Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Sep10_BJWill_set1.shtml

BJ Williams 5k Run/Walk

Longmeadow, MA, September 10, 2011

overall

4th Annual BJ Williams 5k Run/Walk 5K Overall

4th Annual BJ Williams 5k Run/Walk 5K Overall

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tim Wood                                    24     1 M 20-29      17:42.0    5:43/M
       2    Russ Moore                                  47     1 M 40-49      20:21.0    6:34/M
       3    Shawn Prevoir                               32     1 M 30-39      21:14.0    6:51/M
       4    Christina Delude                            15     1 F  0-19      21:25.0    6:55/M
       5    Art Scolari                                 55     1 M 50-59      21:37.0    6:58/M
       6    Alex Silverman          Northhampton  MA    66     1 M 60-69      21:56.0    7:05/M
       7    Liz Mason                                   24     1 F 20-29      21:57.0    7:05/M
       8    Kathy Lundin                                52     1 F 50-59      22:20.0    7:12/M
       9    Damond Kapet                                15     1 M  0-19      22:34.0    7:17/M
      10    Stephanie Flowers                           25     2 F 20-29      23:27.0    7:34/M
      11    Nicole Schneider                            36     1 F 30-39      23:35.0    7:36/M
      12    Michelle Thompson                           32     2 F 30-39      24:19.0    7:51/M
      13    Steve Zecco                                 23     2 M 20-29      24:24.0    7:52/M
      14    Karen Carrens                               47     1 F 40-49      24:48.0    8:00/M
      15    Lauren Murphy                               26     3 F 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      16    Brett Holm                                  27     3 M 20-29      25:01.0    8:04/M
      17    Nick Melikian                               24     4 M 20-29      25:04.0    8:05/M
      18    Rick Duncan                                 28     5 M 20-29      25:14.0    8:08/M
      19    Taylor Carr                                 23     4 F 20-29      25:21.0    8:11/M
      20    Stephanie Desmond       Wilbraham  MA       29     5 F 20-29      25:21.0    8:11/M
      21    Jean Maziarz                                51     2 F 50-59      25:37.0    8:16/M
      22    Ryan McGoldrick                             27     6 M 20-29      26:17.0    8:29/M
      23    Brian Dardzienski                           41     2 M 40-49      26:19.0    8:29/M
      24    James Goulet                                24     7 M 20-29      26:27.0    8:32/M
      25    Shirley Archambault                         50     3 F 50-59      26:37.0    8:35/M
      26    Steve Saunders                              53     2 M 50-59      26:38.0    8:35/M
      27    Jessica Kelly                               34     3 F 30-39      26:44.0    8:37/M
      28    Nicole Mercier                              27     6 F 20-29      26:57.0    8:42/M
      29    Bob McGoldrich                              57     3 M 50-59      26:59.0    8:42/M
      30    Bradley Sulewski                            38     2 M 30-39      27:04.0    8:44/M
      31    Deanna Morris                               28     7 F 20-29      27:08.0    8:45/M
      32    Judy Hogan                                  53     4 F 50-59      27:34.0    8:54/M
      33    Chris Ott                                   22     8 M 20-29      27:41.0    8:56/M
      34    Shayne Hurley                               21     9 M 20-29      27:48.0    8:58/M
      35    Marissa Hessert                             23     8 F 20-29      28:00.0    9:02/M
      36    Tom Rowland             Longmeadow  MA      68     2 M 60-69      28:03.0    9:03/M
      37    Scott Cinelli                               40     3 M 40-49      28:06.0    9:04/M
      38    Francesca Santoro                           24     9 F 20-29      28:17.0    9:07/M
      39    Daniel Moore                                12     2 M  0-19      28:36.0    9:14/M
      40    Erica Weida                                 43     2 F 40-49      28:37.0    9:14/M
      41    Julianne Donahue                            38     4 F 30-39      28:46.0    9:17/M
      42    Janelle Comita-Prevoir                      32     5 F 30-39      28:55.0    9:20/M
      43    Karyn Shannon                               32     6 F 30-39      29:16.0    9:26/M
      44    Don Tooley                                  43     4 M 40-49      29:20.0    9:28/M
      45    Michelle Fitzell                            41     3 F 40-49      29:41.0    9:35/M
      46    Lisa Hermann                                23    10 F 20-29      29:49.0    9:37/M
      47    Participant   316                            0     1 F  0- 0      29:50.0    9:37/M
      48    Liz Barton                                  43     4 F 40-49      29:56.0    9:39/M
      49    Yana Powers                                 33     7 F 30-39      30:03.0    9:42/M
      50    Stephanie Grigely                           28    11 F 20-29      30:05.0    9:42/M
      51    Kristen VanDerBeken     Wilbraham  MA       31     8 F 30-39      30:09.0    9:44/M
      52    Amy Parent              Feeding Hills  MA   36     9 F 30-39      30:11.0    9:44/M
      53    Brandon Sexton                              26    10 M 20-29      30:20.0    9:47/M
      54    Sarah Davis                                 27    12 F 20-29      30:31.0    9:51/M
      55    Jim Gurzenski           Longmeadow  MA      55     4 M 50-59      30:36.0    9:52/M
      56    Andrea Bissonnette                          23    13 F 20-29      30:48.0    9:56/M
      57    Sarah Bissonnette                           23    14 F 20-29      30:49.0    9:56/M
      58    Louise Delude                               50     5 F 50-59      31:00.0   10:00/M
      59    John Sheirer                                50     5 M 50-59      31:10.0   10:03/M
      60    Matt O'Connor                               40     5 M 40-49      31:23.0   10:07/M
      61    Amy Paquette                                37    10 F 30-39      31:56.0   10:18/M
      62    Sheryn Moriarty                             47     5 F 40-49      31:57.0   10:18/M
      63    Christina Giampetruzzi                      24    15 F 20-29      32:30.0   10:29/M
      64    Bill Hogan                                  55     6 M 50-59      32:51.0   10:36/M
      65    Jeremy Powers                               36     3 M 30-39      33:25.0   10:47/M
      66    Marty Loughman          Springfield  ma     54     7 M 50-59      33:26.0   10:47/M
      67    Nicole Zern                                 27    16 F 20-29      33:36.0   10:50/M
      68    Laura Cardaropoli                           39     4 M 30-39      33:48.0   10:54/M
      69    Crystle Jackson                             24    17 F 20-29      34:56.0   11:16/M
      70    Elizabeth Roman                             27    18 F 20-29      35:44.0   11:32/M
      71    Linda Hwang                                 25    19 F 20-29      35:57.0   11:36/M
      72    David Ng                                    25    11 M 20-29      35:58.0   11:36/M
      73    Evelyn Riffenburg                           42     6 F 40-49      36:12.0   11:41/M
      74    Farah Rodriguez                             31    11 F 30-39      37:15.0   12:01/M
      75    Lauren Hayes                                28    20 F 20-29      37:53.0   12:13/M
      76    Alicia Golden                               27    21 F 20-29      37:53.0   12:13/M
      77    Cheryl Fitzgerald                           45     7 F 40-49      38:26.0   12:24/M
      78    Missy Williams                              0      2 F  0-19      39:45.0   12:49/M
      79    Emmy Llewellyn                              26    22 F 20-29      41:17.0   13:19/M
      80    Jerome Trembley                             27    12 M 20-29      41:17.0   13:19/M
      81    Amanda Sexton                               25    23 F 20-29      41:30.0   13:23/M
      82    Lisa Jones                                  43     8 F 40-49      41:40.0   13:26/M
      83    James Jones                                 44     6 M 40-49      41:41.0   13:27/M
      84    Renika Montgomery                           30    12 F 30-39      41:45.0   13:28/M
      85    Rachel Schmidt                              51     6 F 50-59      44:07.0   14:14/M
      86    Un Participant                              0      3 F  0-19      44:34.0   14:23/M
      87    Laura Carlton                               33    13 F 30-39      44:38.0   14:24/M
      88    Participant   unkn                           0     2 F  0- 0      44:38.0   14:24/M
      89    Lorrie Woodcock                             42     9 F 40-49      47:48.0   15:25/M
      90    Judith MacMunn                              48    10 F 40-49      47:49.0   15:25/M