Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep10_Hyanni_set1.shtml

Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon

Hyannis, MA, September 10, 2011

[Team Results | Elite Results | Age Group Results | Special Divisions Results ]

Overall Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/3    ELITEMM      1   George Bent              Centerville MA           46 M    3    5:16    1:08    3   25:06    0:46    3   21:44   54:01         
    2   1/2    ELITEM       6   Jim Frame                Cohasset MA              38 M    4    5:22    0:58    4   25:11    0:46    8   22:48   55:06         
    3   2/3    ELITEMM      9   Robert Straznitskas      Tiverton RI              42 M    6    5:27    1:02    6   25:52    0:43    6   22:19   55:24         
    4   1/46   M3034       85   Igor Belakovskiy         Cambridge MA             32 M   45    6:36    1:23    8   26:23    1:01    4   21:50   57:14         
    5   2/46   M3034       49   Jake Allegrini           Nantucket MA             34 M   40    6:31    1:07    5   25:47    0:55   14   23:43   58:04         
    6   1/8    M1617      414   Matt Jardin              Lakeville MA             16 M   19    6:03    1:04   13   27:10    0:45   15   23:51   58:54         
    7   2/2    ELITEM       8   Keith Putnam             Marstons Mills MA        35 M   74    6:56    1:20    7   26:13    0:50   18   24:03   59:23         
    8   1/54   M4549      690   Edward Rheaume           Berkley MA               49 M   80    6:59    1:30   18   27:51    0:56    7   22:41   59:58         
    9   1/30   M5559      784   Edward Sparkowski        Simsbury CT              56 M   75    6:56    1:20   11   26:51    1:13   13   23:38   59:59         
   10   3/46   M3034      840   Roy Van Cleef            Harvard MA               32 M   59    6:46    1:16   25   28:13    0:55   10   22:56 1:00:07         
   11   1/56   M3539      355   Brian Gumkowski          Newport RI               38 M   28    6:20    1:05    9   26:37    1:03   11   23:10 1:00:16    2:00 
   12   1/43   F3034      604   Sarah Newcomb            Orleans MA               30 F    9    5:33    1:16   35   29:00    0:52   20   24:28 1:01:10         
   13   1/60   M4044      484   Jason Lilly              Marstons Mills MA        43 M  103    7:08    1:59   19   27:52    1:07   12   23:15 1:01:22         
   14   2/60   M4044      775   Declan Smyth             West Roxbury MA          41 M   24    6:17    1:22   16   27:36    0:58   45   25:22 1:01:36         
   15   3/60   M4044      552   Warren McPhail           Winthrop MA              44 M   71    6:53    2:06   62   29:46    0:50    5   22:15 1:01:51         
   16   2/54   M4549      214   Jeffrey Dansereau        Stow MA                  49 M   30    6:21    1:14   24   28:11    0:50   47   25:24 1:02:01         
   17   1/22   M2024      240   Ryan Distefano           South Windsor CT         21 M    1    5:08    0:58  161   32:12    0:50    9   22:53 1:02:02         
   18   3/54   M4549      543   Owen McGonagle           Milton MA                47 M   13    5:49    1:36   12   27:02    1:00   89   26:36 1:02:04         
   19   2/56   M3539      934   Jeff Salmeri             South Easton MA          39 M   44    6:35    1:25   14   27:28    0:59   65   25:46 1:02:14         
   20   4/54   M4549      189   Andy Corry               Cohasset MA              46 M  155    7:31    1:28   10   26:50    1:05   50   25:25 1:02:20         
   21   1/3    ELITEFM      7   Christine Pratt-Gorrill  Centerville MA           48 F   36    6:29    1:29   69   30:00    1:00   16   23:57 1:02:56         
   22   1/39   M2529      941   Brett St Cyr             Somerville MA            25 M  107    7:09    1:34   22   28:02    1:09   55   25:30 1:03:25         
   23   4/60   M4044      428   Blake Kelsey             Beverly MA               41 M   16    5:51    1:37   56   29:32    1:17   40   25:11 1:03:29         
   24   2/30   M5559      394   Tom Howes                So. Orleans MA           55 M   25    6:17    1:38   30   28:23    0:56   80   26:23 1:03:38         
   25   1/1    ELITEF       3   Keri Boyle               Wellesley MA             38 F   50    6:39    1:30   36   29:00    0:51   68   25:54 1:03:55         
   26   1/35   M5054      361   Jim Hamilton             Lexington MA             51 M   34    6:27          690   54:31          676   55:39 1:04:03         
   27   2/22   M2024      674 F James Primes             Newton Center MA         24 M  267    8:09    2:00  117   31:16    1:55    1   20:43 1:04:04         
   28   4/46   M3034      896   Patrick Cronan           Dedham MA                32 M    7    5:29    2:03   73   30:02    1:01   54   25:29 1:04:05         
   29   5/46   M3034      346   Jason Graveline          Barrington RI            33 M  175    7:37    1:12   23   28:02    1:25   66   25:51 1:04:08         
   30   3/56   M3539      577   Grant Mulliken           Brighton MA              35 M   51    6:39    1:35   29   28:22    1:05   92   26:42 1:04:24         
   31   3/22   M2024      937   Sean Brown               Orleans MA               22 M  161    7:33    1:49   49   29:24    1:15   26   24:45 1:04:47         
   32   4/22   M2024      585 F Bob Murray               Mashpee MA               24 M  127    7:18    1:50   85   30:31    0:41   22   24:34 1:04:55         
   33   5/54   M4549      721   Richard Savage Jr        Needham MA               49 M   15    5:50    1:52   55   29:30    1:19   82   26:25 1:04:57         
   34   6/54   M4549      612   Christopher Novak        Mashpee MA               49 M  172    7:36    2:23   27   28:21    1:45   31   24:52 1:04:58         
   35   5/60   M4044      263   Paul Economos            Lakeville MA             40 M  150    7:28    1:53   50   29:26    1:21   32   24:52 1:05:01         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 2
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   1/18   M6064      185   Gene Cormier             South Dennis MA          64 M  180    7:38    1:25   46   29:19    1:01   58   25:38 1:05:02         
   37   5/22   M2024      569   Sean Morin               Marstons Mills MA        21 M  277    8:13    1:00   26   28:15    1:04   91   26:37 1:05:10         
   38   2/35   M5054      156   David Chapin             Milford NH               53 M  204    7:46    1:54   41   29:11    1:09   51   25:26 1:05:27         
   39   1/55   F4044       55   Nancy Arena              Charlestown MA           42 F  101    7:07    1:35   47   29:20    1:01   81   26:24 1:05:28         
   40   6/22   M2024      564   Stephen Moffat           Boston MA                24 M   14    5:49    1:54  134   31:39    1:25   28   24:46 1:05:34         
   41   7/54   M4549      717   Christopher Sarno        Sarasota FL              46 M  186    7:41    2:07   74   30:07    0:50   29   24:49 1:05:35         
   42   6/60   M4044      659   Sean Plummer             Forestdale MA            44 M  118    7:15    2:52   75   30:07    0:42   23   24:39 1:05:36         
   43   7/60   M4044      202   Sam Crowell              Yarmouth Port MA         42 M   65    6:48    2:08   37   29:01    1:25   77   26:19 1:05:42         
   44   8/54   M4549      907   Michael Mutter           Needham MA               49 M   52    6:39    1:52   38   29:05    1:22   93   26:43 1:05:42         
   45   4/56   M3539      871   Eric Wheeler             Falmouth MA              35 M  290    8:16    1:33   32   28:47    0:56   75   26:11 1:05:44         
   46   8/60   M4044      289   Robert Flaherty          Mashpee MA               42 M  119    7:15    1:22   20   27:55    1:15  150   27:58 1:05:46         
   47   5/56   M3539      946   Giovanni Fambotti        Cambridge MA             38 M   54    6:40    2:24   99   30:46    1:06   36   24:58 1:05:55         
   48   3/30   M5559      651   Dwight Pfundstein        Mashpee MA               55 M  115    7:13    1:11   58   29:40    1:09   95   26:46 1:06:00         
   49   6/56   M3539      595   Nicholas Nardelli        Watertown MA             38 M  187    7:41    1:59   39   29:05    1:51   48   25:24 1:06:01         
   50   2/8    M1617      916   Kevin Schiavone          Westford MA              17 M  123    7:17    3:41   68   29:59                      1:06:11         
   51   7/56   M3539      102   Brad Blake               Boston MA                37 M  349    8:35    2:06   34   28:56    1:23   41   25:12 1:06:13         
   52   9/60   M4044      188   Craig Cornwall           Centerville MA           44 M   67    6:51    2:04   94   30:42    1:20   43   25:18 1:06:16         
   53   4/30   M5559      450   Garry Krinsky            Greenfield MA            56 M  353    8:36    1:53   60   29:41    1:25   25   24:44 1:06:20         
   54  10/60   M4044      246   Tom Donahue              Wellesley MA             41 M   63    6:47    1:57   87   30:34    1:17   69   25:55 1:06:31         
   55   6/46   M3034       82   Pieter Beck              Falmouth MA              31 M  319    8:24    1:09   65   29:55    1:00   70   26:02 1:06:31         
   56   8/56   M3539      399   Douglas Hughes           Boston MA                35 M  189    7:42    1:49   42   29:12    1:18   85   26:29 1:06:31         
   57   3/8    M1617      496   Geoffrey Lowe            Suffield CT              17 M    2    5:13    2:53  156   32:06    1:14   39   25:09 1:06:36         
   58   9/56   M3539      933   Jonathan Moriarty        South Weymouth MA        39 M  295    8:18    1:42   52   29:27    1:11   71   26:03 1:06:42         
   59   1/19   F2024      141   Danielle Capece          Attleboro MA             21 F   11    5:44    1:54  197   32:42    0:44   59   25:38 1:06:43         
   60   5/30   M5559      269   Bill Estey               North Attleboro MA       57 M  102    7:07    2:04   44   29:14    1:39   94   26:43 1:06:48         
   61  10/56   M3539      302   William Freeman          Maynard MA               38 M  185    7:40    2:29  113   31:08    1:22   19   24:11 1:06:51         
   62   7/46   M3034      203   Adam Crowley             Cambridge MA             31 M   57    6:45    2:07  118   31:17    1:24   49   25:24 1:06:58         
   63   3/35   M5054      589   Michael Murray           Tsoston MA               50 M  151    7:28    1:48   86   30:31    0:58   78   26:20 1:07:06         
   64   7/22   M2024      746   Scott Shackleton         Boston MA                24 M   60    6:46    2:25   92   30:41    1:36   61   25:39 1:07:08         
   65   8/46   M3034      397 F Adam Hufnagel            Barnstable MA            32 M  260    8:06    1:32  114   31:08    0:41   62   25:40 1:07:08         
   66   1/49   F3539      856   Kathleen Wanat           Worcester MA             37 F   61    6:46    1:20   40   29:06    1:02  192   28:54 1:07:09         
   67  11/60   M4044      264 F Brent Edmonds            Plymouth MA              43 M  315    8:23    1:36   15   27:32    1:09  176   28:31 1:07:12         
   68   2/43   F3034      573   Lee Moynihan             E. Sandwich MA           33 F  166    7:34    1:33  105   30:54    1:07   72   26:06 1:07:15         
   69   4/35   M5054      146   Robin Carpenter          Monson MA                54 M  327    8:27    3:42   33   28:50    1:32   27   24:45 1:07:17         
   70   5/35   M5054      324   Ken Gaynor               Falmouth MA              51 M  320    8:24    2:01  130   31:31    1:19   17   24:02 1:07:18         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 3
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71   2/39   M2529      106   Jeff Bockus              Boston MA                27 M   92    7:04    1:58  165   32:15    1:23   24   24:42 1:07:23         
   72   2/3    ELITEFM      2   Maura Bennett            Sherborn MA              44 F   62    6:46    1:11  226   33:15    0:52   46   25:23 1:07:28         
   73   2/19   F2024      547   Heather McLaughlin       Cambridge MA             24 F  246    8:02    1:14  153   32:01    1:23   34   24:56 1:07:37         
   74   3/39   M2529      514   Evan Mann                Providence RI            26 M  257    8:04    1:39  133   31:38    0:47   53   25:28 1:07:37         
   75   2/49   F3539      565   Lorraine Mohan           Norton MA                37 F  132    7:22    1:57   53   29:27    1:35  113   27:17 1:07:39         
   76  11/56   M3539      268   Ryan Enright             Hingham MA               39 M  156    7:31    1:44   66   29:57    0:55   56   25:32 1:07:40    2:00 
   77   9/54   M4549      475   Ronald Leighton          Hoboken NJ               49 M   55    6:40    3:16   67   29:57    2:03   64   25:45 1:07:42         
   78  12/60   M4044      373   James Hawley             West Barnstable MA       41 M  162    7:33    2:37  122   31:23    1:42   21   24:28 1:07:44         
   79   3/49   F3539      900   Jessica Gumkowski        Newport RI               39 F   38    6:30    1:24   96   30:43    1:20  146   27:51 1:07:49         
   80  13/60   M4044       96   Ben Bergquist            East Harwich MA          40 M   93    7:05    1:29   88   30:35    1:16  124   27:24 1:07:50         
   81  10/54   M4549      929   Dan Connor               Cotuit MA                45 M  140    7:24    1:50   31   28:33    1:27  181   28:38 1:07:53         
   82  14/60   M4044      288   Paul Flaherty            Pembroke MA              42 M  360    8:38    2:16   79   30:15    1:34   42   25:12 1:07:56         
   83  11/54   M4549       90   John Benevides           New Bedford MA           47 M  365    8:40    1:52  116   31:11    1:22   33   24:52 1:07:58         
   84   4/39   M2529      224   Michael Defilippo        Quincy MA                28 M   73    6:55    1:23  104   30:53    0:56  144   27:50 1:07:58         
   85  12/54   M4549      445   Brian Knox               Plainville MA            47 M  332    8:29    2:00   59   29:40    0:53  104   26:56 1:07:59         
   86   3/43   F3034      401   Rebecca Hunnewell        Waltham MA               31 F    8    5:30    1:24  212   33:00    1:14  105   26:56 1:08:05         
   87  13/54   M4549       59   Frank Atkinson           Plymouth MA              46 M  198    7:45    2:04   70   30:00    1:18  107   27:03 1:08:11         
   88   2/55   F4044      387   Wendy Horne              Charlestown MA           43 F  112    7:12    1:54   84   30:27    1:19  122   27:22 1:08:15         
   89   6/35   M5054      366   Al Hanmer                Sherborn MA              54 M  199    7:45    1:59   63   29:51    1:30  111   27:11 1:08:17         
   90  15/60   M4044      347 C Daniel Greer             Woburn MA                42 M  232    7:57    2:00   28   28:21    1:27  177   28:31 1:08:17         
   91  14/54   M4549      903   Eric Kristofferson       Centerville MA           46 M                 2:39  430   36:37    1:38  210   29:23 1:08:18         
   92  15/54   M4549      119   John Bresnahan           Ayer MA                  46 M   81    6:59    2:43   61   29:45    2:07   97   26:48 1:08:23         
   93   1/3    M1015      144   Evan Carlson             Wellesley MA             15 M  263    8:08    1:13  111   31:05    1:11   96   26:46 1:08:24         
   94  16/54   M4549      917   John Schnorr             Portsmouth RI            47 M   37    6:29    1:10   21   28:00    1:17  322   31:29 1:08:26         
   95   1/39   F4549      231   Karen Desimone           South Yarmouth MA        47 F  190    7:42    1:27   95   30:42    1:10  139   27:40 1:08:42         
   96  12/56   M3539       45   Paul Adams               Dedham MA                38 M  275    8:12    2:03  106   30:54    1:05   87   26:30 1:08:45         
   97   2/18   M6064      536   Francis McDonald         Greenfield MA            60 M  233    7:57    2:21   57   29:35    1:22  131   27:30 1:08:46         
   98   7/35   M5054      882   Peter Wojciechowski      Duxbury MA               50 M  104    7:08    2:14   83   30:26    1:39  118   27:20 1:08:48         
   99  16/60   M4044      524   Robert Martin Ii         Marion MA                40 M  261    8:06    2:15   64   29:52    1:10  128   27:27 1:08:51         
  100   4/8    M1617      718   Harrison Saro            Westford MA              17 M  124    7:17    3:31   76   30:08                      1:08:55         
  101  13/56   M3539      415   Mike Jernigan            Charlestown MA           36 M   42    6:32    1:50  145   31:52    1:13  132   27:31 1:08:59         
  102   3/3    ELITEFM      5   Trish Cundiff            Sandwich MA              46 F  113    7:12    1:02   97   30:43    0:56  199   29:10 1:09:04         
  103   4/43   F3034      773 F Kelly Smith              Bloomfield Hills MI      32 F  195    7:44    1:36  135   31:39    1:15   98   26:50 1:09:05         
  104   1/24   F5054      822   Kathleen Thomas          Mashpee MA               54 F  222    7:54    1:12   77   30:11    1:13  182   28:40 1:09:11         
  105   5/39   M2529      781 C John Sourbeer            Boston MA                29 M   18    6:01    2:30  132   31:37    1:36  135   27:35 1:09:20         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 4
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106  14/56   M3539      886 C Steve Wozniak            Raynham MA               35 M  301    8:19    1:22  100   30:48    1:03  151   27:59 1:09:32         
  107   6/39   M2529      388 F Michael Horoho           Boston MA                25 M  120    7:15    2:41  209   32:55    1:17   52   25:26 1:09:35         
  108   2/3    M1015      515 F Cole Manning             Whitman MA               13 M  678   12:56    4:30    2   20:41    1:05  266   30:22 1:09:35         
  109   4/49   F3539      563   Tara Mitchell            Lincoln MA               38 F   82    6:59    2:23  121   31:20    1:31   57   25:33 1:09:47    2:00 
  110  17/54   M4549      548   David McLellan           Hingham MA               47 M  444    9:16    1:53  115   31:09    1:25   73   26:07 1:09:51         
  111  15/56   M3539      197   Michael Cox              Bedford MA               38 M  306    8:21    2:09   17   27:44    1:37  254   30:09 1:10:01         
  112   1/7    F5559      760   Jan Shillieto            West Brookfield MA       56 F  135    7:23    1:50  169   32:20    1:01  136   27:35 1:10:10         
  113   5/49   F3539      441   Michele Kjoller          Osterville MA            38 F  206    7:47    1:43  173   32:22    1:26  101   26:52 1:10:11         
  114   6/30   M5559      724   Andrew Scherding         S Orleans MA             55 M   96    7:06    1:35  119   31:18    1:12  200   29:10 1:10:22         
  115  17/60   M4044      920 C Matthew Sonnabend        Cotuit MA                41 M  200    7:45    2:08   43   29:12    1:52  214   29:27 1:10:25         
  116  16/56   M3539      227 C Christopher Dembski      Southbury CT             38 M  110    7:11          662   45:36          679 1:01:15 1:10:33         
  117   1/1    M1819      936   Tom Cundiff              Sandwich MA              18 M    5    5:23    2:14  261   33:53    1:24  138   27:39 1:10:34         
  118  17/56   M3539      943   Jared Curtis             Whitman MA               37 M  239    8:00    2:29  206   32:52    0:48   86   26:29 1:10:39         
  119   9/46   M3034      617 F Mauricio O'Connell       Boston MA                31 M  220    7:53    2:27  225   33:14    0:55   74   26:10 1:10:40         
  120   7/39   M2529      660   Dante Poles              Boston MA                29 M  105    7:08    2:39  138   31:43    1:31  140   27:42 1:10:44         
  121   5/43   F3034      944   Kristie Goodyion         Boston MA                32 F  366    8:41    2:11  112   31:06    1:55  102   26:53 1:10:47         
  122  10/46   M3034      497   Ryan Luczynski           South Boston MA          31 M  304    8:20    1:26  190   32:35    1:04  119   27:21 1:10:47         
  123   8/35   M5054      783   David Souza              East Sandwich MA         52 M  302    8:19    2:08   45   29:17    1:28  232   29:41 1:10:54         
  124  18/60   M4044      170   Silas Coellner           Mashpee MA               41 M  397    8:50    2:51  102   30:50    1:01  123   27:22 1:10:55         
  125   3/3    ELITEMM      4   Michael Conena           East Sandwich MA         51 M  227    7:55    1:51   91   30:37    1:46  191   28:49 1:10:59         
  126  18/56   M3539      517   Keith Mansfield          Nantucket MA             39 M  469    9:27    1:52  107   30:56    1:49  103   26:55 1:11:00         
  127   6/49   F3539      420   Kate Jones               Sandwich MA              35 F  334    8:31    2:01  175   32:23    0:45  120   27:21 1:11:02         
  128   3/18   M6064      160   Richard Chretien         South Weymouth MA        60 M  152    7:29    1:46  160   32:10    1:18  171   28:25 1:11:09         
  129   8/39   M2529      372   Doug Harwick             Coopersburg PA           28 M  519    9:52    3:41  126   31:27    1:09   37   25:00 1:11:10         
  130   9/39   M2529      854 F Austin Walters           Watertown MA             27 M  268    8:11    3:12  192   32:36    1:42   63   25:41 1:11:23         
  131  11/46   M3034      352   Ryan Griffin             Hopedale MA              34 M  291    8:17    3:04  193   32:36    1:00   88   26:34 1:11:32         
  132   7/30   M5559      186   Richard Cormier          Sandwich MA              58 M   97    7:06    1:51   48   29:23    1:13  346   31:58 1:11:32         
  133   1/8    F6064      875   Kathryn Wiberg           West Boylston MA         64 F  207    7:47    2:14  149   31:54    1:20  165   28:17 1:11:33         
  134  18/54   M4549      673   David Pretyman           Brookline MA             47 M  218    7:52    1:48  179   32:25    1:04  174   28:30 1:11:40         
  135   2/24   F5054      325   Patty Gaynor             Falmouth MA              51 F   31    6:21    2:05  237   33:31    0:58  189   28:47 1:11:43         
  136  19/60   M4044      196 F Mark Cox                 Arlington MA             41 M  406    8:57    2:54  101   30:48    1:45  116   27:19 1:11:44         
  137   2/39   F4549      853   Terry Walsh              Harwich MA               47 F  163    7:33    1:42   89   30:35    1:04  290   30:51 1:11:46         
  138  10/39   M2529      349   Eric Gregory             Watertown MA             26 M   70    6:52    1:50  150   31:55    1:31  233   29:41 1:11:50         
  139   2/7    F5559      267   Julie Emo                Lancaster MA             57 F  121    7:15    1:59  180   32:25    1:55  164   28:16 1:11:51         
  140  11/39   M2529      681   Scott Rabold             Cambridge MA             26 M   86    7:02    3:26  178   32:24    2:04  109   27:06 1:12:03         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 5
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141   7/49   F3539      338   Kathleen Goodberlet      Melrose MA               38 F  354    8:36    1:47  163   32:13    1:14  161   28:13 1:12:04         
  142  20/60   M4044      826 F Ronald Timm Ii           Centerville MA           40 M  269    8:11    2:46  181   32:25    0:46  157   28:02 1:12:11         
  143   3/39   F4549       63   Heather Ayres            Newton MA                46 F   48    6:38    2:03  159   32:08    1:37  241   29:49 1:12:16         
  144   8/22   M2024      669   Michael Power            West Roxbury MA          24 M  270    8:11    3:23  227   33:16    2:25   38   25:07 1:12:23         
  145  19/56   M3539      850   Dave Walmsley            Medway MA                36 M  125    7:17    2:10   80   30:15    1:20  318   31:24 1:12:27         
  146   1/60   F2529      665   Alissa Popovich          Cambridge MA             25 F  432    9:11    3:03  103   30:50    2:07  114   27:17 1:12:29         
  147   3/55   F4044      877   Heather Williams         Nantucket MA             44 F  128    7:19    1:53  139   31:45    1:48  235   29:43 1:12:29         
  148  12/46   M3034      306   Chris Frisoli            Braintree MA             34 M  234    7:57    2:08  238   33:32    1:04  145   27:50 1:12:32         
  149  21/60   M4044      311 C Jim Gaffney              Hudson MA                42 M  296    8:18    2:38  174   32:22    1:00  162   28:14 1:12:33         
  150   2/60   F2529      925   Christen Cevole          Brewster MA              26 F  108    7:09    2:31  305   34:27    0:51  137   27:38 1:12:37         
  151   4/55   F4044       97   Terry Bergquist          Harwich MA               40 F  271    8:11    1:41  235   33:28    1:33  141   27:43 1:12:37         
  152   9/35   M5054      697   Glen Rogers              West Falmouth MA         50 M  523    9:54    1:32   82   30:23    1:28  212   29:24 1:12:42         
  153  12/39   M2529      440   Krikor Kirkorov          Brighton MA              28 M  116    7:13    3:18  167   32:18    1:29  170   28:24 1:12:43         
  154  20/56   M3539      260 F Raimon Duran-Struuck     Boston MA                36 M  136    7:23    3:46  292   34:21    2:24   30   24:49 1:12:44         
  155   3/60   F2529      723   Elizabeth Scannell       Arlington MA             27 F  307    8:21    2:16  200   32:45    1:23  154   28:00 1:12:46         
  156   5/55   F4044       78 A Leslie Battle            Warwick RI               42 F  446    9:17    2:29   71   30:01    1:07  243   29:54 1:12:49         
  157   1/1    F0115      948   Isabella Walko           Falmouth MA              15 F   10    5:40    2:43  444   36:55    0:41  100   26:51 1:12:51         
  158  13/46   M3034      663   Alec Polnarev            Newton MA                33 M  194    7:43    1:51  311   34:31    1:12  134   27:34 1:12:52         
  159   9/22   M2024      744   Vincent Servello         Westborough MA           23 M  350    8:35    4:09  217   33:09    1:38   44   25:21 1:12:53         
  160  22/60   M4044      508   Micheal Maher            Medford MA               40 M   43    6:33    2:25  283   34:10    1:45  160   28:10 1:13:04         
  161   4/18   M6064       47   Vinny Aguiar             Foxboro MA               61 M   83    6:59    2:03  108   30:58    1:25  332   31:38 1:13:04         
  162  21/56   M3539      193   Joao Coutinho            Nantucket MA             37 M  520    9:52    3:11  110   31:01    1:39  127   27:26 1:13:10         
  163   6/55   F4044      169   Jane Cody                Quincy MA                43 F  235    7:57    2:00  239   33:32    2:25  115   27:17 1:13:12         
  164   7/55   F4044      932   Kate Cideau              Hingham MA               44 F  362    8:39    2:42  127   31:27    1:48  178   28:36 1:13:13         
  165  14/46   M3034      274   Michael Farina           Wakefield MA             32 M   22    6:12    2:50   78   30:11    2:16  340   31:45 1:13:15         
  166   8/49   F3539      309   Beck Furniss             Brookline MA             37 F  141    7:25    1:41  195   32:39    1:05  281   30:37 1:13:28         
  167  13/39   M2529      344 F Ryan Graf                Boston MA                27 M  663   12:13    2:28  419   36:20    0:54    2   21:33 1:13:29         
  168   6/43   F3034      318 F Emily Ganley             Boston MA                30 F  223    7:54    2:38  375   35:39    0:57   79   26:20 1:13:29         
  169   8/55   F4044      542   Jill McGinn              Wellfleet MA             43 F  493    9:37    2:01  157   32:07    1:50  156   28:01 1:13:37         
  170  14/39   M2529      701 F Kyle Ronan               Rockland MA              27 M  351    8:35    2:17  454   37:03    0:46   35   24:56 1:13:38         
  171  23/60   M4044      280   Robert Feldman           Wellesley MA             42 M  251    8:03    2:14  271   34:01    1:25  149   27:55 1:13:39         
  172   1/5    M6569      704   Adam Ross                East Falmouth MA         68 M  434    9:12    2:05   72   30:01    1:28  291   30:52 1:13:39         
  173   5/8    M1617      471 F John Lazenby             Belmont MA               17 M  392    8:48    1:45  354   35:09    0:44  112   27:15 1:13:42         
  174   4/60   F2529      698   Jennifer Rogers          Kingston MA              25 F  313    8:22    2:34  236   33:28    1:56  121   27:21 1:13:42         
  175   9/55   F4044      172   Alicia Collins           Newton MA                40 F  382    8:45    2:03  231   33:24    1:30  155   28:00 1:13:43         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 6
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176  19/54   M4549      759   Evan Sherr               Ashland MA               46 M  167    7:34    2:24  176   32:23    1:25  245   29:56 1:13:43         
  177  15/39   M2529      129 F Corey Brundage           Wellfleet MA             26 M  308    8:21    2:12  146   31:53    1:34  236   29:45 1:13:46         
  178  15/46   M3034      351   Ethan Griffin            Nantucket MA             31 M  345    8:34    2:44  147   31:53                      1:13:48         
  179   5/18   M6064      357   Robert Haberland         Jamestown RI             62 M   77    6:57    2:02  109   31:00    1:16  377   32:34 1:13:50         
  180   4/39   F4549      190   Beth Corry               Cohasset MA              47 F  340    8:33    1:51  316   34:33    1:23  133   27:31 1:13:52         
  181  16/39   M2529      636   Matt Paradise            Leominster MA            25 M  247    8:02    3:10  141   31:49    1:13  226   29:37 1:13:52         
  182  16/46   M3034      474 C Mark Lee                 Mashpee MA               33 M  309    8:21    1:36  129   31:30    1:49  190   28:48 1:14:05    2:00 
  183  24/60   M4044      217   Chad Davine              Taunton MA               40 M   98    7:06    2:21  228   33:16    1:28  244   29:55 1:14:07         
  184  10/22   M2024      503   James MacKay             Mashpee MA               20 M   17    5:52    3:40  420   36:20    0:56  125   27:24 1:14:13         
  185  22/56   M3539      113   Sean Braney              Sandwhich MA             36 M   87    7:02    2:44   90   30:36    2:13  333   31:38 1:14:14         
  186   5/39   F4549      359   Terri Haidinger          Riverside CT             49 F  146    7:27    2:05  196   32:41    1:27  277   30:34 1:14:15         
  187  25/60   M4044      412   Rob James                East Boston MA           40 M   99    7:06    2:23  281   34:09    0:58  229   29:39 1:14:16         
  188   6/39   F4549      657   Stacey Pineau            E Falmouth MA            45 F  252    8:03    3:18  252   33:46    1:44  126   27:25 1:14:17         
  189  17/39   M2529      171   Tim Cohan                Falmouth MA              25 M  386    8:46    4:22  262   33:53    1:28   67   25:52 1:14:22         
  190  10/55   F4044      245   Kristin Donahue          Wellesley MA             41 F  211    7:49    2:01  312   34:31    1:20  183   28:42 1:14:24         
  191   7/43   F3034      911   Mary Palisoul            Brookline MA             30 F   66    6:48    1:57  277   34:05    1:13  267   30:23 1:14:27         
  192  11/22   M2024      386 F Ronnie Holmes            South Boston MA          24 M  122    7:15    3:05  391   35:54    1:48   83   26:25 1:14:28         
  193  23/56   M3539      870   Matt Westhoven           East Boston MA           35 M  535   10:01    3:18  168   32:19    1:02  143   27:49 1:14:30         
  194  10/35   M5054      730   James Schmidt            Acton MA                 51 M  219    7:52    2:26  210   32:59    1:56  207   29:16 1:14:30         
  195  11/55   F4044      947   Holly Thys               Rutland MA               44 F  164    7:33    2:20  218   33:09    1:14  262   30:17 1:14:34         
  196  24/56   M3539      307 C Marc Frisoli             Whitman MA               38 M  142    7:25    2:20  154   32:01    1:59  289   30:50 1:14:36         
  197  12/22   M2024      849   Stuart Wall              Newton Centre MA         24 M   90    7:03    2:17  142   31:49    1:21  355   32:08 1:14:39         
  198  20/54   M4549      909   Kit Noble                Nantucket MA             46 M  114    7:12    3:08  125   31:25    1:23  324   31:32 1:14:41         
  199   8/43   F3034      132   Maile Bushnell           Boston MA                34 F  335    8:31    1:29  211   32:59    1:17  270   30:26 1:14:43         
  200  21/54   M4549      323 C Dennis Gautreau          Leominster MA            46 M  262    8:07    2:19  123   31:23    1:39  313   31:18 1:14:47         
  201   7/39   F4549      939   Diana Rosenstein         North Easton MA          45 F  248    8:02    1:49  148   31:53    1:22  338   31:41 1:14:48         
  202  26/60   M4044       76   Robert Bartlett          Dover MA                 42 M  230    7:56    2:50  220   33:10    1:16  227   29:38 1:14:51         
  203   5/60   F2529      693   Casey Richards           Cambridge MA             25 F   53    6:39    2:08  320   34:38    1:27  248   29:59 1:14:52         
  204   9/43   F3034      812   Gretchen Tarantini       East Brunswick NJ        34 F   12    5:44    2:36  396   35:59    2:13  169   28:23 1:14:56         
  205  22/54   M4549      737   Frank Schofield          Littleton MA             48 M  126    7:17   36:03                                   1:14:56         
  206  18/39   M2529      383   Derek Hodgdon            Waban MA                 29 M  481    9:32    2:08  246   33:36    1:22  168   28:22 1:15:01         
  207  13/22   M2024      661   Lucas Poles              Boston MA                22 M  165    7:33    2:35  314   34:32    1:03  222   29:33 1:15:17         
  208  27/60   M4044      865   Chris Weeks              Needham MA               43 M  224    7:54    3:46  263   33:53    1:19  173   28:27 1:15:20         
  209   3/7    F5559      885   Laura Woods              West Dennis MA           57 F  322    8:25    1:45  245   33:35    1:06  273   30:28 1:15:20         
  210  23/54   M4549      261   Hasan Duymazlar          Center Harbor NH         45 M   47    6:37    2:37   54   29:29    2:50  425   33:46 1:15:20         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 7
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211  24/54   M4549      804 F William Sullivan         Worcester MA             46 M  228    7:55    2:17  120   31:18    2:14  334   31:38 1:15:23         
  212  11/35   M5054      209   Bill Dalton              Braintree MA             53 M  272    8:11    3:05  143   31:49    1:53  274   30:28 1:15:27         
  213   9/49   F3539      308   Chiko Fujii-Miller       Mashpee MA               38 F  455    9:20   38:14                                   1:15:29         
  214  10/43   F3034      195 F Laura Cowan              Somerville MA            34 F  435    9:12    2:30  309   34:29    1:19  152   27:59 1:15:30         
  215  12/55   F4044      687   Jennifer Reilly          Buzzards Bay MA          40 F  208    7:47    3:12  267   33:59    1:16  205   29:15 1:15:30         
  216  10/49   F3539       88 F Jennifer Benedetti       Mashpee MA               35 F  201    7:45    2:50  451   36:59    0:55  108   27:04 1:15:34         
  217  28/60   M4044       46 C Tim Adams                East Falmouth MA         42 M  212    7:49    3:17  324   34:40    1:05  185   28:45 1:15:37         
  218  19/39   M2529      832 F Joe Tulley               Boston MA                25 M  336    8:31    3:35  335   34:50    0:54  147   27:53 1:15:44         
  219  17/46   M3034      426   Andrew Keene             Stoneham MA              34 M  388    8:47    1:46  158   32:07    2:19  284   30:44 1:15:44         
  220  25/56   M3539      667   Joe Pothier              Pembroke MA              36 M  292    8:17    3:08  282   34:09    1:25  187   28:46 1:15:46         
  221  11/49   F3539      768   Carrie Slosek            Nantucket MA             36 F  393    8:48    1:26  152   31:56    1:08  371   32:27 1:15:46         
  222  18/46   M3034      220   Thomas Dearnley          Boston MA                31 M  258    8:05    1:53  306   34:27    1:34  238   29:47 1:15:47         
  223  12/49   F3539      637   Kristin Parlangeli       South Boston MA          36 F  283    8:14    1:37  247   33:36    1:12  309   31:13 1:15:53         
  224   8/30   M5559      350   Andrew Griesinger        Winchester MA            56 M  273    8:11    2:17  202   32:48    1:39  297   30:58 1:15:54         
  225   9/30   M5559      550   Jim McNally              Concord MA               55 M  264    8:08    2:13  278   34:06    1:50  239   29:47 1:16:05         
  226  13/55   F4044      556   Kathy Messier            Worcester MA             40 F   39    6:30    1:59  250   33:44    1:15  378   32:37 1:16:06         
  227   6/18   M6064      165   Chris Churchill          Bridgewater MA           61 M  427    9:09    2:03  344   35:01    1:24  175   28:30 1:16:08         
  228   8/39   F4549      255   Lisa Ducharme            Whitinsville MA          45 F  604   10:52    2:18  230   33:23    1:10  172   28:25 1:16:09         
  229  19/46   M3034      176   Andrew Conley            Cambridge MA             32 M  278    8:13    3:32  290   34:19    2:39  130   27:29 1:16:13         
  230   6/60   F2529      811 F Rachel Szakmary          Boston MA                29 F  181    7:38    2:32  289   34:16    1:12  278   30:34 1:16:13         
  231  20/39   M2529      593   Eugene Muzykin           Newton Center MA         26 M  297    8:18    1:51  204   32:50    1:08  352   32:07 1:16:15         
  232   3/24   F5054      634   Jennifer Paradis         Nantucket MA             51 F   84    7:00    2:05  215   33:04    2:40  319   31:26 1:16:16         
  233   9/39   F4549      499   Carolyn Lyons            Milton MA                46 F  265    8:08    2:09  269   34:00    1:42  263   30:17 1:16:17         
  234  25/54   M4549      500   Peter Lyons              Dennis MA                46 M  158    7:32    3:46  490   37:45    1:41   60   25:38 1:16:23         
  235  29/60   M4044      745   Michael Seymour          Bayport NY               44 M  547   10:08    2:04   81   30:19    1:19  376   32:33 1:16:24         
  236  12/35   M5054      364   Gregory Handren          Brewster MA              52 M  341    8:33    3:35   51   29:26    1:49  397   33:02 1:16:26         
  237  11/43   F3034      716   Liz Sanner               Morristown VT            31 F  173    7:36    1:46  286   34:15    1:10  337   31:39 1:16:27         
  238   7/60   F2529      732   Danielle Schneider       Boston MA                26 F  500    9:40    2:53  374   35:35    1:54   84   26:25 1:16:28         
  239   2/8    F6064      133   Peg Buxton               Sterling MA              63 F  478    9:31    2:24  170   32:20    1:06  306   31:08 1:16:30         
  240  13/49   F3539      833 F Marcia Ubertaccio        Sandwich MA              39 F   85    7:01    2:32  506   38:13    1:18  129   27:27 1:16:32         
  241  21/39   M2529      888 F Joseph Young             Lowell MA                26 M  367    8:41    4:00  284   34:10    1:19  167   28:21 1:16:32         
  242  14/22   M2024      562   Povilas Mitchell         Cummaquid MA             23 M   64    6:47    2:31  332   34:47                      1:16:33         
  243  26/54   M4549      541 C Geoffrey McGhee          Braintree MA             49 M  370    8:42   37:37                                   1:16:36         
  244   4/24   F5054      789   Marilyn Stack            Braintree MA             51 F                                                        1:16:37         
  245  22/39   M2529      720   Joseph Saulnier          Hyannis MA               27 M   79    6:58    1:25  476   37:29    3:00  142   27:45 1:16:38         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 8
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  14/55   F4044      408   Jen Irving               Falmouth MA              42 F  153    7:29    1:53  186   32:30    1:50  394   32:57 1:16:40         
  247  30/60   M4044      649   Randall Peterson         Belmont MA               40 M  342    8:33    3:02  191   32:35    1:17  310   31:13 1:16:41         
  248  15/22   M2024      699 F Thomas Rogers            Mashpee MA               22 M  159    7:32    2:16  355   35:09    1:21  271   30:26 1:16:45         
  249  15/55   F4044      860   Jill Watkins-Zwicker     Worcester MA             44 F  240    8:00    1:41  171   32:20    1:18  418   33:37 1:16:57         
  250  16/55   F4044      739   Susan Scott              Nantucket MA             42 F  191    7:42    2:20  258   33:50    1:06  347   31:59 1:16:58         
  251  10/30   M5559      787   Bill St.John             Hudson MA                57 M  236    7:58    3:56  264   33:53    1:03  253   30:08 1:16:59         
  252   8/60   F2529      353   Ashley Grove             Stowe VT                 29 F  279    8:13    1:54  266   33:58    1:30  317   31:23 1:16:59         
  253  26/56   M3539      614   Chad Oberacker           East Falmouth MA         37 M  437    9:13    4:25  144   31:49    2:35  194   28:59 1:17:02         
  254  14/49   F3539      491   Brooke Logan             Weymouth MA              37 F  420    9:04    2:17  310   34:29    1:47  213   29:24 1:17:02         
  255  10/39   F4549      516   Mary Jeanne Manning      Dedham MA                48 F  184    7:39    2:29  302   34:25    1:32  296   30:57 1:17:03         
  256  27/56   M3539      672   Jeffrey Pratt            Groton MA                38 M  202    7:45    3:30  259   33:51    1:55  250   30:04 1:17:06         
  257   9/60   F2529      154   Kimberly Chambers        South Boston MA          28 F   41    6:31    2:00  410   36:09    1:30  295   30:56 1:17:07         
  258  31/60   M4044      175   Joe Condlin              Medway MA                44 M  215    7:51    3:20  265   33:54    2:12  242   29:53 1:17:11         
  259  27/54   M4549      835   Ronald Ulich             Duxbury MA               48 M  355    8:36    1:58  241   33:33    1:33  327   31:35 1:17:16         
  260  28/56   M3539      861   Chris Watson             Swampscott MA            39 M  160    7:32    2:27  183   32:26    2:11  384   32:43 1:17:20         
  261  29/56   M3539      281 F John Felice              Walpole MA               37 M  428    9:09    3:17  287   34:15    1:57  188   28:46 1:17:25         
  262  23/39   M2529      381   Scott Hiland             Bourne MA                26 M  356    8:36    3:55  268   33:59    1:18  228   29:38 1:17:27         
  263  28/54   M4549      232   Ed Deveney               North Graston MA         48 M  213    7:49    2:25  445   36:55    1:13  197   29:05 1:17:28         
  264  15/49   F3539       68   Dost Bardouille-Crema    Jamaica Plain MA         35 F  530    9:58          668   47:11          683 1:05:05 1:17:31         
  265  11/39   F4549      339 F Joan Gorman              Walpole MA               49 F  479    9:31    3:19  279   34:07    1:25  204   29:14 1:17:37         
  266  10/60   F2529      799   Martha Strebinger        Watertown MA             27 F   58    6:45    2:26  248   33:39    1:31  404   33:16 1:17:38         
  267  16/49   F3539      930   Anne Marie Kelly-Carr    Centerville MA           38 F  448    9:18    1:57  164   32:14    1:37  375   32:32 1:17:39         
  268  29/54   M4549      511   Christopher Malone       Centerville MA           47 M  605   10:53    2:45  272   34:03    1:02  193   28:56 1:17:40         
  269  12/43   F3034      857 A Laura Warner Bresnahan   Ayer MA                  34 F  241    8:00    2:21  222   33:13    1:46  366   32:21 1:17:42         
  270   5/24   F5054      525   Jane Mastaitis           Saratoga NY              53 F  452    9:19    3:06  345   35:01    2:08  159   28:08 1:17:43         
  271  13/43   F3034      199   Mary Crofford            East Sandwich MA         31 F  253    8:03    2:43  362   35:23    1:22  257   30:13 1:17:45         
  272  30/56   M3539      813   Sam Tarantini            East Brunswick NJ        37 M  254    8:03    2:52  295   34:22    1:16  311   31:13 1:17:47         
  273  14/43   F3034      839   Karen Van Cleef          Harvard MA               31 F  106    7:08    2:37  387   35:52    1:07  305   31:05 1:17:50         
  274  32/60   M4044       53 F Evan Appelbaum           Brookline MA             41 M  288    8:15    3:37  221   33:12    2:12  279   30:34 1:17:51         
  275  15/43   F3034       43   Amanda Adams             Dedham MA                33 F  418    9:02    2:17  308   34:28    1:09  294   30:55 1:17:52         
  276  11/60   F2529      162 F Lisa Christadore         Boston MA                27 F  157    7:31    2:20  346   35:03    2:42  260   30:16 1:17:53         
  277   3/19   F2024      208 F Alison Cutting           Boston MA                24 F  249    8:02    2:26  413   36:11    1:07  258   30:13 1:18:00         
  278  16/43   F3034      801   Katie Sullivan           Newton MA                30 F  284    8:14    2:03  214   33:02    1:23  314   31:20 1:18:03    2:00 
  279  30/54   M4549      653   John Pickett             Somerville MA            48 M   76    6:56    4:45  188   32:33    2:15  329   31:36 1:18:06         
  280  13/35   M5054      230   Alan Derr                Westford MA              54 M  337    8:31    4:04  151   31:55    1:48  341   31:48 1:18:07         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 9
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  31/56   M3539      625   James O'Sullivan         Charlestown MA           35 M  433    9:11    2:43  352   35:07    0:50  261   30:16 1:18:08         
  282  32/56   M3539      876 F Sam Wilderman            Brookline MA             37 M  440    9:15    2:45  276   34:04    1:19  285   30:45 1:18:09         
  283  20/46   M3034      466 F Zachery Lavalley         Boston MA                30 M  333    8:29    3:44  172   32:20    3:56  231   29:40 1:18:10         
  284  14/35   M5054      728   Mark Schindler           Cambridge MA             51 M  242    8:01    4:31   98   30:43    1:44  402   33:11 1:18:11         
  285  33/56   M3539      432   David Khtikian           Boston MA                35 M  430    9:10    4:21  242   33:33    2:06  201   29:10 1:18:21         
  286  17/43   F3034      708 F Yvonna Rowinski          Plymouth MA              31 F  389    8:47    2:13  347   35:03    1:13  303   31:04 1:18:21         
  287  24/39   M2529      271   Blake Fackler            Boston MA                27 M  371    8:42    2:44  315   34:32    3:00  211   29:23 1:18:22         
  288  17/55   F4044      533   Christine McCormack      Carlisle MA              42 F  274    8:11    3:42  323   34:39    1:29  264   30:20 1:18:22         
  289  34/56   M3539      843 F Jeff Vaughan             Groton MA                37 M  346    8:34    2:44  253   33:46    2:03  315   31:22 1:18:30         
  290  12/39   F4549      153 F Jean Challies            Sandwich MA              45 F  477    9:30    3:43  213   33:01    2:11  251   30:05 1:18:31         
  291  33/60   M4044      137 C Joseph Camillo           Niddleboro MA            44 M  176    7:37    3:46  198   32:42    2:10  364   32:16 1:18:32         
  292  18/43   F3034      251 F Allison Dreyer           Boston MA                32 F  347    8:34    3:47  273   34:03    2:08  249   30:01 1:18:34         
  293  19/43   F3034      844 F Julie Vaughan            Groton MA                34 F  597   10:47    1:56  325   34:40    1:36  225   29:35 1:18:35         
  294  17/49   F3539      317   Alex Galuski             Ipswich MA               39 F   68    6:51    2:24  483   37:36    1:15  275   30:28 1:18:35         
  295  18/55   F4044      283   Jan Felt                 Orleans MA               43 F  376    8:44    2:11  385   35:50    1:32  268   30:23 1:18:41         
  296  15/35   M5054      686   Mike Reardon             Needham MA               52 M  363    8:39    3:26  384   35:49    1:34  203   29:13 1:18:42         
  297  21/46   M3034      757   Corey Sherman            Brooklyn NY              31 M  147    7:27    2:05  403   36:05    1:36  321   31:28 1:18:42         
  298  16/35   M5054      134   Mark Cahill              Hingham MA               53 M  566   10:21    2:35  201   32:45    1:32  323   31:31 1:18:45         
  299  22/46   M3034      111 F Brian Boyle              Jamaica Plain MA         30 M  238    7:59    3:00  432   36:39    2:47  166   28:20 1:18:46         
  300  20/43   F3034      322   Aimee Garthee            Centerville MA           33 F  216    7:51    2:20  501   38:02    0:54  234   29:41 1:18:49         
  301  18/49   F3539      452   Karen Kristofferson      Centerville MA           38 F  325    8:26    2:20  486   37:39    1:11  208   29:17 1:18:54         
  302  11/30   M5559      798 C Robert Strange           West Newton MA           55 M  410    8:59    2:59  270   34:00    1:58  298   30:58 1:18:55         
  303  21/43   F3034      695   Susan Robb               Charlestown MA           34 F   91    7:03    3:50  219   33:09    2:01  389   32:51 1:18:55         
  304  19/49   F3539      743   Stefanie Sertich         Brooklyn NY              35 F  490    9:35    2:52  297   34:23    1:43  269   30:23 1:18:57         
  305   4/19   F2024      646   Alyssa Peters            Wellesley MA             22 F  328    8:27   38:38                                   1:19:04         
  306  34/60   M4044      591   Thomas Murray            Needham MA               43 M  460    9:23    2:18  370   35:30    1:35  265   30:20 1:19:07         
  307   3/8    F6064      740   Louise Sebra             Cotuit MA                61 F  368    8:41    2:22  293   34:21    1:41  350   32:03 1:19:09         
  308   6/24   F5054      520   Leisa Marks              Marstons Mills MA        53 F  512    9:47    3:02  427   36:30    1:57  148   27:54 1:19:11         
  309  31/54   M4549      727 C Richard Schiffmann       Cohasset MA              45 M  542   10:06    2:37  199   32:42    2:11  325   31:34 1:19:11         
  310  23/46   M3034      867   Joseph Weiss             Brooklyn NY              32 M  461    9:23    3:18  492   37:47    2:07   90   26:36 1:19:12         
  311  24/46   M3034      205 F John Curtis              Plymouth MA              32 M  517    9:49    2:50  383   35:48    1:39  198   29:05 1:19:12         
  312  32/54   M4549       57 F Joe Armenti Jr           Shrewsbury MA            49 M  594   10:46    2:15  189   32:34    1:55  339   31:42 1:19:13         
  313  25/39   M2529      218 F Reed Davis               Allston MA               29 M   26    6:17    2:39  566   39:56    0:52  218   29:30 1:19:15         
  314  19/55   F4044      576   Maura Mulligan Mccrann   Barrington RI            41 F  329    8:27    2:43  319   34:37    1:54  326   31:34 1:19:16         
  315  13/39   F4549      463   Elizabeth Larson         Orleans MA               48 F  192    7:42    2:43  298   34:23    2:14  362   32:15 1:19:18         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 10
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  35/60   M4044      136   Ean Callanan             Sagamore Beach MA        41 M  243    8:01    3:43  240   33:32    1:54  359   32:11 1:19:22         
  317  22/43   F3034      899   Julie Duffany            East Falmouth MA         30 F  501    9:40    2:37  467   37:17    1:15  179   28:37 1:19:27         
  318  20/49   F3539      654   Kim Pignato              Nantucket MA             35 F  137    7:23    2:12  350   35:06    1:09  419   33:37 1:19:28         
  319   1/1    F1819      326   Rachael Gaynor           Falmouth MA              19 F  343    8:33    1:32  436   36:46    0:44  345   31:55 1:19:31         
  320  20/55   F4044      705   Mary Ellen Ross          Eaotfalmouth MA          40 F  666   12:16    3:31  162   32:12    2:00  223   29:33 1:19:33         
  321   5/19   F2024      874   Hannah Wiberg            West Boylston MA         23 F  372    8:42    2:19  326   34:40    1:11  383   32:42 1:19:35         
  322   6/19   F2024      177   Emily Conley             Wakefield MA             24 F  196    7:44    4:00  441   36:51    1:06  246   29:57 1:19:39         
  323  35/56   M3539      949   John McCetchean          Hyannis MA               35 M  285    8:14    2:23  291   34:19    1:57  286   30:45 1:19:39    2:00 
  324   7/19   F2024      120   Larissa Brewster         Centerville MA           22 F   49    6:38    2:36  582   40:20    0:51  206   29:15 1:19:41         
  325  12/30   M5559      802   Mark Sullivan            Eas Longmeadow MA        57 M  373    8:42    3:09  303   34:25    1:46  335   31:38 1:19:41         
  326  12/60   F2529      748   Joanna Shannon           Somerville MA            27 F  174    7:36    2:14  380   35:43    1:30  379   32:37 1:19:41         
  327  33/54   M4549      249 F Eric Doyle               Southbury CT             46 M  310    8:21    3:30  229   33:21    2:21  356   32:09 1:19:43         
  328  17/35   M5054      406 F Peter Hutchinson         Westfield MA             54 M  553   10:13    4:14  166   32:17    1:52  307   31:09 1:19:46         
  329  34/54   M4549       65 C Michael Baldini          Hyannis MA               48 M  411    8:59    4:31  232   33:24    1:19  330   31:36 1:19:50         
  330  21/55   F4044      845 F Amy Vince                East Falmouth MA         42 F  449    9:18    2:21  185   32:28    2:10  412   33:32 1:19:50         
  331  18/35   M5054      320   Michael Gardikas         Winthrup MA              51 M  129    7:19    2:02  194   32:38    1:46  507   36:09 1:19:55         
  332  35/54   M4549      913 C Justin Quinn             Nantucket MA             46 M  358    8:37    2:48   93   30:41    1:31  513   36:20 1:19:58         
  333  13/60   F2529      566 F Danielle Monroe          Somerville MA            28 F  138    7:23    3:03  368   35:29    1:37  372   32:27 1:20:00         
  334  36/60   M4044      259 F William Dunham           East Bridgewater MA      43 M  244    8:01    3:36  388   35:52    2:19  259   30:13 1:20:02         
  335  36/56   M3539      906 C Wayne Menzie             Shrewsbury MA            39 M  359    8:37    3:28  234   33:27    2:00  374   32:31 1:20:04         
  336  14/60   F2529      914   Michele Quinn            Garden City NY           27 F  311    8:21    2:17  477   37:29    1:23  280   30:36 1:20:07         
  337  26/39   M2529      506   Scott MacLeod            Middleboro MA            28 M   72    6:53    3:49  474   37:25    0:58  301   31:02 1:20:08         
  338  15/60   F2529      501 F Petra Lyskova            Key West FL              26 F  544   10:07    3:21  124   31:23    1:50  409   33:29 1:20:11         
  339  27/39   M2529      382 F Mark Hinton              Concord NH               26 M  459    9:22    3:06  518   38:32    3:00   76   26:14 1:20:15         
  340  22/55   F4044       58   Jennifer Ashburn         Boston MA                40 F  225    7:54    2:46  386   35:51    1:52  344   31:51 1:20:15         
  341  36/54   M4549      107   Bruce Bohonowicz         Greenfield MA            46 M  171    7:35    3:06  203   32:48    1:45  464   35:00 1:20:15         
  342  37/56   M3539       61 F Luigi Audia              Boston MA                35 M  618   11:01    3:04  296   34:22    1:18  276   30:32 1:20:18         
  343  13/30   M5559      836   Gary Vacon               East Falmouth MA         57 M  630   11:14    3:36  177   32:23    2:01  308   31:12 1:20:27         
  344  21/49   F3539      354   Julie Grunwell           Middletown RI            37 F  554   10:13    2:53  422   36:23    1:29  217   29:29 1:20:28         
  345  19/35   M5054      605   Bruce Nichols            Easton MA                53 M  344    8:33    3:14  341   34:56    1:10  380   32:38 1:20:32         
  346  23/55   F4044      410   Joanne Jack              Marston Mills MA         44 F  658   12:00    3:43  339   34:55    1:01  196   29:02 1:20:42         
  347  14/39   F4549      275   Raissa Farmer            Gloucester MA            45 F  197    7:44    3:03  257   33:49    3:16  390   32:52 1:20:45         
  348  15/39   F4549      310   Aliicia Furrer           Cotuit MA                45 F  177    7:37    2:38  182   32:25    1:42  519   36:28 1:20:51         
  349  16/60   F2529      389   Megan Horr               Charlestown MA           28 F  488    9:34    1:27  416   36:17    1:47  343   31:49 1:20:55         
  350  28/39   M2529      707   Brian Rowan              Charlestown MA           29 M  377    8:44    2:25  360   35:19    1:32  393   32:56 1:20:57         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 11
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351  17/60   F2529      290   Taryn Flanagan           Brighton MA              28 F  513    9:47    2:04  356   35:11    1:00  392   32:55 1:20:58         
  352  22/49   F3539      101 F Jane Bisaillon           Whitinsville MA          38 F  496    9:38    2:28  519   38:34    2:16  158   28:02 1:20:59         
  353  18/60   F2529      521   Jennifer Marquino        Charlestown MA           29 F  237    7:58    2:36  577   40:09    0:50  219   29:30 1:21:04         
  354  24/55   F4044      766 F Shawna Slack             Newton MA                44 F                                                        1:21:04         
  355  25/46   M3034      272   Kevin Faherty            Brooklyn NY              31 M  374    8:42    3:09  547   39:10    0:57  202   29:11 1:21:10         
  356   7/18   M6064      847   Lev Volfson              Framingham MA            60 M  564   10:19    2:48  417   36:17    2:21  215   29:27 1:21:13         
  357  25/55   F4044      297 A Michele Fox              Andover MA               42 F   35    6:28    2:08  317   34:34    1:45  512   36:17 1:21:13         
  358  14/30   M5559      810 F William Sylva            Merrimack NH             59 M  634   11:17    2:52  498   37:57    2:15  106   26:57 1:21:19         
  359  19/60   F2529      800   Erin Sullivan            Cambridge MA             25 F  100    7:06    2:35  376   35:40    1:28  449   34:32 1:21:22         
  360   7/24   F5054      454 F Cynthia Laird            Southboro MA             53 F  497    9:38    3:55  525   38:36    0:59  163   28:14 1:21:23         
  361  38/56   M3539      924   Donovan Michael          Bridgewater MA           38 M  404    8:56    2:51  184   32:27    3:28  421   33:40 1:21:23         
  362  37/60   M4044      424   Spiro Kapelos            Hopkinton MA             43 M  226    7:54    3:24  136   31:41    2:38  490   35:46 1:21:24         
  363  23/43   F3034      446   Anya Kogan               Newton MA                32 F  472    9:28    3:39  406   36:06    1:11  300   31:01 1:21:26         
  364  37/54   M4549      282 F Jack Fellers             Hingham MA               47 M  259    8:05    3:05  389   35:52    1:59  369   32:25 1:21:27         
  365  39/56   M3539      112   Scott Braley             Fairfield CT             37 M  323    8:25    3:24  244   33:34    2:08  434   34:02 1:21:34         
  366  16/39   F4549      400   Meghan Hughes            Providence RI            45 F  178    7:37    3:17  556   39:35    1:07  247   29:58 1:21:35         
  367  26/46   M3034      321   Michael Garofalo         Wakefield MA             30 M  654   11:54    2:47  336   34:51    1:05  299   30:58 1:21:36         
  368  38/60   M4044      676   Greg Queeney             Sandwich MA              40 M  631   11:16    1:48  357   35:11    2:17  304   31:04 1:21:37         
  369  38/54   M4549      719   Steven Saro              Westford MA              49 M  209    7:47          692   59:20          684 1:10:22 1:21:38         
  370   8/24   F5054      253 A Carla Dropo              Beverly MA               51 F   21    6:09    2:36  401   36:03    2:04  458   34:47 1:21:40         
  371  23/49   F3539      117 A Allison Bresette         Barnstable MA            38 F  401    8:53    2:35  140   31:46    1:40  530   36:52 1:21:47         
  372   9/24   F5054      703   Gayle Rosewell           Maston Mills MA          53 F  606   10:53    2:52  446   36:55    1:57  209   29:20 1:21:58         
  373   1/4    F1015      464   Madeleine Larson         Orleans MA               15 F  168    7:34    2:13  493   37:47    2:10  360   32:13 1:21:58         
  374  24/49   F3539      422 F Eileen Joy               Chesterbrook PA          36 F  390    8:47    2:32  359   35:12    2:01  408   33:25 1:21:58         
  375  17/39   F4549      938   Susan Dansereau          Stow MA                  48 F  441    9:15    2:16  328   34:41    2:10  420   33:37 1:22:00         
  376   2/5    M6569      291   John Fletcher            Wellesley MA             65 M  330    8:27    4:13  318   34:34    2:45  351   32:04 1:22:04         
  377   8/19   F2024      225   Molly Delong             Boston MA                24 F  414    9:00    2:50  437   36:46    1:04  370   32:25 1:22:06         
  378  40/56   M3539      403   James Hunt               Winchester MA            36 M   69    6:51    4:33  137   31:42    2:35  515   36:24 1:22:06         
  379  39/60   M4044      341 C Carl Gorski              Vernon CT                43 M  303    8:19    3:53  233   33:25    2:23  438   34:10 1:22:11         
  380  24/43   F3034      292   Kristan Fletcher         Boston MA                30 F  293    8:17    4:26  464   37:13    2:03  256   30:12 1:22:12         
  381  20/60   F2529      615   Rachel Oblath            Needham Heights MA       27 F  130    7:19    1:44  557   39:38    0:51  381   32:39 1:22:12         
  382  40/60   M4044      572 F Habib Mourad             Walpole MA               42 M  647   11:41    3:36  128   31:27    1:57  410   33:30 1:22:12         
  383  26/55   F4044      223   Jane Deery               Boston MA                44 F  538   10:02    1:49  223   33:13    1:54  474   35:17 1:22:16         
  384  25/49   F3539      597   Kimberly Nau             Morristown NJ            36 F  298    8:18    3:38  505   38:12    1:41  272   30:27 1:22:17         
  385  21/60   F2529      238 F Elizabeth Dinatale       Worcester MA             25 F  534   10:00    3:53  461   37:08    2:42  180   28:37 1:22:21         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 12
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  386  39/54   M4549      493   David Lopez              Hyannis MA               46 M  543   10:06    4:01  371   35:32    1:07  336   31:38 1:22:25         
  387  22/60   F2529      584   Joanna Murphy            Needham MA               27 F   78    6:57    2:25  393   35:56    1:29  485   35:37 1:22:25         
  388  23/60   F2529      821   Courtney Thomas          Needham MA               25 F  378    8:44    2:44  589   40:30    1:00  216   29:27 1:22:26         
  389  27/46   M3034      908   Chris Neeley             Worcester MA             32 M  644   11:38    3:56  510   38:17    1:30  110   27:09 1:22:31         
  390  41/60   M4044      814   Mike Tatian              Natick MA                44 M  648   11:44    3:29  438   36:48    1:00  220   29:30 1:22:32         
  391  24/60   F2529      830   Kate Toye                South Boston MA          29 F   94    7:05    2:33  578   40:13    1:18  316   31:22 1:22:32         
  392  41/56   M3539      337   Robert Glazer            Needham MA               35 M  466    9:26    2:21  358   35:11    1:38  430   33:55 1:22:32         
  393  28/46   M3034      682 F Paul Raffa               Millbury MA              34 M  299    8:18    3:49  425   36:29    1:43  361   32:13 1:22:33         
  394  20/35   M5054      834   Eduardo Ugaz             W. Yarmouth MA           51 M  641   11:29    2:09  390   35:53    1:14  342   31:48 1:22:34         
  395  29/46   M3034      685   David Rea                South Easton MA          34 M  559   10:15    3:09  520   38:34    1:03  224   29:33 1:22:35         
  396  21/35   M5054      529   Kimball Mayer            Providence RI            50 M  492    9:36    3:56  351   35:06    2:30  320   31:26 1:22:35         
  397  42/60   M4044      104   Jared Block              Chatham MA               43 M  589   10:38    4:09  457   37:04    1:06  230   29:39 1:22:37         
  398  25/60   F2529      128 F Kristina Brumme          Cambridge MA             25 F  229    7:55    2:04  367   35:28    2:45  442   34:24 1:22:37         
  399  16/22   M2024      645 F Keith Perry              Taunton MA               20 M  548   10:09    2:52  378   35:42    1:09  386   32:45 1:22:38         
  400  27/55   F4044      121   Megan Brinzey            Cohasset MA              40 F  541   10:05                                           1:22:47         
  401  26/60   F2529      894   Jessica Cooney           Holden MA                29 F  210    7:48    2:10  338   34:53    1:44  510   36:12 1:22:48         
  402   9/19   F2024      362 F Nicole Hamilton          Lexington MA             20 F  245    8:01    3:05  532   38:43                      1:22:56         
  403  27/60   F2529      481 F Olivia Lew               Oak Bluffs MA            26 F  217    7:51    3:04  504   38:07    1:01  391   32:54 1:22:58         
  404  43/60   M4044      342   Allen Gove               Boston MA                42 M  403    8:55    3:23  418   36:17    2:13  358   32:10 1:22:59         
  405  44/60   M4044      192   Eric Courcy              N. Dighton MA            40 M  394    8:48    3:55  434   36:44    1:55  331   31:37 1:23:00         
  406  26/49   F3539      553   Paula McQuaid            Nantucket MA             37 F  510    9:45    2:44  307   34:27    1:32  454   34:36 1:23:05         
  407  15/30   M5559      859   Michael Watkins          Newton MA                55 M  182    7:38    2:33  274   34:03    1:56  531   36:54 1:23:05         
  408  45/60   M4044      262   Eric Easterday           N. Dighton MA            40 M  646   11:40    3:45  333   34:47    1:51  302   31:03 1:23:07         
  409  22/35   M5054      340   Michael Gorman           Walpole MA               50 M  494    9:37    3:47  429   36:33    1:01  357   32:09 1:23:08         
  410  28/55   F4044      444   Tammy Knight-Gibbons     E Falmouth MA            44 F  375    8:42    2:54  342   34:58    3:34  396   33:01 1:23:10         
  411  29/55   F4044       71   Ashling Barr             Medford MA               41 F  499    9:39    2:32  536   38:51    2:28  240   29:47 1:23:18         
  412  29/39   M2529      379   Andrew Heilmann          Concord NH               25 M  143    7:25    3:15  256   33:48    1:46  535   37:04 1:23:19         
  413  23/35   M5054      494   Ken Losordo              Teaticket MA             50 M  379    8:44    2:50  205   32:50    2:02  532   36:54 1:23:21         
  414  40/54   M4549      300   Lars Frank               Nyc NY                   48 M  294    8:17    3:05  330   34:42    1:19  501   35:58 1:23:22         
  415  16/30   M5559      770   Brian Smith              Norwell MA               59 M  131    7:20    2:59  321   34:38    1:55  521   36:29 1:23:22         
  416  10/24   F5054      928 F Emily Handler            Beverly MA               51 F  316    8:23    4:38  299   34:23    3:27  382   32:39 1:23:31         
  417   4/7    F5559      763 F Bette Simollardes        Sudbury MA               55 F  579   10:28    3:01  402   36:03    1:37  368   32:23 1:23:33         
  418  30/39   M2529      680 C Steven Quinn             Norfolk MA               28 M  415    9:00    2:34  363   35:23    2:16  444   34:25 1:23:39         
  419  18/39   F4549      276 F Jodi Farno               Coventry CT              48 F  574   10:26    3:42  516   38:22    1:39  221   29:32 1:23:42         
  420  30/46   M3034       87   Seth Belcher             Boston MA                34 M  214    7:49    3:57  447   36:55    1:36  413   33:32 1:23:50         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 13
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  421  24/35   M5054      611   Selwyn Notelovitz        Chestnut Hill MA         50 M  169    7:34    2:33  280   34:07    2:51  527   36:46 1:23:52         
  422  28/60   F2529      537 F Valerie McDonald         Milford MA               26 F  111    7:11    3:33  340   34:55    2:10  504   36:03 1:23:53         
  423  46/60   M4044      258 C David Dumouchel          Mansfield MA             42 M  255    8:03    2:50  539   39:00    1:14  388   32:49 1:23:57         
  424  41/54   M4549      797 C Matt Stewart             Boston MA                45 M   32    6:21    3:11  550   39:17    1:48  407   33:20 1:23:58         
  425  17/30   M5559      467   Steve Laverty            West Yarmouth MA         59 M  421    9:05    1:50  301   34:24    2:05  524   36:33 1:23:58         
  426  42/54   M4549      405   Chris Hurley             Arlington MA             45 M  442    9:15    5:10  554   39:31    1:19  186   28:45 1:24:01         
  427  17/22   M2024      652 F Reed Phillips            West Hyannisport MA      20 M  188    7:41    2:41  440   36:50    1:06  488   35:44 1:24:03         
  428  30/55   F4044      862   Lisa Watson              Gloucester MA            43 F  470    9:27    2:40  348   35:03    1:54  465   35:00 1:24:05         
  429  29/60   F2529      108   Kristina Boman           Somerville MA            25 F   33    6:22    2:42  450   36:57    1:40  514   36:23 1:24:05         
  430  31/46   M3034      173   Mark Collins             Brooklyn NY              32 M  463    9:25    3:07  472   37:22    2:04  353   32:07 1:24:06         
  431  42/56   M3539      462   Michael Larocca          East Falmouth MA         38 M  670   12:22    2:26  251   33:44    1:17  439   34:17 1:24:07         
  432  25/43   F3034      587   Jill Murray              Boston MA                34 F  408    8:58    3:10  478   37:30    3:41  292   30:52 1:24:12         
  433   5/7    F5559      796   Marcia Stephens          Newton MA                58 F  601   10:49    2:56  503   38:03    1:37  288   30:47 1:24:13         
  434  19/39   F4549      486   Mary Lindholm            Sterling MA              48 F  305    8:20    4:20  392   35:55    1:59  422   33:40 1:24:15         
  435  10/19   F2024      363   Elizabeth Hammond        Orleans MA               24 F  412    8:59    2:42  465   37:14    0:55  445   34:28 1:24:19         
  436  18/22   M2024      851 F Christopher Walsh        Malden MA                24 M  570   10:22    5:00  428   36:30    2:16  255   30:11 1:24:20         
  437  31/39   M2529      504 F Brendan MacKenzie        Boston MA                29 M  154    7:30    3:30  484   37:36    2:09  415   33:35 1:24:21         
  438  20/39   F4549      512   S. Liliana Mangiafico    Framingham MA            45 F  571   10:23    3:03  300   34:23    2:46  426   33:46 1:24:22         
  439   4/8    F6064      751   Linda Shelburne          Sandwich MA              62 F  615   10:59    2:31  131   31:35    1:34  552   37:43 1:24:23         
  440  26/43   F3034      869   Michelle West            East Falmouth MA         34 F  399    8:52    1:54  424   36:28    2:23  461   34:49 1:24:27         
  441  47/60   M4044      118 C Matthew Bresette         Barnstable MA            41 M  183    7:38          689   54:02          685 1:14:27 1:24:27         
  442  43/56   M3539      207 C Jonathan Cutone          Westborough MA           36 M  361    8:38    1:24  275   34:03    2:17  562   38:06 1:24:29         
  443  30/60   F2529      897 F Lyndsay D'Amato          North Providence RI      27 F  531    9:58    2:39  509   38:16    1:36  354   32:07 1:24:37         
  444  31/55   F4044      919 A Shannon Small            Westfield MA             43 F  587   10:35    2:00  285   34:10    1:26  517   36:25 1:24:37         
  445  25/35   M5054      477   Slav Lerner              Brookline MA             50 M  626   11:09    5:06  155   32:02    2:34  427   33:46 1:24:38         
  446  27/49   F3539      409   Demi Isenstadt           Hingham MA               37 F  425    9:07    1:59  470   37:20    1:37  452   34:34 1:24:38         
  447  31/60   F2529       94 F Marisa Berenbaum         Allston MA               29 F  491    9:35    4:02  365   35:24    2:36  399   33:06 1:24:44         
  448  21/39   F4549      378   Amy Healy                Natick MA                47 F  639   11:25    2:57  460   37:05    2:37  287   30:46 1:24:51         
  449  48/60   M4044      824   Tom Tierney              Hyde Park MA             43 M  651   11:50    4:22  529   38:39    2:02  153   27:59 1:24:53         
  450  32/39   M2529      148   Enrique Carrasco         Brighton MA              27 M  526    9:56    2:53  187   32:30    2:24  537   37:14 1:24:58         
  451  32/60   F2529      684 A Karyn Rautenberg         Boston MA                28 F  387    8:46    3:21  361   35:22    1:42  493   35:50 1:25:02         
  452   8/18   M6064      505   Robin MacKlin            Key Biscayne FL          61 M  117    7:14    2:52  581   40:17    1:42  395   32:58 1:25:04         
  453   9/18   M6064      480 F Jason Lew                Oak Bluffs MA            61 M  383    8:45    4:33  408   36:07    2:13  411   33:31 1:25:10         
  454  26/35   M5054      242   Michael Donaghey         Woburn MA                54 M  144    7:25    3:18  224   33:13    2:19  578   38:55 1:25:11         
  455  33/60   F2529      863   Shannon Weber            Worcester MA             27 F  331    8:27    3:48  523   38:35    1:16  398   33:05 1:25:12         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 14
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  456  18/30   M5559       66 C Gregory Baletsa          Andover MA               58 M  317    8:23    3:01  288   34:15    2:13  540   37:19 1:25:12         
  457  44/56   M3539      252   Timothy Driscoll         Raynham MA               36 M  521    9:52    2:04  216   33:06    1:29  573   38:41 1:25:13         
  458   2/4    F1015      734   Bridget Schofield        Littleton MA             14 F  133    7:22    2:55  587   40:28    0:55  414   33:34 1:25:15         
  459  19/30   M5559      820   Christopher Thomas       Needham MA               58 M  532    9:58    3:57  573   40:01    1:15  252   30:05 1:25:17         
  460  43/54   M4549       99   Gary Bigley              Plymouth MA              48 M  609   10:55    3:32  243   33:33    1:55  477   35:21 1:25:17         
  461  27/35   M5054      241   Frank Divittorio         Mendon MA                53 M  504    9:41    3:13  208   32:54    1:49  551   37:39 1:25:17         
  462  32/46   M3034      872   Paul Whiting             Watertown MA             31 M  148    7:27    2:49  479   37:33    0:58  447   34:30 1:25:18    2:00 
  463  33/39   M2529      279 F Cameron Feldman          Cambridge MA             28 M  506    9:42    3:53  397   36:01    1:26  440   34:21 1:25:24         
  464  32/55   F4044      642   Andrea Pendergast        Plymouth MA              40 F  145    7:25    3:55  463   37:12    2:19  450   34:33 1:25:25         
  465  28/35   M5054      527 C Paul Matthias            Falmouth MA              52 M  473    9:28    1:55  294   34:21    1:16  566   38:26 1:25:27         
  466  27/43   F3034      749 F Ana Sharry               Worcester MA             30 F  384    8:45    4:07  551   39:20    1:04  365   32:17 1:25:34         
  467  49/60   M4044       79   Richard Baudreau         Attleboro MA             44 M  590   10:39    4:40  329   34:41    1:46  428   33:48 1:25:35         
  468  45/56   M3539      560 F Steve Mirasolo           Reading MA               39 M  416    9:00    4:09  313   34:31    2:22  483   35:32 1:25:35         
  469  11/19   F2024      163   Lisa Chu                 Brookline MA             23 F   46    6:36    2:37  553   39:23    2:36  443   34:24 1:25:37         
  470  33/46   M3034      371 F Christopher Hartman      Rockland MA              31 M  402    8:53    3:06  625   42:41    1:11  237   29:46 1:25:38         
  471  44/54   M4549      668   Bob Poulin               Monson MA                46 M  527    9:57    3:52  349   35:03    2:08  455   34:37 1:25:38         
  472  29/35   M5054      666   George Porter            West Hartford CT         54 M  326    8:26    2:40  207   32:52    2:21  583   39:19 1:25:39         
  473  10/18   M6064      691   John Rich                Brookline MA             61 M  505    9:41    3:53  409   36:08    2:11  429   33:54 1:25:48         
  474  34/60   F2529      868   Sarah Werner             Raleigh NC               28 F  134    7:22    4:32  588   40:28    0:58  373   32:28 1:25:49         
  475  34/46   M3034      468 C Stephen R. Laverty Jr.   Charlestown MA           31 M  516    9:48    2:48  255   33:47    2:09  472   35:16 1:25:49    2:00 
  476  50/60   M4044      671   William Powers           West Barnstable MA       44 M  395    8:48    3:10  423   36:23    2:16  470   35:13 1:25:51         
  477  51/60   M4044      458 F Greg Lane                Milton MA                42 M  380    8:44    4:24  439   36:48    1:55  436   34:05 1:25:57         
  478  22/39   F4549      358   Lynn Hagan               Franklin MA              48 F  457    9:21    3:06  443   36:53    1:15  478   35:24 1:26:00         
  479  34/39   M2529      892 F Matthew Cleary           Bridgewater MA           29 M  391    8:47    2:49  615   42:12    1:37  282   30:39 1:26:05         
  480  11/24   F5054      794 F Sophie Starr             Hartland VT              54 F  462    9:24    4:00  455   37:03    1:59  424   33:43 1:26:10         
  481  35/60   F2529      531   Meghan McCaffrey         Brighton MA              25 F  567   10:21    4:34  353   35:07    1:15  462   34:52 1:26:10         
  482  20/30   M5559      731   Michael Schmitt          West Dennis MA           58 M  338    8:31   38:20                                   1:26:11         
  483  46/56   M3539      596   Dennis Nash              Whitman MA               35 M  443    9:15    2:17  431   36:37    2:10  497   35:53 1:26:13         
  484  28/49   F3539      713   Megan Sabatinelli        Osterville MA            35 F  507    9:43    2:45  598   41:06    1:05  328   31:35 1:26:15         
  485  35/46   M3034      298 C Joshua Francis           Pawtucket RI             30 M  632   11:16    1:58  260   33:52    1:45  544   37:24 1:26:16         
  486  12/24   F5054      490   Lorie Loeb               Hartland VT              54 F  464    9:25    2:29  331   34:44    2:16  543   37:22 1:26:17         
  487  36/60   F2529      606   Alison Nilan             Roslindale MA            27 F  549   10:11    3:54  567   39:56    1:07  312   31:15 1:26:24         
  488   1/1    F7074      711   Patricia Ryan            Medford MA               70 F  413    8:59    2:29  411   36:09    0:59  554   37:48 1:26:25         
  489  37/60   F2529      829 F Emilee Towle             East Sandwich MA         28 F   88    7:02    2:43  555   39:32    1:21  491   35:47 1:26:26         
  490  52/60   M4044      329   Sean Gibbons             E Falmouth MA            41 M  266    8:08    5:04  462   37:10    2:46  405   33:18 1:26:27         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 15
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  491  29/49   F3539      489 A Stacy Lingamflter        Nyc NY                   39 F  575   10:26    3:32  496   37:51    1:05  417   33:36 1:26:31         
  492  36/46   M3034      510 F Shane Malavenda          Portsmouth NH            34 M  613   10:58    4:18  570   39:57    2:22  195   28:59 1:26:35         
  493  33/55   F4044      299   Alison Frank             Arlington MA             40 F  250    8:02    3:07  466   37:14    1:48  516   36:24 1:26:36         
  494  19/22   M2024      942 F Duke Travers             Topsfield MA             24 M  699   15:23    4:54  481   37:35    1:26  117   27:19 1:26:38         
  495  34/55   F4044      233   Jennifer Devlin          Newton MA                40 F  561   10:18    2:29  449   36:56    0:56  505   36:04 1:26:44         
  496  21/30   M5559      391 C Glenn Hough              Clearwater FL            58 M  424    9:06    3:44  471   37:20    1:32  468   35:05 1:26:48         
  497  35/55   F4044      648   Judianne Peterson        Belmont MA               41 F  608   10:54    2:44  254   33:46    0:59  565   38:24 1:26:48         
  498  36/55   F4044      182   Kate Connors             Reading MA               43 F  518    9:49    2:17  521   38:34    1:49  441   34:21 1:26:51         
  499  23/39   F4549       75   Kirsten Bartlett         Dover MA                 46 F  475    9:29    2:33  495   37:50    1:27  486   35:38 1:26:58         
  500  47/56   M3539      638 F Derek Pattison           Hyannis MA               38 M  205    7:46    4:12  304   34:25    3:57  525   36:38 1:26:59         
  501  30/49   F3539       60 F Jennifer Audia           Boston MA                35 F  381    8:44    4:03  517   38:29    1:17  446   34:29 1:27:03         
  502  53/60   M4044      442   Max Klau                 Natick MA                40 M  385    8:45    3:27  559   39:39    1:16  431   33:57 1:27:05         
  503  28/43   F3034      448   Brianne Kozakiewicz      Centerville MA           30 F  324    8:25    2:45  537   38:52    2:35  451   34:33 1:27:11         
  504   6/7    F5559      413   Vacon Janet              East Falmouth MA         59 F  502    9:40    4:30  533   38:45    2:05  363   32:15 1:27:16         
  505  24/39   F4549      738   Maura Schofield          Littleton MA             45 F  628   11:13    3:24  343   35:00    1:58  498   35:53 1:27:29         
  506  45/54   M4549      243 F John Donahue             Raynham MA               47 M  485    9:33    4:12  398   36:01    2:14  481   35:30 1:27:31         
  507  38/60   F2529      222   Melissa Decew            New York NY              29 F  436    9:12    2:36  612   41:51    1:06  387   32:46 1:27:32         
  508  37/55   F4044      742   Selena Semonian          Natick MA                42 F  498    9:38    2:45  482   37:35    1:39  503   36:02 1:27:40         
  509  22/30   M5559      879   Ronald Winner            Hyannis MA               59 M  642   11:37    2:16  488   37:40    2:06  435   34:02 1:27:42         
  510  48/56   M3539      407 C Todd Iovino              Brighton MA              39 M  321    8:24    3:57  364   35:23    1:08  576   38:53 1:27:46         
  511  12/19   F2024      755   Heather Sherlock         North Andover MA         23 F  179    7:37    3:03  583   40:20    1:30  475   35:19 1:27:50         
  512  13/19   F2024      754   Caitlyn Sherlock         Somerville MA            24 F  422    9:05    3:15  548   39:14    0:55  476   35:20 1:27:50         
  513  54/60   M4044      443   Anthony Knight           Plympton MA              40 M  280    8:13    3:21  366   35:24    2:51  559   38:02 1:27:52         
  514  13/24   F5054      579   Therese Mulvey           Milton MA                53 F  438    9:13    2:37  442   36:52    2:21  529   36:50 1:27:54         
  515  39/60   F2529       77 F Andrea Bassett           Brighton MA              27 F  419    9:02    2:46  584   40:21    1:14  456   34:37 1:28:01         
  516  55/60   M4044      677 C Michael Queeney          Providence RI            40 M  660   12:03    1:48  395   35:58    2:03  508   36:10 1:28:03         
  517  40/60   F2529      247 F Jessica Donovan          Worcester MA             29 F  453    9:19    4:24  614   42:04    1:37  283   30:41 1:28:06         
  518  31/49   F3539      945 F Cecilia Cotta-Raowsino   Cambridge MA             36 F  281    8:13    3:58  468   37:18    1:41  534   36:58 1:28:09         
  519  30/35   M5054      236   Robert Dik               Worcester MA             53 M  467    9:26    3:12  491   37:45    1:45  506   36:06 1:28:15         
  520  41/60   F2529      392   Stacyann Hough           Cambridge MA             27 F  139    7:23    3:11  552   39:22    1:49  523   36:32 1:28:18         
  521  14/24   F5054      758   Susan Sherman            Plymouth MA              51 F  550   10:11    2:33  452   36:59    1:50  528   36:48 1:28:22         
  522   1/3    F1617      336 F Brie Girouard            Sagamore Beach MA        16 F  286    8:14    2:07  534   38:45    0:49  568   38:28 1:28:24         
  523  38/55   F4044       48 F Kimberly Ainsworth       Cambridge MA             42 F  339    8:31    3:31  549   39:15    1:52  473   35:16 1:28:26         
  524  32/49   F3539      534   Donna McCrorey           Rockland MA              38 F  109    7:09    3:04  558   39:38    1:19  538   37:17 1:28:28         
  525  29/43   F3034      557   Jill Meyer               Chatham MA               33 F  593   10:44    2:37  560   39:43    1:27  433   34:01 1:28:33         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 16
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  526  42/60   F2529      295 F Elizabeth Forns          Edgartown MA             29 F  568   10:21    5:13  499   37:57    1:44  406   33:19 1:28:35         
  527  33/49   F3539      198   Erin Creighton           Teaticket MA             35 F  551   10:12    3:44  399   36:02    1:14  548   37:32 1:28:45         
  528  34/49   F3539      838   Jeannine Valle           Mashpee MA               36 F  465    9:25    3:18  485   37:38    2:23  502   36:01 1:28:46         
  529  43/60   F2529      683   Jennifer Rasmussen       Cambridge MA             26 F   20    6:08    3:55  591   40:32    1:31  526   36:44 1:28:51         
  530  25/39   F4549      858   Jeannette Watka          Sagamore Beach MA        48 F  595   10:46    3:57  489   37:43    1:23  471   35:13 1:29:03         
  531  23/30   M5559      926   Kevin Kieley             Nashua NH                57 M  407    8:57    2:36  369   35:29    2:41  584   39:20 1:29:04         
  532  35/49   F3539      273   Andrea Fahl              Worcester MA             36 F  423    9:05    4:20  593   40:35    1:54  403   33:13 1:29:08         
  533  35/39   M2529      461 F Matthew Langevin         Johnston RI              28 M  596   10:46    4:53  414   36:12    2:48  448   34:31 1:29:11         
  534  26/39   F4549       95   Joan Berglund            Centerville MA           46 F  638   11:23    4:52  526   38:36    2:04  367   32:21 1:29:17         
  535  49/56   M3539      619 F Keith Oltchick           Canton MA                39 M  689   13:41    3:13  621   42:27    1:13  184   28:43 1:29:18         
  536  37/46   M3034      837   Seva Vagodny             Newton MA                31 M  476    9:29    3:34  469   37:19    1:25  550   37:35 1:29:23         
  537  27/39   F4549      700   Elizabeth Romano         Brewster MA              48 F  400    8:52    3:49  394   35:57    2:52  561   38:04 1:29:35         
  538   5/8    F6064      376   Nancy Hays               Medford MA               63 F  486    9:33    2:41  373   35:33    1:46  599   40:01 1:29:35         
  539  39/55   F4044      483   Marjorie Lichtenberger   Winchester MA            42 F  524    9:54    3:16  337   34:51    1:44  597   39:55 1:29:41         
  540  56/60   M4044      901 C Carter Hunt              Mattapoisett MA          40 M  256    8:03    2:41  502   38:02    1:39  588   39:26 1:29:52         
  541  28/39   F4549      714   Nicole Sabatini          Worcester MA             46 F  545   10:07    3:18  622   42:33    1:53  348   32:01 1:29:53         
  542  46/54   M4549      574   Kurt Mueller             E. Falmouth MA           48 M  591   10:39    3:33  379   35:42    2:22  553   37:47 1:30:04         
  543  44/60   F2529      502   Kristen Lytle            South Boston MA          29 F  282    8:13    2:54  655   44:54    1:02  400   33:06 1:30:10         
  544  47/54   M4549      284 C John Fernandes           Taunton MA               48 M  508    9:43    3:39  249   33:39    2:31  606   40:40 1:30:13         
  545  24/30   M5559       51   Hamish Allen             Boylston MA              56 M  625   11:07    3:10  433   36:42    2:22  533   36:54 1:30:16         
  546  29/39   F4549      726   Joy Schiffmann           Cohasset MA              46 F  426    9:07    3:22  381   35:43    2:58  579   39:07 1:30:18         
  547  50/56   M3539      456 C Christopher Land         Marblehead MA            36 M  289    8:15    4:06  435   36:45    2:10  582   39:13 1:30:30         
  548  38/46   M3034      546 F Brian McIntosh           Boston MA                30 M  405    8:56    3:06  638   43:22    1:25  423   33:41 1:30:31         
  549  45/60   F2529      140   Meghan Campo             South Boston MA          29 F  539   10:02    2:50  604   41:39    2:01  432   33:58 1:30:31         
  550  40/55   F4044      588   Kristin Murray           Marstons Mills MA        41 F  450    9:18    3:16  500   37:57    1:25  569   38:34 1:30:31         
  551   1/1    M0115      935   Brian Cundiff            Sandwich MA              14 M   27    6:18    2:26  415   36:16    1:48  639   43:47 1:30:36         
  552   6/8    F6064      438   Susan Kingston           Osterville MA            60 F  287    8:14    3:18  458   37:04    2:47  591   39:34 1:30:58         
  553  25/30   M5559      526   Stephen Mastaitis        Saratoga NY              57 M  364    8:39    2:30  327   34:40    2:35  628   42:33 1:30:58         
  554  36/39   M2529      365 C Ryan Handren             Medford MA               27 M   89    7:02    2:44  382   35:44    2:56  629   42:37 1:31:04         
  555  39/46   M3034      487 C Bronson Lingamfelter     New York NY              31 M  495    9:37          651   44:39          687 1:16:16 1:31:04    2:00 
  556  30/43   F3034      643 F Shana Penna              Brookline MA             33 F  528    9:57    3:30  522   38:34    1:32  549   37:32 1:31:06         
  557  15/24   F5054      430   Beth Kennedy             Brighton MA              54 F  602   10:50    5:11  487   37:39    1:51  484   35:36 1:31:08         
  558  36/49   F3539      335 F Christine Giraud         Allston MA               39 F  562   10:18    6:43  527   38:36    1:33  437   34:05 1:31:16         
  559  26/30   M5559      715   Nicholas Sadovnikoff     Waltham MA               56 M  170    7:34    3:48  623   42:38    1:23  500   35:57 1:31:21         
  560  41/55   F4044      296   Lee Forrest              Weymouth MA              43 F  620   11:03          693 1:04:08          686 1:15:19 1:31:26         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 17
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  561  37/39   M2529      498 F James Lutz               Garden City NY           26 M  431    9:10    4:31  507   38:14    3:14  518   36:26 1:31:36         
  562  38/39   M2529      304 F Todd French              Denver CO                27 M  276    8:12    5:28  508   38:15    3:12  520   36:28 1:31:36         
  563   3/5    M6569      135   Allen Calafrancisco      Warwick RI               68 M  592   10:40    4:04  494   37:47    1:09  563   38:13 1:31:54         
  564  37/49   F3539       64   Carrie Bailey            East Falmouth MA         35 F  149    7:27    4:54  515   38:21    1:48  589   39:31 1:32:02         
  565  51/56   M3539      155 F David Chancogne          Cambridge MA             39 M  533    9:58    3:41  605   41:39    1:24  479   35:24 1:32:07         
  566  46/60   F2529      662   Tricia Poles             Boston MA                29 F  456    9:20    5:14  535   38:47    2:38  509   36:11 1:32:11         
  567  20/22   M2024      581 F Benjamin Murphy          Hanover MA               23 M  482    9:32    2:40  633   43:00    1:08  495   35:52 1:32:13         
  568  47/60   F2529      478   Kathryn Lesage           Fairhaven MA             25 F  445    9:16    5:18  426   36:29    5:17  496   35:52 1:32:13         
  569   6/8    M1617      753   Zachary Shepherd         Lincoln RI               16 M  514    9:47    3:52  531   38:40    1:14  574   38:42 1:32:16         
  570  31/43   F3034      360 F Carly Halloran           Stoneham MA              32 F  599   10:48    2:56  528   38:36    1:21  572   38:38 1:32:20         
  571  11/18   M6064      159   Alex Chernov             Brookline MA             60 M  552   10:12    4:13  497   37:54    1:01  585   39:21 1:32:42         
  572  14/19   F2024      226   Whitney Delorey          Norwell MA               23 F  417    9:01    3:05  663   45:58    1:21  416   33:35 1:33:01         
  573  15/19   F2024      277   Maryella Farnsworth      Cambridge MA             24 F  318    8:23    3:02  595   40:50    1:34  580   39:11 1:33:01         
  574  16/24   F5054      709   Marcie Rubin             Waltham MA               52 F  656   11:56    3:33  639   43:24    0:58  401   33:10 1:33:02         
  575  48/54   M4549      641   Scott Penberthy          Croton On Hudson NY      46 M  483    9:32    4:38  453   37:02    3:27  567   38:26 1:33:06         
  576  48/60   F2529      710   Lauren Ruff              Brooklyn NY              27 F  637   11:22    3:31  475   37:25    1:55  577   38:54 1:33:08         
  577   7/8    M1617      647   Bennet Peterson          Belmont MA               17 M  664   12:14    5:53  538   38:56    1:07  463   34:59 1:33:10         
  578  39/39   M2529      103 F Travis Blessinger        Boston MA                25 M  480    9:31    3:33  400   36:02    2:55  612   41:14 1:33:16         
  579  38/49   F3539      287 F Caileen Fitzgerald       Newton MA                36 F  652   11:50    4:04  592   40:32    2:10  457   34:40 1:33:17         
  580  32/43   F3034      782 F Melissa Southwell        Maynard MA               34 F  525    9:54    3:06  530   38:39    2:01  593   39:37 1:33:18         
  581  49/54   M4549      752   Douglas Shepherd         Lincoln RI               48 M  515    9:47    3:47  571   39:58    2:13  555   37:48 1:33:34         
  582   1/2    M7074      618   Michael Ohara            Newbury MA               73 M  565   10:20    3:58  585   40:23    1:35  539   37:18 1:33:35         
  583  31/35   M5054      940 F Jim Debitetto            Bedford NY               52 M  640   11:26    2:57  564   39:54    2:12  541   37:19 1:33:49         
  584  50/54   M4549      741   Paul Semonian            Natick MA                48 M  231    7:56    4:23  572   39:59    2:40  575   38:50 1:33:49         
  585  52/56   M3539      551 C Michael McNamara         Cambridge MA             38 M  203    7:45    4:09  421   36:21    2:45  632   42:51 1:33:52         
  586  12/18   M6064      423   Kanti Kanzaria           Shrewsbury MA            60 M  643   11:37    3:32  603   41:22    1:46  492   35:48 1:34:06         
  587  30/39   F4549      396 F Lisa Huffman             Falmouth MA              46 F  627   11:12    6:13  565   39:55    1:47  466   35:04 1:34:12         
  588  33/43   F3034      453 F Kera Lagios              Cambridge MA             33 F  612   10:57    2:37  459   37:04    2:10  616   41:25 1:34:14         
  589  40/46   M3034      530   Thomas Sean McAuley      East Falmouth MA         34 M  667   12:19    3:23    1    8:04   35:54  453   34:34 1:34:15         
  590  51/54   M4549      578   Brian Mulvey             Norwell MA               48 M  653   11:51    2:02  602   41:18    1:11  556   37:53 1:34:16         
  591  34/43   F3034      601   Katie Neff               South Boston MA          32 F  429    9:09    2:40  524   38:35    2:36  614   41:24 1:34:25         
  592  49/60   F2529      495 F Kimberly Loud            Bourne MA                28 F  522    9:52    3:24  642   43:43    1:53  487   35:41 1:34:34         
  593  39/49   F3539      123   Amanda Brouillard        Westfield NJ             38 F  682   13:14    3:22  580   40:15    1:46  499   35:56 1:34:34         
  594  40/49   F3539      215   Jenny Dardia             W. Barnstable MA         39 F  409    8:58    2:47  561   39:43    1:32  623   41:46 1:34:47         
  595  32/35   M5054      239 F Thomas Dion              West Warwick RI          53 M  668   12:20    3:18  667   47:09    1:06  293   30:54 1:34:48         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 18
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  596  13/18   M6064      469 C John Lawrence            Northborough MA          60 M  614   10:58    3:15  609   41:45    1:00  557   37:53 1:34:52         
  597   3/4    F1015      852   Hannah Walsh             Harwich MA               14 F   23    6:13    2:46  545   39:09    2:17  642   44:26 1:34:52         
  598  35/43   F3034      157   Shu-Dan Chen             Boston MA                34 F  659   12:01    4:07  562   39:45    1:38  545   37:24 1:34:56         
  599  41/46   M3034      124   John Brouillard          Westfield NJ             33 M  560   10:16    3:55  673   47:33    1:13  349   32:02 1:35:00         
  600  36/43   F3034      149 F Cheri Caspar             Watertown MA             30 F  588   10:35    4:15  590   40:31    3:20  522   36:30 1:35:12         
  601  42/46   M3034      122   Nathan Brosey            Watertown MA             31 M  584   10:32   48:09                                   1:35:13         
  602  57/60   M4044      632 C Dan Panico               Beverly MA               43 M  585   10:32    4:37  456   37:03    1:50  611   41:11 1:35:14         
  603  21/22   M2024      627 F Joe Paciello             Worcester MA             24 M  555   10:13    4:51  636   43:15    1:25  482   35:31 1:35:16         
  604  31/39   F4549      805   Pamela Suprenant         Webster MA               46 F  312    8:21    3:21  540   39:01    2:14  625   42:18 1:35:16         
  605  37/43   F3034      417 F Smith Joelle             Carver MA                30 F  451    9:18    3:12  568   39:56    1:23  620   41:33 1:35:23         
  606  22/22   M2024      923 F Phil Kelly               Hanover MA               24 M  369    8:41    2:40  628   42:44    1:10  601   40:18 1:35:34         
  607  42/55   F4044      216   Kristen Davies           Dennisport MA            43 F  581   10:29    4:56  541   39:02    1:48  586   39:22 1:35:38         
  608  50/60   F2529      570 F Jessie Morris            Stoughton MA             25 F  458    9:21    2:49  629   42:44    1:26  587   39:25 1:35:46         
  609  43/55   F4044      586 F Jennifer Murray          Sandwich MA              44 F  540   10:02    3:31  542   39:02    1:38  619   41:32 1:35:46         
  610  44/55   F4044      694   Lori Rieter              Maynard MA               43 F  645   11:39    3:14  563   39:45    1:44  594   39:45 1:36:08         
  611   2/3    F1617      485 F Emmie Lindholm           Sterling MA              17 F  314    8:22    4:36  634   43:01    1:40  570   38:35 1:36:15         
  612  17/24   F5054      622   Beth O'Neil              Maynard MA               53 F  511    9:46    6:30  448   36:55    2:01  608   41:05 1:36:18         
  613  18/24   F5054      818 F Nancy Theriault          Hartland VT              52 F  661   12:07    3:34  601   41:12    2:06  542   37:20 1:36:20         
  614  32/39   F4549      433   Alexandra Kidd           Bedford MA               46 F  691   13:47    4:30  613   41:52    1:08  467   35:04 1:36:22         
  615  19/24   F5054       44   Grace Adams              Plant City FL            54 F  576   10:26    2:48  512   38:18    2:34  626   42:24 1:36:31         
  616  33/39   F4549      294   Cindy Foley              Paxton MA                49 F  669   12:20    3:43  473   37:22    2:37  605   40:35 1:36:38         
  617  34/39   F4549      664 F Joanna Poole             Arlington MA             47 F  489    9:34    4:02  618   42:24    2:34  564   38:16 1:36:51         
  618  41/49   F3539      234   Heather Di Paolo         Pocasset MA              39 F  633   11:16    4:54  546   39:09    1:39  598   40:00 1:36:59         
  619  51/60   F2529      327 F Alicia Germani           Greenville RI            27 F  598   10:47    3:34  513   38:18    2:38  621   41:42 1:37:00         
  620  45/55   F4044      127 A Tara Brown               Barnstable MA            43 F  546   10:07    4:32  574   40:06    1:19  610   41:09 1:37:14         
  621  35/39   F4549      788   Karyn Stack              Hartland VT              48 F  681   13:11    5:15  597   41:04    5:11  385   32:44 1:37:26         
  622  27/30   M5559      333   Michael Gill             Wakefield MA             55 M  586   10:32    6:06  372   35:32    3:45  618   41:30 1:37:26         
  623  46/55   F4044      345   Karol Grato              East Falmouth MA         43 F  529    9:57    4:14  407   36:06    2:14  646   44:58 1:37:30         
  624  36/39   F4549      791   Mary Stand               Milford MA               49 F  396    8:49    3:01  600   41:11    1:15  633   43:15 1:37:32         
  625  43/46   M3034      729   Greg Schmidt             South Hadley MA          32 M  509    9:44    4:46  665   46:33    1:15  480   35:29 1:37:48         
  626  52/60   F2529      459 F Heidi Lane               Watertown MA             27 F  569   10:21    3:34  658   44:59    1:27  546   37:26 1:37:48         
  627  20/24   F5054      540   Penny McGee              Bourne MA                50 F  649   11:45          694 1:16:18          688 1:22:49 1:37:54         
  628  38/43   F3034      470 F Sarah Layzer             West Springfield MA      33 F  484    9:32    4:45  652   44:45    1:31  547   37:30 1:38:04         
  629  58/60   M4044      488 C Chris Lingamfelter       Rye NH                   42 M  573   10:24    2:51  631   42:49    2:06  596   39:53 1:38:04         
  630  42/49   F3539      110   Christine Borning        East Falmouth MA         36 F  557   10:14    3:21  544   39:07    1:38  640   43:51 1:38:12         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 19
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  631  43/49   F3539      873 A Kari Whitney             Worcester MA             36 F  563   10:18    3:03  660   45:14    1:11  571   38:35 1:38:22         
  632  16/19   F2024      139 F Amy Campbell             Westford MA              21 F  679   12:57    3:30  579   40:13    1:12  603   40:32 1:38:25         
  633  53/60   F2529      628 F Lisa Paciello            Worcester MA             29 F  671   12:24    7:08  683   51:04    1:01   99   26:50 1:38:28         
  634  47/55   F4044      472   Michelle Leblanc         Natick MA                40 F  611   10:56    3:10  412   36:09    2:30  650   46:07 1:38:53         
  635  54/60   F2529       86 F Alicia Belanger          Charlton MA              29 F  665   12:14    5:25  626   42:41    2:50  489   35:44 1:38:55         
  636  14/18   M6064      558   David Miller             Sudbury MA               60 M  454    9:19    4:54  594   40:37    2:50  617   41:25 1:39:06         
  637  39/43   F3034      437   Meghan King              Quincy MA                32 F  468    9:26    3:30  404   36:05    2:18  659   48:22 1:39:42         
  638  53/56   M3539      750 C Andy Sharry              Worcester MA             38 M  616   10:59    3:22  617   42:15    3:14  600   40:11 1:40:02         
  639   8/8    M1617      950 F Jeremy Jick              Chestnut Hill MA         17 M  352    8:35    5:18  647   44:17    2:34  590   39:33 1:40:18         
  640  21/24   F5054      270 F Anne Etra                Richmond Hill NY         52 F  536   10:01    3:55  648   44:18    2:29  592   39:35 1:40:19         
  641  59/60   M4044       89 C Keith Benedetti          Mashpee MA               44 M  503    9:40    5:00  575   40:08    1:53  637   43:43 1:40:25         
  642  22/24   F5054       62   Darlene Awalt            Harwich MA               53 F  577   10:27    2:32  606   41:39    1:25  644   44:41 1:40:45         
  643   1/2    F6569      115   Constance Brescia        Reading MA               68 F  685   13:23    5:13  599   41:07    1:28  595   39:50 1:41:02         
  644  33/35   M5054      330 C Russell Gibson           Yarmouthport MA          54 M  617   10:59    4:18  576   40:08    2:55  631   42:47 1:41:08         
  645  48/55   F4044      411   Michelle Jacobs          Wellesley MA             44 F  583   10:30    4:34  632   42:49    3:04  602   40:27 1:41:25         
  646  28/30   M5559      927 F Neil Handler             Beverly MA               56 M  558   10:14    4:24  620   42:25    1:53  627   42:32 1:41:29         
  647  54/56   M3539      539   Christopher McFarland    Quincy MA                38 M  635   11:17    4:27  586   40:23    1:45  638   43:45 1:41:38         
  648  40/43   F3034      631   Jamie Palme              Boston MA                30 F  221    7:53    5:02  405   36:05    2:19  658   48:19 1:41:39    2:00 
  649  55/56   M3539      554 C Kevin Medeiros           Mashpee MA               36 M  690   13:46    4:23  514   38:19    1:41  636   43:39 1:41:49         
  650  52/54   M4549      905 F Marc Lenart              Palmer MA                46 M  694   14:00    3:40  377   35:40    2:48  649   45:49 1:41:58         
  651  17/19   F2024      419   Jennifer Johnson         East Longmeadow MA       23 F   95    7:05    3:09  687   53:27    1:18  536   37:05 1:42:05         
  652  49/55   F4044      806 F Kathy Sveen              Dover MA                 44 F  474    9:28    4:16  656   44:56    2:10  613   41:14 1:42:05         
  653  44/49   F3539      447   Amy Konary               Newton MA                37 F  621   11:04    5:58  659   45:08    1:54  560   38:02 1:42:07         
  654  50/55   F4044      109 F Christine Booth          Quincy MA                40 F  650   11:46    6:21  664   46:11    2:10  494   35:50 1:42:19         
  655  53/54   M4549      228 C Smith Dennis             Cranston RI              47 M  696   14:20    3:42  480   37:33    2:27  643   44:33 1:42:36         
  656   7/8    F6064      161   Rosemary Chretien        South Weymouth MA        60 F  676   12:46    4:15  611   41:49    1:51  624   42:05 1:42:47         
  657  34/35   M5054      492   Joseph Long              Soltuate MA              54 M  487    9:33    3:48  543   39:03    3:22  655   47:29 1:43:16         
  658  54/54   M4549      130 F Kevin Burgess            Sandwich MA              46 M  697   14:43    6:36  607   41:42    2:41  558   38:00 1:43:43         
  659  55/60   F2529      688 F Alisha Revotskie         Biddeford ME             27 F  193    7:42    5:40  670   47:14    2:35  607   41:04 1:44:16         
  660  56/60   F2529      482 F Megan Lewis              Andover MA               25 F  687   13:36    4:11  681   49:54    1:48  459   34:47 1:44:17         
  661  57/60   F2529      819 F Carly Therkelsen         Medford MA               25 F  686   13:35    4:15  680   49:52    1:46  460   34:48 1:44:17         
  662  44/46   M3034      439   Robert Kinlin            Boston MA                31 M  600   10:48    8:06  653   44:49    1:31  581   39:11 1:44:26         
  663  41/43   F3034      898   Kerrie Donahue           Boston MA                34 F  580   10:28    4:08  650   44:33    1:51  634   43:28 1:44:29         
  664  45/49   F3539      385 A Melinda Hodne            Franklin MA              35 F  398    8:50    4:41  637   43:17    1:40  652   46:24 1:44:53         
  665   3/3    M1015      767 F Aidan Slack-Watkins      Newton MA                13 M  675   12:35    3:38  640   43:25    1:51  635   43:34 1:45:04         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 20
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  666  56/56   M3539      702   Jeffrey Rosenbloom       Danvers MA               39 M  300    8:18    3:21  624   42:40    2:21  660   48:43 1:45:24         
  667   1/1    F7579      257   Lucy Duffy               Brewster MA              78 F  677   12:53    2:40  511   38:17    2:25  665   49:58 1:46:14         
  668  23/24   F5054      427 A Norma Kelley             Hyannis MA               52 F  655   11:54    3:55  635   43:13    2:19  645   44:57 1:46:19         
  669   7/7    F5559      848 F Lois Wack                East Sandwich MA         56 F  680   13:05    4:23  674   47:34    1:10  604   40:34 1:46:47         
  670  58/60   F2529      620   Sarah Olwell             Plymouth MA              26 F  439    9:13    6:16  627   42:42    7:19  622   41:42 1:47:13         
  671  18/19   F2024      689 F Melissa Revotskie        Williamstown MA          24 F  622   11:06    5:19  669   47:11    2:35  609   41:05 1:47:17         
  672  51/55   F4044      319 F Carmen Garcia-Rivas      Leicester MA             42 F  698   14:50   55:55                                   1:47:43         
  673  35/35   M5054      212   Joseph Daniele           Needham MA               53 M  471    9:27    5:55  610   41:45    3:34  654   47:06 1:47:48         
  674   3/3    F1617      736   Fallon Schofield         Littleton MA             16 F  357    8:36    3:37  672   47:24    1:14  656   47:42 1:48:34         
  675  59/60   F2529      479   Melanie Lesueur          Brighton MA              26 F  348    8:34    4:01  682   50:11    3:02  630   42:46 1:48:35         
  676  29/30   M5559      147   William Carr             Norton MA                59 M  578   10:27    5:35  666   46:33    1:44  647   45:13 1:49:33         
  677  37/39   F4549      780 A Juliane Soprano          Marstons Mills MA        47 F  537   10:01    5:36  675   47:53    1:44  641   44:23 1:49:38         
  678  46/49   F3539      191   Jennifer Cote-Saunders   Worcester MA             39 F  582   10:29    3:25  645   44:03    1:52  666   50:03 1:49:53         
  679  45/46   M3034      368 F Andrew Harding           Bridgewater MA           33 M  702   17:29    4:45  657   44:57    1:46  615   41:24 1:50:22         
  680  38/39   F4549      855 F Susan Wamboldt           Fountain Hills AZ        46 F  683   13:18    4:26  643   43:47    3:57  648   45:19 1:50:48         
  681  47/49   F3539       52   Cynthia Amirault         Danvers MA               36 F  607   10:53    3:28  649   44:22    1:55  667   50:15 1:50:54         
  682  15/18   M6064      312   Robert Gaines            Southborough MA          60 M  610   10:55    3:45  641   43:31    3:12  664   49:57 1:51:21         
  683   4/5    M6569      778   Bob Somma                Newbury MA               67 M  447    9:17    3:29  596   40:59    1:43  677   57:02 1:52:31         
  684  52/55   F4044      582 F Carrie Murphy            Cambridge MA             40 F  674   12:27    6:07  616   42:12    3:01  663   49:53 1:53:41         
  685  39/39   F4549      878   Carol Wilson             Wauwatosa WI             49 F  688   13:39    3:39  619   42:24    2:31  668   51:35 1:53:49         
  686  48/49   F3539      793 F Jennifer Starr           North Easton MA          36 F  603   10:51    3:49  646   44:15    2:14  671   53:05 1:54:15         
  687  60/60   F2529      922 F Shynna Viteri            Waltham MA               26 F  623   11:06    3:25  684   51:19    2:20  651   46:19 1:54:30         
  688   2/2    F6569      891   Patricia Burns           Braintree MA             67 F  693   13:55    4:23  676   48:40    2:01  653   46:49 1:55:49         
  689  60/60   M4044      138 F Leonard Campanello       Ipswich MA               43 M  701   16:59    4:58  630   42:46    1:57  662   49:32 1:56:13         
  690  16/18   M6064      904   Robert Laundry           Nantucket MA             62 M  692   13:48    3:52  661   45:25    1:30  669   52:14 1:56:50         
  691  49/49   F3539      436 F Alison Kimball           Worcester MA             37 F  624   11:06    2:16  686   53:08    2:15  661   49:15 1:58:01         
  692  42/43   F3034      509 A Jenny Maki               Dorchester MA            34 F  556   10:13    4:03  671   47:17    1:46  673   54:44 1:58:04         
  693   2/2    M7074      116   Jim Brescia              Reading MA               71 M  672   12:25    5:17  644   44:00    2:42  672   54:32 1:58:57         
  694  53/55   F4044      457 F Deborah Lane             Amesbury MA              44 F  572   10:23    6:51  608   41:42    3:48  678   57:09 1:59:54         
  695  19/19   F2024      125 F Kelly Brown              Falmouth MA              20 F  703   38:13    6:12  569   39:56    1:45  469   35:06 2:01:13         
  696  54/55   F4044      633 F Heather Panico           Beverly MA               43 F  636   11:20    5:08  677   48:40    3:14  674   54:51 2:03:14         
  697   5/5    M6569      776 F Richard Snow             Newton MA                69 M  695   14:13    6:48  654   44:53    2:22  675   55:33 2:03:50         
  698  43/43   F3034      639   Kelly Pawluczonek        Framingham MA            32 F  657   11:57    4:31  688   53:39    2:13  670   52:52 2:05:13         
  699   4/4    F1015      735   Brooke Schofield         Littleton MA             12 F  673   12:26    7:53  691   55:06    2:40  657   48:11 2:06:17         
  700  24/24   F5054      795   Diana Steel              Wellesley MA             50 F  662   12:11    4:09                       511   36:16 2:06:58         
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly
                                                                      Page 21
                      2011 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                       'Hyannis Sprint II Triathlon'
Sept. 10, 2011       Swim .25 Mi./10m  Bike/Run 3.5 Mi.           Hyannis, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                           OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT DIVISION BIB#  * NAME                     CITY/STATE             AGE SEX RANK-SWIM    TRANS1    RANK-BIKE   TRANS2   RANK- RUN    TIME   PENALTY
===== ======= ======== ===== = ========================= ============= === == ===================== ==== ======= ====== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  701  55/55   F4044      519 A Sarah Marcotte           Mashpee MA               42 F  629   11:13    4:21  679   49:34    1:30  682 1:03:45 2:10:24         
  702   8/8    F6064      105 A Lucy Blood               Amesbury MA              60 F  700   16:10    5:28  678   48:58    2:17  680 1:03:19 2:16:13         
  703  30/30   M5559      313 C Brian Gallagher          West Newton MA           55 M  684   13:20    5:14  685   52:03    2:35  681 1:03:38 2:16:51         
  704  46/46   M3034       98 F Matthew Berk             Boston MA                31 M   56    6:41    3:00  334   34:47    1:17   DNF                           
  705  17/18   M6064      184   Mike Cooney              Plymouth MA              63 M  619   11:02    2:41  322   34:38           DNF                           
  706  18/18   M6064      951   Robert Bertrand          Marstons Mills MA        63 M   29    6:20                                DNF                           
                    * Special categories - F = First Timer, C = Clydesdale, A = Filly