Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct9_USA1Ho_set1.shtml

USA 1 Hour Race Walk Championship

Bentley University, Waltham, MA, October 9, 2011

Full results


USATF National One Hour Race Walk Championship 
10/9/2011
Bentley University, Waltham MA
Men 
1 Dan Serianni         21 World Class, Rochester NY     13,018m  
2 Dave Talcott         51 Shore AC, Owego NY            12,026m  1-M50
3 Chris Schmid         64 World Class, Wooster OH       11,438m  1-M60
4 Bill Vayo            47 unattached NY                 10,823m  1-M65
5 Andrew Smith         62 Pegasus AC, Whittier NC       10,738m  2-M60
6 Leon Jasionowski     67 Pegasus AC, E China MI        11,722m  2-M65
7 Ian Rixon            17 Maine RW, Waterboro ME        10,531m  1 Junior
8 Edward O'Rourke      50 New Engl.Walkers, Groton MA   10,034m  2-M50
9 Bill Reed            59 Pegasus AC, Kalamazoo MI        9979m  1-M55
10 Brian Savilonis     61 New Engl.Walkers, Princeton MA  9779m  3-M60
11 Larry Epstein       52 New Engl.Walkers, Stoneham MA   9613m  3-M50
12 Robert Ullman       62 New Engl.Walkers, Nashua NH     9606m  4-M60
13 Bruce Logan         46 Park Racewalkers, New York NY   9369m  1-M45
14 Spencer Dunn        13 Maine RW, Auburn ME             9126m 
15 Charles Mansbach    67 New Engl.Walkers, Waban MA      8444m  3-M65
16 John Backlund       71 So Cal TC, Redmond CA           8184m  1-M70
-- Lionel Murray       52 New England Walkers DQ
Teams: 
1.Pegasus AC
2.New England Walkers 

Women 
 
1 Teresa Vaill          48 unat, Gainesvile FL            12226m  1-M45
2 Katie Burnett         23 unat, Chula Vista CA           11692m 
3 Erin Taylor           33 Shore AC, Owego NY             11046m 
4 Abby Dunn             17 Maine RW, Auburn ME            10224m  1-Junior
5 Molly Josephs         17 Walk USA, Garden City NY       10125m  2-Junior
6 Courtney Williams     18 Maine RW, Vassalboro ME         9671m  3-Junior
7 Nicole Court-Menendez 17 Maine RW, Lewiston ME           9197m  4-Junior
8 Carol Alexander       51 World Class, Fullerton          8406m  1-W50
9 Darlene Backlund      66 So Cal TC, Redmond CA           8267m  1-W65
10 Patricia Godfrey     65 Cambridge Spts Un, Winthrop MA  7917m  2-W65
Teams: 
1.Maine Racewalkers