Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct2_18thAn_set1.shtml

18th Annual RRI Rise & Run Road Race

Sturbridge, MA, October 2, 2011

[5k Age Awards | 10k Overall Results | 10k Age Awards | 1mile Overall Results | 1mile Age Awards ]

5k Overall Results

Team Hoyt running strong.  Photo by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.
Team Hoyt running strong. Photo by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.


                                                                      Page 1
                   18th Annual RRI Rise & Run Road Race
                         Sturbridge, Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
============================= 5 Kilometer Results ==========================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/7    F5059 MARY LAMMI           55 F   516 SPENCER         MA   21:41  7:00 
    2   1/8    M5059 VIN GAROFOLI         56 M   273 WORCESTER       MA   22:16  7:11 
    3   2/8    M5059 STEVEN BOUTWELL      52 M   269 GREENFIELD      MA   22:35  7:17 
    4   1/16   F4049 JULIE GERRISH        42 F   540 BRIMDIELD       MA   23:33  7:36 
    5   1/5    M6099 HOWARD BOTTOMLY      64 M   688 SUTTON          MA   23:33  7:36 
    6   1/11   M4049 MICHAEL JACOBS       46 M   289 CHARLETON       MA   23:48  7:41 
    7   1/17   M3039 CRAIG VALLEE         38 M   242 BRIMFIELD       MA   24:05  7:46 
    8   1/8    M0119 ORLANDO QUESADA      15 M   148 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   24:51  8:01 
    9   1/8    F0119 JACQUELINE COGGANS   11 F    12 DUDLEY          MA   24:58  8:04 
   10   2/11   M4049 JOE COGGANS          43 M    11 DUDLEY          MA   25:04  8:05 
   11   1/21   F3039 AMY VALLEE           36 F   241 BRIMFIELD       MA   25:09  8:07 
   12   3/8    M5059 STEPHEN HARTMETT     50 M   532 NATICK          MA   25:29  8:14 
   13   2/8    M0119 TIMOTHY POWER        14 M   146 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   25:29  8:14 
   14   2/17   M3039 ANTHONY SANTORO      35 M   210 WHITINSVILLE    MA   26:13  8:28 
   15   2/21   F3039 LEE TOUNEY           35 F   278 NORTHBRIDGE     MA   26:17  8:29 
   16   3/11   M4049 GERALD BEAUDOIN      47 M     2 NORTHBRIDGE     MA   26:18  8:29 
   17   2/16   F4049 NICOLE GROGAN        41 F   521 HOLDEN          MA   26:23  8:31 
   18   3/8    M0119 CAM DUNGEY           10 M   298 STURBRIDGE      MA   26:40  8:37 
   19   4/11   M4049 MARWAN ZUBI          44 M   287 BROOKFIELD      MA   26:43  8:37 
   20   1/6    M2029 JUSTIN LINDAHL       23 M    90 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   26:53  8:41 
   21   5/11   M4049 BOB FUQUA            44 M    42 FISKDALE        MA   26:54  8:41 
   22   1/11   F2029 JESSICA MOORE        28 F   300 CHARLTON        MA   26:58  8:42 
   23   3/17   M3039 SCOTT DUNGEY         38 M   299 STURBRIDGE      MA   27:03  8:44 
   24   2/6    M2029 KEITH KACHADOORIAN   28 M   277 WORCESTER       MA   27:11  8:46 
   25   2/5    M6099 WAYNE BICKLEY        62 M   685 SOMERS          CT   27:16  8:48 
   26   4/17   M3039 JUSTIN DAVEY         36 M    26 CHARLTON        MA   27:18  8:49 
   27   4/8    M5059 BRUCE LEGER          54 M    89 WORCESTER       MA   27:39  8:55 
   28   2/11   F2029 HOLLYANN LAVALLEE    23 F    88 ROSLINDALE      MA   27:40  8:56 
   29   3/21   F3039 JENNIFER WILSON      38 F   233 WOODSTOCK       CT   27:58  9:02 
   30   2/8    F0119 CAILIN GONYEA        13 F    53 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   28:04  9:03 
   31   3/16   F4049 KAREN SZYDLIK        44 F   225 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   28:11  9:06 
   32   6/11   M4049 ERIC CLARK           41 M   286 BROOKFIELD      MA   28:19  9:09 
   33   5/17   M3039 SCOTT MARKS          37 M   103 SPENCER         MA   28:42  9:16 
   34   4/21   F3039 LYNN DANIEWICZ       33 F   512 OAKDALE         CT   28:45  9:17 
   35   7/11   M4049 MICHAEL WILSON       44 M   251 WOODSTOCK       CT   28:58  9:21 
   36   4/8    M0119 BRYCE FUQUA          10 M    43 FISKDALE        MA   29:08  9:24 
   37   6/17   M3039 RYAN HIBBARD         30 M   285 W BROOKFIELD    MA   29:12  9:25 
   38   8/11   M4049 LOUIS ROCHELEAU      47 M   263 WHITINSVILLE    MA   29:46  9:36 
   39   3/6    M2029 DELAN KOFFILA        20 M   539 STURBRIDGE      MA   29:47  9:37 
   40   3/8    F0119 ASHTON ARTHUR        14 F   266 STURBRIDGE      MA   29:52  9:38 
   41   4/8    F0119 MARIANNA POWERS      12 F   542 BRIMFIELD       MA   29:54  9:39 
   42   5/21   F3039 DAWN RICHER          32 F   275 BRIMFIELD       MA   30:00  9:41 
   43   3/11   F2029 KELLEY MURPHY        23 F   119 FRANKLIN        MA   30:07  9:43 
   44   4/11   F2029 SHONNA WALKER        26 F   245 BOYLSTON        MA   30:20  9:47 
   45   7/17   M3039 DAVID MURPHY         35 M   506 HOLDEN          MA   30:21  9:48 
   46   3/5    M6099 DICK MURPHY          65 M   504 WESTFIELD       MA   30:21  9:48 
   47   8/17   M3039 JENNIFER DONOVAN     34 M   528 STURBRIDGE      MA   30:27  9:50 
   48   4/16   F4049 LINDA AMADIO         45 F   524 STURBRIDGE      MA   30:27  9:50 
   49   6/21   F3039 KRISTI MAHONEY       36 F    96 FRANKLIN        MA   30:30  9:51 
   50   7/21   F3039 TRACY CERASUOLO      36 F     7 SOUTHWICK       MA   30:30  9:51 
   51   8/21   F3039 BREE NORMAN          33 F   126 WORCESTER       MA   30:49  9:57 
   52   9/21   F3039 VILA INTHIRATH       36 F    70 STURBRIDGE      MA   31:07 10:02 
   53   5/16   F4049 TRISTEN NERI         41 F   125 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   31:23 10:08 
   54   9/17   M3039 MICHAEL DIDONATO     39 M   502 AUBURN          MA   31:33 10:11 
   55   4/5    M6099 DICK HOYT            71 M    63 HOLLAND         MA   31:33 10:11 
   56   5/8    M0119 HASHLEY CARRASQUILLO 19 M   259                      31:34 10:11 
   57   5/11   F2029 LISA OBRIEN          25 F   520 CHARLETON       MA   31:41 10:14 
   58  10/21   F3039 LILIANA TORRES DE MA 39 F   292 STURBRIDGE      MA   32:01 10:20 
   59   2/7    F5059 MAUREEN MCKEOWN      51 F   526                      32:09 10:23 
   60   5/8    M5059 RICH MORRILL         57 M   270 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   32:14 10:24 
   61   6/8    M0119 JACK NERI            11 M   123 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   32:23 10:27 
   62  11/21   F3039 CHRISTINA PIETRZAK   33 F   140 DUDLEY          MA   32:30 10:29 
   63  10/17   M3039 ROBERT BOURGET       37 M   692 THOMPSON        CT   32:34 10:31 
   64   9/11   M4049 ERIC EARLS           41 M    34 CRANSTON        RI   32:37 10:32 
   65   7/8    M0119 MICHAEL POWER        12 M   145 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   32:48 10:35 
   66   3/7    F5059 BETH KENT            52 F   513 BROOKFIELD      MA   32:49 10:35 
   67   6/16   F4049 NICOLE LAMARINE      44 F    81 NEW YORK        NY   33:03 10:40 
   68  12/21   F3039 MARCIE SPRINGER      37 F   217 BRIMFIELD       MA   33:07 10:41 
   69   6/11   F2029 ANDRIA MAZUREK       29 F   538 WEBSTER         MA   33:09 10:42 
   70   5/8    F0119 SARAH KOWAL          11 F    79 STURBRIDGE      MA   33:13 10:43 
   71  13/21   F3039 TARA ARTHUR          38 F   267 STURBRIDGE      MA   33:16 10:44 
   72  11/17   M3039 VILASACK MAYILAT     34 M   531 WEBSTER         MA   33:25 10:47 
   73   4/6    M2029 EMMANUEL BOATENG     24 M   687 WORCESTER       MA   33:26 10:48 
   74   7/16   F4049 KELLI REYNGOUDT      42 F   202 STURBRIDGE      MA   33:50 10:55 
   75  12/17   M3039 RICHARD FLANAGAN     39 M    40 BROOKFIELD      MA   33:55 10:57 
   76  14/21   F3039 JENNIFER KROG        34 F   517 N. BROOKFIELD   MA   33:56 10:57 
   77   7/11   F2029 BILLIE MOBERG        29 F   115 WEST BROOKFIELD MA   34:34 11:09 
   78   4/7    F5059 JACQUELINE MALNE     56 F   281 DUDLEY          MA   34:41 11:12 
   79   8/11   F2029 EMILY FITZGERALD     29 F   297 N GRAFTON       MA   34:41 11:12 
   80  13/17   M3039 AARON GLAZEBROOK     34 M    50 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   34:52 11:15 
   81  15/21   F3039 REBECKA LAMARINE     33 F    84 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   35:08 11:20 
   82   8/16   F4049 SUSAN SOLITRO        41 F   215 WOODSTOCK       CT   35:15 11:23 
   83  16/21   F3039 SAMANTHA GLAZEBROOK  34 F    52 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   35:35 11:29 
   84   5/7    F5059 KATHRYN ACCIARI      50 F   672 FISKDALE        MA   35:38 11:30 
   85   9/16   F4049 KAREN GARLIE         41 F    46 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   35:40 11:31 
   86  10/16   F4049 BRENDA HUETTMANN     40 F    64 STURBRIDGE      MA   35:43 11:32 
   87   6/8    M5059 MICHAEL MALONE       56 M   279 DUDLEY          MA   35:52 11:34 
   88  11/16   F4049 MAURA POWER          43 F   144 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   36:03 11:38 
   89  14/17   M3039 MARK HOLMES          34 M    61 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   36:25 11:45 
   90   9/11   F2029 SARAH HOLMES         29 F    62 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   36:25 11:45 
   91   8/8    M0119 DEVIN HOLMES          9 M    60 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   36:25 11:45 
   92   6/8    F0119 ANABEL SZYDLIK       11 F   224 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   36:31 11:47 
   93   7/8    F0119 GRACE MARTINEK       11 F   104 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   36:31 11:47 
   94  12/16   F4049 NANCY PECORE         42 F   135 CHARLTON        MA   36:40 11:50 
   95   7/8    M5059 ALVIN CHUA           58 M   545 FISKDALE        MA   37:29 12:06 
   96  13/16   F4049 CHRISTINE SLEDZIEWSK 42 F   214 WARREN          MA   37:54 12:14 
   97  17/21   F3039 JENNIFER BOURASSA    39 F   691 HUDSON          MA   38:06 12:18 
   98   5/5    M6099 WAYNE OTTE           65 M   127 SCHENECTADY     NY   38:06 12:18 
   99  14/16   F4049 JULIE TAMANACO       41 F   249 NORTHBRIDGE     MA   38:53 12:33 
  100  15/16   F4049 TRACY MERCHANT       42 F   113 CHARLTON        MA   39:03 12:36 
  101  18/21   F3039 ELIZABETH HOGAN      35 F   291 WHITINSVILLE    MA   39:18 12:41 
  102  15/17   M3039 KEVIN KOSLOWSKI      38 M    76 BROOKFIELD      MA   39:49 12:51 
  103   6/7    F5059 DIANE PERRY          55 F   137 DUDLEY          MA   40:43 13:08 
  104  19/21   F3039 ELIZABETH BEELER     31 F   682 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   40:43 13:09 
  105   1/2    F6099 BONITA KEEFE-LAYDEN  61 F   258 STURBRIDGE      MA   41:07 13:16 
  106   8/8    F0119 MARIANNA POWERS      12 F   544 BRIMFIELD       MA   41:11 13:17 
  107   5/6    M2029 CORAL RUGGIERO       26 M   284 WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   41:25 13:22 
  108  10/11   F2029 VANESSA ANDRE        22 F   678 WORCESTER       MA   41:36 13:25 
  109  16/17   M3039 JASON ALLEN          30 M   529 BELLINGHAM      MA   41:36 13:26 
  110  10/11   M4049 KEVIN ESPOSITO       48 M    38 WEBSTER         MA   43:32 14:03 
  111  17/17   M3039 CHRIS TAMANACO       34 M   248 NORTHBRIDGE     MA   44:50 14:28 
  112   8/8    M5059 CHUCK MILLER         57 M   274 AUBURN          MA   45:25 14:39 
  113  20/21   F3039 JANINE DRAKE         39 F   505 N. BROOKFIELD   MA   46:00 14:51 
  114  21/21   F3039 CARLY BEAN           37 F   503 STURBRIDGE      MA   46:50 15:07 
  115   2/2    F6099 ANDREA THORNTON      64 F   235 WEBSTER         MA   46:54 15:08 
  116  11/11   F2029 CASSONDRA GARELAN    23 F   533 N. GRAFTON      MA   47:03 15:11 
  117   7/7    F5059 KATE VAN DOLSON      53 F   543 BRIMFIELD       MA   47:16 15:15 
  118  11/11   M4049 ZITO MEDEIROS        48 M   276 PAWTUCKET       RI   47:18 15:16 
  119  16/16   F4049 STACY STEVENS        42 F   221 CHARLTON        MA   48:53 15:46 
  120   6/6    M2029 MICHAEL SARDANO      23 M   211 BOSTON          MA 1:03:15 20:24