Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep11_2ndAnn_1_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Atkinson 5K Run For a Legend

Southwick, MA, September 11, 2011

overall



2nd Annual Atkinson 5K "Run for a Legend"

2nd Annual Atkinson 5K "Run for a Legend"

overall

September 11, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini            Westfield  ma       46     1 M 40-49        17:53    5:46/M
       2     Bob Lynch                                  48     2 M 40-49        17:55    5:47/M
       3    Glen Sitler                                 45     3 M 40-49        21:56    7:05/M
       4     Matthew Sitler                             17     1 M 13-19        22:04    7:07/M
       5    PAIGE COOL              SOUTHWICK  MA       15     1 F 13-19        22:06    7:08/M
       6    Frank Rucki Jr.         Chicopee  MA        62     1 M 60-69        22:08    7:08/M
       7    Jesse Gregg                                 16     2 M 13-19        22:16    7:11/M
       8    ALLISON SCKWIRZ         HOLYOKE  MA         26     1 F 20-29        22:22    7:13/M
       9    Scott Rossi             Enfield  CT         48     4 M 40-49        22:23    7:13/M
      10    TIMOTHY REARDON         SOUTHWICK  MA       16     3 M 13-19        22:27    7:15/M
      11    Billy Carroll                               11     1 M  1-12        22:29    7:15/M
      12    William Julian          GRANBY  MA          51     1 M 50-59        22:35    7:17/M
      13    ANDREA SKWIRZ           EAST LONGMEADOW  MA 28     2 F 20-29        22:38    7:18/M
      14    Julie Carroll           SOUTHWICK  MA       13     2 F 13-19        22:52    7:23/M
      15    RICH KNUREK             Three Rivers  MA    63     2 M 60-69        22:55    7:24/M
      16    John Fuller                                 24     1 M 20-29        23:25    7:33/M
      17    EJ Occhiboi                                 22     2 M 20-29        23:27    7:34/M
      18    Rach Cullington                             20     3 F 20-29        23:30    7:35/M
      19    Regina Modestow                             50     1 F 50-59        23:33    7:36/M
      20    JONATHAN REARDON        SOUTHWICK  MA       16     4 M 13-19        23:33    7:36/M
      21    NATALYA RIBERDY         FEEDING HILLS  MA   18     3 F 13-19        23:39    7:38/M
      22    Kaeli MARTELL                               14     4 F 13-19        23:49    7:41/M
      23    Susan Houle-Borton                          33     1 F 30-39        23:59    7:44/M
      24    Frank Ansanitis                             57     2 M 50-59        24:00    7:45/M
      25    Steven Tencati                              51     3 M 50-59        24:05    7:46/M
      26    Betty Quinn             Springfield  MA     60     1 F 60-69        24:13    7:49/M
      27    Ted Cassell                                 39     1 M 30-39        24:21    7:51/M
      28    Sam Mathes              Feeding Hills  MA   18     5 M 13-19        24:35    7:56/M
      29    Rosey Bonner                                59     2 F 50-59        24:52    8:01/M
      30    Tom Houle-Borton                            56     4 M 50-59        25:15    8:09/M
      31    Abigail Howe                                13     5 F 13-19        25:19    8:10/M
      32    Alexis Glynn                                13     6 F 13-19        25:19    8:10/M
      33    Steve DeGrange                              34     2 M 30-39        25:22    8:11/M
      34    Dwight Arnold                               48     5 M 40-49        25:26    8:12/M
      35    Ethan Holcomb                               10     2 M  1-12        25:33    8:15/M
      36    Cindy Shepard                               48     1 F 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
      37    Thomas Conlin                               71     1 M 70-99        25:42    8:17/M
      38    Debra Ansanitis                             55     3 F 50-59        26:15    8:28/M
      39    Bob Massaro                                 67     3 M 60-69        26:15    8:28/M
      40    John Henderson                              73     2 M 70-99        26:42    8:37/M
      41    Sharon Clark                                44     2 F 40-49        26:43    8:37/M
      42    MICHAEL LAFLEUR         SOUTHWICK  MA       40     6 M 40-49        26:54    8:41/M
      43    SHELBY ARNOLD           SOUTHWICK  MA       15     7 F 13-19        27:01    8:43/M
      44    Beth McEwanPajak                            40     3 F 40-49        27:06    8:45/M
      45    Natalie Wolanski                            16     1 F 13-19        27:08    8:45/M
      46    Eli Child                                   11     3 M  1-12        27:34    8:54/M
      47    Alana Cullington        Southampton  MA     47     4 F 40-49        27:43    8:56/M
      48    MICHAEL Rood                                59     5 M 50-59        27:46    8:57/M
      49    Beth McIntyre                               48     5 F 40-49        28:00    9:02/M
      50    Randy Shear             SOUTHWICK  MA       48     7 M 40-49        28:09    9:05/M
      51    Matthew Holcomd                             50     6 M 50-59        28:14    9:06/M
      52    EMILY LACHTARA          SOUTHWICK  MA       12     1 F  1-12        28:15    9:07/M
      53    MICHELLE PRATT          SOUTHWICK  MA       43     6 F 40-49        28:16    9:07/M
      54    JAMES PRATT             SOUTHWICK  MA       17     6 M 13-19        28:16    9:07/M
      55    CRYSTAL SARGENT         SOUTH HADLEY  MA    36     2 F 30-39        28:30    9:12/M
      56    Hanna Holcomb                               15     8 F 13-19        28:32    9:12/M
      57    CRAIG ARNOLD            HENDERSONVILLE  NC  52     7 M 50-59        28:50    9:18/M
      58    Rachael Healey                              12     2 F  1-12        29:02    9:22/M
      59    CHRISTOPHER PRATT       SOUTHWICK  MA       49     8 M 40-49        29:08    9:24/M
      60    Nigel Laflamme          Springfield  MA     15     7 M 13-19        29:11    9:25/M
      61    Erin Laughlin           WESTFIELD  MA       34     1 F 30-39        29:14    9:26/M
      62    Dan Lynes               Enfield  CT         68     4 M 60-69        29:32    9:32/M
      63    Richard Zbrozek                             64     5 M 60-69        29:50    9:37/M
      64    Kate Riordan                                37     2 F 30-39        30:19    9:47/M
      65    JERRY MARTELL           SOUTHWICK  MA       54     8 M 50-59        30:22    9:48/M
      66    Don Grant                                   69     6 M 60-69        31:18   10:06/M
      67    Marla Jarrell-Pope                          43     7 F 40-49        31:27   10:09/M
      68    Mark Anderson                               50     9 M 50-59        32:13   10:24/M
      69    Janire Dasso                                45     8 F 40-49        32:32   10:30/M
      70    Ana Nunez                                   54     4 F 50-59        32:40   10:32/M
      71    Diana Symiakakis                            47     9 F 40-49        32:59   10:38/M
      72    Kristen KNUREK          Three River  MA     26     4 F 20-29        33:12   10:43/M
      73    Jon Healey                                  0      1 M  0- 0        33:24   10:46/M
      74    Martha Arnold                               57     5 F 50-59        34:21   11:05/M
      75    Nikki Geoffrion                             44    10 F 40-49        34:25   11:06/M
      76    Amy Cordes                                  38     3 F 30-39        34:51   11:15/M
      77    William Hughes                              59    10 M 50-59        35:12   11:21/M
      78    Kathy Gendron                               42    11 F 40-49        35:56   11:35/M
      79    Agnes Gonet             Agawam  MA          40    12 F 40-49        35:56   11:35/M
      80    Kaitlyn Haseltine                            8     1 F  1-12        36:44   11:51/M
      81    Cassidy Goyette                              8     2 F  1-12        36:51   11:53/M
      82    Tim Relihan                                 49     9 M 40-49        38:33   12:26/M
      83    Martha McNair                               0      1 F  0- 0        39:33   12:45/M
      84    MICHAEL Ames                                48    10 M 40-49        44:40   14:25/M
      85    Brandon Haseltine                            8     1 M  1-12        45:37   14:43/M
      86    Don Morris                                  64     1 M 60-69        47:37   15:22/M
      87    RAYMOND SNOW            SOUTHWICK  MA       65     7 M 60-69        47:38   15:22/M
      88    Sophia Andrade                              6      3 F  1-12        47:49   15:25/M
      89    Kayla Andrade                               8      4 F  1-12        47:49   15:25/M
      90    Kathryn Davis                               33     3 F 30-39        48:35   15:40/M
      91    Joyce Slessler                              62     1 F 60-69        50:36   16:19/M
      92    DARCEY SALTMARSH        GRANVILLE  MA       29     1 F 20-29        50:38   16:20/M
      93    John Bannish                                72     1 M 70-99        50:48   16:23/M
      94    ERIN ALDI               AGAWAM  MA          34     4 F 30-39        51:23   16:35/M
      95    Aurora Huynn                                10     3 F  1-12        52:10   16:50/M
      96    KARYE ALLARD            PALMER  MA          29     2 F 20-29        52:37   16:58/M
      97    Helen Gilday                                42     1 F 40-49        52:53   17:04/M
      98    Dianne Carey                                73     1 F 70-99        53:27   17:15/M
      99    Lisa Davidson                               48     2 F 40-49        53:27   17:15/M
     100    DERRICK DAVIDSON        SOUTHWICK  MA       46     1 M 40-49        53:27   17:15/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    HILLARY ATKINSON        AMHERST  MA          9     4 F  1-12        53:36   17:17/M
     102    EMILY Nuzzo                                 25     3 F 20-29        54:18   17:31/M
     103    Donna Nuzzo                                 51     1 F 50-59        54:18   17:31/M
     104    Katie Croke                                 20     4 F 20-29        54:44   17:39/M
     105    Joyce Bannish                               71     2 F 70-99        56:03   18:05/M
     106    KATE ATKINSON           AMHERST  MA         49     3 F 40-49        56:18   18:10/M
     107    SARA NIED               CHICOPEE  MA        37     4 F 30-39        57:21   18:30/M
     108    RYAN GRANDMONT          SOUTH HADLEY  MA    34     1 M 30-39        58:16   18:48/M
     109    Andrew Huynn                                13     1 M 13-19        58:31   18:53/M
     110    JAKE TO                 SOUTH HADLEY  MA    12     2 M  1-12        58:34   18:54/M
     111    Richard Borden                              75     2 M 70-99      1:07:58   21:55/M