:43           37:04 
                                                                      Page 2

                 2010 HALE YOUTH SENIOR OFF-ROAD TRIATHLON
         POND SWIM 75 YDS,  MOUNTAIN BIKE 2 MILE, TRAIL RUN 1 MILE 
                               WESTWOOD, MA
                  ***** OVERALL RESULTS WITH SPLITS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
              (errors or omissions contact jim@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Fname             Lname             Age G City     St Rank Swim    Pace  Tran1   Rank Bike    Rate Tran2   Rank Run     Pace  Penalty Final   
===== ===== ================= ================= === = ======== == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= 
   51   234 DEANNA            KAY                12 F TYNGSBOR MA   38    2:00 46:50    2:04   56   22:24  5.4    0:16   41   10:22 10:22           37:05 
   52   208 OWEN              PFANNENSTIEHL      10 M WELLESLE MA   63    2:58 69:32    2:06   52   20:57  5.7    0:21   48   10:57 10:57           37:17 
   53   240 ROSE              HAZAM              10 F CANTON   MA   22    1:45 40:51    2:27   50   20:27  5.9    0:27   55   12:16 12:16           37:20 
   54   237 MADISON           KADAMUS            11 F SPRINGFI MA   56    2:38 61:33    2:18   46   19:43  6.1    0:43   54   12:10 12:10           37:30 
   55   282 COURTNEY          BURROW             11 F WESTON   MA   10    1:28 34:24    3:23   41   18:56  6.3    0:19   58   13:28 13:28           37:32 
   56   242 ERIN              STARKEY            10 F BOSTON   MA   51    2:17 53:22    2:05   43   19:13  6.2    0:21   62   14:39 14:39           38:33 
   57   231 JAMIE             FRIEDMAN           12 F MANSFIEL MA   52    2:17 53:29    1:52   57   22:57  5.2    0:26   50   11:24 11:24           38:56 
   58   287 TERRYN            FRASER-MINES       10 F TYNGSBOR MA   61    2:49 66:01    1:40   59   26:52  4.5    0:21   31    9:08  9:08           40:49 
   59   209 SAMUEL            UNDERHILL          10 M DOVER    MA   60    2:49 65:49    2:42   58   25:53  4.6    0:23   52   11:37 11:37           43:21 
   60   269 SHAUN             FRASER-MINES       10 M TYNGSBOR MA   57    2:40 62:29    2:27   62   28:23  4.2    0:22   57   12:59 12:59           46:48 
   61   226 REBECCA           SEAVEY             10 F NEEDHAM  MA                              60   27:19  4.4    0:26   61   14:17 14:17           47:11 
   62   248 ALLISON           ZAFF               10 F NEEDHAM  MA                                                                                   47:11 
   63   286 SAMANTHA          RUBIN              10 F LONGMEAD MA   54    2:32 59:10    2:14   63   28:30  4.2    0:32   59   13:41 13:41           47:27 
   64   244 GAVI              AZOFF              10 F SUDBURY  MA   62    2:56 68:36    2:14   61   27:51  4.3    0:33   60   14:16 14:16           47:48 
   65   325 MADELINE          GARF               12 F NEEDHAM  MA   34    1:55 44:55    2:11   64   28:34  4.2    0:31   64   15:36 15:36           48:45